Board of Directors & Executive Committee

2014-15 Board of Directors

District, Seat Board Member Term Ends
     
District I, Class A Debb Stevens, Caston June 2017
District I, Class AA Don Gandy, Wheeler June 2015
District I, Class AAA Nathan Dean, Jimtown June 2017
District I, Class AAAA Geoff Penrod, Columbia City June 2015
     
District II, Class AA Jimmie Howell, Lapel June 2017
District II, Class AAA Steve Cox, Beech Grove June 2015
District II, Class AAAA Jim Brown, Fishers June 2017
     
District III, Class A Richard Lance, Castle June 2017
District III, Class AA Tim Grove, South Knox School Corporation June 2015
District III, Class AAA Mike Whitten, Boonville June 2017
District III, Class AAAA Mike Broughton, Jennings County June 2015
     
North District, Female Patti McCormack, Lowell June 2016
North District, Minority Deborah Watson, Fort Wayne Snider** June 2016
North District, Urban Janis Qualizza, Merrillville June 2016
     
South District, Female Rae Woolpy, Richmond June 2016
South District, Minority Victor Bush, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical June 2016
South District, Urban Paul Neidig, Evansville Vanderburgh Schools June 2016
     
Private School Dave Worland, Indianapolis Cathedral* June 2016
     
*President     
**Vice-President    

2014-15 Executive Committee

The Executive Committee meets monthly and is responsible for organizing and directing state tournaments and meets, interpreting the Association's By-Laws, determining penalties for rules violations, and establishing the Association's state office and employing a commissioner and staff to administer the Association.

Tim Grove, South Knox School Corporation (Chairman)
Mike Broughton, Jennings County (Vice-Chairman)
Jim Brown, Fishers
Victor Bush, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical
Steve Cox, Beech Grove
Nathan Dean, Jimtown
Don Gandy, Wheeler
Jimmie Howell, Lapel
Richard Lance, Castle
Patti McCormack, Lowell
Paul Neidig, Evansville Vanderburgh Schools
Geoff Penrod, Columbia City
Janis Qualizza, Merrillville
Debb Stevens, Caston
Deborah Watson, Fort Wayne Snider
Mike Whitten, Boonville
Rae Woolpy, Richmond
Dave Worland, Indianapolis Cathedral