Licensed to Alpha Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2011 08:30 AM
                   2011 IHSAA Boys Regional Meet - 5/26/2011                   
                               Fort Wayne Wayne                                
                               Wayne High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Regional: # 10.59  5/27/2010   Quinton Jones, Harding                      
                10.97  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frickey, Todd             11 Garrett                  10.94QSTAN              2 
  2 Humphrey, Ray             12 Marion                   10.98Q                  1 
  3 Jones, Quinton            11 Harding                  10.96QSTAN              2 
  4 Brewer, Antione           12 FW Wayne                 11.08Q                  1 
  5 Marble, Marcus            11 Marion                   11.04q                  2 
  6 Braster, Mark             12 FW Northrop              11.14q                  1 
  7 Kelsaw, Akeim             12 FW Snider                11.27q                  1 
  8 Lindley, Jacob            12 Leo                      11.31q                  1 
  9 Shaffer, Justin           12 Norwell                  11.44q                  1 
 10 Lockhart, Ty              09 Eastside                 11.54                   1 
 11 Ford, Shamarcus           10 FW Wayne                 11.58                   2 
 12 Stouder, Connor           10 Whitko                   11.67                   2 
 13 Stebing, Brandon          11 DeKalb                   11.80                   1 
 14 Parker, Sam               10 Eastside                 11.88                   2 
 15 Mathewson, Kyle           12 Churubusco               11.96                   2 
 16 Holman, Jerrell           11 FW Northrop              12.22                   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Regional: # 10.59  5/27/2010   Quinton Jones, Harding                      
                10.97  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Frickey, Todd             11 Garrett                  10.80 STAN             
  2 Jones, Quinton            11 Harding                  10.98                  
  3 Humphrey, Ray             12 Marion                   11.01                  
  4 Brewer, Antione           12 FW Wayne                 11.05                  
  5 Marble, Marcus            11 Marion                   11.13                  
  6 Braster, Mark             12 FW Northrop              11.17                  
  7 Kelsaw, Akeim             12 FW Snider                11.18                  
  8 Shaffer, Justin           12 Norwell                  11.36                  
  9 Lindley, Jacob            12 Leo                      11.45                  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Regional: # 21.50  5/25/2006   Arthur Wims, FW Northrop                    
                22.13  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barbour, Darin            12 FW Snider                22.32Q                  1 
  2 Rohrbacher, Reid          10 Leo                      22.69Q                  2 
  3 Lake, Kyle                11 Homestead                22.51Q                  1 
  4 Benson, Ed                11 FW North Side            22.77Q                  2 
  5 Mathewson, Kyle           12 Churubusco               22.55q                  1 
  6 Marble, Marcus            11 Marion                   22.56q                  1 
  7 Ford, Percy               12 FW Northrop              22.83q                  2 
  8 Carr, Trevon              11 Harding                  22.86q                  2 
  9 Stouder, Connor           10 Whitko                   22.97q                  2 
 10 Gallegos, Austin          11 DeKalb                   23.11                   1 
 11 Forker, Jeremy            12 Churubusco               23.28                   2 
 12 Lockhart, Ty              09 Eastside                 23.35                   1 
 13 Mable, Brandon            09 East Noble               23.43                   2 
 14 Parker, Dontell           09 Heritage                 23.55                   1 
 15 Hunter, Dominique         11 Westview                 23.73                   2 
 16 Brewer, Antione           12 FW Wayne                 24.56                   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Regional: # 21.50  5/25/2006   Arthur Wims, FW Northrop                    
                22.13  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barbour, Darin            12 FW Snider                21.78 STAN             
  2 Mathewson, Kyle           12 Churubusco               22.27                  
  3 Rohrbacher, Reid          10 Leo                      22.30                  
  4 Ford, Percy               12 FW Northrop              22.33                  
  5 Stouder, Connor           10 Whitko                   22.90                  
  6 Carr, Trevon              11 Harding                  23.07                  
  7 Marble, Marcus            11 Marion                   23.17                  
  8 Benson, Ed                11 FW North Side            23.78                  
 -- Lake, Kyle                11 Homestead                  DNF                  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Regional: # 48.10  1981        Jeff Jackson, South Side                    
                49.15  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Frederick, Kendal         12 FW Snider                49.74                   2 
  2 Lewis, Shauntis           11 FW Snider                49.81                   2 
  3 Jasper, Colin             12 FW Dwenger               50.65                   2 
  4 Thomas, Chancellor        12 Homestead                51.18                   2 
  5 Wolheter, Dustin          11 Lakeland                 51.20                   2 
  6 Riley, Terry              12 Marion                   51.36                   2 
  7 Patterson, Jordan         12 FW Wayne                 51.48                   2 
  8 Cummings, Kameron         12 Huntington N             51.52                   1 
  9 Bly, Trevor               12 FW Northrop              52.18                   2 
 10 Frickey, Todd             11 Garrett                  53.36                   2 
 11 Bell, Cedrik              11 Marion                   53.46                   1 
 12 Shaffer, Randy            12 Fremont                  53.60                   1 
 13 Thompson, Cody            12 Eastbrook                54.78                   1 
 14 Renya, Sam                11 Heritage                 55.83                   1 
 -- Mooney, Zach              12 East Noble                  NT                   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Regional: # 1:53.21  1983        Mark Keller, Northrop                     
                1:55.45  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Dutton, Mitchell          11 FW Snider              1:53.44 STAN             
  2 Perkins, Matt             12 Prairie Heig           1:54.10 STAN             
  3 Williams, Adam            11 FW Snider              1:56.28                  
  4 Schwartz, Jerry           11 Westview               1:58.57                  
  5 Melton, Charlie           12 FW North Side          1:59.23                  
  6 Lewis, Sean               12 Huntington N           2:00.69                  
  7 Isch, Kyle                12 Norwell                2:01.05                  
  8 Hively, Austen            12 Churubusco             2:01.46                  
  9 Dammeyer, Jon             12 Leo                    2:02.37                  
 -- Walker, Matt              12 Marion                      NT                  
 -- Gearhart, Jordan          12 Homestead                   NT                  
 -- Mize, Trapper             11 Whitko                      NT                  
 -- Lehman, Tim               11 South Adams                 NT                  
 -- Bolen, Tanner             10 East Noble                  NT                  
 -- Dickey, Josh              12 Norwell                     NT                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Regional: # 4:13.42  1980        Larry Schnieders, Norwell                 
                4:20.99  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Perkins, Matt             12 Prairie Heig           4:18.02 STAN             
  2 McManus, Billy            12 FW Bishop Luers        4:20.02 STAN             
  3 Harper, Jonathan          10 Carroll (Fw)           4:21.07                  
  4 Neideck, Joshua           09 Eastbrook              4:21.29                  
  5 Reinking, Jacob           10 FW Concordia           4:28.87                  
  6 Mize, Trapper             11 Whitko                 4:30.93                  
  7 Price, Matt               12 West Noble             4:33.94                  
  8 Miller, Luke              10 FW Dwenger             4:36.37                  
  9 Somers, Jaron             11 Garrett                4:39.86                  
 -- Fawcett, Kyle             11 Adams Central               NT                  
 -- Zoltek, Brenden           11 Columbia Cit                NT                  
 -- Clark, Christian          12 Homestead                   NT                  
 -- Mikesell, Skyler          09 Homestead                   NT                  
 -- Engle, Dominick           12 East Noble                  NT                  
 -- Bales, Brent              09 Norwell                     NT                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Regional: # 9:07.18  5/22/2008   Andy Bayer, Leo                           
                9:21.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Martin, James             12 Carroll (Fw)           9:12.70 STAN             
  2 Hess, Bradley             12 Carroll (Fw)           9:18.96 STAN             
  3 Culler, Keigan            11 Fremont                9:26.76                  
  4 McManus, Billy            12 FW Bishop Luers        9:38.99                  
  5 Herber, Tyler             11 Fremont                9:46.57                  
  6 Silcox, Max               10 Homestead              9:52.28                  
  7 Lagemann, Nick            10 Prairie Heig           9:53.29                  
  8 Handshoe, Kevin           11 West Noble             9:55.17                  
  9 Cushman, Alex             12 Norwell                9:57.12                  
 -- Bernhard, Adam            10 Columbia Cit                NT                  
 -- Neideck, Joshua           09 Eastbrook                   NT                  
 -- Crosley, Jake             12 Huntington N                NT                  
 -- Lewis, Cordell            10 Huntington N                NT                  
 -- Isch, Eric                12 South Adams                 NT                  
 -- Harris, Blake             10 Homestead                   NT                  
 -- Desta, Bisrat             12 FW Snider                   NT                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Regional: # 13.71  1983        Rod Woodson, Snider                         
                14.72  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hire, Ryan                12 Homestead                14.49QSTAN              2 
  2 Mueller, Nathan           12 East Noble               14.73Q                  1 
  3 Powers, Daronte           12 FW Wayne                 14.74Q                  2 
  4 Mable, Adrian             10 FW South Side            14.84Q                  1 
  5 Leu, Creig                11 Lakeland                 14.88q                  2 
  6 Cavender, Ryan            11 Carroll (Fw)             14.93q                  1 
  7 Williams, Davontae        12 FW South Side            14.95q                  2 
  8 Hayden, David             12 FW Wayne                 14.97q                  1 
  9 Morrell, Dionte           12 Marion                   15.14q                  2 
 10 Northington, Nathaniel    12 FW Snider                15.40                   1 
 11 Maas, Jimmy               11 Prairie Heig             15.49                   1 
 12 Dice, Michael             12 Southwood                15.50                   2 
 13 Minniear, Gage            12 Southern Wells           15.58                   1 
 14 Leffler, Zac              12 Huntington N             15.68                   2 
 15 Mayo, Devante             12 Marion                   15.86                   1 
 16 Hoffar, Clint             11 East Noble               16.08                   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Regional: # 13.71  1983        Rod Woodson, Snider                         
                14.72  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mueller, Nathan           12 East Noble               14.29 STAN             
  2 Hire, Ryan                12 Homestead                14.39 STAN             
  3 Mable, Adrian             10 FW South Side            14.64 STAN             
  4 Powers, Daronte           12 FW Wayne                 14.67 STAN             
  5 Hayden, David             12 FW Wayne                 14.76                  
  6 Cavender, Ryan            11 Carroll (Fw)             14.78                  
  7 Leu, Creig                11 Lakeland                 14.80                  
  8 Williams, Davontae        12 FW South Side            15.10                  
 -- Morrell, Dionte           12 Marion                      NT                  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Regional: # 37.45  2004        Charles Bailey, Northrop                    
                39.26  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Mable, Adrian             10 FW South Side            38.95 STAN              2 
  2 Mueller, Nathan           12 East Noble               38.99 STAN              1 
  3 Leu, Creig                11 Lakeland                 39.03 STAN              2 
  4 Slayton, Josh             12 FW North Side            39.17 STAN              2 
  5 Monk, Kyle                12 Churubusco               39.29                   2 
  6 Cavender, Ryan            11 Carroll (Fw)             39.36                   2 
  7 Guy, Demetrius            12 Harding                  39.92                   2 
  8 Stone, Devon              10 FW Wayne                 40.02                   2 
  9 Reese, Nicolas            10 FW Snider                40.46                   1 
 10 Maas, Jimmy               11 Prairie Heig             40.48                   1 
 11 Leffler, Zac              12 Huntington N             40.64                   1 
 12 Minniear, Gage            12 Southern Wells           40.76                   1 
 13 Hire, Ryan                12 Homestead                41.07                   2 
 14 Reason, Thomas            11 Marion                   41.90                   2 
 15 Krafft, Cody              12 Eastside                 42.26                   1 
 -- Morrell, Dionte           12 Marion                     DNF                   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Regional: # 41.74  2004        Northrop, Northrop                          
                       Bailey, Hopkins, Wims, Lee                        
                42.62  STAN
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Snider                                     42.50 STAN              2 
     1) Carlisle, Derrick 11            2) Kimble, Love 12                
     3) Barbour, Darin 12               4) Kelsaw, Akeim 12               
  2 Harding                                               42.58 STAN              2 
     1) Carr, Trevon 11                 2) Guy, Demetrius 12              
     3) Jones, Quinton 11               4) Washington, DaVon 12           
  3 Fort Wayne Northrop                                   42.81                   2 
     1) Ford, Percy 12                  2) Holman, Jerrell 11             
     3) Braster, Mark 12                4) Bly, Trevor 12                 
  4 Marion                                                42.87                   2 
     1) Walker, Phil 12                 2) Humphrey, Ray 12               
     3) Marble, Marcus 11               4) Morrell, Dionte 12             
  5 Fort Wayne Wayne                                      43.28                   2 
     1) Brewer, Antione 12              2) Ford, Shamarcus 10             
     3) Powers, Daronte 12              4) Stone, Devon 10                
  6 Homestead                                             43.30                   2 
     1) Thomas, Chancellor 12           2) Hire, Ryan 12                  
     3) Payne, Chase 12                 4) Lake, Kyle 11                  
  7 Fort Wayne North Side                                 43.37                   2 
     1) Slayton, Josh 12                2) Bates, Vel 11                  
     3) Jackson, Earl 12                4) Griffin, Quinton 11            
  8 Carroll (Fort Wayne)                                  43.48                   2 
     1) Chanthavane, Xayadeth 12        2) Crabill, Alexander 10          
     3) Crumley, James 10               4) Fisher, Justin 11              
  9 East Noble                                            44.26                   2 
     1) Mundon, Kyle 10                 2) Dove, Andrew 12                
     3) Ritchie, Tyler 10               4) Mable, Brandon 09              
 10 Garrett                                               44.27                   1 
     1) Miller, Christian 12            2) Mitchell, Jamarius 11          
     3) Kessler, Desmond 12             4) Frickey, Todd 11               
 11 Eastbrook                                             44.64                   1 
     1) Benedict, Colton 12             2) Burton, Zachary 09             
     3) Gibbs, Arrik 12                 4) Widmeyer, Max 12               
 12 Huntington North                                      44.67                   1 
     1) George, Daniel 11               2) Gray, Dylan 12                 
     3) Kramer, Matt 12                 4) Spahr, Andrew 10               
 13 Wabash                                                45.18                   1 
     1) Reid, Chris 10                  2) Davenport, Ryan 11             
     3) Hamm, Jesse 11                  4) Hunt, Brandon 11               
 14 DeKalb                                                45.63                   1 
     1) Stebing, Brandon 11             2) Althouse, Quinton 10           
     3) Gibson, Tanner 12               4) Gallegos, Austin 11            
 15 Heritage                                              45.64                   1 
     1) Horne, Isaiah 11                2) Horne, Aaron 09                
     3) Paige, Kadeem 11                4) Parker, Dontell 09             
 -- Eastside                                                 DQ                   1 
     1) Krafft, Cody 12                 2) Parker, Sam 10                 
     3) Renier, Kadis 09                4) Lockhart, Ty 09                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Regional: # 3:16.92  1981        South Side, South Side                    
                         P Birchfield, R Birchfield, J Jackson, Williams   
                3:20.66  STAN
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Snider                                   3:18.02 STAN              2 
     1) Reese, Nicolas 10               2) Lewis, Shauntis 11             
     3) Dutton, Mitchell 11             4) Frederick, Kendal 12           
  2 Fort Wayne North Side                               3:20.09 STAN              2 
     1) Benson, Ed 11                   2) McComb, Randy 12               
     3) Barnfield, Kersten 11           4) Van Dyke, Steven 12            
  3 Fort Wayne Wayne                                    3:22.55                   2 
     1) Stone, Devon 10                 2) Ford, Shamarcus 10             
     3) Hayden, David 12                4) Patterson, Jordan 12           
  4 Fort Wayne Northrop                                 3:26.21                   2 
     1) Buchanan, Samuel 12             2) Bly, Trevor 12                 
     3) McKenzie, Leonard 12            4) Ford, Percy 12                 
  5 Churubusco                                          3:26.25                   2 
     1) Zolman, Alex 11                 2) Forker, Jeremy 12              
     3) LeFever, Josh 11                4) Hively, Austen 12              
  6 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger                           3:26.50                   2 
     1) German, Greg 12                 2) Offerle, Luke 11               
     3) Offerle, Anthony 12             4) Jasper, Colin 12               
  7 Huntington North                                    3:27.72                   1 
     1) Cummings, Kameron 12            2) Spahr, Andrew 10               
     3) George, Daniel 11               4) Leffler, Zac 12                
  8 Marion                                              3:28.58                   2 
     1) Bell, Cedrik 11                 2) Walker, Matt 12                
     3) Reason, Thomas 11               4) Riley, Terry 12                
  9 Whitko                                              3:30.22                   1 
     1) Stieglitz, Jude 11              2) Nettrouer, Brandon 11          
     3) Stouder, Connor 10              4) Skiles, Scott 12               
 10 South Adams                                         3:30.24                   1 
     1) Amstutz, Sam 12                 2) Schmidt, Joel 11               
     3) Wygant, Justin 11               4) Lehman, Tim 11                 
 11 West Noble                                          3:30.99                   1 
     1) Mora, Octavio 11                2) Murillo, Diego 11              
     3) Price, Matt 12                  4) Ibanzez, Jose 12               
 12 Homestead                                           3:34.01                   1 
     1) Clark, Christian 12             2) Thomas, Chancellor 12          
     3) Kimmel, Logan 12                4) Kloster, Reid 12               
 13 Lakeland                                            3:34.57                   2 
     1) Troyer, Gavin 11                2) Abbott, Timothy 11             
     3) Garretson, Adam 12              4) Wolheter, Dustin 11            
 14 Westview                                            3:35.98                   1 
     1) Hunsberger, Micah 09            2) Raber, Nicholas 10             
     3) Schwartz, Jerry 11              4) Hunter, Dominique 11           
 15 Norwell                                             3:38.93                   1 
     1) Dickey, Josh 12                 2) Isch, Kyle 12                  
     3) Long, Brandon 12                4) Sorg, Mike 12                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Regional: # 7:50.30  5/25/2006   Norwell, Norwell                          
                         C Eckert, L Diehl, K Reed, E Roebuck              
                7:57.91  STAN
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Snider                                   7:53.95 STAN              2 
     1) Frederick, Kendal 12            2) Lewis, Shauntis 11             
     3) Williams, Adam 11               4) Dutton, Mitchell 11            
  2 West Noble                                          7:59.11                   2 
     1) Handshoe, Kevin 11              2) Sheeley, Isaac 11              
     3) Ibanzez, Jose 12                4) Price, Matt 12                 
  3 Homestead                                           8:01.21                   2 
     1) Clark, Christian 12             2) Mullins, Kodi 12               
     3) Gearhart, Jordan 12             4) Kimmel, Logan 12               
  4 Westview                                            8:03.08                   2 
     1) Castillo, Antonio 12            2) Miller, Jeremy 12              
     3) Schwartz, Jerry 11              4) Baker, Kyle 11                 
  5 Whitko                                              8:09.60                   2 
     1) Stieglitz, Jude 11              2) Wilson, Brody 11               
     3) Menzie, Brian 12                4) Mize, Trapper 11               
  6 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger                           8:09.92                   2 
     1) Offerle, Luke 11                2) Niezer, Dan 12                 
     3) Schroeder, Phillip 12           4) Myers, James 11                
  7 Norwell                                             8:22.99                   2 
     1) Long, Brandon 12                2) Cole, Sean 11                  
     3) Dickey, Josh 12                 4) Isch, Kyle 12                  
  8 New Haven                                           8:27.36                   2 
     1) Meyer, David 12                 2) Kline, Collin 11               
     3) Feipel, Austin 10               4) Quinn, Joe 12                  
  9 East Noble                                          8:27.70                   1 
     1) Brauchla, Spencer 12            2) Yoquelet, Nick 11              
     3) Bolen, Tanner 10                4) Engle, Dominick 12             
 10 South Adams                                         8:30.54                   1 
     1) Isch, Eric 12                   2) Lehman, Tim 11                 
     3) Steiner, Logan 11               4) Werst, Isaac 11                
 11 Fort Wayne Wayne                                    8:30.62                   1 
     1) Barnes, Devonta 12              2) McCurrie, Redrecus 12          
     3) Neely, Cedric 11                4) Rudolph, Chris 11              
 12 DeKalb                                              8:36.20                   1 
     1) Beakas, Evan 12                 2) Camp, Nick 12                  
     3) Passwater, Sam 12               4) Dillinger, James 10            
 13 Eastbrook                                           8:42.79                   1 
     1) Benedict, Nolan 11              2) Bernaix, Matthew 11            
     3) Rodman, David 11                4) Pagan, Nathaniel 09            
 14 Southwood                                           8:46.04                   1 
     1) Bowman, Michael 10              2) Sonafrank, Chandler 12         
     3) Keaffaber, Grant 11             4) Mendez, Johnny 11              
 15 Churubusco                                          8:59.62                   1 
     1) Fehring, Joel 11                2) Geiger, Davon 10               
     3) Zumbrun, Joe 10                 4) Kelley, Shawn 12               
 16 Fort Wayne North Side                               9:27.70                   2 
     1) McComb, Randy 12                2) Johnson, Sean 12               
     3) Van Dyke, Steven 12             4) Melton, Charlie 12             
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Regional: # 7-01.25  1983        Mike Burns, West Noble                    
                6-05.00  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Van Dyke, Steven          12 FW North Side          6-07.00 STAN             
  2 Parhm, Martez             10 FW Snider              6-02.00                  
  2 Robinson, Carrington      10 FW Wayne               6-02.00                  
  4 Morrell, Dionte           12 Marion                 6-02.00                  
  5 Chain, Larry              12 Southwood              6-02.00                  
  6 Brown, Nathan             11 East Noble             6-02.00                  
  6 Westrick, Alexander       11 FW Concordia           6-02.00                  
  8 Busz, Brent               12 Whitko                 6-02.00                  
  9 Elder, Max                12 Whitko                 5-10.00                  
  9 White, Carson             10 Heritage               5-10.00                  
  9 Thomas, Aaron             10 FW South Side          5-10.00                  
  9 Custard, Daniel           11 FW Canterbury          5-10.00                  
 13 Kellett, Torin            12 Prairie Heig           5-08.00                  
 -- Shaffer, Randy            12 Fremont                     NH                  
 -- Robinson, Gavin           11 Lakeland                    NH                  
 -- Minniear, Gage            12 Southern Wells              NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Regional: # 17-00  5/22/2008   Kevin Schipper, Fort Wayne BD               
             14-08.00  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Schipper, Dave            12 FW Dwenger            15-09.00 STAN             
  2 Payne, Chase              12 Homestead             15-08.00 STAN             
  3 Raber, Nathan             10 Westview              14-08.00 STAN             
  4 Buzzard, Taylor           12 FW Snider             14-02.00                  
  5 Grote, Paul               12 Norwell               13-08.00                  
  6 Powers, Daronte           12 FW Wayne              13-02.00                  
  7 Holloway, Mitchell        12 FW Snider             13-02.00                  
  8 Kennedy, Trey             09 Westview              12-08.00                  
  9 Shepard, Zach             09 Prairie Heig          12-08.00                  
  9 Wilkinson, Alec           11 Whitko                12-08.00                  
 11 Armstead, Zack            12 Churubusco            12-02.00                  
 11 Hahn, Lucas               10 Columbia Cit          12-02.00                  
 11 Miller, Michael           11 FW North Side         12-02.00                  
 14 Slain, Dillon             12 East Noble            11-08.00                  
 15 Turner, Joe               11 Marion                11-02.00                  
 16 Price, Jake               12 Norwell               10-08.00                  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Regional: # 24-10.50  1999        Rolando Scott, Concordia                 
                21-09.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Chain, Larry              12 Southwood             22-04.75 STAN             
  2 Parker, Dontell           09 Heritage              21-08.25                  
  3 Hayden, David             12 FW Wayne              21-06.50                  
  4 Reason, Thomas            11 Marion                20-07.50                  
  5 Lewis, Nicholas           12 FW Snider             20-05.50                  
  6 Brown, Harold             10 FW South Side         20-04.75                  
  7 Brown, Nathan             11 East Noble            20-04.25                  
  8 Riley, Terry              12 Marion                20-03.00                  
  9 Reinhard, Shawn           11 Adams Central         20-01.50                  
 10 Mueller, Nathan           12 East Noble            20-00.50                  
 11 O'Brien, Kyle             11 Homestead             19-06.00                  
 12 Fisher, Justin            11 Carroll (Fw)          19-01.75                  
 13 Abbott, Timothy           11 Lakeland              18-07.00                  
 14 Busz, Brent               12 Whitko                18-06.25                  
 15 Landes, Drake             10 Garrett               18-01.00                  
 16 Miles, Kyle               11 FW North Side         17-08.00                  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Regional: # 63-06.50  1996        Kurt Krick, Norwell                      
                54-05.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jones, John               11 Howe School,          62-00.00 STAN             
  2 Gerding, Travis           12 Huntington N          59-09.50 STAN             
  3 Snyder, Chase             11 DeKalb                52-05.00                  
  4 Wright, Trevor            11 FW Northrop           51-08.50                  
  5 Mason, Andrew             11 Huntington N          51-00.00                  
  6 Sickmiller, Case          12 FW Northrop           49-05.50                  
  7 Coney, Justin             11 Central Nobl          49-01.00                  
  8 Godfrey, Eric             12 FW Snider             48-00.00                  
  9 Tonner, Troy              11 Adams Central         47-04.00                  
 10 Shonkwiler, Matt          12 Eastbrook             46-06.00                  
 11 Miller, Ian               12 Blackford             44-10.00                  
 11 Brames, James             12 Woodlan               44-10.00                  
 13 Miller, Jordan            11 Norwell               44-02.00                  
 14 Garretson, Evan           09 Lakeland              42-09.00                  
 15 Snyder, Ben               11 Adams Central         42-07.00                  
 16 Dohrman, Cam              10 Norwell               41-04.00                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Regional: # 207-07  1990        Gregg Hart, Homestead                      
                160-09  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jones, John               11 Howe School,         183-10.00 STAN             
  2 Gerding, Travis           12 Huntington N         183-04.00 STAN             
  3 Godfrey, Eric             12 FW Snider            163-05.00 STAN             
  4 Snyder, Chase             11 DeKalb               162-10.50 STAN             
  5 Wright, Trevor            11 FW Northrop          154-09.00                  
  6 Tonner, Troy              11 Adams Central        154-05.00                  
  7 Elwood, Curtis            11 New Haven            145-02.00                  
  8 Garretson, Evan           09 Lakeland             141-00.00                  
  9 Lothamer, Devon           11 New Haven            139-04.00                  
 10 Shonkwiler, Matt          12 Eastbrook            138-02.50                  
 11 Brown, Jacob              09 East Noble           136-09.50                  
 12 Smith, Jeff               12 FW Wayne             135-06.00                  
 13 Mason, Andrew             11 Huntington N         133-02.00                  
 14 Batdorff, Luke            12 Norwell              128-10.00                  
 15 Kopecky, Brad             12 Homestead            125-01.00                  
 16 McClure, Austin           10 Churubusco           124-03.50                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fort Wayne Snider          101        2) Fort Wayne Wayne           43   
    3) Homestead                   33        4) Marion                     32   
    5) Carroll (Fort Wayne)        31        5) Fort Wayne Northrop        31   
    7) Fort Wayne North Side       30        8) Huntington North           26   
    9) Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger   23       10) East Noble                 22.50
   11) Harding                     21       12) Prairie Heights            20   
   12) Fort Wayne South Side       20       14) Churubusco                 17   
   14) Westview                    17       16) Southwood                  14   
   17) Fort Wayne Bishop Luers     13       17) Lakeland                   13   
   19) Whitko                      12       20) West Noble                 11   
   20) DeKalb                      11       22) Fremont                    10   
   22) Garrett                     10       24) Norwell                     9   
   25) Heritage                     8       26) Fort Wayne Concordia Luth   6.50
   27) Leo                          6       28) Eastbrook                   5   
   29) New Haven                    3       29) Adams Central               3   
   31) Central Noble                2