Licensed to Goshen High School - IN    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2011 09:03 PM

                 2011 IHSAA Goshen Boys Sectional - 5/19/2011                  

                              Goshen High School                               

                                    Results                                    

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

   Sectional: * 10.60              Mike Gary, Trellus Washington               

    Regional: # 10.67  2009        TroyVier Franklin, South Bend Washington    

       State: ! 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             

                10.97  STAN

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#

===================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   899 Baumgartner, Brett  10 Fairfield                11.45Q                  2 

  2   848 Leader, Daimon      11 Elkhart Central          11.46Q                  3 

  3   957 Emerson, Devan      10 Jimtown                  11.52Q                  1 

  4   976 Frey, JJ            12 Northridge               11.50Q                  3 

  5   864 Whyte, Mario        12 Elkhart Central          11.56Q                  1 

  5   826 Mulroy, William     12 Concord                  11.56Q                  2 

  7   939 Pung, Tony          12 Goshen                   11.60q                  3 

  7   960 Kirkland, Travion   10 Jimtown                  11.60q                  2 

  9   926 Deboni, Daniel      11 Goshen                   11.65                   2 

 10   916 Neff, Pj            12 Fairfield                11.67                   1 

 11  1049 Strahan, Robert     12 Warsaw                   11.75                   3 

 12  1045 Rooney, Zack        11 Warsaw                   11.91                   1 

 13   871 Walters, J. Chandl  10 Elkhart Christia         11.95                   2 

 14   991 Rolle, Jailyn       09 Northridge               11.99                   2 

 15  1020 Troxel, Brayden     11 Northwood                12.07                   1 

 15   813 Stiffney, Aaron     12 Bethany Chri             12.07                   3 

 17  1075 Sumpter, Josh       10 Wawasee                  12.08                   2 

 18   883 Halliburton, Domin  11 Elkhart Memorial         12.24                   1 

 19  1077 Toerner, David      11 Wawasee                  12.34                   1 

 20   994 Andriano, Jiovanni  12 Northwood                12.43                   3 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: * 10.60              Mike Gary, Trellus Washington               

    Regional: # 10.67  2009        TroyVier Franklin, South Bend Washington    

       State: ! 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             

                10.97  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

Finals

  1   848 Leader, Daim  11 Elkhart Central          11.28                   10   

  2   976 Frey, JJ      12 Northridge               11.29                    8   

  3   957 Emerson, Dev  10 Jimtown                  11.48                    6   

  4   939 Pung, Tony    12 Goshen                   11.53                    5   

  5   864 Whyte, Mario  12 Elkhart Central          11.54                    4   

  6   826 Mulroy, Will  12 Concord                  11.58                    3   

  7   960 Kirkland, Tr  10 Jimtown                  11.74                    2   

  8   899 Baumgartner,  10 Fairfield                11.78                    1   

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

   Sectional: * 21.80  2004        Aaron Jordan, Elkhart Memorial              

    Regional: # 21.31  1990        Brown, Lawrence Central                     

       State: ! 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             

                22.13  STAN

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#

===================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   899 Baumgartner, Brett  10 Fairfield                22.88Q                  2 

  2   976 Frey, JJ            12 Northridge               23.10Q                  3 

  3  1049 Strahan, Robert     12 Warsaw                   23.15Q                  1 

  4   939 Pung, Tony          12 Goshen                   23.16Q                  1 

  4  1021 White, Thayne       12 Northwood                23.16Q                  3 

  6   864 Whyte, Mario        12 Elkhart Central          23.29Q                  2 

  7   891 Smith, Urston       11 Elkhart Memorial         23.18q                  3 

  7   856 Royal, Patrick      12 Elkhart Central          23.18q                  1 

  9   926 Deboni, Daniel      11 Goshen                   23.37                   2 

 10   825 Mulroy, Steven      12 Concord                  23.40                   1 

 11   916 Neff, Pj            12 Fairfield                23.60                   3 

 12   819 Holt, Dominique     11 Concord                  23.86                   3 

 13   871 Walters, J. Chandl  10 Elkhart Christia         24.07                   1 

 14  1075 Sumpter, Josh       10 Wawasee                  24.13                   3 

 15   814 Stoltzfus, Josh     10 Bethany Chri             24.19                   3 

 16   813 Stiffney, Aaron     12 Bethany Chri             24.32                   1 

 17  1040 McClone, Tristan    09 Warsaw                   24.54                   2 

 18  1070 Singer, Dakota      11 Wawasee                  24.92                   1 

 19  1010 Parker, Jamin       12 Northwood                24.95                   2 

 20   979 Kasten, Scott       10 Northridge               25.15                   2 

 --   873 Anderson, Devante   12 Elkhart Memorial            FS                   2 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: * 21.80  2004        Aaron Jordan, Elkhart Memorial              

    Regional: # 21.31  1990        Brown, Lawrence Central                     

       State: ! 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             

                22.13  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

Finals

  1   976 Frey, JJ      12 Northridge               22.78                   10   

  2   899 Baumgartner,  10 Fairfield                22.83                    8   

  3   891 Smith, Ursto  11 Elkhart Memorial         23.00                    6   

  4   864 Whyte, Mario  12 Elkhart Central          23.03                    5   

  5   856 Royal, Patri  12 Elkhart Central          23.31                    4   

  6   939 Pung, Tony    12 Goshen                   23.37                    3   

  7  1021 White, Thayn  12 Northwood                23.40                    2   

  8  1049 Strahan, Rob  12 Warsaw                   24.08                    1   

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================================

   Sectional: * 48.90  2008        Eric Brown, Wawasee                         

    Regional: # 47.64  1989        Hayden, Lawrence North                      

       State: ! 46.99  2002        David Neville, Merrillville                 

                49.15  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points

==========================================================================================

  1   976 Frey, JJ      12 Northridge               50.09                   3  10   

  2  1038 Jones, Wyatt  10 Warsaw                   50.58                   3   8   

  3  1021 White, Thayn  12 Northwood                50.89                   3   6   

  4   891 Smith, Ursto  11 Elkhart Memorial         50.98                   3   5   

  5  1035 Goon, Chad    09 Warsaw                   51.01                   3   4   

  6   823 McCray, Eric  12 Concord                  51.33                   3   3   

  7  1063 Morris, Bran  11 Wawasee                  52.45                   2   2   

  8   822 McCray, Clin  12 Concord                  52.50                   3   1   

  9   942 Snipes, Dean  11 Goshen                   53.18                   2 

 10   851 Miller, Elli  10 Elkhart Central          53.57                   2 

 11   972 Braida-Bardi  12 Northridge               53.59                   2 

 12   930 Graves, Jami  09 Goshen                   53.79                   2 

 13   861 Taylor, Jame  09 Elkhart Central          54.10                   1 

 14   868 Lemert, Dalt  11 Elkhart Christia         54.34                   1 

 15   872 Alvarez, Tyl  09 Elkhart Memorial         54.49                   1 

 16  1072 Sorensen, Je  12 Wawasee                  54.82                   1 

 17  1016 Scott, Brand  09 Northwood                55.24                   2 

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: * 1:53.50  1976        Chris Kolb, Elkhart Central               

    Regional: # 1:52.89  1988        Vanderwort, Kokomo                        

       State: ! 1:50.20  1977        Tom Martin, Evansville Memorial           

                1:55.45  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1   907 Hinen, Dillo  11 Fairfield              1:57.21                   10   

  2  1044 Rheinhardt,   11 Warsaw                 1:58.50                    8   

  3   845 Guerra, Just  12 Elkhart Central        1:59.31                    6   

  4   949 Wynn, Tyler   12 Goshen                 1:59.55                    5   

  5   834 Zelaya, Dani  12 Concord                2:00.90                    4   

  6  1042 Poyner, Jaco  10 Warsaw                 2:01.95                    3   

  7   983 Moore, Trevo  12 Northridge             2:02.23                    2   

  8  1074 Stichter, Ri  12 Wawasee                2:02.72                    1   

  9   896 Whyte, Antho  11 Elkhart Memorial       2:04.00                  

 10   975 Eby, Mitchel  12 Northridge             2:04.45                  

 11   816 Burnett, Kee  10 Concord                2:05.02                  

 12  1014 Robinson, Jo  11 Northwood              2:07.80                  

 13   911 Mast, Alex    10 Fairfield              2:10.75                  

 14  1064 Olsen, Thund  12 Wawasee                2:12.35                  

 15   935 Kissinger, L  11 Goshen                 2:13.02                  

 16   888 Puga, Alejan  10 Elkhart Memorial       2:13.28                  

 17   955 Curtis, Andr  12 Jimtown                2:14.59                  

 18   863 Valadez, Hec  10 Elkhart Central        2:15.39                  

 19  1015 Schrock, Wil  09 Northwood              2:21.74                  

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: * 4:14.10  1993        Chris Cozart, Elkhart Central             

    Regional: # 4:12.90  1980        Jones, Anderson                           

       State: ! 4:04.20  1976        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       

                4:20.99  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1  1042 Poyner, Jaco  10 Warsaw                 4:21.70                   10   

  2   949 Wynn, Tyler   12 Goshen                 4:24.29                    8   

  3   834 Zelaya, Dani  12 Concord                4:27.51                    6   

  4  1026 Callahan, Tr  12 Warsaw                 4:32.05                    5   

  5   867 Hartman, Joe  10 Elkhart Christia       4:34.32                    4   

  6   917 Oberlin, Ale  09 Fairfield              4:37.65                    3   

  7   817 Chupp, Colli  11 Concord                4:37.82                    2   

  8   887 Peek, Jared   09 Elkhart Memorial       4:39.10                    1   

  9   850 Mendez, Gera  11 Elkhart Central        4:40.69                  

 10   897 Yeoman, Mars  12 Elkhart Memorial       4:41.42                  

 11   935 Kissinger, L  11 Goshen                 4:42.42                  

 12   920 Smeltzer, Jo  12 Fairfield              4:42.96                  

 13   977 Frost, Jacob  09 Northridge             4:50.46                  

 14   854 Quick, Austi  10 Elkhart Central        4:51.17                  

 15  1010 Parker, Jami  12 Northwood              4:53.70                  

 16  1073 Stichter, Re  10 Wawasee                4:54.09                  

 17   812 Mumaw, Austi  11 Bethany Chri           4:58.26                  

 18   981 Miller, Luca  12 Northridge             4:58.34                  

 19   870 Newhall, Jon  11 Elkhart Christia       5:01.39                  

 20   811 Hochstetler,  11 Bethany Chri           5:02.11                  

 21  1055 Courter, Dev  10 Wawasee                5:11.45                  

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: * 9:24.20  1977        Maurie Kline, Goshen                      

    Regional: # 9:12.24  1995        Cooper, North Newton                      

       State: ! 8:55.10  1975        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       

                9:21.75  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1   978 Hawn, Marsha  12 Northridge             9:53.40                   10   

  2   934 Kaufman, Luk  10 Goshen                 9:59.47                    8   

  3  1046 Scroggs, Jor  12 Warsaw                10:04.93                    6   

  4  1029 Coon, Ellis   09 Warsaw                10:05.01                    5   

  5   920 Smeltzer, Jo  12 Fairfield             10:06.09                    4   

  6  1057 Doll, Adam    09 Wawasee               10:11.35                    3   

  7   950 Zimmerman, R  10 Goshen                10:16.35                    2   

  8   984 O'Dell, Blak  09 Northridge            10:17.12                    1   

  9   914 Miller, Nate  09 Fairfield             10:24.83                  

 10   854 Quick, Austi  10 Elkhart Central       10:30.78                  

 11   827 Rodriguez, A  12 Concord               10:38.09                  

 12   817 Chupp, Colli  11 Concord               10:48.80                  

 13   887 Peek, Jared   09 Elkhart Memorial      10:54.04                  

 14   842 Edwards, Log  10 Elkhart Central       10:56.01                  

 15  1051 Bornman, Joe  09 Wawasee               11:03.38                  

 16  1007 Medina, Jose  09 Northwood             11:07.47                  

 17   996 Bailey, Nath  10 Northwood             11:09.81                  

 18   890 Roberts, Dil  09 Elkhart Memorial      11:11.26                  

 19   869 McIntire, Ja  11 Elkhart Christia      11:29.54                  

 20   810 Bontreger, J  10 Bethany Chri          11:35.27                  

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

   Sectional: * 13.90  2003        Anthony Argentino, Wawasee                  

    Regional: # 14.01  2009        Logan Griffith, South Bend Adams            

       State: ! 13.40  1976        Jerry Hill, Indpls Arsenal Technical        

                14.72  STAN

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#

===================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   967 Welch, Levi         11 Jimtown                  15.10Q                  1 

  2   900 Bontrager, Connor   12 Fairfield                15.56Q                  2 

  3   947 Vanhook, Brian      12 Goshen                   15.58Q                  3 

  4   815 Bass, Grant         11 Concord                  15.75Q                  3 

  5  1066 Patrick, Zac        11 Wawasee                  15.90Q                  1 

  6   974 Dickerson, Robert   12 Northridge               15.98Q                  2 

  7  1028 Cone, Taylor        10 Warsaw                   15.92q                  1 

  8  1054 Cook, Nathan        09 Wawasee                  16.08q                  3 

  9  1037 Huffer, Cameron     12 Warsaw                   16.48                   2 

 10   923 Carboneau, Reade    11 Goshen                   16.54                   2 

 11   833 Yoder, Timothy      10 Concord                  16.56                   2 

 12   904 Garris, Coty        10 Fairfield                16.70                   3 

 13   986 Presnell, Michael   10 Northridge               16.86                   1 

 14   885 Morris, Benjamin    11 Elkhart Memorial         17.10                   3 

 15  1019 Telschow, Zachary   10 Northwood                17.14                   1 

 16   881 Kitzmiller, Kohl    12 Elkhart Memorial         17.51                   2 

 17   998 Brown, Coy          11 Northwood                17.92                   1 

 18   849 McMahon, Michael    11 Elkhart Central          19.44                   3 

 19   841 Dygert, Chadwick    10 Elkhart Central          20.91                   1 

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: * 13.90  2003        Anthony Argentino, Wawasee                  

    Regional: # 14.01  2009        Logan Griffith, South Bend Adams            

       State: ! 13.40  1976        Jerry Hill, Indpls Arsenal Technical        

                14.72  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

Finals

  1   967 Welch, Levi   11 Jimtown                  14.93                   10   

  2   900 Bontrager, C  12 Fairfield                15.32                    8   

  3  1054 Cook, Nathan  09 Wawasee                  15.49                    6   

  4   815 Bass, Grant   11 Concord                  15.55                    5   

  5   947 Vanhook, Bri  12 Goshen                   15.57                    4   

  6   974 Dickerson, R  12 Northridge               15.68                    3   

  7  1028 Cone, Taylor  10 Warsaw                   15.75                    2   

  8  1066 Patrick, Zac  11 Wawasee                  15.85                    1   

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================================

   Sectional: * 38.20  2003        Anthony Argentino, Wawasee                  

    Regional: # 37.64  2007        Carl Buchanon, SB Clay                      

       State: ! 36.26  2007        Bryce Brown, Evansville Harrison            

                39.26  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points

==========================================================================================

  1   815 Bass, Grant   11 Concord                  39.45                   3  10   

  2   826 Mulroy, Will  12 Concord                  40.97                   3   8   

  3  1037 Huffer, Came  12 Warsaw                   41.60                   3   6   

  4   900 Bontrager, C  12 Fairfield                41.67                   3   5   

  5  1054 Cook, Nathan  09 Wawasee                  42.57                   3   4   

  6   974 Dickerson, R  12 Northridge               42.74                   3   3   

  7   922 Barron, Cris  10 Goshen                   42.75                   3   2   

  8  1066 Patrick, Zac  11 Wawasee                  42.80                   2   1   

  9  1036 Goon, Ryan    09 Warsaw                   43.02                   3 

 10   986 Presnell, Mi  10 Northridge               43.31                   2 

 11   967 Welch, Levi   11 Jimtown                  43.45                   2 

 12   862 Tredway, Joh  10 Elkhart Central          43.90                   2 

 13   885 Morris, Benj  11 Elkhart Memorial         43.91                   2 

 14   963 Pollock, Max  12 Jimtown                  44.06                   2 

 15  1019 Telschow, Za  10 Northwood                44.17                   1 

 16   904 Garris, Coty  10 Fairfield                44.63                   1 

 17   843 Edwards, Nic  10 Elkhart Central          44.68                   2 

 18  1022 Wyatt, Corba  11 Northwood                44.85                   1 

 19   881 Kitzmiller,   12 Elkhart Memorial         44.97                   2 

 20   941 Sleppy, Rich  11 Goshen                   45.03                   1 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================================

   Sectional: * 42.30  1984        , Elkhart Central                           

                       T Larkin, T Jackson, D Robinson, M Stevens        

    Regional: # 42.10  1989        , Lawrence Central                          

       State: ! 41.02  1982        , Gary Roosevelt                            

                       D Young, J Patrick, G Moore, A Price              

                42.62  STAN

    School                                         Finals                        H# Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Concord                                         43.47                   2  10   

     1) 815 Bass, Grant 11              2) 826 Mulroy, William 12         

     3) 819 Holt, Dominique 11          4) 825 Mulroy, Steven 12          

     5) 829 Ruizvelasco, Nestor 12      6) 830 Spriggs, Jason 11          

  2 Fairfield                                       43.57                   2   8   

     1) 916 Neff, Pj 12                 2) 903 Foust, Tanner 12           

     3) 902 Fisher, Tregg 12            4) 899 Baumgartner, Brett 10      

     5) 910 Lockwood, Dillon 10         6) 900 Bontrager, Connor 12       

  3 Warsaw Community                                43.85                   2   6   

     1) 1045 Rooney, Zack 11            2) 1040 McClone, Tristan 09       

     3) 1035 Goon, Chad 09              4) 1049 Strahan, Robert 12        

     5) 1038 Jones, Wyatt 10            6) 1025 Anderson, Taylor 10       

  4 Goshen                                          44.04                   2   5   

     1) 933 Kauffman, Mykal 09          2) 926 Deboni, Daniel 11          

     3) 938 Pung, Chunie 11             4) 939 Pung, Tony 12              

     5) 928 Falin, Jordan 12            6) 922 Barron, Cristian 10        

  5 Wawasee                                         45.31                   1   4   

     1) 1066 Patrick, Zac 11            2) 1054 Cook, Nathan 09           

     3) 1056 Dingeldein, Josh 12        4) 1075 Sumpter, Josh 10          

     5) 1077 Toerner, David 11          6) 1071 Sorensen, Derrick 10      

  6 Northridge                                      45.72                   2   3   

     1) 987 Priem, Tyler 12             2) 970 Bencsics, Austin 11        

     3) 973 Burciaga, Jerry 09          4) 991 Rolle, Jailyn 09           

     5) 990 Rheinheimer, Josh 10        6) 988 Puckett, Devin 10          

 -- Northwood                                         DNF                   1 

     1) 1020 Troxel, Brayden 11         2) 1012 Qaiyim, Jakyah 11         

     3) 995 Anglemyer, Taylor 11        4) 997 Beath-Hahn, Andrew 11      

     5) 999 Chamberlin, Thadius 10      6) 994 Andriano, Jiovanni 12      

 -- Elkhart Central                                   DNF                   2 

     1) 864 Whyte, Mario 12             2) 856 Royal, Patrick 12          

     3) 855 Robinson, Steven 12         4) 848 Leader, Daimon 11          

     5) 847 Henderson, Javonte 09       6) 839 Crawford, Genoris 09       

 -- Elkhart Memorial                                   DQ                   2 

     1) 891 Smith, Urston 11            2) 873 Anderson, Devante 12       

     3) 876 Golphin, Gerald 10          4) 883 Halliburton, Dominique 11  

     5) 889 Rivers, Vincent 10          6) 894 Stewart, McNeal 10         

 -- Jimtown                                            DQ                   2 

     1) 960 Kirkland, Travion 10        2) 959 Hosinski, Brian 12         

     3) 967 Welch, Levi 11              4) 957 Emerson, Devan 10          

     5) 958 Gill, Austin 10             6) 952 Adams, Tanner 10           

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================================

   Sectional: * 3:21.20  1977        , Central Noble                           

                         K Blevins, D Smolinske, J Metzger, M Young        

    Regional: # 3:18.76  1990        , Gary West                               

       State: ! 3:13.66  1980        , Gary West Side                          

                         K Carter, C Peterson, W Monogan, S Burnett        

                3:20.66  STAN

    School                                         Finals                        H# Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Concord                                       3:21.72                   2  10   

     1) 826 Mulroy, William 12          2) 822 McCray, Clinton 12         

     3) 823 McCray, Eric 12             4) 825 Mulroy, Steven 12          

     5) 834 Zelaya, Daniel 12           6) 815 Bass, Grant 11             

  2 Warsaw Community                              3:23.87                   2   8   

     1) 1036 Goon, Ryan 09              2) 1035 Goon, Chad 09             

     3) 1038 Jones, Wyatt 10            4) 1044 Rheinhardt, Spencer 11    

     5) 1048 Smyth, Scott 12            6) 1042 Poyner, Jacob 10          

  3 Elkhart Central                               3:28.09                   2   6   

     1) 839 Crawford, Genoris 09        2) 855 Robinson, Steven 12        

     3) 864 Whyte, Mario 12             4) 845 Guerra, Justin 12          

     5) 856 Royal, Patrick 12           6) 843 Edwards, Nicholas 10       

  4 Goshen                                        3:29.46                   2   5   

     1) 930 Graves, Jamie 09            2) 942 Snipes, Deangelo 11        

     3) 933 Kauffman, Mykal 09          4) 949 Wynn, Tyler 12             

     5) 935 Kissinger, Louis 11         6) 926 Deboni, Daniel 11          

  5 Elkhart Memorial                              3:30.07                   2   4   

     1) 891 Smith, Urston 11            2) 897 Yeoman, Marshall 12        

     3) 872 Alvarez, Tyler 09           4) 882 Kramer, Blake 09           

     5) 885 Morris, Benjamin 11         6) 896 Whyte, Anthony 11          

  6 Northwood                                     3:34.72                   1   3   

     1) 1022 Wyatt, Corban 11           2) 1010 Parker, Jamin 12          

     3) 999 Chamberlin, Thadius 10      4) 1021 White, Thayne 12          

     5) 1016 Scott, Brandon 09          6) 997 Beath-Hahn, Andrew 11      

  7 Northridge                                    3:39.00                   2   2   

     1) 983 Moore, Trevor 12            2) 972 Braida-Bardinaud, Elliot 12

     3) 974 Dickerson, Robert 12        4) 976 Frey, JJ 12                

     5) 991 Rolle, Jailyn 09            6) 987 Priem, Tyler 12            

  8 Wawasee                                       3:39.89                   1   1   

     1) 1063 Morris, Brandon 11         2) 1072 Sorensen, Jeremy 12       

     3) 1078 Windle, Garly 12           4) 1064 Olsen, Thunder 12         

     5) 1067 Pena, Michael 09           6) 1070 Singer, Dakota 11         

  9 Fairfield                                     3:42.50                   2 

     1) 903 Foust, Tanner 12            2) 900 Bontrager, Connor 12       

     3) 907 Hinen, Dillon 11            4) 899 Baumgartner, Brett 10      

     5) 911 Mast, Alex 10               6) 915 Munn, Logan 12             

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: * 7:56.44  5/21/2009   Northridge, Northridge                    

                         J Meier, T Moore, A Albert, M Keyser              

    Regional: # 7:57.60  2004        , SB St Joseph's                          

                         McDonald, Bradley, Miller, Cavanaugh              

       State: ! 7:41.70  2004        , Carmel                                  

                         E Bardach, F Dixon, R Granger, T Martin           

                7:57.91  STAN

    School                                         Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1 Warsaw Community                              7:58.75                   10   

     1) 1048 Smyth, Scott 12            2) 1026 Callahan, Trevor 12       

     3) 1042 Poyner, Jacob 10           4) 1044 Rheinhardt, Spencer 11    

     5) 1046 Scroggs, Jordan 12         6) 1036 Goon, Ryan 09             

  2 Concord                                       8:00.92                    8   

     1) 825 Mulroy, Steven 12           2) 822 McCray, Clinton 12         

     3) 816 Burnett, Keenen 10          4) 823 McCray, Eric 12            

     5) 817 Chupp, Collin 11            6) 834 Zelaya, Daniel 12          

  3 Northridge                                    8:04.39                    6   

     1) 981 Miller, Lucas 12            2) 983 Moore, Trevor 12           

     3) 975 Eby, Mitchell 12            4) 978 Hawn, Marshall 12          

  4 Goshen                                        8:17.67                    5   

     1) 934 Kaufman, Luke 10            2) 935 Kissinger, Louis 11        

     3) 944 Torres, Alfonso 10          4) 949 Wynn, Tyler 12             

     5) 950 Zimmerman, Reid 10          6) 924 Castillo, Ricardo 09       

  5 Fairfield                                     8:32.52                    4   

     1) 912 Masters, Ricky 12           2) 911 Mast, Alex 10              

     3) 920 Smeltzer, Jordan 12         4) 907 Hinen, Dillon 11           

     5) 917 Oberlin, Alex 09            6)                                

  6 Elkhart Memorial                              8:47.50                    3   

     1) 875 Chastain, Jacob 10          2) 882 Kramer, Blake 09           

     3) 880 Holt, Nathaniel 10          4) 886 Oseguera, Javier 09        

     5) 898 Zacarias, Erwin 11          6) 888 Puga, Alejandro 10         

  7 Elkhart Central                               8:59.12                    2   

     1) 863 Valadez, Hector 10          2) 846 Guerra, Martin 09          

     3) 859 Soto, Ricardo 09            4) 860 Swanson, Steven 09         

     5) 854 Quick, Austin 10            6) 850 Mendez, Gerardo 11         

  8 Northwood                                     9:01.38                    1   

     1) 1011 Prochno, Matthew 09        2) 1024 Yoder, Reid 09            

     3) 1008 Miller, Daniel 10          4) 1003 Hershberger, Casey 10     

     5) 1015 Schrock, William 09        6) 1017 Snyder, Joseph 10         

  9 Wawasee                                       9:04.15                  

     1) 1055 Courter, Devan 10          2) 1067 Pena, Michael 09          

     3) 1065 Olson, Josh 10             4) 1051 Bornman, Joey 09          

     5) 1073 Stichter, Reid 10          6)                                

 10 Jimtown                                       9:24.95                  

     1) 955 Curtis, Andrew 12           2) 956 Dean, Eric 11              

     3) 966 Thompson, Nathan 09         4) 963 Pollock, Max 12            

 

Boys High Jump

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: * 6-10.50  1983        Dave Glassburn, Concord                   

    Regional: # 7-00.75  1980        Shumpert, Peru                            

       State: ! 7-01.25  1977        Jeff Woodard, New Albany                  

                6-05.00  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1  1039 Kolbe, Steph  09 Warsaw                 6-07.00 STAN              10   

  2   823 McCray, Eric  12 Concord                6-06.00 STAN               8   

  3  1061 Klaybor, Ben  12 Wawasee                6-02.00                    6   

  4  1018 Stueve, Will  09 Northwood              6-01.00                    5   

  5   903 Foust, Tanne  12 Fairfield             J6-01.00                    4   

  6   844 Flatt, Seth   12 Elkhart Central        6-00.00                    3   

  7   822 McCray, Clin  12 Concord               J6-00.00                    2   

  8  1045 Rooney, Zack  11 Warsaw                 5-10.00                    0.50

  8   874 Buchanan, Mi  10 Elkhart Memorial       5-10.00                    0.50

 10  1005 Hunsberger,   09 Northwood              5-08.00                  

 10   969 Zufan, Trey   09 Jimtown                5-08.00                  

 10   971 Bowman, Nick  10 Northridge             5-08.00                  

 10   989 Radelich, Al  11 Northridge             5-08.00                  

 14  1068 Rensberger,   11 Wawasee                5-06.00                  

 14   923 Carboneau, R  11 Goshen                 5-06.00                  

 14   878 Haringer, Co  10 Elkhart Memorial       5-06.00                  

 --   840 Davis, Leo    12 Elkhart Central             NH                  

 --   948 White, Fredd  12 Goshen                      NH                  

 --   966 Thompson, Na  09 Jimtown                     NH                  

 

Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: * 15-11  5/21/2009   Peter Roach, Elkhart Memo                   

    Regional: # 15-08  2007        Kyle Gann, Western                          

       State: ! 17-00  2007        Corey Shank, Ft Wayne Northrop              

             14-08.00  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1   919 Pinion, Chas  12 Fairfield             13-08.00                   10   

  2  1004 Hess, Garret  11 Northwood             13-04.00                    7   

  2   936 Krabill, Aar  12 Goshen                13-04.00                    7   

  4  1002 Gongwer, Alb  10 Northwood             12-06.00                    5   

  5   990 Rheinheimer,  10 Northridge           J12-06.00                    4   

  6   829 Ruizvelasco,  12 Concord               12-00.00                    3   

  7   988 Puckett, Dev  10 Northridge            11-06.00                    2   

  8   843 Edwards, Nic  10 Elkhart Central      J11-06.00                    1   

  9   884 Miller-Prieb  11 Elkhart Memorial     J11-06.00                  

  9   909 Kitson, Came  09 Fairfield            J11-06.00                  

 11  1053 Clevenger, K  11 Wawasee               11-00.00                  

 --   951 Adams, Casey  09 Jimtown                     NH                  

 --   828 Rose, Jeremy  12 Concord                     NH                  

 --  1060 Hepler, Andr  11 Wawasee                     NH                  

 --  1047 Simpson, Kee  12 Warsaw                      NH                  

 --   878 Haringer, Co  10 Elkhart Memorial            NH                  

 --   931 Haviland, Ta  12 Goshen                      NH                  

 --  1030 Coppes, Jere  12 Warsaw                      NH                  

 --   852 Mills, Derek  10 Elkhart Central             NH                  

 

Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: * 23-11.50  2004        Marcus Perez, Elkhart Central            

    Regional: # 24-10.50  1994        Young, Kokomo                            

       State: ! 24-07.75  1995        Frank Young, Kokomo                      

                21-09.75  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1   855 Robinson, St  12 Elkhart Central       20-11.00                   10   

  2   848 Leader, Daim  11 Elkhart Central       20-07.25                    8   

  3   819 Holt, Domini  11 Concord               20-06.00                    6   

  4  1045 Rooney, Zack  11 Warsaw                20-03.50                    5   

  5  1063 Morris, Bran  11 Wawasee               20-03.00                    4   

  6   883 Halliburton,  11 Elkhart Memorial      20-00.00                    3   

  7   987 Priem, Tyler  12 Northridge            19-11.25                    2   

  8   967 Welch, Levi   11 Jimtown               19-09.25                    1   

  9   873 Anderson, De  12 Elkhart Memorial      19-07.75                  

 10   928 Falin, Jorda  12 Goshen                19-06.25                  

 11  1025 Anderson, Ta  10 Warsaw                19-03.50                  

 12  1068 Rensberger,   11 Wawasee               19-00.50                  

 13   957 Emerson, Dev  10 Jimtown               18-09.25                  

 14   970 Bencsics, Au  11 Northridge            18-08.75                  

 15   999 Chamberlin,   10 Northwood             18-06.00                  

 15   910 Lockwood, Di  10 Fairfield             18-06.00                  

 17   829 Ruizvelasco,  12 Concord               18-04.50                  

 18  1013 Risser, Dyla  10 Northwood             18-03.25                  

 19   948 White, Fredd  12 Goshen                17-08.50                  

 

Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: *    61-06  2004        David Koronkiewicz, Goshen               

    Regional: #    61-03  2003        Brown, SB Clay                           

       State: ! 66-08.50  1997        Jeremy Allen, Pike                       

                54-05.75  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1   921 Walter, Jake  12 Fairfield             55-01.50 STAN              10   

  2   925 Daniels, Bra  11 Goshen                52-06.00                    8   

  3  1034 Fritzel, Cam  11 Warsaw                49-06.00                    6   

  4   857 Slone, Taylo  12 Elkhart Central       48-07.00                    5   

  5   908 Hochstetler,  12 Fairfield             47-06.50                    4   

  6   985 Parker, Jeff  12 Northridge            47-03.50                    3   

  7  1006 Killian, Eth  11 Northwood             47-00.00                    2   

  8   858 Snider, Mich  11 Elkhart Central       46-04.50                    1   

  9  1001 Gillis, Jett  11 Northwood             46-01.00                  

 10   820 House, Frank  10 Concord               45-03.50                  

 11   982 Moore, Seth   12 Northridge            44-03.00                  

 12   830 Spriggs, Jas  11 Concord               43-00.00                  

 13   952 Adams, Tanne  10 Jimtown               42-10.50                  

 14   927 Diaz, Joey    12 Goshen                42-07.50                  

 15  1031 Davies, Zach  09 Warsaw                42-06.50                  

 16   893 Soptich, Ale  11 Elkhart Memorial      41-11.50                  

 17  1058 Eppley, Chad  10 Wawasee               40-06.00                  

 18   866 Gortney, Rya  11 Elkhart Christia      40-03.50                  

 19  1059 Fick, Justin  11 Wawasee               39-03.00                  

 20   892 Snyder, Dyla  12 Elkhart Memorial      37-08.00                  

 21   965 Spurgeon, Co  09 Jimtown               36-08.00                  

 

Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================================

   Sectional: * 178-04  2003        Paul Fearnow, Elkhart Memorial             

    Regional: # 192-00  2009        Nicholas Banke, Mishawaka                  

       State: ! 217-01  1993        John Schulte, Hanover Central              

                160-09  STAN

    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points

=======================================================================================

  1   857 Slone, Taylo  12 Elkhart Central      153-10.00                   10   

  2   830 Spriggs, Jas  11 Concord              147-03.00                    8   

  3   921 Walter, Jake  12 Fairfield            146-01.00                    6   

  4  1032 Erba, Zac     12 Warsaw               144-00.00                    5   

  5   925 Daniels, Bra  11 Goshen               142-02.00                    4   

  6   982 Moore, Seth   12 Northridge           141-02.00                    3   

  7   831 Storey, Andr  12 Concord              138-07.00                    2   

  8   892 Snyder, Dyla  12 Elkhart Memorial     132-09.00                    1   

  9  1006 Killian, Eth  11 Northwood            128-06.00                  

 10   985 Parker, Jeff  12 Northridge           123-04.00                  

 11   961 Magyar, Blak  11 Jimtown              123-03.00                  

 12  1001 Gillis, Jett  11 Northwood            121-01.00                  

 13   858 Snider, Mich  11 Elkhart Central      118-11.00                  

 14   964 Rucker, Shaw  12 Jimtown              117-08.00                  

 --  1043 Reynolds, Au  10 Warsaw                      ND                  

 --  1052 Brown, Ethan  09 Wawasee                     ND                  

 --  1059 Fick, Justin  11 Wawasee                     ND                  

 --   918 Ostrander, K  10 Fairfield                   ND                  

 --   893 Soptich, Ale  11 Elkhart Memorial            ND                  

 --   929 Frost, Aaron  12 Goshen                      ND                  

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Warsaw Community           108.50     2) Concord                    99   

    3) Fairfield                   85        4) Elkhart Central            75   

    5) Northridge                  72        6) Goshen                     71   

    7) Wawasee                     33        8) Northwood                  31   

    9) Elkhart Memorial            23.50    10) Jimtown                    19   

   11) Elkhart Christian            4