Board of Directors & Executive Committee

2016-17 Board of Directors

District, Seat Board Member Term Ends
     
District I, Class A Debb Stevens, Logansport June 2017
District I, Class AA Don Gandy, Wheeler June 2018
District I, Class AAA Nathan Dean, Jimtown June 2017
District I, Class AAAA Ed Gilliland, LaPorte June 2018
     
District II, Class A  Charlie Martin, Riverton Parke June 2018
District II, Class AA Jimmie Howell, Lapel June 2017
District II, Class AAA  Steve Cox, Beech Grove City Schools June 2018
District II, Class AAAA Jim Brown, Fishers June 2017
     
District III, Class A Richard Lance, Castle June 2017
District III, Class AA Tim Grove, South Knox School Corporation** June 2018
District III, Class AAA Mike Whitten, Boonville June 2017
District III, Class AAAA Mike Broughton, Jennings County* June 2018
     
North District, Female Patti McCormack, Lowell June 2019
North District, Minority Stacy Adams, Griffith June 2019
North District, Urban  Brian Strong, Logansport  June 2019 
     
South District, Female Rae Woolpy, Richmond June 2019
South District, Minority Victor Bush, MSD Lawrence Township June 2019
South District, Urban Paul Neidig, Evansville Vanderburgh Schools June 2019
     
Private School Dave Worland, Indianapolis Cathedral June 2019
     
*President     
**Vice-President    

2016-17 Executive Committee

The Executive Committee meets monthly and is responsible for organizing and directing state tournaments and meets, interpreting the Association's By-Laws, determining penalties for rules violations, and establishing the Association's state office and employing a commissioner and staff to administer the Association.

Debb Stevens, Logansport (Chairwoman)
Jim Brown, Fishers (Vice-Chairman)
Stacy Adams, Griffith
Mike Broughton, Jennings County
Victor Bush, MSD Lawrence Township
Steve Cox, Beech Grove City Schools
Nathan Dean, Jimtown
Don Gandy, Wheeler
Ed Gilliland, LaPorte
Tim Grove
, South Knox School Corporation
Jimmie Howell, Lapel
Richard Lance, Castle
Charlie Martin, Riverton Parke
Patti McCormack, Lowell
Paul Neidig, Evansville Vanderburgh Schools
Brian Strong, Logansport
Mike Whitten, Boonville
Rae Woolpy, Richmond
Dave Worland, Indianapolis Cathedral