Licensed to Evansville Harrison High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2011 08:55 PM
               2011 IHSAA Ev Central  Boys Sectional - 5/19/2011               
                              Evansville Central                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 8:08.64  5/19/2005   Evansville Mater Dei, Mater Dei           
                         S Herron, S Koressel, A Krack, P McKinney         
    Regional: ! 7:59.50  5/26/2005   Evansville Mater Dei, Mater Dei           
                         S Herron, S Koressel, A Krack, P McKinney         
       State:   7:41.56  2006        Indy Bishop Chatard                       
                         Seth Ball, Chris Dietrick, Andrew Poore,Todd Leone
                7:57.91  STAN
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Evansville Reitz Memorial                           8:16.36                  
     1) Coward, Weston 11               2) Head, Colton 10                
     3) Maclean, Antony 12              4) Owen, Alex 10                  
     5) Sievern, Alec 10                6) Tresslar, Matt 12              
  2 Evansville Harrison                                 8:16.77                  
     1) Billa, Natnale 09               2) Fedolfi, Marshall 12           
     3) Gronski, David 10               4) Hodges, Patrick 12             
     5) Schall, Drew 12                 6) Weber, Jesse 12                
  3 Evansville F.J. Reitz                               8:22.97                  
     1) Brinkmeyer, Evan 12             2) Guth, Adam 09                  
     3) Meyer, Clay 12                  4) Murphy, Bryce 11               
     5) Nolan, Trent 12                 6) Schuetz, Logan 11              
  4 Castle                                              8:37.18                  
     1) Barniak, Alex 10                2) Olson, Gavin 11                
     3) Reed, Nicholas 10               4) Sanford, Alex 10               
     5) Wanhainen, Mark 09              6) Werne, Zach 10                 
  5 Mt. Vernon                                          9:02.80                  
     1) Dick, Ryan 11                   2) Hoehn, Jonathon 11             
     3) Knight, Collin 09               4) Renshaw, Ken 12                
     5) Wilson, Dile 12                 6)                                
  6 Evansville Central                                  9:20.54                  
     1) Eddmenson, Kenny 09             2) Kelley, Brendon 09             
     3) Miller, Tyler 09                4) Schu, Brandon 10               
     5) Sullivan, DeAvion 09            6)                                
  7 North Posey                                        10:58.00                  
     1) Heldt, Mitchell 09              2) Quirk, Jonah 09                
     3) Sims, A.J. 09                   4) Stearns, Kyle 11               
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 10.60  5/18/1983   Victor Brown, Evansville Reitz              
    Regional: ! 10.67  5/21/2008   Shawn Smith, Terre Haute North              
       State:   10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
                10.97  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Trey               12 Castle                   11.34q                  1 
  2 Haywood, Dyris            12 Evansville C             11.35q                  1 
  3 Sincavage, Casey          12 Castle                   11.47q                  2 
  4 Vaughn, KeAndre           10 Evansville F             11.54q                  2 
  5 VanLeer, Logan            11 Evansville N             11.60q                  2 
  6 Compton, Richard          12 Evansville N             11.66q                  1 
  7 Killebrew, Aaron          10 Evansville H             11.78q                  2 
  8 Kuhn, Spencer             10 Evansville R             11.84q                  1 
  9 Gilles, Austin            12 Evansville R             11.88                   2 
 10 Fleming, Kai Jarvis KJ    10 Evansville F             11.97                   1 
 11 Woodward, Ben             12 Evansville M             12.11                   2 
 12 Leginus, Robert           11 Boonville                12.34                   1 
 13 Morrow, Luke              12 North Posey              12.41                   1 
 14 Underhill, David          11 Boonville                12.74                   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 10.60  5/18/1983   Victor Brown, Evansville Reitz              
    Regional: ! 10.67  5/21/2008   Shawn Smith, Terre Haute North              
       State:   10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
                10.97  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sincavage, Casey          12 Castle                   11.17                  
  2 Vaughn, KeAndre           10 Evansville F             11.32                  
  3 Compton, Richard          12 Evansville N             11.42                  
  4 VanLeer, Logan            11 Evansville N             11.44                  
  5 Killebrew, Aaron          10 Evansville H             11.56                  
  6 Kuhn, Spencer             10 Evansville R             11.74                  
 -- Haywood, Dyris            12 Evansville C               DNF                  
 -- Smith, Trey               12 Castle                     DNF                  
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 13.89  5/17/2007   Bryce Brown, Evansville Harrison            
    Regional: ! 13.93  5/26/2005   Bryce Brown, Harrison                       
       State:   13.40  1976        Jerry Hill, Indp. Arsenal Technical         
                14.72  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malvern, Jamey            11 Evansville H             15.01Q                  1 
  2 Brake, Rudy               12 Castle                   15.32Q                  2 
  3 Blackman, Eric            10 Evansville H             15.72Q                  2 
  4 Heo, Jason                12 Castle                   15.88Q                  1 
  5 Davis, Timothy            12 Mt. Vernon               16.18q                  2 
  6 Sullivan, Avion           09 Evansville C             16.21q                  2 
  7 Hill, Addison             11 Evansville N             16.58q                  2 
  8 Williams, DeWayne         12 Evansville N             16.64q                  1 
  9 Pham, Danny               10 Evansville R             16.79                   2 
 10 Rubenacker, Dylan         12 Mt. Vernon               16.98                   1 
 11 Dessauer, Butch           09 North Posey              17.04                   1 
 12 Bielefeld, Garrett        12 Boonville                17.06                   1 
 13 Eble, Dakota              09 Boonville                18.19                   2 
 14 Carter, Davonte           09 Evansville C             18.35                   1 
 15 Thompson, Ryan            11 Evansville F             18.95                   1 
 16 Sturgill, Jacob           11 North Posey              19.22                   2 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 13.89  5/17/2007   Bryce Brown, Evansville Harrison            
    Regional: ! 13.93  5/26/2005   Bryce Brown, Harrison                       
       State:   13.40  1976        Jerry Hill, Indp. Arsenal Technical         
                14.72  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Malvern, Jamey            11 Evansville H             14.43 STAN             
  2 Brake, Rudy               12 Castle                   14.89                  
  3 Heo, Jason                12 Castle                   15.26                  
  4 Blackman, Eric            10 Evansville H             15.34                  
  5 Sullivan, Avion           09 Evansville C             15.64                  
  6 Davis, Timothy            12 Mt. Vernon               15.70                  
  7 Williams, DeWayne         12 Evansville N             16.27                  
  8 Hill, Addison             11 Evansville N             16.65                  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 21.92  5/18/1993   Mack Jacobs, Evansville Bosse               
    Regional: ! 21.66  5/24/1994   Mack Jacobs, Ev. Bosse                      
       State:   21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
                22.13  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haywood, Dyris            12 Evansville C             22.76Q                  2 
  2 VanLeer, Logan            11 Evansville N             22.90Q                  2 
  3 Sincavage, Casey          12 Castle                   23.13Q                  1 
  4 Boyd, Daylan              12 Evansville B             23.20Q                  1 
  5 Terbrack, William         12 Mt. Vernon               23.23q                  1 
  6 Smith, Trey               12 Castle                   23.50q                  2 
  7 DeWeese, Trevor           12 Evansville R             23.60q                  2 
  8 Kuhn, Spencer             10 Evansville R             23.67q                  1 
  9 Rollins, Lawan            09 Evansville H             24.00                   1 
 10 Stewart, Markes           10 Evansville H             24.17                   2 
 11 Haynes, Kyro              12 Evansville N             24.27                   1 
 12 Leginus, Robert           11 Boonville                24.87                   1 
 13 Whitfield, Charles        09 Boonville                25.00                   2 
 14 Morrow, Luke              12 North Posey              25.20                   2 
 15 Jochem, Isaac             12 Evansville M             25.54                   2 
 16 Farmer, Manoah            10 Evansville D             25.67                   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 21.92  5/18/1993   Mack Jacobs, Evansville Bosse               
    Regional: ! 21.66  5/24/1994   Mack Jacobs, Ev. Bosse                      
       State:   21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
                22.13  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Haywood, Dyris            12 Evansville C             22.38                  
  2 VanLeer, Logan            11 Evansville N             22.59                  
  3 Sincavage, Casey          12 Castle                   22.71                  
  4 Terbrack, William         12 Mt. Vernon               23.07                  
  5 Boyd, Daylan              12 Evansville B             23.39                  
  6 Kuhn, Spencer             10 Evansville R             23.50                  
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 4:11.10  5/15/1981   Terry Brahm, Heritage Hills               
    Regional: ! 4:21.94  5/1994      Chad Smith, Sullivan                      
       State:   4:04.20  1976        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       
                4:20.99  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Schickel, Tyler           11 Evansville M           4:27.40                  
  2 Motz, Hunter              12 North Posey            4:29.90                  
  3 Johnson, Jake             12 Evansville C           4:31.62                  
  4 Renshaw, Ken              12 Mt. Vernon             4:35.89                  
  5 Sievern, Alec             10 Evansville R           4:42.49                  
  6 Mills, Matthew            10 Evansville N           4:45.69                  
  7 Sanford, Alex             10 Castle                 4:47.43                  
  8 Stanley, Jesse            09 Boonville              4:49.80                  
  9 Owen, Alex                10 Evansville R           4:49.94                  
 -- Motz, Griffin             09 North Posey                 NT                  
 -- Wannemuhler, Joe          11 Evansville M                NT                  
 -- Knight, Collin            09 Mt. Vernon                  NT                  
 -- Klassy, Jonathan          12 Evansville B                NT                  
 -- Miller, Tyler             09 Evansville C                NT                  
 -- Nix, Kris                 11 Boonville                   NT                  
 -- Werne, Zach               10 Castle                      NT                  
 -- Weber, Jesse              12 Evansville H                NT                  
 -- Wisuri, Chaz              10 Evansville H                NT                  
 -- Guth, Adam                09 Evansville F                NT                  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 42.16  5/19/2005   Evansville Harrison, Harrison               
                       B Brown, E Fields, R Hayes, L Harris              
    Regional: ! 41.75  5/26/2005   Evansville Harrison, Harrison               
                       R Hayes, B Brown, J Stewart, L Harris             
       State:   41.02  1982        Gary Roosevelt                              
                       D. Young, J. Patrick, G. Moore, A. Price          
                42.62  STAN
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Castle                                                43.22                   2 
     1) Anderson, Jonmarc 10            2) Andrews, DeAndre 11            
     3) Brake, Rudy 12                  4) Heo, Jason 12                  
     5) Sincavage, Casey 12             6) Smith, Trey 12                 
  2 Evansville North                                      43.50                   2 
     1) Compton, Richard 12             2) Eldridge, Rowland 11           
     3) Haynes, Kyro 12                 4) Hill, Addison 11               
     5) VanLeer, Logan 11               6) Williams, DeWayne 12           
  3 Evansville Central                                    43.56                   2 
     1) Garrett, David 10               2) Haywood, Dyris 12              
     3) Miller, Tevin 09                4) Payne, Andrew 12               
     5) Sullivan, Avion 09              6) Williams, Justin 12            
  4 Evansville Harrison                                   43.93                   2 
     1) Cox, Wesley 12                  2) Killebrew, Aaron 10            
     3) Malvern, Jamey 11               4) Rollins, Lawan 09              
     5) Stewart, Markes 10              6) Sullivan, Ke'vontae 10         
  5 Evansville Reitz Memorial                             44.07                   2 
     1) DeWeese, Trevor 12              2) Gilles, Austin 12              
     3) Haury, Jacob 11                 4) Kiefer, Chris 10               
     5) Kremer, Adam 10                 6) Kuhn, Spencer 10               
  6 Evansville F.J. Reitz                                 44.13                   2 
     1) Barrell-carter, Ashton 09       2) Esters, De'wayne 09            
     3) Fleming, Kai Jarvis KJ 10       4) Mossberger, Robert 10          
     5) Redding, Sergius 10             6) Vaughn, KeAndre 10             
  7 Evansville Mater Dei                                  45.53                   1 
     1) Elpers, Tyler 12                2) Ferrari, Adam 12               
     3) Hartz, Jacob 10                 4) Hartz, Jace 10                 
     5) Jochem, Isaac 12                6) Woodward, Ben 12               
  8 Mt. Vernon                                            46.28                   2 
     1) Cannato, Micheal 09             2) Davis, Timothy 12              
     3) Pace, Logan 12                  4) Ritzert, Tyler 11              
     5) Rubenacker, Dylan 12            6) Terbrack, William 12           
  9 Boonville                                             48.67                   1 
     1) Arriago, Zack 11                2) Bielefeld, Garrett 12          
     3) Freimiller, Jake 09             4) Leginus, Robert 11             
     5) Stewart, Colton 11              6) Underhill, David 11            
 -- North Posey                                              DQ                   1 
     1) Blankenberger, Ben 09           2) Boettcher, Jonathan 12         
     3) Camp, Hunter 11                 4) Dessauer, Butch 09             
     5) Goedde, Jacob 09                6) Morrow, Luke 12                
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 47.70  5/17/1983   Victor Brown, Evansville Reitz              
    Regional: ! 48.10  5/24/1994   Tracy Smith, Ev. Bosse                      
       State:   46.99  2002        David Neville, Merrillville                 
                49.15  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Conti, Joey               12 Castle                   50.69                   3 
  2 Anderson, Jonmarc         10 Castle                   50.95                   3 
  3 Schall, Drew              12 Evansville H             51.41                   3 
  4 Hodges, Patrick           12 Evansville H             51.43                   3 
  5 Hopkins, Corey            11 Evansville B             52.45                   3 
  6 Hoehn, Jonathon           11 Mt. Vernon               52.49                   3 
  7 Williams, DeWayne         12 Evansville N             52.97                   3 
  8 Ling, Andrew Taylor       12 Evansville F             53.44                   3 
  9 Cannato, Micheal          09 Mt. Vernon               53.89                   2 
 10 Kuhn, Mitchell            10 North Posey              54.18                   2 
 11 Neidig, Nick              10 North Posey              55.17                   2 
 12 Freimiller, Jake          09 Boonville                55.57                   1 
 13 Wilson, Kyle              11 Evansville M             55.66                   2 
 14 Brown, Benjamin           10 Evansville N             56.42                   1 
 15 Schulz, Nathan            10 Evansville R             56.76                   2 
 16 Meade, Dakota             09 Evansville C             57.29                   1 
 17 Bury, Jake                09 Evansville M             57.64                   1 
 18 Pham, Danny               10 Evansville R             58.69                   2 
 19 Whitfield, Charles        09 Boonville              1:02.37                   1 
 20 Smith, Nathan             10 Evansville D           1:02.79                   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 36.85  5/19/2005   Bryce Brown, Harrison                       
    Regional: ! 37.62  5/26/2005   Bryce Brown, Harrison                       
       State:   36.26  2007        Bryce Brown, Evansville Harrison            
                39.26  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Malvern, Jamey            11 Evansville H             39.06 STAN              3 
  2 Brake, Rudy               12 Castle                   39.20 STAN              3 
  3 Heo, Jason                12 Castle                   40.42                   3 
  4 Hill, Addison             11 Evansville N             42.02                   3 
  5 Bielefeld, Garrett        12 Boonville                42.04                   2 
  6 Dessauer, Butch           09 North Posey              43.02                   3 
  7 Sherwood, Scott           10 Evansville R             43.06                   2 
  8 Hansen, Nick              09 Evansville H             43.30                   2 
  9 Davis, Timothy            12 Mt. Vernon               44.16                   3 
 10 Parker, Luke              09 Boonville                44.22                   1 
 11 Erwin, Dalton             12 Evansville B             44.90                   2 
 12 Guthrie, Nathaniel        11 Evansville B             44.97                   2 
 13 Sullivan, Avion           09 Evansville C             45.96                   3 
 14 Carter, Davonte           09 Evansville C             46.83                   1 
 15 Sturgill, Jacob           11 North Posey              47.10                   2 
 16 Schneider, Alex           10 Evansville M             49.16                   1 
 -- Humel, Jonah              11 Evansville R                NT                   3 
 -- Ritzert, Tyler            11 Mt. Vernon                  NT                   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 1:55.67  5/22/1997   Matt Hartmann, Evansville Memorial        
    Regional: ! 1:54.55  5/26/2005   Taylor Sellers, Mt. Vernon                
       State:   1:50.20  1977        Tom Martin, Evansville Memorial           
                1:55.45  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Head, Colton              10 Evansville R           2:00.13                  
  2 Fedolfi, Marshall         12 Evansville H           2:00.28                  
  3 Olson, Gavin              11 Castle                 2:00.51                  
  4 Roth, Lawson              12 Signature              2:02.64                  
  5 Maclean, Antony           12 Evansville R           2:02.87                  
  6 Hamilton, Andy            11 Evansville M           2:05.74                  
  7 Barniak, Alex             10 Castle                 2:07.63                  
  8 Sullivan, DeAvion         09 Evansville C           2:07.92                  
  9 Mills, Matthew            10 Evansville N           2:09.09                  
 10 Gronski, David            10 Evansville H           2:10.85                  
 11 Schuetz, Logan            11 Evansville F           2:11.38                  
 12 Wilson, Dile              12 Mt. Vernon             2:11.48                  
 13 Eppler, Noah              11 Signature              2:14.88                  
 14 Fregozo, Jose             11 Evansville N           2:16.62                  
 15 Conner, Wes               10 North Posey            2:20.38                  
 16 Blankenberger, Ben        09 North Posey            2:22.26                  
 
Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 9:00.70  5/20/1981   David Williams, Evansville North          
    Regional: ! 9:11.07  5/21/2008   Anthony Witt, Shakamak                    
       State:   8:55.10  1975        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       
                9:21.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kerr, Caleb               11 Evansville N           9:33.12                  
  2 Lutz, Noah                11 Evansville M           9:52.32                  
  3 Schickel, Tyler           11 Evansville M           9:57.61                  
  4 Nolan, Trent              12 Evansville F           9:57.67                  
  5 Meyer, Clay               12 Evansville F          10:07.21                  
  6 Motz, Hunter              12 North Posey           10:12.89                  
  7 Boettcher, Thomas         12 Evansville N          10:28.20                  
  8 Sanford, Alex             10 Castle                10:38.89                  
 -- Renshaw, Ken              12 Mt. Vernon                  NT                  
 -- Wilson, Dane              09 Mt. Vernon                  NT                  
 -- Ziebell, Evan             11 Evansville R                NT                  
 -- Krawec, Nicholas          10 Signature                   NT                  
 -- Quirk, Jonah              09 North Posey                 NT                  
 -- Thread, Tyler             12 Signature                   NT                  
 -- Hirsch, Quentin           09 Evansville H                NT                  
 -- Mastison, Mathew          10 Evansville H                NT                  
 -- Eddmenson, Kenny          09 Evansville C                NT                  
 -- Nix, Kris                 11 Boonville                   NT                  
 -- Coward, Weston            11 Evansville R                NT                  
 -- Reed, Nicholas            10 Castle                      NT                  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 3:20.70  5/20/1991   Ev. Bosse                                 
                         M. Ivy, R. Riffert, A. Thomas, E. Tramill         
    Regional: ! 3:18.83  5/25/1993   Evanville Bosse                           
                         Thomas, Smith, Madison, Jacobs                    
       State:   3:13.66  1980        Gary West Side                            
                         K. Carter, C. Peterson, W. Monagan, S. Burnett    
                3:20.66  STAN
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Castle                                              3:24.19                   2 
     1) Anderson, Jonmarc 10            2) Barniak, Alex 10               
     3) Brake, Rudy 12                  4) Conti, Joey 12                 
     5) Sincavage, Casey 12             6) Wanhainen, Mark 09             
  2 Evansville Harrison                                 3:25.89                   2 
     1) Billa, Natnale 09               2) Fedolfi, Marshall 12           
     3) Hodges, Patrick 12              4) Killebrew, Aaron 10            
     5) Schall, Drew 12                 6) Tidwell, Josh 12               
  3 Evansville North                                    3:31.47                   2 
     1) Brown, Benjamin 10              2) Compton, Richard 12            
     3) Haynes, Kyro 12                 4) Hill, Addison 11               
     5) VanLeer, Logan 11               6) Williams, DeWayne 12           
  4 Evansville Bosse                                    3:31.74                   2 
     1) Boyd, Daylan 12                 2) Bridges, Colin 12              
     3) Hopkins, Corey 11               4) Kelly, Jayvontae 10            
     5) Lockhart, Bryant 11             6) Washington, Julian 11          
  5 Evansville Reitz Memorial                           3:37.58                   2 
     1) DeWeese, Trevor 12              2) Gilles, Austin 12              
     3) Haury, Jacob 11                 4) Head, Colton 10                
     5) Maclean, Antony 12              6) Tresslar, Matt 12              
  6 Evansville F.J. Reitz                               3:39.60                   2 
     1) Barrell-carter, Ashton 09       2) Brinkmeyer, Evan 12            
     3) Ling, Andrew Taylor 12          4) Murphy, Bryce 11               
     5) Robinson, Izaac 11              6) Schuetz, Logan 11              
  7 Mt. Vernon                                          3:40.36                   1 
     1) Cannato, Micheal 09             2) Gillenwater, Bryan 12          
     3) Hoehn, Jonathon 11              4) Ritzert, Tyler 11              
     5) Wilson, Dile 12                 6)                                
  8 North Posey                                         3:43.32                   1 
     1) Crumbacher, Nick 11             2) Germano, Devon 09              
     3) Goebel, Alex 10                 4) Kuhn, Mitchell 10              
     5) Morrow, Luke 12                 6) Neidig, Nick 10                
  9 Evansville Central                                  3:45.10                   2 
     1) Haywood, Dyris 12               2) Johnson, Jake 12               
     3) Payne, Andrew 12                4) Sullivan, DeAvion 09           
     5) Sullivan, Avion 09              6) Williams, Justin 12            
 10 Evansville Mater Dei                                3:49.20                   2 
     1) Bury, Jake 09                   2) Ferrari, Adam 12               
     3) Hamilton, Andy 11               4) Martin, Evan 11                
     5) Schneider, Alex 10              6) Wilson, Kyle 11                
 11 Boonville                                           3:56.43                   1 
     1) Davis, Taylor 10                2) Eble, Dakota 09                
     3) Freimiller, Jake 09             4) Parker, Luke 09                
     5) Whitfield, Charles 09           6) Woosley, Spencer 10            
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
   Sectional: *    23-05  5/18/1966   Dick Howell, Tell City                   
    Regional: ! 22-09.50  5/1994      Prince Coleman, Ev. Bosse                
       State:   24-07.75  1995        Frank Young, Kokomo                      
                21-09.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Washington, Julian        11 Evansville B          20-11.75                  
  2 Terbrack, William         12 Mt. Vernon            20-10.00                  
  3 Compton, Richard          12 Evansville N          20-09.00                  
  4 Smith, Trey               12 Castle                20-06.50                  
  5 Strong, Tyreece           12 Evansville C          20-01.50                  
  6 Blackman, Eric            10 Evansville H          19-11.75                  
  7 Kremer, Adam              10 Evansville R          19-07.75                  
  8 Stewart, Colton           11 Boonville             19-06.50                  
  9 Lockhart, Bryant          11 Evansville B          19-03.50                  
 10 Ling, Andrew Taylor       12 Evansville F          18-10.50                  
 11 Andrews, DeAndre          11 Castle                18-10.25                  
 12 Hartz, Jacob              10 Evansville M          18-07.50                  
 13 King, Cameron             11 Evansville N          18-05.50                  
 14 Underhill, David          11 Boonville             18-00.50                  
 15 Crumbacher, Nick          11 North Posey           18-00.00                  
 16 Hansen, Nick              09 Evansville H          17-07.75                  
 17 Elpers, Tyler             12 Evansville M          17-07.25                  
 18 Meade, Dakota             09 Evansville C          17-04.50                  
 19 Kang, Minyoung            11 North Posey           17-04.00                  
 20 Farmer, Manoah            10 Evansville D          17-01.00                  
 21 Fitzwater, Aaron          12 Evansville F          17-00.50                  
 
Event 13  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
   Sectional: *    7-00  5/18/1980   Ron Jones, Mt. Vernon                     
    Regional: !    6-10  5/25/1993   Matt Parr, Forest Park                    
       State:   7-01.25  1977        Jeff Woodard, New Albany                  
       State:   7-01.25  1980        Ron Jones, Mt. Vernon                     
       State: % 7-01.25  1980        Adam Shumpert, Peru                       
                6-05.00  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Blackman, Eric            10 Evansville H           6-06.00 STAN             
  2 Williams, Jonathan        12 Castle                 6-04.00                  
  3 Rubenacker, Dylan         12 Mt. Vernon             6-02.00                  
  4 Hartz, Jace               10 Evansville M          J6-02.00                  
  4 Dierks, Jordan            12 Evansville F          J6-02.00                  
  6 Erwin, Dalton             12 Evansville B           6-00.00                  
  7 Hodges, Andrew            11 Evansville H          J6-00.00                  
  8 Straub, Aaron             12 Mt. Vernon            J6-00.00                  
  9 Kiefer, Chris             10 Evansville R           5-10.00                  
  9 Levels, Michael           11 Evansville F           5-10.00                  
 11 Carter, Mitchell          10 Castle                 5-08.00                  
 11 Lowry, Mykhal             12 Evansville C           5-08.00                  
 13 Goebel, Alex              10 North Posey            5-06.00                  
 13 Madden, Tyler             10 Boonville              5-06.00                  
 13 Hartz, Jacob              10 Evansville M           5-06.00                  
 13 Walcott, Saeed            10 Evansville B           5-06.00                  
 -- Bielefeld, Garrett        12 Boonville                   NH                  
 -- Haseman, Nick             10 Evansville R                NH                  
 
Event 14  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 174-08  5/18/1978   Frank Lutz, Evansville Central             
    Regional: ! 169-05  5/27/2004   Paul McGuire, Terre Haute North            
       State:   217-01  1993        John Schulte, Hanover Central              
                160-09  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kinnaird, Caleb           12 Evansville N         157-06.50                  
  2 Bell, Nate                11 Castle               142-06.00                  
  3 Rentschler, Hunter        12 Castle               139-00.00                  
  4 O'Connell, Teddy          12 Mt. Vernon           138-05.50                  
  5 Neidig, Kyle              11 Evansville C         134-06.00                  
  6 Teppen, Eric              12 Evansville H         133-11.00                  
  7 Boots, Bernie             11 Evansville M         133-01.00                  
  8 Dugan, Reed               10 Evansville H         119-00.00                  
  9 Galt, Jared               10 Evansville B         111-07.00                  
 10 Sholtis, Hayden           12 Evansville F         110-11.00                  
 11 Lane, Duvante'            10 Evansville N         110-08.00                  
 12 East, Tim                 11 North Posey          109-06.50                  
 13 Rexing, Reed              11 Evansville M         109-03.50                  
 14 Gilles, Caleb             10 Evansville R         109-00.00                  
 15 Albin, Zachary            12 Mt. Vernon           107-09.50                  
 16 Moore, Austin             10 Boonville            105-02.00                  
 17 Tinner, Zachariah         11 Evansville F         104-08.00                  
 18 Seibert, Kurt             11 North Posey          103-11.00                  
 19 Feldmeier, Blake          11 Boonville            103-01.00                  
 20 Smith, Kyler              10 Evansville B          94-07.50                  
 21 Durchholz, Mark           10 Evansville R          93-03.50                  
 22 Sweeney, Chris            10 Evansville C          85-01.50                  
 
Event 15  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
   Sectional: *    62-08  5/15/1975   Marlon Flemming, Evansville Reitz        
    Regional: ! 58-02.50  5/25/1992   Matthew Holbrook, North Knox             
       State:   66-08.50  1997        Jeremy Allen, Pike                       
                54-05.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Blackwell, Trevor         12 Evansville N          48-05.75                  
  2 Lane, Duvante'            10 Evansville N          45-03.50                  
  3 Zach, Erik                12 Evansville B          45-01.00                  
  4 Bell, Nate                11 Castle                44-11.50                  
  5 Rentschler, Hunter        12 Castle                44-07.25                  
  6 Neidig, Kyle              11 Evansville C          43-09.00                  
  7 Gilles, Caleb             10 Evansville R          42-06.00                  
  8 Teppen, Eric              12 Evansville H          41-10.00                  
  9 Little, Austin            10 North Posey           41-00.50                  
 10 Pendleton, Jalen          11 Evansville B          40-00.00                  
 11 Boots, Bernie             11 Evansville M          39-04.00                  
 12 Albin, Zachary            12 Mt. Vernon            39-02.50                  
 13 O'Connell, Teddy          12 Mt. Vernon            38-09.50                  
 14 Rexing, Reed              11 Evansville M          37-02.50                  
 15 Underhill, David          11 Boonville             36-08.50                  
 16 McKinney, Dylan           11 Boonville             36-06.00                  
 17 David, Jake               12 Evansville F          35-03.00                  
 18 Durchholz, Larry          11 Evansville R          35-00.50                  
 19 Mueller, Seth             09 Evansville C          34-08.00                  
 20 Tinner, Zachariah         11 Evansville F          33-10.00                  
 -- East, Tim                 11 North Posey                 ND                  
 -- Dugan, Reed               10 Evansville H                ND                  
 
Event 16  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 15-06  5/17/1972   Grant Glackman, Tecumseh                    
    Regional: ! 16-00  5/27/1997   Jason Blair, South Spencer                  
       State:   17-00  2007        Corey Shank, Fort Wayne Northrop            
       State:   16-09                                                          
             14-08.00  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Woosley, David            10 Evansville H          14-00.00                  
  2 Thomason, Dylan           10 Castle                12-06.00                  
  3 Arriago, Zack             11 Boonville            J12-06.00                  
  4 Woosley, Spencer          10 Boonville             11-06.00                  
  5 Wargel, Collin            10 Evansville R          11-00.00                  
  5 Rogier, Ryan              11 Castle                11-00.00                  
  5 DeVault, Matt             10 Evansville M          11-00.00                  
  8 Relleke, Ben              11 Evansville C          10-00.00                  
  8 Hodges, Ben               09 Evansville H          10-00.00                  
 10 Haseman, Will             12 Evansville R         J10-00.00                  
 -- Gearhart, Aaron           12 Evansville F                NH                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Castle                     145        2) Evansville Harrison       100.50
    3) Evansville North            92        4) Evansville Reitz Memorial  51   
    5) Mt. Vernon                  43        6) Evansville Central         41.50
    7) Evansville Mater Dei        38.50     8) Evansville F.J. Reitz      34.50
    9) Evansville Bosse            32       10) Boonville                  17   
   10) North Posey                 17       12) Signature                   5