Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/9/2010 06:54 AM
                 2010 IHSAA Girl Swimming/Diving Championship                  
                       IUPUI Natatorium Feb. 04-06, 2010                       
     Meet Program - Indiana Girls High School State Swimming Preliminaries     
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Warsaw                                                     1:55.18        
     1) Gauger, Erica 09                2) Donovan, Ava 10                
     3) Moore, Leah 11                  4) Petro, Audrey 12               
     5) Moore, Jenna 11                 6) Divine, Julianne 11            
     7) Hartle, Sarah 10                8) Wildman, Amy 12                
  2  Mt. Vernon (Fortville)                                     1:53.82        
     1) Hurst, Lindsey 12               2) Shetterley, Olivia 11          
     3) Powell, Amy 11                  4) McKnight, Hannah 12            
     5) Mickler, Alexa 12               6) Blackburn, Jessica 09          
     7) Hantz, Jessica 09               8) Werner, Ellen 10               
  3  Floyd Central                                              1:53.41        
     1) Cato, Katelyn 12                2) Dresner, Haley 10              
     3) Weathers, Shelby 12             4) Baird, Brittany 10             
     5) Lockhart, Audrie 11             6) Miralda, Irina 12              
     7) Sartin, Melanie 12              8) Hanna, Kalen 09                
  4  Franklin Community                                         1:52.24        
     1) Souders, Kelsey 11              2) Oleksiak, Jenny 11             
     3) Kopetsky, Halea 09              4) Smith, Abby 10                 
     5) Wilson, Claire 12               6) Lock, Ashley 11                
     7) Barr, Shelby 10                 8) Dannemiller, Sarah 12          
  5  Terre Haute South Vigo                                     1:53.41        
     1) Padget, Grace 09                2) Senseman, Sarah 10             
     3) Elliott, Cristina 11            4) Bray, Mercedez 10              
     5) Vaeth, Allison 12               6) Ikanovic, Sanela 12            
     7) Stelflug, Hannah 09             8) Allen, Jordan 12               
  6  Tell City                                                  1:53.82        
     1) Malone, Chelsea 11              2) Wagner, Amanda 10              
     3) Hauenstein, Erika 11            4) Fentress, Cassey 11            
     5) Lahee, Charissa 09              6) Malone, Bailey 10              
     7) Ballman, Jessica 10             8) Childers, Taylor 09            
  7  Norwell                                                    1:54.93        
     1) Bussey, Kimberlee 09            2) Bussey, Stephanie 11           
     3) Thomas, Dani 11                 4) Brewer, Kelly 12               
     5) Cossairt, Brooke 11             6) Scobey, Kara 09                
     7) Sweet, Halie 09                 8) Bigelow, Kirsten 11            
  8  Twin Lakes                                                 1:56.12        
     1) Amsler, Grace 11                2) Wagner, Brittany 12            
     3) Vogel, Kylie 11                 4) Syphers, Brooke 12             
     5) McIlrath, Elizabeth 10          6) Terry, Hannah 10               
     7) Leverenz, Molly 11              8) Jordan, Sydney 09              
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Carroll (Fort Wayne)                                       1:51.18        
     1) Butz, Samantha 09               2) Bull, Sydney 10                
     3) Schrensky, Nicole 12            4) Johnson, Emily 09              
     5) Hess, Angela 10                 6) Gilbert, Morgan 11             
     7) Meinerding, Kayla 12            8) Cawvey, Sydney 10              
  2  Columbus North                                             1:50.31        
     1) Wyke, Emma 09                   2) Retrum, Myra 10                
     3) Retrum, Siri 12                 4) Sollman, Rachael 09            
     5) Coles, Mackenzie 09             6) Wildemann, Ella 11             
     7) Wildemann, Marie 09             8) Jarrard, Brennan 11            
  3  Hamilton Southeastern                                      1:49.54        
     1) Mudd, Courtney 09               2) Henry, Kate 12                 
     3) Copeland, Paige 12              4) Will, Meg 09                   
     5) Milborn, Molly 12               6) Hertzler, Aubrey 12            
     7) Mercer, Carly 12                8) Mudd, Emily 12                 
  4  Fishers                                                    1:46.83        
     1) Rhoades, Kacy 12                2) Carmack, Alexandra 11          
     3) Cunningham, Heather 10          4) Montgomery, Samantha 11        
     5) Lalioff, Megan 09               6) Lemen, Alexandra 11            
     7) Phillips, Mary 11               8) Susdorf, Chloe 10              
  5  Chesterton                                                 1:47.57        
     1) Fozkos, Brittany 12             2) Kabacinski, Olivia 10          
     3) McLaughlin, Meaghan 11          4) Foor, Shauna 12                
     5) Foor, Lauren 11                 6) Campbell, Jessica 11           
     7) Miller, Maddie 10               8) Socha, Milana 12               
  6  Fort Wayne Snider                                          1:49.94        
     1) Kobelja, Amalia 12              2) Harris, Sydney 10              
     3) Cade, Molly 11                  4) Boleyn, Emilee 11              
     5) Grimm, Taylor 11                6) Belleville, Bethany 09         
     7) Kobelja, Sophia 10              8) Williams, Mattie 12            
  7  Bloomington South                                          1:51.00        
     1) Gifford, Kelly 12               2) Lloyd, Mackenzie 12            
     3) Hepfer, Adrian 12               4) Papp, Casey 10                 
     5) Blorstad, Haley 11              6) Halloran, Sheridan 10          
     7) Schumes, Miranda 10             8) Wagner, Emily 09               
  8  Westfield                                                  1:52.08        
     1) Moe, Emily 10                   2) White, Margaret 10             
     3) Effinger, Kayla 10              4) White, Sydney 10               
     5) Mabe, Caitlyn 10                6) Aiken, Libby 10                
     7) Bledsoe, Nicole 11              8) Flederbach, Kait 12            
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Penn                                                       1:51.12        
     1) Bradford, Madeline 09           2) Hubbard, Nikki 12              
     3) Schrad, Nicole 11               4) Priebe, Jennifer 09            
     5) Coyne, Sarah 10                 6) Knaggs, Monique 11             
     7) Reid, Shannon 11                8) McDonough, Katie 11            
  2  Crawfordsville                                             1:50.31        
     1) Conrad, Shelby 10               2) Robinson, Melissa 12           
     3) Fairfield, Victoria 12          4) Howland, Rebecca 12            
     5) Menzel, Kelly 11                6) Hunt, Holly 11                 
     7) Horner, Haley 11                8) Guinter, Elizabeth 12          
  3  North Central (Indianapolis)                               1:49.09        
     1) Katz, Amy 11                    2) Dehnke, Annaleise 10           
     3) Hofmann, Alexandra 11           4) LaMothe, Kellie 10             
     5) Croghan, Emma Reyn 11           6) Gilchrist, Ashley 12           
     7) Bye, Amanda 11                  8) Baltz, Emily 11                
  4  Munster                                                    1:45.33        
     1) Gilbert, Brittany 10            2) Wierman, Stacey 12             
     3) Sikora, Sarah 12                4) Damjanovich, Nina 12           
     5) Rapin, Gabrielle 12             6) Tassaro, Jennifer 09           
     7) Dobis, Katie 12                 8) Wimmer, Emily 09               
  5  Homestead                                                  1:47.56        
     1) Chastain, Raelynn 09            2) Bagan, Tori 11                 
     3) Taivalkoski, Emeri 12           4) Reber, Chelsey 10              
     5) Lohman, Sarah 10                6) Hamil, Mariah 10               
     7) Duquette, Emilee 10             8) Taivalkoski, Kacie 09          
  6  Lake Central                                               1:49.81        
     1) Carrol, Shelby 10               2) Tharp, Jill 10                 
     3) Markiewicz, Elizabeth 09        4) Palkovich, Alexis 12           
     5) Grozdanoska, Melanie 09         6) Bencur, Brittany 12            
     7) Willis, Alaina 09               8) Willis, Hallee 09              
  7  Northridge                                                 1:50.95        
     1) Welch, Jillian 12               2) Fisher, Kate 11                
     3) Cohoat, Annie 12                4) Deak, Hannah 10                
     5) Walters, Brittney 09            6) Owens, Ashley 09               
     7) Welch, Cristin 10               8) Wisolek, Emily 12              
  8  Lawrence North                                             1:51.52        
     1) Noens, Christina 12             2) Weiss, Laura 09                
     3) Ogden, Julie 11                 4) Anderson, Taryn 09             
     5) Price, Audrey 10                6) Crone, Allison 11              
     7) Sachs, Rachel 12                8) Wine, Lauren 12                
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Lowell                                                     1:51.06        
     1) Smith, Kaleigh 12               2) Ruehl, Bridgette 12            
     3) Negro, Giorgia 12               4) Ahmad, Sumaiyah 12             
     5) Campbell, Morgan 10             6) Sams, Vanessa 10               
     7) Miller, Sarah 12                8) Staniewicz, Emily 11           
  2  Crown Point                                                1:49.98        
     1) Roberts, Angela 12              2) Raspopovich, Hannah 10         
     3) Balko, Hayley 10                4) Gose, Ashley 12                
     5) Lowry, Caitlyn 11               6) Krstevski, Gabby 11            
     7) Schuster, Hannah 10             8) Smith, Rekah 11                
  3  Mt. Vernon                                                 1:48.94        
     1) Turner, Kelsey 09               2) McCormick, Erika 10            
     3) Frye, Elizabeth 12              4) Slygh, Rebecca 12              
     5) Hendricks, Lauren 12            6) Klueh, Mary 10                 
     7) Steele, Amy 10                  8) Keene, Kirstie 11              
  4  Carmel                                                     1:43.65        
     1) Locke, Lacey 09                 2) Stauder, Lauren 12             
     3) Regan, Trish 12                 4) Marshall, Carly 11             
     5) Deogracias, Alicia 11           6) Detro, Rebecca 10              
     7) Bullard, Ariana 09              8) Shaheen, Samantha 11           
  5  Center Grove                                               1:47.22        
     1) Day, Allie 11                   2) Schoettmer, Emma 10            
     3) Davis, Taylor 11                4) Saugstad, Mikaela 09           
     5) Perez, Regina 12                6) Nunnelly, Kristen 10           
     7) Gasiorowski, Lindsey 12         8) Townsend, Haley 10             
  6  Noblesville                                                1:49.80        
     1) Meehan, Cora 10                 2) Hayes, Heather 09              
     3) Horn, Katie 09                  4) Brolsma, Claire 10             
     5) Hance, Michelle 10              6) Thompson, Rachel 10            
     7) Walsh, Sarah 10                 8) Welklin, Audrey 12             
  7  Concord                                                    1:50.38        
     1) Little, Alexa 11                2) Linn, Abigail 11               
     3) Leas, Mia 10                    4) Hardy, Lauren 12               
     5) Little, Kylie 10                6) Dawson, Jennifer 12            
     7) Granitz, Kelsey 12              8) Housman, Laura 09              
  8  Yorktown                                                   1:51.26        
     1) Beaver, Larah 10                2) Gable, Kersea 09               
     3) Extine, Jessica 09              4) Grasso, Caroline 09            
     5) Elston, Heather 12              6) LaVoie, Gabby 11               
     7) Nickoli, Kirsten 10             8) Watters, Chelsea 10            
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Fairfield, Victoria           12 CRAW                      2:00.52        
  2  Zehner, Peyton                11 LOGN                      1:59.56        
  3  van der Kleij, Rosanna        12 BNL                       1:58.27        
  4  Dehnke, Annaleise             10 NCIN                      1:56.31        
  5  Vanwinkle, Jordan             11 CAST                      1:57.06        
  6  Haddix, Aimee                 10 NCAS                      1:58.58        
  7  Emshwiller, Rachel            09 BLUF                      1:59.95        
  8  Daily, Kaitlyn                12 JEFF                      2:01.47        
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Vandeventer, Kristin          10 COLN                      1:55.89        
  2  Negro, Giorgia                12 LOWL                      1:54.68        
  3  Schwartzkopf, Megan           12 HSE                       1:53.77        
  4  Ramsey, Margaret              10 CAR                       1:51.15        
  5  Homans, Jillian               10 MUNS                      1:52.64        
  6  Gallagher, Megan              11 MCCU                      1:54.00        
  7  Wisolek, Emily                12 NRID                      1:55.51        
  8  Chastain, Raelynn             09 HMST                      1:56.10        
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Oleksiak, Jenny               11 FRKL                      1:55.88        
  2  Dunnuck, Kaila                12 DECA                      1:54.59        
  3  Griffin, Sarah                11 NRID                      1:53.45        
  4  Sheets, Rhiannon              11 CAR                       1:50.67        
  5  Kabacinski, Olivia            10 CHES                      1:52.33        
  6  Welklin, Audrey               12 NOBL                      1:53.91        
  7  Ryan, Emmie                   11 AVON                      1:54.71        
  8  Wine, Lauren                  12 LAWN                      1:56.05        
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Badgley, Allison              10 AVON                      1:55.60        
  2  Campbell, Julia               09 CHES                      1:54.28        
  3  Davis, Taylor                 11 CGRV                      1:53.42        
  4  Jordan, Lauren                11 CAR                       1:50.55        
  5  Mattingly, Zoe                10 ZION                      1:52.32        
  6  Lyon, Lizzie                  10 ZION                      1:53.91        
  7  Brennan, Alex                 12 ZION                      1:54.68        
  8  Brechenser, Sarah             10 SBSJ                      1:55.94        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Bussey, Stephanie             11 NORW                      2:18.29        
  2  Meckstroth, Hannah            11 PENN                      2:14.41        
  3  Robinson, Melissa             12 CRAW                      2:13.87        
  4  Curley, Kate                  09 CHES                      2:11.52        
  5  Carmack, Alexandra            11 FISH                      2:11.66        
  6  Scott, Lexi                   11 RICH                      2:13.88        
  7  Auckley, Melissa              11 MCCU                      2:15.75        
  8  Hauenstein, Erika             11 TELL                      2:23.89        
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Powell, Mackenzie             11 LAWC                      2:10.63        
  2  Hourigan, Hope                10 BREB                      2:09.41        
  3  Manger, Hannah                09 NALB                      2:08.58        
  4  Kobelja, Amalia               12 FWSN                      2:04.97        
  5  Nunnelly, Kristen             10 CGRV                      2:06.37        
  6  Hertzler, Aubrey              12 HSE                       2:08.90        
  7  Cunningham, Heather           10 FISH                      2:10.26        
  8  Eberg, Alexa                  12 RONC                      2:11.45        
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Ruehl, Bridgette              12 LOWL                      2:10.63        
  2  Schoettmer, Emma              10 CGRV                      2:09.06        
  3  Hayes, Heather                09 NOBL                      2:08.44        
  4  Katz, Amy                     11 NCIN                      2:04.01        
  5  Kramer, Lucy                  10 CAR                       2:05.61        
  6  Retrum, Myra                  10 COLN                      2:08.89        
  7  McLaughlin, Meaghan           11 CHES                      2:09.79        
  8  Cohoat, Annie                 12 NRID                      2:11.44        
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Bull, Sydney                  10 CAFW                      2:10.48        
  2  Jex, Megan                    12 CAR                       2:08.96        
  3  McCormick, Erika              10 MTV                       2:07.01        
  4  Regan, Trish                  12 CAR                       2:03.26        
  5  Miller, Kenzie                11 PLYM                      2:05.33        
  6  Duquette, Emilee              10 HMST                      2:08.60        
  7  Elliott, Cristina             11 THSO                      2:09.60        
  8  Partlow, Heather              10 BRON                      2:10.94        
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims   
  3  Petro, Audrey                 12 WARS                        25.42        
  4  Priebe, Jennifer              09 PENN                        25.40        
  5  Cunningham, Peyton            10 LAWN                        25.40        
Heat 2 of 6 Prelims   
  2  Litkenhous, Abigail           10 NALB                        25.19        
  3  Papp, Casey                   10 BHSS                        24.92        
  4  LaMothe, Kellie               10 NCIN                        24.66        
  5  McKnight, Hannah              12 MVFV                        24.69        
  6  Slygh, Rebecca                12 MTV                         25.05        
  7  Bryant, Heidi                 12 MUNC                        25.26        
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Extine, Jessica               09 YORK                        24.49        
  2  Brolsma, Claire               10 NOBL                        24.43        
  3  Montgomery, Samantha          11 FISH                        24.39        
  4  Mudd, Courtney                09 HSE                         24.37        
  5  Townsend, Haley               10 CGRV                        24.39        
  6  Foor, Shauna                  12 CHES                        24.42        
  7  Cripe, Marley                 11 NOBL                        24.47        
  8  Miller, Mia                   12 GOSH                        24.50        
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Raspopovich, Hannah           10 CP                          24.31        
  2  Brown, Autumn                 11 PEND                        24.15        
  3  Bagan, Tori                   11 HMST                        24.04        
  4  Robinson, Brittany            10 WAWA                        23.89        
  5  Magley, Carlena               11 DEKA                        24.02        
  6  Vogel, Kylie                  11 TWIN                        24.11        
  7  Bullard, Ariana               09 CAR                         24.29        
  8  Ritter, Sarah                 12 MCCU                        24.35        
Heat 5 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Newcomer, Katie               12 ZION                        24.30        
  2  Reich, Aviry                  12 HSE                         24.14        
  3  Fozkos, Brittany              12 CHES                        24.04        
  4  Flederbach, Kait              12 WEFL                        23.42        
  5  Pratt, Julia                  10 VINR                        24.01        
  6  Damjanovich, Nina             12 MUNS                        24.10        
  7  Hamil, Mariah                 10 HMST                        24.25        
  8  Foor, Lauren                  11 CHES                        24.35        
Heat 6 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Smith, Abby                   10 FRKL                        24.29        
  2  Ball, Melissa                 12 GCAS                        24.14        
  3  Gonzalez, Cristina            12 PORT                        24.02        
  4  Mercer, Carly                 12 HSE                         23.37        
  5  Locke, Lacey                  09 CAR                         23.98        
  6  Marshall, Carly               11 CAR                         24.07        
  7  Effinger, Kayla               10 WEFL                        24.18        
  8  Susdorf, Chloe                10 FISH                        24.33        
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Martin, Hanna                 10 JEFF                      1:01.70        
  2  Hofmann, Alexandra            11 NCIN                      1:00.21        
  3  Retrum, Siri                  12 COLN                        58.99        
  4  Davis, Taylor                 11 CGRV                        58.79        
  5  McLaughlin, Meaghan           11 CHES                        58.81        
  6  Schrensky, Nicole             12 CAFW                        59.23        
  7  Thomas, Dani                  11 NORW                      1:01.01        
  8  Davis, Elizabeth              09 CAST                      1:01.96        
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Papp, Casey                   10 BHSS                        58.28        
  2  Bull, Sydney                  10 CAFW                        57.61        
  3  Gilbert, Brittany             10 MUNS                        57.15        
  4  Robinson, Brittany            10 WAWA                        55.97        
  5  Ogden, Julie                  11 LAWN                        57.01        
  6  Montgomery, Samantha          11 FISH                        57.28        
  7  Zoltowski, Alisa              11 WLAF                        58.12        
  8  Cade, Molly                   11 FWSN                        58.77        
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Day, Allie                    11 CGRV                        58.27        
  2  Milborn, Molly                12 HSE                         57.60        
  3  Bullard, Ariana               09 CAR                         57.15        
  4  Regan, Trish                  12 CAR                         55.96        
  5  Copeland, Paige               12 HSE                         56.99        
  6  Miles, Mallory                12 SRID                        57.18        
  7  Sikora, Sarah                 12 MUNS                        57.64        
  8  Weber, Ellie                  11 CONN                        58.59        
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Ritter, Sarah                 12 MCCU                        58.20        
  2  Ball, Melissa                 12 GCAS                        57.57        
  3  Richter, Haley                12 COCT                        57.06        
  4  Sheets, Rhiannon              11 CAR                         55.95        
  5  Hubbard, Nikki                12 PENN                        56.15        
  6  Elliott, Cristina             11 THSO                        57.18        
  7  Cohoat, Annie                 12 NRID                        57.62        
  8  Gasiorowski, Lindsey          12 CGRV                        58.57        
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 5 Prelims   
  2  Potter, Catherine             11 CUAC                        57.53        
  3  Bryant, Heidi                 12 MUNC                        55.60        
  4  Dresner, Haley                10 FC                          54.20        
  5  Haddix, Aimee                 10 NCAS                        54.30        
  6  Kinslow, Blaire               12 WEBO                        56.21        
Heat 2 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Pratt, Julia                  10 VINR                        53.72        
  2  Hardy, Lauren                 12 CONC                        53.61        
  3  Badgley, Allison              10 AVON                        53.45        
  4  Detro, Rebecca                10 CAR                         53.28        
  5  Dehnke, Annaleise             10 NCIN                        53.31        
  6  Turner, Kelsey                09 MTV                         53.50        
  7  Crowe, Gabriella              11 ICAT                        53.70        
  8  Sollman, Rachael              09 COLN                        53.87        
Heat 3 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Townsend, Haley               10 CGRV                        53.02        
  2  Bullard, Alexis               10 CAR                         52.84        
  3  Marshall, Carly               11 CAR                         52.37        
  4  Gonzalez, Cristina            12 PORT                        51.41        
  5  Reich, Aviry                  12 HSE                         51.99        
  6  Magley, Carlena               11 DEKA                        52.71        
  7  Brown, Autumn                 11 PEND                        52.92        
  8  Brennan, Alex                 12 ZION                        53.18        
Heat 4 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Vanwinkle, Jordan             11 CAST                        52.97        
  2  Hourigan, Hope                10 BREB                        52.82        
  3  Duquette, Emilee              10 HMST                        52.29        
  4  Mercer, Carly                 12 HSE                         50.97        
  5  Mattingly, Zoe                10 ZION                        51.96        
  6  Homans, Jillian               10 MUNS                        52.67        
  7  Beaver, Larah                 10 YORK                        52.90        
  8  Dunnuck, Kaila                12 DECA                        53.10        
Heat 5 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Hamil, Mariah                 10 HMST                        52.92        
  2  Newcomer, Katie               12 ZION                        52.73        
  3  Bowen, Elizabeth              12 BREM                        52.23        
  4  Flederbach, Kait              12 WEFL                        50.93        
  5  Kabacinski, Olivia            10 CHES                        51.77        
  6  Vogel, Kylie                  11 TWIN                        52.59        
  7  Miller, Mia                   12 GOSH                        52.90        
  8  Effinger, Kayla               10 WEFL                        53.02        
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 5 Prelims   
  3  Hawkins, Lauren               09 JASP                      5:34.98        
  4  Dunlap, Danielle              12 FCEN                      5:28.30        
  5  Zehner, Peyton                11 LOGN                      5:29.87        
Heat 2 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Waugh, Erika                  11 SADM                      5:23.26        
  2  Decker, Sara                  12 ERTZ                      5:19.64        
  3  Negro, Giorgia                12 LOWL                      5:15.14        
  4  Watson, Janet                 11 BRON                      5:13.54        
  5  Curley, Kate                  09 CHES                      5:13.62        
  6  Young, Chelsey                12 RICH                      5:16.17        
  7  Taivalkoski, Kacie            09 HMST                      5:22.40        
  8  Howland, Rebecca              12 CRAW                      5:24.02        
Heat 3 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Copeland, Paige               12 HSE                       5:11.88        
  2  Mattson, Leighann             11 ZION                      5:08.76        
  3  Campbell, Julia               09 CHES                      5:05.78        
  4  Drew, Colleen                 12 CAR                       4:58.37        
  5  Ryan, Emmie                   11 AVON                      5:00.43        
  6  Vandeventer, Kristin          10 COLN                      5:06.76        
  7  Brechenser, Sarah             10 SBSJ                      5:10.27        
  8  Hussey, Kayla                 11 GOSH                      5:13.45        
Heat 4 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Manger, Hannah                09 NALB                      5:10.88        
  2  Burtch, Audra                 10 CONC                      5:08.46        
  3  Wisolek, Emily                12 NRID                      5:05.63        
  4  Ramsey, Margaret              10 CAR                       4:56.31        
  5  Nunnelly, Kristen             10 CGRV                      4:59.28        
  6  Schwartzkopf, Megan           12 HSE                       5:06.51        
  7  Miller, Maddie                10 CHES                      5:08.91        
  8  Van Allen, Grace              09 NCIN                      5:12.32        
Heat 5 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Jackson, Carly                09 LAPO                      5:10.59        
  2  Gasiorowski, Lindsey          12 CGRV                      5:08.25        
  3  Welklin, Audrey               12 NOBL                      5:02.96        
  4  Jordan, Lauren                11 CAR                       4:53.99        
  5  Gallagher, Megan              11 MCCU                      4:59.11        
  6  Lyon, Lizzie                  10 ZION                      5:05.81        
  7  Jackson, Cheyanne             12 HHTS                      5:08.83        
  8  Kluth, Aubrey                 10 NOBL                      5:12.12        
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Warsaw                                                     1:44.83        
     1) Vogel, Marisa 11                2) Wack, Claire 10                
     3) Moore, Leah 11                  4) Petro, Audrey 12               
     5) Hickerson, Emily 12             6) Hutcherson, Kayla 11           
     7) Divine, Julianne 11             8) Hartle, Sarah 10               
  2  Tell City                                                  1:43.05        
     1) Malone, Chelsea 11              2) Wagner, Amanda 10              
     3) Fentress, Cassey 11             4) Hauenstein, Erika 11           
     5) Lahee, Charissa 09              6) Malone, Bailey 10              
     7) Ballman, Jessica 10             8) Childers, Taylor 09            
  3  Lawrence North                                             1:42.49        
     1) Ogden, Julie 11                 2) Crone, Allison 11              
     3) Cunningham, Peyton 10           4) Wine, Lauren 12                
     5) Matsuoka, Morgan 09             6) Price, Audrey 10               
     7) Sachs, Rachel 12                8) Noens, Christina 12            
  4  South Bend St. Joseph's                                    1:42.13        
     1) Knobloch, Megan 10              2) Roof, Ellen 11                 
     3) DelleDonne, Kaitlyn 09          4) Brechenser, Sarah 10           
     5) Pope-Davis, Gabrielle           6) Dippo, Caitlin 11              
     7) Kuzmitz, Kelly 09               8) Lowe, Abby 11                  
  5  Muncie Central                                             1:42.34        
     1) Kerrigan, Kaitlin 09            2) Sheffield, Brittany 12         
     3) Tinder, Anne 10                 4) Bryant, Heidi 12               
     5) Koontz, Jennifer 10             6) Byrnes, Maggie 09              
     7) Kirby, Ada 09                   8) Tinder, Ellen 09               
  6  Mt. Vernon (Fortville)                                     1:42.74        
     1) Hurst, Lindsey 12               2) Powell, Amy 11                 
     3) Mickler, Alexa 12               4) McKnight, Hannah 12            
     5) Lawson, Nicole 09               6) Blackburn, Jessica 09          
     7) Watkins, Brittany 12            8) Williams, Claire 12            
  7  New Albany                                                 1:43.42        
     1) Litkenhous, Abigail 10          2) Klein, Rachel 09               
     3) McCool, Lauren 09               4) Manger, Hannah 09              
     5) Bauer, Phoebe 09                6) McCool, Morganne 11            
     7) Renner, Shelby 09               8) Stewart, Kaitlyn 09            
  8  Greencastle                                                1:45.35        
     1) Ball, Melissa 12                2) Terry, Sydney 11               
     3) Bittles, Melanie 11             4) Aring, Natasha 12              
     5) Dory, Sarah 12                  6) Howard, Alison 10              
     7) St. Marie, Kaitlyn 09           8) Beams, Sarah 10                
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  South Bend Adams                                           1:41.36        
     1) Meyer, Molly 09                 2) Brown, Alvina 12               
     3) Jackson, Drew 11                4) Bush, Ashleigh 10              
     5) Soisson, Claire 09              6) Hughes, Eleanor 10             
  2  Northridge                                                 1:40.16        
     1) Deak, Hannah 10                 2) Griffin, Sarah 11              
     3) Walters, Brittney 09            4) Wisolek, Emily 12              
     5) Lucchesi, Giuliana 11           6) Owens, Ashley 09               
     7) Welch, Jillian 12               8) Slabach, Greta 11              
  3  Fishers                                                    1:38.91        
     1) Susdorf, Chloe 10               2) Moser, Sarah 10                
     3) Phillips, Mary 11               4) Montgomery, Samantha 11        
     5) Jacoby, Jillienne 11            6) Scott, Audrey 09               
     7) Tully, Erika 10                 8) Cunningham, Heather 10         
  4  Munster                                                    1:36.45        
     1) Wierman, Stacey 12              2) Damjanovich, Nina 12           
     3) Pitsas, Elaine 11               4) Homans, Jillian 10             
     5) Wakefield, Joann 10             6) Dobis, Katie 12                
     7) Wimmer, Emily 09                8) Kunz, Lyndsey 12               
  5  Center Grove                                               1:38.28        
     1) Townsend, Haley 10              2) Gasiorowski, Lindsey 12        
     3) Perez, Regina 12                4) Nunnelly, Kristen 10           
     5) Schoettmer, Emma 10             6) Davis, Taylor 11               
     7) Day, Allie 11                   8) Burton, Anna 09                
  6  Mt. Vernon                                                 1:39.73        
     1) McCormick, Erika 10             2) Steele, Amy 10                 
     3) Hendricks, Lauren 12            4) Slygh, Rebecca 12              
     5) Isaac, Caitlin 11               6) Fuelling, Ashton 10            
     7) Frye, Elizabeth 12              8) Turner, Kelsey 09              
  7  Columbus North                                             1:41.09        
     1) Retrum, Myra 10                 2) Retrum, Siri 12                
     3) Wildemann, Ella 11              4) Vandeventer, Kristin 10        
     5) Sollman, Rachael 09             6) Criswell, Sarah 11             
     7) Coles, Mackenzie 09             8) Wyke, Emma 09                  
  8  Penn                                                       1:41.75        
     1) Priebe, Jennifer 09             2) Campeau, Hayley 12             
     3) Potter, Kailin 10               4) Schrad, Nicole 11              
     5) Bradford, Madeline 09           6) Coyne, Sarah 10                
     7) Reid, Shannon 11                8) Hubbard, Nikki 12              
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Brownsburg                                                 1:41.30        
     1) Partlow, Claire 12              2) Birrer, Molly 12               
     3) Gaerke, Daniell 12              4) Partlow, Heather 10            
     5) Baney, Emily 09                 6) Ketchem, Madeline 09           
     7) Watson, Janet 11                8) Woodings, Brenda 12            
  2  Westfield                                                  1:39.93        
     1) Flederbach, Kait 12             2) White, Margaret 10             
     3) Bauer, Stephanie 09             4) White, Sydney 10               
     5) Koss, Esther 09                 6) Thomas, Nicole 10              
     7) Effinger, Kayla 10              8) Keller, Kelsey 10              
  3  Chesterton                                                 1:38.71        
     1) Fozkos, Brittany 12             2) Foor, Shauna 12                
     3) Socha, Milana 12                4) Campbell, Julia 09             
     5) Kabacinski, Olivia 10           6) Curley, Kate 09                
     7) Campbell, Jessica 11            8) Foor, Lauren 11                
  4  Hamilton Southeastern                                      1:35.70        
     1) Reich, Aviry 12                 2) Hertzler, Aubrey 12            
     3) Schwartzkopf, Megan 12          4) Mercer, Carly 12               
     5) Mudd, Courtney 09               6) Copeland, Paige 12             
     7) Mudd, Emily 12                  8) Will, Meg 09                   
  5  Zionsville                                                 1:37.47        
     1) Newcomer, Katie 12              2) Simonson, Keely 10             
     3) Brennan, Alex 12                4) Mattingly, Zoe 10              
     5) Mattson, Leighann 11            6) Einterz, Grace 09              
     7) Peterson, Michelle 09           8) Lyon, Lizzie 10                
  6  North Central (Indianapolis)                               1:39.33        
     1) Dehnke, Annaleise 10            2) Hofmann, Alexandra 11          
     3) Van Allen, Grace 09             4) LaMothe, Kellie 10             
     5) Carlson, Grace 09               6) Merrell, Emma 09               
     7) Brooks, Alison 12               8) Wehlage, Katherine 12          
  7  McCutcheon                                                 1:40.91        
     1) Ritter, Sarah 12                2) Wendall, Casey 12              
     3) Auckley, Melissa 11             4) Gallagher, Megan 11            
     5) Smith, Kayla 10                 6) Smith, Patience 09             
     7) Shope, Becca 10                 8) Wilkins, Kelly 09              
  8  Yorktown                                                   1:41.70        
     1) Beaver, Larah 10                2) Grasso, Caroline 09            
     3) LaVoie, Gabby 11                4) Extine, Jessica 09             
     5) Elston, Heather 12              6) Gable, Kersea 09               
     7) Watters, Chelsea 10             8) Nickoli, Kirsten 10            
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Valparaiso                                                 1:41.26        
     1) Lamberson, Allie 10             2) Radosevich, Danielle 10        
     3) Meyer, Ella 12                  4) Niziolek, Barbara 11           
     5) Carter, Riley 10                6) Johnson, Justine 10            
     7) Guffin, Molly 12                8) Steffus, Kaitlyn 09            
  2  Crown Point                                                1:39.76        
     1) Raspopovich, Hannah 10          2) Gose, Ashley 12                
     3) Schuster, Hannah 10             4) Balko, Hayley 10               
     5) Lowry, Caitlyn 11               6) Roberts, Angela 12             
     7) Dykstra, Rachel 11              8) Smith, Rekah 11                
  3  Noblesville                                                1:38.32        
     1) Cripe, Marley 11                2) Hayes, Heather 09              
     3) Brolsma, Claire 10              4) Welklin, Audrey 12             
     5) Kluth, Aubrey 10                6) Meehan, Cora 10                
     7) Thompson, Rachel 10             8) Hance, Michelle 10             
  4  Carmel                                                     1:35.23        
     1) Locke, Lacey 09                 2) Marshall, Carly 11             
     3) Sheets, Rhiannon 11             4) Kramer, Lucy 10                
     5) Jordan, Lauren 11               6) Bullard, Ariana 09             
     7) Kelsch, Taylor 10               8) Ertl, Stephanie                
  5  Homestead                                                  1:36.81        
     1) Hamil, Mariah 10                2) Reber, Chelsey 10              
     3) Duquette, Emilee 10             4) Bagan, Tori 11                 
     5) Chastain, Raelynn 09            6) House, Morgan 12               
     7) Biehl, Tara 11                  8) Taivalkoski, Emeri 12          
  6  Franklin Community                                         1:39.31        
     1) Smith, Abby 10                  2) Kopetsky, Halea 09             
     3) Oleksiak, Jenny 11              4) Dannemiller, Sarah 12          
     5) Lock, Andrea 09                 6) Souders, Kelsey 11             
     7) Bush, Erin 09                   8) Lock, Ashley 11                
  7  Concord                                                    1:40.28        
     1) Hardy, Lauren 12                2) Freeze, Madison 12             
     3) Lehman, Sarah 10                4) Burtch, Audra 10               
     5) Granitz, Kelsey 12              6) Dawson, Jennifer 12            
     7) Little, Kylie 10                8) Smith, Avery 09                
  8  Avon                                                       1:41.60        
     1) Badgley, Allison 10             2) Buis, Megan 12                 
     3) Lorenz, Sarah 11                4) Ryan, Emmie 11                 
     5) Kitching, Elizabeth 09          6) Hill, Lindsey 10               
     7) Fay, Miranda 09                 8) Wegerhoff, Mikaela 12          
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Conrad, Shelby                10 CRAW                      1:02.01        
  2  Taylor, Tori                  12 BENT                      1:01.66        
  3  Waugh, Erika                  11 SADM                      1:01.12        
  4  Turner, Kelsey                09 MTV                         59.70        
  5  Lemen, Grace                  10 MADS                      1:00.73        
  6  Mitchell, Savana              10 DANV                      1:01.39        
  7  Welch, Jillian                12 NRID                      1:01.82        
  8  Espiritu, Hannah              12 NCAS                      1:02.38        
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Foor, Lauren                  11 CHES                        58.94        
  2  Bowen, Elizabeth              12 BREM                        58.29        
  3  Miles, Mallory                12 SRID                        57.33        
  4  Katz, Amy                     11 NCIN                        56.55        
  5  Miller, Kenzie                11 PLYM                        56.64        
  6  Day, Allie                    11 CGRV                        57.90        
  7  Cunningham, Heather           10 FISH                        58.61        
  8  Radosevich, Danielle          10 VALP                        59.47        
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Meehan, Cora                  10 NOBL                        58.82        
  2  Carrol, Shelby                10 LAKC                        58.23        
  3  Richter, Haley                12 COCT                        56.88        
  4  Gilbert, Brittany             10 MUNS                        56.37        
  5  Bullard, Alexis               10 CAR                         56.61        
  6  Damjanovich, Nina             12 MUNS                        57.52        
  7  Jex, Megan                    12 CAR                         58.56        
  8  Mudd, Courtney                09 HSE                         59.46        
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Noens, Christina              12 LAWN                        58.68        
  2  Fozkos, Brittany              12 CHES                        58.09        
  3  Beaver, Larah                 10 YORK                        56.68        
  4  Locke, Lacey                  09 CAR                         54.81        
  5  Kobelja, Amalia               12 FWSN                        56.58        
  6  Hertzler, Aubrey              12 HSE                         57.52        
  7  Miller, Maddie                10 CHES                        58.36        
  8  Wyke, Emma                    09 COLN                        59.41        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Scott, Lexi                   11 RICH                      1:10.02        
  2  Harris, Sydney                10 FWSN                      1:09.40        
  3  Stockton, Lindsey             10 HIGH                      1:09.01        
  4  Hudson, Mary                  10 JAY                       1:08.57        
  5  Dresner, Haley                10 FC                        1:08.68        
  6  Weiss, Laura                  09 LAWN                      1:09.26        
  7  Wagner, Amanda                10 TELL                      1:09.92        
  8  Hacker, Cassie                10 HUNT                      1:13.46        
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Ahmad, Sumaiyah               12 LOWL                      1:08.39        
  2  Powell, Mackenzie             11 LAWC                      1:06.94        
  3  Ruehl, Bridgette              12 LOWL                      1:05.00        
  4  Shaheen, Samantha             11 CAR                       1:03.98        
  5  Wierman, Stacey               12 MUNS                      1:04.58        
  6  Griffith, Sarah               12 BREB                      1:05.62        
  7  Auckley, Melissa              11 MCCU                      1:07.76        
  8  King, Sierra                  10 PORT                      1:08.46        
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Linn, Abigail                 11 CONC                      1:08.12        
  2  Raspopovich, Hannah           10 CP                        1:06.68        
  3  Kramer, Lucy                  10 CAR                       1:04.95        
  4  Stauder, Lauren               12 CAR                       1:03.67        
  5  Hayes, Heather                09 NOBL                      1:04.21        
  6  Bagan, Tori                   11 HMST                      1:05.35        
  7  Retrum, Myra                  10 COLN                      1:07.20        
  8  Thomas, Dani                  11 NORW                      1:08.45        
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Simonson, Keely               10 ZION                      1:08.11        
  2  Robinson, Melissa             12 CRAW                      1:05.72        
  3  Hubbard, Nikki                12 PENN                      1:04.81        
  4  Schoettmer, Emma              10 CGRV                      1:03.30        
  5  McCormick, Erika              10 MTV                       1:03.99        
  6  Carmack, Alexandra            11 FISH                      1:05.22        
  7  Thompson, Rachel              10 NOBL                      1:07.02        
  8  Bray, Mercedez                10 THSO                      1:08.42        
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Warsaw                                                     3:48.27        
     1) Vogel, Marisa 11                2) Gauger, Erica 09               
     3) Moore, Leah 11                  4) Petro, Audrey 12               
     5) Miller, Amanda 12               6) Moore, Jenna 11                
     7) Haller, Rachel 12               8) Wack, Claire 10                
  2  Floyd Central                                              3:45.56        
     1) Weathers, Shelby 12             2) Cato, Katelyn 12               
     3) Dresner, Haley 10               4) Taylor, Sarah 09               
     5) Lockhart, Audrie 11             6) Sartin, Melanie 12             
     7) Hanna, Kalen 09                 8) Baird, Brittany 10             
  3  South Bend St. Joseph's                                    3:44.41        
     1) Knobloch, Megan 10              2) Roof, Ellen 11                 
     3) Dippo, Caitlin 11               4) Brechenser, Sarah 10           
     5) Bals, Jennifer 11               6) Lowe, Abby 11                  
     7) Marin, Alina 11                 8) DelleDonne, Kaitlyn 09         
  4  Mt. Vernon                                                 3:42.53        
     1) Slygh, Rebecca 12               2) Turner, Kelsey 09              
     3) Steele, Amy 10                  4) Hendricks, Lauren 12           
     5) McCormick, Erika 10             6) Fuelling, Ashton 10            
     7) Klueh, Mary 10                  8) Frye, Elizabeth 12             
  5  Crawfordsville                                             3:42.78        
     1) Fairfield, Victoria 12          2) Conrad, Shelby 10              
     3) Howland, Rebecca 12             4) Robinson, Melissa 12           
     5) Horner, Haley 11                6) Hunt, Holly 11                 
     7) Menzel, Kelly 11                8) Gregory, Victoria 11           
  6  Richmond                                                   3:45.16        
     1) Weikart, Hannah 11              2) Ahaus, Catherine 12            
     3) Scott, Lexi 11                  4) Young, Chelsey 12              
     5) Schneider, Jenna 12             6) Ingram, Erin 09                
     7) Beck, Kristen 10                8) Jones, Natalie 09              
  7  Norwell                                                    3:48.23        
     1) Brewer, Kelly 12                2) Bussey, Kimberlee 09           
     3) Cossairt, Brooke 11             4) Thomas, Dani 11                
     5) Gresley, Emily 11               6) Scobey, Kara 09                
     7) Sweet, Halie 09                 8) Bussey, Stephanie 11           
  8  Jasper                                                     3:53.88        
     1) Hawkins, Lauren 09              2) Erny, Samantha 10              
     3) Mehringer, Brooke 10            4) Richardson, Rebecca 10         
     5) Dick, Kaitlyn 09                6) Quade, Jaimie 12               
     7) Kuntz, Brehan 10                8) Vennekotter, Kim 11            
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Penn                                                       3:40.83        
     1) Campeau, Hayley 12              2) Potter, Kailin 10              
     3) Reid, Shannon 11                4) Hubbard, Nikki 12              
     5) Coyne, Sarah 10                 6) McDonough, Katie 11            
     7) Bradford, Madeline 09           8) Meckstroth, Hannah 11          
  2  Bremen                                                     3:38.97        
     1) Laudeman, Erica 12              2) Keller, Alex 11                
     3) Fanning, Amy 10                 4) Bowen, Elizabeth 12            
     5) Klingerman, Brandi 12           6) Jordan, Hope 11                
  3  Homestead                                                  3:36.51        
     1) Chastain, Raelynn 09            2) Duquette, Emilee 10            
     3) Hamil, Mariah 10                4) Taivalkoski, Emeri 12          
     5) Klefeker, Courtney 10           6) Noel, Chelsea 11               
     7) Lohman, Sarah 10                8) Veenstra, Amanda 11            
  4  Zionsville                                                 3:32.07        
     1) Mattingly, Zoe 10               2) Brennan, Alex 12               
     3) Lyon, Lizzie 10                 4) Newcomer, Katie 12             
     5) Peterson, Michelle 09           6) Einterz, Grace 09              
     7) Mattson, Leighann 11            8) Coscia, Erin 09                
  5  Chesterton                                                 3:36.07        
     1) Socha, Milana 12                2) Campbell, Julia 09             
     3) Miller, Maddie 10               4) McLaughlin, Meaghan 11         
     5) Kabacinski, Olivia 10           6) Fozkos, Brittany 12            
     7) Foor, Lauren 11                 8) Campbell, Jessica 11           
  6  Fishers                                                    3:37.85        
     1) Cunningham, Heather 10          2) Jacoby, Jillienne 11           
     3) Phillips, Mary 11               4) Susdorf, Chloe 10              
     5) Moser, Sarah 10                 6) Rhoades, Kacy 12               
     7) Scott, Audrey 09                8) Montgomery, Samantha 11        
  7  Brownsburg                                                 3:39.77        
     1) Partlow, Claire 12              2) Birrer, Molly 12               
     3) Ketchem, Madeline 09            4) Partlow, Heather 10            
     5) Gaerke, Daniell 12              6) Miller, Erin 09                
     7) Watson, Janet 11                8) Woodings, Brenda 12            
  8  Crown Point                                                3:42.13        
     1) Gose, Ashley 12                 2) Schuster, Hannah 10            
     3) Roberts, Angela 12              4) Lowry, Caitlyn 11              
     5) Click, Cara 09                  6) Raspopovich, Hannah 10         
     7) Krstevski, Gabby 11             8) Balko, Hayley 10               
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Valparaiso                                                 3:40.69        
     1) Radosevich, Danielle 10         2) Steffus, Kaitlyn 09            
     3) Niziolek, Barbara 11            4) Lamberson, Allie 10            
     5) Carter, Riley 10                6) Perry, Sydney 09               
     7) Meyer, Ella 12                  8) Johnson, Justine 10            
  2  Avon                                                       3:38.47        
     1) Badgley, Allison 10             2) Hill, Lindsey 10               
     3) Lorenz, Sarah 11                4) Ryan, Emmie 11                 
     5) Buis, Megan 12                  6) Fay, Miranda 09                
     7) Kitching, Elizabeth 09          8) Wegerhoff, Mikaela 12          
  3  North Central (Indianapolis)                               3:36.47        
     1) LaMothe, Kellie 10              2) Hofmann, Alexandra 11          
     3) Van Allen, Grace 09             4) Katz, Amy 11                   
     5) Hanley, Shea 09                 6) Massey, Kristin 11             
     7) Merrell, Emma 09                8) Monat, Elyse 12                
  4  Munster                                                    3:31.63        
     1) Gilbert, Brittany 10            2) Pitsas, Elaine 11              
     3) Homans, Jillian 10              4) Wierman, Stacey 12             
     5) Rapin, Gabrielle 12             6) Sikora, Sarah 12               
     7) Wakefield, Joann 10             8) Kunz, Lyndsey 12               
  5  Center Grove                                               3:35.10        
     1) Nunnelly, Kristen 10            2) Townsend, Haley 10             
     3) Davis, Taylor 11                4) Day, Allie 11                  
     5) Gasiorowski, Lindsey 12         6) Perez, Regina 12               
     7) Schoettmer, Emma 10             8) Pashley, Katie 11              
  6  Columbus North                                             3:37.65        
     1) Vandeventer, Kristin 10         2) Retrum, Siri 12                
     3) Sollman, Rachael 09             4) Wyke, Emma 09                  
     5) Wildemann, Ella 11              6) Retrum, Myra 10                
     7) Criswell, Sarah 11              8) Jarrard, Brennan 11            
  7  Fort Wayne Snider                                          3:39.59        
     1) Boleyn, Emilee 11               2) Trout, Natalie 11              
     3) Cade, Molly 11                  4) Kobelja, Amalia 12             
     5) Harris, Sydney 10               6) Grimm, Taylor 11               
     7) Belleville, Bethany 09          8) Williams, Mattie 12            
  8  Bloomington South                                          3:41.16        
     1) Ghosh, Priyanka 09              2) Wagner, Emily 09               
     3) Stultz, Shelby 12               4) Lewis, Sarah 10                
     5) Lamb, Maureen 11                6) Papp, Casey 10                 
     7) Kelsey, Kaci 11                 8) Gifford, Kelly 12              
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  McCutcheon                                                 3:40.12        
     1) Ritter, Sarah 12                2) Smith, Patience 09             
     3) Auckley, Melissa 11             4) Gallagher, Megan 11            
     5) Smith, Kayla 10                 6) Wendall, Casey 12              
     7) Shope, Becca 10                 8) Wilkins, Kelly 09              
  2  Noblesville                                                3:38.41        
     1) Cripe, Marley 11                2) Hance, Michelle 10             
     3) Kluth, Aubrey 10                4) Welklin, Audrey 12             
     5) Horn, Katie 09                  6) Brolsma, Claire 10             
     7) Meehan, Cora 10                 8) Hayes, Heather 09              
  3  Westfield                                                  3:36.43        
     1) Effinger, Kayla 10              2) White, Margaret 10             
     3) White, Sydney 10                4) Flederbach, Kait 12            
     5) Koss, Esther 09                 6) Baker, Madison 09              
     7) Baker, Morgan 09                8) Moe, Emily 10                  
  4  Carmel                                                     3:29.47        
     1) Ramsey, Margaret 10             2) Jex, Megan 12                  
     3) Kramer, Lucy 10                 4) Regan, Trish 12                
     5) Jordan, Lauren 11               6) Flaherty, Elizabeth 11         
     7) Bullard, Alexis 10              8) Sheets, Rhiannon 11            
  5  Hamilton Southeastern                                      3:33.11        
     1) Reich, Aviry 12                 2) Milborn, Molly 12              
     3) Schwartzkopf, Megan 12          4) Copeland, Paige 12             
     5) Mercer, Carly 12                6) Hertzler, Aubrey 12            
     7) Mudd, Emily 12                  8) Henry, Hanna 09                
  6  Northridge                                                 3:36.73        
     1) Cohoat, Annie 12                2) Griffin, Sarah 11              
     3) Welch, Jillian 12               4) Wisolek, Emily 12              
     5) Deak, Hannah 10                 6) Walters, Brittney 09           
     7) Slabach, Greta 11               8) Lucchesi, Giuliana 11          
  7  Carroll (Fort Wayne)                                       3:39.06        
     1) Hess, Angela 10                 2) Schrensky, Nicole 12           
     3) Johnson, Emily 09               4) Bull, Sydney 10                
     5) Gilbert, Morgan 11              6) Butz, Samantha 09              
     7) Cawvey, Sydney 10               8) Fenker, Amanda 11              
  8  Lawrence North                                             3:40.96        
     1) Wine, Lauren 12                 2) Cunningham, Peyton 10          
     3) Noens, Christina 12             4) Ogden, Julie 11                
     5) Matsuoka, Morgan 09             6) Crone, Allison 11              
     7) Weiss, Laura 09                 8) Anderson, Taryn 09