Licensed to Bloomington High School North                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  2011  IHSAA Boys' Track and Field Regional                   
                         Bloomington High School North                         
                             Ralph Sieboldt Track                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Regional: # 7:54.77  1999        Bloomington South, Bloomington South      
                7:57.91  STAN
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bloomington South                                   8:15.25                   2 
     1) Mackenzie Conrad 11             2) Michael Staton 11              
     3) Nick Ehman 10                   4) Carl Smith 11                  
     5) Mark Chandler 11                6) Eduardo Vidaurri 11            
  2 Floyd Central                                       8:16.01                   2 
     1) Grant Reynolds 09               2) Austin Wirth 11                
     3) Chris Pepin 12                  4) Cory Portwood 12               
     5) Logan Kelly 12                  6) Jesse Hamilton 11              
  3 Bedford North Lawrence                              8:20.67                   2 
     1) Brian Young 10                  2) Corbin McCullough 10           
     3) Clayton Orender 11              4) Bryce Williams 11              
     5) Arthur Cross-Najafi 10          6) Tyler Wilson 12                
  4 Bloomington North                                   8:25.79                   2 
     1) Eric Johnson 12                 2) T.J. Higgins 11                
     3) A.J. Schultheis 09              4) Andrew Carmin 10               
     5) J.P. Morrison 09                6) Sebastian Kagemann 11          
  5 Borden                                              8:28.67                   2 
     1) Nathen Magallanes 09            2) Travis Scott 12                
     3) Brian Eurton 10                 4) Shane Little 10                
     5) George Tipker 09                6) Hunter Williams 12             
  6 Jeffersonville                                      8:29.37                   1 
     1) Leonard Kwitonda 09             2) Oscar DeLeon 10                
     3) Connor Richardson 11            4) Tj Kimbrell 11                 
     5) Caleb Richey 10                 6) Darien Tatgenhorst 12          
  7 Brown County                                        8:34.12                   1 
     1) Parker Wray 11                  2) Cody Whipker 09                
     3) Ben Housman 11                  4) Christian Ely 12               
     5) Nick Harding 10                 6) Dylan Allen 12                 
  8 Brownstown Central                                  8:35.54                   2 
     1) Steffen Lewis 12                2) Kory Kovert 10                 
     3) Ellis Gallion 11                4) Dakota Holman 12               
     5) Brandon Merkle 09               6) Brandon Campbell 09            
  9 Mitchell                                            8:42.35                   1 
     1) Cody Burton 11                  2) Andrew Tomlinson 12            
     3) Ian Payne 09                    4) Peyton Phelps 12               
     5) Blake Daugherty 09              6) Luke King 11                   
 10 Monrovia                                            8:47.96                   1 
     1) Brayton Skinner 10              2) Cameron Nowrouzi 11            
     3) Conner Stader 09                4) Joel Hildenbrand 11            
     5) Connor Fields 09                6) Trent Mundy 11                 
 11 Silver Creek                                        8:54.82                   1 
     1) Evan Strom 10                   2) Isaak Haas 10                  
     3) Drew Roberts 10                 4) Jason Fruits 10                
     5) Roger Howard 09                 6) Michael McKinstry 11           
 12 Crawford County                                     8:55.42                   1 
     1) Jacob Massengale 12             2) Shane Gabbard 11               
     3) Cody Carlton 09                 4) Chase Broughton 11             
     5) Ryan Harp 10                    6) William MaHoney 10             
 13 Austin                                              8:59.20                   1 
     1) Zach Halcomb 12                 2) Lawyer Wintin 12               
     3) Joe Wooten 10                   4) Dustin Helton 12               
     5) Isaac Comer 10                  6) James Smith 11                 
 14 Jennings County                                     9:00.21                   1 
     1) Billy McNicholas 11             2) Chaz Feider 12                 
     3) Derek Gasper 09                 4) Mitch McCoy 09                 
     5) Jacky Koenig 09                 6) Jake Taylor 11                 
 15 Corydon Central                                     9:07.34                   2 
     1) Luke Burch 12                   2) Taylor Stepro 11               
     3) Levi Taylor 10                  4) Cheyenne Smith 12              
     5) Max Murray 11                   6) Jacob Smith 09                 
 16 Seymour                                             9:09.20                   2 
     1) Jackson Stuart 10               2) Luis Cervantes 09              
     3) Daniel Koester 12               4) Joe Trueblood 11               
     5) Jacob Carmichael 12             6) Eric Evans 12                  
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Regional: # 10.20  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
                10.97  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Bramble              11 Floyd Central            11.10Q                  1 
  2 Dylan Anderson            12 Bl. North                11.35Q                  2 
  3 Aric Bigham               12 Mooresville              11.29Q                  1 
  4 Stephen Fleming           12 Seymour                  11.40Q                  2 
  5 Jash Hidgon               12 Eastern Pekin            11.38q                  1 
  6 Chris Lane                12 Scottsburg               11.44q                  2 
  7 Daniel Fisher             12 Madison Cons             11.54q                  2 
  8 Wayne Sherbahn            10 Madison Cons             11.54q                  2 
  9 Cory Pierce               11 Martinsville             11.55                   2 
 10 Ryan Bradley              10 New Albany               11.62                   2 
 11 Chase Scott               10 Jeffersonville           11.67                   1 
 12 Jacob McCormick           11 Springs Valley           11.68                   1 
 13 Austin Bray               11 Corydon Cent             11.92                   2 
 14 Channing Kameda           11 Paoli                    11.94                   1 
 15 Dylan Quackenbush         10 Brown County             12.05                   1 
 16 John Lukes                12 Clarksville              12.15                   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Regional: # 10.20  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
                10.97  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Bramble              11 Floyd Central            11.08                  
  2 Aric Bigham               12 Mooresville              11.31                  
  3 Dylan Anderson            12 Bl. North                11.31                  
  4 Jash Hidgon               12 Eastern Pekin            11.46                  
  5 Stephen Fleming           12 Seymour                  11.47                  
  6 Daniel Fisher             12 Madison Cons             11.59                  
  7 Chris Lane                12 Scottsburg               11.67                  
  8 Wayne Sherbahn            10 Madison Cons             12.37                  
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Regional: # 13.80  1981        Ron Lee, Jeffersonville                     
                14.72  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andre' Sampson            12 Bl. North                15.78Q                  2 
  2 Brock Slavens             12 Floyd Central            15.91Q                  1 
  3 Keith Maze                12 Eastern Greene           15.80Q                  2 
  4 Nash Laney                12 Jeffersonville           16.01Q                  1 
  5 Aric Bolding              12 Martinsville             15.92q                  2 
  6 Brett Wehmiller           12 New Albany               16.10q                  1 
  7 Quinton Miller            11 Floyd Central            16.26q                  2 
  8 DaQuan Foster             11 Jeffersonville           16.29q                  2 
  9 Brian Hill                10 Martinsville             16.39                   1 
 10 Joshua Underwood          12 New Albany               16.73                   2 
 11 Jarrod Royalty            10 Crothersville            16.80                   2 
 12 Landon Price              11 Springs Valley           16.90                   1 
 13 Iman Tucker               11 Seymour                  16.91                   1 
 14 Patrick Green             12 Madison Cons             16.92                   1 
 15 Tyler Sims                09 Bedford N.L.             16.99                   1 
 -- Matthew Icenogle          12 Scottsburg                  FS                   2 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Regional: # 13.80  1981        Ron Lee, Jeffersonville                     
                14.72  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brett Wehmiller           12 New Albany               14.59 STAN             
  2 Aric Bolding              12 Martinsville             14.91                  
  3 Nash Laney                12 Jeffersonville           15.39                  
  4 Brock Slavens             12 Floyd Central            15.54                  
  5 Keith Maze                12 Eastern Greene           15.59                  
  6 Andre' Sampson            12 Bl. North                15.97                  
  7 Quinton Miller            11 Floyd Central            16.62                  
  8 DaQuan Foster             11 Jeffersonville           16.66                  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Regional: # 21.10  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
                22.13  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeremy Martin             12 Jeffersonville           23.54Q                  2 
  2 Cory Pierce               11 Martinsville             23.77Q                  1 
  3 Chris Lane                12 Scottsburg               23.79Q                  2 
  4 Seth Rommel               12 Edgewood                 23.85Q                  1 
  5 James Ridge               11 Edgewood                 23.84q                  2 
  6 Mitchell Reutter          12 Seymour                  23.94q                  2 
  7 Chad Vanliew              12 Trinity Lutheran         24.13q                  2 
  8 Matt Rue                  11 Floyd Central            24.15q                  1 
  9 Kyle England              12 Salem                    24.22                   1 
 10 T'Sean Hunter             09 Jeffersonville           24.29                   1 
 11 Logan Konkle              11 Madison Cons             24.53                   1 
 12 Myles Adams               10 Bl. North                24.54                   1 
 13 Braden Scarlett           11 Brownstown C             24.63                   2 
 14 Seth Jenkins              09 Floyd Central            24.81                   2 
 15 Austin Bray               11 Corydon Cent             24.94                   2 
 16 John Lukes                12 Clarksville              25.13                   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Regional: # 21.10  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
                22.13  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cory Pierce               11 Martinsville             23.00                  
  2 Jeremy Martin             12 Jeffersonville           23.10                  
  3 Chris Lane                12 Scottsburg               23.39                  
  4 James Ridge               11 Edgewood                 23.65                  
  5 Mitchell Reutter          12 Seymour                  24.09                  
  6 Matt Rue                  11 Floyd Central            24.10                  
  7 Seth Rommel               12 Edgewood                 24.17                  
  8 Chad Vanliew              12 Trinity Lutheran         24.23                  
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Regional: # 4:11.30  1982        Rerry Brahm, Heritage Hills               
                4:20.99  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Logan Barrett             12 Bedford N.L.           4:20.52 STAN             
  2 Mark Chandler             11 Bl. South              4:22.22                  
  3 Jonathan Reynolds         10 N. Harrison            4:27.97                  
  4 Braden Gasper             12 Jennings Co.           4:33.78                  
  5 Anthony LaPorte           11 New Albany             4:36.80                  
  6 Kyle Chesser              11 N. Harrison            4:37.57                  
  7 Cole Reinhold             12 Edgewood               4:37.78                  
  8 Jeremy Johnson            11 Austin                 4:38.92                  
  9 Joe Trueblood             11 Seymour                4:39.76                  
 10 Kaleb Rich-Harris         11 Bl. South              4:40.15                  
 11 Arthur Cross-Najafi       10 Bedford N.L.           4:43.77                  
 12 Cameron Nowrouzi          11 Monrovia               4:50.23                  
 13 Brian Resenbeck           11 Springs Valley         4:51.85                  
 14 Chris Pepin               12 Floyd Central          4:52.93                  
 15 Leonard Kwitonda          09 Jeffersonville         4:53.73                  
 16 Chris Allen               11 Madison Cons           5:01.91                  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Regional: # 41.50  1981        Jeffersonville, Jeffersonville              
                42.62  STAN
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Floyd Central                                         43.75                   2 
     1) Taylor Lessig 12                2) Matt Rue 11                    
     3) Kyle Bramble 11                 4) Brock Slavens 12               
     5) Seth Jenkins 09                 6) Terrence Kennedy 10            
  2 Seymour                                               44.16                   2 
     1) Jacob Carmichael 12             2) Andrew Bailiff 10              
     3) Mitchell Reutter 12             4) Stephen Fleming 12             
     5) Patrick Maschino 12             6) Alex Barnett 12                
  3 Madison Consolidated                                  44.17                   2 
     1) Ryan Fish 11                    2) Logan Konkle 11                
     3) Wayne Sherbahn 10               4) Daniel Fisher 12               
     5) Josh Scott 10                   6) Ethan Weber 10                 
  4 Martinsville                                          44.56                   2 
     1) Brian Hill 10                   2) Marshal Bales 12               
     3) Aric Bolding 12                 4) Cory Pierce 11                 
  5 New Albany                                            44.91                   2 
     1) Francis Middleton 11            2) Kalab Golden 10                
     3) Ryan Bradley 10                 4) Kameron Jenkins 11             
     5) Jermaine Parrish 10             6) Brett Wehmiller 12             
  6 Eastern (Pekin)                                       45.07                   2 
     1) Keaton Shofner 12               2) Spencer Gilstrap 12            
     3) Arron Burr 10                   4) Jash Hidgon 12                 
     5) Jacob Portela 11                6)                                
  7 Edgewood                                              45.09                   2 
     1) Tyler Cross 12                  2) James Ridge 11                 
     3) James Klyczek 12                4) Seth Rommel 12                 
  8 Trinity Lutheran                                      45.46                   1 
     1) Andrew Pinnow 12                2) Kody Riddle 12                 
     3) Matthew Mellencamp 11           4) Chad Vanliew 12                
     5) Alex Sterling 11                6)                                
  9 Scottsburg                                            46.20                   1 
     1) Michael Icenogle 12             2) Noah Hurley 11                 
     3) Matthew Icenogle 12             4) Chris Lane 12                  
     5) Ethan McNeely 10                6) Thomas Alsup 09                
 10 North Harrison                                        46.22                   1 
     1) Marcus Robb 12                  2) Cody Morgan 11                 
     3) Jason Parker 09                 4) Jacob Cundiff 10               
     5) Ryan Rennirt 11                 6) Josh Mayfield 09               
 11 Bloomington South                                     46.38                   1 
     1) Anthony Pizzo 10                2) Robert Vance 10                
     3) Aareone McCoy 10                4) Jonathan Winters 10            
 12 Corydon Central                                       46.47                   1 
     1) Austin Bray 11                  2) Jacob Keith 12                 
     3) Marcus Jones 10                 4) Brandon Farias 10              
     5) Clayton Miller 09               6) Eric Tibbs 11                  
 13 Brownstown Central                                    46.70                   2 
     1) Dustin Crossman 09              2) Jeremy Joseph 11               
     3) Braden Scarlett 11              4) Tim Bishop 12                  
     5) Jordan Turpin 12                6) Taylor Franklin 12             
 14 Henryville                                            48.44                   1 
     1) Jordan Amos 12                  2) D.J. Carlson 12                
     3) Braiden Vaughn 10               4) Meryc Janek 11                 
     5) Griffin Uhl 11                  6)                                
 -- Brown County                                             DQ                   1 
     1) Dylan Quackenbush 10            2) Isaiah Cox 12                  
     3) Spencer Wilson 10               4) Marc Frahsek 11                
 -- Charlestown                                              DQ                   1 
     1) Kyle Jenkins 12                 2) Ryan Wilkerson 10              
     3) Cesar Hernandez 10              4) Salih Soodoo 09                
     5) Desmond Wiley 09                6) Luke Woods 09                  
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Regional: # 47.20  1983        Victor Brown, Evansville Reitz              
                49.15  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Richard Reschke           12 Bl. South                50.57                   2 
  2 Michael Passmore          10 Mooresville              50.90                   2 
  3 Reece Phillips            10 Edgewood                 52.18                   2 
  4 Stephen Stotts            11 Scottsburg               52.44                   2 
  5 Ricky Boyd                12 Henryville               52.58                   2 
  6 Tyrell Dowdell            10 Jeffersonville           52.70                   2 
  7 Ty Robbins                12 White River Val.         52.73                   2 
  8 Jacob McCormick           11 Springs Valley           52.79                   1 
  9 Eric Evans                12 Seymour                  53.51                   2 
 10 Nathan Herr               10 Bedford N.L.             53.70                   1 
 11 Evan Behmlander           12 Trinity Lutheran         53.73                   1 
 12 Kaleb Weaver              12 Christian Acad.          54.05                   1 
 13 Kameron Draper            11 Austin                   54.47                   1 
 14 Austin Wirth              11 Floyd Central            55.79                   1 
 15 Kameron Jenkins           11 New Albany               57.85                   1 
 16 Taylor Lessig             12 Floyd Central            58.28                   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Regional: # 37.49  5/27/2010   Max Tuttle, Bloomington No.                 
                39.26  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Aric Bolding              12 Martinsville             39.72                   2 
  2 Brett Wehmiller           12 New Albany               40.09                   2 
  3 Matthew Icenogle          12 Scottsburg               40.74                   2 
  4 Andre' Sampson            12 Bl. North                40.88                   2 
  5 Austin Mirer              12 Bl. South                41.32                   1 
  6 Quinton Miller            11 Floyd Central            41.42                   2 
  7 Nash Laney                12 Jeffersonville           41.67                   2 
  8 Andrew Bailiff            10 Seymour                  42.04                   2 
  9 Derius Phillips           10 Jeffersonville           43.08                   1 
 10 Jarrod Royalty            10 Crothersville            43.22                   1 
 11 Dustin Helton             12 Austin                   44.10                   1 
 12 Keith Maze                12 Eastern Greene           44.21                   1 
 13 Christopher Reynolds      11 New Albany               46.38                   1 
 14 Brock Slavens             12 Floyd Central            46.86                   2 
 15 Corbin McCullough         10 Bedford N.L.             47.51                   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Regional: # 1:53.31  5/27/2010   Jason Waterman, Bloomington No.           
                1:55.45  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Dylan Allen               12 Brown County           1:54.73 STAN             
  2 Jordan Gornall            12 Bl. South              1:57.74                  
  3 Jacob Carmichael          12 Seymour                1:59.05                  
  4 Jordan Ooley              10 Mooresville            1:59.74                  
  5 Tj Kimbrell               11 Jeffersonville         2:03.07                  
  6 Jonathan Reynolds         10 N. Harrison            2:05.19                  
  7 Andrew Carmin             10 Bl. North              2:05.75                  
  8 Peyton Phelps             12 Mitchell               2:06.02                  
  9 Grant Reynolds            09 Floyd Central          2:06.90                  
 10 Hunter Williams           12 Borden                 2:07.74                  
 11 Cody Burton               11 Mitchell               2:09.23                  
 12 Jason Fruits              10 Silver Creek           2:09.91                  
 13 Braden Gasper             12 Jennings Co.           2:10.51                  
 14 Jarad Blankenbaker        11 Eastern Pekin          2:10.87                  
 15 Steven Spencer            12 Scottsburg             2:29.59                  
 
Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Regional: # 9:06.00  1981        Dave Williams, Evansville North           
                9:21.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Johnnie Guy               11 N. Harrison            9:30.45                  
  2 Carl Smith                11 Bl. South              9:43.38                  
  3 Josh Guy                  11 N. Harrison            9:50.20                  
  4 Logan Wells               12 Scottsburg             9:57.29                  
  5 Jeremy Johnson            11 Austin                 9:58.81                  
  6 Jonah Woods               09 Jennings Co.          10:01.36                  
  7 Levi Taylor               10 Corydon Cent          10:01.47                  
  8 Jeff Sparks               12 Bl. North             10:02.67                  
  9 Joe Trueblood             11 Seymour               10:07.27                  
 10 Andrew Hirsch             10 New Albany            10:12.61                  
 11 Alden Westcott            10 Brown County          10:17.80                  
 12 Aaron Zollman             10 Bedford N.L.          10:18.74                  
 13 Skylar Muncy              11 Salem                 10:34.38                  
 14 Isaak Haas                10 Silver Creek          10:43.17                  
 15 Ryan Emigh                11 Seymour               10:53.91                  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Regional: # 3:20.28  1988        New Albany, New Albany                    
                3:20.66  STAN
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Floyd Central                                       3:26.09                   2 
     1) Kyle Bramble 11                 2) Cory Portwood 12               
     3) Quinton Miller 11               4) Brock Slavens 12               
     5) Taylor Lessig 12                6) Austin Wirth 11                
  2 Bloomington South                                   3:28.50                   2 
     1) Richard Reschke 12              2) Mark Chandler 11               
     3) Austin Mirer 12                 4) Jordan Gornall 12              
  3 Bloomington North                                   3:28.58                   2 
     1) Buddy Jones 11                  2) Andre' Sampson 12              
     3) Andrew Carmin 10                4) Dylan Anderson 12              
  4 Bedford North Lawrence                              3:29.57                   2 
     1) Conner Webb 12                  2) Paul Imhoff 11                 
     3) Jesse Page 11                   4) Logan Barrett 12               
     5) Brian Young 10                  6) Matthew Garrison 09            
  5 Seymour                                             3:31.90                   2 
     1) Jacob Carmichael 12             2) Eric Evans 12                  
     3) Mitchell Reutter 12             4) Andrew Bailiff 10              
     5) Daniel Koester 12               6) Jovonnie Mayes 10              
  6 Brown County                                        3:33.77                   1 
     1) Jesse Burton 12                 2) Christian Ely 12               
     3) Parker Wray 11                  4) Dylan Allen 12                 
  7 Scottsburg                                          3:35.41                   2 
     1) Michael Icenogle 12             2) Ethan McNeely 10               
     3) Stephen Stotts 11               4) Matthew Icenogle 12            
     5) Nathan Gardner 11               6) Steven Spencer 12              
  8 Jeffersonville                                      3:35.78                   2 
     1) Tyrell Dowdell 10               2) Tj Kimbrell 11                 
     3) Derius Phillips 10              4) Nash Laney 12                  
     5) Leonard Kwitonda 09             6) Darien Tatgenhorst 12          
  9 New Albany                                          3:37.25                   1 
     1) Anthony LaPorte 11              2) Kameron Jenkins 11             
     3) Ryan Bradley 10                 4) Travis Souder 12               
     5) Christopher Reynolds 11         6) Jermaine Parrish 10            
 10 Paoli                                               3:39.67                   1 
     1) Jonathon Clark 10               2) Garrett Strange 09             
     3) Channing Kameda 11              4) Tanner Kameda 09               
     5) Jordan Butler 09                6) Aaron Weyrauch 12              
 11 Brownstown Central                                  3:40.07                   1 
     1) Ellis Gallion 11                2) Kory Kovert 10                 
     3) Steffen Lewis 12                4) Dakota Holman 12               
     5) Jordan Turpin 12                6) Taylor Franklin 12             
 12 Edgewood                                            3:40.26                   2 
     1) Seth Rommel 12                  2) Reece Phillips 10              
     3) James Ridge 11                  4) Luke Teague 11                 
 13 Christian Academy of Indiana                        3:42.07                   1 
     1) Josh Moore 10                   2) Cory Neel 12                   
     3) Chris Carruthers 12             4) Kaleb Weaver 12                
     5) Caleb Ferree 10                 6)                                
 14 Corydon Central                                     3:45.03                   1 
     1) Jacob Keith 12                  2) Max Murray 11                  
     3) Cheyenne Smith 12               4) Brandon Farias 10              
     5) Austin Bray 11                  6) Eric Tibbs 11                  
 15 Jennings County                                     3:47.68                   1 
     1) Braden Gasper 12                2) Garett Jackson 11              
     3) Mitch McCoy 09                  4) David Gasper 12                
     5) Kyle Lee 11                     6) Brock Wathen 11                
 16 Austin                                              3:48.88                   1 
     1) Dustin Helton 12                2) Cody Lesnet 10                 
     3) Lawyer Wintin 12                4) Kameron Draper 11              
     5) Zach Halcomb 12                 6) Cody Hendrix 10                
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Regional: # 26-05  1991        Dylan Barnes, Boonville                     
             21-09.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Martin             12 Jeffersonville        21-11.50 STAN             
  2 Dylan Anderson            12 Bl. North             21-06.00                  
  3 Chase Scott               10 Jeffersonville        21-00.00                  
  4 Anthony Pizzo             10 Bl. South             20-11.00                  
  5 Francis Middleton         11 New Albany            20-09.50                  
  6 Channing Kameda           11 Paoli                 20-04.25                  
  7 Kalab Golden              10 New Albany            20-03.25                  
  8 Kaine Liscomb             10 Martinsville          19-11.00                  
  9 Logan Jones               12 Paoli                 19-09.00                  
 10 James Ridge               11 Edgewood              19-08.50                  
 11 Ryan Fish                 11 Madison Cons          19-06.75                  
 12 Jacob McCormick           11 Springs Valley        19-01.25                  
 13 Kyle Bramble              11 Floyd Central         18-11.50                  
 14 Ricky Boyd                12 Henryville            18-10.00                  
 15 Marcus Robb               12 N. Harrison           18-05.50                  
 16 Jovonnie Mayes            10 Seymour               18-01.25                  
 
Event 13  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Regional: #  7-01  1980        Ron Jones, Mt. Vernon                       
              6-05.00  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Brett Wehmiller           12 New Albany             6-03.00                  
  2 Colin Reilly              10 Bl. South              6-01.00                  
  3 Cameron Grigsby           11 Salem                 J6-01.00                  
  4 Alex Olsen                09 Bl. South              5-11.00                  
  5 Jordan Bruce              11 Mooresville           J5-11.00                  
  6 Zach Ellis                10 Jeffersonville        J5-11.00                  
  7 Logan Hall                12 W. Washington          5-09.00                  
  7 Tevin Wolfe               10 Eastern Pekin          5-09.00                  
  9 Marc Frahsek              11 Brown County          J5-09.00                  
  9 Quinton Miller            11 Floyd Central         J5-09.00                  
  9 Christopher Reynolds      11 New Albany            J5-09.00                  
 12 Geoff Halveson            12 Madison Cons          J5-09.00                  
 13 Ean Lakins                10 Crothersville         J5-09.00                  
 13 Kyle Pease                10 South Central         J5-09.00                  
 15 Bradley Everage           11 Henryville             5-07.00                  
 16 Josh Scott                10 Madison Cons          J5-07.00                  
 
Event 14  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Regional: # 203-00  1996        Ben Jackson, Floyd Central                 
                160-09  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Gabe Hull                 12 Bl. South            203-00.00#STAN             
  2 Alex Mancuso              12 Jeffersonville       160-11.00 STAN             
  3 David Baker               12 Brownstown C         154-11.00                  
  4 Kevin McCrory             12 Jennings Co.         154-00.00                  
  5 Jeremy Millis             11 Martinsville         151-08.00                  
  6 Austin Faulkenburg        11 Floyd Central        150-07.00                  
  7 Luke Woolbright           11 Scottsburg           147-02.00                  
  8 Austin Duncan             12 Eastern Pekin        145-06.00                  
  9 Onyi Afoaku               11 Bl. North            145-05.00                  
 10 Daniel Goodman            12 White River Val.     142-05.00                  
 11 Dylan Dones               12 Clarksville          141-05.00                  
 12 Austin Acton              12 Seymour              138-01.00                  
 13 Logan Meehan              11 Springs Valley       134-03.00                  
 14 Johnny Schwartz           10 Crawford Co          126-00.00                  
 15 Griffin Uhl               11 Henryville           119-02.00                  
 -- Codie Hamsley             10 Floyd Central               ND                  
 
Event 15  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Regional: # 63-01  2003        Corey Martin, Edgewood                      
             54-05.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Gabe Hull                 12 Bl. South             61-03.00 STAN             
  2 Luke Ruddick              12 Bl. North             55-03.75 STAN             
  3 David Baker               12 Brownstown C          53-01.50                  
  4 Reilly Flynn              12 Bl. South             52-03.75                  
  5 Quinton Terrell           12 Martinsville          51-08.00                  
  6 Brady Cockerham           12 Seymour               49-07.50                  
  7 Luke Woolbright           11 Scottsburg            48-04.00                  
  8 Alex Mancuso              12 Jeffersonville        45-10.50                  
  9 Mark Reynolds             12 Brownstown C          45-00.00                  
 10 Codie Hamsley             10 Floyd Central         44-00.00                  
 11 Zachary Bradbury          11 Paoli                 43-09.50                  
 12 Brett Shadday             12 Jennings Co.          43-07.00                  
 13 Jordan Tucker             12 Austin                43-04.75                  
 14 Joshua Atkins             12 New Albany            43-04.25                  
 15 Caleb Delbridge           12 Christian Acad.       42-06.75                  
 16 Steven Schnell            12 Clarksville           40-06.00                  
 
Event 16  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Regional: # 16-06              Mark Buse, Southridge                       
             14-08.00  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Drew Volz                 12 Bl. South             14-06.00                  
  2 Brian Brady               12 Brown County          14-00.00                  
  3 Andrew Hoke               12 Silver Creek          13-00.00                  
  4 Calvin Callahan           12 Bedford N.L.         J13-00.00                  
  5 Dylan Anderson            12 Bl. North             12-06.00                  
  6 Logan Kelly               12 Floyd Central         12-00.00                  
  7 Ethan Weber               10 Madison Cons         J12-00.00                  
  8 Anthony Pizzo             10 Bl. South             11-06.00                  
  9 Tate Turner               10 Madison Cons          11-00.00                  
  9 Preston Banker            12 Bedford N.L.          11-00.00                  
  9 Hunter Klakamp            10 Seymour               11-00.00                  
  9 Conner Montgomery         10 Jennings Co.          11-00.00                  
 -- Landon Winslow            11 Salem                       NH                  
 -- Shelby Willis             12 Borden                      NH                  
 -- Michael Lynch             10 Borden                      NH                  
 -- Blake Moutoux             12 Floyd Central               NH                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bloomington South          110        2) Floyd Central              57   
    3) Jeffersonville              56        4) Bloomington North          48   
    5) New Albany                  42        5) Martinsville               42   
    7) Seymour                     30        7) Scottsburg                 30   
    9) North Harrison              28       10) Bedford North Lawrence     26   
   11) Mooresville                 25       12) Brown County               23   
   13) Edgewood                    17       14) Brownstown Central         13   
   14) Jennings County             13       16) Madison Consolidated       12   
   17) Eastern (Pekin)             10.50    18) Silver Creek                6   
   18) Salem                        6       20) Austin                      5   
   21) Borden                       4       21) Henryville                  4   
   21) Eastern Greene               4       24) Paoli                       3   
   25) Corydon Central              2       25) White River Valley          2   
   25) Trinity Lutheran             2       28) West Washington             1.50
   29) Mitchell                     1       29) Springs Valley              1