Licensed to Evansville Harrison High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2011 09:17 PM
            2011 IHSAA Evansville Central Boys Regional - 5/26/2011            
                              Evansville Central                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Regional: * 10.67  5/21/2008   Shaun Smith, Terre Haute North              
       State: % 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
                10.97  STD
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 VanLeer, Logan            11 Evansville N             11.05Q                  2 
  2 Chambers, Derek           12 N Knox                   11.21Q                  1 
  3 Epley, Caleb              11 South Spencer            11.08Q                  2 
  4 Sandy, Tyler              11 Vin Lin                  11.29Q                  1 
  5 McCormick, Joe            12 Wash                     11.18q                  2 
  6 Sincavage, Casey          12 Castle                   11.20q                  2 
  7 Schefke, Dakota           11 TH North                 11.31q                  2 
  8 Compton, Richard          12 Evansville N             11.36q                  1 
  9 Tribby, Jess              12 N Dav                    11.40                   1 
 10 Vaughn, KeAndre           10 Evansville F             11.45                   1 
 11 Weakley, Jonathan         10 TH South                 11.51                   2 
 12 Creasey, Jacob            10 West Vigo                11.59                   1 
 13 Hopkins, Jondavide        11 Shoals                   11.67                   2 
 14 LeClere, Austin           09 Perry Central            11.77                   2 
 14 Moore, Kevin              11 TH North                 11.77                   1 
 16 Osborne, Travis              Loogootee                11.78                   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Regional: * 10.67  5/21/2008   Shaun Smith, Terre Haute North              
       State: % 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
                10.97  STD
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chambers, Derek           12 N Knox                   10.85 STD              
  2 McCormick, Joe            12 Wash                     11.02                  
  3 Epley, Caleb              11 South Spencer            11.03                  
  4 VanLeer, Logan            11 Evansville N             11.30                  
  4 Sincavage, Casey          12 Castle                   11.30                  
  6 Sandy, Tyler              11 Vin Lin                  11.44                  
  7 Schefke, Dakota           11 TH North                 11.46                  
  8 Compton, Richard          12 Evansville N             11.57                  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Regional: * 21.66  5/24/1994   Mack Jacobs, Ev. Bosse                      
       State: % 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
                22.13  STD
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 VanLeer, Logan            11 Evansville N             22.85Q                  2 
  2 Sandy, Tyler              11 Vin Lin                  22.88Q                  1 
  3 Haywood, Dyris            12 Evansville C             22.90Q                  1 
  4 Epley, Caleb              11 South Spencer            23.03Q                  2 
  5 Sincavage, Casey          12 Castle                   22.97q                  1 
  6 Heath, Adam               10 Gib So                   23.33q                  1 
  7 Craigmyle, James          12 South Vermil             23.37q                  2 
  8 Scheller, Jordan          10 Gib So                   23.90q                  2 
  9 Schnell, Travis           10 Forest Park              23.93                   2 
 10 Weyer, Victor             10 Forest Park              24.00                   1 
 11 Bishop, Tony              11 TH South                 24.03                   2 
 12 Schefke, Dakota           11 TH North                 24.05                   1 
 13 Terbrack, William         12 Mt. Vernon               24.17                   1 
 14 Miller, Robert            10 North Centra             24.50                   2 
 15 Tribby, Jess              12 N Dav                    24.67                   2 
 16 Thomas, Colton            12 Tell City                24.99                   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Regional: * 21.66  5/24/1994   Mack Jacobs, Ev. Bosse                      
       State: % 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
                22.13  STD
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Haywood, Dyris            12 Evansville C             22.50                  
  2 Epley, Caleb              11 South Spencer            23.03                  
  3 Sincavage, Casey          12 Castle                   23.05                  
  4 VanLeer, Logan            11 Evansville N             23.09                  
  5 Craigmyle, James          12 South Vermil             23.10                  
  6 Sandy, Tyler              11 Vin Lin                  23.19                  
  7 Heath, Adam               10 Gib So                   23.72                  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Regional: * 48.10  5/24/1994   Tracy Smith, Ev. Bosse                      
       State: % 46.99  2002        David Neville, Merrillville                 
                49.15  STD
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Henrickson, Ryan          12 Tell City                49.93                   2 
  2 Conti, Joey               12 Castle                   50.69                   2 
  3 Chambers, Derek           12 N Knox                   51.24                   2 
  4 Anderson, Jonmarc         10 Castle                   51.60                   2 
  5 Hodges, Patrick           12 Evansville H             51.97                   2 
  6 Young, Caleb              12 Prin                     52.25                   2 
  7 Dagnon, Stewart           11 TH South                 52.32                   1 
  8 Schall, Drew              12 Evansville H             52.41                   2 
  9 Harmon, Nathanial         11 North Centra             52.73                   1 
 10 Hopkins, Jondavide        11 Shoals                   53.16                   1 
 11 Weyer, Victor             10 Forest Park              53.30                   2 
 12 Waltz, Dexter             10 Pike C                   53.36                   1 
 13 Hutchcraft, Michael       09 Sullivan                 53.39                   1 
 14 Wineinger, Dylan          12 Northeast Dubois         54.58                   1 
 15 Derouin, Cameron          10 S Knox                   54.78                   1 
 16 Seibert, Tyler            10 TH South                 55.09                   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Regional: * 1:54.55  5/26/2005   Taylor Sellers, Mt. Vernon                
       State: % 1:50.20  1977        Tom Martin, Ev. Memorial                  
                1:55.45  STD
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Westfall, Nathan          12 Vin Riv                1:59.95                  
  2 Olson, Gavin              11 Castle                 2:00.77                  
  3 Wilson, Connor            11 Gib So                 2:02.34                  
  4 Head, Colton              10 Evansville R           2:02.37                  
  5 Fedolfi, Marshall         12 Evansville H           2:03.08                  
  6 Stohler, Riley            09 Riverton Par           2:04.54                  
  7 Brinza, Milton            12 TH North               2:05.18                  
  8 Lahti, Michael            12 Vin Lin                2:05.19                  
  9 Collier, Matt             12 TH South               2:07.14                  
 10 Beaman, Caleb             11 S Knox                 2:07.74                  
 11 Wittman, Jeff             12 Heritage Hills         2:09.11                  
 12 Prusz, Elliot             12 Southridge             2:09.24                  
 13 Beeler, Nick              12 Heritage Hills         2:09.92                  
 14 Hyatt, Damon              11 Northview              2:11.14                  
 15 Wilson, Zach              12 Tell City              2:12.65                  
 -- Roth, Lawson              12 Signature                   NT                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Regional: * 4:21.94  5/24/1994   Chad Smith, Sullivan                      
       State: % 4:04.20  1976        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       
                4:20.99  STD
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sorrells, Connor          10 Barr                   4:21.84*                 
  2 Westfall, Nathan          12 Vin Riv                4:23.32                  
  3 Schickel, Tyler           11 Evansville M           4:25.34                  
  4 Brinza, Milton            12 TH North               4:25.41                  
  5 Motz, Hunter              12 North Posey            4:31.36                  
  6 Depasse, Brian            12 TH North               4:33.39                  
  7 Kump, Andrew              11 West Vigo              4:33.93                  
  8 Hambrock, Logan           10 TH South               4:37.57                  
  9 Newton, Alex              10 Perry Central          4:38.17                  
 10 Johnson, Jake             12 Evansville C           4:38.97                  
 11 Wilson, Zach              12 Tell City              4:44.80                  
 12 Parker, Cain              10 Pike C                 4:49.40                  
 13 Allen, Darian             11 Tell City              4:52.66                  
 14 Renshaw, Ken              12 Mt. Vernon             4:52.80                  
 15 Flamion, Cody                Northeast Dubois       4:55.49                  
 -- Lahti, Michael            12 Vin Lin                     NT                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Regional: * 9:11.07  5/21/2008   Anthony Witt, Shakamak                    
       State: % 8:55.10  1975        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       
                9:21.75  STD
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mascari, John             12 TH North               9:12.49 STD              
  2 Head, Taylor              12 TH South               9:18.55 STD              
  3 Genet, Josh               12 Northeast Dubois       9:19.26 STD              
  4 Mundy, Tyeson             11 TH North               9:25.03                  
  5 Kerr, Caleb               11 Evansville N           9:30.52                  
  6 Sorrells, Connor          10 Barr                   9:39.22                  
  7 Nolan, Trent              12 Evansville F           9:42.38                  
  8 Bertoli, Jackson          09 TH South               9:44.63                  
  9 Lutz, Noah                11 Evansville M           9:54.28                  
 10 Woolems, Ben              10 Heritage Hills         9:54.81                  
 11 Newton, Alex              10 Perry Central          9:55.85                  
 -- Meyer, Clay               12 Evansville F                NT                  
 -- Pruett, Damon             10 Barr                        NT                  
 -- Gatwood, Noah             12 Perry Central               NT                  
 -- Williams, Blake           12 Tecu                        NT                  
 -- Rawles, Zach              12 N Knox                      NT                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Regional: * 13.93  5/26/2005   Bryce Brown, Harrison                       
       State: % 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Indpl. Arsenal Technical        
                14.72  STD
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malvern, Jamey            11 Evansville H             14.61QSTD               1 
  2 Brake, Rudy               12 Castle                   15.25Q                  2 
  3 Wallace, Jake             12 Prin                     15.42Q                  1 
  4 Whittington, Joel         12 Northview                15.43Q                  2 
  5 Heo, Jason                12 Castle                   15.45q                  1 
  6 Bean, Seth                12 Wash                     15.51q                  1 
  7 Schulthies, Blake         12 Northeast Dubois         15.54q                  2 
  8 Stamm, Grant              09 Linton-Stock             15.65q                  2 
  9 Blackman, Eric            10 Evansville H             15.74                   2 
 10 Dauby, Tyler              12 Tell City                15.77                   1 
 11 Witvoet, Riley            11 Sullivan                 15.79                   1 
 12 Breitwieser, Kyle         12 Northeast Dubois         16.25                   1 
 13 McCord, Eric              10 Pike C                   16.39                   2 
 14 Shaw, Ethan               12 Clay City                16.43                   2 
 15 Messmer, Matt             12 Forest Park              16.78                   2 
 16 Hall, Evan                12 Tecu                     17.80                   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Regional: * 13.93  5/26/2005   Bryce Brown, Harrison                       
       State: % 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Indpl. Arsenal Technical        
                14.72  STD
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Malvern, Jamey            11 Evansville H             14.72 STD              
  2 Brake, Rudy               12 Castle                   14.93                  
  3 Whittington, Joel         12 Northview                15.01                  
  4 Wallace, Jake             12 Prin                     15.25                  
  5 Bean, Seth                12 Wash                     15.32                  
  6 Schulthies, Blake         12 Northeast Dubois         15.42                  
  7 Heo, Jason                12 Castle                   15.56                  
  8 Stamm, Grant              09 Linton-Stock             15.88                  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Regional: * 37.62  5/26/2005   Bryce Brown, Harrison                       
       State: % 36.26  2007        Bryce Brown, Ev. Harrison                   
                39.26  STD
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Whittington, Joel         12 Northview                38.69 STD               2 
  2 Schulthies, Blake         12 Northeast Dubois         38.97 STD               2 
  3 Brake, Rudy               12 Castle                   39.38                   2 
  4 Malvern, Jamey            11 Evansville H             39.77                   2 
  5 Bean, Seth                12 Wash                     40.79                   2 
  6 Heo, Jason                12 Castle                   40.81                   2 
  7 Hill, Addison             11 Evansville N             41.60                   1 
  8 Seward, Cole              10 TH North                 42.02                   1 
  9 Russell, Jonathan         12 Forest Park              42.03                   1 
 10 Messmer, Matt             12 Forest Park              42.05                   2 
 11 McDaniel, David           12 Tell City                42.15                   2 
 12 Shaw, Ethan               12 Clay City                42.39                   1 
 13 Clymer, Cody              09 N Knox                   43.12                   1 
 14 Patterson, Jeremy         10 TH South                 43.76                   1 
 15 Hall, Evan                12 Tecu                     44.44                   1 
 -- Wallace, Jake             12 Prin                       DNF                   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Regional: * 41.75  5/26/2005   Evansville Harrison, Harrison               
                       R Hayes, B Brown, J Stewart, L Harris             
       State: % 41.02  1982        Gary Roosevelt                              
                       D. Young, J. Patrick, G. Moore, A. Price          
                42.62  STD
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Evansville Central  'A'                               43.29                   2 
     1) Haywood, Dyris 12               2) Garrett, David 10              
     3) Sullivan, Avion 09              4) Williams, Justin 12            
     5) Miller, Tevin 09                6) Payne, Andrew 12               
  2 Evansville Harrison  'A'                              43.54                   2 
     1) Killebrew, Aaron 10             2) Malvern, Jamey 11              
     3) Rollins, Lawan 09               4) Stewart, Markes 10             
     5) Cox, Wesley 12                  6) Sullivan, Ke'vontae 10         
  3 Castle  'A'                                           43.64                   2 
     1) Andrews, DeAndre 11             2) Brake, Rudy 12                 
     3) Heo, Jason 12                   4) Sincavage, Casey 12            
     5) Anderson, Jonmarc 10            6) Smith, Trey 12                 
  4 Evansville North  'A'                                 43.65                   2 
     1) Compton, Richard 12             2) Haynes, Kyro 12                
     3) Hill, Addison 11                4) VanLeer, Logan 11              
     5) Eldridge, Rowland 11            6) Williams, DeWayne 12           
  5 Gibson Southern  'A'                                  44.44                   2 
     1) Heath, Chad 11                  2) Heath, Adam 10                 
     3) Scheller, Jordan 10             4) Smith, Adam 11                 
     5) Nixon, Kyle 11                  6) Peyton, Austin 09              
  6 Washington  'A'                                       44.88                   2 
     1) Walls, Tyler 10                 2) Latham, Christain 11           
     3) McCormick, Joe 12               4) Parsons, Trey 10               
     5) Serrano, Udilfido 10            6) Clements, Cody 11              
  7 South Spencer  'A'                                    44.97                   2 
     1) Wetzel, Hunter 11               2) Risse, Dakota 09               
     3) Hermann, Alex 12                4) Epley, Caleb 11                
     5) Taylor, Quintyn 09              6) Epley, Noah 09                 
  8 TH South Vigo  'A'                                    45.29                   1 
     1) Bishop, Tony 11                 2) Buske, Logan 12                
     3) Rubey, Travis 12                4) Weakley, Jonathan 10           
     5) Seibert, Tyler 10               6) Bracken, Kevin 12              
  9 TH North Vigo  'A'                                    45.54                   1 
     1) Brookins, Richard 09            2) Coffman, Travis 12             
     3) Moore, Kevin 11                 4) Stratton, Kia 09               
     5) Schefke, Dakota 11              6) McElroy, Jonathan 11           
 10 Princeton Community  'A'                              45.76                   2 
     1) Clark, Austin 09                2) Hatten, Brandon 12             
     3) Simmons, Justin 12              4) Thome, Phillip 09              
     5) Gerulus, Carlos 09              6) Chavis, Rontray 12             
 11 Tell City  'A'                                        45.94                   1 
     1) Thomas, Colton 12               2) Dauby, Tyler 12                
     3) Adams, Ray 11                   4) Adams, Keagan 11               
     5) Malone, Brennan 09              6) Flannagan, Sean 12             
 12 Forest Park  'A'                                      46.49                   1 
     1) Brown, Kevin 11                 2) Schnell, Travis 10             
     3) Chumbley, Brandon 12            4) Russell, Jonathan 12           
     5) Messmer, Matt 12                6) Braunecker, Ben 11             
 13 Pike Central  'A'                                     46.50                   1 
     1) Asbell, Tyler 12                2) Howald, Jeremy 11              
     3) Myers, Lucas 11                 4) Petty, Morgan 10               
     5) Aldridge, Kegan 09              6) Montgomery, Jarvan 10          
 14 West Vigo  'A'                                        46.61                   1 
     1) Browning, Timothy 11            2) Creasey, Jacob 10              
     3) Guymon, Christopher 11          4) Wilguess, Jared 11             
     5) Owens, Tyler 11                 6) Creasey, Daniel 10             
 15 Northeast Dubois  'A'                                 46.64                   1 
     1) Schepers, Tyler 12              2) Schulthies, Lucas 10           
     3) Tuell, Sage 12                  4) Haas, Tyler 09                 
     5) Fernandez, Fernando 12          6) Breitwieser, Kyle 12           
 16 Clay City  'A'                                        46.98                   1 
     1) Decker, Josh 12                 2) Grubbs, Mark 11                
     3) Prindiville, Grant 10           4) Shaw, Ethan 12                 
     5) Denker, Ben 11                  6) Tharp, Wayne 11                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Regional: * 3:18.83  5/25/1993   Evanville Bosse                           
                         Thomas, Smith, Madison, Jacobs                    
       State: % 3:13.66  1980        Gary West Side                            
                         K. Carter, C. Peterson, W. Monagan, S. Burnett    
                3:20.66  STD
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Castle  'A'                                         3:27.46                   2 
     1) Anderson, Jonmarc 10            2) Barniak, Alex 10               
     3) Brake, Rudy 12                  4) Conti, Joey 12                 
     5) Sincavage, Casey 12             6) Wanhainen, Mark 09             
  2 Evansville Harrison  'A'                            3:27.72                   2 
     1) Billa, Natnale 09               2) Fedolfi, Marshall 12           
     3) Hodges, Patrick 12              4) Killebrew, Aaron 10            
     5) Schall, Drew 12                 6) Tidwell, Josh 12               
  3 Tell City  'A'                                      3:30.54                   2 
     1) Henrickson, Ryan 12             2) Thomas, Colton 12              
     3) Dauby, Tyler 12                 4) McDaniel, David 12             
     5) Gonzalez, Daniel 12             6)                                
  4 North Knox  'A'                                     3:31.10                   2 
     1) Chambers, Derek 12              2) Clymer, Cody 09                
     3) Doades, Carson 12               4) Goodwin, Nicholas 12           
     5) Rodrick, John 11                6) Stephens, Zach 11              
  5 Evansville North  'A'                               3:33.31                   2 
     1) Brown, Benjamin 10              2) Compton, Richard 12            
     3) Haynes, Kyro 12                 4) Hill, Addison 11               
     5) VanLeer, Logan 11               6) Williams, DeWayne 12           
  6 TH South Vigo  'A'                                  3:34.02                   1 
     1) Bracken, Kevin 12               2) Buske, Logan 12                
     3) Collier, Matt 12                4) Dagnon, Stewart 11             
     5) Seibert, Tyler 10               6) Smith, Jermaine 11             
  7 Gibson Southern  'A'                                3:34.40                   1 
     1) Heath, Chad 11                  2) Johnson, Clint 11              
     3) Lee, Zachary 12                 4) Willinger, Matthew 12          
     5) Wilson, Connor 11               6) Woods, Jacob 12                
  8 Evansville Bosse  'A'                               3:34.67                   2 
     1) Boyd, Daylan 12                 2) Bridges, Colin 12              
     3) Hopkins, Corey 11               4) Kelly, Jayvontae 10            
     5) Lockhart, Bryant 11             6) Washington, Julian 11          
  9 Northview  'A'                                      3:34.86                   1 
     1) Hyatt, Damon 11                 2) Brown, Tanner 12               
     3) Cooksey, Devin 09               4) Heffner, Ian 09                
     5) Whittington, Joel 12            6) Barnett, Trent 10              
 10 Forest Park  'A'                                    3:36.45                   2 
     1) Messmer, Matt 12                2) Thomas, Josh 12                
     3) Russell, Jonathan 12            4) Weyer, Victor 10               
     5) Hurst, Keith 10                 6)                                
 11 Vincennes Lincoln  'A'                              3:36.97                   1 
     1) Lahti, Michael 12               2) Mercer, Garrett 11             
     3) Mercer-szady, Dakota 10         4) Sandy, Tyler 11                
     5) Thang, Pek 09                   6) Vientimilla, Diego 10          
 12 Princeton Community  'A'                            3:38.42                   1 
     1) Adkins, Lance 09                2) Gerulus, Carlos 09             
     3) Ingel, Chris 11                 4) Niederhaus, Will 10            
     5) Thompson, Alec 12               6) Young, Caleb 12                
 13 Northeast Dubois  'A'                               3:39.92                   2 
     1) Tuell, Sage 12                  2) Wineinger, Dylan 12            
     3) Schulthies, Blake 12            4) Genet, Josh 12                 
     5) Breitwieser, Kyle 12            6) Ziegler, Aaron 12              
 14 Perry Central  'A'                                  3:40.33                   1 
     1) LaGrange, Hunter 11             2) Dauby, Logan 10                
     3) LeClere, Austin 09              4) Bashor, Ian 12                 
     5) Schwartz, Abe 10                6) Schwartz, Neal 12              
 15 Sullivan  'A'                                       3:40.80                   1 
     1) Fleace, Matthew 12              2) Hutchcraft, Michael 09         
     3) Smith, Thomas 11                4) Tryon, Christopher 11          
     5) Witvoet, Riley 11               6)                                
 16 Clay City  'A'                                      3:47.71                   1 
     1) Cochran, Blake 09               2) Decker, Josh 12                
     3) Grubbs, Mark 11                 4) Shaw, Ethan 12                 
     5) Tiefel, Jake 11                 6) Tryon, Bretton 10              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Regional: * 7:59.50  5/26/2005   Evansville Mater Dei, Mater Dei           
                         S Herron, S Koressel, A Krack, P McKinney         
       State: % 7:41.56  2006        Indps. Bishop Chatard                     
                         S. Ball, C. Dietrick, A. Poore, T. Leone          
                7:57.91  STD
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 TH South Vigo  'A'                                  8:15.24                   2 
     1) Collier, Matt 12                2) Head, Taylor 12                
     3) Montgomery, Ray 12              4) Young, Dale 12                 
     5) Hambrock, Logan 10              6) Bertoli, Jackson 09            
  2 Evansville Reitz Memorial  'A'                      8:17.01                   2 
     1) Head, Colton 10                 2) Maclean, Antony 12             
     3) Sievern, Alec 10                4) Tresslar, Matt 12              
     5) Coward, Weston 11               6) Owen, Alex 10                  
  3 Evansville Harrison  'A'                            8:19.05                   2 
     1) Fedolfi, Marshall 12            2) Hodges, Patrick 12             
     3) Schall, Drew 12                 4) Weber, Jesse 12                
     5) Gronski, David 10               6) Billa, Natnale 09              
  4 Perry Central  'A'                                  8:27.85                   2 
     1) Bashor, Ian 12                  2) Schwartz, Abe 10               
     3) Scheiber, Eric 12               4) Gatwood, Noah 12               
     5) Newton, Alex 10                 6) Schwartz, Neal 12              
  5 Heritage Hills  'A'                                 8:30.56                   2 
     1) Wittman, Jeff 12                2) Harpe, Kane 10                 
     3) Woolems, Ben 10                 4) Beeler, Nick 12                
     5) Baker, Emmit 12                 6)                                
  6 Jasper  'A'                                         8:32.77                   1 
     1) Farmer, Evan 11                 2) Schum, Colton 12               
     3) Gutgsell, Aaron 11              4) Hilgediek, Nicholas 11         
     5) Merkley, Kyle 12                6) Turner, Jacob 10               
  7 Evansville F.J. Reitz  'A'                          8:33.20                   2 
     1) Brinkmeyer, Evan 12             2) Guth, Adam 09                  
     3) Murphy, Bryce 11                4) Schuetz, Logan 11              
     5) Nolan, Trent 12                 6) Meyer, Clay 12                 
  8 Castle  'A'                                         8:36.33                   1 
     1) Barniak, Alex 10                2) Wanhainen, Mark 09             
     3) Reed, Nicholas 10               4) Werne, Zach 10                 
     5) Olson, Gavin 11                 6) Sanford, Alex 10               
  9 TH North Vigo  'A'                                  8:38.68                   2 
     1) Bertsch, Dylan 12               2) Bishop, Carson 12              
     3) Potts, Grant 09                 4) Query, Dustin 12               
     5) Clapp, Travis 10                6) Clapp, Justin 10               
 10 Tell City  'A'                                      8:48.86                   1 
     1) Gaynor, Brandon 10              2) Smithson, Logan 09             
     3) McDaniel, Devin 11              4) Wilson, Zach 12                
     5) Clayton, Greg 09                6) Allen, Darian 11               
 11 Tecumseh  'A'                                       8:49.89                   1 
     1) Bogan, Chase 12                 2) Kingrey, Kyle 12               
     3) Madden, Adrian 11               4) Williams, Blake 12             
 12 Northview  'A'                                      8:55.72                   1 
     1) Brown, Tanner 12                2) Hyatt, Damon 11                
     3) Yocom, Nick 09                  4) Heffner, Ian 09                
     5) Cooksey, Devin 09               6) Durcholz, Patrick 11           
 13 Clay City  'A'                                      8:57.58                   1 
     1) Tiefel, Jake 11                 2) Cochran, Blake 09              
     3) Decker, Josh 12                 4) Denker, Ben 11                 
     5) Tharp, Wayne 11                 6) Brooks, Michael 09             
 14 South Knox  'A'                                     9:02.12                   2 
     1) Beaman, Caleb 11                2) Hoops, Austin 12               
     3) Lamb, Brayton 11                4) Page, Jarek 11                 
     5) Johnson, Adam 10                6) Staggs, Andrew 09              
 15 Pike Central  'A'                                   9:03.56                   1 
     1) Wilson, Christian 09            2) Gray, Tanner 10                
     3) Heldring, Paul 10               4) Parker, Cain 10                
     5) Parson, Chantz 11               6) Fulcher, Dameon 09             
 16 Princeton Community  'A'                            9:14.64                   1 
     1) Donnell, Patrick 12             2) Niederhaus, Will 10            
     3) Pfeil, Adam 10                  4) Thompson, Alec 12              
     5) Wallace, Jack 11                6)                                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Regional: *    6-10  5/25/1993   Matt Parr, Forest Park                    
       State: % 7-01.25  1977        Jeff Woodard, New Albany                  
       State:   7-01.25  1980        Ron Jones, Mt. Vernon                     
       State:   7-01.25  1980        Adam Shumpert, Peru                       
                6-05.00  STD
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Vincent, Chris            10 Prin                   6-05.00 STD              
  2 Scott, Dion               12 South Vermil          J6-05.00 STD              
  3 Jaeger, Nick              11 TH South               6-04.00                  
  4 Blackman, Eric            10 Evansville H          J6-04.00                  
  5 Williams, Jonathan        12 Castle                 6-02.00                  
  5 Dierks, Jordan            12 Evansville F           6-02.00                  
  7 Hartz, Jace               10 Evansville M           6-00.00                  
  7 Rubenacker, Dylan         12 Mt. Vernon             6-00.00                  
  9 Thompson, Cody            09 Southridge            J6-00.00                  
 10 Flannagan, Sean           12 Tell City             J6-00.00                  
 11 Reynolds, Dillon          11 Northview             J6-00.00                  
 12 Chavis, Rontray           12 Prin                   5-10.00                  
 12 Grubbs, Mark              11 Clay City              5-10.00                  
 12 Epley, Noah               09 South Spencer          5-10.00                  
 12 McDaniel, David           12 Tell City              5-10.00                  
 12 Scheller, Jordan          10 Gib So                 5-10.00                  
 -- Clymer, Cody              09 N Knox                      NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Regional: * 16-00  5/27/1997   Jason Blair, South Spencer                  
       State: % 17-00  2007        Corey Shank, Ft. Wayne Northrop             
       State:   16-09                                                          
             14-08.00  STD
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Joseph            11 TH North              15-00.00 STD              
  2 Woosley, David            10 Evansville H          14-06.00                  
  3 Schulthies, Blake         12 Northeast Dubois     J14-06.00                  
  4 Curley, Connor            11 TH North              14-00.00                  
  5 McConnell, Clay           12 Southridge           J14-00.00                  
  6 Latham, Christain         11 Wash                  13-09.00                  
  7 Wolters, Luke             11 S Knox                13-03.00                  
  8 Arriago, Zack             11 Boonville             13-00.00                  
  9 Bashor, Ian               12 Perry Central        J13-00.00                  
 10 Marsee, Blake             10 S Knox                12-09.00                  
 10 Schulthies, Lucas         10 Northeast Dubois      12-09.00                  
 12 Bracken, Kevin            12 TH South              12-06.00                  
 13 Thomason, Dylan           10 Castle                12-00.00                  
 -- Woosley, Spencer          10 Boonville                   NH                  
 -- Lighthizer, Daniel        12 Sullivan                    NH                  
 -- Cobb, Stuart              11 N Knox                      NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Regional: * 22-09.50  5/24/1994   Prince Coleman, Ev. Bosse                
       State: % 24-07.75  1995        Frank Young, Kokomo                      
                21-09.75  STD
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Terbrack, William         12 Mt. Vernon            21-03.25                  
  2 Smith, Trey               12 Castle                20-08.50                  
  3 Chambers, Derek           12 N Knox                20-08.25                  
  4 Rubey, Travis             12 TH South              20-07.25                  
  5 Compton, Richard          12 Evansville N          20-05.00                  
  6 Washington, Julian        11 Evansville B          20-03.00                  
  7 LeClere, Austin           09 Perry Central         20-01.50                  
  8 Vincent, Chris            10 Prin                  20-00.00                  
  9 Smith, Adam               11 Gib So                19-07.75                  
 10 Scank, Augustus           10 TH North              19-07.50                  
 11 Pollard, Levi             12 Northview             19-04.75                  
 12 Seibert, Tyler            10 TH South              19-04.00                  
 13 Hopkins, Jondavide        11 Shoals                19-02.50                  
 14 Malone, Brennan           09 Tell City             18-10.25                  
 15 Herzog, Hunter            10 Cannelton             18-10.00                  
 -- Bajzath, Kenan            12 Wood Memoria                ND                  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Regional: * 58-02.50  5/25/2006   Matthew Holbrook, North Knox             
       State: % 66-08.50  1997        Jeremy Allen, Pike                       
                54-05.75  STD
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Braunecker, Ben           11 Forest Park           53-04.75                  
  2 Ball, Trent               12 South Spencer         50-09.75                  
  3 Davis, Lee                10 TH North              50-04.25                  
  4 Asbell, Tyler             12 Pike C                48-06.75                  
  5 Williams, Caleb           12 Forest Park           48-00.25                  
  6 Sheridan, Coleman         11 Gib So                47-11.00                  
  7 Blackwell, Trevor         12 Evansville N          46-11.75                  
  8 Wehr, Jeff                   Northeast Dubois      45-11.25                  
  9 Lane, Duvante'            10 Evansville N          44-04.25                  
 10 Sullivan, Aaron           12 TH South              43-09.00                  
 11 Bell, Nate                11 Castle                42-08.25                  
 12 Bennett, Bobby            10 TH South              42-02.50                  
 13 VanHorn, Jordan           12 Northview             41-03.25                  
 14 Williams, Lee             12 Gib So                40-02.00                  
 15 Williams, Noah            12 S Knox                39-02.00                  
 -- Zach, Erik                12 Evansville B                ND                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Regional: * 169-05  5/27/2004   Paul McGuire, Terre Haute North            
       State: % 217-01  1993        John Schulte, Hanover Central              
                160-09  STD
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Schnell, Travis           10 Forest Park          143-04.00                  
  2 Kinnaird, Caleb           12 Evansville N         142-07.00                  
  3 Welage, Benjamin          12 Vin Riv              141-09.00                  
  4 Ball, Trent               12 South Spencer        138-05.00                  
  5 Newland, Cody             11 Northeast Dubois     136-05.00                  
  6 Davis, Lee                10 TH North             133-04.00                  
  7 VanHorn, Jordan           12 Northview            132-11.00                  
  8 Stutzman, Tyler           11 Vin Lin              129-02.00                  
  9 Sheridan, Coleman         11 Gib So              J129-02.00                  
 10 Bennett, Bobby            10 TH South             128-07.00                  
 11 O'Connell, Teddy          12 Mt. Vernon           127-06.00                  
 12 Rentschler, Hunter        12 Castle               125-09.00                  
 13 Bell, Nate                11 Castle               121-06.00                  
 14 Berry, Junior             09 TH North             120-01.00                  
 15 Persinger, Blaine         12 Perry Central        119-10.00                  
 16 Williams, Lee             12 Gib So               116-02.00                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Castle                      79        2) Evansville Harrison        59   
    3) TH North Vigo               52        4) Evansville North           39.50
    5) TH South Vigo               37        6) South Spencer              29   
    7) Northeast Dubois            28        8) North Knox                 27   
    9) Vincennes Rivet             24        9) Forest Park                24   
   11) Washington                  22       12) Evansville Central         20   
   13) Princeton Community         19       14) Northview                  18   
   15) Gibson Southern             17       16) Tell City                  16   
   17) Barr-reeve                  13       17) Evansville Reitz Memorial  13   
   19) South Vermillion            12       20) Mt. Vernon                 11.50
   21) Vincennes Lincoln            8       22) Evansville Mater Dei        7.50
   22) Evansville F.J. Reitz        7.50    24) Perry Central               7   
   25) Pike Central                 5       26) Evansville Bosse            4   
   26) Southridge                   4       26) Heritage Hills              4   
   26) North Posey                  4       30) Jasper                      3   
   30) Riverton Parke               3       32) South Knox                  2   
   32) West Vigo                    2       34) Linton-Stockton             1   
   34) Boonville                    1