Licensed to Alpha Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2011 10:28 PM
             Columbus North Boys IHSAA Sectional 2011 - 5/20/2010              
                               Columbus North HS                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 10.70  1986        Lucien Bridges (CN) & Rich Jordon (F), Colum
    Regional: ! 10.63  2006        Devin Pipkin, Warren Central                
State Record: # 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison (JEFF), Jeffersonville      
                10.97  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stoner, Nick              12 Center Grove             11.39Q                  1 
  2 Murr, Brian               11 Franklin Com             11.42Q                  2 
  3 Owens, Sean               09 Columbus Eas             11.57Q                  3 
  4 Hampton, Luke             11 Columbus Eas             11.43Q                  2 
  5 Hutson, Logan             09 Center Grove             11.64Q                  3 
  6 Prentiss, Eric            12 Columbus Nor             11.71Q                  1 
  7 Julbert, Dylan            11 Whiteland Co             11.49q                  2 
  8 Stogner, Kole             10 Greenwood Co             11.62q                  2 
  9 Fetterer, Trace           11 Columbus Nor             11.69                   3 
 10 Scott, Anthony            11 Franklin Com             11.81                   1 
 11 Carroll, Morgan           12 Southwestern             11.87                   3 
 12 Streeval, Dylan           12 Edinburgh                12.24                   1 
 13 Harris, Aaron             10 Whiteland Co             12.26                   1 
 14 Sweet, Matt               12 Southwestern             12.32                   2 
 15 Bowman, Jordan            12 Edinburgh                12.46                   3 
 16 Ader, Ben                 09 Greenwood Co             12.54                   1 
 17 Mann, Blake               09 Waldron                  12.84                   2 
 18 Harlow, Jarrett           11 Indian Creek             12.87                   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 10.70  1986        Lucien Bridges (CN) & Rich Jordon (F), Colum
    Regional: ! 10.63  2006        Devin Pipkin, Warren Central                
State Record: # 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison (JEFF), Jeffersonville      
                10.97  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stoner, Nick              12 Center Grove             10.75 STAN             
  2 Murr, Brian               11 Franklin Com             11.20                  
  3 Hampton, Luke             11 Columbus Eas             11.24                  
  4 Owens, Sean               09 Columbus Eas             11.32                  
  5 Julbert, Dylan            11 Whiteland Co             11.40                  
  6 Prentiss, Eric            12 Columbus Nor             11.49                  
  7 Hutson, Logan             09 Center Grove             11.57                  
  8 Stogner, Kole             10 Greenwood Co             11.59                  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 21.80  1986        Lucien Bridges (COLN), Columbus North       
    Regional: ! 21.67  2005        Jason Werner, Roncalli                      
State Record: # 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick (GROOS), Gary Roosevelt     
                22.13  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stoner, Nick              12 Center Grove             22.93Q                  2 
  2 Schwartz, Kyle            12 Center Grove             22.96Q                  1 
  3 Murr, Brian               11 Franklin Com             23.20Q                  2 
  3 Jackson, Jordan           12 Indian Creek             23.20Q                  1 
  5 Summa, Taylor             10 Columbus Nor             23.39q                  2 
  6 Trepanier, Derek          12 Columbus Nor             23.56q                  1 
  7 Pfifer, James             11 Franklin Com             23.82q                  1 
  8 Betserai, Jordan          10 Greenwood Co             23.92q                  1 
  9 Stogner, Kole             10 Greenwood Co             24.19                   2 
 10 Carroll, Morgan           12 Southwestern             24.20                   2 
 11 Banister, Chase           09 Columbus Eas             24.46                   1 
 12 Bottenhagen, Artie        11 Whiteland Co             24.85                   2 
 13 Sweet, Matt               12 Southwestern             24.94                   1 
 14 Scott, Trevor             09 Waldron                  24.98                   1 
 15 Rainwater, Curtis         12 Indian Creek             26.00                   2 
 16 Bodine, Seth              10 Waldron                  30.97                   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 21.80  1986        Lucien Bridges (COLN), Columbus North       
    Regional: ! 21.67  2005        Jason Werner, Roncalli                      
State Record: # 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick (GROOS), Gary Roosevelt     
                22.13  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stoner, Nick              12 Center Grove             21.81 STAN             
  2 Murr, Brian               11 Franklin Com             22.50                  
  3 Schwartz, Kyle            12 Center Grove             22.84                  
  4 Summa, Taylor             10 Columbus Nor             23.00                  
  5 Jackson, Jordan           12 Indian Creek             23.05                  
  6 Trepanier, Derek          12 Columbus Nor             23.27                  
  7 Pfifer, James             11 Franklin Com             23.84                  
  8 Betserai, Jordan          10 Greenwood Co             23.97                  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 48.50  1985        Lee Bridges (COLN), Columbus North          
    Regional: ! 48.03  5/20/2010   Chris Giesting, Batesville                  
State Record: # 46.99  2002        David Neville (MERVL), Merrillville         
                49.15  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Kyle            12 Center Grove             49.24                   3 
  2 Jackson, Jordan           12 Indian Creek             50.65                   3 
  3 Bertolet, Lucas           10 Greenwood Co             50.68                   3 
  4 Fetterer, Trace           11 Columbus Nor             50.98                   3 
  5 Hartman, Derrick          10 Greenwood Co             51.71                   3 
  6 Crocker, Chris            11 Whiteland Co             51.95                   3 
  7 Rowan, Davy               12 Southwestern             52.05                   2 
  8 Cothron, Brandon          11 Center Grove             52.48                   3 
  9 Pfifer, James             11 Franklin Com             52.52                   2 
 10 Cunningham, Aaron         12 Columbus Nor             53.39                   2 
 11 Kimmet, Jason             09 Columbus Eas             53.52                   2 
 12 Dallecarbonare, Sam       11 Franklin Com             54.16                   2 
 13 Hebbe, Jacob              11 Southwestern             54.82                   2 
 14 Satcher, Greg             10 Columbus Eas             54.92                   2 
 15 Hall, Douglas             10 Whiteland Co             54.95                   3 
 16 Burton, Keith             12 Edinburgh              1:06.64                   1 
 17 McCloud, Cole             09 Edinburgh              1:10.22                   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 1:55.90  1979        Peter Schmidt (BATE), Batesville          
    Regional: ! 1:53.82  1998        Jason Briggs, Richmond                    
State Record: # 1:50.20  1977        Tom Martin (EVMEM), Evansville Memorial   
                1:55.45  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mudd, Austin              12 Center Grove           1:55.79*                 
  2 Ocasio, Gabe              12 Columbus Nor           1:58.56                  
  3 Beiriger, Andrew          12 Columbus Nor           1:58.99                  
  4 Smith, Isaac              11 Greenwood Co           1:59.66                  
  5 Brown, Darren             10 Hauser                 2:00.16                  
  6 Teeters, Adam             12 Indian Creek           2:03.63                  
  7 Meyer, Ryan               12 Center Grove           2:03.77                  
  8 Morefield, Austin         11 Franklin Com           2:04.53                  
  9 Caldie, Michael           12 Columbus Eas           2:08.62                  
 10 MacLennan, Camden         09 Franklin Com           2:10.02                  
 11 Saucier, Jordan           10 Indian Creek           2:10.89                  
 12 Fruits, Austin            10 Whiteland Co           2:11.84                  
 13 Sydow, Sebastian          11 Columbus Eas           2:12.47                  
 14 Cooper, Dylan             10 Whiteland Co           2:14.85                  
 15 Lugo, Alfonso             12 Greenwood Co           2:16.63                  
 16 Britt, Branden            12 Waldron                2:20.32                  
 17 Veach, Cameron            10 Southwestern           2:20.63                  
 18 Bowers, Charlie           09 Southwestern           2:32.78                  
 19 Batton, Brandon           12 Edinburgh              2:37.79                  
 20 McCloud, Cole             09 Edinburgh              2:45.46                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 4:10.89  2003        Christian Wagner (COLN), Columbus North   
    Regional: ! 4:13.63  2007        De'Sean Turner, Warren Central            
State Record: # 4:04.20  1976        Rudy Chapa (HAMM), Hammond                
                4:20.99  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mudd, Austin              12 Center Grove           4:20.32 STAN             
  2 Diehn, Andrew             11 Columbus Nor           4:24.36                  
  3 Martin, Jacob             12 Center Grove           4:28.07                  
  4 Pittman, Travis           12 Hauser                 4:29.02                  
  5 Powell, Dave              11 Columbus Nor           4:31.04                  
  6 Hobbs, Marcus             11 Indian Creek           4:39.98                  
  7 MacLennan, Camden         09 Franklin Com           4:46.97                  
  8 Barker, Tyler             11 Whiteland Co           4:47.07                  
  9 Zwissler, Daniel          10 Columbus Eas           4:48.40                  
 10 Havener, Austin           09 Franklin Com           4:49.77                  
 11 Helfer, Donovan           09 Waldron                4:51.59                  
 12 Foster, Jordan            09 Columbus Eas           4:56.09                  
 13 Williams, Blake           11 Waldron                4:56.24                  
 14 Thompson, Jonah           10 Greenwood Co           4:58.43                  
 15 Lugo, Alfonso             12 Greenwood Co           4:58.48                  
 16 Overby, Isaac             12 Southwestern           5:00.63                  
 17 Johnson, Jacob            09 Indian Creek           5:01.67                  
 18 O' Keefe, Gabe            09 Whiteland Co           5:02.55                  
 19 Zell, Aaron               11 Southwestern           5:06.42                  
 -- Batton, Brandon           12 Edinburgh                   NT                  
 -- Knops, Matt               12 Edinburgh                   NT                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 8:53.80  2003        Christian Wagner(COLN), Columbus North    
    Regional: ! 8:57.78  2004        Christian Wagner, Columbus North          
State Record: # 8:55.10  1975        Rudy Chapa (HAMM), Hammond                
                9:21.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sublette, Michael         11 Columbus Nor           9:22.81                  
  2 Kelsey, Christopher       11 Columbus Nor           9:32.30                  
  3 Martin, Jacob             12 Center Grove           9:47.49                  
  4 Dalton, David             09 Greenwood Co           9:57.97                  
  5 Pittman, Travis           12 Hauser                10:08.36                  
  6 Adams, John               11 Whiteland Co          10:14.22                  
  7 Gamboa, Simon             11 Franklin Com          10:16.52                  
  8 Daiuto, Mark              10 Center Grove          10:18.39                  
  9 Smith, Dalton             11 Columbus Eas          10:22.21                  
 10 Gramse, Joseph            11 Franklin Com          10:27.51                  
 11 Gunn, Brian               10 Greenwood Co          10:33.80                  
 12 Stewart, Corey            11 Whiteland Co          10:34.60                  
 13 Hobbs, Marcus             11 Indian Creek          10:43.89                  
 14 Johnson, Clayton          10 Columbus Eas          11:04.99                  
 15 Overby, Isaac             12 Southwestern          11:18.26                  
 16 Devine, Brady             09 Indian Creek          11:35.88                  
 17 Brewer, Darren            11 Southwestern          12:53.56                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 14.33  5/21/2009   Luke Swift, Center Grove                    
    Regional: ! 14.02  2006        Joey Hodges, Warren Central                 
State Record: # 13.40  1976        Jerry Hill (ITECH), Indianapolis Tech       
                14.72  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Geis, Robbie              12 Whiteland Co             15.12Q                  2 
  2 Gedeon, Joseph            10 Columbus Nor             16.03Q                  1 
  3 Tandy, Evan               09 Center Grove             15.41Q                  2 
  4 Farber, Justin            12 Whiteland Co             16.39Q                  1 
  5 Stott, Matt               12 Columbus Nor             16.51q                  2 
  6 Spratt, Marc              10 Indian Creek             16.59q                  1 
  7 Ballay, Andrew            10 Franklin Com             16.66q                  1 
  8 Koenig, Grant             11 Franklin Com             16.78q                  2 
  9 Lennon, Jakob             10 Greenwood Co             17.06                   2 
 10 Davis, Christian          10 Waldron                  18.06                   1 
 11 Montgomery, Austin        09 Greenwood Co             18.48                   1 
 12 Moore, Seth               10 Southwestern             18.50                   1 
 13 Mann, Dominique           10 Waldron                  21.03                   2 
 14 herron, Zach              10 Columbus Eas             21.35                   2 
 -- Ferrell, Adam             11 Center Grove               DNF                   1 
 -- Lux, Eric                 11 Southwestern                DQ                   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 14.33  5/21/2009   Luke Swift, Center Grove                    
    Regional: ! 14.02  2006        Joey Hodges, Warren Central                 
State Record: # 13.40  1976        Jerry Hill (ITECH), Indianapolis Tech       
                14.72  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Geis, Robbie              12 Whiteland Co             15.21                  
  2 Tandy, Evan               09 Center Grove             15.60                  
  3 Ballay, Andrew            10 Franklin Com             16.00                  
  4 Gedeon, Joseph            10 Columbus Nor             16.13                  
  5 Farber, Justin            12 Whiteland Co             16.26                  
  6 Stott, Matt               12 Columbus Nor             16.50                  
  7 Spratt, Marc              10 Indian Creek             16.55                  
 -- Koenig, Grant             11 Franklin Com                DQ                  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 38.52  5/21/2009   Luke Swift, Center Grove                    
    Regional: ! 37.23  5/22/2008   D'Juan Richardson, Warren Centr             
State Record: # 36.26  2007        Bryce Brown (EVHAR), Evansville Harrison    
                39.26  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Stapleton, Conner         10 Center Grove             39.53                   3 
  2 Geis, Robbie              12 Whiteland Co             40.28                   3 
  3 Mills, Tyler              11 Center Grove             41.40                   3 
  4 Lux, Eric                 11 Southwestern             41.63                   3 
  5 Macy, George              11 Columbus Eas             41.93                   3 
  6 Sublette, Chris           09 Columbus Nor             41.98                   3 
  7 Spratt, Marc              10 Indian Creek             42.21                   3 
  8 Imlay, Joshua             11 Columbus Nor             42.96                   3 
  9 Ballay, Andrew            10 Franklin Com             43.05                   2 
 10 Lennon, Jakob             10 Greenwood Co             44.25                   2 
 11 Saylor, Alex              10 Hauser                   45.57                   2 
 12 Scott, Danny              09 Whiteland Co             45.74                   2 
 13 Moore, Seth               10 Southwestern             46.22                   2 
 14 Koenig, Grant             11 Franklin Com             46.45                   2 
 15 Montgomery, Austin        09 Greenwood Co             47.11                   2 
 16 herron, Zach              10 Columbus Eas             47.61                   1 
 17 Davis, Christian          10 Waldron                  49.11                   1 
 18 Mann, Dominique           10 Waldron                  49.20                   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 42.71  5/21/2009   Columbus East, Columbus Eas                 
                       D Davis, J McLaurine, D Wilson, A Miller          
    Regional: ! 42.05  2005        Warren Central                              
                       d Richardson, J Hodges, M Malone, D Pipkin        
State Record: # 41.02  1982        Gary Roosevelt, Gary Roosevelt              
                       Young, Patrick, Moore, and Price                  
                42.62  STAN
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Center Grove                                          42.84                   2 
     1) Stoner, Nick 12                 2) Hutson, Logan 09               
     3) Schwartz, Kyle 12               4) Stapleton, Conner 10           
  2 Columbus North                                        43.34                   2 
     1) Summa, Taylor 10                2) Trepanier, Derek 12            
     3) Prentiss, Eric 12               4) Shillings, Chris 12            
  3 Whiteland Community                                   43.89                   2 
     1) Bottenhagen, Artie 11           2) Harris, Aaron 10               
     3) Julbert, Dylan 11               4) Walls, Jacob 10                
  4 Franklin Community                                    44.19                   2 
     1) Ballay, Andrew 10               2) Cunningham, Cy 11              
     3) Scott, Anthony 11               4) Murr, Brian 11                 
  5 Columbus East                                         44.29                   2 
     1) Minor, Jeremy 11                2) Carson, Caleb 11               
     3) Owens, Sean 09                  4) Hampton, Luke 11               
  6 Greenwood Community                                   45.24                   2 
     1) Ader, Ben 09                    2) Payne, Trevor 10               
     3) Betserai, Jordan 10             4) Stogner, Kole 10               
  7 Southwestern (Shelbyville)                            46.13                   2 
     1) Carroll, Morgan 12              2) Hebbe, Jacob 11                
     3) Lux, Eric 11                    4) Rowan, Davy 12                 
  8 Waldron                                               47.05                   1 
     1) Cameron, Kiefer 12              2) Peetz, Skyler 10               
     3) Scott, Trevor 09                4) Montgomery, Zachary 12         
  9 Edinburgh                                             48.05                   1 
     1) Aldridge, Brady 11              2) Bowman, Jordan 12              
     3) Burton, Keith 12                4) Streeval, Dylan 12             
 10 Indian Creek                                          48.09                   1 
     1) Harlow, Jarrett 11              2) Stinson, Brandon 11            
     3) Vleck, Walker 12                4) Rainwater, Curtis 12           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 3:24.50  1979        Center Grove, Center Grove                
    Regional: ! 3:19.17  2007        Franklin Central                          
                         J Mitchell, D Willis, M Dunten, A Scott           
State Record: # 3:13.66  1980        Gary West Side, Gary West Side            
                         Carter, Peterson, Monagan, and Burnett            
                3:20.66  STAN
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Center Grove                                        3:21.49*                  2 
     1) Cothron, Brandon 11             2) Mudd, Austin 12                
     3) Schwartz, Kyle 12               4) Stoner, Nick 12                
  2 Columbus North                                      3:25.37                   2 
     1) Ocasio, Gabe 12                 2) Prentiss, Eric 12              
     3) Fetterer, Trace 11              4) Gedeon, David 12               
  3 Whiteland Community                                 3:26.46                   2 
     1) Julbert, Dylan 11               2) Crocker, Chris 11              
     3) Geis, Robbie 12                 4) Walls, Jacob 10                
  4 Greenwood Community                                 3:27.61                   2 
     1) Bertolet, Lucas 10              2) Smith, Isaac 11                
     3) Hartman, Derrick 10             4) Stevenson, A.J. 12             
  5 Columbus East                                       3:34.37                   2 
     1) Macy, George 11                 2) Carson, Caleb 11               
     3) Clayton, James 11               4) Hampton, Jacob 09              
  6 Franklin Community                                  3:38.80                   1 
     1) Ballay, Andrew 10               2) Long, Anthony 12               
     3) Pfifer, James 11                4) Honadle, Jacob 11              
  7 Southwestern (Shelbyville)                          3:40.72                   2 
     1) Hebbe, Jacob 11                 2) Lux, Eric 11                   
     3) Meredith, Taylor 12             4) Rowan, Davy 12                 
  8 Waldron                                             3:40.99                   1 
     1) Peetz, Skyler 10                2) Cameron, Kiefer 12             
     3) Scott, Trevor 09                4) Montgomery, Zachary 12         
  9 Indian Creek                                        3:42.07                   1 
     1) Adams, Jesse 11                 2) Jackson, Jordan 12             
     3) Spratt, Marc 10                 4) Stinson, Brandon 11            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 7:55.63  2004        Center Grove, Center Grove                
    Regional: ! 7:53.50  2004        Center Grove                              
                         B Lewis, B Brown, A Berning, M Brandurg           
State Record: # 7:41.56  2006        Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis 
                         Ball, Dietrick, Poore, and Leone                  
                7:57.91  STAN
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Columbus North                                      7:52.07!STAN             
     1) Kelsey, Christopher 11          2) Beiriger, Andrew 12            
     3) Ocasio, Gabe 12                 4) Diehn, Andrew 11               
  2 Center Grove                                        8:10.08                  
     1) Bomber, Max 09                  2) Mudd, Austin 12                
     3) Settle, Parker 11               4) Meyer, Ryan 12                 
  3 Greenwood Community                                 8:13.06                  
     1) Bertolet, Lucas 10              2) Smith, Isaac 11                
     3) Hartman, Derrick 10             4) Stevenson, A.J. 12             
  4 Columbus East                                       8:20.09                  
     1) Baker, Paul 09                  2) Caldie, Michael 12             
     3) Clayton, James 11               4) Smith, Dalton 11               
  5 Whiteland Community                                 8:32.09                  
     1) Adams, John 11                  2) Barker, Tyler 11               
     3) Fruits, Austin 10               4) Stewart, Corey 11              
  6 Franklin Community                                  8:46.03                  
     1) Morefield, Austin 11            2) Gramse, Joseph 11              
     3) Grissom, Alex 11                4) Havener, Austin 09             
  7 Waldron                                             9:13.07                  
     1) Britt, Branden 12               2) Cameron, Kiefer 12             
     3) Couch, Thomas 11                4) Helfer, Donovan 09             
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 6-09.50  1987        Jeff Smith (GWOO), Greenwood              
    Regional: !    6-11  1992        David Hurt, Shelbyville                   
State Record: # 7-01.25  1980        Jeff Woodard/Ron Jones/Adam Shumpert, New 
                6-05.00  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Dejan              10 Whiteland Co           6-03.00                  
  2 Stott, Matt               12 Columbus Nor           6-02.00                  
  3 Salee, Paul               10 Columbus Nor           6-01.00                  
  4 Peetz, Skyler             10 Waldron               J6-01.00                  
  5 McCarthy, John            11 Center Grove           6-00.00                  
  6 Farber, Justin            12 Whiteland Co           5-08.00                  
  6 Warner, Ty                11 Franklin Com           5-08.00                  
  8 Robinson, James           09 Columbus Eas          J5-08.00                  
  9 Satcher, Greg             10 Columbus Eas          J5-08.00                  
 10 Schmitt, Jon              11 Center Grove          J5-08.00                  
 11 Smith, Austin             09 Franklin Com          J5-08.00                  
 12 Jackson, Isaac            11 Indian Creek           5-06.00                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 15-06  5/21/2009   Tanner Riley, Center Grove                  
    Regional: ! 15-01  5/21/2009   Jake Knight, Shelbyville                    
State Record: # 17-00  2007        Corey Shank (FWNP), Fort Wayne Northrop     
             14-08.00  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Foerg, Cody               09 Whiteland Co          11-06.00                  
  2 Williams, Tyler           11 Greenwood Co         J11-06.00                  
  3 Monroe, Clayton           11 Columbus Nor         J11-06.00                  
  3 Settle, Mason             09 Center Grove         J11-06.00                  
  5 Waldkoetter, Conner       12 Indian Creek          11-00.00                  
  6 Stoddard, Josh            11 Franklin Com         J11-00.00                  
  7 Weber, C.J.               10 Columbus Eas          10-06.00                  
  7 Spratt, Marc              10 Indian Creek          10-06.00                  
  9 Miller, Caleb             12 Columbus Eas         J10-06.00                  
 10 Corey, Brandon            09 Whiteland Co          10-00.00                  
 -- Buchanan, Kyle            10 Center Grove                NH                  
 -- Davis, Adam               12 Columbus Nor                NH                  
 -- Scudder, Kevin            11 Greenwood Co                NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 23-06.50  1987        Jeff Smith (GWOO), Greenwood             
    Regional: !    23-06  2004        Tyler Skelton, Center Grove              
State Record: # 24-07.75  1995        Frank Young (KOKOM), Kokomo              
                21-09.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Shillings, Chris          12 Columbus Nor          21-04.50                  
      19-10.50  FOUL  21-00  19-11.75  FOUL  21-04.50
  2 Jackson, Jordan           12 Indian Creek          21-03.25                  
      FOUL  21-03.25  19-11.50  21-02.25  21-00.25  20-10.50
  3 Elsey, Jordan             11 Center Grove          21-00.75                  
      20-10  20-03.25  FOUL  21-00.75  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Moran, Jacob              11 Franklin Com          21-00.00                  
      20-06.75  20-02  21-00  20-04.75  20-06.75  20-03.75
  5 Betserai, Jordan          10 Greenwood Co          20-10.00                  
      19-03  19-01.25  20-09  20-10  20-07  20-01.25
  6 Ash, Shaquille            10 Columbus Nor          20-07.75                  
      20-05.25  20-00  20-03.50  FOUL  20-07.75  FOUL
  7 Williams, Jordan          11 Center Grove          19-10.25                  
      FOUL  19-10.25  19-09.25  19-03.25  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Cowan, Alex               09 Columbus Eas          19-08.00                  
      FOUL  19-00.25  19-08  19-07.50  19-02.25  19-07
  9 Dallecarbonare, Sam       11 Franklin Com          19-07.00                  
      18-05.25  18-11.25  FOUL  18-11.25  19-07  19-06.75
 10 Voelker, J.T.             09 Columbus Eas          18-08.00                  
      18-08  18-02.50  18-01         
 11 Burton, Keith             12 Edinburgh             18-07.75                  
      16-11.50  FOUL  18-07.75         
 12 Stinson, Brandon          11 Indian Creek          18-06.25                  
      17-06.50  18-06.25  FOUL         
 13 Payne, Trevor             10 Greenwood Co          18-03.25                  
      16-06.75  FOUL  18-03.25           
 14 Britt, Branden            12 Waldron               17-06.25                  
      FOUL  16-01.50  17-06.25         
 15 Gill, Brandon             10 Whiteland Co          16-10.75                  
      13-03.50  16-00.50  16-10.75         
 16 Bowman, Jordan            12 Edinburgh             16-08.50                  
      16-00  FOUL  16-08.50         
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 59-09.50  1979        Kelly McCory (JENCO), Jennings County    
    Regional: !    64-08  2007        Ben Stephen, Union County                
State Record: # 66-08.50  1997        Jeremy Allen [PIKE), Pike                
                54-05.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Rice, Nick                12 Greenwood Co          50-06.25                  
      49-03.75  FOUL  49-03.50  FOUL  50-06.25  FOUL
  2 DeDomenic, Michael        11 Columbus Nor          48-03.75                  
      47-07  47-02  FOUL  46-05.25  48-03.75  48-03.50
  3 Schulz, Justin            12 Columbus Nor          46-04.50                  
      40-07.75  46-04.50  44-11.75  FOUL  FOUL  45-02.75
  4 Butcher, Brandon          12 Whiteland Co          45-01.00                  
      43-10.50  45-01  41-11.75  42-07.50  44-01.75  42-04
  5 Baughman, Brandon         11 Greenwood Co          44-10.25                  
      FOUL  44-09.25  44-03.75  43-00.75  44-10.25  43-00.50
  6 Ruf, Collin               12 Columbus Eas          44-01.25                  
      41-10.50  FOUL  42-11.50  42-00  44-01.25  43-08.25
  7 Golden, Quinton           11 Franklin Com          43-06.75                  
      37-01.75  36-01.50  43-00.50  42-09.75  41-04.50  43-06.75
  8 Tworek, Caleb             12 Indian Creek          42-10.25                  
      38-05.50  42-03.50  40-09.25  39-05.25  40-10.50  42-10.25
  9 Lynn, Ryan                11 Whiteland Co          42-09.00                  
      38-11  42-09  42-03  41-04  41-03  41-07.75
 10 Hage, Jake                11 Center Grove          42-02.75                  
      38-08  40-08.75  42-02.75         
 11 Moore, Tyson              12 Columbus Eas          41-09.00                  
      41-09  FOUL  40-03.25         
 12 Watson, Kyle              10 Waldron               39-05.00                  
      FOUL  38-02.25  39-05         
 13 Williams, Jacob           12 Indian Creek          39-01.00                  
      FOUL  36-10.50  39-01         
 14 Percifield, Chris         11 Franklin Com          38-06.75                  
      38-06.75  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Swain, Aaron              11 Waldron               36-10.25                  
      FOUL  36-09.75  36-10.25         
 16 Zell, Aaron               11 Southwestern          36-08.25                  
      FOUL  FOUL  36-08.25         
 17 Aldridge, Brady           11 Edinburgh             35-01.75                  
      34-04.50  33-11  35-01.75         
 18 Weinantz, Addison         10 Southwestern          27-06.00                  
      25-09.25  26-02.50  27-06         
 -- Russell, Blake            12 Center Grove              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 188-04  1979        Kelly McCory (JENCO), Jennings County      
    Regional: ! 181-05  1992        Nathan Davis, Richmond                     
State Record: # 217-01  1993        John Schulte (HANOV), Hanover Central      
                160-09  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Summa, Taylor             10 Columbus Nor         141-03.00                  
      139-11  FOUL  FOUL  141-03  138-10  FOUL
  2 Rice, Nick                12 Greenwood Co         140-06.00                  
      FOUL  133-01  140-06  FOUL  127-11  FOUL
  3 Percifield, Chris         11 Franklin Com         134-04.00                  
      130-03  130-07  124-02  FOUL  132-05  134-04
  4 Hage, Jake                11 Center Grove         133-00.00                  
      133-00  FOUL  131-03  126-08  125-10  128-00
  5 Richmond, Ryan            11 Franklin Com         132-04.00                  
      126-10  125-02  132-04  131-10  130-02  FOUL
  6 Olibo, Cole               11 Columbus Eas         126-05.00                   126'01"00
      FOUL  126-01  126-05  124-10  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Russell, Blake            12 Center Grove        J126-05.00                   125'07"00
      122-10  113-00  125-07  126-05  124-06  FOUL
  8 McKee, Rob                10 Columbus Eas         124-02.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  124-02  113-10  FOUL  112-03
  9 Yoder, Jacob              10 Columbus Nor         123-10.00                  
      123-10  114-00  FOUL  FOUL  116-07  122-04
 10 Williams, Jacob           12 Indian Creek         120-03.00                  
      118-04  115-07  120-03           
 11 Watson, Kyle              10 Waldron              117-04.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  117-04         
 12 Lasiter, Trevor           11 Greenwood Co         116-01.00                  
      116-00  116-01  107-07           
 13 Driver, Jacob             12 Whiteland Co         112-04.00                  
      109-02  112-04  FOUL         
 14 Chamberlain, Logan        12 Whiteland Co         108-07.00                  
      108-07  108-00  107-07         
 15 Sweet, Adam               11 Southwestern         108-00.00                  
      98-11  95-00  108-00         
 16 Swain, Aaron              11 Waldron              101-06.00                  
      101-06  100-11  97-02         
 17 Stubblefield, Skyler      11 Southwestern         100-08.00                  
      100-08  FOUL  98-04         
 18 Bobo, Evan                12 Indian Creek          97-10.00                  
      97-10  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Christy, Ryan             09 Hauser                83-04.00                  
      83-04  80-04  81-07         
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Columbus North             154.50     2) Center Grove              150.50
    3) Whiteland Community         76.50     4) Greenwood Community        70   
    5) Franklin Community          62.50     6) Columbus East              38.50
    7) Indian Creek                36.50     8) Hauser                     13   
    9) Southwestern (Shelbyville)  11       10) Waldron                     9