Licensed to Corydon H.S. Panthers      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/20/2011 06:58 AM
       IHSAA 2011 Floyd Central Boys Sectional - 5/19/2010 to 5/19/2011        
                                 Floyd Central                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Regional: # 10.85  5/7/2004    Jason Werner, Ro                            
       State: ! 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
                10.97  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bramble, Kyle             11 Floyd Centra             11.38Q                  3 
  2 Parrish, Jermaine         10 New Albany               11.59Q                  1 
  3 Lukes, John               12 Clarksville              11.87Q                  2 
  3 Parker, Jason             09 North Harris             11.87Q                  2 
  5 Hublar, Quentin           11 Providence               11.82Q                  3 
  6 Kennedy, Terrence         10 Floyd Centra             11.90Q                  1 
  7 Bradley, Ryan             10 New Albany               11.88q                  2 
  8 Bray, Austin              11 Corydon Cent             11.91q                  1 
  9 Kendall, Josh             12 South Centra             12.08                   3 
 10 Cundiff, Jacob            10 North Harris             12.17                   1 
 11 Braun, Garrett            09 Providence               12.31                   2 
 12 Kendall, Collin           10 South Centra             12.35                   1 
 13 Lane, Micah               09 Lanesville               12.51                   1 
 14 Miller, Clayton           09 Corydon Cent             12.63                   2 
 15 Baird, Justin             10 Christian Ac             12.78                   2 
 15 Wright, Michael           11 Borden                   12.78                   1 
 17 Casey, Hayden             10 Borden                   13.04                   3 
 18 Ang, Matthew              09 Lanesville               13.19                   3 
 19 Smith, Chris              11 Christian Ac             13.56                   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Regional: # 10.85  5/7/2004    Jason Werner, Ro                            
       State: ! 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
                10.97  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bramble, Kyle             11 Floyd Centra             11.08                  
  2 Bradley, Ryan             10 New Albany               11.93                  
  3 Lukes, John               12 Clarksville              11.98                  
  4 Bray, Austin              11 Corydon Cent            J11.98                  
  5 Hublar, Quentin           11 Providence               11.99                  
  6 Parker, Jason             09 North Harris             12.03                  
  7 Kennedy, Terrence         10 Floyd Centra             12.05                  
 -- Parrish, Jermaine         10 New Albany                  NT                  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Regional: # 22.17  5/7/2004    Jason Werner, Ro                            
       State: ! 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
                22.13  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parker, Jason             09 North Harris             23.99Q                  3 
  2 Rue, Matt                 11 Floyd Centra             24.06Q                  2 
  3 Lukes, John               12 Clarksville              24.38Q                  1 
  4 Jenkins, Seth             09 Floyd Centra             24.00Q                  3 
  5 Bradley, Ryan             10 New Albany               24.11Q                  2 
  6 Bray, Austin              11 Corydon Cent             24.59Q                  1 
  7 Hublar, Quentin           11 Providence               24.29q                  3 
  8 Kendall, Josh             12 South Centra             24.43q                  2 
  9 Farias, Brandon           10 Corydon Cent             24.50                   3 
 10 Cundiff, Jacob            10 North Harris             24.89                   2 
 11 Hawkins, Brandon          10 Crawford Cou             25.21                   2 
 12 Tipker, George            09 Borden                   25.22                   1 
 13 Scott, Travis             12 Borden                   25.51                   2 
 14 Baird, Justin             10 Christian Ac             25.66                   1 
 15 Davis, Brian              11 Providence               25.72                   1 
 16 Spalding, Mason           10 Clarksville              25.99                   2 
 17 Neel, Cory                12 Christian Ac             26.12                   3 
 18 Schifcar, Tyler           10 South Centra             26.54                   3 
 19 Harp, Charles             11 Crawford Cou             27.18                   1 
 -- Fulkerson, Gabriel        09 Lanesville                  NT                   3 
 -- Parrish, Jermaine         10 New Albany                  NT                   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Regional: # 22.17  5/7/2004    Jason Werner, Ro                            
       State: ! 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
                22.13  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rue, Matt                 11 Floyd Centra             23.37                  
  2 Jenkins, Seth             09 Floyd Centra             23.81                  
  3 Lukes, John               12 Clarksville              23.93                  
  4 Bray, Austin              11 Corydon Cent             24.11                  
  5 Bradley, Ryan             10 New Albany              J24.11                  
  6 Parker, Jason             09 North Harris             24.15                  
  7 Kendall, Josh             12 South Centra             24.69                  
  8 Hublar, Quentin           11 Providence               24.78                  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Regional: # 49.67  1992        Chad Gray, New Palenstine                   
       State: ! 46.99  2002        David Neville, Merrillville                 
                49.15  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Wirth, Austin             11 Floyd Centra             53.06                   3 
  2 Lessig, Taylor            12 Floyd Centra             53.31                   3 
  3 Weaver, Kaleb             12 Christian Ac             53.32                   3 
  4 Jenkins, Kameron          11 New Albany               53.41                   3 
  5 Spalding, Michael         12 Clarksville              54.48                   3 
  6 Simmons, Devon            10 Crawford Cou             55.37                   2 
  7 Jones, Marcus             10 Corydon Cent             55.57                   2 
  8 Rennirt, Ryan             11 North Harris             55.87                   2 
  9 Grady, Josh               10 Clarksville              55.98                   3 
 10 Talbott, Tevin            12 New Albany               56.12                   2 
 11 Carruthers, Chris         12 Christian Ac             56.52                   2 
 12 Solis, Joseph             11 Providence               57.57                   1 
 13 Little, Shane             10 Borden                   58.93                   1 
 14 Gabbard, Shane            11 Crawford Cou             59.66                   2 
 15 Foster, Ryan              11 North Harris           1:01.38                   3 
 16 Rafferty, Jared           09 Borden                 1:04.56                   1 
 -- Tibbs, Eric               11 Corydon Cent                NT                   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Regional: # 1:54.89  2000        Nick Green, Center Grove                  
       State: ! 1:50.20  1977        Tom Martin, Evansville Memorial           
                1:55.45  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Foster, Ryan              11 North Harris           2:01.08                  
  2 Reynolds, Jonathan        10 North Harris           2:01.47                  
  3 Williams, Hunter          12 Borden                 2:02.51                  
  4 Reynolds, Grant           09 Floyd Centra           2:02.65                  
  5 Smith, Cheyenne           12 Corydon Cent           2:03.97                  
  6 Ottersach, Lincoln        09 Providence             2:05.48                  
  7 Portwood, Cory            12 Floyd Centra           2:06.55                  
  8 Burch, Luke               12 Corydon Cent           2:10.43                  
  9 LaPorte, Anthony          11 New Albany             2:10.94                  
 10 Hoon, Kyle                11 New Albany             2:10.99                  
 11 Massengale, Jacob         12 Crawford Cou           2:12.13                  
 12 Kaake, Travis             10 Lanesville             2:15.72                  
 13 Moore, Caleb              11 Christian Ac           2:19.04                  
 14 Woten, Jeremy             09 Christian Ac           2:19.15                  
 15 Blank, Clayton            10 Lanesville             2:20.97                  
 16 Harper, Steven            10 Providence             2:25.93                  
 17 Foreman, Colton           10 South Centra           2:38.04                  
 -- Pearson, Chris            12 South Centra                NT                  
 -- Broughton, Chase          11 Crawford Cou                NT                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Regional: # 4:16.98  5/7/2004    Christian Wagner, COLN                    
       State: ! 4:04.20  1976        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       
                4:20.99  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Jonathan        10 North Harris           4:30.27                  
  2 LaPorte, Anthony          11 New Albany             4:31.35                  
  3 Portwood, Cory            12 Floyd Centra           4:31.40                  
  4 Chesser, Kyle             11 North Harris           4:31.82                  
  5 Williams, Hunter          12 Borden                 4:35.91                  
  6 Pepin, Chris              12 Floyd Centra           4:41.87                  
  7 Price, Brandon            10 Lanesville             4:44.70                  
  8 Togami, Adam              11 New Albany             4:52.92                  
  9 Ferree, Caleb             10 Christian Ac           5:00.26                  
 10 Moore, Caleb              11 Christian Ac           5:07.30                  
 -- Grove, Alex               09 Providence                  NT                  
 -- Soots, Nick               11 South Centra                NT                  
 -- Butler, Ian               09 Lanesville                  NT                  
 -- Smith, Jacob              09 Corydon Cent                NT                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Regional: # 8:57.78  5/7/2004    Christian Wagner, COLN                    
       State: ! 8:55.10  1975        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       
                9:21.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Guy, Johnnie              11 North Harris           9:37.22                  
  2 Hirsch, Andrew            10 New Albany             9:53.74                  
  3 Guy, Josh                 11 North Harris           9:57.51                  
  4 Taylor, Levi              10 Corydon Cent           9:59.78                  
  5 Pepin, Chris              12 Floyd Centra          10:18.41                  
  6 Hamilton, Jesse           11 Floyd Centra          10:33.24                  
  7 Magallanes, Nathen        09 Borden                10:35.07                  
  8 Blackman, Isaac           11 Lanesville            10:38.03                  
  9 Carlton, Cody             09 Crawford Cou          10:38.39                  
 10 Pitts, Jake               09 Corydon Cent          10:48.61                  
 -- Doty, Daniel              09 Christian Ac                NT                  
 -- Soots, Nick               11 South Centra                NT                  
 -- Santana, Jared            11 New Albany                  NT                  
 -- Woten, Jeremy             09 Christian Ac                NT                  
 -- Voignier, Zacharia        12 Providence                  NT                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Regional: # 14.48  2002        Brad Higginbotham, Whiteland                
       State: ! 13.40  1976        Jerry Hill, Arsenal Technical               
                14.72  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wehmiller, Brett          12 New Albany               16.33Q                  1 
  2 Slavens, Brock            12 Floyd Centra             16.43Q                  2 
  3 Miller, Quinton           11 Floyd Centra             16.52Q                  3 
  4 Underwood, Joshua         12 New Albany               16.67Q                  2 
  5 Banet, Travis             10 Crawford Cou             17.10Q                  3 
  6 Spalding, Michael         12 Clarksville              17.45Q                  1 
  7 Hutchison, Tyler          11 South Centra             17.33q                  2 
  8 Casey, Nolan              12 Borden                   17.46q                  1 
  9 Suhr, Andrew              12 Clarksville              17.86                   3 
 10 Ash, Trevor               11 Providence               18.24                   2 
 11 Sturdy, Trey              09 Christian Ac             18.71                   2 
 12 Lane, Micah               09 Lanesville               19.00                   3 
 13 Thomas, Zach              09 Crawford Cou             19.07                   1 
 14 Buess, Jeremy             09 Corydon Cent             19.18                   3 
 15 Lynch, Michael            10 Borden                   20.15                   2 
 16 Phillips, Brandon         10 South Centra             20.65                   1 
 17 West, Blake               09 Lanesville               21.04                   1 
 18 Wellner, Ben              11 North Harris             22.24                   1 
 19 Thomas, Zack              10 Corydon Cent             22.28                   2 
 -- Delbridge, Seth           09 Christian Ac                NT                   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Regional: # 14.48  2002        Brad Higginbotham, Whiteland                
       State: ! 13.40  1976        Jerry Hill, Arsenal Technical               
                14.72  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wehmiller, Brett          12 New Albany               14.52 STAN             
  2 Slavens, Brock            12 Floyd Centra             15.46                  
  3 Miller, Quinton           11 Floyd Centra             15.95                  
  4 Underwood, Joshua         12 New Albany               16.38                  
  5 Casey, Nolan              12 Borden                   16.40                  
  6 Banet, Travis             10 Crawford Cou             16.52                  
  7 Hutchison, Tyler          11 South Centra             17.53                  
  8 Spalding, Michael         12 Clarksville              17.56                  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Regional: # 38.02  1997        Nathan Weisenborn, Union County             
       State: ! 36.34  2005        Bryce Brown, Evansville Harrison            
                39.26  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Slavens, Brock            12 Floyd Centra             40.97                   3 
  2 Miller, Quinton           11 Floyd Centra             41.46                   3 
  3 Wehmiller, Brett          12 New Albany               41.53                   3 
  4 Reynolds, Christopher     11 New Albany               41.88                   3 
  5 Hutchison, Tyler          11 South Centra             42.13                   3 
  6 Banet, Travis             10 Crawford Cou             43.66                   3 
  7 Ash, Trevor               11 Providence               43.83                   2 
  8 Suhr, Andrew              12 Clarksville              44.78                   3 
  9 Magallanes, Nathen        09 Borden                   45.76                   2 
 10 Thomas, Zack              10 Corydon Cent             45.81                   2 
 11 Brown, Christian          10 Clarksville              46.73                   2 
 12 Thomas, Zach              09 Crawford Cou             47.25                   2 
 13 Casey, Nolan              12 Borden                   47.26                   3 
 14 Sturdy, Trey              09 Christian Ac             47.45                   2 
 15 Buess, Jeremy             09 Corydon Cent             47.88                   2 
 16 Phillips, Brandon         10 South Centra             48.78                   2 
 17 West, Blake               09 Lanesville               49.08                   1 
 18 Wellner, Ben              11 North Harris             53.81                   1 
 -- Delbridge, Seth           09 Christian Ac                NT                   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Regional: # 43.11  5/7/2004    Richmond, Richmond                          
                       K Bennett, J Lautzenheiser, S Ekwealor, S McCarty 
       State: ! 41.02  1982        , Gary Roosevelt                            
                       D Young, J Patrick, G Moore, A Price              
                42.62  STAN
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Floyd Central                                         43.20                   2 
     1) Bramble, Kyle 11                2) Jenkins, Seth 09               
     3) Kennedy, Terrence 10            4) Lessig, Taylor 12              
     5) Rue, Matt 11                    6) Slavens, Brock 12              
  2 New Albany                                            44.39                   2 
     1) Bradley, Ryan 10                2) Golden, Kalab 10               
     3) Jenkins, Kameron 11             4) Middleton, Francis 11          
     5) Parrish, Jermaine 10            6) Wehmiller, Brett 12            
  3 North Harrison                                        45.75                   2 
     1) Cundiff, Jacob 10               2) Mayfield, Josh 09              
     3) Morgan, Cody 11                 4) Parker, Jason 09               
     5) Rennirt, Ryan 11                6) Robb, Marcus 12                
  4 Corydon Central                                       45.79                   2 
     1) Bray, Austin 11                 2) Farias, Brandon 10             
     3) Jones, Marcus 10                4) Keith, Jacob 12                
     5) Miller, Clayton 09              6) Tibbs, Eric 11                 
  5 South Central (Elizabeth)                             46.57                   2 
     1) Bennett, Nick 12                2) Hutchison, Tyler 11            
     3) Kendall, Collin 10              4) Kendall, Josh 12               
  6 Providence                                            47.04                   2 
     1) Braun, Garrett 09               2) Davis, Brian 11                
     3) Hickerson, Erron 10             4) Hild, Joshua 12                
     5) Hublar, Quentin 11              6)                                
  7 Christian Academy of Indiana                          48.48                   2 
     1) Baird, Justin 10                2) Carruthers, Chris 12           
     3) Moore, Josh 10                  4) Neel, Cory 12                  
     5) Smith, Chris 11                 6) Sturdy, Trey 09                
  8 Clarksville                                           49.68                   2 
     1) Brown, Christian 10             2) Grady, Josh 10                 
     3) Hart, Killian 10                4) Matthews, Jake 10              
     5) Spalding, Mason 10              6) Suhr, Andrew 12                
 -- Borden                                                   DQ                   1 
     1) Casey, Nolan 12                 2) Casey, Hayden 10               
     3) Kirchgessner, Billy 10          4) Little, Shane 10               
     5) Tipker, George 09               6) Wright, Michael 11             
 -- Lanesville                                               DQ                   1 
     1) Ang, Matthew 09                 2) Fulkerson, Gabriel 09          
     3) Lane, Micah 09                  4) Turner, Alec 10                
     5) Tyree, Joseph 10                6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Regional: # 3:22.52  5/7/2004    Warren Central, WC                        
                         S Whittington, B Ellington, C Ragle, J Hodges     
       State: ! 3:13.66  1980        , Gary West Side                          
                         K Carter, C Peterson, W Monogan, S Burnett        
                3:20.66  STAN
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Floyd Central                                       3:30.07                   2 
     1) Bramble, Kyle 11                2) Portwood, Cory 12              
     3) Lessig, Taylor 12               4) Miller, Quinton 11             
     5) Slavens, Brock 12               6) Wirth, Austin 11               
  2 New Albany                                          3:37.03                   2 
     1) Bradley, Ryan 10                2) Jenkins, Kameron 11            
     3) LaPorte, Anthony 11             4) Parrish, Jermaine 10           
     5) Reynolds, Christopher 11        6) Souder, Travis 12              
  3 Christian Academy of Indiana                        3:37.14                   2 
     1) Carruthers, Chris 12            2) Ferree, Caleb 10               
     3) Moore, Josh 10                  4) Neel, Cory 12                  
     5) Weaver, Kaleb 12                6)                                
  4 Corydon Central                                     3:37.56                   2 
     1) Bray, Austin 11                 2) Farias, Brandon 10             
     3) Keith, Jacob 12                 4) Murray, Max 11                 
     5) Smith, Cheyenne 12              6) Tibbs, Eric 11                 
  5 North Harrison                                      3:40.54                   2 
     1) Chesser, Kyle 11                2) Foster, Ryan 11                
     3) Gray, Hunter 09                 4) Morgan, Cody 11                
     5) Rennirt, Ryan 11                6) Reynolds, Jonathan 10          
  6 Borden                                              3:45.44                   2 
     1) Casey, Nolan 12                 2) Eurton, Brian 10               
     3) Lynch, Michael 10               4) Scott, Travis 12               
     5) Tipker, George 09               6) Willis, Shelby 12              
  7 Clarksville                                         3:47.92                   2 
     1) Grady, Josh 10                  2) Lukes, John 12                 
     3) Matthews, Jake 10               4) Spalding, Mason 10             
     5) Spalding, Michael 12            6) Suhr, Andrew 12                
  8 South Central (Elizabeth)                           3:49.32                   1 
     1) Bennett, Nick 12                2) Hutchison, Tyler 11            
     3) Kendall, Collin 10              4) Phillips, Brandon 10           
     5) Schifcar, Tyler 10              6)                                
  9 Lanesville                                          3:50.32                   1 
     1) Kaake, Travis 10                2) Lane, Micah 09                 
     3) Price, Brandon 10               4) Turner, Alec 10                
     5) Tyree, Joseph 10                6) West, Blake 09                 
 10 Providence                                          3:53.43                   2 
     1) Cecil, Tyler 12                 2) Hannon, Samuel 11              
     3) Hickerson, Erron 10             4) Hild, Joshua 12                
     5) Ottersach, Lincoln 09           6) Solis, Joseph 11               
 11 Crawford County                                     3:59.02                   1 
     1) France, Dale 11                 2) Gabbard, Shane 11              
     3) Harp, Ryan 10                   4) MaHoney, William 10            
     5) Massengale, Jacob 12            6) Yennes, Yennes 09              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Regional: # 7:53.50  5/7/2004    Center Grove, CGRV                        
                         B Lewis, B Brown, A Berning, M Brandenburg        
       State: ! 7:41.70  2004        Carmel, Carmel                            
                         E Bardach, F Dixon, R Granger, T Martin           
                7:57.91  STAN
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 North Harrison                                      8:19.25                  
     1) Chesser, Kyle 11                2) Foster, Ryan 11                
     3) Gray, Hunter 09                 4) Guy, Johnnie 11                
     5) Guy, Josh 11                    6) Reynolds, Jonathan 10          
  2 Borden                                              8:30.15                  
     1) Eurton, Brian 10                2) Little, Shane 10               
     3) Magallanes, Nathen 09           4) Scott, Travis 12               
     5) Tipker, George 09               6) Williams, Hunter 12            
  3 Floyd Central                                       8:30.74                  
     1) Wirth, Austin 11                2) Hamilton, Jesse 11             
     3) Kelly, Logan 12                 4) Pepin, Chris 12                
     5) Portwood, Cory 12               6) Reynolds, Grant 09             
  4 Corydon Central                                     8:33.18                  
     1) Burch, Luke 12                  2) Murray, Max 11                 
     3) Smith, Cheyenne 12              4) Smith, Jacob 09                
     5) Stepro, Taylor 11               6) Taylor, Levi 10                
  5 Crawford County                                     8:37.59                  
     1) Broughton, Chase 11             2) Carlton, Cody 09               
     3) Gabbard, Shane 11               4) Harp, Ryan 10                  
     5) MaHoney, William 10             6) Massengale, Jacob 12           
  6 Christian Academy of Indiana                        8:42.07                  
     1) Ferree, Caleb 10                2) Moore, Josh 10                 
     3) Moore, Caleb 11                 4) Weaver, Kaleb 12               
     5) Woten, Jeremy 09                6)                                
  7 New Albany                                          8:42.52                  
     1) Gamble, Addison 11              2) Hoon, Kyle 11                  
     3) Rosenberger, Kyle 11            4) Santana, Jared 11              
     5) Talbott, Tevin 12               6) Togami, Adam 11                
  8 Lanesville                                          9:26.95                  
     1) Blackman, Isaac 11              2) Blank, Clayton 10              
     3) Butler, Ian 09                  4) Cecil, Christopher 12          
     5) Kaake, Travis 10                6) Price, Brandon 10              
  9 Providence                                          9:33.56                  
     1) Grove, Alex 09                  2) Hannon, Samuel 11              
     3) Harper, Steven 10               4) Hesse, Brent 09                
     5) Schrank, Cody 10                6) Sheets, Murphy 10              
 -- South Central (Elizabeth)                                NT                  
     1) Bennett, Nick 12                2) Pearson, Chris 12              
     3) Pease, Kyle 10                  4) Schifcar, Tyler 10             
     5) Soots, Nick 11                  6)                                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Regional: #    6-11  1992        David Hart, Shelbyville                   
       State: ! 7-01.25  1977        Jeff Woodard, New Albany                  
                6-05.00  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Wehmiller, Brett          12 New Albany             6-02.00                  
  2 Reynolds, Christopher     11 New Albany            J6-02.00                  
  3 Miller, Quinton           11 Floyd Centra           6-00.00                  
  3 Pease, Kyle               10 South Centra           6-00.00                  
  5 Thompson, Jacob           12 Crawford Cou           5-10.00                  
  6 Weaver, Kaleb             12 Christian Ac           5-08.00                  
  7 Phillips, Brandon         10 South Centra          J5-08.00                  
  8 Lang, Todd                09 Crawford Cou          J5-08.00                  
 -- Vick, Garrett             09 Borden                      NH                  
 -- Howard, Garrett           10 Borden                      NH                  
 -- Morgan, Cody              11 North Harris                NH                  
 -- Naville, Isaak            09 Floyd Centra                NH                  
 -- Buess, Jeremy             09 Corydon Cent                NH                  
 -- Keith, Jacob              12 Corydon Cent                NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Regional: # 14-08  5/7/2004    Chris Clausen, COLN                         
       State: ! 16-09  2001        Matt Campbell/Paul Gensic, White River Val./
             14-08.00  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Logan              12 Floyd Centra          11-06.00                  
  2 Moutoux, Blake            12 Floyd Centra          10-06.00                  
  3 Willis, Shelby            12 Borden                10-00.00                  
  4 Lynch, Michael            10 Borden                 9-06.00                  
  5 Avery, Ben                10 North Harris          J9-06.00                  
  6 Head, Jason               11 North Harris           9-00.00                  
  7 Moore, Christian          11 New Albany             8-06.00                  
  8 Brown, Christian          10 Clarksville           J8-06.00                  
 -- Reynolds, Christopher     11 New Albany                  NH                  
 -- Hart, Killian             10 Clarksville                 NH                  
 -- Yarbrough, Randy          09 Corydon Cent                NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Regional: #    23-06  5/7/2004    Tyler Skelton, CGRV                      
       State: ! 24-07.75  1995        Frank Young, Kokomo                      
                21-09.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Middleton, Francis        11 New Albany            21-01.25                  
  2 Bramble, Kyle             11 Floyd Centra          19-11.50                  
  3 Golden, Kalab             10 New Albany            19-10.25                  
  4 Robb, Marcus              12 North Harris          19-08.50                  
  5 Kendall, Collin           10 South Centra          19-04.00                  
  6 Lukes, John               12 Clarksville           19-03.50                  
  7 Farias, Brandon           10 Corydon Cent          19-03.25                  
  8 Keith, Jacob              12 Corydon Cent          18-05.50                  
 -- Hayes, Joseph             09 Providence                  ND                  
 -- Rafferty, Jared           09 Borden                      ND                  
 -- Skelton, Micaiah          11 Lanesville                  ND                  
 -- Rennirt, Ryan             11 North Harris                ND                  
 -- Garrett, Stewart          10 Borden                      ND                  
 -- Kendall, Josh             12 South Centra                ND                  
 -- Yennes, Yennes            09 Crawford Cou                ND                  
 -- Sturdy, Trey              09 Christian Ac                ND                  
 -- Dutton, Taylor            10 Floyd Centra                ND                  
 -- Ang, Matthew              09 Lanesville                  ND                  
 -- Delbridge, Seth           09 Christian Ac                ND                  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Regional: #    63-01  1994        Doug Epps, Richmond                      
       State: ! 66-08.50  1997        Jeremy Allen, Pike                       
                54-05.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Delbridge, Caleb          12 Christian Ac          43-09.50                  
  2 Atkins, Joshua            12 New Albany            43-08.50                  
  3 Schnell, Steven           12 Clarksville           43-03.50                  
  4 Hamsley, Codie            10 Floyd Centra          42-09.50                  
  5 Dones, Dylan              12 Clarksville           42-08.00                  
  6 Schwartz, Johnny          10 Crawford Cou          41-07.50                  
  7 Faulkenburg, Austin       11 Floyd Centra          41-01.50                  
  8 Dalhoff, Justin           11 Lanesville            40-08.00                  
  9 Richards, Austin          11 Providence            40-04.00                  
 -- Mitchell, Cameron         10 Providence                  ND                  
 -- Rutherford, Alex          11 North Harris                ND                  
 -- Fonda, Patrick            11 North Harris                ND                  
 -- Foreman, Ethan            10 South Centra                ND                  
 -- Carter, Logan             10 South Centra                ND                  
 -- Speth, Levi               12 Christian Ac                ND                  
 -- Carver, Greg              11 Corydon Cent                ND                  
 -- Blalock, Chase            11 Borden                      ND                  
 -- Green, Roerk              10 Borden                      ND                  
 -- Cosby, Samuel             12 New Albany                  ND                  
 -- Skelton, Micaiah          11 Lanesville                  ND                  
 -- Wolfe, Taylor             11 Corydon Cent                ND                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Regional: # 181-05  1992        Nathan Davis, Richmond                     
       State: ! 217-01  1993        John Schulte, Hanover Central              
                160-09  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hamsley, Codie            10 Floyd Centra         167-10.00 STAN             
  2 Faulkenburg, Austin       11 Floyd Centra         156-10.00                  
  3 Schwartz, Johnny          10 Crawford Cou         135-06.50                  
  4 Dones, Dylan              12 Clarksville          133-02.00                  
  5 Fonda, Patrick            11 North Harris         130-10.00                  
  6 Delbridge, Caleb          12 Christian Ac         130-05.50                  
  7 Roberts, Chance'a         11 New Albany           130-01.00                  
  8 Smith, Ryan               11 North Harris         124-01.00                  
 -- Schulze, Kevin            09 Lanesville                  ND                  
 -- Mitchell, Cameron         10 Providence                  ND                  
 -- Butler, Ian               09 Lanesville                  ND                  
 -- Pearson, Chris            12 South Centra                ND                  
 -- Carter, Logan             10 South Centra                ND                  
 -- Richards, Austin          11 Providence                  ND                  
 -- Speth, Levi               12 Christian Ac                ND                  
 -- Schnell, Steven           12 Clarksville                 ND                  
 -- Blalock, Chase            11 Borden                      ND                  
 -- Green, Roerk              10 Borden                      ND                  
 -- Benham, Cody              10 Crawford Cou                ND                  
 -- Burdette, Darien          12 New Albany                  ND                  
 -- Lawton, Nick              11 Corydon Cent                ND                  
 -- Wolfe, Taylor             11 Corydon Cent                ND                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Floyd Central              185.50     2) New Albany                124   
    3) North Harrison              93        4) Clarksville                40   
    4) Corydon Central             40        6) Borden                     38   
    7) Christian Academy of India  33        8) Crawford County            27   
    9) South Central (Elizabeth)   24.50    10) Providence                 13   
   11) Lanesville                   5