Board of Directors & Executive Committee

2017-18 Board of Directors

District, Seat Board Member Term Ends
     
District I, Class A David Amor, LaCrosse June 2020
District I, Class AA Don Gandy, Wheeler June 2018
District I, Class AAA Nathan Dean, Jimtown June 2020
District I, Class AAAA Ed Gilliland, LaPorte June 2018
     
District II, Class A  Charlie Martin, Riverton Parke June 2018
District II, Class AA Matt Martin, Knightstown June 2020
District II, Class AAA  Steve Cox, Beech Grove City Schools June 2018
District II, Class AAAA Jim Brown, Fishers June 2020
     
District III, Class A Jeff Doyle, Barr-Reeve June 2020
District III, Class AA Tim Grove, South Knox School Corporation June 2018
District III, Class AAA Mike Whitten, Boonville June 2020
District III, Class AAAA Mike Broughton, Jennings County June 2018
     
North District, Female Patti McCormack, Lowell* June 2019
North District, Minority Stacy Adams, Griffith June 2019
North District, Urban  Brian Strong, Logansport  June 2019
     
South District, Female Rae Woolpy, Richmond June 2019
South District, Minority Victor Bush, MSD Lawrence Township June 2019
South District, Urban -- --
     
Private School Dave Worland, Indianapolis Cathedral** June 2019
     
*President     
**Vice-President    

2017-18 Executive Committee

The Executive Committee meets monthly and is responsible for organizing and directing state tournaments and meets, interpreting the Association's By-Laws, determining penalties for rules violations, and establishing the Association's state office and employing a commissioner and staff to administer the Association.

Ed Gilliland, LaPorte (Chairman)
Charlie Martin, Riverton Parke (Vice-Chairman)
Stacy Adams, Griffith
David Amor, LaCrosse
Mike Broughton, Jennings County
Jim Brown, Fishers
Victor Bush, MSD Lawrence Township
Steve Cox, Beech Grove City Schools
Nathan Dean, Jimtown
Jeff Doyle, Barr-Reeve
Don Gandy, Wheeler
Tim Grove, South Knox School Corporation
Matt Martin, Knightstown
Patti McCormack, Lowell
Brian Strong, Logansport
Mike Whitten, Boonville
Rae Woolpy, Richmond
Dave Worland, Indianapolis Cathedral