Licensed to Bloomington High School North                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                             Ralph Sieboldt Track                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 8:00.28  5/20/2010   Brown County, Brown County                
                         Allen, Gregory, Dobson, Burton                    
                7:57.91  STAN
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bloomington South                                   8:20.01                  
     1) Mackenzie Conrad 11             2) Michael Staton 11              
     3) Nick Ehman 10                   4) Carl Smith 11                  
     5) Mark Chandler 11                6) Eduardo Vidaurri 11            
  2 Bloomington North                                   8:32.33                  
     1) Eric Johnson 12                 2) T.J. Higgins 11                
     3) A.J. Schultheis 09              4) Andrew Carmin 10               
     5) J.P. Morrison 09                6) Sebastian Kagemann 11          
  3 Monrovia                                            8:39.68                  
     1) Brayton Skinner 10              2) Cameron Nowrouzi 11            
     3) Conner Stader 09                4) Joel Hildenbrand 11            
     5) Connor Fields 09                6) Trent Mundy 11                 
  4 Brown County                                        8:44.10                  
     1) Parker Wray 11                  2) Cody Whipker 09                
     3) Nick Harding 10                 4) Christian Ely 12               
     5) Ben Housman 11                  6) Dylan Allen 12                 
  5 Martinsville                                        8:50.79                  
     1) Matt Simmons 11                 2) Cole Cadwell 11                
     3) Devon Stout 11                  4) Paul Forler 10                 
     5) C.J. Cazee 11                   6) Aaron Tincher 09               
  6 Eminence                                            8:56.43                  
     1) Andrew Couch 12                 2) Cody Rumbaugh 09               
     3) Blake Ford 11                   4) Grant Shupe 12                 
     5) Casey Brock 09                  6) Bowie Foote 09                 
  7 Owen Valley                                         9:17.62                  
     1) Zach Swaim 09                   2) Jesse Hawkins 12               
     3) David Parker 11                 4) Jack Petry 12                  
     5) Ethan Sparks 09                 6)                                
  8 Mooresville                                         9:51.19                  
     1) Jon Stapert 10                  2) Josh Passey 09                 
     3) Daniel Skora 10                 4) Eric Johnson 09                
     5) Brandon Ringham 10              6) Jared VanHook 10               
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 10.85  5/18/1996   Thomas Brashear, Bloomington North          
                10.97  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aric Bigham               12 Mooresville              11.36Q                  2 
  2 Dylan Anderson            12 Bl. North                11.54Q                  3 
  3 Cory Pierce               11 Martinsville             11.65Q                  1 
  4 Myles Adams               10 Bl. North                11.71Q                  1 
  5 Dylan Quackenbush         10 Brown County             11.84Q                  2 
  6 Isaiah Cox                12 Brown County             11.90Q                  3 
  7 James Klyczek             12 Edgewood                 11.75q                  1 
  8 Bryan Delos Santos        11 Edgewood                 11.95q                  2 
  9 Brent Scaife              09 Monrovia                 12.02                   1 
 10 Robert Vance              10 Bl. South                12.10                   3  12.095
 11 Brady Harmon              10 White River              12.10                   3  12.098
 12 Jacob Wilson              10 Mooresville              12.25                   1 
 13 Aareone McCoy             10 Bl. South                12.27                   2 
 14 Adam Parsley              11 East. Greene             12.38                   3 
 15 Evan Rice                 11 Owen Valley              12.43                   1 
 16 Drew Bradley              10 Owen Valley              12.46                   2 
 17 Cole Postell              09 East. Greene             12.60                   2 
 18 Dustin Thrasher           10 Eminence                 12.95                   3 
 19 Drew Feutz                12 Eminence                 13.33                   1 
 20 Austin Henselmeier        09 Martinsville             13.51                   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 10.85  5/18/1996   Thomas Brashear, Bloomington North          
                10.97  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dylan Anderson            12 Bl. North                11.20                  
  2 Aric Bigham               12 Mooresville              11.24                  
  3 Cory Pierce               11 Martinsville             11.32                  
  4 Dylan Quackenbush         10 Brown County             11.64                  
  5 James Klyczek             12 Edgewood                 11.66                  
  6 Myles Adams               10 Bl. North                11.77                  
  7 Isaiah Cox                12 Brown County             11.95                  
  8 Bryan Delos Santos        11 Edgewood                 12.10                  
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 14.49  5/18/2003   Ryan Smith, Bloomington North               
                14.72  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andre' Sampson            12 Bl. North                15.72Q                  2 
  2 Aric Bolding              12 Martinsville             15.82Q                  1 
  3 Brian Corder              12 Owen Valley              16.05Q                  1 
  4 Keith Maze                12 East. Greene             16.19Q                  2 
  5 Eli Stidd                 10 Bl. South                16.08q                  1 
  6 Brian Hill                10 Martinsville             16.25q                  2 
  7 Anthony Pizzo             10 Bl. South                17.73q                  2 
  8 Damien Chambers           09 Edgewood                 17.98q                  1 
  9 Andrew Strong             09 Owen Valley              18.13                   2 
 10 Adam Carver               12 Bloomfield               18.26                   2 
 11 Dakota Speck              12 Monrovia                 18.27                   2 
 12 Trey Faull                10 Mooresville              19.16                   1 
 13 Dylon Barnett             09 Monrovia                 19.91                   1 
 14 Steven Usrey              11 Edgewood                 20.29                   2 
 15 Tyler Lady                11 East. Greene             21.30                   1 
 -- Reid Johnson              10 Brown County                DQ                   1 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 14.49  5/18/2003   Ryan Smith, Bloomington North               
                14.72  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aric Bolding              12 Martinsville             15.28                  
  2 Brian Hill                10 Martinsville             15.58                  
  3 Andre' Sampson            12 Bl. North                15.73                  
  4 Keith Maze                12 East. Greene             15.75                  
  5 Brian Corder              12 Owen Valley              15.97                  
  6 Anthony Pizzo             10 Bl. South                16.23                  
  7 Eli Stidd                 10 Bl. South                16.34                  
  8 Damien Chambers           09 Edgewood                 17.58                  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 21.72  5/18/1996   Thomas Brashear, Bloomington North          
                22.13  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cory Pierce               11 Martinsville             23.63Q                  1 
  2 Seth Rommel               12 Edgewood                 23.71Q                  2 
  3 Michael Passmore          10 Mooresville              23.81Q                  3 
  4 James Ridge               11 Edgewood                 23.68Q                  1 
  5 Ty Robbins                12 White River              23.83Q                  3 
  6 Tyler Grimes              12 Bl. North                23.89Q                  2 
  7 Jan Juhas                 12 White River              23.98q                  1 
  8 Myles Adams               10 Bl. North                24.13q                  3 
  9 Brent Scaife              09 Monrovia                 24.17                   2 
 10 Richard Reschke           12 Bl. South                24.55                   2 
 11 Kevin Copeland            12 Mooresville              24.91                   2 
 12 Bradley Lake              09 Martinsville             25.16                   3 
 13 Isaiah Cox                12 Brown County             25.22                   2 
 14 Aareone McCoy             10 Bl. South                25.25                   1 
 15 Adam Parsley              11 East. Greene             25.59                   1 
 16 Dylan Quackenbush         10 Brown County             26.10                   3 
 17 Dustin Thrasher           10 Eminence                 26.21                   2 
 18 Josh Wells                09 Bloomfield               26.24                   1 
 19 Sean Scully               11 Owen Valley              26.42                   2 
 20 Deegan Ray                09 Monrovia                 27.34                   3 
 21 Drew Feutz                12 Eminence                 27.81                   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 21.72  5/18/1996   Thomas Brashear, Bloomington North          
                22.13  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cory Pierce               11 Martinsville             22.92                  
  2 Seth Rommel               12 Edgewood                 23.30                  
  3 James Ridge               11 Edgewood                 23.54                  
  4 Michael Passmore          10 Mooresville              23.61                  
  5 Myles Adams               10 Bl. North                24.17                  
  6 Jan Juhas                 12 White River              24.31                  
  7 Tyler Grimes              12 Bl. North                24.74                  
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 4:12.30  5/17/2007   Curtis Carr, Brown County                 
                4:20.99  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mark Chandler             11 Bl. South              4:30.81                  
  2 Cole Reinhold             12 Edgewood               4:37.18                  
  3 Kaleb Rich-Harris         11 Bl. South              4:40.26                  
  4 Cameron Nowrouzi          11 Monrovia               4:44.61                  
  5 Aaron Tincher             09 Martinsville           4:47.59                  
  6 Cody Whipker              09 Brown County           4:50.07                  
  7 Jack Petry                12 Owen Valley            4:51.26                  
  8 Conner Hill               09 White River            4:51.57                  
  9 Eli Brizendine            10 Mooresville            4:51.66                  
 10 Dillon Resler             11 East. Greene           4:54.77                  
 11 Mike Mest                 10 Edgewood               4:55.41                  
 12 A.J. Schultheis           09 Bl. North              4:56.86                  
 13 Conner Gadberry           10 Bloomfield             4:58.05                  
 14 Micheal Hartman           10 East. Greene           5:11.86                  
 15 Casey Brock               09 Eminence               5:18.70                  
 16 Bowie Foote               09 Eminence               5:27.82                  
 17 Trent Mundy               11 Monrovia               5:48.01                  
 -- Sebastian Kagemann        11 Bl. North                  DNF                  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 43.17  5/19/2006   Edgewood, Edgewood                          
                42.62  STAN
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Martinsville                                          44.32                  
     1) Brian Hill 10                   2) Marshal Bales 12               
     3) Aric Bolding 12                 4) Cory Pierce 11                 
  2 Edgewood                                              44.74                  
     1) Tyler Cross 12                  2) James Ridge 11                 
     3) James Klyczek 12                4) Seth Rommel 12                 
  3 Brown County                                          45.47                  
     1) Dylan Quackenbush 10            2) Isaiah Cox 12                  
     3) Spencer Wilson 10               4) Brian Brady 12                 
  4 Bloomington South                                     45.84                  
     1) Anthony Pizzo 10                2) Robert Vance 10                
     3) Aareone McCoy 10                4) Jonathan Winters 10            
  5 Bloomington North                                     46.07                  
     1) Brayton Deckard 12              2) Myles Adams 10                 
     3) Tyler Grimes 12                 4) Caleb Anderson 11              
  6 Mooresville                                           48.87                  
     1) Josh Lambert 11                 2) Logan Allen 09                 
     3) Jacob Delk 09                   4) Keiffer Suddeth 09             
 -- Eastern Greene                                          DNF                  
     1) Adam Parsley 11                 2) Cole Postell 09                
     3) Zach Ingram 12                  4) Keith Maze 12                  
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 48.44  5/21/2004   Doug Dayhoff, White River Valley            
                49.15  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Dylan Allen               12 Brown County             50.25                   3 
  2 Richard Reschke           12 Bl. South                50.48                   3 
  3 Michael Passmore          10 Mooresville              50.50                   3 
  4 Reece Phillips            10 Edgewood                 51.54                   3 
  5 Ty Robbins                12 White River              52.54                   3 
  6 Buddy Jones               11 Bl. North                52.87                   2 
  7 Logan Fite                10 Monrovia                 53.60                   2 
  8 Jan Juhas                 12 White River              53.98                   3 
  9 Eduardo Vidaurri          11 Bl. South                54.19                   2 
 10 Eric Johnson              12 Bl. North                54.24                   1 
 11 Jesse Burton              12 Brown County             54.41                   2 
 12 Brad Kirkley              09 Bloomfield               54.73                   1 
 13 Cody Rumbaugh             09 Eminence                 55.87                   1 
 14 Erick Benge               09 Monrovia                 56.12                   1 
 15 Cole Postell              09 East. Greene             56.40                   2 
 16 Trenton VanHook           09 Mooresville              56.94                   1 
 17 Blake Ford                11 Eminence                 58.10                   1 
 18 Aaron Corwin              10 East. Greene           1:01.53                   1 
 -- Corey Hamblen             12 Martinsville                DQ                   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 38.08  5/17/2010   Max Tuttle, Bloomington North               
                39.26  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Aric Bolding              12 Martinsville             39.87                   3 
  2 Andre' Sampson            12 Bl. North                40.90                   3 
  3 Austin Mirer              12 Bl. South                41.62                   3 
  4 Keith Maze                12 East. Greene             42.25                   3 
  5 Brian Brady               12 Brown County             42.52                   3 
  6 Eli Stidd                 10 Bl. South                43.22                   3 
  7 Anthony Alberson          12 Bloomfield               43.40                   2 
  8 Damien Chambers           09 Edgewood                 44.77                   3 
  9 Reid Johnson              10 Brown County             44.85                   2 
 10 Tyler Cross               12 Edgewood                 44.88                   2 
 11 Trey Faull                10 Mooresville              46.82                   2 
 12 Andrew Strong             09 Owen Valley              47.37                   2 
 13 Tyler Lady                11 East. Greene             47.96                   1 
 14 Brian Hill                10 Martinsville             48.28                   3 
 15 Dakota Speck              12 Monrovia                 48.66                   2 
 16 Dylon Barnett             09 Monrovia                 49.62                   1 
 17 Grant Lewis               11 Eminence                 52.93                   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 1:54.08  5/19/2003   Josh Ferry, Bloomington South             
                1:55.45  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Gornall            12 Bl. South              2:00.23                  
  2 Jordan Ooley              10 Mooresville            2:01.38                  
  3 Andrew Carmin             10 Bl. North              2:01.98                  
  4 Dylan Allen               12 Brown County           2:02.54                  
  5 Mark Chandler             11 Bl. South              2:02.62                  
  6 Jake Phegley              12 Bloomfield             2:02.94                  
  7 Evan Sego                 12 Edgewood               2:08.01                  
  8 Kyle Smith                11 Bloomfield             2:09.07                  
  9 J.P. Morrison             09 Bl. North              2:09.72                  
 10 Ethan Sparks              09 Owen Valley            2:10.79                  
 11 Ben Housman               11 Brown County           2:10.89                  
 12 Grant Shupe               12 Eminence               2:11.73                  
 13 Conner Stader             09 Monrovia               2:11.99                  
 14 Joel Hildenbrand          11 Monrovia               2:12.36                  
 15 Nick Fiegle               11 Edgewood               2:13.69                  
 16 Aaron Tincher             09 Martinsville           2:14.69                  
 17 Andrew Couch              12 Eminence               2:15.29                  
 18 Devon Stout               11 Martinsville           2:16.07                  
 19 Micheal Hartman           10 East. Greene           2:21.44                  
 20 David Parker              11 Owen Valley            2:23.86                  
 21 Josh Passey               09 Mooresville            2:25.09                  
 22 Colten Gregory            09 White River            2:25.10                  
 23 Matthew McLaughlin        11 East. Greene           2:33.48                  
 
Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 9:06.50  5/19/1981   Curt Carey, Owen Valley                   
                9:21.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Carl Smith                11 Bl. South              9:24.75                  
  2 Jace Lowry                12 Martinsville           9:25.08                  
  3 Jeff Sparks               12 Bl. North              9:59.81                  
  4 Alden Westcott            10 Brown County          10:02.23                  
  5 C.J. Cazee                11 Martinsville          10:07.42                  
  6 Cole Reinhold             12 Edgewood              10:21.86                  
  7 Jordan Huntoon            10 Bl. South             10:23.18                  
  8 Drew Couper               09 Bl. North             10:40.65                  
  9 Jack Petry                12 Owen Valley           10:41.18                  
 10 Dillon Resler             11 East. Greene          10:42.30                  
 11 Eli Brizendine            10 Mooresville           10:42.73                  
 12 Mike Mest                 10 Edgewood              10:48.21                  
 13 Connor Guingrich          10 Brown County          10:56.93                  
 14 Conner Hill               09 White River           11:11.59                  
 15 Brayton Skinner           10 Monrovia              11:34.62                  
 16 Casey Brock               09 Eminence              11:54.70                  
 17 Bowie Foote               09 Eminence              12:01.15                  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 3:23.09  5/18/1984   Jasper, Jasper                            
                3:20.66  STAN
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Bloomington South                                   3:28.74                  
     1) Richard Reschke 12              2) Mark Chandler 11               
     3) Austin Mirer 12                 4) Jordan Gornall 12              
  2 Bloomington North                                   3:29.01                  
     1) Buddy Jones 11                  2) Andre' Sampson 12              
     3) Andrew Carmin 10                4) Dylan Anderson 12              
  3 Edgewood                                            3:34.10                  
     1) Luke Teague 11                  2) James Ridge 11                 
     3) Seth Rommel 12                  4) Reece Phillips 10              
  4 Brown County                                        3:38.11                  
     1) Jesse Burton 12                 2) Christian Ely 12               
     3) Parker Wray 11                  4) Dylan Allen 12                 
  5 Monrovia                                            3:44.82                  
     1) Conrad Gemmecke 10              2) Dalton Clements 12             
     3) Dakota Speck 12                 4) Logan Fite 10                  
  6 Eminence                                            3:49.99                  
     1) Blake Ford 11                   2) Grant Shupe 12                 
     3) Andrew Couch 12                 4) Cody Rumbaugh 09               
 -- Martinsville                                             DQ                  
     1) Cory Pierce 11                  2) Bradley Lake 09                
     3) Kaine Liscomb 10                4) Aric Bolding 12                
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 23-04  5/20/1971   Steve Cobb, Bedford North Lawrence          
             21-09.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Dylan Anderson            12 Bl. North             22-02.75 STAN             
  2 James Ridge               11 Edgewood              20-08.50                  
  3 Anthony Pizzo             10 Bl. South             20-08.25                  
  4 Kaine Liscomb             10 Martinsville          19-09.00                  
  5 Evan Rice                 11 Owen Valley           19-04.00                  
  6 Derek Driver              10 Edgewood              19-03.50                  
  7 Brian Corder              12 Owen Valley           19-01.75                  
  8 Jacob Catellier           09 Mooresville           18-10.00                  
  9 Cody Berling              10 Monrovia              18-06.25                  
 10 Marc Frahsek              11 Brown County          18-04.25                  
 11 Brady Harmon              10 White River           18-04.00                  
 11 Robert Vance              10 Bl. South             18-04.00                  
 13 Ammar Mazrui              09 Bl. North             18-03.00                  
 14 Drake Vandeventer         12 Bloomfield            18-01.25                  
 15 Bradley Lake              09 Martinsville          18-00.50                  
 16 Sean Hanauer              11 Bloomfield            17-05.75                  
 17 Logan Fite                10 Monrovia              17-03.75                  
 18 Dustin Thrasher           10 Eminence              17-03.50                  
 19 Trent Strosnider          10 White River           15-08.25                  
 -- Drew Feutz                12 Eminence                    ND                  
 -- Tristan Becker            09 Mooresville                 ND                  
 
Event 13  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
   Sectional: *  6-10  5/21/1997   Kenneth Green, Bloomfield                   
              6-05.00  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Colin Reilly              10 Bl. South              6-02.00                  
  2 Jordan Bruce              11 Mooresville           J6-02.00                  
  3 Marc Frahsek              11 Brown County           5-10.00                  
  4 Alex Olsen                09 Bl. South             J5-10.00                  
  5 Brian Corder              12 Owen Valley            5-08.00                  
  5 Jonathan Frederick        09 Bl. North              5-08.00                  
  7 Derek Driver              10 Edgewood              J5-08.00                  
  8 Michael Bowman            10 Edgewood              J5-08.00                  
  9 Jansen Hight              11 Owen Valley           J5-08.00                  
 10 Drake Vandeventer         12 Bloomfield             5-06.00                  
 -- Erik Stine                10 Martinsville                NH                  
 -- Ray Weakly                11 Martinsville                NH                  
 -- Jan Juhas                 12 White River                 NH                  
 -- Aaron Corwin              10 East. Greene                NH                  
 -- Scott Youmans             09 Brown County                NH                  
 -- Brock Elmore              09 Bl. North                   NH                  
 -- Jonathon Skillern         09 Monrovia                    NH                  
 -- Zach Carpenter            12 Monrovia                    NH                  
 
Event 14  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 194-02  5/16/1979   Kevin King, Bloomington South              
                160-09  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Gabe Hull                 12 Bl. South            201-10.00*STAN             
  2 Onyi Afoaku               11 Bl. North            160-04.00                  
  3 Daniel Goodman            12 White River          154-04.00                  
  4 Jeremy Millis             11 Martinsville         153-00.00                  
  5 Justin Crohn              11 Bl. North            149-08.00                  
  6 Luke Knox                 12 Martinsville         144-00.00                  
  7 Zach Ingram               12 East. Greene         142-07.00                  
  8 Blake Garland             11 Eminence             137-05.00                  
  9 Will Riggins              09 Bl. South            128-06.00                  
 10 Kyle O'Dell               11 Mooresville          124-00.00                  
 11 Chad Hupp                 11 Edgewood             120-09.00                  
 12 Sean Gunter               12 Brown County         119-07.00                  
 13 Wes Fluke                 12 Mooresville          118-10.00                  
 14 Christian Fleener         10 Edgewood             117-02.00                  
 15 Logan Britton             10 Owen Valley          116-07.00                  
 16 Cody Barenbrugge          12 Bloomfield           100-09.00                  
 17 Keith Bechtel             09 Brown County          94-03.00                  
 18 Hank Hoffman              11 Monrovia              87-01.00                  
 19 Cody Wilson               11 Monrovia              86-02.00                  
 20 Delbert Goodman           09 White River           82-00.00                  
 21 Gus Hancock               12 Owen Valley           80-07.00                  
 22 Devon Thomas              10 Bloomfield            76-04.00                  
 23 Trey Greene               10 Eminence              68-04.00                  
 
Event 15  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 60-02.50  5/20/1987   Scott Rivers, Martinsville               
                54-05.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Gabe Hull                 12 Bl. South             60-06.50*STAN             
  2 Quinton Terrell           12 Martinsville          55-00.00 STAN             
  3 Luke Ruddick              12 Bl. North             54-01.50                  
  4 Reilly Flynn              12 Bl. South             53-09.00                  
  5 Onyi Afoaku               11 Bl. North             51-04.25                  
  6 Blake Garland             11 Eminence              50-07.75                  
  7 Jeremy Millis             11 Martinsville          48-09.00                  
  8 Sean Gunter               12 Brown County          46-09.00                  
  9 Kyle O'Dell               11 Mooresville           43-04.75                  
 10 Randy Szatkowski          09 Edgewood              40-04.50                  
 11 Sean Nelson               12 Edgewood              39-00.00                  
 12 Daniel Goodman            12 White River           38-08.75                  
 13 Mike Scully               11 Owen Valley           37-02.00                  
 14 Jonah Thomas              11 East. Greene          36-05.00                  
 15 Ethan Holley              09 Eminence              35-01.00                  
 16 Hank Hoffman              11 Monrovia              34-08.25                  
 17 Cody Wilson               11 Monrovia              32-04.50                  
 18 Cody Barenbrugge          12 Bloomfield            32-04.00                  
 19 Delbert Goodman           09 White River           31-03.00                  
 20 Devon Thomas              10 Bloomfield            29-02.00                  
 21 Corey Ray                 10 East. Greene          26-05.25                  
 22 Keith Bechtel             09 Brown County          23-01.00                  
 -- Gus Hancock               12 Owen Valley                 ND                  
 
Event 16  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 16-03  5/20/2001   Matt Campbell, White River Valley           
             14-08.00  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Drew Volz                 12 Bl. South             15-00.00 STAN             
  2 Brian Brady               12 Brown County          13-06.00                  
  3 Dylan Anderson            12 Bl. North             13-00.00                  
  4 Anthony Pizzo             10 Bl. South             12-06.00                  
  5 Hunter Cullison           10 Martinsville         J12-06.00                  
  6 Blake Edwards             10 Edgewood              11-06.00                  
  7 Ryan Cowden               12 Edgewood              10-06.00                  
  8 Buddy Jones               11 Bl. North             10-00.00                  
  9 Spencer Wilson            10 Brown County         J10-00.00                  
 10 Dillon Resler             11 East. Greene           9-06.00                  
 11 Kaleb Smith               11 Owen Valley           J9-06.00                  
 12 Conrad Gemmecke           10 Monrovia              J9-06.00                  
 -- Jace Herndon              09 White River                 NH                  
 -- Jacob Wilson              10 Mooresville                 NH                  
 -- Jonathon Mitchell         09 White River                 NH                  
 -- Dalton Clements           12 Monrovia                    NH                  
 -- Jake Walker               10 Martinsville                NH                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bloomington South          150        2) Bloomington North         111.50
    3) Martinsville               101        4) Edgewood                   72   
    5) Brown County                65        6) Mooresville                40   
    7) Owen Valley                 17.50     8) Monrovia                   17   
    9) White River Valley          15       10) Eastern Greene             12   
   11) Eminence                    10       12) Bloomfield                  6