Licensed to Bedford N. Lawrence STARS  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2011 09:34 PM
                   2011 IHSAA BNL Boys Sectional - 5/19/2011                   
                            Bedford North Lawrence                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
        MEET: ! 10.80  1992        Joe Warren, BROWNSTOWN CENTRAL              
  STATE STRD: $ 10.91                                                          
                10.97  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hidgon, Jash              12 Eastern (Pek           11.30      11.43Q                  3 
  2 McCormick, Jacob          11 Springs Vall           11.14      11.52Q                  2 
  3 Fleming, Stephen          12 Seymour                11.00      11.57Q                  1 
  4 England, Kyle             12 Salem                  11.40      11.62q                  2 
  5 Kameda, Channing          11 Paoli                  11.40      11.64q                  1 
  6 Pinnow, Andrew            12 Trinity Luth           11.52      11.67q                  1 
  7 Reutter, Mitchell         12 Seymour                11.50      11.77q                  3 
  8 Prewitt, Eric             11 Crothersvill           11.47      11.82q                  2 
  9 Wigley, Terry             10 Salem                  11.50      11.83                   3 
 10 Mellencamp, Matthew       11 Trinity Luth           11.70      11.87                   3 
 11 Deckard, Evan             11 Bedford Nort           11.50      11.97                   1 
 12 Bishop, Tim               12 Brownstown C           11.50      11.98                   2 
 13 Crossman, Dustin          09 Brownstown C           11.40      12.00                   1 
 14 Cassidy, Colten           11 Springs Vall           11.53      12.03                   3 
 15 Burr, Arron               10 Eastern (Pek           12.00      12.10                   1 
 16 Lee, Evan                 10 Bedford Nort           12.20      12.17                   3 
 17 Campbell, Jimmie          12 Orleans                11.70      12.28                   2 
 18 Shepard, Garrett          11 Paoli                  11.50      12.37                   3 
 19 Cobb, Dallas              10 Mitchell               11.94      12.38                   2 
 20 King, Dakotah             11 West Washing           11.80      12.64                   1 
 21 Hayes, Nick               12 Mitchell               12.00      12.93                   3 
 -- Tharp, Kyle               10 Medora                 12.50         NT                   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
        MEET: ! 10.80  1992        Joe Warren, BROWNSTOWN CENTRAL              
  STATE STRD: $ 10.91                                                          
                10.97  QUAL
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fleming, Stephen    12 Seymour                11.57      11.21                   10   
  2 Hidgon, Jash        12 Eastern (Pek           11.43      11.27                    8   
  3 McCormick, Jacob    11 Springs Vall           11.52      11.51                    6   
  4 Kameda, Channing    11 Paoli                  11.64      11.74                    5   
  5 Reutter, Mitchell   12 Seymour                11.77      11.84                    4   
  6 England, Kyle       12 Salem                  11.62      11.91                    3   
  7 Prewitt, Eric       11 Crothersvill           11.82      11.94                    2   
 -- Pinnow, Andrew      12 Trinity Luth           11.67        DNF                  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
        MEET: ! 22.20  1992        Sean Sheppard, BROWN COUNTY                 
  STATE STRD: $ 22.19                                                          
                22.13  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCormick, Jacob          11 Springs Vall           23.21      23.68Q                  3 
  2 Fleming, Stephen          12 Seymour                22.60      23.80Q                  1 
  3 Vanliew, Chad             12 Trinity Luth           23.53      23.89Q                  2 
  4 Reutter, Mitchell         12 Seymour                23.00      24.03Q                  2 
  5 England, Kyle             12 Salem                  23.20      24.08Q                  3 
  6 Scarlett, Braden          11 Brownstown C           23.60      24.40Q                  1 
  7 Prewitt, Eric             11 Crothersvill           24.27      24.13q                  2 
  8 Kameda, Channing          11 Paoli                  24.20      24.22q                  3 
  9 Deckard, Evan             11 Bedford Nort           24.10      24.23                   2 
 10 Mellencamp, Matthew       11 Trinity Luth           24.10      24.32                   3 
 11 Cassidy, Colten           11 Springs Vall           23.80      24.44                   1 
 12 Kameda, Tanner            09 Paoli                  24.30      24.56                   2 
 13 Joseph, Jeremy            11 Brownstown C           23.80      24.73                   2 
 14 Gilstrap, Spencer         12 Eastern (Pek           24.80      24.77                   1 
 15 Portela, Jacob            11 Eastern (Pek           24.70      24.85                   3 
 16 Wigley, Terry             10 Salem                  23.90      24.90                   1 
 17 Carrico, Andrew           09 Bedford Nort           24.60      25.35                   3 
 18 Jakub, Lucas              09 Mitchell               26.00      25.36                   2 
 19 King, Dakotah             11 West Washing           24.20      25.44                   1 
 20 Hayes, Nick               12 Mitchell               25.62      25.45                   3 
 21 Ely, David                12 Orleans                24.80      25.49                   2 
 22 Campbell, Jimmie          12 Orleans                24.90      26.00                   1 
 23 Powell, Michael           10 Medora                 27.60      26.27                   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
        MEET: ! 22.20  1992        Sean Sheppard, BROWN COUNTY                 
  STATE STRD: $ 22.19                                                          
                22.13  QUAL
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fleming, Stephen    12 Seymour                23.80      23.07                   10   
  2 Reutter, Mitchell   12 Seymour                24.03      23.67                    8   
  3 England, Kyle       12 Salem                  24.08      23.70                    6   
  4 Scarlett, Braden    11 Brownstown C           24.40      23.73                    5   
  5 Vanliew, Chad       12 Trinity Luth           23.89      23.76                    4   
  6 McCormick, Jacob    11 Springs Vall           23.68      23.83                    3   
  7 Prewitt, Eric       11 Crothersvill           24.13      24.00                    2   
  8 Kameda, Channing    11 Paoli                  24.22      24.17                    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
        MEET: ! 47.10  1978        Leon Tubbs, SEYMOUR                         
  STATE STRD: $ 49.01                                                          
                49.15  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Evans, Eric         12 Seymour                53.10      52.60                   2  10   
  2 McCormick, Jacob    11 Springs Vall           52.46      53.40                   2   8   
  3 Behmlander, Evan    12 Trinity Luth           52.30      53.47                   2   6   
  4 Webb, Conner        12 Bedford Nort           54.40      53.49                   1   5   
  5 Herr, Nathan        10 Bedford Nort           55.10      53.62                   1   4   
  6 Koester, Daniel     12 Seymour                54.10      53.81                   2   3   
  7 Clark, Jonathon     10 Paoli                  54.10      53.84                   2   2   
  8 King, Luke          11 Mitchell               53.67      54.17                   2   1   
  9 Williams, Connor    10 Salem                  52.30      54.37                   2 
 10 Webster, Bo         10 Springs Vall           53.75      55.37                   2 
 11 Watts, David        10 Orleans                54.30      55.56                   1 
 12 Welker, Henry       09 Trinity Luth           58.56      57.89                   1 
 13 Thompson, Jared     12 Eastern (Pek           56.00    1:00.13                   1 
 14 Jones, Jon          10 Salem                1:00.00    1:01.06                   1 
 -- Gaddis, Damion      11 Orleans                54.70        DNF                   1 
 -- Powell, Michael     10 Medora               1:00.00        DNF                   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        MEET: ! 1:55.81  5/22/2003   Sean Bowman, BROWC                        
  STATE STRD: $ 1:55.99                                                        
                1:55.45  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Barrett, Logan      12 Bedford Nort         1:58.00    1:58.64                   10   
  2 Carmichael, Jacob   12 Seymour              1:58.10    2:00.94                    8   
  3 Phelps, Peyton      12 Mitchell             2:08.00    2:03.00                    6   
  4 Blankenbaker, Jara  11 Eastern (Pek         2:08.00    2:04.00                    5   
  5 Burton, Cody        11 Mitchell             2:06.00    2:05.00                    4   
  6 Kovert, Kory        10 Brownstown C         2:07.00    2:08.00                    3   
  7 Stuart, Jackson     10 Seymour              2:06.90    2:08.69                    2   
  8 Weinsheimer, Danie  11 West Washing         2:12.50    2:09.00                    1   
  9 Elliott, Zach       12 Crothersvill         2:10.00    2:11.00                  
 10 Wolfe, Tevin        10 Eastern (Pek         2:10.00    2:14.50                  
 11 Apple, Tyler        10 Paoli                2:12.50    2:14.53                  
 12 Neideffer, Brayden  11 Springs Vall         2:14.42    2:15.00                  
 13 Wilson, Tyler       12 Bedford Nort         2:12.00    2:15.40                  
 14 Pinnow, Matthew     10 Trinity Luth         2:12.10    2:17.20                  
 15 Weyrauch, Aaron     12 Paoli                2:13.50    2:17.40                  
 16 Kaiser, Zack        11 Orleans              2:24.00    2:17.60                  
 17 Tidau, Florian      11 Salem                2:17.00    2:18.00                  
 18 Land, Austin        09 Orleans              2:18.00    2:20.00                  
 19 Nachreiner, Jacob   10 Springs Vall         2:21.67    2:24.00                  
 20 Zarick, Matthew     09 Trinity Luth         2:17.90    2:26.00                  
 21 Williams, Connor    10 Salem                2:05.00    2:39.00                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        MEET: ! 4:17.66  5/22/2003   Sean Bowman, BROWC                        
  STATE STRD: $ 4:23.03                                                        
                4:20.99  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Barrett, Logan      12 Bedford Nort         4:20.00    4:20.03$QUAL              10   
  2 Resenbeck, Brian    11 Springs Vall         4:47.00    4:36.00                    8   
  3 Trueblood, Joe      11 Seymour              4:42.00    4:37.00                    6   
  4 Cross-Najafi, Arth  10 Bedford Nort         4:45.00    4:38.00                    5   
  5 Muncy, Skylar       11 Salem                4:50.00    4:47.30                    4   
  6 Payne, Ian          09 Mitchell             5:03.00    4:47.90                    3   
  7 Gallion, Ellis      11 Brownstown C         4:49.80    4:53.00                    2   
  8 Tormoehlen, Jack    09 Seymour              4:51.00    4:54.00                    1   
  9 Campbell, Brandon   09 Brownstown C         5:11.00    4:58.00                  
 10 Franke, Ben         11 Trinity Luth         5:00.30    4:59.00                  
 11 Bennett, Tanner     12 Medora               5:14.00    5:11.65                  
 12 Hamilton, Rk        11 Eastern (Pek         5:16.00    5:16.00                  
 13 Deaton, Brad        11 West Washing         5:10.00    5:16.30                  
 14 Baird, Jared        11 Salem                5:10.00    5:16.50                  
 15 Tritle, Taylor      09 Orleans              5:20.00    5:20.00                  
 16 Rollins, Jonathan   09 Trinity Luth         5:26.00    5:26.00                  
 17 Murphy, Tristan     09 Paoli                5:32.00    5:47.00                  
 -- Grissom, Cole       10 Springs Vall         5:29.00        DNF                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        MEET: ! 9:41.00  1995        Jacob Nay, BROWN COUNTY                   
  STATE STRD: $ 9:22.08                                                        
                9:32.75  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Trueblood, Joe      11 Seymour             10:20.00   10:19.47                   10   
  2 Muncy, Skylar       11 Salem               10:40.00   10:22.00                    8   
  3 Zollman, Aaron      10 Bedford Nort        10:29.00   10:27.00                    6   
  4 Emigh, Ryan         11 Seymour             10:40.00   10:31.00                    5   
  5 Shipman, Austin     10 Eastern (Pek        10:49.00   10:40.00                    4   
  6 Resenbeck, Brian    11 Springs Vall        10:53.00   10:49.00                    3   
  7 Daugherty, Blake    09 Mitchell            11:38.00   10:54.10                    2   
  8 Walker, Chris       12 Crothersvill        11:22.00   10:54.20                    1   
  9 Franke, Ben         11 Trinity Luth        11:26.00   10:56.00                  
 10 Johnson, Stefen     09 Eastern (Pek        12:52.00   10:58.00                  
 11 Baird, Jared        11 Salem               11:31.00   11:25.00                  
 12 Saetran, Fredrik    11 Springs Vall        12:02.00   11:29.00                  
 13 Pearson, Jason      10 Orleans             12:09.00   11:40.00                  
 14 Deaton, Brad        11 West Washing        11:58.00   11:55.00                  
 15 Stuckwisch, Craig   09 Trinity Luth        13:00.00   12:02.00                  
 16 Murphy, Tristan     09 Paoli               12:00.00   12:09.00                  
 -- Reynolds, Hagan     09 Brownstown C        11:28.00        DNF                  
 -- Franklin, Ryan      09 Brownstown C        11:10.00        DNF                  
 -- Love, Tyler         11 Paoli               11:15.00        DNF                  
 -- Tritle, Taylor      09 Orleans             11:47.00        DNF                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
        MEET: ! 14.80  1992        Brian Seal, JENNINGS COUNTY                 
  STATE STRD: $ 14.79                                                          
                14.72  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sims, Tyler               09 Bedford Nort           15.90      16.40Q                  2 
  2 Mayes, Jovonnie           10 Seymour                15.80      16.68Q                  1 
  3 Tucker, Iman              11 Seymour                16.10      17.07Q                  3 
  4 Royalty, Jarrod           10 Crothersvill           16.54      16.87Q                  2 
  5 Price, Landon             11 Springs Vall           16.54      16.88Q                  1 
  6 McCullough, Corbin        10 Bedford Nort           16.10      17.71Q                  3 
  7 Brooks, Blake             12 Salem                  16.30      16.90q                  2 
  8 Kendall, David            12 Orleans                16.50      16.94q                  1 
  9 Vescuso, Josh             11 Mitchell               17.74      17.88                   1 
 10 Rice, Joshua              10 Paoli                  17.12      18.00                   2 
 11 Baker, Scott              12 Brownstown C           18.10      18.04                   1 
 12 Butler, Jordan            09 Paoli                  16.71      18.11                   3 
 13 Pinnow, Mark              10 Trinity Luth           17.50      18.41                   3 
 14 Silvers, Chase            11 Orleans                18.40      18.44                   2 
 15 Lamana, Paul              12 Eastern (Pek           19.07      18.54                   1 
 16 Collins, Tyler            10 Springs Vall           17.87      18.64                   3 
 17 Zeyse, Sam                12 Brownstown C           19.00      18.70                   2 
 18 Roach, Seavor             09 Mitchell               18.55      19.94                   2 
 19 Lewis, Aaron              12 Eastern (Pek           20.50      20.04                   3 
 20 Riddle, Kody              12 Trinity Luth           20.03      20.71                   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
        MEET: ! 14.80  1992        Brian Seal, JENNINGS COUNTY                 
  STATE STRD: $ 14.79                                                          
                14.72  QUAL
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sims, Tyler         09 Bedford Nort           16.40      16.20                   10   
  2 Tucker, Iman        11 Seymour                17.07      16.30                    8   
  3 Price, Landon       11 Springs Vall           16.88      16.53                    6   
  4 Royalty, Jarrod     10 Crothersvill           16.87      16.60                    5   
  5 Kendall, David      12 Orleans                16.94      16.63                    4   
  6 McCullough, Corbin  10 Bedford Nort           17.71      17.13                    3   
  7 Mayes, Jovonnie     10 Seymour                16.68      17.46                    2   
  8 Brooks, Blake       12 Salem                  16.90      19.67                    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
        MEET: ! 40.58  5/18/2006   Chris Walker, Brown County                  
  STATE STRD: $ 39.23                                                          
                39.26  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Bailiff, Andrew     10 Seymour                41.00      40.72                   3  10   
  2 McCullough, Corbin  10 Bedford Nort           41.60      42.42                   3   8   
  3 Royalty, Jarrod     10 Crothersvill           41.90      42.49                   3   6   
  4 Tucker, Iman        11 Seymour                43.20      43.16                   3   5   
  5 Grigsby, Cameron    11 Salem                  43.90      43.32                   3   4   
  6 Price, Landon       11 Springs Vall           44.59      43.95                   2   3   
  7 Nierman, Jared      12 Brownstown C           45.10      44.82                   2   2   
  8 Blackburn, Tyler    11 Mitchell               44.14      45.03                   3   1   
  9 Brock, Korey        11 Bedford Nort           46.60      45.32                   2 
 10 Derringer, Nick     11 Brownstown C           46.90      45.79                   1 
 11 Cobb, Dallas        10 Mitchell               46.42      46.05                   2 
 12 Butler, Jordan      09 Paoli                  44.67      46.08                   2 
 13 Collins, Tyler      10 Springs Vall           47.44      46.25                   1 
 14 Riddle, Kody        12 Trinity Luth           47.64      46.32                   1 
 15 Bennett, Tanner     12 Medora                 46.20      46.82                   2 
 16 Lamana, Paul        12 Eastern (Pek           49.10      47.35                   1 
 17 Rice, Joshua        10 Paoli                  45.34      47.65                   2 
 18 Pinnow, Mark        10 Trinity Luth           44.71      49.62                   2 
 19 Johnson, Lucas      09 Orleans                50.80      50.42                   1 
 -- Brooks, Blake       12 Salem                  42.00        DNF                   3 
 -- Kendall, David      12 Orleans                44.40        DNF                   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
        MEET: ! 44.20  1993        Seymour, SEYMOUR                            
  STATE STRD: $ 42.59                                                          
                42.62  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Seymour  'A'                                  44.40      44.01!                  2  10   
     1) Bailiff, Andrew 10              2) Carmichael, Jacob 12           
     3) Fleming, Stephen 12             4) Reutter, Mitchell 12           
     5) Maschino, Patrick 12            6) Barnett, Alex 12               
  2 Brownstown Central  'A'                       44.90      44.64                   2   8   
     1) Bishop, Tim 12                  2) Crossman, Dustin 09            
     3) Scarlett, Braden 11             4) Joseph, Jeremy 11              
     5) Turpin, Jordan 12               6) Franklin, Taylor 12            
  3 Eastern (Pekin)  'A'                          45.40      44.78                   2   6   
     1) Burr, Arron 10                  2) Gilstrap, Spencer 12           
     3) Hidgon, Jash 12                 4) Shofner, Keaton 12             
     5) Portela, Jacob 11               6)                                
  4 Trinity Lutheran  'A'                         45.81      45.58                   2   5   
     1) Mellencamp, Matthew 11          2) Pinnow, Andrew 12              
     3) Riddle, Kody 12                 4) Vanliew, Chad 12               
     5) Sterling, Alex 11               6)                                
  5 Bedford North Lawrence  'A'                   44.60      45.71                   2   4   
     1) Page, Jesse 11                  2) Carrico, Andrew 09             
     3) Deckard, Evan 11                4) Matthews, Tyler 09             
     5) Breedlove, Justis 09            6) Briscoe, Chase 09              
  6 Paoli  'A'                                    45.50      46.44                   2   3   
     1) Kameda, Tanner 09               2) Nunez, Jose 11                 
     3) Shepard, Garrett 11             4) Strange, Garrett 09            
     5) Butler, Jordan 09               6) Jones, Logan 12                
  7 Orleans  'A'                                  47.10      47.81                   1   2   
     1) Campbell, Jimmie 12             2) Lagenour, Jordan 10            
     3) Gaddis, Damion 11               4) Kendall, David 12              
     5) Moldrem, Bryan 11               6) Ely, David 12                  
  8 Springs Valley  'A'                           49.40      48.68                   1   1   
     1) Cleek, Kanon 10                 2) Collins, Tyler 10              
     3) Parmley, Tristan 09             4) Wolfington, Jacob 09           
     5) Webster, Bo 10                  6) Price, Landon 11               
  9 Mitchell  'A'                                 47.91      49.41                   1 
     1) Blackburn, Tyler 11             2) Cobb, Dallas 10                
     3) Hayes, Nick 12                  4) Slaughter, Isaac 12            
     5) Vescuso, Josh 11                6) King, Justus 09                
 -- Salem  'A'                                    45.15        DNF                   2 
     1) Wigley, Terry 10                2) England, Kyle 12               
     3) Jerrell, Devan 11               4) Winslow, Landon 11             
     5) Blevins, Jarred 10              6) Wagner, Dylan 10               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
        MEET: ! 3:30.42  2000        Brown County, BROWN COUNTY                
  STATE STRD: $ 3:21.01                                                        
                3:20.66  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Bedford North Lawrence  'A'                 3:28.00    3:28.54!                  2  10   
     1) Barrett, Logan 12               2) Young, Brian 10                
     3) Imhoff, Paul 11                 4) Page, Jesse 11                 
     5) Webb, Conner 12                 6) Garrison, Matthew 09           
  2 Seymour  'A'                                3:29.78    3:31.07                   2   8   
     1) Bailiff, Andrew 10              2) Carmichael, Jacob 12           
     3) Evans, Eric 12                  4) Mayes, Jovonnie 10             
     5) Koester, Daniel 12              6) Reutter, Mitchell 12           
  3 Brownstown Central  'A'                     3:39.00    3:36.55                   2   6   
     1) Lewis, Steffen 12               2) Gallion, Ellis 11              
     3) Holman, Dakota 12               4) Kovert, Kory 10                
     5) Turpin, Jordan 12               6) Franklin, Taylor 12            
  4 Paoli  'A'                                  3:36.40    3:37.58                   2   5   
     1) Strange, Garrett 09             2) Clark, Jonathon 10             
     3) Kameda, Channing 11             4) Kameda, Tanner 09              
     5) Butler, Jordan 09               6) Weyrauch, Aaron 12             
  5 Salem  'A'                                  3:40.00    3:39.01                   2   4   
     1) Williams, Connor 10             2) Grigsby, Cameron 11            
     3) Wigley, Terry 10                4) Wagner, Dylan 10               
     5) Blevins, Jarred 10              6) Brooks, Blake 12               
  6 Trinity Lutheran  'A'                       3:43.00    3:39.18                   2   3   
     1) Behmlander, Evan 12             2) Pinnow, Andrew 12              
     3) Pinnow, Matthew 10              4) Vanliew, Chad 12               
     5) Welker, Henry 09                6)                                
  7 Mitchell  'A'                               3:38.00    3:42.05                   2   2   
     1) Burton, Cody 11                 2) Jakub, Lucas 09                
     3) King, Luke 11                   4) Phelps, Peyton 12              
     5) Vescuso, Josh 11                6) Lee, Kevin 12                  
  8 Eastern (Pekin)  'A'                        3:46.00    3:42.07                   1   1   
     1) Blankenbaker, Jarad 11          2) Thompson, Jared 12             
     3) Dunn, Michael 12                4) Taylor, Kyle 11                
     5) Chastain, Terrance 12           6)                                
  9 Springs Valley  'A'                         3:43.12    3:44.70                   1 
     1) Webster, Bo 10                  2) Cleek, Kanon 10                
     3) Neideffer, Brayden 11           4) Price, Landon 11               
     5) Resenbeck, Brian 11             6) Cassidy, Colten 11             
 10 Crothersville  'A'                          3:55.00    3:59.78                   1 
     1) Elliott, Zach 12                2) Royalty, Jarrod 10             
     3) Martin, Tony 12                 4) Prewitt, Eric 11               
     5) Walker, Chris 12                6) Lakins, Ean 10                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
        MEET: ! 8:06.38  2001        Brown County, BROWN COUNTY                
  STATE STRD: $ 7:57.68                                                        
                7:57.91  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Seymour  'A'                                8:34.00    8:22.27                   10   
     1) Carmichael, Jacob 12            2) Trueblood, Joe 11              
     3) Koester, Daniel 12              4) Stuart, Jackson 10             
     5) Evans, Eric 12                  6) Cervantes, Luis 09             
  2 Bedford North Lawrence  'A'                 8:27.00    8:24.40                    8   
     1) Young, Brian 10                 2) McCullough, Corbin 10          
     3) Orender, Clayton 11             4) Williams, Bryce 11             
     5) Cross-Najafi, Arthur 10         6) Wilson, Tyler 12               
  3 Brownstown Central  'A'                     8:36.00    8:29.82                    6   
     1) Lewis, Steffen 12               2) Gallion, Ellis 11              
     3) Holman, Dakota 12               4) Kovert, Kory 10                
     5) Merkle, Brandon 09              6) Campbell, Brandon 09           
  4 Mitchell  'A'                               8:48.00    8:34.71                    5   
     1) Burton, Cody 11                 2) Tomlinson, Andrew 12           
     3) King, Luke 11                   4) Phelps, Peyton 12              
     5) Payne, Ian 09                   6) Daugherty, Blake 09            
  5 Salem  'A'                                  8:45.34    9:05.41                    4   
     1) Baird, Jared 11                 2) Williams, Connor 10            
     3) Grigsby, Devan 11               4) Muncy, Skylar 11               
     5) Tidau, Florian 11               6) Day, Dustin 10                 
  6 Trinity Lutheran  'A'                       9:14.10    9:06.06                    3   
     1) Franke, Ben 11                  2) Pinnow, Matthew 10             
     3) Pinnow, Mark 10                 4) Zarick, Matthew 09             
     5) Welker, Henry 09                6)                                
  7 Paoli  'A'                                  9:05.10    9:27.16                    2   
     1) Apple, Tyler 10                 2) Clark, Jonathon 10             
     3) Wilson, Brian 11                4) Weyrauch, Aaron 12             
     5) Stewart, Joshua 09              6) Harrison, Seth 10              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================================
        MEET: !    6-06  1998        Dylan Aune, BROWN COUNTY                  
  STATE STRD: $ 6-05.25                                                        
                6-05.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Grigsby, Cameron    11 Salem                6-04.00    6-01.00                   10   
  2 Proffitt, Taylor    12 West Washing         5-10.00    6-00.00                    8   
  3 Wolfe, Tevin        10 Eastern (Pek         6-01.00   J6-00.00                    6   
  4 Hall, Logan         12 West Washing         6-02.00   J6-00.00                    5   
  5 Lakins, Ean         10 Crothersvill         6-00.00    5-10.00                    4   
  6 Elliott, Zach       12 Crothersvill         6-02.00   J5-10.00                    3   
  7 Garrison, Matthew   09 Bedford Nort         6-00.00   J5-10.00                    2   
  8 Blevins, Jarred     10 Salem                5-10.00    5-08.00                    0.50
  8 Franklin, Taylor    12 Brownstown C         5-08.00    5-08.00                    0.50
 10 Maynard, Robert     11 Springs Vall         6-02.00   J5-08.00                  
 -- Nachreiner, Jacob   10 Springs Vall         5-08.00        DNF                  
 -- Pinnow, Andrew      12 Trinity Luth         5-04.00        DNF                  
 -- Mayes, Jovonnie     10 Seymour              5-10.00        DNF                  
 -- Barnett, Alex       12 Seymour              5-06.00        DNF                  
 -- Behmlander, Evan    12 Trinity Luth         5-04.00        DNF                  
 -- Chastain, Terrance  12 Eastern (Pek         5-06.00        DNF                  
 -- Farmer, Logan       11 Medora               5-06.00        DNF                  
 -- Craig, Travin       10 Bedford Nort         5-08.00        DNF                  
 -- Skaggs, Logan       09 Brownstown C         5-06.00        DNF                  
 -- Jakub, Lucas        09 Mitchell             5-10.00        DNF                  
 -- Lee, Kevin          12 Mitchell             5-08.00        DNF                  
 -- Land, Austin        09 Orleans              5-04.00        DNF                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================================
        MEET: ! 14-04  5/16/2002   Darryl Tungate, JENCO                       
  STATE STRD: $ 14-08                                                          
             14-08.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Winslow, Landon     11 Salem               12-06.00   12-06.00                   10   
  2 Callahan, Calvin    12 Bedford Nort        13-07.00  J12-06.00                    8   
  3 Banker, Preston     12 Bedford Nort        11-00.00   12-00.00                    6   
  4 Klakamp, Hunter     10 Seymour             10-06.00   11-06.00                    5   
  5 Taylor, Kyle        11 Eastern (Pek        10-06.00   11-00.00                    4   
  6 Skaggs, Logan       09 Brownstown C        10-06.00   10-06.00                    3   
  7 Gray, Jordan        09 Eastern (Pek         9-00.00    9-06.00                    2   
  8 Oceguera, Arturo    09 Paoli                9-06.00    8-06.00                    1   
 -- Coomer, Ben            Seymour              9-00.00        DNF                  
 -- Martinez, Joseph    12 Brownstown C         9-06.00        DNF                  
 -- Payne, Zach         11 Salem               10-00.00        DNF                  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================================
        MEET: ! 22-00  1992        Sean Sheppard, BROWN COUNTY                 
  STATE STRD: $ 21-09                                                          
             21-09.75  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Jones, Logan        12 Paoli               21-00.00   20-05.50                   10   
  2 Mayes, Jovonnie     10 Seymour             21-01.50   20-03.75                    8   
  3 Kameda, Channing    11 Paoli               20-00.00   20-02.00                    6   
  4 McCormick, Jacob    11 Springs Vall        20-05.00   19-11.00                    5   
  5 Blevins, Jarred     10 Salem               19-10.00   19-09.50                    4   
  6 Shofner, Keaton     12 Eastern (Pek        19-04.00   19-01.50                    3   
  7 Lee, Evan           10 Bedford Nort        18-08.00   19-00.50                    2   
  8 Proffitt, Taylor    12 West Washing        19-06.50   18-11.00                    1   
  9 Jerrell, Devan      11 Salem               18-10.00   18-07.00                  
 -- Blackburn, Tyler    11 Mitchell            17-08.00        DNF                  
 -- Barnett, Alex       12 Seymour             18-07.00        DNF                  
 -- Settle, Kevin       12 Brownstown C        17-07.00        DNF                  
 -- Pinnow, Matthew     10 Trinity Luth        16-10.25        DNF                  
 -- Sterling, Alex      11 Trinity Luth        15-08.50        DNF                  
 -- Wolfe, Tevin        10 Eastern (Pek        19-00.00        DNF                  
 -- Bishop, Tim         12 Brownstown C        19-11.00        DNF                  
 -- Campbell, Jimmie    12 Orleans             18-02.00        DNF                  
 -- Deckard, Evan       11 Bedford Nort        18-00.00        DNF                  
 -- Cassidy, Colten     11 Springs Vall        19-09.50        DNF                  
 -- Zepeda, Richard     12 Mitchell            17-00.00        DNF                  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================================
        MEET: ! 63-01.50  5/18/2006   Eric Werskey, Seymour                    
  STATE STRD: $ 54-08.25                                                       
                54-05.75  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Baker, David        12 Brownstown C        51-10.50   51-02.00                   10   
  2 Cockerham, Brady    12 Seymour             47-11.00   49-03.50                    8   
  3 Reynolds, Mark      12 Brownstown C        47-08.00   47-06.50                    6   
  4 Carpenter, Anthony  12 Eastern (Pek        49-00.00   47-01.50                    5   
  5 Bradbury, Zachary   11 Paoli               49-00.00   44-06.50                    4   
  6 Umphress, Brandon   11 Mitchell            45-08.00   43-03.50                    3   
  7 Acton, Austin       12 Seymour             45-09.25   42-11.50                    2   
  8 Godsey, Joey        12 Mitchell            42-06.00   42-05.00                    1   
  9 Holmes, Austin      11 Bedford Nort        40-03.00   41-11.00                  
 -- Fauber, Freddie     11 Salem               39-02.00        DNF                  
 -- Meehan, Logan       11 Springs Vall        40-08.00        DNF                  
 -- Troncin, Darrell    10 Salem               41-06.00        DNF                  
 -- Best, Logan         11 Springs Vall        46-00.50        DNF                  
 -- Vanliew, Chad       12 Trinity Luth        39-03.50        DNF                  
 -- Carter, Zack        10 Trinity Luth        28-09.00        DNF                  
 -- Lewis, Corey        12 Crothersvill        40-05.00        DNF                  
 -- Akemon, Jake        11 Crothersvill        41-00.00        DNF                  
 -- Duncan, Austin      12 Eastern (Pek        44-07.00        DNF                  
 -- Combs, Brandon      11 Orleans             41-09.00        DNF                  
 -- Andry, Caleb        12 Paoli               40-05.00        DNF                  
 -- Turner, Jalen       12 Bedford Nort        40-08.00        DNF                  
 -- Warren, Zack        12 Orleans             37-06.00        DNF                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================================
        MEET: ! 185-11  5/19/2005   Eric Werskey, Seymour                      
  STATE STRD: $ 159-01                                                         
                160-09  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Baker, David        12 Brownstown C          150-05  157-11.00                   10   
  2 Acton, Austin       12 Seymour               138-07  145-01.50                    8   
  3 Meehan, Logan       11 Springs Vall          131-10  141-10.00                    6   
  4 Duncan, Austin      12 Eastern (Pek          135-08  140-00.00                    5   
  5 Carpenter, Anthony  12 Eastern (Pek          134-08  135-04.00                    4   
  6 Akemon, Jake        11 Crothersvill        15-11.50  133-05.00                    3   
  7 Werskey, Bryce      11 Seymour               146-10  131-05.50                    2   
  8 Absher, Connor      10 Bedford Nort          131-00  128-06.50                    1   
  9 Godsey, Joey        12 Mitchell              127-02  126-07.50                  
 -- Hinkle, Kade        09 Springs Vall        25-11.50        DNF                  
 -- Wells, Daniel       12 Salem                 111-00        DNF                  
 -- Potts, Ethan        12 Salem                 104-00        DNF                  
 -- Chandler, Robert    10 West Washing          101-00        DNF                  
 -- Murphy, Nathan      09 Trinity Luth           65-05        DNF                  
 -- Carter, Zack        10 Trinity Luth           77-07        DNF                  
 -- Combs, Brandon      11 Orleans               115-00        DNF                  
 -- Thompson, Alex      10 Medora                 85-00        DNF                  
 -- Lewis, Corey        12 Crothersvill          120-05        DNF                  
 -- Daab, Jade          10 Bedford Nort          128-00        DNF                  
 -- Cutter, Noah        11 Brownstown C          122-04        DNF                  
 -- Andry, Caleb        12 Paoli                 122-05        DNF                  
 -- Weddle, Zachariah   12 Paoli                 119-00        DNF                  
 -- Umphress, Brandon   11 Mitchell              126-00        DNF                  
 -- Campbell, Danny     09 Orleans               118-00        DNF                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Seymour                    163        2) Bedford North Lawrence    102   
    3) Brownstown Central          61.50     4) Salem                      58.50
    5) Eastern (Pekin)             53        6) Springs Valley             49   
    7) Paoli                       39        8) Mitchell                   28   
    9) Crothersville               26       10) Trinity Lutheran           21   
   11) West Washington             15       12) Orleans                     6