Licensed to Crown Point High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2011 08:33 AM
              IHSAA Boys  Track and Field Sectionals - 5/20/2010               
                            Crown Point Sectionals                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
   State Rec: S 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
 Sec. Record: # 10.30  1981        Walter Monagan, Gary West Side              
                10.97  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Strickland, Cornelius     11 Bowman                 10.71      10.77QSTAN              1 
  2 McMillian, Jarvis         12 Hobart                 10.93      10.91QSTAN              2 
  3 Arvia, Chris              12 Andrean                10.89      11.01Q                  3 
  4 McGee, Brelen             11 Gary Wallace           10.87      10.99Q                  2 
  5 Conwell, Rahim            12 Merrillville           10.95      11.19Q                  1 
  6 White, Kwjuantell         12 Gary Wallace           11.01      11.23Q                  3 
  7 Mercado, Isreal           12 Crown Point            11.01      11.03q                  2 
  8 Pierce, Denzel            12 Merrillville           11.18      11.20q                  2 
  9 Bell, Jeffrey             12 Gary West Si           10.92      11.24                   3 
 10 Shannon, Rogerick         11 Crown Point            11.20      11.27                   1 
 11 Jelks, Taylor             12 Gary West Si           10.93      11.32                   1 
 12 Rutherford, Steven        12 Bowman                 11.39      11.36                   3 
 13 Hood, Christian           12 Andrean                11.45      11.59                   2 
 14 Curtis, Joseph            10 Hobart                 11.47      11.60                   3 
 15 Ball, Cody                10 Lowell                 11.70      12.00                   1 
 16 Yzaguirre, Matthew        09 Hanover Cent           11.40      12.05                   1 
 17 Hardin, Wes               10 Lowell                 12.00      12.28                   2 
 18 Jorden, Demetria          10 River Forest           11.73      12.40                   1 
 19 Tamras, Antonio           10 Lake Station           12.90      12.67                   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
 Sec. Record: # 10.30  1981        Walter Monagan, Gary West Side              
                10.97  STAN
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Strickland, Cornel  11 Bowman                 10.77      10.54 STAN              10   
  2 Conwell, Rahim      12 Merrillville           11.19      10.90 STAN               8   
  3 McGee, Brelen       11 Gary Wallace           10.99      10.97 STAN               6   
  4 Arvia, Chris        12 Andrean                11.01      10.97 STAN               5   
  5 McMillian, Jarvis   12 Hobart                 10.91      10.98                    4   
  6 Mercado, Isreal     12 Crown Point            11.03      10.98                    3   
  7 Pierce, Denzel      12 Merrillville           11.20      11.04                    2   
  8 White, Kwjuantell   12 Gary Wallace           11.23      11.30                    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
   State Rec: S 21.10  1982        Jeffery Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
 Sec. Record: # 21.24  1980        Terrence Duckett, Gary West Side            
                22.13  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Strickland, Cornelius     11 Bowman                 21.94      22.01QSTAN              3 
  2 Conwell, Rahim            12 Merrillville           21.74      22.64Q                  1 
  3 McMillian, Jarvis         12 Hobart                 21.94      22.70Q                  2 
  4 Mercado, Isreal           12 Crown Point            22.30      22.70Q                  1 
  5 White, Kwjuantell         12 Gary Wallace           22.10      22.80Q                  2 
  6 McGee, Brelen             11 Gary Wallace           22.01      23.41Q                  3 
  7 Tyree, Raymond            10 Gary West Si           22.65      23.02q                  2 
  8 Bell, Jeffrey             12 Gary West Si           22.40      23.36q                  1 
  9 McRae, Logan              11 Crown Point            22.80      23.78                   3 
 10 Puskac, Joseph            12 River Forest           23.24      23.95                   1 
 11 Randall, Zachary          11 Hobart                 23.42      24.01                   3 
 12 Yzaguirre, Matthew        09 Hanover Cent           24.40      24.21                   1 
 13 Robinson, Cody            11 Lowell                 23.80      24.24                   2 
 14 Turner, Anthony           11 Gary Rooseve           23.09      24.26                   2 
 15 Fields, George            09 Lowell                 24.80      24.34                   1 
 16 Diaz, Jordan              10 Merrillville           24.80      24.43                   3 
 17 Zurek, Mason              11 Andrean                23.34      25.80                   2 
 18 Carroll, Edward           12 Andrean                23.50      26.13                   3 
 19 Tamras, Antonio           10 Lake Station           26.20      26.85                   1 
 20 Potter, Mitch             12 Lake Station           26.90      28.68                   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 21.10  1982        Jeffery Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
 Sec. Record: # 21.24  1980        Terrence Duckett, Gary West Side            
                22.13  STAN
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Strickland, Cornel  11 Bowman                 22.01      21.71 STAN              10   
  2 Conwell, Rahim      12 Merrillville           22.64      21.99 STAN               8   
  3 McGee, Brelen       11 Gary Wallace           23.41      22.13 STAN               6   
  4 McMillian, Jarvis   12 Hobart                 22.70      22.37                    5   
  5 Mercado, Isreal     12 Crown Point            22.70      22.42                    4   
  6 White, Kwjuantell   12 Gary Wallace           22.80      22.89                    3   
  7 Bell, Jeffrey       12 Gary West Si           23.36      23.63                    2   
 -- Tyree, Raymond      10 Gary West Si           23.02        DNF                  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 46.99  2002        David Neville, Merrillville                 
 Sec. Record: # 47.34  2004        Anthony Flournoy, Gary Lew Wallace          
                49.15  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 McMillian, Jarvis   12 Hobart                 50.14      49.62                   3  10   
  2 Arvia, Chris        12 Andrean                49.65      50.37                   3   8   
  3 Sneiderwine, Zack   10 Crown Point            51.12      50.80                   3   6   
  4 Joiner, Michael     12 Merrillville           51.48      51.68                   3   5   
  5 Robinson, Cody      11 Lowell                 51.50      52.17                   3   4   
  6 Taylor, Jr., Don    10 Merrillville           51.71      52.38                   2   3   
  7 Hull, Jentil        10 Gary Wallace           50.50      52.67                   3   2   
  8 Wells, Tyler        11 Crown Point            53.56      53.27                   2   1   
  9 Yzaguirre, Matthew  09 Hanover Cent           54.04      53.54                   1 
 10 Smith, Jordan       10 Andrean                53.89      53.82                   1 
 11 Daniel, Khari       10 Gary Rooseve           52.80      53.99                   2 
 12 Viator, Stephen     10 Hobart                 52.64      54.05                   2 
 13 Glover`, Jare       09 Gary West Si           52.30      55.81                   2 
 14 Mitsch, Reese       09 Lowell                 54.80      55.86                   1 
 15 Salifu, Mahama      12 Lake Station           56.90      56.49                   1 
 16 Pettis, Jason       12 Gary West Si           52.80      56.94                   2 
 17 Majka, Kevin        11 Hanover Cent           56.60      57.94                   2 
 18 Clark, Ryan         11 Lake Station           58.70      58.49                   1 
 19 Jorden, Demetria    10 River Forest           58.61      58.78                   1 
 20 Lee, Larry          09 Gary Wallace           50.90      59.00                   3 
 21 Crouch, Courtney    10 Bowman                 58.20      59.50                   1 
 22 Matiychuk, Serhiy   12 River Forest           59.72    1:00.28                   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 1:50.20  1977        Tom Martin, Evansville Memorial           
 Sec. Record: # 1:52.91  1981        Anthony Williams, Gary Mann               
                1:55.45  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kucic, Travis       10 Crown Point          1:58.30    1:59.38                   10   
  2 Caddick, Jacob      12 Merrillville         2:02.95    2:00.12                    8   
  3 Gough, Jeffery      11 Andrean              1:59.56    2:00.98                    6   
  4 Beyeler, Jon        09 Crown Point          2:02.10    2:01.04                    5   
  5 Janiga, Nicholas    10 Andrean              1:58.14    2:01.36                    4   
  6 Rodriguez, Eduardo  12 Hanover Cent         2:06.61    2:02.08                    3   
  7 Wilson, Max         10 Hobart               2:03.23    2:03.27                    2   
  8 McPhee, Dylan       12 River Forest         2:07.11    2:04.56                    1   
  9 Ison, John          12 Lowell               2:03.00    2:04.96                  
 10 Bullitt, Brandon    11 Lowell               2:09.00    2:08.08                  
 11 Yanez, Judge        12 River Forest         2:15.24    2:10.25                  
 12 Brooks, Chad        11 Hobart               2:04.00    2:11.20                  
 13 Jeffries, Quinton   11 Gary West Si         2:03.20    2:11.64                  
 14 Burns, Jeremy       09 Hanover Cent         2:16.00    2:14.80                  
 15 Jones, Chole        10 Gary Wallace         2:09.00    2:18.81                  
 16 Foots, Dontre       12 Gary Rooseve         2:14.00    2:20.32                  
 17 Hutchinson, Claren  10 Bowman               2:34.00    2:21.75                  
 18 Jeffries, Leonard   10 Gary West Si         2:03.41    2:23.22                  
 19 Daniel, Khari       10 Gary Rooseve         2:03.00    2:23.36                  
 20 Sykes, Taylor       11 Lake Station         2:22.00    2:24.99                  
 21 Wilson, Queonte     12 Merrillville         2:28.38    2:27.44                  
 22 Salifu, Mahama      12 Lake Station         2:21.00    2:29.29                  
 23 Rivera, Aaron       09 Bowman               2:31.40    2:32.68                  
 24 Lee, Alec           09 Gary Wallace         2:17.00    2:55.00                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 4:04.20  1976        Rudy Chapa, Hammond High                  
 Sec. Record: # 4:18.80  1991        Eric Smoot, Gary Mann                     
                4:20.99  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Wolf, Blaine        11 Andrean              4:34.12    4:34.94                   10   
  2 Dunn, Brent         09 Hobart               4:41.60    4:36.39                    8   
  3 Rodriguez, Eduardo  12 Hanover Cent         4:47.52    4:38.67                    6   
  4 Walters, Daniel     10 Crown Point          4:47.00    4:38.96                    5   
  5 Petroskey, John     09 Hobart               4:53.00    4:40.34                    4   
  6 Smith, Dijon        10 Gary West Si         4:45.00    4:42.14                    3   
  7 DeMass, Nicholas    11 Andrean              4:42.77    4:48.63                    2   
  8 Banser, Eric        11 Crown Point          4:44.40    4:48.74                    1   
  9 Potat, Jeff         10 Lowell               4:50.00    4:51.29                  
 10 Corning, Garrett    10 Lowell               4:59.00    4:59.89                  
 11 Phillips, Zachary   10 Merrillville         5:04.94    5:02.42                  
 12 Witvoet, Nickolas   11 Hanover Cent         5:02.10    5:05.57                  
 13 Gray, Tyler         09 Merrillville         5:02.74    5:05.62                  
 14 Carter, Marcus      09 Gary West Si         4:53.00    5:13.28                  
 15 Yanez, Carlos       11 Lake Station         5:17.00    5:31.25                  
 16 Warmack, Demetrius  09 Gary Wallace         5:10.00    5:39.63                  
 17 Houston, Mister     12 Gary Rooseve         5:00.00    5:47.40                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 8:55.10  1975        Rudy Chapa, Hammond High                  
 Sec. Record: # 9:32.08  2006        Steve Hein, Crown Point                   
                9:21.75  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Musgrave, Patrick   11 Andrean             10:13.20   10:03.27                   10   
  2 Spain, Zachary      10 Hobart              10:07.11   10:06.15                    8   
  3 Cordova, Alex       10 Hobart              10:12.65   10:08.46                    6   
  4 Ray, Alex           10 Crown Point         10:20.80   10:10.43                    5   
  5 Eller, Kyle         10 Lowell              10:22.00   10:12.63                    4   
  6 Santelik, Ryan      12 Crown Point         10:26.00   10:22.53                    3   
  7 Kalbfell, Lucas     10 Andrean             10:20.45   10:23.21                    2   
  8 Bushore, Cole       11 Lowell              10:31.00   10:50.58                    1   
  9 Smith, Dijon        10 Gary West Si        10:30.00   11:06.59                  
 10 Witvoet, Nickolas   11 Hanover Cent        10:59.00   11:13.96                  
 11 Gray, Tyler         09 Merrillville        11:45.42   11:14.06                  
 12 Gonzalez, Anthony   11 River Forest        11:52.26   12:02.68                  
 13 Linz, Richard       10 Hanover Cent        11:44.84   12:06.02                  
 14 Warmack, Demetrius  09 Gary Wallace        11:36.00   12:11.58                  
 15 Hill, Conor         09 Merrillville        11:14.83   12:19.65                  
 16 Mikulaj, Brian      10 River Forest        13:11.81   13:02.85                  
 17 Alvarado-Santiago,  11 Gary Wallace        11:39.00   13:28.75                  
 18 Carter, Marcus      09 Gary West Si        11:30.00   13:38.09                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High
============================================================================================
   State Rec: S 13.40  1976        Jerry Hill, Indpls Arsenal Technical        
 Sec. Record: # 13.77  1981        Alex Washington, Gary Roosevelt             
                14.72  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Camacho, Tom              12 Hobart                 14.94      15.28q                  2 
  2 Mahome, Deante            11 Gary West Si           14.85      15.45q                  1 
  3 Thomas, Bruce             10 Merrillville           15.80      15.96q                  2 
  4 Gibson, Marsalis          10 Bowman                 16.01      16.09q                  2 
  5 Mahome, Darius            09 Gary Wallace           15.40      16.18q                  3 
  6 Vinson, Willie            12 Bowman                 15.89      16.30q                  1 
  7 Collier, DaMonyae         12 Gary Wallace           15.90      16.38q                  1 
  8 Leckrone, Mitchell        10 Lowell                 16.10      16.54q                  3 
  9 Johnson, Joel             12 Crown Point            16.91      16.66                   2 
 10 Vela, Tyler               09 Crown Point            17.70      17.68                   1 
 11 Upshaw, Khalil            09 Gary West Si           16.21      17.77                   3 
 12 Bokodi, Samuel            09 Hanover Cent           17.40      18.29                   2 
 13 Pennington, Richard       12 River Forest           16.56      18.59                   1 
 14 Mitsch, Reese             09 Lowell                 18.60      18.60                   2 
 15 Ziolkowski, Matthew       10 Andrean                17.54      19.16                   1 
 16 Dickerson, Joseph         11 Lake Station           17.90      19.66                   3 
 17 Reid, Kyle                12 Hobart                 16.54      19.69                   1 
 18 Verduzco, Jonathan        09 River Forest           18.21      19.80                   3 
 -- Jamerson, Austin          10 Merrillville           15.10         FS                   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 13.40  1976        Jerry Hill, Indpls Arsenal Technical        
 Sec. Record: # 13.77  1981        Alex Washington, Gary Roosevelt             
                14.72  STAN
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Camacho, Tom        12 Hobart                 15.28      14.79                   10   
  2 Mahome, Deante      11 Gary West Si           15.45      15.41                    8   
  3 Mahome, Darius      09 Gary Wallace           16.18      15.47                    6   
  4 Vinson, Willie      12 Bowman                 16.30      15.77                    5   
  5 Thomas, Bruce       10 Merrillville           15.96      15.81                    4   
  6 Leckrone, Mitchell  10 Lowell                 16.54      16.46                    3   
  7 Collier, DaMonyae   12 Gary Wallace           16.38      16.57                    2   
  8 Gibson, Marsalis    10 Bowman                 16.09      19.66                    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Intermidate
===================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 36.26  2006        Bryce Brown, Evansville Harrison            
 Sec. Record: # 37.32  1985        Derrick Gardner, Gary Roosevelt             
                39.26  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Tristan   09 Crown Point            40.74      40.59                   3  10   
  2 Shanks, Brendon     10 Lowell                 40.90      40.67                   3   8   
  3 Johnson, Joel       12 Crown Point            41.46      42.14                   3   6   
  4 Collier, DaMonyae   12 Gary Wallace           41.30      42.58                   3   5   
  5 Mahome, Darius      09 Gary Wallace           40.99      42.63                   3   4   
  6 Pirtle, Caleb       11 Merrillville           42.50      42.64                   2   3   
  7 Hardin, Wes         10 Lowell                 42.90      42.65                   2   2   
  8 Gibson, Marsalis    10 Bowman                 45.34      43.67                   2   1   
  9 Dickerson, Joseph   11 Lake Station           43.20      43.71                   2 
 10 Johnson, Shamir     10 Andrean                43.89      44.19                   2 
 11 Vinson, Willie      12 Bowman                 45.39      44.44                   1 
 12 Upshaw, Khalil      09 Gary West Si           44.52      45.53                   2 
 13 Mahome, Deante      11 Gary West Si           41.17      45.54                   3 
 14 Bokodi, Samuel      09 Hanover Cent           45.80      45.70                   1 
 15 Housley, Roland     11 Hobart                 44.19      48.00                   2 
 16 Yanez, Carlos       11 Lake Station           48.10      50.73                   1 
 17 Verduzco, Jonathan  09 River Forest           49.81      52.76                   1 
 -- Camacho, Tom        12 Hobart                 40.42        DNF                   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 41.02  1982        Gary Roosevelt, Gary Roosevelt              
                       D. Young, J. Patrick, G. Moore and A. Price       
 Sec. Record: # 40.80  1981        Gary Roosevelt, Gary Roosevelt              
                       D. Young, A. Washington, D. Prince, D. Barnett    
                42.62  STAN
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Merrillville  'A'                             43.25      43.16                   2  10   
     1) Conwell, Rahim 12               2) Isabell, William 11            
     3) Joiner, Michael 12              4) Peppers, Darryl 11             
     5) Thomas, Bruce 10                6) Pierce, Denzel 12              
  2 Crown Point  'A'                              43.27      43.38                   2   8   
     1) Shannon, Rogerick 11            2) McRae, Logan 11                
     3) Mercado, Isreal 12              4) Netluch, Matthew 11            
     5) Bernard, Aquid 12               6) Sneiderwine, Zack 10           
  3 Bowman Academy  'A'                           43.01      43.47                   2   6   
     1) Strickland, Cornelius 11        2) Crouch, Courtney 10            
     3) Vinson, Willie 12               4) Rutherford, Steven 12          
     5) Collins, Dylon 10               6) Gibson, Marsalis 10            
  4 Andrean  'A'                                  43.00      43.53                   2   5   
     1) Arvia, Chris 12                 2) Hood, Christian 12             
     3) Muta, Theodore 11               4) Stazinski, Christopher 11      
     5) Smith, Jordan 10                6) Nash, Cameron 12               
  5 Gary West Side  'A'                           43.20      44.25                   2   4   
     1) Bell, Jeffrey 12                2) Tyree, Raymond 10              
     3) Jelks, Taylor 12                4) Johnson, Lonnie 09             
     5) Pettis, Jason 12                6) Bride, Nathaniel 10            
  6 Hobart  'A'                                   45.25      45.79                   1   3   
     1) Randall, Zachary 11             2) Curtis, Joseph 10              
     3) Lafty, Aaron 11                 4) Olson, Kyle 12                 
     5) Camacho, Tom 12                 6) Stewart, Matthew 10            
  7 River Forest  'A'                             45.10      45.83                   2   2   
     1) Cervantes, Jaime 11             2) Puskac, Joseph 12              
     3) Lewis, James 10                 4) Pennington, Richard 12         
     5) Jorden, Demetria 10             6)                                
  8 Lowell  'A'                                   46.10      45.93                   1   1   
     1) Ball, Cody 10                   2) Shanks, Brendon 10             
     3) Hardin, Wes 10                  4) Pate, Cody 10                  
     5) Fields, George 09               6) Wolfe, Zach 11                 
  9 Gary Wallace  'A'                             43.30      46.30                   2 
     1) White, Kwjuantell 12            2) Mahome, Darius 09              
     3) McGee, Brelen 11                4) Weathersby, Deon 12            
     5) Hull, Jentil 10                 6) Willis, Derrick 11             
 10 Gary Roosevelt  'A'                           44.76      48.65                   2 
     1) Coles, Niko 09                  2) Frazier, Johnnie 11            
     3) Jenkins, Micheal 11             4) Turner, Anthony 11             
     5) Smith, Henry 10                 6) Scott, Mike 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 3:13.66  1980        Gary West Side, Gary West Side            
                         k. Carter, C. Peterson, W. Monagan and S. Burnett 
 Sec. Record: # 3:15.56  1983        Gary Mann, Gary Mann                      
                         D. Griffin, T. Smith, V. Smith, C. Bibbins        
                3:20.66  STAN
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Gary Wallace  'A'                           3:24.00    3:25.36                   10   
     1) Hull, Jentil 10                 2) White, Kwjuantell 12           
     3) Mahome, Darius 09               4) McGee, Brelen 11               
     5) Weathersby, Deon 12             6) Lee, Larry 09                  
  2 Crown Point  'A'                            3:26.40    3:26.04                    8   
     1) Kucic, Travis 10                2) Mercado, Isreal 12             
     3) Sneiderwine, Zack 10            4) Shannon, Rogerick 11           
     5) Peterson, Tristan 09            6) Wells, Tyler 11                
  3 Andrean  'A'                                3:24.26    3:27.38                    6   
     1) Arvia, Chris 12                 2) Gough, Jeffery 11              
     3) Stazinski, Christopher 11       4) Janiga, Nicholas 10            
     5) Johnson, Shamir 10              6) Gough, Matthew 12              
  4 Lowell  'A'                                 3:27.00    3:28.04                    5   
     1) Robinson, Cody 11               2) Hardin, Wes 10                 
     3) Ison, John 12                   4) Midgett, Cole 12               
     5) Fields, George 09               6) Shanks, Brendon 10             
  5 Hobart  'A'                                 3:29.91    3:28.34                    4   
     1) Brooks, Chad 11                 2) Viator, Stephen 10             
     3) McMillian, Jarvis 12            4) Wilson, Max 10                 
     5) Curtis, Joseph 10               6) Stewart, Matthew 10            
  6 Gary West Side  'A'                         3:26.00    3:31.66                    3   
     1) Glover`, Jare 09                2) Jeffries, Leonard 10           
     3) Jeffries, Quinton 11            4) Jelks, Taylor 12               
     5) Johnson, Lonnie 09              6) Pettis, Jason 12               
  7 Merrillville  'A'                           3:25.22    3:33.58                    2   
     1) Caddick, Jacob 12               2) Taylor, Jr., Don 10            
     3) Turner, Trent 11                4) Joiner, Michael 12             
     5) Conwell, Rahim 12               6) Isabell, William 11            
  8 River Forest  'A'                           3:35.71    3:40.20                    1   
     1) Cervantes, Jaime 11             2) Lewis, James 10                
     3) Yanez, Judge 12                 4) Puskac, Joseph 12              
     5) McPhee, Dylan 12                6)                                
  9 Lake Station Edison  'A'                    4:04.00    4:03.45                  
     1) Clark, Ryan 11                  2) Dickerson, Joseph 11           
     3) Sykes, Taylor 11                4) Tamras, Antonio 10             
     5) Potter, Mitch 12                6) Salifu, Mahama 12              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 7:41.56  2006        Bishop Chatard, Bishop Chatard            
                         S. Ball, C. Dietrick, A. Poore, T. Leone          
 Sec. Record: # 8:08.76  2010        Hobart, Crown Point                       
                         C. Brooks, S. Viator, V. Jimenez, M. Wilson       
                7:57.91  STAN
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Andrean  'A'                                8:04.78    8:12.69                   2  10   
     1) Stazinski, Christopher 11       2) Gough, Matthew 12              
     3) Janiga, Nicholas 10             4) Musgrave, Patrick 11           
     5) Gough, Jeffery 11               6) Wolf, Blaine 11                
  2 Hobart  'A'                                 8:05.51    8:13.33                   2   8   
     1) Brooks, Chad 11                 2) Viator, Stephen 10             
     3) Dunn, Brent 09                  4) Wilson, Max 10                 
     5) Cordova, Alex 10                6) Petroskey, John 09             
  3 Crown Point  'A'                            8:12.80    8:23.61                   2   6   
     1) Banser, Eric 11                 2) Beyeler, Jon 09                
     3) Kucic, Travis 10                4) Seamon, Zach 09                
     5) Santelik, Ryan 12               6) Morin, Nicholas 09             
  4 Lowell  'A'                                 8:32.00    8:28.93                   2   5   
     1) Blaylock, Brian 09              2) Bullitt, Brandon 11            
     3) Eller, Kyle 10                  4) Ison, John 12                  
     5) Midgett, Cole 12                6) Miranda, Anthony 12            
  5 Gary West Side  'A'                         8:20.00    8:30.79                   2   4   
     1) Glover`, Jare 09                2) Jeffries, Leonard 10           
     3) Jeffries, Quinton 11            4) Pettis, Jason 12               
     5) Jelks, Taylor 12                6) Smith, Dijon 10                
  6 Gary Roosevelt  'A'                         8:52.00    9:09.04                   2   3   
     1) Coles, Nigel 09                 2) Daniel, Khari 10               
     3) Downton, Deron 11               4) Foots, Dontre 12               
     5) Scott, Mike 12                  6)                                
  7 Hanover Central  'A'                        8:57.44    9:11.76                   2   2   
     1) Burns, Jeremy 09                2) Gibson, Ryan 09                
     3) Witvoet, Nickolas 11            4) Witvoet, Ryan 09               
     5) Linz, Richard 10                6) Majka, Kevin 11                
  8 Lake Station Edison  'A'                    8:59.00    9:20.34                   2   1   
     1) Clark, Ryan 11                  2) Yanez, Carlos 11               
     3) Salifu, Mahama 12               4) Sykes, Taylor 11               
     5) Figueroa, Angel 12              6)                                
  9 Merrillville  'A'                           9:21.86    9:24.44                   1 
     1) Wilson, Queonte 12              2) Gray, Tyler 09                 
     3) Phillips, Zachary 10            4) Reaves, Jordan 10              
     5) Reed, Christopher 09            6) Caddick, Jacob 12              
 10 Gary Wallace  'A'                           9:00.00    9:44.63                   1 
     1) Alvarado-Santiago, Luis 11      2) Jones, Chole 10                
     3) Lee, Alec 09                    4) Warmack, Demetrius 09          
     5) Willis, Derrick 11              6)                                
 11 River Forest  'A'                           9:15.45    9:46.55                   1 
     1) Bach, Michael 10                2) Gonzalez, Anthony 11           
     3) Hamid, Ali 12                   4) Sanchez, Giovanny 12           
     5) Mikulaj, Brian 10               6)                                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 7-01.25  1977        Jeff Woodard, New Albany                  
   State Rec: ~ 7-01.25  1980        Adam Shumpert, Peru                       
   State Rec: @ 7-01.25  1980        Ron Jones, Mt Vernon                      
 Sec. Record: #    7-02  1985        Jerome Jenkins, Gary West Side            
                6-05.00  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Jamerson, Austin    10 Merrillville         6-04.00   J6-06.00 STAN              10   
  2 Redmon, Anton       12 Merrillville         6-03.00   J6-02.00                    8   
  3 Stewart, Matthew    10 Hobart               6-07.00   J6-00.00                    6   
  4 Puskac, Joseph      12 River Forest         5-11.00   J5-10.00                    5   
  5 Cervantes, Jaime    11 River Forest         6-01.00   J5-10.00                    4   
  6 Johnson, Shamir     10 Andrean              5-10.00   J5-08.00                    3   
  7 Davis, Jamal        10 Gary West Si         5-07.00   J5-06.00                    1.50
  7 Upshaw, Khalil      09 Gary West Si         5-08.00   J5-06.00                    1.50
  9 Nash, Cameron       12 Andrean              6-00.00   J5-06.00                  
 10 Qualizza, Sean      11 Crown Point          6-00.00   J5-06.00                  
 10 Faso, Nick          09 Crown Point          5-08.00   J5-06.00                  
 12 Linz, Richard       10 Hanover Cent         5-06.00    5-04.00                  
 13 Leckrone, Mitchell  10 Lowell               5-02.00    5-02.00                  
 -- Brown, Aric         10 Hanover Cent         5-02.00         NH                  
 -- Erving, Renodol     09 Hobart               5-08.00         NH                  
 -- Hopkins, Jared      10 Lowell               5-00.00         NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 17-00  2007        Corey Shank, Fort Wayne Northrop            
 Sec. Record: # 15-02  1984        James Stack, Hobart                         
             14-08.00  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 McGuire, Ryan       12 Hobart              15-01.00  J13-00.00                   10   
  2 Reid, Kyle          12 Hobart              12-00.00  J11-06.00                    8   
  3 Krajci, Jordan      11 Crown Point         11-06.00  J11-06.00                    6   
  4 Kelly, Jordan       10 Crown Point         10-06.00  J10-06.00                    5   
  5 Gonzalez, Anthony   11 River Forest         9-00.00  J10-00.00                    4   
  6 Flores, Jon         10 River Forest         9-00.00   J9-00.00                    3   
  7 Miller, Adam        09 Lowell               9-00.00   J9-00.00                    2   
 -- Orange, Jeremiah    10 Gary West Si        11-06.00         NH                  
 -- Miller, Aaron       09 Lowell               7-00.00         NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 24-07.75  1995        Frank Young, Kokoma                      
 Sec. Record: #    23-08  1965        Levi Mitchell, Gary Froebel              
                21-09.75  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Bernard, Aquid      12 Crown Point         20-11.50   22-02.00 STAN              10   
  2 Jamerson, Austin    10 Merrillville        20-10.25   21-04.00                    8   
  3 Rutherford, Steven  12 Bowman              20-11.25  J21-02.50                    6   
  4 Johnson, Joel       12 Crown Point         20-06.50  J21-02.50                    5   
  5 Cervantes, Jaime    11 River Forest        21-03.00   21-02.00                    4   
  6 Crouch, Courtney    10 Bowman              18-08.50   21-00.00                    3   
  7 Johnson, Lonnie     09 Gary West Si        22-00.00   20-11.00                    2   
  8 Smith, Jordan       10 Andrean             19-11.00   20-06.00                    1   
  9 Weathersby, Deon    12 Gary Wallace        21-06.00   20-03.25                  
 10 Hood, Christian     12 Andrean             20-11.75   19-04.00                  
 11 Collier, DaMonyae   12 Gary Wallace        20-00.00   19-01.75                  
 12 Pate, Cody          10 Lowell              18-08.00   18-10.00                  
 13 Housley, Roland     11 Hobart              18-06.25   18-06.75                  
 14 Isabell, William    11 Merrillville        19-00.50   18-06.00                  
 15 Lewis, James        10 River Forest        19-03.00   18-03.00                  
 16 Allen, Hanson       10 Gary West Si        19-10.00   18-00.00                  
 17 Fields, George      09 Lowell              19-02.00   17-11.00                  
 18 Yanez, Carlos       11 Lake Station        16-11.00   16-07.00                  
 19 Leon, Justin        10 Hobart              16-00.00   16-02.50                  
 20 Figueroa, Angel     12 Lake Station        17-00.00   14-11.00                  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 66-08.50  1997        Jeremy Allen, Pike                       
 Sec. Record: # 63-02.50  1995        Neil Eubank, Merrillville                
                54-05.75  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 De St. Jean, Derek  12 Hanover Cent        55-02.00   56-00.00 STAN              10   
  2 Kral, Tyler         11 Crown Point         54-06.50   53-04.00                    8   
  3 Koselke, Jeremy     12 Hobart              53-06.00   51-08.00                    6   
  4 Palm, Anthony       11 Merrillville        47-07.00   50-03.00                    5   
  5 Trappani, Jay       12 Lowell              46-09.00   47-03.00                    4   
  6 Mitrisin, Scott     11 Lowell              47-07.00   46-05.00                    3   
  7 Davis, Montell      12 Gary Wallace        47-06.00   46-04.00                    2   
  8 Beeks, Julian       11 Andrean             45-06.00   46-03.00                    1   
  9 Walton, Xavier      12 Bowman              42-02.00   43-01.00                  
 10 Sims, Brian         12 Andrean             46-07.00   42-04.00                  
 11 Smith, Tyler        12 Crown Point         46-03.50   42-02.00                  
 12 Haskins, Sonny      12 Bowman              40-03.00   40-07.00                  
 13 Pennington, Richar  12 River Forest        40-00.00   40-05.00                  
 14 Haynes, Joshua      10 Merrillville        42-07.50   40-01.00                  
 15 Cardenas, Fernando  10 River Forest        38-07.00   37-08.00                  
 16 Martin, Aramis      11 Hanover Cent        40-07.75   36-10.00                  
 17 Alvarez, Mike       12 Lake Station        38-00.00   36-00.00                  
 18 Robinson, Matthew   12 Gary West Si        41-04.00   35-04.00                  
 19 Holmes, Allahjuuan  12 Gary Wallace        34-00.00   32-00.00                  
 20 Figueroa, Angel     12 Lake Station        32-06.00   31-03.00                  
 21 Wright, Reggie      12 Gary Rooseve        36-02.00   29-02.00                  
 -- Valenzuela, Gerald  10 Hobart              42-07.50         ND                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 217-01  1993        John Schulte, Hanover Central              
 Sec. Record: # 200-00  1993        John Schulte, Hanover Central              
                160-09  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 De St. Jean, Derek  12 Hanover Cent          180-07  167-02.00 STAN              10   
  2 Koselke, Jeremy     12 Hobart                149-09  149-11.00                    8   
  3 Bustamante, Josh    10 Lowell                137-07  143-04.00                    6   
  4 Armour, Brandon     11 River Forest          130-00  139-05.00                    5   
  5 Beeks, Julian       11 Andrean               131-11  139-01.00                    4   
  6 Trappani, Jay       12 Lowell                139-01  132-04.00                    3   
  7 Ciesielski, Michae  12 Crown Point           132-01  125-11.00                    2   
  8 Palm, Anthony       11 Merrillville          130-00  122-02.00                    1   
  9 Sims, Brian         12 Andrean               132-08  118-07.00                  
 10 Ray, Ernie          09 Hobart                116-09  117-06.00                  
 11 Smith, Tyler        12 Crown Point           127-01  115-06.00                  
 12 Haynes, Joshua      10 Merrillville          140-10  113-05.00                  
 13 Cardenas, Fernando  10 River Forest          110-01  108-00.00                  
 14 Alvarez, Mike       12 Lake Station          116-03  107-07.00                  
 15 Morrison, Devonte   12 Gary Rooseve           78-06   97-10.00                  
 16 Martin, Aramis      11 Hanover Cent          103-05   97-05.00                  
 17 Figueroa, Angel     12 Lake Station          101-01   96-01.00                  
 18 Walton, Xavier      12 Bowman              00-05.50   91-07.00                  
 19 Holmes, Allahjuuan  12 Gary Wallace           98-00   87-08.00                  
 20 Robinson, Matthew   12 Gary West Si          115-09   76-09.00                  
 21 Davis, Montell      12 Gary Wallace           90-00   73-02.00                  
 -- Haskins, Sonny      12 Bowman                111-09         ND                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Crown Point                117        2) Hobart                    110   
    3) Merrillville                85        4) Andrean                    77   
    5) Lowell                      51        6) Gary Wallace               47   
    7) Bowman Academy              42        8) Hanover Central            31   
    9) Gary West Side              29        9) River Forest               29   
   11) Gary Roosevelt               3       12) Lake Station Edison         1