Licensed to Northrop High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2011 09:15 PM
              2011 IHSAA FW North Side Boys Sectional - 5/19/2011              
                            North Side High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       State: * 7:41.56  6/3/2006    Indpls.  Bishop Chatard, Chatard          
                         S Ball, C Dietrick, A Poore, T Leone              
   Sectional: ! 7:55.00  2010        Fort Wayne Snider, Snider                 
                         C. Christoff, M. Dutton, I. Ordaz, C. Sengthong   
                7:57.91  STAN
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fort Wayne Snider  'A'                              7:58.87                   2 
     1) Frederick, Kendal 12            2) Lewis, Shauntis 11             
     3) Williams, Adam 11               4) Dutton, Mitchell 11            
     5) Wappes, Isaac 10                6) Haydock, Peter 12              
  2 Fort Wayne North Side  'A'                          8:05.14                   2 
     1) McComb, Randy 12                2) Bangura, Mohammed 11           
     3) Van Dyke, Steven 12             4) Melton, Charlie 12             
     5) Schnelker, Stuart 12            6) Johnson, Sean 12               
  3 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger  'A'                      8:13.15                   2 
     1) Offerle, Luke 11                2) Niezer, Dan 12                 
     3) Schroeder, Phillip 12           4) Myers, James 11                
     5) Gloudemans, Mike 12             6)                                
  4 New Haven  'A'                                      8:18.80                   2 
     1) Meyer, David 12                 2) Kline, Collin 11               
     3) Feipel, Austin 10               4) Quinn, Joe 12                  
     5) Piedra, Carlos 10               6) Day, Isaac 09                  
  5 Fort Wayne Bishop Luers  'A'                        8:24.49                   2 
     1) McManus, Sean 10                2) Wellman, John 10               
     3) Martinez, Manuel 11             4) Martinez, Luke 10              
     5) Puitz, Ben 12                   6) McManus, Billy 12              
  6 Carroll (Fort Wayne)  'A'                           8:27.38                   2 
     1) Ottenweller, William 09         2) Hess, Alexander 10             
     3) Slater, Mitchell 09             4) Claxton, Eric 10               
     5) Putt, Schuyler 11               6) Martin, James 12               
  7 Fort Wayne Northrop  'A'                            8:40.02                   1 
     1) Paul, Benjamin 10               2) Fletcher, Kyle 11              
     3) Chapman, Jesse 10               4) Wagner, Dylan 09               
     5) Razi, Espor 10                  6) Hall, Michael 11               
  8 Leo  'A'                                            8:43.45                   1 
     1) Dammeyer, John 12               2) Pebble, Kyle 10                
     3) Detter, Kody 09                 4) Gage, Cody 11                  
     5) Ruhl, Jeisson 12                6)                                
  9 Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran  'A'                  9:03.30                   2 
     1) Anderson, Jonathan 10           2) Anderson, Matthew 11           
     3) Starks, Michael 12              4) Butz, Nicholas 12              
     5) Reinking, Jacob 10              6) Adair, Matthew 11              
 10 Woodlan  'A'                                        9:08.01                   1 
     1) Fitzgerald, Taylor 12           2) Mendenhall, Jake 11            
     3) Hathaway, Sam 09                4) Conroy, Kyle 12                
     5) Fuelling, Justin 10             6) Normand, Travis 10             
 11 Fort Wayne South Side  'A'                          9:14.86                   2 
     1) Avila, Adrian 09                2) Tribbett, Aaron 09             
     3) Trowell, Myron 09               4) Ramos, Eddie 11                
     5) Lewellen, Austin 11             6) Pruitt, Roemello 10            
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
       State: * 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
   Sectional: ! 10.56  2004        Dameon Talley, Snider                       
                10.97  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindley, Jacob            12 Leo                      10.7hQSTAN    NWI  3 
  2 Jackson, Earl             12 FW North Side            10.9hQ        NWI  2 
  2 Braster, Mark             12 FW Northrop              10.9hQ        NWI  1 
  4 Holman, Jerrell           11 FW Northrop              10.9hQ        NWI  3 
  4 Kelsaw, Akeim             12 FW Snider                10.9hQ        NWI  3 
  6 Griffin, Quinton          11 FW North Side            11.0hQ        NWI  1 
  6 Lowe, Marcus              09 FW Snider                11.0hQ        NWI  2 
  8 Wyss, Jacob               12 FW Concordia             11.0hq        NWI  3 
  9 Schleter, Ryan            11 FW Concordia             11.1hq        NWI  2 
 10 Crumley, James            10 Carroll (Fw)             11.2h         NWI  1 
 11 Tolbert, William          10 FW South Side            11.3h         NWI  2 
 11 Francois, Sam             12 New Haven                11.3h         NWI  1 
 13 Ford, Latwon              12 New Haven                11.5h         NWI  2 
 13 Schon, Keenan             11 FW Dwenger               11.5h         NWI  1 
 15 Green, Keyontae           10 FW Bishop Luers          11.6h         NWI  1 
 16 Romines, Clint            12 Woodlan                  11.7h         NWI  1 
 17 Arechar, Aaron            11 FW South Side            11.8h         NWI  3 
 18 Whitcombe, Michael        12 Woodlan                  12.2h         NWI  2 
 19 Bly, Jordan               09 FW Dwenger               12.3h         NWI  3 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
       State: * 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
   Sectional: ! 10.56  2004        Dameon Talley, Snider                       
                10.97  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Braster, Mark             12 FW Northrop              11.10         NWI 
  2 Kelsaw, Akeim             12 FW Snider                11.20         NWI 
  3 Holman, Jerrell           11 FW Northrop              11.21         NWI 
  4 Lindley, Jacob            12 Leo                      11.25         NWI 
  5 Lowe, Marcus              09 FW Snider                11.40         NWI 
  6 Jackson, Earl             12 FW North Side            11.43         NWI 
  7 Schleter, Ryan            11 FW Concordia             11.63         NWI 
  8 Wyss, Jacob               12 FW Concordia             11.71         NWI 
  9 Griffin, Quinton          11 FW North Side            11.80         NWI 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
       State: * 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Arsenal Technical               
   Sectional: ! 13.90  1992        D. Clemons, Northrop                        
                14.72  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Babbitt, Ravante'         11 FW North Side            14.94Q        NWI  1 
  2 Cavender, Ryan            11 Carroll (Fw)             15.06Q        NWI  2 
  3 Mable, Adrian             10 FW South Side            14.99Q        NWI  1 
  4 Williams, Davontae        12 FW South Side            15.31Q        NWI  2 
  5 Billingsley, Tyshon       10 FW Northrop              15.37q        NWI  1 
  6 Lewis, Nicholas           12 FW Snider                15.49q        NWI  1 
  7 Slayton, Josh             12 FW North Side            15.63q        NWI  2 
  8 Northington, Nathaniel    12 FW Snider                15.66q        NWI  2 
  9 Adams, Jesse              12 Leo                      15.81q        NWI  1 
 10 Williams, Markiston       11 FW Northrop              15.90         NWI  2 
 11 German, Greg              12 FW Dwenger               16.31         NWI  2 
 12 Nelson, Elliott           10 New Haven                16.47         NWI  1 
 13 Leffers, Corey            11 FW Bishop Luers          16.71         NWI  1 
 14 Brenneke, Alex            12 Woodlan                  16.88         NWI  2 
 15 Shellabarger, Joel        09 Leo                      16.98         NWI  2 
 16 Nieuwlandt, Kyle          11 Woodlan                  17.26         NWI  1 
 17 Deiser, Carl              12 FW Bishop Luers          17.43         NWI  2 
 18 Schrader, Gus             09 FW Dwenger               18.84         NWI  1 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
       State: * 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Arsenal Technical               
   Sectional: ! 13.90  1992        D. Clemons, Northrop                        
                14.72  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cavender, Ryan            11 Carroll (Fw)             14.87         NWI 
  2 Mable, Adrian             10 FW South Side            14.95         NWI 
  3 Williams, Davontae        12 FW South Side            15.08         NWI 
  4 Northington, Nathaniel    12 FW Snider                15.20         NWI 
  5 Slayton, Josh             12 FW North Side            15.25         NWI 
  6 Lewis, Nicholas           12 FW Snider                15.43         NWI 
  7 Billingsley, Tyshon       10 FW Northrop              15.53         NWI 
  8 Babbitt, Ravante'         11 FW North Side            15.65         NWI 
  9 Adams, Jesse              12 Leo                      15.68         NWI 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
       State: * 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
   Sectional: ! 21.37  2006        Scott Wims, Northrop                        
                22.13  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barbour, Darin            12 FW Snider                22.45Q        NWI  1 
  2 Benson, Ed                11 FW North Side            22.69Q        NWI  2 
  3 Frederick, Kendal         12 FW Snider                22.79Q        NWI  3 
  4 Rohrbacher, Reid          10 Leo                      22.82Q        NWI  3 
  5 Ford, Percy               12 FW Northrop              22.92Q        NWI  2 
  6 Grace, Deontay            12 FW Northrop              23.27Q        NWI  1 
  7 Johnson, Sean             12 FW North Side            23.25q        NWI  3 
  8 Tate, Darius              11 FW South Side            23.34q        NWI  2 
  9 Fisher, Justin            11 Carroll (Fw)             23.44q        NWI  1 
 10 Wyss, Jacob               12 FW Concordia             23.70         NWI  2 
 11 Crabill, Alexander        10 Carroll (Fw)             23.77         NWI  2 
 11 Schleter, Ryan            11 FW Concordia             23.77         NWI  3 
 13 Moore, Yeshwa             11 FW South Side            23.99         NWI  1 
 14 Rancefer, Shaquille       12 New Haven                24.35         NWI  1 
 15 Stoller, Dustin           12 Woodlan                  24.42         NWI  3 
 16 Green, Keyontae           10 FW Bishop Luers          24.64         NWI  2 
 17 Bly, Jordan               09 FW Dwenger               25.36         NWI  1 
 18 Normand, Justin           11 Woodlan                  25.47         NWI  1 
 19 Collis, Ben               10 FW Dwenger               25.91         NWI  2 
 -- Ford, Latwon              12 New Haven                   DQ         NWI  3 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
       State: * 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
   Sectional: ! 21.37  2006        Scott Wims, Northrop                        
                22.13  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Barbour, Darin            12 FW Snider                21.77 STAN    NWI 
  2 Ford, Percy               12 FW Northrop              22.21         NWI 
  3 Frederick, Kendal         12 FW Snider                22.23         NWI 
  4 Benson, Ed                11 FW North Side            22.34         NWI 
  5 Rohrbacher, Reid          10 Leo                      22.86         NWI 
  6 Grace, Deontay            12 FW Northrop              23.04         NWI 
  7 Johnson, Sean             12 FW North Side            23.29         NWI 
  8 Fisher, Justin            11 Carroll (Fw)             23.53         NWI 
  9 Tate, Darius              11 FW South Side            23.66         NWI 
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
       State: * 4:04.20  1976        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       
   Sectional: ! 4:18.53  2004        Brennon Plotner, Northrop                 
                4:20.99  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 McManus, Billy            12 FW Bishop Luers        4:27.12                  
  2 Harper, Jonathan          10 Carroll (Fw)           4:27.37                  
  3 Reinking, Jacob           10 FW Concordia           4:30.31                  
  4 Miller, Luke              10 FW Dwenger             4:30.99                  
  5 Haydock, Peter            12 FW Snider              4:31.56                  
  6 Scott, Asher              10 FW Snider              4:37.06                  
  7 Hess, Alexander           10 Carroll (Fw)           4:39.13                  
  8 Sutaphong, Nathan         09 FW Concordia           4:41.75                  
  9 Feipel, Austin            10 New Haven              4:43.32                  
 10 Lewellen, Austin          11 FW South Side          4:44.14                  
 -- Fitzgerald, Taylor        12 Woodlan                     NT                  
 -- Schlatter, Simon          10 Leo                         NT                  
 -- Normand, Travis           10 Woodlan                     NT                  
 -- Livengood, Chris          12 New Haven                   NT                  
 -- Tribbett, Aaron           09 FW South Side               NT                  
 -- McManus, Sean             10 FW Bishop Luers             NT                  
 -- Lengacher, Brendon        10 FW Bh Christian             NT                  
 -- Slater, Mitchell          09 Carroll (Fw)                NT                  
 -- Berghoff, Mark            10 FW Dwenger                  NT                  
 -- Mekki, Nabil              12 FW North Side               NT                  
 -- Schnelker, Stuart         12 FW North Side               NT                  
 -- Hall, Michael             11 FW Northrop                 NT                  
 -- Razi, Espor               10 FW Northrop                 NT                  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       State: * 41.02  1982        , Gary Roosevelt                            
                       D Young, J Patrick, G Moore, A Price              
   Sectional: ! 41.34  2004        , Northrop                                  
                       C. Bailey, C. Dilworth, W. Hopins, K. Lee         
                42.62  STAN
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Snider  'A'                                42.36 STAN              2 
     1) Carlisle, Derrick 11            2) Kimble, Love 12                
     3) Barbour, Darin 12               4) Kelsaw, Akeim 12               
     5) Lowe, Marcus 09                 6)                                
  2 Fort Wayne Northrop  'A'                              42.58 STAN              2 
     1) Ford, Percy 12                  2) Holman, Jerrell 11             
     3) Braster, Mark 12                4) Billingsley, Tyshon 10         
     5) Grace, Deontay 12               6) Bly, Trevor 12                 
  3 Fort Wayne North Side  'A'                            43.08                   2 
     1) Slayton, Josh 12                2) Bates, Vel 11                  
     3) Jackson, Earl 12                4) Benson, Ed 11                  
     5) Moore, Melvin 11                6) Griffin, Quinton 11            
  4 Carroll (Fort Wayne)  'A'                             43.39                   2 
     1) Chanthavane, Xayadeth 12        2) Crabill, Alexander 10          
     3) Crumley, James 10               4) Fisher, Justin 11              
     5) Daniel, John 11                 6) Charles, Christian 09          
  5 Leo  'A'                                              43.64                   2 
     1) Richardville, Patrick 09        2) Merkler, Cayden 10             
     3) Lindley, Jacob 12               4) Rohrbacher, Reid 10            
     5) Schwieterman, Matt 10           6)                                
  6 Fort Wayne South Side  'A'                            43.74                   2 
     1) Tolbert, William 10             2) Tate, Darius 11                
     3) Moore, Yeshwa 11                4) Mable, Adrian 10               
     5) Norfleet, Demarcus 11           6) Blackburn, Thomas 12           
  7 Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran  'A'                    44.44                   2 
     1) Schleter, Ryan 11               2) Fagg, Cory 12                  
     3) Bowlin, Gage 11                 4) Wyss, Jacob 12                 
     5) Webb, Brandon 10                6)                                
  8 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger  'A'                        44.53                   1 
     1) Schon, Keenan 11                2) German, Greg 12                
     3) German, Nick 10                 4) Offerle, Anthony 12            
     5) Jasper, Colin 12                6) Collis, Ben 10                 
  9 New Haven  'A'                                        45.34                   2 
     1) Francois, Sam 12                2) Rancefer, Shaquille 12         
     3) Fluker, Brandon 10              4) Ford, Latwon 12                
     5) Hoffer, Andrew 11               6) Benson, Austin 10              
 10 Fort Wayne Bishop Luers  'A'                          45.69                   1 
     1) Deiser, Carl 12                 2) Sundberg, Gabe 12              
     3) Leffers, Corey 11               4) Green, Keyontae 10             
     5) Rupright, Matt 11               6) Teeters, Brian 10              
 11 Woodlan  'A'                                          46.90                   1 
     1) Whitcombe, Michael 12           2) Normand, Justin 11             
     3) Nieuwlandt, Kyle 11             4) Romines, Clint 12              
     5) Drewery, Nick 12                6) Wickliffe, Austin 09           
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       State: * 46.99  2002        David Neville, Merrillville                 
   Sectional: ! 48.77  2000        Gustin Smith, Concordia                     
                49.15  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Shauntis           11 FW Snider                48.87 STAN              3 
  2 Frederick, Kendal         12 FW Snider                49.58                   3 
  3 Bly, Trevor               12 FW Northrop              49.74                   3 
  4 Jasper, Colin             12 FW Dwenger               50.18                   3 
  5 Van Dyke, Steven          12 FW North Side            50.53                   3 
  6 Starks, Michael           12 FW Concordia             51.03                   3 
  7 Blackburn, Thomas         12 FW South Side            51.06                   3 
  8 Jones, Kody               10 FW Concordia             51.79                   2 
  9 Barnfield, Kersten        11 FW North Side            51.99                   3 
 10 Hoffer, Andrew            11 New Haven                52.27                   2 
 11 Lindley, Alex             10 Leo                      52.36                   2 
 12 Stoller, Dustin           12 Woodlan                  52.73                   3 
 13 Owens, Kyle               11 New Haven                53.04                   2 
 14 Smith, Anderson           10 Carroll (Fw)             54.02                   2 
 15 McKenzie, Leonard         12 FW Northrop              54.06                   2 
 16 Norfleet, Demarcus        11 FW South Side            54.24                   2 
 17 Sundberg, Gabe            12 FW Bishop Luers          54.95                   1 
 18 Drewery, Nick             12 Woodlan                  55.36                   2 
 19 Lohmuller, Paul           11 FW Bishop Luers          55.68                   1 
 20 Collis, Ben               10 FW Dwenger               56.02                   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       State: * 36.34  2005        Bryce Brown, Evansville Harrison            
   Sectional: ! 38.50  2003        Charles Bailey, Northrop                    
                29.26  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Mable, Adrian             10 FW South Side            39.98                   2 
  2 Cavender, Ryan            11 Carroll (Fw)             40.13                   2 
  3 Slayton, Josh             12 FW North Side            40.17                   2 
  4 Reese, Nicolas            10 FW Snider                40.72                   2 
  5 Lewis, Nicholas           12 FW Snider                41.12                   2 
  6 Billingsley, Tyshon       10 FW Northrop              41.37                   2 
  7 Leffers, Corey            11 FW Bishop Luers          41.98                   1 
  8 Lee, Jeveil               12 FW North Side            42.37                   1 
  9 Clendenen, Jason          10 New Haven                42.60                   2 
 10 Brown, Harold             10 FW South Side            42.67                   2 
 11 Nelson, Elliott           10 New Haven                43.20                   2 
 12 Schrader, Gus             09 FW Dwenger               43.30                   1 
 13 Deiser, Carl              12 FW Bishop Luers          43.49                   1 
 14 Lapp, Logan               11 FW Northrop              43.87                   1 
 15 Nieuwlandt, Kyle          11 Woodlan                  44.24                   1 
 16 Shellabarger, Joel        09 Leo                      45.81                   1 
 17 Kashner, Zach             12 Woodlan                  48.64                   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       State: * 1:50.20  1977        Tom Martin, Evansville Memorial           
   Sectional: ! 1:54.34  2004        Brennon Plotner, Northrop                 
                1:55.45  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Dutton, Mitchell          11 FW Snider              1:56.71                  
  2 Williams, Adam            11 FW Snider              1:57.86                  
  3 Melton, Charlie           12 FW North Side          1:58.57                  
  4 Dammeyer, John            12 Leo                    1:59.56                  
  5 Harper, Jonathan          10 Carroll (Fw)           1:59.58                  
  6 Schroeder, Phillip        12 FW Dwenger             2:00.46                  
  7 Myers, James              11 FW Dwenger             2:00.48                  
  8 Meyer, David              12 New Haven              2:00.66                  
  9 Quinn, Joe                12 New Haven              2:00.71                  
 10 Martinez, Manuel          11 FW Bishop Luers        2:07.48                  
 10 Fletcher, Kyle            11 FW Northrop            2:07.48                  
 12 Gage, Cody                11 Leo                    2:07.95                  
 13 Conroy, Kyle              12 Woodlan                2:08.30                  
 14 Hathaway, Sam             09 Woodlan                2:12.07                  
 15 Wellman, John             10 FW Bishop Luers        2:15.61                  
 16 Chapman, Jesse            10 FW Northrop            2:25.22                  
 -- Ford, Tyris               12 FW South Side               NT                  
 -- Adair, Matthew            11 FW Concordia                NT                  
 -- Butz, Nicholas            12 FW Concordia                NT                  
 -- Claxton, Eric             10 Carroll (Fw)                NT                  
 -- Fenstermacher, Kyle       12 FW South Side               NT                  
 -- Bangura, Mohammed         11 FW North Side               NT                  
 
Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
       State: * 8:55.10  1975        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       
   Sectional: ! 9:24.67  2006        Robert Moldovan, Northrop                 
                9:21.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Martin, James             12 Carroll (Fw)           9:09.56!STAN             
  2 Hess, Bradley             12 Carroll (Fw)           9:19.77!STAN             
  3 McManus, Billy            12 FW Bishop Luers        9:42.57                  
  4 Desta, Bisrat             12 FW Snider              9:43.63                  
  5 Reinking, Jacob           10 FW Concordia           9:51.55                  
  6 Jones, Blake              11 FW Snider              9:55.27                  
  7 Neukam, Mack              12 FW North Side         10:01.21                  
  8 Panning, Zachery          09 FW Concordia          10:01.24                  
  9 Gray, Sam                 12 FW Dwenger            10:08.27                  
 -- Nino, Jose                12 FW South Side               NT                  
 -- Ramos, Eddie              11 FW South Side               NT                  
 -- Day, Isaac                09 New Haven                   NT                  
 -- Fuelling, Justin          10 Woodlan                     NT                  
 -- Mendenhall, Jake          11 Woodlan                     NT                  
 -- Piedra, Carlos            10 New Haven                   NT                  
 -- McManus, Sean             10 FW Bishop Luers             NT                  
 -- Rodriguez, Jose           10 FW North Side               NT                  
 -- Vervynckt, Cody           11 FW Northrop                 NT                  
 -- Steensma, Tyler           11 FW Northrop                 NT                  
 -- Detter, Kody              09 Leo                         NT                  
 -- Ryan, James               12 FW Dwenger                  NT                  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       State: * 3:13.66  1980        , Gary West Side                          
                         K Carter, C Peterson, W Monogan, S Burnett        
   Sectional: ! 3:18.70  2010        Fort Wayne Northrop, Northrop             
                         L. McKenzie, C. Harris, P. Ford, E. Herd          
                3:20.66  STAN
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Snider  'A'                              3:18.83 STAN              2 
     1) Reese, Nicolas 10               2) Lewis, Shauntis 11             
     3) Dutton, Mitchell 11             4) Frederick, Kendal 12           
     5) Kimble, Love 12                 6) Williams, Adam 11              
  2 Fort Wayne North Side  'A'                          3:19.62 STAN              2 
     1) Benson, Ed 11                   2) McComb, Randy 12               
     3) Barnfield, Kersten 11           4) Van Dyke, Steven 12            
     5) Bangura, Mohammed 11            6) Johnson, Sean 12               
  3 Fort Wayne Northrop  'A'                            3:24.09                   2 
     1) Braster, Mark 12                2) Bly, Trevor 12                 
     3) McKenzie, Leonard 12            4) Ford, Percy 12                 
     5) Buchanan, Samuel 12             6) Billingsley, Tyshon 10         
  4 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger  'A'                      3:25.89                   2 
     1) German, Greg 12                 2) Offerle, Luke 11               
     3) Offerle, Anthony 12             4) Jasper, Colin 12               
     5) Myers, James 11                 6) Schroeder, Phillip 12          
  5 New Haven  'A'                                      3:25.94                   2 
     1) Quinn, Joe 12                   2) Owens, Kyle 11                 
     3) Clendenen, Jason 10             4) Hoffer, Andrew 11              
     5) Ford, Latwon 12                 6) Nelson, Elliott 10             
  6 Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran  'A'                  3:26.69                   2 
     1) Adair, Matthew 11               2) Jones, Kody 10                 
     3) Miller, Jordan 11               4) Starks, Michael 12             
     5) Anderson, Jonathan 10           6) Kelly, Wayne 11                
  7 Fort Wayne South Side  'A'                          3:31.78                   1 
     1) Ford, Tyris 12                  2) Fenstermacher, Kyle 12         
     3) Norfleet, Demarcus 11           4) Blackburn, Thomas 12           
     5) Mable, Adrian 10                6) Tate, Darius 11                
  8 Carroll (Fort Wayne)  'A'                           3:37.52                   2 
     1) Fisher, Justin 11               2) Harper, Jonathan 10            
     3) Putt, Schuyler 11               4) Cavender, Ryan 11              
     5) Hester, John 11                 6) Crabill, Alexander 10          
  9 Fort Wayne Bishop Luers  'A'                        3:39.87                   1 
     1) Deiser, Carl 12                 2) Martinez, Manuel 11            
     3) Leffers, Corey 11               4) Sundberg, Gabe 12              
     5) Lohmuller, Paul 11              6) Teeters, Brian 10              
 10 Woodlan  'A'                                        3:47.51                   1 
     1) Drewery, Nick 12                2) Stoller, Dustin 12             
     3) Hathaway, Brandon 11            4) Kashner, Zach 12               
     5) Nieuwlandt, Kyle 11             6) Hathaway, Sam 09               
 
Event 12  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
       State: * 217-01  1993        John Schulte, Hanover Central              
   Sectional: ! 182-06  1997        Joe Koczan, Northrop                       
                160-09  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Godfrey, Eric             12 FW Snider            151-03.00                  
  2 Elwood, Curtis            11 New Haven            145-05.00                  
  3 Lothamer, Devon           11 New Haven            139-02.00                  
  4 Wright, Trevor            11 FW Northrop          133-01.00                  
  5 Byall, Tyler              11 FW North Side        130-09.00                  
  6 Brames, James             12 Woodlan              129-07.00                  
  7 Thompson, Karrington      12 FW Snider            129-05.00                  
  8 Tippmann, Bryan           11 FW Dwenger           128-01.00                  
  9 Egan, Alex                11 Leo                  126-02.00                  
 10 Kenchanh, Brandon         12 Carroll (Fw)         125-11.00                  
 11 Deiser, Nick              10 FW Bishop Luers      124-05.00                  
 12 Jakacki, Alex             12 Leo                  123-02.00                  
 13 Collins, Russell          10 FW North Side        120-01.00                  
 14 Richmond, Logan           11 Carroll (Fw)         119-08.00                  
 15 Nolan, Thomas             10 FW South Side        118-11.00                  
 16 Bessesen, Josh            11 FW Dwenger           115-02.00                  
 17 Brenneke, Alex            12 Woodlan              108-10.00                  
 18 Nieto, Patrick            11 FW South Side        107-04.00                  
 19 Lee, Yohanes              10 FW Northrop          103-10.00                  
 19 Trabel, Tyler             12 FW Bishop Luers      103-10.00                  
 21 Koch, Adam                11 FW Concordia         101-00.00                  
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
       State: * 66-08.50  1997        Jeremy Allen, Pike                       
   Sectional: !    59-02  1997        Joe Koczan, Northrop                     
                54-05.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Trevor            11 FW Northrop           50-06.75                  
  2 Sickmiller, Case          12 FW Northrop           49-04.75                  
  3 Brames, James             12 Woodlan               47-00.50                  
  4 Godfrey, Eric             12 FW Snider             46-03.50                  
  5 Wherry, Brandon           11 New Haven             45-07.00                  
  6 Tippmann, Bryan           11 FW Dwenger            44-04.50                  
  7 Thompson, Karrington      12 FW Snider             44-03.75                  
  8 Williams, Adrian          12 FW North Side         43-05.25                  
  9 Elwood, Curtis            11 New Haven             42-09.75                  
 10 Trabel, Tyler             12 FW Bishop Luers       36-09.50                  
 11 Niese, Nathan             09 FW Dwenger            36-08.00                  
 12 Nolan, Thomas             10 FW South Side         31-06.00                  
 -- Wahl, Cameron             12 Woodlan                     ND                  
 -- Reschly, Austin           11 Leo                         ND                  
 -- Nieto, Patrick            11 FW South Side               ND                  
 -- Krumanaker, John          12 FW Bishop Luers             ND                  
 -- Koch, Adam                11 FW Concordia                ND                  
 -- Harris, Scott             10 Carroll (Fw)                ND                  
 -- Brunner, Zachary          11 Carroll (Fw)                ND                  
 -- Jakacki, Alex             12 Leo                         ND                  
 -- Byall, Tyler              11 FW North Side               ND                  
 
Event 14  Boys Long Jump
===========================================================================
       State: * 24-07.75  1995        Frank Young, Kokomo                      
   Sectional: ! 23-05.50  2004        Justin Winn, Snider                      
                21-09.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Nicholas           12 FW Snider             21-06.50         NWI 
  2 Fisher, Justin            11 Carroll (Fw)          21-04.00         NWI 
  3 Brown, Harold             10 FW South Side         20-10.00         NWI 
  4 Miles, Kyle               11 FW North Side         20-08.00         NWI 
  5 Adams, Kalan              10 FW Northrop           20-06.50         NWI 
  6 Braster, Mark             12 FW Northrop           20-06.00         NWI 
  7 Easley, John              12 FW South Side         20-02.00         NWI 
  8 Moore, Melvin             11 FW North Side         20-01.00         NWI 
  9 Nelson, Elliott           10 New Haven             19-09.00         NWI 
 10 Chanthavane, Xayadeth     12 Carroll (Fw)          19-06.00         NWI 
 11 Romines, Clint            12 Woodlan               19-04.00         NWI 
 12 Rancefer, Shaquille       12 New Haven             19-03.50         NWI 
 13 Schwieterman, Matt        10 Leo                   18-08.00         NWI 
 14 Kelly, Wayne              11 FW Concordia          18-04.50         NWI 
 15 Whitcombe, Michael        12 Woodlan               17-02.00         NWI 
 16 Hake, Jon                 10 FW Dwenger            16-09.50         NWI 
 17 McGraw, Chris             11 FW Dwenger            15-07.00         NWI 
 -- Green, Keyontae           10 FW Bishop Luers             ND         NWI 
 -- Webb, Brandon             10 FW Concordia                ND         NWI 
 -- Merkler, Cayden           10 Leo                         ND         NWI 
 -- Kelsaw, Akeim             12 FW Snider                   ND         NWI 
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
       State: * 7-01.25  1977        Jeff Woodard, New Albany                  
   Sectional: !    6-08  2004        Jason Starks (1993) & Justin Winn (200, No
                6-05.00  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Van Dyke, Steven          12 FW North Side          6-09.00!STAN             
  2 Thomas, Aaron             10 FW South Side          6-00.00                  
  3 Parhm, Martez             10 FW Snider              6-00.00                  
  4 Westrick, Alexander       11 FW Concordia           6-00.00                  
  5 DeLeon, Antonio           11 Carroll (Fw)           6-00.00                  
  6 Williams, Markiston       11 FW Northrop            5-08.00                  
  6 Rancefer, Shaquille       12 New Haven              5-08.00                  
  6 Brenneke, Alex            12 Woodlan                5-08.00                  
  6 Merkler, Cayden           10 Leo                    5-08.00                  
  6 Collins, Spencer          09 FW Northrop            5-08.00                  
  6 Koenemann, Zachary        10 FW Concordia           5-08.00                  
 -- Pruitt, Roemello          10 FW South Side               NH                  
 -- Teeters, Brian            10 FW Bishop Luers             NH                  
 -- Piepho, Skylar            10 Carroll (Fw)                NH                  
 -- Romines, Clint            12 Woodlan                     NH                  
 -- Sundberg, Gabe            12 FW Bishop Luers             NH                  
 -- Kelsaw, Akeim             12 FW Snider                   NH                  
 -- Miles, Kyle               11 FW North Side               NH                  
 -- Fluker, Brandon           10 New Haven                   NH                  
 -- Deverall, Nick            10 Leo                         NH                  
 
Event 16  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
       State: * 16-09  2001        Matt Campbell/Paul Gensic, White River Val./
   Sectional: ! 16-05  2001        Paul Gensic, Carroll                        
             14-08.00  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Schipper, Dave            12 FW Dwenger            15-08.00 STAN             
  2 Buzzard, Taylor           12 FW Snider             14-02.00                  
  3 Holloway, Mitchell        12 FW Snider             13-08.00                  
  4 Miller, Michael           11 FW North Side         13-02.00                  
  5 Downing, Eric             12 FW Northrop           13-02.00                  
  6 Houshoulder, Tyler        12 FW Northrop           12-08.00                  
  7 Daniel, John              11 Carroll (Fw)          12-02.00                  
  8 Benson, Austin            10 New Haven             11-08.00                  
  9 Diaz, Carlos              10 New Haven             10-08.00                  
 -- Armstrong, Anthony        10 Carroll (Fw)                NH                  
 -- Case, Isaac               09 FW Bishop Luers             NH                  
 -- Lohmuller, Paul           11 FW Bishop Luers             NH                  
 -- Krach, Patrick            12 FW Dwenger                  NH                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fort Wayne Snider          175        2) Fort Wayne Northrop        93   
    3) Fort Wayne North Side       82        4) Carroll (Fort Wayne)       74   
    5) Fort Wayne South Side       47        6) Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger  41   
    7) New Haven                   30        7) Fort Wayne Concordia Luth  30   
    9) Fort Wayne Bishop Luers     22       10) Leo                        20   
   11) Woodlan                     10