Licensed to East Noble High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2011 01:26 PM
               2011 IHSAA East Noble Boys Sectional - 5/19/2011                
                                  East Noble                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
   Sectional: # 10.95  2010        Jordan Gater, EAST NOBLE                    
                10.97  STD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lockhart, Ty              09 Eastside               11.20      11.55Q                  3 
  2 Frickey, Todd             11 Garrett                10.80      11.56Q                  2 
  3 Mawhorter, Eric           10 West Noble             11.50      11.91Q                  1 
  4 Stebing, Brandon          11 DeKalb                 11.60      11.65Q                  2 
  5 Mora, Octavio             11 West Noble             11.30      11.66Q                  3 
  6 Gater, Jordan             12 East Noble             10.64      11.92Q                  1 
  7 Parker, Sam               10 Eastside               11.50      11.68q                  2 
  8 Mable, Brandon            09 East Noble             11.70      11.72q                  3 
  9 Mitchell, Jamarius        11 Garrett                11.40      11.97                   1 
 10 Richey, Andre             12 Howe School,           12.14      11.98                   3 
 11 Roebel, Zachary           09 Fremont                11.85      12.15                   2 
 12 Henschen, Dillon          10 Prairie Heig           11.90      12.23                   2 
 13 Wirick, Trevor            11 Fremont                11.88      12.24                   1 
 14 Vice, Alexander           10 Central Nobl           12.20      12.31                   3 
 15 Gibson, Tanner            12 DeKalb                 11.80      12.38                   3 
 16 Borg, Austin              10 Westview               12.20      12.41                   1 
 17 Dierkes, Skyler           12 Central Nobl           11.90      12.44                   1 
 18 Zimmerman, Tim            10 Hamilton               12.60      12.46                   2 
 19 Marcum, Geoff             12 Westview               12.60      12.55                   3 
 20 Burke, Harley             09 Angola                 12.20      12.56                   2 
 21 Gust, Dylan               10 Lakeland               12.30      12.77                   3 
 22 Robinson, Gavin           11 Lakeland               12.10      12.83                   2 
 23 Rasey, Shane              10 Angola                 12.20      13.01                   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
   Sectional: # 10.95  2010        Jordan Gater, EAST NOBLE                    
                10.97  STD
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Frickey, Todd       11 Garrett                11.56      11.10                   10   
  2 Lockhart, Ty        09 Eastside               11.55      11.43                    8   
  3 Parker, Sam         10 Eastside               11.68      11.66                    6   
  4 Stebing, Brandon    11 DeKalb                 11.65      11.67                    5   
  5 Mora, Octavio       11 West Noble             11.66      11.86                    4   
  6 Mable, Brandon      09 East Noble             11.72      11.87                    3   
  7 Mawhorter, Eric     10 West Noble             11.91      11.92                    2   
 -- Gater, Jordan       12 East Noble             11.92         NT                  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
   Sectional: # 22.21  2010        Jordan Gater, EAST NOBLE                    
                22.13  STD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wolheter, Dustin          11 Lakeland               23.40      23.44Q                  2 
  2 Lockhart, Ty              09 Eastside               23.10      23.83Q                  3 
  3 Wirick, Trevor            11 Fremont                23.85      24.54Q                  1 
  4 Gallegos, Austin          11 DeKalb                 22.80      23.81Q                  2 
  5 Hunter, Dominique         11 Westview               23.20      24.17Q                  3 
  6 Richey, Andre             12 Howe School,           24.40      24.90Q                  1 
  7 Mable, Brandon            09 East Noble             23.50      23.90q                  2 
  8 Mora, Octavio             11 West Noble             24.02      24.31q                  2 
  9 Mitchell, Jamarius        11 Garrett                23.90      24.53                   3 
 10 Parker, Sam               10 Eastside               24.30      25.01                   1 
 11 Mawhorter, Eric           10 West Noble             23.80      25.04                   1 
 12 Miller, Christian         12 Garrett                25.20      25.21                   1 
 13 Roebel, Zachary           09 Fremont                23.98      25.39                   3 
 14 Gibson, Tanner            12 DeKalb                 24.70      25.41                   3 
 15 Burke, Harley             09 Angola                 24.90      25.57                   2 
 16 Folk, Aaron               12 Westview               25.10      25.91                   2 
 17 Smith, Tyler              12 Central Nobl           26.00      26.72                   2 
 18 Curtis, Austen            11 Angola                 25.77      26.97                   1 
 19 Garretson, Adam           12 Lakeland               25.00      27.16                   3 
 -- Gater, Jordan             12 East Noble             22.60         NT                   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
   Sectional: # 22.21  2010        Jordan Gater, EAST NOBLE                    
                22.13  STD
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lockhart, Ty        09 Eastside               23.83      23.19                   10   
  2 Gallegos, Austin    11 DeKalb                 23.81      23.35                    8   
  3 Wolheter, Dustin    11 Lakeland               23.44      23.71                    6   
  4 Hunter, Dominique   11 Westview               24.17      23.72                    5   
  5 Mable, Brandon      09 East Noble             23.90      23.76                    4   
  6 Mora, Octavio       11 West Noble             24.31      23.82                    3   
  7 Wirick, Trevor      11 Fremont                24.54      24.70                    2   
  8 Richey, Andre       12 Howe School,           24.90      25.48                    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
   Sectional: # 49.84  2006        Justin Bigelow, DEKALB                      
                49.15  STD
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Wolheter, Dustin    11 Lakeland               51.40      50.82                   3  10   
  2 Frickey, Todd       11 Garrett                51.60      51.71                   3   8   
  3 Mooney, Zach        12 East Noble             52.00      52.11                   3   6   
  4 Gallegos, Austin    11 DeKalb                 51.70      52.71                   3   5   
  5 Shaffer, Randy      12 Fremont                52.86      53.40                   3   4   
  6 Henschen, Dillon    10 Prairie Heig           54.00      53.53                   2   3   
  7 Yoquelet, Nick      11 East Noble             53.00      54.24                   3   2   
  8 Murillo, Diego      11 West Noble             53.90      54.60                   2   1   
  9 Leatherman, Jerrod  11 Central Nobl           54.50      54.84                   2 
 10 Borg, Austin        10 Westview               55.80      54.96                   1 
 11 Beakas, Evan        12 DeKalb                 53.90      55.87                   2 
 12 Kessler, Desmond    12 Garrett                53.90      56.03                   2 
 13 Robbins, Brett      11 Hamilton               54.90      56.16                   2 
 14 Sewards, Cody       09 Eastside               54.20      56.29                   2 
 15 Ruvalcaba, Pedro    11 West Noble             57.00      57.35                   1 
 16 Rasey, Shane        10 Angola                 57.30      57.46                   1 
 17 Mapes, Chris        10 Angola                 57.60      58.22                   1 
 18 Bolotnik, Peter     12 Howe School,           57.60      59.28                   1 
 19 Abbott, Timothy     11 Lakeland               53.00    1:00.71                   3 
 20 Relue, William      12 Central Nobl         1:00.00    1:00.75                   1 
 21 Tons, Cody          10 Fremont                58.98    1:01.10                   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
   Sectional: # 1:56.70  1993        Jeremy Shankster, DEKALB                  
                1:55.45  STD
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Perkins, Matt       12 Prairie Heig         1:56.40    1:55.34#STD               10   
  2 Schwartz, Jerry     11 Westview             1:58.80    2:00.39                    8   
  3 Castillo, Antonio   12 Westview             2:04.70    2:00.95                    6   
  4 Bolen, Tanner       10 East Noble           2:05.00    2:03.18                    5   
  5 Tisher, Tyler       12 Central Nobl         2:04.00    2:03.45                    4   
  6 Ibanzez, Jose       12 West Noble           2:02.30    2:04.94                    3   
  7 Stout, Brandon      11 Angola               2:08.10    2:07.76                    2   
  8 Brauchla, Spencer   12 East Noble           2:03.00    2:08.42                    1   
  9 Dillinger, James    10 DeKalb               2:09.00    2:11.52                  
 10 Mortoff, Isaiah     09 Angola               2:11.50    2:13.40                  
 11 Slabaugh, Kendall   11 Garrett              2:11.00    2:14.46                  
 12 Hunkler, Chris      12 Garrett              2:19.00    2:16.09                  
 13 Passwater, Sam      12 DeKalb               2:11.00    2:19.10                  
 14 Frisby, Matthew     12 Eastside             2:15.00    2:20.36                  
 15 Miley, Justin       12 Howe School,         2:17.00    2:20.57                  
 16 Sanderson, Jordan   09 Fremont              2:19.00    2:21.30                  
 17 White, Jacob        11 Prairie Heig         2:27.90    2:27.97                  
 18 Kirkpatrick, Colto  09 Central Nobl         2:24.00    2:36.60                  
 -- Sheeley, Isaac      11 West Noble           2:04.10         NT                  
 -- Troyer, Gavin       11 Lakeland             2:08.00         NT                  
 -- Newcomer, Zac       10 Eastside             2:18.00         NT                  
 -- Erman, Chris        12 Fremont              2:07.00         NT                  
 -- Rogers, Matthew     10 Howe School,         2:35.00         NT                  
 -- Lehman, Caleb       12 Lakeland             2:11.00         NT                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
   Sectional: # 4:18.91  1995        Andrew Beagley, WESTVIEW                  
                4:20.99  STD
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Perkins, Matt       12 Prairie Heig         4:23.70    4:27.56                   10   
  2 Price, Matt         12 West Noble           4:36.40    4:35.12                    8   
  3 Somers, Jaron       11 Garrett              4:42.00    4:38.66                    6   
  4 Engle, Dominick     12 East Noble           5:01.00    4:40.26                    5   
  5 Weimer, Jonathan    10 West Noble           4:45.90    4:41.63                    4   
  6 Baker, Kyle         11 Westview             4:39.00    4:48.84                    3   
  7 Boyle, Jason        12 Eastside             4:45.12    4:52.14                    2   
  8 Slabaugh, Kendall   11 Garrett              4:57.00    4:53.89                    1   
 -- Grime, Steven       12 Hamilton             5:50.00         NT                  
 -- Thompson, Peter     10 Lakeland             5:25.00         NT                  
 -- Dillinger, James    10 DeKalb               4:48.00         NT                  
 -- White, Jacob        11 Prairie Heig         5:16.90         NT                  
 -- Yagodinski, Jake    10 Angola               5:12.00         NT                  
 -- Kays, Stephen       10 Angola               5:00.00         NT                  
 -- Trost, Joseph       09 Lakeland             4:56.00         NT                  
 -- Pounds, Matthew     11 Central Nobl         5:15.00         NT                  
 -- Sanderson, Jordan   09 Fremont              5:14.00         NT                  
 -- Brauchla, Spencer   12 East Noble           4:49.00         NT                  
 -- Frisby, Matthew     12 Eastside             5:04.00         NT                  
 -- Opdycke, Tyson      12 Fremont              4:55.00         NT                  
 -- Ma, Shengwei        11 Howe School,         5:54.10         NT                  
 -- Rogers, Matthew     10 Howe School,         5:40.20         NT                  
 -- McBride, Bradley    09 DeKalb               5:14.00         NT                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
   Sectional: # 9:24.65  1994        Andrew Beagley, WESTVIEW                  
                9:21.75  STD
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Culler, Keigan      11 Fremont              9:29.00    9:24.19#                  10   
  2 Lagemann, Nick      10 Prairie Heig         9:46.80    9:43.29                    8   
  3 Herber, Tyler       11 Fremont              9:50.00    9:47.43                    6   
  4 Handshoe, Kevin     11 West Noble           9:49.30   10:06.28                    5   
  5 Somers, Jaron       11 Garrett             10:20.00   10:14.73                    4   
  6 Wilson, John        11 Angola              10:17.00   10:15.45                    3   
  7 Landeros, Joseph    12 West Noble          10:30.00   10:24.06                    2   
  8 Engle, Dominick     12 East Noble          10:30.00   10:32.07                    1   
 -- Grime, Steven       12 Hamilton            12:25.00         NT                  
 -- Baker, Kyle         11 Westview            10:14.00         NT                  
 -- Franke, Arthur      11 Prairie Heig        10:58.30         NT                  
 -- Miller, Jeremy      12 Westview            10:40.00         NT                  
 -- Duzan, Andrew       10 Lakeland            11:05.00         NT                  
 -- Grime, Mitchell     10 Hamilton            11:24.00         NT                  
 -- Herber, Eric        09 Lakeland            10:30.00         NT                  
 -- Gaff, Ethan         11 Central Nobl        12:07.00         NT                  
 -- Larowe, Austin      11 DeKalb              10:57.00         NT                  
 -- Kays, Stephen       10 Angola              10:47.00         NT                  
 -- Blevins, Conner     09 Central Nobl        12:40.00         NT                  
 -- Firestine, Joshua   09 Eastside            11:45.00         NT                  
 -- Lantz, Jordan       11 Garrett             11:11.00         NT                  
 -- Brauchla, Spencer   12 East Noble          10:50.00         NT                  
 -- Boyle, Jason        12 Eastside            10:45.25         NT                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
   Sectional: # 14.55  2007        Zac Chapman, EAST NOBLE                     
                14.72  STD
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mueller, Nathan           12 East Noble             14.74      15.27Q                  1 
  2 Maas, Jimmy               11 Prairie Heig           15.40      15.30Q                  3 
  3 Leu, Creig                11 Lakeland               15.10      15.71Q                  2 
  4 Hoffar, Clint             11 East Noble             15.65      15.90Q                  3 
  5 Mora, Collin              11 West Noble             15.80      16.07Q                  2 
  6 Krafft, Cody              12 Eastside               15.80      16.31Q                  1 
  7 Noyes, Matt               12 Fremont                16.20      16.52q                  3 
  8 Luke, Blake               12 Central Nobl           17.00      16.74q                  1 
  9 Shepard, Zach             09 Prairie Heig           16.80      16.78                   2 
 10 Althouse, Quinton         10 DeKalb                 16.70      16.97                   3 
 11 Winn, Nick                11 Eastside               16.20      17.23                   2 
 12 Landes, Drake             10 Garrett                16.10      17.62                   1 
 13 Verde, Jonathon           11 Fremont                17.00      17.98                   1 
 14 Pizana, Alan              12 West Noble             17.30      18.17                   3 
 15 Yarde, Dakota             10 Garrett                17.60      18.18                   3 
 16 Graves, Sam               09 DeKalb                 17.40      18.44                   2 
 17 Ramey, Kiefer             10 Angola                 18.82      18.80                   2 
 18 Baker, Josh               09 Angola                 21.00      18.94                   3 
 19 Bontrager, Kyle           09 Westview               18.50      19.11                   2 
 20 Dougherty, Chase          11 Central Nobl           19.20      19.47                   3 
 21 Raatz, Brian              09 Lakeland               18.00      21.15                   1 
 -- Gilbert, Justin           12 Hamilton               21.60         NT                   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
   Sectional: # 14.55  2007        Zac Chapman, EAST NOBLE                     
                14.72  STD
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mueller, Nathan     12 East Noble             15.27      14.47#STD               10   
  2 Leu, Creig          11 Lakeland               15.71      14.71 STD                8   
  3 Maas, Jimmy         11 Prairie Heig           15.30      15.33                    6   
  4 Hoffar, Clint       11 East Noble             15.90      15.61                    5   
  5 Krafft, Cody        12 Eastside               16.31      15.83                    4   
  6 Mora, Collin        11 West Noble             16.07      16.15                    3   
  7 Noyes, Matt         12 Fremont                16.52      16.25                    2   
  8 Luke, Blake         12 Central Nobl           16.74      16.43                    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
   Sectional: # 38.78  2006        Zac Chapman, EAST NOBLE                     
                39.26  STD
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Leu, Creig          11 Lakeland               39.89      39.25 STD               3  10   
  2 Mueller, Nathan     12 East Noble             39.55      40.96                   3   8   
  3 Maas, Jimmy         11 Prairie Heig           40.40      41.25                   3   6   
  4 Krafft, Cody        12 Eastside               43.00      42.09                   3   5   
  5 Hoffar, Clint       11 East Noble             41.10      42.19                   3   4   
  6 Landes, Drake       10 Garrett                42.50      43.43                   3   3   
  7 Mora, Collin        11 West Noble             43.10      43.89                   3   2   
  8 Verde, Jonathon     11 Fremont                44.35      44.23                   2   1   
  9 Stebing, Brandon    11 DeKalb                 42.30      44.65                   3 
 10 Hunsberger, Micah   09 Westview               44.50      45.09                   2 
 11 Graves, Sam         09 DeKalb                 45.70      45.57                   1 
 12 Winn, Nick          11 Eastside               45.04      45.59                   2 
 13 Yarde, Dakota       10 Garrett                46.90      46.27                   1 
 14 Pizana, Alan        12 West Noble             46.20      46.63                   1 
 15 Luke, Blake         12 Central Nobl           45.70      46.99                   2 
 16 Noyes, Matt         12 Fremont                44.85      47.07                   2 
 17 Baker, Josh         09 Angola                 48.00      47.18                   1 
 18 Curtis, Austen      11 Angola                 45.00      47.19                   2 
 19 Dougherty, Chase    11 Central Nobl           48.30      48.36                   1 
 20 Bontrager, Kyle     09 Westview               48.50      48.64                   1 
 21 Raatz, Brian        09 Lakeland               45.00      49.30                   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
   Sectional: # 43.31  2009        , EAST NOBLE                                
                       Krus-Miller-Fulk-Gater                            
                42.62  STD
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 East Noble                                    43.84      44.67                   2  10   
     1) Mundon, Kyle 10                 2) Brown, Nathan 11               
     3) Ritchie, Tyler 10               4) Mable, Brandon 09              
     5) Dove, Andrew 12                 6) Gater, Jordan 12               
  2 Eastside                                      45.00      44.73                   2   8   
     1) Krafft, Cody 12                 2) Parker, Sam 10                 
     3) Renier, Kadis 09                4) Lockhart, Ty 09                
     5) Rickman, Bernie 11              6)                                
  3 Garrett                                       44.90      45.02                   2   6   
     1) Miller, Christian 12            2) Mitchell, Jamarius 11          
     3) Kessler, Desmond 12             4) Frickey, Todd 11               
     5) Gunion, Gabe 09                 6) Yarde, Dakota 10               
  4 Lakeland                                      45.20      45.43                   2   5   
     1) Wolheter, Dustin 11             2) Robinson, Gavin 11             
     3) Troyer, Corey 10                4) Abbott, Timothy 11             
     5) Leu, Creig 11                   6) Dimos, Devin 10                
  5 DeKalb                                        46.04      45.67                   2   4   
     1) Stebing, Brandon 11             2) Althouse, Quinton 10           
     3) Gibson, Tanner 12               4) Gallegos, Austin 11            
     5) Baker, Spencer 10               6) Baker, Riley 12                
  6 Central Noble                                 45.90      45.71                   2   3   
     1) Almack, Taylor 10               2) Dierkes, Skyler 12             
     3) Vice, Alexander 10              4) Coney, Justin 11               
     5) Smith, Tyler 12                 6) Luke, Blake 12                 
  7 West Noble                                    46.10      46.55                   2   2   
     1) Jones, Casey 12                 2) Mawhorter, Eric 10             
     3) Mora, Octavio 11                4) Mora, Collin 11                
     5) Kreft, Jaden 09                 6) Mojica, Eric 09                
  8 Fremont                                       46.21      47.70                   2   1   
     1) Noyes, Matt 12                  2) Roebel, Zachary 09             
     3) Wirick, Trevor 11               4) Britten, Zack 10               
     5) McDowell, Chandler 10           6) Workman, Chad 11               
  9 Westview                                      46.50      47.76                   1 
     1) Kennedy, Trey 09                2) Borg, Austin 10                
     3) Folk, Aaron 12                  4) Marcum, Geoff 12               
     5) Castillo, Antonio 12            6) Hunter, Dominique 11           
 10 Angola                                        48.50      48.99                   1 
     1) Dunlap, Jake 09                 2) Burke, Harley 09               
     3) Rasey, Shane 10                 4) Curtis, Austen 11              
     5) Gerbers, Brendin 11             6) Bolen, Paul 10                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
   Sectional: # 3:26.11  1994        , DEKALB                                  
                         McBride-Knott-Cashdollar-Meyer                    
                3:20.66  STD
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 East Noble                                  3:31.00    3:29.45                   2  10   
     1) Mueller, Nathan 12              2) Brown, Nathan 11               
     3) Hoffar, Clint 11                4) Mooney, Zach 12                
     5) Gater, Jordan 12                6) Yoquelet, Nick 11              
  2 Lakeland                                    3:34.00    3:30.66                   2   8   
     1) Leu, Creig 11                   2) Abbott, Timothy 11             
     3) Garretson, Adam 12              4) Wolheter, Dustin 11            
     5) Troyer, Gavin 11                6) Dimos, Devin 10                
  3 Westview                                    3:35.50    3:34.72                   2   6   
     1) Castillo, Antonio 12            2) Raber, Nicholas 10             
     3) Schwartz, Jerry 11              4) Hunter, Dominique 11           
     5) Folk, Aaron 12                  6) Hunsberger, Micah 09           
  4 West Noble                                  3:35.20    3:35.56                   2   5   
     1) Mora, Octavio 11                2) Murillo, Diego 11              
     3) Price, Matt 12                  4) Ibanzez, Jose 12               
     5) Ruvalcaba, Pedro 11             6) Sheeley, Isaac 11              
  5 Central Noble                               3:38.00    3:39.03                   2   4   
     1) Leatherman, Jerrod 11           2) Tisher, Tyler 12               
     3) Almack, Taylor 10               4) Pounds, Matthew 11             
     5) Vice, Alexander 10              6)                                
  6 DeKalb                                      3:35.00    3:39.05                   2   3   
     1) Gallegos, Austin 11             2) Beakas, Evan 12                
     3) Camp, Nick 12                   4) Stebing, Brandon 11            
     5) Moriarity, Tommy 10             6) Dillinger, James 10            
  7 Prairie Heights                             3:45.80    3:44.13                   1   2   
     1) Henschen, Dillon 10             2) Maas, Jimmy 11                 
     3) Kellett, Torin 12               4) Perkins, Matt 12               
     5) Perkins, Jason 09               6) White, Jacob 11                
  8 Garrett                                     3:39.00    3:44.23                   2   1   
     1) Landes, Drake 10                2) Miller, Christian 12           
     3) Kessler, Desmond 12             4) Frickey, Todd 11               
     5) Lanning, Kyle 10                6) Slabaugh, Kendall 11           
  9 Hamilton                                    3:53.60    3:49.61                   1 
     1) Zimmerman, Tim 10               2) Gilbert, Justin 12             
     3) Hassenzahl, Brock 12            4) Robbins, Brett 11              
     5) Nusbaum, Zak 11                 6)                                
 10 Angola                                      3:54.00    3:50.90                   1 
     1) Burke, Harley 09                2) Rasey, Shane 10                
     3) Mapes, Chris 10                 4) Stout, Brandon 11              
     5) Andres, Matt 09                 6) Ramey, Kiefer 10               
 11 Fremont                                     3:41.00    3:51.30                   1 
     1) Shaffer, Randy 12               2) Erman, Chris 12                
     3) Opdycke, Tyson 12               4) Verde, Jonathon 11             
     5) Workman, Chad 11                6)                                
 -- Eastside                                    3:40.00         DQ                   2 
     1) Krafft, Cody 12                 2) Parker, Sam 10                 
     3) Renier, Kadis 09                4) Rickman, Bernie 11             
     5) Sewards, Cody 09                6) Winn, Nick 11                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
   Sectional: # 8:05.45  2005        , EAST NOBLE                              
                         Blomeke-Liechty-Downer-Krock                      
                7:57.91  STD
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 West Noble                                  8:08.03    8:08.30                   2  10   
     1) Handshoe, Kevin 11              2) Sheeley, Isaac 11              
     3) Ibanzez, Jose 12                4) Price, Matt 12                 
     5) Landeros, Joseph 12             6) Weimer, Jonathan 10            
  2 Westview                                    8:14.00    8:09.95                   2   8   
     1) Castillo, Antonio 12            2) Miller, Jeremy 12              
     3) Schwartz, Jerry 11              4) Baker, Kyle 11                 
     5) Hunsberger, Micah 09            6)                                
  3 East Noble                                  8:22.00    8:30.42                   2   6   
     1) Brauchla, Spencer 12            2) Yoquelet, Nick 11              
     3) Bolen, Tanner 10                4) Engle, Dominick 12             
     5) Taylor, Sam 12                  6) Foltyniak, Aleksander 09       
  4 DeKalb                                      8:40.00    8:34.73                   2   5   
     1) Beakas, Evan 12                 2) Camp, Nick 12                  
     3) Passwater, Sam 12               4) Dillinger, James 10            
     5) Moriarity, Tommy 10             6) Larowe, Austin 11              
  5 Angola                                      8:39.00    8:43.07                   2   4   
     1) Kays, Stephen 10                2) Mortoff, Isaiah 09             
     3) Wilson, John 11                 4) Stout, Brandon 11              
     5) Mapes, Chris 10                 6) Yagodinski, Jake 10            
  6 Lakeland                                    8:46.00    8:46.00                   2   3   
     1) Troyer, Gavin 11                2) Herber, Eric 09                
     3) Lehman, Caleb 12                4) Troyer, Corey 10               
     5) Trost, Joseph 09                6) Bowen, Kyle 11                 
  7 Eastside                                    8:48.00    9:11.23                   1   2   
     1) Boyle, Jason 12                 2) Newcomer, Zac 10               
     3) Firestine, Joshua 09            4) Frisby, Matthew 12             
     5) Miller, Justin 10               6)                                
  8 Garrett                                     9:30.00    9:23.95                   1   1   
     1) Foster, Conner 09               2) Rowe, Cody 11                  
     3) Hunkler, Chris 12               4) Slabaugh, Kendall 11           
     5) Lanning, Kyle 10                6) Somers, Jaron 11               
 -- Central Noble                               8:47.00         NT                   2 
     1) Hernandez, Derek 09             2) Blevins, Conner 09             
     3) Kirkpatrick, Colton 09          4) Gaff, Ethan 11                 
     5) Relue, William 12               6)                                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================================
   Sectional: #  6-08  2005        Curt Sunderland, DEKALB                     
              6-05.00  STD
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Brown, Nathan       11 East Noble           6-05.00    6-01.00                   10   
  2 Kellett, Torin      12 Prairie Heig         5-10.00    6-00.00                    8   
  3 Shaffer, Randy      12 Fremont              6-02.00    5-10.00                    6   
  4 Robinson, Gavin     11 Lakeland             5-08.00   J5-10.00                    5   
  5 Butler, Eric        10 East Noble           5-10.00    5-08.00                    3   
  5 Aleksandravicius,   11 Howe School,         5-08.00    5-08.00                    3   
  5 Moriarity, Tommy    10 DeKalb               5-10.00    5-08.00                    3   
  8 Leatherman, Jerrod  11 Central Nobl         5-10.00   J5-08.00                    1   
 -- Heintzelman, Logan  09 West Noble           5-02.00         NH                  
 -- Tiberius, Hunter    11 Hamilton             5-04.00         NH                  
 -- Crody, Tevin        09 Angola               5-00.00         NH                  
 -- Kreft, Jaden        09 West Noble           5-08.00         NH                  
 -- Roebel, Alyster     10 Lakeland             5-08.00         NH                  
 -- Folk, Aaron         12 Westview             5-08.00         NH                  
 -- Miller, Justin      10 Eastside             5-06.00         NH                  
 -- Talik, Austin       10 Eastside             5-00.00         NH                  
 -- Vice, Alexander     10 Central Nobl         5-08.00         NH                  
 -- Smaltz, Henry       10 DeKalb               5-06.00         NH                  
 -- Chester, Patrick    11 Garrett              5-08.00         NH                  
 -- Gunion, Gabe        09 Garrett              5-04.00         NH                  
 -- Curtis, Austen      11 Angola               5-04.00         NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================================
   Sectional: # 14-01  2001        Andy Bodey, GARRETT                         
             14-08.00  STD
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Raber, Nathan       10 Westview            14-00.00   13-01.00                   10   
  2 Slain, Dillon       12 East Noble          12-06.00   12-06.00                    8   
  3 Shepard, Zach       09 Prairie Heig        12-00.00  J12-06.00                    6   
  4 Kennedy, Trey       09 Westview            13-06.00   12-00.00                    5   
  5 Bowen, Kyle         11 Lakeland            12-00.00  J12-00.00                    4   
  6 Slain, Dalton       12 East Noble          12-00.00   11-06.00                    3   
  7 Fortmeyer, Jacob    11 DeKalb              12-00.00  J11-06.00                    2   
  8 Brown, Andrew       11 DeKalb              10-06.00   11-00.00                    1   
 -- Chester, Patrick    11 Garrett             10-00.00         NH                  
 -- Young, Jared        10 Prairie Heig         8-00.00         NH                  
 -- Gilbert, Justin     12 Hamilton            10-00.00         NH                  
 -- Gust, Dylan         10 Lakeland            10-06.00         NH                  
 -- Huntsman, Andrew    12 West Noble          11-00.00         NH                  
 -- Beck, Kiefer        10 Central Nobl         9-06.00         NH                  
 -- Dougherty, Chase    11 Central Nobl        10-00.00         NH                  
 -- Andres, Matt        09 Angola               8-00.00         NH                  
 -- Crody, Tevin        09 Angola               8-00.00         NH                  
 -- McDowell, Chandler  10 Fremont              9-06.00         NH                  
 -- Noyes, Matt         12 Fremont             10-06.00         NH                  
 -- Burley, Taylor      10 Eastside             8-06.00         NH                  
 -- Ruckman, Tyler      11 Eastside            10-06.00         NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================================
   Sectional: # 22-10.50  2004        Jacob Didion, GARRETT                    
                21-09.75  STD
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Landes, Drake       10 Garrett             19-11.50   20-06.25                   10   
  2 Mueller, Nathan     12 East Noble          22-00.00   20-03.50                    8   
  3 Brown, Nathan       11 East Noble          22-00.25   20-00.75                    6   
  4 Abbott, Timothy     11 Lakeland            20-01.50   19-11.75                    5   
  5 Mitchell, Jamarius  11 Garrett             19-06.00   19-05.75                    4   
  6 Rickman, Bernie     11 Eastside            19-05.00   19-00.00                    3   
  7 Crowe, Brad         12 DeKalb              19-02.00   18-11.25                    2   
  8 Hassenzahl, Brock   12 Hamilton            18-02.00   18-03.75                    1   
 -- Aleksandravicius,   11 Howe School,        17-04.00         ND                  
 -- Bolotnik, Peter     12 Howe School,        16-06.00         ND                  
 -- Marcum, Geoff       12 Westview            16-02.00         ND                  
 -- Kreft, Jaden        09 West Noble          19-03.50         ND                  
 -- Garretson, Adam     12 Lakeland            19-03.00         ND                  
 -- Borg, Austin        10 Westview            16-08.00         ND                  
 -- Mojica, Eric        09 West Noble          18-01.00         ND                  
 -- Coney, Justin       11 Central Nobl        19-09.00         ND                  
 -- Dierkes, Skyler     12 Central Nobl        18-04.00         ND                  
 -- Bolen, Paul         10 Angola              15-03.00         ND                  
 -- Gerbers, Brendin    11 Angola              16-10.00         ND                  
 -- Shaffer, Randy      12 Fremont             18-07.00         ND                  
 -- Wirick, Trevor      11 Fremont             18-03.00         ND                  
 -- Baker, Riley        12 DeKalb              16-08.00         ND                  
 -- Winn, Nick          11 Eastside            17-11.00         ND                  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================================
   Sectional: # 60-07  2001        Klint Kammerer, EAST NOBLE                  
             54-05.75  STD
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Jones, John         11 Howe School,        59-07.75   61-10.00#STD               10   
  2 Snyder, Chase       11 DeKalb              54-10.00   53-03.50                    8   
  3 Coney, Justin       11 Central Nobl        51-03.00   49-05.00                    6   
  4 Garretson, Evan     09 Lakeland            47-00.00   46-01.00                    5   
  5 Ruckman, Tyler      11 Eastside            46-00.00   45-04.00                    4   
  6 Teller, Curt        12 Angola              44-00.00   44-00.50                    3   
  7 Roebel, Alyster     10 Lakeland            46-08.00   43-06.00                    2   
  8 Howe, Joshua        12 Prairie Heig        42-06.00   42-09.00                    1   
 -- Tiberius, Holden    09 Hamilton            28-02.00         ND                  
 -- Hayes, Edmund       12 Howe School,        36-02.00         ND                  
 -- Rote, Casey         09 Hamilton            39-06.00         ND                  
 -- Bechtel, Braidy     11 Westview            38-02.00         ND                  
 -- Miller, Nicholas    11 Westview            40-01.00         ND                  
 -- Medina, Carlos      09 West Noble          35-09.50         ND                  
 -- Rodriguez, Gilbert  10 West Noble          42-04.00         ND                  
 -- Brauchla, Mitch     11 East Noble          41-00.00         ND                  
 -- Sonner, Aaron       10 Eastside            42-06.00         ND                  
 -- Hogge, Kody         11 East Noble          42-00.00         ND                  
 -- Johns, Donald       11 Central Nobl        41-05.00         ND                  
 -- Ridenour, Colt      10 Angola              38-10.00         ND                  
 -- Devine, Jake        09 DeKalb              34-00.00         ND                  
 -- Yarian, Spencer     11 Garrett             38-09.00         ND                  
 -- Schultz, Matt       12 Garrett             41-05.25         ND                  
 -- Young, Aaron        12 Prairie Heig        33-02.00         ND                  
 -- Bennett, Kody       12 Fremont             41-08.00         ND                  
 -- Seiler, Ryan        12 Fremont             40-10.00         ND                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================================
   Sectional: # 185-06  1992        Brian Edwards, LAKELAND                    
                160-09  STD
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Jones, John         11 Howe School,          166-00  174-01.00 STD               10   
  2 Snyder, Chase       11 DeKalb                164-05  166-04.00 STD                8   
  3 Brown, Jacob        09 East Noble            140-06  147-00.00                    6   
  4 Garretson, Evan     09 Lakeland              140-04  145-05.00                    5   
  5 Deventer, Robert    11 Garrett               153-07  140-09.00                    4   
  6 Schultz, Matt       12 Garrett               135-09  139-08.00                    3   
  7 Howe, Joshua        12 Prairie Heig          129-01  136-09.00                    2   
  8 Roebel, Alyster     10 Lakeland              137-04  135-07.00                    1   
 -- Miller, Nicholas    11 Westview              121-00         ND                  
 -- Teller, Curt        12 Angola              19-05.50         ND                  
 -- Rote, Casey         09 Hamilton               79-07         ND                  
 -- Tiberius, Holden    09 Hamilton               62-00         ND                  
 -- Rodriguez, Gilbert  10 West Noble            112-00         ND                  
 -- Rodriguez, Jacob    12 West Noble            106-00         ND                  
 -- Hernandez, Izaiah   11 Angola                138-05         ND                  
 -- Bechtel, Braidy     11 Westview              107-00         ND                  
 -- Shaw, Austin        11 Central Nobl           90-00         ND                  
 -- Staley, Andrew      11 Eastside              122-00         ND                  
 -- Morr, Trevor        11 East Noble            118-00         ND                  
 -- Thompson, Ross      09 DeKalb                110-00         ND                  
 -- Ruckman, Tyler      11 Eastside              125-00         ND                  
 -- Johns, Donald       11 Central Nobl          135-04         ND                  
 -- McMillan, Warren    09 Prairie Heig        78-02.50         ND                  
 -- Bennett, Kody       12 Fremont               117-04         ND                  
 -- Seiler, Ryan        12 Fremont               134-05         ND                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Noble                 124        2) Lakeland                   77   
    3) Prairie Heights             62        4) Garrett                    61   
    5) DeKalb                      54        5) West Noble                 54   
    7) Eastside                    52        8) Westview                   51   
    9) Fremont                     32       10) Howe School, The           24   
   11) Central Noble               19       12) Angola                     12   
   13) Hamilton                     1