Licensed to Highland High School                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/19/2011
                    Morton Boys Sectional 2011 - 5/19/2011                     
                              Morton High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: # 10.40  1988        MARVIN SETZER, BISHOP NOLL                  
                10.97  **
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Jacques             11 ECC                    11.11      11.06Q                  3 
  2 Ellison, Christian        12 GAVIT                  10.90      11.13Q                  1 
  3 Clanton, Arion            12 ECC                    11.00      11.15Q                  2 
  4 Palmer, Nigel             12 HIGHLAND               11.09      11.19Q                  3 
  5 Duggan, Isiah             11 LAKE CENTRAL           11.29      11.40Q                  2 
  6 Dickey, Alfred            11 MORTON                 11.40      11.48Q                  1 
  7 Duggan, Issac             11 LAKE CENTRAL           11.54      11.28q                  3 
  8 Davenport, Paris          11 GRIFFITH               11.48      11.53q                  1 
  9 House, Robert             11 MORTON                 11.70      11.69                   2 
 10 Thiele, Justin            11 HIGHLAND               11.74      11.78                   1 
 11 Ortiz, Michael            12 MUNSTER                11.77      11.82                   2 
 12 Barnett, Bryce            10 MUNSTER                12.07      11.93                   1 
 13 Colon, David              10 BNI                    11.80      12.08                   3 
 14 Hicks, Tyre               09 HAMMOND                11.91      12.14                   1 
 15 Taylor, Jordan            10 BNI                    12.01      12.75                   2 
 16 Walls, Eugene             10 CLARK                  12.02      12.77                   3 
 17 Woods, Cameron            09 GAVIT                  12.40      13.19                   2 
 -- Bennett, Broderick        12 HAMMOND                12.80        DNS                   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: # 10.40  1988        MARVIN SETZER, BISHOP NOLL                  
                10.97  **
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Palmer, Nigel       12 HIGHLAND               11.19      11.11                    10  
  2 Hall, Jacques       11 ECC                    11.06      11.20                     8  
  3 Clanton, Arion      12 ECC                    11.15      11.21                     6  
  4 Duggan, Isiah       11 LAKE CENTRAL           11.40      11.22                     5  
  5 Ellison, Christian  12 GAVIT                  11.13      11.36                     4  
  6 Duggan, Issac       11 LAKE CENTRAL           11.28      11.38                     3  
  7 Davenport, Paris    11 GRIFFITH               11.53      11.66                     2  
  8 Dickey, Alfred      11 MORTON                 11.48      11.67                     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: # 21.20  1988        MARVIN SETZER, BISHOP NOLL                  
                22.13  **
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sims, Michael             12 GRIFFITH               22.50      22.36Q                  2 
  2 Hall, Jacques             11 ECC                    22.44      22.68Q                  3 
  3 Duggan, Isiah             11 LAKE CENTRAL           21.96      22.70Q                  1 
  4 Ellison, Christian        12 GAVIT                  22.30      23.06Q                  3 
  5 Purham, Tyree             12 ECC                    22.78      23.10Q                  2 
  6 Myles, Malik              09 HAMMOND                22.70      23.12Q                  1 
  7 Ortiz, Michael            12 MUNSTER                23.83      23.51q                  3 
  8 Lauerman, Robert          11 LAKE CENTRAL           23.91      23.58q                  3 
  9 House, Robert             11 MORTON                 22.20      23.67                   2 
 10 Mojtahed, Saam            09 MUNSTER                24.11      23.82                   2 
 11 Thiele, Justin            11 HIGHLAND               24.24      24.04                   3 
 12 Tate, Davontae            11 GAVIT                  23.80      24.57                   2 
 13 Khalid, Ahmad             12 GRIFFITH               24.26      24.62                   1 
 14 Carlton, Marquis          11 CALUMET                24.01      24.90                   1 
 15 Banske, Brayden           10 BNI                    25.10      25.03                   3 
 16 Alavanja, Niko            11 BNI                    24.10      25.28                   1 
 17 Armstrong, Torey          09 MORTON                 22.60      25.61                   1 
 18 Clemons, Ja'briel         10 HAMMOND                24.80      26.59                   2 
 19 Bebley, Anthony           10 HIGHLAND               25.00      36.15                   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: # 21.20  1988        MARVIN SETZER, BISHOP NOLL                  
                22.13  **
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Duggan, Isiah       11 LAKE CENTRAL           22.70      22.32                    10  
  2 Sims, Michael       12 GRIFFITH               22.36      22.34                     8  
  3 Purham, Tyree       12 ECC                    23.10      22.78                     6  
  4 Myles, Malik        09 HAMMOND                23.12      22.90                     5  
  5 Hall, Jacques       11 ECC                    22.68      22.95                     4  
  6 Ortiz, Michael      12 MUNSTER                23.51      23.49                     3  
  7 Ellison, Christian  12 GAVIT                  23.06      23.53                     2  
  8 Lauerman, Robert    11 LAKE CENTRAL           23.58      23.79                     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: # 48.90  1984        VINTRESS MOBLEY, CALUMET                    
                49.15  **
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Grabowski, Bart     11 MUNSTER                50.90      50.76                   3   10  
  2 Hill, Jonathan      12 ECC                    49.85      51.33                   3    8  
  3 Duggan, Issac       11 LAKE CENTRAL           50.68      52.53                   3    6  
  4 Newell, Nick        10 LAKE CENTRAL           52.12      52.72                   3    5  
  5 Stokes, David       11 GRIFFITH               53.15      53.44                   3    4  
  6 Edinger, Bob        11 BNI                    54.90      53.52                   2    3  
  7 Brown, Austin       10 GRIFFITH               53.66      53.52                   2    2  
  8 Bailey, Josh        10 MORTON                 53.20      53.66                   3    1  
  9 Mojtahed, Saam      09 MUNSTER                53.44      53.71                   2 
 10 Washington, Alonte  12 ECC                    54.22      53.90                   2 
 11 Aaron, August       11 MORTON                 52.00      54.60                   3 
 12 Reed, Davelle       12 HAMMOND                53.30      54.65                   3 
 13 Castillo, Matt      12 HIGHLAND               54.50      55.93                   2 
 14 Davis, Christopher  12 CALUMET                54.90      56.53                   2 
 15 Linkiewicz, Cole    12 HIGHLAND               55.20      57.10                   2 
 16 Cobb, Brant         11 HAMMOND                59.60      57.72                   1 
 17 Lorenz, Robert      10 BNI                    57.40    1:02.72                   2 
 18 Pena, Carlos        12 CLARK                1:01.00    1:03.13                   1 
 19 Ethan, Ellison      09 GAVIT                  59.90    1:05.40                   1 
 -- Matias, Brian       12 GAVIT                1:03.30        DNS                   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: # 1:54.70  1987        RICK SULEWSKI, CROWN POINT                
                1:55.45  **
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Rigoni, Tony        11 MUNSTER              2:00.80    1:58.66                    10  
  2 Orsag, Matt         12 HIGHLAND             2:03.00    2:04.59                     8  
  3 Keith, Josh         11 LAKE CENTRAL         2:04.31    2:04.80                     6  
  4 Ladarero, Mitchell  11 CALUMET              2:02.00    2:08.43                     5  
  5 Foss, Marc          10 HIGHLAND             2:04.00    2:09.02                     4  
  6 Gutierrez, Noe      10 CLARK                2:14.00    2:11.62                     3  
  7 Plesha, Erik        12 LAKE CENTRAL         2:08.74    2:12.63                     2  
  8 Wilson, Tajae       09 GAVIT                2:10.83    2:13.40                     1  
  9 Kulam, Zak          11 MUNSTER              2:08.77    2:13.77                  
 10 Yzaguirre, Richard  12 BNI                  2:13.09    2:14.14                  
 11 Brown, Robert       10 CALUMET              2:09.00    2:14.84                  
 12 Gillis, Elisha      12 ECC                  2:12.08    2:14.88                  
 13 Kendall, Robert     09 MORTON               2:10.00    2:15.42                  
 14 Cazares, Ramiro     10 GAVIT                2:11.61    2:17.24                  
 15 Peterson, Edward    12 ECC                  2:15.40    2:17.44                  
 16 Spoor, Aaron        11 MORTON               2:10.00    2:17.87                  
 17 Schnoor, Jacob      11 GRIFFITH             2:15.36    2:19.36                  
 18 Garcia, Javier      11 BNI                  2:15.10    2:22.90                  
 19 Bryant, Kortland    10 GRIFFITH             2:27.00    2:32.42                  
 20 Cobb, Brant         11 HAMMOND              2:24.00    2:34.52                  
 21 Martinez, Alex      10 CLARK                2:32.00    2:36.68                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: # 4:16.60  1984        NEAL WILBUR, CROWN POINT                  
                4:20.99  **
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Hickok, Eric        12 LAKE CENTRAL         4:36.70    4:40.24                    10  
  2 Glick, Zach         10 HIGHLAND             4:44.00    4:45.38                     8  
  3 Foss, Marc          10 HIGHLAND             4:42.00    4:45.51                     6  
  4 Cordova, Salvador   09 BNI                  4:59.40    4:55.89                     5  
  5 Jachna, Roger       09 MUNSTER              5:03.67    4:58.47                     4  
  6 Bouma, Mitch        10 LAKE CENTRAL         4:58.37    5:00.66                     3  
  7 Beckman, John       11 MUNSTER              5:05.36    5:03.43                     2  
  8 Guevara, Joey       11 GAVIT                4:55.89    5:04.87                     1  
  9 Beatty, Mike        09 MORTON               5:10.00    5:06.95                  
 10 Torres, Peter       10 GAVIT                5:06.80    5:07.14                  
 11 Robles, Federico    11 ECC                  5:05.23    5:07.17                  
 12 Huff, Andrew        09 CALUMET              5:07.00    5:16.42                  
 13 Peterson, Edward    12 ECC                  5:19.64    5:29.45                  
 14 Martinez, Alex      10 CLARK                5:33.00    5:30.46                  
 15 Bozinovich, Zachar  12 GRIFFITH             5:30.00    5:33.37                  
 16 Porter, Cody        09 BNI                  5:47.87    5:49.08                  
 17 Wallace, Devin      10 HAMMOND              6:25.00    6:07.00                  
 18 Williams, Jerome    12 HAMMOND              6:03.00    6:14.99                  
 19 Bullard, Timothy    11 GRIFFITH             6:01.00    6:21.85                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: # 9:20.70  1983        DAN HIGGASON, GAVIT                       
                9:21.75  **
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Bolanowski, Tom     09 MUNSTER             10:08.34   10:00.00                    10  
  2 Glick, Zach         10 HIGHLAND            10:27.00   10:18.38                     8  
  3 Thompson, Alex      11 LAKE CENTRAL        10:23.30   10:24.71                     6  
  4 Kepchar, Joel       11 GRIFFITH            10:40.00   10:25.74                     5  
  5 Burgwald, Steven    10 MUNSTER             10:43.78   10:33.42                     4  
  6 Linkiewicz, Dylan   09 HIGHLAND            10:35.00   10:39.58                     3  
  7 Cordova, Salvador   09 BNI                 10:55.60   10:49.35                     2  
  8 Albright, Chris     10 LAKE CENTRAL        10:58.50   11:05.47                     1  
  9 Huff, Andrew        09 CALUMET             11:30.00   11:21.32                  
 10 Reed, Donjah        12 GAVIT               11:17.35   11:23.26                  
 11 Wallace, Devin      10 HAMMOND             13:13.00   11:35.90                  
 12 Robles, Federico    11 ECC                 11:25.52   11:40.85                  
 13 Howard, Jayson      10 GRIFFITH            13:35.00   11:45.13                  
 14 Valdez, Vincente    09 GAVIT               11:29.63   11:54.46                  
 15 Villarreal, Eduard  10 CALUMET             12:05.00   12:01.68                  
 16 Figueroa, Justin    09 BNI                 12:00.10   12:03.28                  
 17 Villalpando, Jacob  09 CLARK               12:17.00   12:09.14                  
 18 Williams, Jerome    12 HAMMOND             12:58.00   14:01.61                  
 19 Bork, David         11 ECC                 14:28.00   14:43.25                  
 -- Gutierrez, Noe      10 CLARK               12:35.00        DNS                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: # 14.27  1998        JOAQUIAM JACKSON, HAMMOND HIGH              
                14.72  **
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Karlos             12 MORTON                 14.60      15.15Q                  1 
  2 McCloud, Greg             11 HAMMOND                15.60      15.34Q                  3 
  3 Yarnelle, Troy            11 GRIFFITH               14.72      15.92Q                  2 
  4 Abu-aita, Simon           11 MUNSTER                15.53      15.77Q                  3 
  5 Trembacki, Randy          11 LAKE CENTRAL           15.78      16.20Q                  1 
  6 Rosado, Matthew           12 ECC                    16.32      16.55Q                  2 
  7 Castillo, Stephen         10 HIGHLAND               16.49      16.23q                  1 
  8 Anderson, Mike            11 HIGHLAND               16.74      16.54q                  3 
  9 Fairley, Laraunte         10 ECC                    18.00      16.67                   1 
 10 Kendall, Huff             10 MORTON                 16.30      16.67                   3 
 11 Clark, Kyle               12 MUNSTER                16.84      16.75                   2 
 12 Trzupek, Dan              12 LAKE CENTRAL           15.75      17.12                   2 
 13 Taylor, Christian         11 GAVIT                  18.10      18.38                   2 
 14 Piaseczny, Ed             10 CLARK                  18.57      18.90                   3 
 15 Valliant, Carlton         11 GRIFFITH               18.10      19.14                   3 
 16 Repay, Anthony            10 BNI                    17.22      19.40                   1 
 17 Martin, Lecil             11 BNI                    19.20      20.28                   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: # 14.27  1998        JOAQUIAM JACKSON, HAMMOND HIGH              
                14.72  **
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Karlos       12 MORTON                 15.15      14.98                    10  
  2 McCloud, Greg       11 HAMMOND                15.34      15.18                     8  
  3 Abu-aita, Simon     11 MUNSTER                15.77      15.28                     6  
  4 Yarnelle, Troy      11 GRIFFITH               15.92      15.59                     5  
  5 Trembacki, Randy    11 LAKE CENTRAL           16.20      16.19                     4  
  6 Castillo, Stephen   10 HIGHLAND               16.23      16.50                     3  
  7 Anderson, Mike      11 HIGHLAND               16.54      16.61                     2  
  8 Rosado, Matthew     12 ECC                    16.55      16.97                     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: # 38.78  2004        BRIAN KALUF, LAKE CENTRAL                   
                39.26  **
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Yarnelle, Troy      11 GRIFFITH               40.21      40.36                   3   10  
  2 Trembacki, Randy    11 LAKE CENTRAL           40.38      40.71                   3    8  
  3 Young, Karlos       12 MORTON                 42.30      40.75                   3    6  
  4 Rehm, Jacob         10 BNI                    42.30      41.65                   3    5  
  5 Rosado, Matthew     12 ECC                    41.74      41.96                   3    4  
  6 McCloud, Greg       11 HAMMOND                41.20      42.23                   3    3  
  7 Castillo, Stephen   10 HIGHLAND               41.36      42.49                   3    2  
  8 Abu-aita, Simon     11 MUNSTER                43.59      43.92                   3    1  
  9 Carrasco, Juan      12 HAMMOND                44.60      43.97                   2 
 10 Fairley, Laraunte   10 ECC                    44.20      44.32                   2 
 11 Clark, Kyle         12 MUNSTER                46.23      44.48                   2 
 12 Valliant, Carlton   11 GRIFFITH               45.30      45.04                   2 
 13 Kasprzycki, Wally   12 BNI                    46.80      45.50                   1 
 14 Mastey, Mike        10 HIGHLAND               44.50      46.11                   2 
 15 Kendall, Huff       10 MORTON                 45.00      46.20                   2 
 16 Taylor, Christian   11 GAVIT                  46.03      46.70                   2 
 17 Piaseczny, Ed       10 CLARK                  47.85      47.35                   1 
 -- Sutton, Cory        12 GAVIT                  46.90        DNS                   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: # 42.70  1988        BISHOP NOLL                                 
                       D. OLIVENCIA, J. CETWINSKI, M. STRABAVY, M SETZER 
                42.62  **
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 EAST CHICAGO CENTRAL                          43.45      43.71                   2   10  
     1) Hall, Jacques 11                2) Purham, Tyree 12               
     3) Hunt, Anthony 09                4) Clanton, Arion 12              
     5) Carter, Martayveus 09           6) Reddick, James 12              
  2 HAMMOND HIGH                                  44.95      44.30                   1    8  
     1) Reed, Davelle 12                2) McCloud, Greg 11               
     3) Hicks, Tyre 09                  4) Myles, Malik 09                
     5) Clemons, Ja'briel 10            6) Sanchez, Anthony 10            
  3 GRIFFITH                                      44.34      44.58                   2    6  
     1) Davenport, Paris 11             2) Eatman, Gilbert 12             
     3) Sims, Michael 12                4) Yarnelle, Troy 11              
     5) Johnson, Edward 12              6) Khalid, Ahmad 12               
  4 HAMMOND GAVIT                                 44.10      44.72                   2    5  
     1) Rivoli-johnson, Aryk 10         2) Rogers, Tashon 09              
     3) Sutton, Cory 12                 4) Ellison, Christian 12          
     5) Reichart, Anthony 10            6) Tate, Davontae 11              
  5 HIGHLAND                                      45.47      45.40                   1    4  
     1) Grider, Gunner 10               2) Jones, Nick 11                 
     3) Palmer, Nigel 12                4) Thiele, Justin 11              
     5) Bebley, Anthony 10              6)                                
  6 MUNSTER                                       44.65      45.77                   2    3  
     1) Barnett, Bryce 10               2) Newell, Spencer 12             
     3) Ortiz, Michael 12               4) Abu-aita, Simon 11             
     5) Collison, Matt 12               6) Vetrano, Anthony 11            
  7 HAMMOND BISHOP NOLL INSTITUTE                 46.40      46.19                   1    2  
     1) Patterson, Archie 11            2) Hayes, Donovan 10              
     3) Alavanja, Niko 11               4) Rehm, Jacob 10                 
     5) Colon, David 10                 6) Banske, Brayden 10             
 -- LAKE CENTRAL                                  43.90        DNF                   2 
     1) Albomonte, Tony 12              2) Duggan, Isiah 11               
     3) Lauerman, Robert 11             4) Dix, Kevin 12                  
     5) Duggan, Issac 11                6) Trembacki, Randy 11            
 -- HAMMOND MORTON                                43.60      DQ.00                   2 
     1) Dickey, Alfred 11               2) Day, Keith 11                  
     3) Armstrong, Torey 09             4) House, Robert 11               
     5) Bailey, Josh 10                 6) Young, Karlos 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: # 3:21.80  1987        LAKE CENTRAL                              
                         HINDSON, SHINGLER, SIDDALL, NOLBERTOWICZ          
                3:20.66  **
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 EAST CHICAGO CENTRAL                        3:24.49    3:25.15                   2   10  
     1) Rosado, Matthew 12              2) Clanton, Arion 12              
     3) Hill, Jonathan 12               4) Purham, Tyree 12               
     5) Hall, Jacques 11                6) Washington, Alonte 12          
  2 MUNSTER                                     3:27.12    3:25.73                   2    8  
     1) Newell, Spencer 12              2) Rigoni, Tony 11                
     3) Grabowski, Bart 11              4) Ortiz, Michael 12              
     5) Collison, Matt 12               6) Mojtahed, Saam 09              
  3 GRIFFITH                                    3:33.00    3:30.76                   2    6  
     1) Brown, Austin 10                2) Stokes, David 11               
     3) Sims, Michael 12                4) Yarnelle, Troy 11              
     5) Lambert, Dylan 10               6) Schnoor, Jacob 11              
  4 LAKE CENTRAL                                3:27.65    3:31.59                   2    5  
     1) Trembacki, Randy 11             2) Tellas, Tim 11                 
     3) Newell, Nick 10                 4) Duggan, Issac 11               
     5) Shaw, Robert 11                 6) Duggan, Isiah 11               
  5 HAMMOND HIGH                                3:44.10    3:36.91                   1    4  
     1) McCloud, Greg 11                2) Reed, Davelle 12               
     3) Carrasco, Juan 12               4) Myles, Malik 09                
     5) Hicks, Tyre 09                  6) Sanchez, Anthony 10            
  6 HAMMOND MORTON                              3:33.70    3:40.90                   2    3  
     1) Aaron, August 11                2) Spoor, Aaron 11                
     3) Young, Karlos 12                4) Bailey, Josh 10                
     5) Murry, Carl 10                  6) Kendall, Huff 10               
  7 HAMMOND BISHOP NOLL INSTITUTE               3:40.69    3:44.14                   2    2  
     1) Patterson, Archie 11            2) Edinger, Bob 11                
     3) Kasprzycki, Wally 12            4) Rehm, Jacob 10                 
     5) Banske, Brayden 10              6) Wade, Brandon 09               
  8 HAMMOND GAVIT                               3:42.20    3:46.60                   1    1  
     1) Rivoli-johnson, Aryk 10         2) Ellison, Christian 12          
     3) Tate, Davontae 11               4) Wilson, Tajae 09               
     5) Cazares, Ramiro 10              6) Sutton, Cory 12                
  9 HIGHLAND                                    3:44.00    3:47.68                   1 
     1) Castillo, Stephen 10            2) Manyek, Tom 12                 
     3) Castillo, Matt 12               4) Moreno, Apollo 12              
     5) Orsag, Matt 12                  6)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: # 8:07.57  2004        LAKE CENTRAL, LAKE CENTRAL                
                         C. PRATT, M. RAINBOLT, T. REDLARCZYK, P. PAWLOWSKI
                7:51.91  **
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 HIGHLAND                                    8:33.50    8:27.75                   2   10  
     1) Orsag, Matt 12                  2) Foss, Marc 10                  
     3) Manyek, Tom 12                  4) Glick, Zach 10                 
     5) Prendergast, Matt 11            6) Toweson, John 09               
  2 LAKE CENTRAL                                8:30.21    8:33.72                   2    8  
     1) Shaw, Robert 11                 2) Barajas, Steve 12              
     3) Plesha, Erik 12                 4) Keith, Josh 11                 
     5) Hickok, Eric 12                 6) Thompson, Alex 11              
  3 CALUMET                                     8:48.00    8:42.02                   2    6  
     1) Davis, Christopher 12           2) Brown, Robert 10               
     3) Huff, Andrew 09                 4) Ladarero, Mitchell 11          
     5) McIntosh, Keith 09              6) Pabon, Marvin 11               
  4 MUNSTER                                     8:35.09    8:42.38                   2    5  
     1) Kulam, Zak 11                   2) Thompson, Grant 11             
     3) Hart, Adam 11                   4) Beckman, John 11               
     5) Jachna, Roger 09                6) Farrell, Steven 11             
  5 EAST CHICAGO CENTRAL                        8:59.48    8:58.31                   2    4  
     1) Washington, Alonte 12           2) Peterson, Edward 12            
     3) Robles, Federico 11             4) Gillis, Elisha 12              
     5) Rosado, Matthew 12              6) Cody, Deaujujan 12             
  6 HAMMOND GAVIT                               8:54.40    9:05.99                   2    3  
     1) Westerhoff, Van 11              2) Cazares, Ramiro 10             
     3) Guevara, Joey 11                4) Wilson, Tajae 09               
     5) Reed, Donjah 12                 6) Torres, Peter 10               
  7 HAMMOND MORTON                              8:46.00    9:38.10                   2    2  
     1) Madrigal, Effran 10             2) Krask, Justis 10               
     3) Spoor, Aaron 11                 4) Kendall, Robert 09             
     5) Beatty, Mike 09                 6) Aaron, August 11               
  8 GRIFFITH                                    9:26.00    9:38.35                   1    1  
     1) Bozinovich, Zachary 12          2) Schnoor, Jacob 11              
     3) Bryant, Kortland 10             4) Kepchar, Joel 11               
     5) Howard, Jayson 10               6) Bullard, Timothy 11            
  9 HAMMOND BISHOP NOLL INSTITUTE               9:26.87    9:44.65                   1 
     1) Garcia, Javier 11               2) Duran, Gabriel 10              
     3) Lee, Jay 12                     4) Lorenz, Robert 10              
     5) Figueroa, Justin 09             6) Jones, Jalyn 10                
 10 HAMMOND HIGH                                9:12.00   10:14.50                   1 
     1) Sanchez, Anthony 10             2) Clemons, Ja'briel 10           
     3) Wallace, Devin 10               4) Williams, Jerome 12            
     5) Reed, Davelle 12                6) Carrasco, Juan 12              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: #  6-10  1979        BOB SCHOON, CALUMET                         
              6-05.00  **
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Syvertsen, Richard  11 HIGHLAND             6-02.00    6-00.00                    10  
  2 Davenport, Paris    11 GRIFFITH             6-07.00    5-10.00                     8  
  3 Beamon, Ronnye      11 BNI                  6-02.00    5-08.00                     5.5
  3 Dickey, Alfred      11 MORTON               5-10.00    5-08.00                     5.5
  5 Lloyd, Kenneth      10 ECC                  6-00.00    5-08.00                     4  
  6 Crawford, Kyle      10 LAKE CENTRAL         5-10.00    5-08.00                     3  
  7 Kasprzycki, Willia  10 BNI                  5-08.00    5-04.00                     1.5
  7 Barnett, Bryce      10 MUNSTER              5-04.00    5-04.00                     1.5
  9 Zega, Ron           11 LAKE CENTRAL         5-10.00    5-04.00                  
  9 Mastey, Mike        10 HIGHLAND             5-10.00    5-04.00                  
 -- Mojtahed, Saam      09 MUNSTER              5-06.00         NH                  
 -- Readus, Daniel      12 CALUMET              5-02.00         NH                  
 -- Cobb, Brant         11 HAMMOND              5-04.00         NH                  
 -- Eatman, Gilbert     12 GRIFFITH             6-04.00         NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: # 14-06  2006        AARON ROSSMAN, LAKE CENTRAL                 
             14-08.00  **
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Markiewicz, Jake    12 LAKE CENTRAL        14-00.00   13-06.00                    10  
  2 Gunty, Miles        10 MUNSTER             13-00.00   13-00.00                     8  
  3 Johnson, Jacob      10 HIGHLAND            11-00.00   11-00.00                     5.5
  3 Megquier, Robert    11 GRIFFITH            11-00.00   11-00.00                     5.5
  5 Stokes, David       11 GRIFFITH            11-00.00   10-06.00                     4  
  6 Grider, Gunner      10 HIGHLAND            11-00.00    9-06.00                     3  
 -- Collison, Matt      12 MUNSTER             12-06.00         NH                  
 -- Vos, Drew           11 LAKE CENTRAL        13-06.00         NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: # 23-07  2005        SAM  WATTS, BISHOP NOLL                     
             21-09.75  **
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Hill, Jonathan      12 ECC                 21-10.50   21-11.00 **                 10  
  2 Brown, Adam         12 LAKE CENTRAL        22-11.25   21-08.50                     8  
  3 Lloyd, Kenneth      10 ECC                 20-05.50   21-00.50                     6  
  4 Palmer, Nigel       12 HIGHLAND            20-00.00   20-07.50                     5  
  5 Trzupek, Dan        12 LAKE CENTRAL        20-10.00   20-06.50                     4  
  6 Grabowski, Bart     11 MUNSTER             21-03.00   19-10.25                     3  
  7 Sutton, Cory        12 GAVIT               19-11.00   19-01.25                     2  
  8 Johnson, Edward     12 GRIFFITH            19-11.50   18-08.00                     1  
  9 Walls, Eugene       10 CLARK               18-03.00   17-11.25                  
 10 Golumbeck, Elijah   09 BNI                 16-08.00   17-07.25                  
 11 Clemons, Ja'briel   10 HAMMOND             17-01.00   17-03.75                  
 12 Camacho, Michael    10 BNI                 17-00.00   17-00.00                  
 13 Bailey, Josh        10 MORTON              14-03.50   16-10.50                  
 14 Murry, Carl         10 MORTON              18-07.25   16-10.25                  
 15 Bryant, Doriante    09 CALUMET             15-09.00   16-07.50                  
 16 Cobb, Brant         11 HAMMOND             16-05.00   16-05.75                  
 17 Vetrano, Anthony    11 MUNSTER             18-05.00   16-02.50                  
 18 Harrell, Georgio    09 CALUMET             14-05.00   14-10.00                  
 -- Jones, Nick         11 HIGHLAND            21-00.00         ND                  
 -- Dyer, Brandon       09 GRIFFITH            18-01.00        DNS                  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: # 60-08  1979        MARK NAGY, HAMMOND HIGH                     
             54-05.75  **
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Gelon        LAKE CENTRAL        48-02.75   50-01.50                    10  
  2 Szczepkowski, Maci  11 GRIFFITH            50-01.00   48-08.50                     8  
  3 Thurmond, Andre     12 ECC                 40-10.00   45-11.00                     6  
  4 Hines, Mike         10 LAKE CENTRAL        44-04.50   45-08.50                     5  
  5 Nossem, Lukas       11 MUNSTER             44-06.00   44-02.50                     4  
  6 Kim, Tom            11 MUNSTER             40-01.00   43-11.00                     3  
  7 O'Donnell, Trevor   10 HIGHLAND            42-01.00   43-03.00                     2  
  8 Ballard-Urse, Avon  11 CALUMET             41-00.00   40-08.00                     1  
  9 Bluhm, Matthew      12 GRIFFITH            39-07.00   40-01.50                  
 10 Dillon, Kennis      11 HAMMOND             41-00.00   40-01.50                  
 11 Piggee, Devonte     12 CALUMET             38-00.00   39-08.00                  
 12 Dunbar, Ivan        12 ECC                 36-07.00   38-10.00                  
 13 Walsh, Ray          12 BNI                 41-00.00   38-01.50                  
 14 Sims, Zyrone        12 BNI                 35-10.00   37-11.00                  
 15 Perez, Diego        11 MORTON              38-00.00   37-01.00                  
 16 Pajcik, Michael     10 GAVIT               37-01.50   36-11.50                  
 17 Hawkins, Dante      12 GAVIT               39-05.50   36-07.00                  
 18 Nelson, Eric        11 CLARK               35-01.00   35-05.00                  
 19 Maida, Brian        09 HIGHLAND            36-02.00   33-06.00                  
 20 Gunte, Arturo       09 MORTON              27-10.00   29-09.00                  
 21 Andrade, David      10 CLARK               29-05.00   26-11.50                  
 -- Bennett, Broderick  12 HAMMOND             38-06.00         ND                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: # 179-07  1980        MARK MURKOWSAI, HAMMOND HIGH               
                160-09  **
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Gelon        LAKE CENTRAL          156-08  158-05.00                    10  
  2 Nossem, Lukas       11 MUNSTER               129-08  155-05.50                     8  
  3 Szczepkowski, Maci  11 GRIFFITH              126-01  150-01.00                     6  
  4 Kokot, Dean         10 LAKE CENTRAL          126-09  124-07.00                     5  
  5 Reinsma, Alex       11 MUNSTER               123-08  123-05.00                     4  
  6 Ballard-Urse, Avon  11 CALUMET               112-00  118-07.00                     3  
  7 Perez, Diego        11 MORTON                 94-07  116-05.50                     2  
  8 Churilla, Mike      12 HIGHLAND              119-00  115-08.00                     1  
  9 Kasprzycki, Wally   12 BNI                   112-08  112-02.00                  
 10 Dillon, Kennis      11 HAMMOND               108-06  106-03.50                  
 11 Van lul, Tyler      12 CALUMET               109-00  101-09.50                  
 12 Nunez, Migual ange  10 GRIFFITH              104-01  100-08.50                  
 13 Wade, Brandon       09 BNI                    85-06   98-05.50                  
 14 Burnett, Lewis      11 CLARK                  81-01   91-01.00                  
 15 Hawkins, Dante      12 GAVIT                  93-03   90-09.50                  
 16 Pajcik, Michael     10 GAVIT                 117-01   90-04.00                  
 17 Andrade, David      10 CLARK                  84-03   88-11.00                  
 18 Drake, Tyler        11 HIGHLAND            97-04.50   88-04.00                  
 19 Cody, Deaujujan     12 ECC                    84-06   83-01.00                  
 20 Gunte, Arturo       09 MORTON                 68-10   59-10.50                  
 21 Burns, Anthony      12 ECC                    80-00   58-05.00                  
 -- Bennett, Broderick  12 HAMMOND                88-00        DNS                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lake Central               138        2) MUNSTER                    97.50
    3) HIGHLAND                    94.50     4) EAST CHICAGO CENTRAL       87   
    5) GRIFFITH                    81.50     6) HAMMOND MORTON             30.50
    7) HAMMOND HIGH                28        8) HAMMOND BISHOP NOLL INSTI  26   
    9) HAMMOND GAVIT               19       10) CALUMET                    15   
   11) HAMMOND CLARK                3