Licensed to Carmel High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2011 10:03 PM
               Carmel Boys 2011 IHSAA Sectional Meet - 5/19/2011               
                              Carmel High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
       State: ! 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
   Sectional: * 10.81  2007        Andrew Stull, Carmel                        
                10.97  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Ryan               10 Hamilton Sou             11.23Q        NWI  2 
  2 Vergon, Kyle              12 Fishers                  11.32Q        NWI  3 
  2 Sambo, Alfred             12 Noblesville              11.32Q        NWI  1 
  4 Allen, Traice             11 Zionsville               11.26Q        NWI  2 
  5 Cunningham, Logan         11 Hamilton Hei             11.33Q        NWI  3 
  6 Dye, Jake                 11 Tipton                   11.45Q        NWI  1 
  7 Kehoe, Adam               11 Carmel                   11.38q        NWI  2 
  8 Badua, Phoenix            09 Hamilton Sou             11.41q        NWI  3 
  9 Dunn, Alex                12 Lebanon                  11.47q        NWI  1 
 10 Allen, Harvey             09 Fishers                  11.56         NWI  2 
 11 Jones, Jalen              12 Zionsville               11.58         NWI  3 
 12 Mills, Aaron              12 Noblesville              11.66         NWI  2 
 13 Feller, Kevin             09 Carmel                   11.67         NWI  1 
 14 Barnes, Levi              11 Sheridan                 11.78         NWI  1 
 15 Wyrick, Mikey             11 Tri-Central              11.85         NWI  1 
 16 Robinson, Austin          11 Westfield                11.88         NWI  2 
 17 Stanley, Bronson          11 Lebanon                  11.89         NWI  3 
 18 Faulkner, Conner          09 Hamilton Hei             11.99         NWI  2 
 19 Roach, Michael            11 Westfield                12.13         NWI  3 
 20 Mundell, Alex             10 Tipton                   12.63         NWI  3 
 21 Nerney, Jake              09 University               12.80         NWI  3 
 22 Naremore, Alex            09 University               13.75         NWI  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
       State: ! 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
   Sectional: * 10.81  2007        Andrew Stull, Carmel                        
                10.97  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sambo, Alfred             12 Noblesville              10.96 STAN    NWI 
  2 Davis, Ryan               10 Hamilton Sou             11.08         NWI 
  3 Allen, Traice             11 Zionsville               11.26         NWI 
  4 Cunningham, Logan         11 Hamilton Hei             11.28         NWI 
  5 Vergon, Kyle              12 Fishers                  11.35         NWI 
  6 Badua, Phoenix            09 Hamilton Sou             11.43         NWI 
  7 Dye, Jake                 11 Tipton                   11.48         NWI 
  8 Kehoe, Adam               11 Carmel                   11.53         NWI 
  9 Dunn, Alex                12 Lebanon                  11.66         NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
       State: ! 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
   Sectional: * 21.97  1998        Zach Bardonner, Hamilton Heights            
                22.13  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sambo, Alfred             12 Noblesville              23.12Q        NWI  2 
  2 Etgen, Cortland           12 Carmel                   23.52Q        NWI  1 
  3 Davis, Ryan               10 Hamilton Sou             23.65Q        NWI  3 
  4 Ebikwo, Josh              09 Carmel                   23.17Q        NWI  2 
  5 Polk, Cameron             09 Hamilton Sou             23.55Q        NWI  1 
  6 Nyeayea, Kehkeh           11 Noblesville              24.12Q        NWI  3 
  7 Manley, DiQuis            10 Fishers                  23.85q        NWI  2 
  8 Jefferson, Jarret         11 Fishers                  24.00q        NWI  1 
  9 Bennett, Paul             11 Zionsville               24.02q        NWI  1 
 10 Wyrick, Mikey             11 Tri-Central              24.17         NWI  3 
 11 Frank, Jacob              09 Westfield                24.29         NWI  2 
 12 Beard, Tom                11 Lebanon                  24.52         NWI  1 
 13 Roach, Michael            11 Westfield                24.54         NWI  3 
 14 Heron, Spencer            12 Tipton                   24.64         NWI  2 
 15 Elmore, Tristan           09 Hamilton Hei             24.70         NWI  1 
 16 Faulkner, Conner          09 Hamilton Hei             24.96         NWI  3 
 17 Nerney, Jake              09 University               26.34         NWI  2 
 18 Mundell, Alex             10 Tipton                   26.49         NWI  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
       State: ! 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
   Sectional: * 21.97  1998        Zach Bardonner, Hamilton Heights            
                22.13  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sambo, Alfred             12 Noblesville              22.04 STAN    NWI 
  2 Etgen, Cortland           12 Carmel                   22.22         NWI 
  3 Davis, Ryan               10 Hamilton Sou             22.87         NWI 
  4 Ebikwo, Josh              09 Carmel                   22.95         NWI 
  5 Jefferson, Jarret         11 Fishers                  23.25         NWI 
  6 Polk, Cameron             09 Hamilton Sou             23.51         NWI 
  7 Manley, DiQuis            10 Fishers                  23.64         NWI 
  8 Bennett, Paul             11 Zionsville               23.77         NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       State: ! 46.99  2002        David Neville, Merrillville                 
   Sectional: * 49.02  2000        Ryan Sarbinoff, Carmel                      
                49.15  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Etgen, Cortland           12 Carmel                   48.97*STAN              3 
  2 Dickson, Ryan             12 Zionsville               49.04 STAN              3 
  3 Woods, Zach               09 Carmel                   49.87                   3 
  4 Duffy, Tyler              11 Hamilton Sou             50.69                   3 
  5 Wallace, Stephen          10 Westfield                50.87                   3 
  6 Calhoun, David            11 Hamilton Sou             50.94                   3 
  7 Dye, Jake                 11 Tipton                   51.96                   3 
  8 Doll, Jeff                12 Guerin Catho             51.99                   3 
  9 Romanyk, Stephen          12 Zionsville               52.06                   3 
 10 Gonzalez, Eric            09 Westfield                53.02                   2 
 11 Ninde, Jordan             12 Fishers                  53.15                   2 
 12 Sipe, Landon              11 Lebanon                  53.54                   1 
 13 Anderson, Austin          11 Tri-Central              53.77                   2 
 14 Wyrick, Mikey             11 Tri-Central              53.81                   2 
 15 Poynter, Austin           11 Noblesville              53.99                   2 
 16 Sahakian, Patrick         11 Fishers                  54.46                   2 
 17 Wilson, Kurtis            12 Lebanon                  55.17                   1 
 18 Schoening, Jack           11 Noblesville              55.42                   2 
 19 Kilfoil, Keegan           10 Tipton                   56.19                   2 
 20 Eiler, Brandon            12 Hamilton Hei             57.86                   1 
 21 Nerney, Jake              09 University               59.11                   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       State: ! 1:50.20  1977        Tom Martin, Evansville Memorial           
   Sectional: * 1:54.10  2005        Steven Price, Avon                        
                1:55.45  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Love, Connor              12 Westfield              1:56.49                  
  2 Schrock, Nick             12 Carmel                 1:57.59                  
  3 Ginebaugh, Collin         12 Noblesville            1:57.69                  
  4 Conrad, Ryan              10 Zionsville             1:58.22                  
  5 Pollock, Rocky            11 Fishers                2:00.01                  
  6 Brunk, Collin             12 Carmel                 2:00.31                  
  7 Burgin, Spencer           12 Hamilton Hei           2:00.78                  
  8 Pendergraft, Chris        12 Hamilton Sou           2:02.32                  
  9 Johnson, Myles            11 Fishers                2:03.96                  
 10 Sellers, Richie           12 Noblesville            2:04.30                  
 11 Gerulski, Austin          11 Guerin Catho           2:04.90                  
 12 Babbey, Mark              12 Guerin Catho           2:05.03                  
 13 Bowen, Ben                12 Hamilton Hei           2:06.48                  
 14 Turner, Jacob             10 Lebanon                2:09.82                  
 15 Bullick, Shane            11 Tipton                 2:13.15                  
 16 Burger, Drake             10 Lebanon                2:21.18                  
 17 Friend, Nathan            09 Tipton                 2:22.21                  
 18 Shaffer, Clay             10 Tri-Central            2:41.96                  
 19 Vesper, Ben               09 University             2:53.84                  
 -- Kammeyer, Jason           12 Hamilton Sou                NT                  
 -- Herhusky, Nicholas        12 Zionsville                  NT                  
 -- Sobczak, Sam              11 Westfield                   NT                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
       State: ! 4:04.20  1976        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       
   Sectional: * 4:13.47  2009        Dylan Sorensen, Zionsville                
                4:20.99  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Walden, Chris             12 Carmel                 4:15.58 STAN             
  2 Reeder, Troy              10 Hamilton Sou           4:16.58 STAN             
  3 Martin, Connor            12 Westfield              4:17.45 STAN             
  4 Burgin, Spencer           12 Hamilton Hei           4:19.05 STAN             
  5 DuVall, Kyle              10 Westfield              4:21.41                  
  6 Rutherford, Zach          12 Carmel                 4:29.81                  
  7 Kraft, Calvin             09 Fishers                4:31.70                  
  8 Bixler, Graham            11 Zionsville             4:31.80                  
 -- Murdock, Anthony          09 University                  NT                  
 -- Lemna, Joe                09 Noblesville                 NT                  
 -- Grubaums, Jonathan        10 University                  NT                  
 -- Herhusky, Mason           10 Zionsville                  NT                  
 -- Pierce, Aaron             10 Tipton                      NT                  
 -- Miller, Richard           11 Tipton                      NT                  
 -- Taylor, Joe               09 Guerin Catho                NT                  
 -- Grimes, Aaron             10 Hamilton Hei                NT                  
 -- Marrero, Grayson          12 Fishers                     NT                  
 -- Bentivoglio, Andrew       09 Guerin Catho                NT                  
 -- Rivers, Stewart           10 Lebanon                     NT                  
 -- Goodwin, Russ             12 Noblesville                 NT                  
 -- Wartenberg, Will          12 Hamilton Sou                NT                  
 -- Maksymicz, Tanner         11 Lebanon                     NT                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
       State: ! 8:55.10  1975        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       
   Sectional: * 9:17.20  2010        Chris Walden, Hamilton SE                 
                9:21.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Walden, Chris             12 Carmel                 9:18.73 STAN             
  2 Martin, Connor            12 Westfield              9:27.28                  
  3 Appleton, Patrick         10 Carmel                 9:28.06                  
  4 Kelly, Ryan               12 Zionsville             9:28.49                  
  5 Andritch, Jack            11 Hamilton Sou           9:34.68                  
  6 Ferguson, Ryan            12 Noblesville            9:38.12                  
  7 Roudebush, Sam            11 Noblesville            9:42.67                  
  8 Hitchcock, Sawyer         11 Hamilton Sou           9:44.56                  
  9 Pensinger, Andrew         11 Fishers                9:47.93                  
 10 Martin, Graham            10 Westfield              9:48.43                  
 -- Metzman, Jake             09 University                  NT                  
 -- Wang, Jimmy               10 University                  NT                  
 -- Redmond, Logan            12 Tipton                      NT                  
 -- Duba, David               11 Fishers                     NT                  
 -- Berger, Samuel            11 Zionsville                  NT                  
 -- Plunkett, Joey            10 Lebanon                     NT                  
 -- Elston, Andrew            11 Guerin Catho                NT                  
 -- Pierce, Aaron             10 Tipton                      NT                  
 -- O'Boyle, Paul             10 Guerin Catho                NT                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
       State: ! 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Arsenal Technical               
   Sectional: * 14.54  2009        Taylor Maxey, Tipton                        
                14.72  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mikesky, Shane            12 Zionsville               14.84Q        NWI  1 
  2 Leamer, Max               10 Fishers                  15.06Q        NWI  3 
  3 Wright, Jacob             09 Hamilton Sou             15.36Q        NWI  2 
  4 Bray, Zach                11 Hamilton Sou             15.40Q        NWI  3 
  5 Herman, Jimmy             11 Carmel                   15.68Q        NWI  2 
  6 Barcus, Josh              12 Westfield                15.98Q        NWI  1 
  7 Martinez, Trent           11 Carmel                   15.76q        NWI  3 
  8 Babb, VaDoll              12 Guerin Catho             16.09q        NWI  1 
  9 Curry, Stephen            10 Westfield                16.45q        NWI  2 
 10 Milkey, Max               09 Noblesville              16.50         NWI  3 
 11 Gallant, Ross             10 Fishers                  16.66         NWI  1 
 12 Barnes, Eliot             11 Noblesville              16.91         NWI  2 
 13 Ervin, Jabree             11 Zionsville               17.50         NWI  3 
 14 King, Logan               10 Sheridan                 17.53         NWI  2 
 15 Plake, Andrew             09 Tipton                   18.48         NWI  1 
 16 Kaser, Jared              10 Lebanon                  19.05         NWI  2 
 17 Maddox, Logan             12 Tipton                   19.16         NWI  3 
 18 Harts, Hunter             10 Hamilton Hei             19.90         NWI  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
       State: ! 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Arsenal Technical               
   Sectional: * 14.54  2009        Taylor Maxey, Tipton                        
                14.72  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mikesky, Shane            12 Zionsville               14.27*STAN    NWI 
  2 Wright, Jacob             09 Hamilton Sou             14.30*STAN    NWI 
  3 Leamer, Max               10 Fishers                  14.37*STAN    NWI 
  4 Bray, Zach                11 Hamilton Sou             14.62 STAN    NWI 
  5 Herman, Jimmy             11 Carmel                   14.79         NWI 
  6 Barcus, Josh              12 Westfield                15.24         NWI 
  7 Martinez, Trent           11 Carmel                   15.74         NWI 
  8 Curry, Stephen            10 Westfield                15.75         NWI 
 -- Babb, VaDoll              12 Guerin Catho                DQ         NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       State: ! 36.26  2007        Bryce Brown, Evansville Harrison            
   Sectional: * 38.41  2004        Andrew Geller, Avon                         
                39.26  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, Jacob             09 Hamilton Sou             39.23 STAN              2 
  2 Mikesky, Shane            12 Zionsville               40.29                   2 
  3 Herman, Jimmy             11 Carmel                   40.60                   2 
  4 Bray, Zach                11 Hamilton Sou             40.93                   2 
  5 Barcus, Josh              12 Westfield                41.34                   1 
  6 Babb, VaDoll              12 Guerin Catho             42.36                   1 
  7 Collins, Garrett          09 Carmel                   42.63                   2 
  8 Curry, Stephen            10 Westfield                42.71                   1 
  9 Gallant, Ross             10 Fishers                  44.49                   2 
 10 Milkey, Max               09 Noblesville              45.05                   2 
 11 Plake, Andrew             09 Tipton                   46.50                   1 
 12 Wetmore, Alex             11 Zionsville               46.63                   1 
 13 Garner, Evan              12 Noblesville              47.00                   2 
 14 Kaser, Jared              10 Lebanon                  48.30                   1 
 15 Harts, Hunter             10 Hamilton Hei             49.37                   1 
 16 Maddox, Logan             12 Tipton                   51.95                   1 
 -- Leamer, Max               10 Fishers                     DQ                   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       State: ! 41.02  1982        , Gary Roosevelt                            
                       D Young, J Patrick, G Moore, A Price              
   Sectional: * 42.50  2007        Carmel                                      
                       Carr, King, Leap-Hall, Stull                      
                42.62  STAN
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Fishers  'A'                                          43.04                   2 
     1) Allen, Harvey 09                2) Vergon, Kyle 12                
     3) Leamer, Max 10                  4) Jefferson, Jarret 11           
     5) Hines, Alphonso 12              6) Greeley, Colin 12              
  2 Zionsville  'A'                                       43.06                   2 
     1) Allen, Traice 11                2) Dickson, Ryan 12               
     3) Gough, Jarrid 12                4) Jones, Jalen 12                
     5) Hatton, Kyle 11                 6) Mikesky, Shane 12              
  3 Hamilton Southeastern  'A'                            43.51                   2 
     1) Badua, Phoenix 09               2) Polk, Cameron 09               
     3) Davis, Ryan 10                  4) Fuller, Khalid 09              
     5) Bray, Zach 11                   6) Wright, Jacob 09               
  4 Carmel  'A'                                           43.79                   2 
     1) Ebikwo, Josh 09                 2) Feller, Kevin 09               
     3) Googasian, Henry 11             4) Kehoe, Adam 11                 
     5) Herman, Jimmy 11                6) Steinhardt, Brandon 11         
  5 Noblesville  'A'                                      43.86                   2 
     1) Smith, Cody 09                  2) Sambo, Alfred 12               
     3) Mills, Aaron 12                 4) Nyeayea, Kehkeh 11             
     5) Garner, Evan 12                 6) Duncan, Marqis 11              
  6 Guerin Catholic  'A'                                  44.14                   2 
     1) Paige, Mitchell 11              2) Nielson, Zac 12                
     3) Howard, Connor 11               4) Meyer, Alex 11                 
     5) Breen, Michael 12               6) Babb, VaDoll 12                
  7 Westfield  'A'                                        44.57                   2 
     1) Baker, Cody 11                  2) Robinson, Austin 11            
     3) Fuller, Maurice 12              4) Goins, Ethan 10                
     5) Dartt, Austin 11                6) Roach, Michael 11              
  8 Lebanon  'A'                                          45.29                   2 
     1) Stanley, Bronson 11             2) Breedove, Garrett 11           
     3) Lane, Joe 12                    4) Dunn, Alex 12                  
     5) Dukes, Rob 11                   6) Beard, Tom 11                  
  9 Hamilton Heights  'A'                                 45.96                   2 
     1) Cunningham, Logan 11            2) Elmore, Tristan 09             
     3) Faulkner, Conner 09             4) Osswald, Jordan 12             
     5) McPherson, Tyler 12             6) Pickett, Nathan 12             
 10 Tipton  'A'                                           47.87                   1 
     1) DeBaun, Logan 12                2) Plake, Andrew 09               
     3) Heron, Spencer 12               4) Kilfoil, Keegan 10             
     5) Dye, Jake 11                    6)                                
 11 University  'A'                                       50.26                   1 
     1) Cochrane, John 10               2) Matthews, Noah 09              
     3) Witt, Nate 10                   4) Naremore, Alex 09              
     5) Metzman, Jake 09                6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       State: ! 3:13.66  1980        , Gary West Side                          
                         K Carter, C Peterson, W Monogan, S Burnett        
   Sectional: * 3:20.47  2000        Carmel                                    
                3:20.66  STAN
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Carmel  'A'                                         3:21.72                   2 
     1) Ebikwo, Josh 09                 2) Etgen, Cortland 12             
     3) Woods, Zach 09                  4) Holland, Bill 11               
     5) Rhea, Evan 12                   6) Flannagan, Collin 11           
  2 Hamilton Southeastern  'A'                          3:22.64                   2 
     1) Wright, Jacob 09                2) Brown, Nate 11                 
     3) Calhoun, David 11               4) Duffy, Tyler 11                
     5) Wise, Alan 11                   6) Bray, Zach 11                  
  3 Zionsville  'A'                                     3:23.82                   2 
     1) Allen, Traice 11                2) Conrad, Ryan 10                
     3) Dickson, Ryan 12                4) McCullough, Cameron 11         
     5) Mikesky, Shane 12               6) Romanyk, Stephen 12            
  4 Fishers  'A'                                        3:24.48                   2 
     1) Chavis, Patrick 09              2) Vergon, Kyle 12                
     3) Greeley, Colin 12               4) Orduno, Markevus 10            
     5) Ninde, Jordan 12                6) Foster, Nikko 10               
  5 Guerin Catholic  'A'                                3:26.61                   2 
     1) O'Hara, Michael 12              2) Meyer, Alex 11                 
     3) Doll, Jeff 12                   4) Howard, Connor 11              
     5) Breen, Michael 12               6) Babb, VaDoll 12                
  6 Westfield  'A'                                      3:27.58                   2 
     1) Wallace, Stephen 10             2) Frank, Jacob 09                
     3) Gonzalez, Eric 09               4) Love, Connor 12                
     5) Lusk, Guy 11                    6) Baker, Cody 11                 
  7 Noblesville  'A'                                    3:27.71                   2 
     1) Duncan, Marqis 11               2) Ginebaugh, Geoff 09            
     3) Grabb, Will 12                  4) Lemna, Andrew 12               
     5) Milkey, Max 09                  6) Poynter, Austin 11             
  8 Lebanon  'A'                                        3:36.17                   2 
     1) Beard, Tom 11                   2) Sipe, Landon 11                
     3) Wilson, Kurtis 12               4) Turner, Jacob 10               
     5) Comage, Tre 10                  6)                                
  9 Tipton  'A'                                         3:51.33                   1 
     1) Dye, Jake 11                    2) Heron, Spencer 12              
     3) Kilfoil, Keegan 10              4) Maddox, Logan 12               
     5) Mundell, Alex 10                6)                                
 10 University  'A'                                     3:54.36                   1 
     1) Grubaums, Jonathan 10           2) Murdock, Anthony 09            
     3) Sanders, Patrick 10             4) Nerney, Jake 09                
     5) Naremore, Alex 09               6) Vesper, Ben 09                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       State: ! 7:41.56  2006        Indpls.  Bishop Chatard, Chatard          
                         S Ball, C Dietrick, A Poore, T Leone              
   Sectional: * 7:49.60  2004        Carmel                                    
                         Bardach, Dixon, Granger, Martin                   
                7:57.91  STAN
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Carmel  'A'                                         7:54.07 STAN              2 
     1) Appleton, Patrick 10            2) Brunk, Collin 12               
     3) Williams, Daniel 10             4) Schrock, Nick 12               
     5) Walden, Chris 12                6) Rutherford, Zach 12            
  2 Hamilton Southeastern  'A'                          7:57.12 STAN              2 
     1) Wise, Alan 11                   2) Down, Ethan 11                 
     3) Kammeyer, Jason 12              4) Pendergraft, Chris 12          
     5) Reeder, Troy 10                 6) Burkert, Michael 11            
  3 Fishers  'A'                                        7:57.87 STAN              2 
     1) Mattiuz, Brendon 10             2) Johnson, Myles 11              
     3) Pollock, Rocky 11               4) Foster, Nikko 10               
     5) Millares, Josh 12               6) Marrero, Grayson 12            
  4 Zionsville  'A'                                     8:00.17                   2 
     1) Berger, Samuel 11               2) Bixler, Graham 11              
     3) Herhusky, Mason 10              4) Herhusky, Nicholas 12          
     5) Conrad, Ryan 10                 6) Kelly, Ryan 12                 
  5 Noblesville  'A'                                    8:35.48                   2 
     1) Bowers, Christian 12            2) Tardy, Neal 12                 
     3) Ginebaugh, Collin 12            4) Sellers, Richie 12             
     5) Goodwin, Russ 12                6) Ferguson, Ryan 12              
  6 Westfield  'A'                                      8:37.68                   2 
     1) Day, Dan 10                     2) Sobczak, Sam 11                
     3) Schmidt, Alex 12                4) Rinne, Colin 09                
     5) Love, Connor 12                 6) Finley, Ben 12                 
  7 Hamilton Heights  'A'                               8:51.12                   2 
     1) Bowen, Ben 12                   2) Schildmeier, James 11          
     3) Grimes, Aaron 10                4) Hook, Adam 12                  
     5) Burgin, Spencer 12              6)                                
  8 Lebanon  'A'                                        8:58.90                   2 
     1) Burger, Drake 10                2) Campbell, Collin 10            
     3) Maksymicz, Tanner 11            4) Turner, Jacob 10               
     5) Rivers, Stewart 10              6)                                
  9 Guerin Catholic  'A'                                9:01.50                   2 
     1) Taylor, Joe 09                  2) Bentivoglio, Andrew 09         
     3) O'Boyle, Paul 10                4) Griswold, Justin 11            
     5) Gerulski, Austin 11             6) Babbey, Mark 12                
 10 Tipton  'A'                                         9:41.85                   1 
     1) Bullick, Shane 11               2) Thomas, Codey 09               
     3) Maddox, Logan 12                4) Miller, Richard 11             
     5) Friend, Nathan 09               6)                                
 11 University  'A'                                     9:44.90                   1 
     1) Floyd, Forrest 11               2) Grubaums, Jonathan 10          
     3) Metzman, Jake 09                4) Murdock, Anthony 09            
     5) Vesper, Ben 09                  6) Wang, Jimmy 10                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
       State: ! 7-01.25  1977        Jeff Woodard, New Albany                  
   Sectional: *    6-08  1997        Todd Beyerlein, Carmel                    
                6-05.50  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Aaron           11 Hamilton Sou           6-05.00                  
  2 Murray, Brendon           11 Hamilton Sou           6-04.00                  
  3 Purvlicis, Daniel         11 Noblesville           J6-04.00                  
  4 Rogers, Jake              10 Fishers                6-03.00                  
  5 Simmons, DeJuan           11 Westfield             J6-03.00                  
  6 Lawson, Demetrius         12 Zionsville             6-02.00                  
  7 Comage, Tre               10 Lebanon               J6-02.00                  
  8 Belmontes, Emil           09 Fishers               J6-02.00                  
 -- Blake, Brody              09 Tipton                      NH                  
 -- Webb, Jordan              10 Zionsville                  NH                  
 -- Lawton, A.J.              10 Westfield                   NH                  
 -- Rosenberg, Cooper         10 Carmel                      NH                  
 -- Lane, Joe                 12 Lebanon                     NH                  
 -- Goodman, Grant            10 Carmel                      NH                  
 -- Stumm, Connor             10 Sheridan                    NH                  
 -- Brown, Jamie              09 Noblesville                 NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
       State: ! 17-00  2007        Corey Shank, Ft. Wayne Northrop             
   Sectional: * 15-00  2005        Jeremy Brading, Brownsburg                  
             14-08.00  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Blackwell, Nick           12 Hamilton Sou          13-06.00                  
  2 Yeary, Max                12 Carmel                13-00.00                  
  3 Tyner, Griffin            12 Hamilton Sou         J13-00.00                  
  4 Weeks, Jordan             11 Zionsville            12-00.00                  
  5 Breen, Michael            12 Guerin Catho         J12-00.00                  
  6 Osswald, Jordan           12 Hamilton Hei         J12-00.00                  
  7 Anliker, Karl             11 Zionsville            11-06.00                  
  8 Nielson, Zac              12 Guerin Catho          11-00.00                  
  9 Knotts, Charles           11 Noblesville           10-00.00                  
  9 Waite, Paul               09 Westfield             10-00.00                  
 -- Miller, Richard           11 Tipton                      NH                  
 -- Sasseman, Mitchell        11 Carmel                      NH                  
 -- McPherson, Tyler          12 Hamilton Hei                NH                  
 -- Dalton, Austin            10 Westfield                   NH                  
 -- Grossman, Adam            10 Noblesville                 NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump
===========================================================================
       State: ! 24-07.75  1995        Frank Young, Kokomo                      
   Sectional: * 23-00.75  2007        Brandon Leap-Hall, Carmel                
                21-09.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Christensen, Taylor       10 Hamilton Sou          21-09.75 STAN    NWI 
  2 Gough, Jarrid             12 Zionsville            21-04.25         NWI 
  3 Reitzug, Zach             10 Hamilton Sou          20-10.50         NWI 
  4 Hines, Alphonso           12 Fishers               20-09.00         NWI 
  5 Rosenberg, Cooper         10 Carmel                20-04.00         NWI 
  6 Goins, Ethan              10 Westfield             20-01.50         NWI 
  7 Dunn, Alex                12 Lebanon               20-00.50         NWI 
  8 Nielson, Zac              12 Guerin Catho          19-04.00         NWI 
  9 Campbell, Sean            10 Fishers               18-08.50         NWI 
 -- Kilfoil, Keegan           10 Tipton                      ND         NWI 
 -- Alatza, Nick              09 Westfield                   ND         NWI 
 -- Bennett, Paul             11 Zionsville                  ND         NWI 
 -- Witt, Nate                10 University                  ND         NWI 
 -- Stanley, Bronson          11 Lebanon                     ND         NWI 
 -- Camp, Hayden              09 Noblesville                 ND         NWI 
 -- Barlow, Blake             11 Carmel                      ND         NWI 
 -- Stumm, Connor             10 Sheridan                    ND         NWI 
 -- Blake, Brody              09 Tipton                      ND         NWI 
 -- Duncan, Marqis            11 Noblesville                 ND         NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
       State: ! 66-08.50  1997        Jeremy Allen, Pike                       
   Sectional: *    60-01  2007        Austin Kramer, Zionsville                
                54-05.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Newton, Langston          11 Carmel                56-06.00 STAN             
  2 Pasquale, Joey            12 Noblesville           52-11.75                  
  3 Bates, Jake               12 Noblesville           51-10.00                  
  4 Reece, Trevor             12 Hamilton Sou          51-07.00                  
  5 McPherson, Reggie         12 Hamilton Hei          51-06.50                  
  6 Duncan, Jalen             11 Carmel                50-03.75                  
  7 Evans, Shelby             11 Guerin Catho          46-04.75                  
  8 Fettig, Marshall          10 Fishers               46-01.00                  
  9 Green, Alexander          11 Zionsville            45-05.00                  
 -- Dean, Jake                11 Westfield                   ND                  
 -- Gilchrist, A.J.           10 Westfield                   ND                  
 -- Humprhies, Jordyn         10 Tri-Central                 ND                  
 -- Smith, Andrew             11 Tri-Central                 ND                  
 -- Matthews, Noah            09 University                  ND                  
 -- Aven, Logan               12 Zionsville                  ND                  
 -- DeBaun, Logan             12 Tipton                      ND                  
 -- Grosvenor, Johnny         12 Tipton                      ND                  
 -- Scheske, Nick             12 Hamilton Sou                ND                  
 -- Ping, Austin              09 Lebanon                     ND                  
 -- McCance, Cody             11 Hamilton Hei                ND                  
 -- Fettig, Adam              10 Guerin Catho                ND                  
 -- Harbaugh, Cody            12 Sheridan                    ND                  
 -- Miller, Nathan            11 Sheridan                    ND                  
 -- Stephens, Jon             11 Lebanon                     ND                  
 -- Gorge, Zach               11 Fishers                     ND                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
       State: ! 217-01  1993        John Schulte, Hanover Central              
   Sectional: * 181-11  2008        Tyler Hiatt, Noblesville                   
                160-09  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Newton, Langston          11 Carmel               180-08.00 STAN             
  2 Reiff, Caleb              12 Zionsville           176-01.00 STAN             
  3 Herman, Jimmy             11 Carmel               167-02.00 STAN             
  4 Wietholter, Michael       12 Zionsville           153-11.00                  
  5 Pasquale, Joey            12 Noblesville          145-09.00                  
  6 Evans, Shelby             11 Guerin Catho         145-07.00                  
  7 Fuller, Maurice           12 Westfield            140-01.00                  
  8 Gorge, Zach               11 Fishers              132-06.00                  
  9 Witt, Nate                10 University           130-09.00                  
 -- Dean, Jake                11 Westfield                   ND                  
 -- Smith, Andrew             11 Tri-Central                 ND                  
 -- Earnheart, Brock          09 Tri-Central                 ND                  
 -- Grosvenor, Johnny         12 Tipton                      ND                  
 -- Matthews, Noah            09 University                  ND                  
 -- Carter, Quentin           10 Tipton                      ND                  
 -- Baker, Clandis            11 Hamilton Sou                ND                  
 -- Penticuff, Matt           11 Hamilton Hei                ND                  
 -- Weiss, Blake              12 Hamilton Sou                ND                  
 -- Zagzebski, Paul           12 Guerin Catho                ND                  
 -- McKinney, Trent           12 Hamilton Hei                ND                  
 -- Allman, Ryan              11 Noblesville                 ND                  
 -- Gaard, Bobby              12 Sheridan                    ND                  
 -- Hale, Chad                12 Lebanon                     ND                  
 -- Stephens, Jon             11 Lebanon                     ND                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carmel                     150        2) Hamilton Southeastern     147   
    3) Zionsville                  94        4) Noblesville                65   
    5) Westfield                   58        6) Fishers                    56   
    7) Guerin Catholic             22        8) Hamilton Heights           21   
    9) Lebanon                      7       10) Tipton                      4