Licensed to Alpha Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2011 11:32 PM
                    2011 IHSAA Boys Sectionals - 5/19/2011                     
                            ConnersvilleHigh School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: % 10.82  5/20/2010   Leo Cordova, Richmond                       
       State: @ 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
                10.91  STND
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schuler, Drieden          11 Connersville             11.78Q                  3 
  2 Nelloms, Chris            12 Richmond                 11.92Q                  1 
  2 Souder, Jared             10 Knightstown              11.92Q                  2 
  4 Ford, Michael             09 Rushville Co             11.99Q                  2 
  5 Flood, Jacob              09 Richmond                 12.08Q                  3 
  6 Fields, Lane              12 Knightstown              12.12Q                  1 
  7 Eadler, Trevor            12 Centerville              12.10q                  3 
  8 Meredith, Markus          10 New Castle C             12.15q                  3 
  9 Kelly, Josh               12 Hagerstown               12.16                   1 
 10 Austerman, Nick           12 Northeastern             12.18                   3 
 11 Lindsay, Maurice          11 New Castle C             12.19                   2 
 12 Vandevender, Bryce        12 Centerville              12.25                   2 
 13 Aylsworth, Kevin          11 Rushville Co             12.29                   1 
 14 Bass, Nick                10 Union County             12.42                   3 
 14 Williams, Landen          09 Northeastern             12.42                   1 
 16 Durham, Austin            09 Hagerstown               12.49                   2 
 17 Hicks, Bryan              09 Connersville             12.59                   1 
 18 Six, Seth                 10 Tri                      12.65                   2 
 19 Baker, Charles            12 Cambridge Ci             13.09                   1 
 20 Tauber, Ben               10 Tri                      13.22                   3 
 21 Buhl, Patrick             11 Cambridge Ci             14.05                   2 
 -- Himes, Brandon            09 Union County                DQ                   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: % 10.82  5/20/2010   Leo Cordova, Richmond                       
       State: @ 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
                10.91  STND
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Schuler, Drieden          11 Connersville             11.75                  
  2 Souder, Jared             10 Knightstown              11.78                  
  3 Flood, Jacob              09 Richmond                 11.82                  
  4 Nelloms, Chris            12 Richmond                 11.85                  
  5 Eadler, Trevor            12 Centerville              11.98                  
  6 Meredith, Markus          10 New Castle C             12.15                  
  7 Fields, Lane              12 Knightstown              12.18                  
  8 Ford, Michael             09 Rushville Co             12.19                  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: % 22.00  2001        Andre Grimes, Richmond                      
       State: @ 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
                22.19  STND
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schuler, Drieden          11 Connersville             23.67Q                  2 
  2 Nelloms, Chris            12 Richmond                 24.20Q                  1 
  3 Ketchum, Matthew          12 Rushville Co             24.60Q                  3 
  4 Souder, Jared             10 Knightstown              23.94Q                  2 
  5 Ford, Michael             09 Rushville Co             24.44Q                  1 
  6 Markley, Clint            10 Centerville              24.74Q                  3 
  7 Sandlin, Zach             12 Centerville              24.20q                  2 
  8 Seals, Dusty                 Union County             24.67q                  1 
  9 Meredith, Markus          10 New Castle C             24.74                   1 
 10 Scripture, Andy           10 Northeastern             24.77                   3 
 11 Wade-janson, Kevon        10 New Castle C             25.20                   3 
 12 Sleet, Jalen              09 Richmond                 25.30                   2 
 13 Hartman, Brad             11 Union County             25.34                   2 
 13 Newton, James             09 Cambridge Ci             25.34                   3 
 15 Durham, Austin            09 Hagerstown               25.44                   1 
 16 Woods, Cody               10 Knightstown              25.67                   1 
 17 Proctor, Brice            10 Connersville             25.81                   1 
 18 Baker, Charles            12 Cambridge Ci             25.94                   2 
 19 Williams, Landen          09 Northeastern             26.10                   2 
 20 Flowers, Chris            09 Tri                      26.20                   2 
 21 Stockton, Devin           12 Tri                      26.24                   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: % 22.00  2001        Andre Grimes, Richmond                      
       State: @ 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
                22.19  STND
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Souder, Jared             10 Knightstown              23.38                  
  2 Schuler, Drieden          11 Connersville             23.88                  
  3 Nelloms, Chris            12 Richmond                 24.18                  
  4 Sandlin, Zach             12 Centerville              24.22                  
  5 Ketchum, Matthew          12 Rushville Co             24.42                  
  6 Seals, Dusty                 Union County             24.65                  
  7 Ford, Michael             09 Rushville Co             25.08                  
  8 Markley, Clint            10 Centerville              25.12                  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: % 50.68  1997        Barry Day                                   
       State: @ 46.99  2002        David Neville, Marrillvile                  
                49.01  STND
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Eadler, Trevor            12 Centerville              51.96                   3 
  2 Ketchum, Matthew          12 Rushville Co             53.22                   3 
  3 King, Caleb               12 Northeastern             53.59                   3 
  4 Scripture, Andy           10 Northeastern             53.77                   2 
  5 Ford, Michael             09 Rushville Co             54.04                   2 
  6 Bass, Nick                10 Union County             54.47                   2 
  7 Suttle, Braden            10 Centerville              54.93                   3 
  8 Parish, Robby             12 Tri                      55.04                   2 
  9 Tout, Jon                 12 Richmond                 55.59                   3 
 10 Foster, Trevor            10 New Castle C             55.76                   3 
 11 Voiles, Keith             12 Richmond                 56.13                   3 
 12 Baker, Charles            12 Cambridge Ci             56.57                   2 
 13 Wyatt, Bobby              11 Knightstown              56.69                   1 
 14 Campbell, Jim             11 New Castle C             56.99                   3 
 15 Schuler, Drieden          11 Connersville             57.21                   2 
 16 Newton, James             09 Cambridge Ci             57.41                   2 
 17 Lewis, Cody               10 Knightstown              58.16                   1 
 18 Stevens, Chris            10 Hagerstown               58.66                   1 
 19 Hartman, Brad             11 Union County             59.78                   2 
 20 Stevens, Cody             11 Connersville           1:00.43                   1 
 21 Glover, Steven            10 Hagerstown             1:01.76                   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: % 1:55.92  1998        Jason Briggs, Richmond                    
       State: @ 1:50.20  1977        Tom Martin, Evansville Memorial           
                1:55.99  STND
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Stamm, Gil                11 Connersville           2:01.68                  
  2 Smucker, Dakota           10 Knightstown            2:02.58                  
  3 Millikan, Nathan          12 New Castle C           2:03.31                  
  4 Wilson, Ashton            10 Rushville Co           2:03.68                  
  5 Zepeda, Nicholas          10 Rushville Co           2:04.38                  
  6 Harris, Tim               10 Northeastern           2:07.24                  
  7 Allen, Sampson            10 Richmond               2:09.82                  
  8 Martin, Bryant            09 New Castle C           2:10.65                  
  9 Johnson, Max              12 Centerville            2:12.22                  
 10 King, Braden              11 Centerville            2:13.12                  
 10 Erlewein, Max             12 Cambridge Ci           2:13.12                  
 12 Carver, Adam              12 Knightstown            2:13.57                  
 13 Parish, Robby             12 Tri                    2:14.84                  
 14 Jones, Spencer            11 Connersville           2:15.21                  
 15 Muller, Travis            11 Hagerstown             2:18.28                  
 16 Knutsen, Devlin           09 Tri                    2:19.78                  
 17 Hartman, Kyle             09 Union County           2:26.42                  
 18 Pierce, Cody              10 Hagerstown             2:30.29                  
 19 Marsee, Daniel            11 Seton Cathol           2:39.10                  
 20 Scruggs, Stephen          10 Northeastern           2:46.54                  
 -- Thomas, Nick              09 Richmond                    NT                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: % 4:20.30  1994        Adam Gibb, Richmond                       
       State: @ 4:04.20  1976        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       
                4:23.03  STND
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Stamm, Gil                11 Connersville           4:29.55                  
  2 Dye, Tanner               10 New Castle C           4:40.26                  
  3 Stevens, Bryson           11 Northeastern           4:40.90                  
  4 Underwood, Jake           09 New Castle C           4:41.17                  
  5 Dyer, Evan                09 Rushville Co           4:41.37                  
  6 Cornett, Houston          09 Cambridge Ci           4:49.44                  
  7 Hieger, Curtis            11 Northeastern           4:51.24                  
  8 Zepeda, Nicholas          10 Rushville Co           4:52.78                  
 -- Judy, Jacob               11 Cambridge Ci                NT                  
 -- Keller, Tyler             11 Centerville                 NT                  
 -- Deom, Nick                11 Tri                         NT                  
 -- Gregory, John             12 Union County                NT                  
 -- Murray, Joey              12 Union County                NT                  
 -- Marsee, Daniel            11 Seton Cathol                NT                  
 -- Knutsen, Devlin           09 Tri                         NT                  
 -- Justice, Chris            12 Hagerstown                  NT                  
 -- Himes, Davis              12 Connersville                NT                  
 -- Muller, Travis            11 Hagerstown                  NT                  
 -- Carver, Adam              12 Knightstown                 NT                  
 -- Guth, Nathan              10 Richmond                    NT                  
 -- Skilllman, Craig          11 Centerville                 NT                  
 -- Gray, Taylor              12 Richmond                    NT                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: % 9:29.36  1995        Chad McFarland, Richmond                  
       State: @ 8:55.10  1975        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       
                9:22.08  STND
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Schienbein, TJ            11 Union County           9:39.46                  
  2 Dyer, Evan                09 Rushville Co          10:13.06                  
  3 Cornett, Houston          09 Cambridge Ci          10:16.13                  
  4 Stevens, Bryson           11 Northeastern          10:23.27                  
  5 Hill, Matt                09 Connersville          10:24.61                  
  6 Hieger, Curtis            11 Northeastern          10:30.05                  
  7 Hill, Josh                12 New Castle C          10:31.91                  
  8 Judy, Jacob               11 Cambridge Ci          10:42.09                  
  9 Dye, Tanner               10 New Castle C          10:45.29                  
 10 Justice, Chris            12 Hagerstown            10:47.16                  
 -- Roark, JC                 10 Union County                NT                  
 -- Bales, Brad               12 Tri                         NT                  
 -- Bergfield, Austin         10 Richmond                    NT                  
 -- Fogg, Ryan                10 Rushville Co                NT                  
 -- Deom, Nick                11 Tri                         NT                  
 -- Frame, Dylan              12 Centerville                 NT                  
 -- Clark, Clay               10 Hagerstown                  NT                  
 -- Deckard, Adam             11 Centerville                 NT                  
 -- Sayre, Ben                09 Knightstown                 NT                  
 -- Weiland, Stephen          09 Knightstown                 NT                  
 -- Gray, Taylor              12 Richmond                    NT                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: % 14.70  1994        Lawrence Baker                              
       State: @ 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Ind Arsenal Tech                
                14.79  STND
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan, Zach              10 Connersville             16.70Q                  1 
  2 Gard, Tim                 12 Cambridge Ci             17.36Q                  3 
  3 Huffine, Collin           12 Centerville              17.60Q                  2 
  4 Turner, Jamison           12 Rushville Co             16.87Q                  1 
  5 Heaslip, Tucker           11 Centerville              17.39Q                  3 
  6 Turner, Zachary           09 Rushville Co             17.64Q                  2 
  7 Briar, Ely                11 Hagerstown               17.63q                  1 
  8 Gorman, Dylan             09 Tri                      18.00q                  2 
  9 Wilson, Matt              11 Hagerstown               18.06                   3 
 10 Hazelrigg, Brian          10 Connersville             18.16                   3 
 11 Underwood, Evan           09 Cambridge Ci             18.24                   2 
 12 Snyder, Mitch             09 Union County             18.33                   1 
 13 Holthouser, Nelson        10 Knightstown              19.56                   3 
 14 Brand, Tyler              10 New Castle C             22.13                   3 
 -- Stocksdale, Kyle          09 Richmond                   DNF                   1 
 -- Blackstone, Antonio       10 Richmond                    DQ                   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: % 14.70  1994        Lawrence Baker                              
       State: @ 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Ind Arsenal Tech                
                14.79  STND
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan, Zach              10 Connersville             16.46                  
  2 Turner, Jamison           12 Rushville Co             16.56                  
  3 Huffine, Collin           12 Centerville              16.76                  
  4 Heaslip, Tucker           11 Centerville              17.00                  
  5 Gard, Tim                 12 Cambridge Ci             17.30                  
  6 Turner, Zachary           09 Rushville Co             17.46                  
  7 Briar, Ely                11 Hagerstown               17.50                  
  8 Gorman, Dylan             09 Tri                      18.23                  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: % 37.90  1997        Nathan Weisenborn, Union County             
       State: @ 36.26  2007        Bryce Brown, Evansville Harrison            
                39.23  STND
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Turner, Jamison           12 Rushville Co             41.60                   3 
  2 Huffine, Collin           12 Centerville              41.64                   3 
  3 Jones, Cameron            11 Richmond                 42.77                   3 
  4 Brewer, Anthony           11 Centerville              43.11                   3 
  5 Wilson, Matt              11 Hagerstown               44.11                   3 
  6 Gard, Tim                 12 Cambridge Ci             44.21                   3 
  7 Briar, Ely                11 Hagerstown               44.94                   3 
  8 Morgan, Zach              10 Connersville             45.37                   2 
  9 Hazelrigg, Brian          10 Connersville             45.64                   2 
 10 Blackstone, Antonio       10 Richmond                 46.08                   3 
 11 Stockton, Devin           12 Tri                      46.34                   2 
 12 Turner, Zachary           09 Rushville Co             46.81                   2 
 13 Underwood, Evan           09 Cambridge Ci             46.94                   2 
 14 Snyder, Mitch             09 Union County             47.12                   2 
 15 Allbright, Nate           11 Union County             47.37                   1 
 16 Conner, Brandon           12 Tri                      48.21                   1 
 17 Holthouser, Nelson        10 Knightstown              48.38                   1 
 18 Moore, Anthony            10 New Castle C             48.61                   2 
 19 Drumm, Nathan             10 Knightstown              50.24                   2 
 20 Brand, Tyler              10 New Castle C             52.19                   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: % 42.99  2004        Richmond                                    
                       Bennett, Smith, Ekwealor, McCarty                 
       State: @ 41.02  1982        Gary Roosevelt                              
                42.59  STND
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Richmond                                              45.15                   2 
     1) Parrish, Ben 10                 2) Flood, Jacob 09                
     3) Jones, Cameron 11               4) Nelloms, Chris 12              
  2 Centerville                                           46.11                   2 
     1) Brewer, Anthony 11              2) Huffine, Collin 12             
     3) Markley, Clint 10               4) Sandlin, Zach 12               
  3 Rushville Consolidated                                46.52                   2 
     1) Aylsworth, Kevin 11             2) Daubenspeck, Joseph 11         
     3) Lambert, Kaleb 11               4) Ketchum, Matthew 12            
  4 Hagerstown                                            46.95                   2 
     1) Kelly, Josh 12                  2) Durham, Austin 09              
     3) Glover, Steven 10               4) Hall, Eric 12                  
  5 New Castle Chrysler                                   46.98                   2 
     1) Fellers, R J 11                 2) Holt, Christopher 12           
     3) Lindsay, Maurice 11             4) Meredith, Markus 10            
  6 Northeastern                                          47.08                   2 
     1) Austerman, Nick 12              2) King, Caleb 12                 
     3) Williams, Landen 09             4) Scripture, Andy 10             
  7 Union County                                          47.57                   1 
     1) Allbright, Nate 11              2) Hartman, Brad 11               
     3) Seals, Dusty                    4) Peters, Brady 11               
  8 Knightstown                                           47.92                   2 
     1) Drumm, Nathan 10                2) Fields, Lane 12                
     3) Woods, Cody 10                  4) Thomas, Dean 10                
  9 Tri                                                   48.71                   1 
     1) Fairchild, Jared 10             2) Flowers, Chris 09              
     3) Six, Seth 10                    4) Jessup, Gavin 12               
 -- Cambridge City Lincoln                                   NT                   1 
     1) Baldwin, Andy 09                2) Gard, Tim 12                   
     3) Parrett, Aaron 12               4) Newton, James 09               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: % 3:30.56  2001        New Castle                                
                         Coatie, Crowe, Polk, Lawson                       
       State: @ 3:13.66  1980        Gary West Side                            
                3:21.08  STND
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Knightstown                                         3:32.37                   2 
     1) Wyatt, Bobby 11                 2) Drumm, Nathan 10               
     3) Souder, Jared 10                4) Smucker, Dakota 10             
  2 Centerville                                         3:35.30                   2 
     1) Brewer, Anthony 11              2) Eadler, Trevor 12              
     3) King, Braden 11                 4) King, Jared 12                 
  3 Rushville Consolidated                              3:38.44                   2 
     1) Zepeda, Nicholas 10             2) Ford, Michael 09               
     3) Ketchum, Matthew 12             4) Wilson, Ashton 10              
  4 Hagerstown                                          3:40.27                   2 
     1) Briar, Ely 11                   2) Kelly, Josh 12                 
     3) Wilson, Matt 11                 4) Hellwarth, Paul 12             
  5 New Castle Chrysler                                 3:42.01                   2 
     1) Campbell, Jim 11                2) Wade-janson, Kevon 10          
     3) Fellers, R J 11                 4) Foster, Trevor 10              
  6 Cambridge City Lincoln                              3:43.68                   2 
     1) Baker, Charles 12               2) Newton, James 09               
     3) Erlewein, Max 12                4) Gard, Tim 12                   
  7 Richmond                                            3:45.48                   2 
     1) Tout, Jon 12                    2) Jayasuriya, Daniel 12          
     3) Voiles, Keith 12                4) Parker, Jordan 11              
  8 Union County                                        3:48.15                   2 
     1) Snyder, Mitch 09                2) Bass, Nick 10                  
     3) Hartman, Brad 11                4) Seals, Dusty                   
  9 Connersville                                        3:52.60                   1 
     1) Farrough-Waters, Alec 10        2) Schuler, Drieden 11            
     3) Stamm, Gil 11                   4) Stevens, Cody 11               
 10 Tri                                                 3:58.47                   1 
     1) Stone, Sam 09                   2) Stockton, Devin 12             
     3) Gorman, Dylan 09                4) Parish, Robby 12               
 11 Northeastern                                        4:07.11                   1 
     1) Wolf, Zach 09                   2) Logsden, Cody 10               
     3) Scripture, Andy 10              4) Scruggs, Stephen 10            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: % 8:08.08  1997        Richmond                                  
                         Briggs, Caves, Haggenjos, Combs                   
       State: @ 7:41.56  2006        Ind Bishop Chatard                        
                7:57.68  STND
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Rushville Consolidated                              8:25.88                   2 
     1) Barton, Eric 11                 2) Zepeda, Nicholas 10            
     3) Fogg, Ryan 10                   4) Wilson, Ashton 10              
  2 New Castle Chrysler                                 8:41.09                   2 
     1) Campbell, Jim 11                2) Dees, Josh 12                  
     3) Millikan, Nathan 12             4) Martin, Bryant 09              
  3 Centerville                                         8:42.09                   2 
     1) King, Jared 12                  2) Frame, Dylan 12                
     3) Johnson, Max 12                 4) King, Braden 11                
  4 Cambridge City Lincoln                              8:47.33                   2 
     1) Moore, Erik 12                  2) Cornett, Houston 09            
     3) Erlewein, Max 12                4) Judy, Jacob 11                 
  5 Northeastern                                        8:53.87                   2 
     1) Harris, Tim 10                  2) Hieger, Curtis 11              
     3) Rice, Dustin 11                 4) Stevens, Bryson 11             
  6 Richmond                                            8:58.68                   2 
     1) Allen, Sampson 10               2) Voiles, Keith 12               
     3) Thomas, Nick 09                 4) Mullins, Gunner 10             
  7 Connersville                                        9:01.11                   2 
     1) West, Grant 09                  2) Hill, Matt 09                  
     3) Jones, Spencer 11               4) Myers, Steven 09               
  8 Hagerstown                                          9:08.75                   2 
     1) Clark, Clay 10                  2) Hellwarth, Paul 12             
     3) Justice, Chris 12               4) Muller, Travis 11              
  9 Tri                                                 9:44.28                   1 
     1) Deom, Nick 11                   2) Knutsen, Devlin 09             
     3) Bales, Brad 12                  4) Parish, Robby 12               
 10 Knightstown                                        10:39.74                   1 
     1) Dalton, Nick 12                 2) Stegbauer, Remy 10             
     3) Sayre, Ben 09                   4) Smith, John 09                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: %    6-08  5/19/2006   Ja'Rel Jordan, Richmond                   
       State: @ 7-01.25              Woodard, Jones, Shumpert, N Albany, Mt Ver
                6-05.50  STND
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 King, Caleb               12 Northeastern           6-02.00                  
  2 Sandlin, Zach             12 Centerville           J6-02.00                  
  3 Coles, Malik              09 Connersville           6-00.00                  
  4 Daubenspeck, Joseph       11 Rushville Co           5-10.00                  
  5 Hazelrigg, Brian          10 Connersville          J5-10.00                  
  6 Griffith, Richard         10 Rushville Co           5-08.00                  
  7 Watson, Cole              10 Hagerstown            J5-08.00                  
  7 Jessup, Gavin             12 Tri                   J5-08.00                  
  9 Thomas, Seth              10 New Castle C           5-06.00                  
  9 Jones, Daniel             11 Centerville            5-06.00                  
  9 Bentley, Van              10 Richmond               5-06.00                  
 -- Bailey, Jalen             09 Richmond                    NH                  
 -- Underwood, Evan           09 Cambridge Ci                NH                  
 -- Benge, Brandon            12 Hagerstown                  NH                  
 -- Shank, Jeramy             11 Cambridge Ci                NH                  
 -- Wyatt, Bobby              11 Knightstown                 NH                  
 -- Fearin, Justin            11 New Castle C                NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: % 13-06              Jay Stolle                                  
       State: @ 17-00  2007        Corey Shank, Fort Wayne Northrop            
             14-08.00  STND
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Manning, Jordan           11 Rushville Co          12-00.00                  
  2 Heinbaugh, Brandon        11 Richmond              10-00.00                  
  2 Woods, Cody               10 Knightstown           10-00.00                  
  4 Wilcox, Christian         10 Connersville           9-06.00                  
  5 Allen, Sampson            10 Richmond               8-06.00                  
  6 Wright, Reggie            12 New Castle C          J8-06.00                  
 -- Wainwright, Kyle          11 Rushville Co                NH                  
 -- Ronan, Devon              11 Connersville                NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: % 23-00.50  1997        Charlie Perkins, Morton Memorial         
       State: @ 24-07.75  1995        Frank Young, Kokomo                      
                21-09.00  STND
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Coles, Malik              09 Connersville          20-00.50                  
  2 Seals, Dusty                 Union County          19-10.25                  
  3 King, Caleb               12 Northeastern          19-06.75                  
  4 Daubenspeck, Joseph       11 Rushville Co          19-04.50                  
  5 Sandlin, Zach             12 Centerville          J19-04.50                  
  6 Huffine, Collin           12 Centerville           19-04.25                  
  7 Wilson, Matt              11 Hagerstown            18-08.50                  
  8 Nelloms, Chris            12 Richmond              18-06.75                  
  9 Meredith, Markus          10 New Castle C          18-05.50                  
 10 Jessup, Gavin             12 Tri                   18-01.50                  
 11 Wade-janson, Kevon        10 New Castle C          17-08.00                  
 12 Peters, Brady             11 Union County          17-06.25                  
 13 Wainwright, Kyle          11 Rushville Co          17-05.50                  
 13 Bailey, Coty              10 Hagerstown            17-05.50                  
 15 Williams, Landen          09 Northeastern          17-05.25                  
 16 Thompson, Daravin         10 Richmond              17-01.50                  
 17 Proctor, Brice            10 Connersville          15-09.50                  
 18 Fairchild, Jared          10 Tri                   15-00.75                  
 19 Moore, Erik               12 Cambridge Ci          14-05.50                  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: % 62-03.50  5/17/2007   Ben Stephen, Union County                
       State: @ 66-08.50  1997        Jeremy Allen, Pike                       
                54-08.25  STND
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hudson, Deondre           11 Centerville           46-08.00                  
  2 Garland, Joseph           10 Rushville Co          46-01.00                  
  3 Shank, Jeramy             11 Cambridge Ci          45-08.00                  
  4 Grose, Kain               10 Hagerstown            45-04.00                  
  5 Mofield, Jeff             12 New Castle C          44-00.50                  
  6 Coleman, Skyler           10 Richmond              43-04.50                  
  7 Hoodlebrink, Tyler        11 Hagerstown            42-07.00                  
  8 Parrett, Aaron            12 Cambridge Ci          42-04.00                  
  9 Lambert, Kaleb            11 Rushville Co          40-08.00                  
 10 Rader, Cody               10 Union County          40-04.50                  
 11 Reeves, Chase             10 New Castle C          40-03.00                  
 12 Jessup, Gavin             12 Tri                   40-01.00                  
 13 Thomas, Dean              10 Knightstown           39-04.00                  
 14 Satterfield, Evin         12 Seton Cathol          38-10.00                  
 15 Brandon, Aaron            11 Centerville           38-05.00                  
 16 Carroll, Joe              11 Connersville          38-03.00                  
 17 Deilkes, Drew             10 Union County          38-02.00                  
 18 Ferguson, Colin           12 Richmond              37-06.00                  
 19 Rigney, Earl              10 Tri                   36-09.50                  
 20 Kortz, Braxton            10 Knightstown           36-02.50                  
 21 Austerman, Nick           12 Northeastern          36-01.00                  
 22 Ullery, Michael           12 Northeastern          35-11.00                  
 23 Marvel, John              10 Connersville          35-01.00                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: % 188-08  2000        Rocky Moore, Union County                  
       State: @ 217-01  1993        John Schulte, Hanover Central              
                159-01  STND
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Brandon, Aaron            11 Centerville          137-08.00                  
  2 Garland, Joseph           10 Rushville Co         136-09.00                  
  3 Walker, Dezmon            12 Richmond             135-10.00                  
  4 Gibbs, Dylan              11 Cambridge Ci         132-05.00                  
  5 Coleman, Skyler           10 Richmond             131-03.00                  
  6 Rader, Cody               10 Union County         127-11.00                  
  7 Austerman, Nick           12 Northeastern         126-08.00                  
  8 Ullery, Michael           12 Northeastern         122-09.00                  
  9 Jones, Daniel             11 Centerville          121-02.00                  
 10 Lambert, Kaleb            11 Rushville Co         119-03.00                  
 11 Shank, Jeramy             11 Cambridge Ci         118-08.00                  
 12 Wysong, Ben               12 Hagerstown           118-03.00                  
 13 Kortz, Braxton            10 Knightstown          118-01.00                  
 14 Bowman, Matthew           11 Hagerstown           112-02.50                  
 15 Thomas, Dean              10 Knightstown          110-00.00                  
 16 Klein, Tyler              10 Connersville         105-09.00                  
 17 Rigney, Earl              10 Tri                  105-07.00                  
 18 Deilkes, Drew             10 Union County         104-07.00                  
 19 Upchurch, Travis          10 Connersville         103-00.00                  
 20 Reeves, Chase             10 New Castle C          96-06.00                  
 21 Mofield, Jeff             12 New Castle C          93-11.00                  
 22 Gorman, Dylan             09 Tri                   86-06.00                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rushville Consolidated     123        2) Centerville               103   
    3) Connersville                80        4) Richmond                   65   
    5) Northeastern                56        6) New Castle Chrysler        48   
    7) Knightstown                 46        8) Cambridge City Lincoln     37   
    9) Union County                30       10) Hagerstown                 29.50
   11) Tri                          3.50