Licensed to Jeffersonville High School                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                2011 Jeffersonville Boy's Sectional - 5/19/2011                
                    Blair Field, Jeffersonville High School                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        STAN: # 10.97                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Tyrone          11 Jeffersonvil             11.43Q  1 
  2 Sherbahn, Wayne           10 Madison Cons             11.58Q  2 
  3 Lane, Chris               12 Scottsburg               11.51Q  1 
  4 Scott, Chase              10 Jeffersonvil             11.59Q  2 
  5 Fisher, Daniel            12 Madison Cons             11.57Q  1 
  6 Craig, William            11 Shawe Memori             12.20Q  2 
  7 Hurley, Noah              11 Scottsburg               12.28q  2 
  8 Soodoo, Salih             09 Charlestown              12.31q  1 
  9 Wilkerson, Ryan           10 Charlestown              12.45q  2 
 10 Spicer, Justin            12 Austin                   12.83q  1 
 11 Baldwin, Justin           12 Jennings Cou             13.00   2 
 12 Pifer, Colton             09 Jennings Cou             13.08   1 
 13 Poore, Brad               10 Austin                   13.10   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        STAN: # 10.97                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lane, Chris               12 Scottsburg               11.37    10  
  2 Scott, Chase              10 Jeffersonvil             11.50     8  
  3 Sherbahn, Wayne           10 Madison Cons             11.54     6  
  4 Fisher, Daniel            12 Madison Cons             11.55     5  
  5 Williams, Tyrone          11 Jeffersonvil             11.69     4  
  6 Craig, William            11 Shawe Memori             12.19     3  
  7 Hurley, Noah              11 Scottsburg               12.24     2  
  8 Soodoo, Salih             09 Charlestown              12.35     1  
  9 Wilkerson, Ryan           10 Charlestown              12.44  
 10 Spicer, Justin            12 Austin                   12.91  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        STAN: # 22.13                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Jeremy            12 Jeffersonvil             23.00Q  2 
  2 Hunter, T'Sean            09 Jeffersonvil             23.46Q  1 
  3 Lane, Chris               12 Scottsburg               23.61Q  2 
  4 Fisher, Daniel            12 Madison Cons             23.70Q  1 
  5 Konkle, Logan             11 Madison Cons             23.69Q  2 
  6 Draper, Kameron           11 Austin                   24.53Q  1 
  7 Janek, Meryc              11 Henryville               24.80q  1 
  8 Straub, Brandon           12 Jennings Cou             24.89q  2 
  9 Herron, Devin             09 New Washingt             25.06   1 
 10 Wilkerson, Ryan           10 Charlestown              25.68   1 
 11 Gardner, Nathan           11 Scottsburg               26.07   1 
 12 Amos, Jordan              12 Henryville               26.37   2 
 13 Santipals, Taughu         11 Austin                   26.93   2 
 14 Baldwin, Justin           12 Jennings Cou             27.00   1 
 -- Soodoo, Salih             09 Charlestown                 FS   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        STAN: # 22.13                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lane, Chris               12 Scottsburg               23.08    10  
  2 Martin, Jeremy            12 Jeffersonvil             23.26     8  
  3 Hunter, T'Sean            09 Jeffersonvil             23.68     6  
  4 Konkle, Logan             11 Madison Cons             24.06     5  
  5 Fisher, Daniel            12 Madison Cons             24.07     4  
  6 Janek, Meryc              11 Henryville               24.55     3  
  7 Draper, Kameron           11 Austin                   24.58     2  
  8 Straub, Brandon           12 Jennings Cou             25.15     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        STAN: # 49.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dowdell, Tyrell           10 Jeffersonvil             51.25   3   10  
  2 Boyd, Ricky               12 Henryville               51.36   3    8  
  3 Stotts, Stephen           11 Scottsburg               52.55   3    6  
  4 Draper, Kameron           11 Austin                   52.62   3    5  
  5 Baumann, Nolen            12 Silver Creek             53.09   3    4  
  6 Icenogle, Michael         12 Scottsburg               53.88   3    3  
  7 McCoy, Mitch              09 Jennings Cou             55.07   2    2  
  8 Higbie, Campbell          12 Shawe Memori             55.34   2    1  
  9 Moore, David              11 Silver Creek             55.96   3 
 10 Greer, Aaron              11 Madison Cons             56.71   2 
 11 Lee, Kyle                 11 Jennings Cou             56.93   2 
 12 Monroe, Luke              12 Madison Cons             57.73   2 
 13 Lesnet, Cody              10 Austin                   57.93   2 
 14 Shelley, Jase             09 Charlestown              59.98   2 
 15 Schembari, Brian          10 Jeffersonvil           1:00.22   3 
 16 Higham, Travis            10 Southwestern           1:01.75   2 
 17 Austin, Brad              10 Southwestern           1:06.31   1 
 18 Fair, Dawson              12 Shawe Memori           1:07.68   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        STAN: # 1:55.45                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kimbrell, Tj              11 Jeffersonvil           2:04.11    10  
  2 Gasper, Braden            12 Jennings Cou           2:05.58     8  
  3 Fruits, Jason             10 Silver Creek           2:07.03     6  
  4 Perry, Landon             09 Madison Cons           2:07.09     5  
  5 Spencer, Steven           12 Scottsburg             2:07.34     4  
  6 Allen, Chris              11 Madison Cons           2:12.65     3  
  7 DeLeon, Oscar             10 Jeffersonvil           2:13.22     2  
  8 Halcomb, Zach             12 Austin                 2:14.97     1  
  9 Sutherland, Kie           12 Charlestown            2:16.76  
 10 Albert, Austin            11 Henryville             2:24.67  
 11 Boone, Connor             09 Shawe Memori           2:28.97  
 12 Comer, Isaac              10 Austin                 2:29.55  
 13 Bates, Nathan             11 Charlestown            2:31.04  
 14 Hedges, Michael           09 Southwestern           2:37.70  
 15 Higham, Travis            10 Southwestern           3:00.03  
 -- Howard, Roger             09 Silver Creek                NT  
 -- Everage, Bradley          11 Henryville                  NT  
 -- Feider, Chaz              12 Jennings Cou                NT  
 -- Peters, Bryce             11 Scottsburg                  NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        STAN: # 4:20.99                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gasper, Braden            12 Jennings Cou           4:35.65    10  
  2 Johnson, Jeremy           11 Austin                 4:35.70     8  
  3 Haas, Isaak               10 Silver Creek           4:37.06     6  
  4 Woods, Jonah              09 Jennings Cou           4:37.13     5  
  5 Perry, Landon             09 Madison Cons           4:37.87     4  
  6 Kwitonda, Leonard         09 Jeffersonvil           4:50.00     3  
  7 Allen, Chris              11 Madison Cons           5:10.00     2  
  8 Sutherland, Kie           12 Charlestown            5:20.00     1  
 -- Trowbridge, Logan         09 Scottsburg                  NT  
 -- Everhart, Dylan           11 Austin                      NT  
 -- Flamion, Adam             10 Scottsburg                  NT  
 -- Hedges, Michael           09 Southwestern                NT  
 -- Torline, Spencer          10 Shawe Memori                NT  
 -- Roberts, Drew             10 Silver Creek                NT  
 -- Lansfield, Mark           12 Henryville                  NT  
 -- Pavey, Brad               11 Jeffersonvil                NT  
 -- Puckett, Christian        09 Henryville                  NT  
 -- Diaz, Adan                10 New Washingt                NT  
 -- Brooks, Brett             09 Charlestown                 NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        STAN: # 9:21.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haas, Isaak               10 Silver Creek          10:06.25    10  
  2 Johnson, Jeremy           11 Austin                10:09.29     8  
  3 Wells, Logan              12 Scottsburg            10:13.49     6  
  4 Woods, Jonah              09 Jennings Cou          10:14.11     5  
  5 McNicholas, Billy         11 Jennings Cou          10:40.37     4  
  6 Richardson, Connor        11 Jeffersonvil          10:43.26     3  
  7 Gibson, David             09 Madison Cons          10:55.30     2  
  8 Roberts, Drew             10 Silver Creek          11:07.05     1  
 -- Brooks, Brett             09 Charlestown                 NT  
 -- Craig, Kyle               12 Scottsburg                  NT  
 -- Wooten, Joe               10 Austin                      NT  
 -- Miles, Darrell            11 Charlestown                 NT  
 -- Keeney, Zach              12 Jeffersonvil                NT  
 -- McKinley, Chad            11 New Washingt                NT  
 -- Vorhies, Nick             11 Madison Cons                NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        STAN: # 14.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Icenogle, Matthew         12 Scottsburg               15.78Q  1 
  2 Laney, Nash               12 Jeffersonvil             16.78Q  2 
  3 Foster, DaQuan            11 Jeffersonvil             16.31Q  1 
  4 Campbell, Brandon         12 Madison Cons             17.46Q  2 
  5 Green, Patrick            12 Madison Cons             16.34Q  1 
  6 McNeely, Ethan            10 Scottsburg               17.63Q  2 
  7 Gasper, David             12 Jennings Cou             17.15q  1 
  8 Staples, Nathaniel        10 Jennings Cou             18.20q  2 
  9 Hendrix, Cody             10 Austin                   18.91q  2 
 10 Jenkins, Kyle             12 Charlestown              19.60q  1 
 11 Hale, Kody                12 Austin                   20.30   1 
 12 Grady, Jeff               09 Silver Creek             21.53   1 
 13 McKinley, Chad            11 New Washingt             24.00   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        STAN: # 14.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Icenogle, Matthew         12 Scottsburg               15.21    10  
  2 Laney, Nash               12 Jeffersonvil             15.42     8  
  3 Foster, DaQuan            11 Jeffersonvil             16.16     6  
  4 Green, Patrick            12 Madison Cons             16.84     5  
  5 Gasper, David             12 Jennings Cou             17.04     4  
  6 Campbell, Brandon         12 Madison Cons             17.29     3  
  7 McNeely, Ethan            10 Scottsburg               17.51     2  
  8 Staples, Nathaniel        10 Jennings Cou             17.96     1  
  9 Hendrix, Cody             10 Austin                   18.36  
 10 Jenkins, Kyle             12 Charlestown              18.54  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        STAN: # 39.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Icenogle, Matthew         12 Scottsburg               40.81   2   10  
  2 Laney, Nash               12 Jeffersonvil             41.54   2    8  
  3 Phillips, Derius          10 Jeffersonvil             41.59   2    6  
  4 Helton, Dustin            12 Austin                   42.33   2    5  
  5 McNeely, Ethan            10 Scottsburg               44.11   2    4  
  6 Campbell, Brandon         12 Madison Cons             44.46   2    3  
  7 Gasper, David             12 Jennings Cou             44.61   2    2  
  8 Staples, Nathaniel        10 Jennings Cou             45.00   1    1  
  9 Jenkins, Kyle             12 Charlestown              45.68   1 
 10 Hendrix, Cody             10 Austin                   46.53   1 
 11 Tyler, Novak              10 Madison Cons             47.82   1 
 12 Rampy, Jarrod             10 Shawe Memori             50.39   1 
 13 Grady, Jeff               09 Silver Creek             54.88   1 
 14 Franklin, Jacob           09 New Washingt             55.43   1 
 15 Woods, Luke               09 Charlestown              56.88   1 
 -- Burgin, Bruce             12 Henryville                 DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        STAN: # 42.62                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Madison Consolidated                                  44.09   2   10  
     1) Fish, Ryan 11                   2) Fisher, Daniel 12              
     3) Konkle, Logan 11                4) Sherbahn, Wayne 10             
     5) Scott, Josh 10                  6) Weber, Ethan 10                
  2 Scottsburg                                            46.11   2    8  
     1) Hurley, Noah 11                 2) Icenogle, Matthew 12           
     3) Lane, Chris 12                  4) McNeely, Ethan 10              
     5) Icenogle, Michael 12            6) Alsup, Thomas 09               
  3 Charlestown                                           48.54   2    6  
     1) Hernandez, Cesar 10             2) Jenkins, Kyle 12               
     3) Soodoo, Salih 09                4) Wilkerson, Ryan 10             
     5) Wiley, Desmond 09               6) Woods, Luke 09                 
  4 Henryville                                            48.67   2    5  
     1) Amos, Jordan 12                 2) Carlson, D.J. 12               
     3) Janek, Meryc 11                 4) Vaughn, Braiden 10             
     5) Uhl, Griffin 11                 6)                                
  5 Jennings County                                       49.73   2    4  
     1) Baldwin, Justin 12              2) Pifer, Colton 09               
     3) Montgomery, Conner 10           4) Wathen, Brock 11               
     5) Chilman, Luke 09                6) Perez, Julio 10                
  6 Austin                                                50.13   1    3  
     1) Smith, James 11                 2) Hale, Kody 12                  
     3) Poore, Brad 10                  4) Spicer, Justin 12              
     5) Branaman, Steven 12             6) Santipals, Taughu 11           
  7 New Washington                                        51.91   2    2  
     1) Diaz, Adan 10                   2) McKinley, Chad 11              
     3) Herron, Devin 09                4) Hughes, Ian 10                 
     5) Eurton, Drew 12                 6)                                
  8 Shawe Memorial                                        52.26   1    1  
     1) Boone, Connor 09                2) Craig, William 11              
     3) Craig, Ben 11                   4) Rampy, Jarrod 10               
     5) Patrick, Josh 10                6) Fair, Dawson 12                
  9 Jeffersonville                                        54.73   2 
     1) Williams, Tyrone 11             2) Hunter, T'Sean 09              
     3) Martin, Jeremy 12               4) Scott, Chase 10                
     5) Tatgenhorst, Darien 12          6) Applegate, Dylan 12            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        STAN: # 3:20.66                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jeffersonville                                      3:33.50   2   10  
     1) Dowdell, Tyrell 10              2) Kimbrell, Tj 11                
     3) Phillips, Derius 10             4) Laney, Nash 12                 
     5) Kwitonda, Leonard 09            6) Tatgenhorst, Darien 12         
  2 Scottsburg                                          3:34.40   2    8  
     1) Icenogle, Michael 12            2) Stotts, Stephen 11             
     3) Icenogle, Matthew 12            4) McNeely, Ethan 10              
     5) Gardner, Nathan 11              6) Spencer, Steven 12             
  3 Jennings County                                     3:40.75   2    6  
     1) Gasper, David 12                2) Gasper, Braden 12              
     3) Jackson, Garett 11              4) McCoy, Mitch 09                
     5) Lee, Kyle 11                    6) Wathen, Brock 11               
  4 Austin                                              3:44.61   2    5  
     1) Draper, Kameron 11              2) Helton, Dustin 12              
     3) Lesnet, Cody 10                 4) Wintin, Lawyer 12              
     5) Halcomb, Zach 12                6) Hendrix, Cody 10               
  5 Silver Creek                                        3:47.65   2    4  
     1) Baumann, Nolen 12               2) Fruits, Jason 10               
     3) Moore, David 11                 4) Strom, Evan 10                 
     5) Ruppel, Eli 12                  6) Roberts, Drew 10               
  6 Charlestown                                         3:52.18   2    3  
     1) Wiley, Desmond 09               2) Shelley, Jase 09               
     3) Soodoo, Salih 09                4) Sutherland, Kie 12             
     5) Hernandez, Cesar 10             6) Wilkerson, Ryan 10             
  7 Henryville                                          3:56.14   2    2  
     1) Boyd, Ricky 12                  2) Carlson, D.J. 12               
     3) Everage, Bradley 11             4) Lansfield, Mark 12             
     5) Janek, Meryc 11                 6)                                
  8 New Washington                                      4:03.17   1    1  
     1) Diaz, Adan 10                   2) Hughes, Ian 10                 
     3) Franklin, Jacob 09              4) Herron, Devin 09               
     5) Eurton, Drew 12                 6)                                
  9 Madison Consolidated                                4:06.85   2 
     1) Fish, Ryan 11                   2) Greer, Aaron 11                
     3) Konkle, Logan 11                4) Allen, Chris 11                
     5) Fisher, Daniel 12               6) Perry, Landon 09               
 10 Shawe Memorial                                      4:11.24   1 
     1) Rampy, Jarrod 10                2) Craig, Ben 11                  
     3) Torline, Spencer 10             4) Higbie, Campbell 12            
     5) Boone, Connor 09                6) Fair, Dawson 12                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        STAN: # 7:57.91                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeffersonville                                      8:36.30    10  
     1) DeLeon, Oscar 10                2) Kimbrell, Tj 11                
     3) Kwitonda, Leonard 09            4) Richardson, Connor 11          
     5) Richey, Caleb 10                6) Tatgenhorst, Darien 12         
  2 Silver Creek                                        8:40.52     8  
     1) Fruits, Jason 10                2) Haas, Isaak 10                 
     3) Roberts, Drew 10                4) Strom, Evan 10                 
     5) Howard, Roger 09                6) McKinstry, Michael 11          
  3 Jennings County                                     8:55.30     6  
     1) Feider, Chaz 12                 2) McCoy, Mitch 09                
     3) McNicholas, Billy 11            4) Taylor, Jake 11                
     5) Koenig, Jacky 09                6) Gasper, Derek 09               
  4 Austin                                              8:58.00     5  
     1) Wintin, Lawyer 12               2) Halcomb, Zach 12               
     3) Helton, Dustin 12               4) Wooten, Joe 10                 
     5) Comer, Isaac 10                 6) Smith, James 11                
  5 Madison Consolidated                                9:32.00     4  
     1) Vorhies, Nick 11                2) Andreasen, Rian                
     3) Gibson, David 09                4) Nunan, Alex 09                 
     5) Perry, Landon 09                6) Allen, Chris 11                
  6 Henryville                                          9:38.69     3  
     1) Albert, Austin 11               2) Lansfield, Mark 12             
     3) Puckett, Christian 09           4) Vaughn, Braiden 10             
  7 Scottsburg                                          9:56.00     2  
     1) Deal, Wes 11                    2) Flamion, Adam 10               
     3) Peters, Bryce 11                4) Trowbridge, Logan 09           
     5) Spencer, Steven 12              6) Craig, Kyle 12                 
  8 Charlestown                                        10:44.47     1  
     1) Bates, Noah 09                  2) Bates, Nathan 11               
     3) Brooks, Brett 09                4) Sutherland, Kie 12             
     5) Shelley, Jase 09                6) Hernandez, Cesar 10            
 -- Shawe Memorial                                           NT  
     1) Boone, Connor 09                2) Fair, Dawson 12                
     3) Higbie, Campbell 12             4) Torline, Spencer 10            
     5) Petersen, Chris 10              6) Patrick, Josh 10               
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        STAN: #  6-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellis, Zach               10 Jeffersonvil           6-00.00    10  
  2 Everage, Bradley          11 Henryville            J6-00.00     8  
  3 Scott, Josh               10 Madison Cons           5-10.00     6  
  4 Halveson, Geoff           12 Madison Cons          J5-10.00     5  
  5 Grimes, John              09 Jennings Cou           5-08.00     4  
  6 Jackson, Garett           11 Jennings Cou          J5-08.00     3  
  7 Hughes, Ian               10 New Washingt           5-06.00     1.5
  7 Phillips, Derius          10 Jeffersonvil           5-06.00     1.5
 -- Renschler, John           12 Scottsburg                  NH  
 -- Stotts, Stephen           11 Scottsburg                  NH  
 -- Hendrix, Cody             10 Austin                      NH  
 -- Hale, Kody                12 Austin                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        STAN: # 14-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hoke, Andrew              12 Silver Creek          13-00.00    10  
  2 Weber, Ethan              10 Madison Cons          11-06.00     8  
  3 Montgomery, Conner        10 Jennings Cou          11-00.00     6  
  4 Turner, Tate              10 Madison Cons          10-06.00     5  
  5 Perry, Austin             10 Jeffersonvil         J10-06.00     4  
  6 Carlson, D.J.             12 Henryville           J10-06.00     3  
  7 Halcomb, Zach             12 Austin                10-00.00     2  
  8 Chilman, Luke             09 Jennings Cou           9-06.00     1  
  9 Burgin, Bruce             12 Henryville            J9-06.00  
 10 Marschall, Dustin         10 Scottsburg             9-00.00  
 11 Robbins, Carter           10 Scottsburg             8-06.00  
 12 Comer, Isaac              10 Austin                J8-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        STAN: # 21-09.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Jeremy            12 Jeffersonvil          22-06.50#   10  
  2 Scott, Chase              10 Jeffersonvil          21-07.00     8  
  3 Boyd, Ricky               12 Henryville            20-04.25     6  
  4 Fish, Ryan                11 Madison Cons          20-01.00     5  
  5 Konkle, Logan             11 Madison Cons          20-00.25     4  
  6 Draper, Kameron           11 Austin                19-06.00     3  
  7 Helton, Dustin            12 Austin                19-01.50     2  
  8 Craig, William            11 Shawe Memori          18-09.00     1  
  9 Straub, Brandon           12 Jennings Cou          17-11.50  
 10 Herron, Devin             09 New Washingt          17-10.75  
 11 Staples, Nathaniel        10 Jennings Cou          17-09.75  
 12 Spencer, Steven           12 Scottsburg            17-06.50  
 13 Phillips, Matt            09 Scottsburg            17-04.00  
 14 Diaz, Adan                10 New Washingt          16-11.00  
 15 Higham, Travis            10 Southwestern          16-07.50  
 16 Shelley, Jase             09 Charlestown           15-02.00  
 -- Burgin, Bruce             12 Henryville                FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        STAN: # 54-05.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mancuso, Alex             12 Jeffersonvil          48-06.00    10  
  2 Woolbright, Luke          11 Scottsburg            48-02.00     8  
  3 Shadday, Brett            12 Jennings Cou          46-00.00     6  
  4 Tucker, Jordan            12 Austin                44-01.00     5  
  5 Brown, Brandon            11 Jeffersonvil          41-11.00     4  
  6 Costin, Cody              12 Silver Creek          39-09.00     3  
  7 McCrory, Kevin            12 Jennings Cou          39-08.00     2  
  8 Alsup, Thomas             09 Scottsburg            39-01.50     1  
  9 McIntosh, Arlie           12 Austin                37-02.00  
 10 Nolley, Nathan            10 Silver Creek          36-09.00  
 11 Uhl, Griffin              11 Henryville            36-05.00  
 12 Green, Shawn              10 Charlestown           35-02.00  
 13 Greer, Aaron              11 Madison Cons          35-01.00  
 14 Grayson, Jacob            10 Southwestern          32-06.50  
 15 Franklin, Jacob           09 New Washingt          31-11.00  
 16 Schmidlap, Alex           09 Madison Cons          31-03.00  
 17 Breeding, Joshua          12 Charlestown           31-01.50  
 18 Austin, Brad              10 Southwestern          30-11.00  
 19 Green, Taylor             09 Henryville            29-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        STAN: # 160-09                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mancuso, Alex             12 Jeffersonvil            162-08#   10  
  2 Woolbright, Luke          11 Scottsburg              156-08     8  
  3 McCrory, Kevin            12 Jennings Cou            152-08     6  
  4 Uhl, Griffin              11 Henryville              142-09     5  
  5 Collett, Mark             12 Jennings Cou            134-00     4  
  6 Tucker, Jordan            12 Austin                  123-05     3  
  7 Brown, Brandon            11 Jeffersonvil            123-04     2  
  8 McIntosh, Arlie           12 Austin                  117-07     1  
  9 Pruett, Dillon            10 Scottsburg              112-10  
 10 Beyl, Alexander           10 Silver Creek            109-02  
 11 Green, Patrick            12 Madison Cons            107-02  
 12 Jenkins, Trajen           10 Madison Cons             98-09  
 13 Green, Taylor             09 Henryville               96-09  
 14 Nolley, Nathan            10 Silver Creek             96-02  
 15 Hughes, Ian               10 New Washingt             95-07  
 16 Wiley, Desmond            09 Charlestown              94-05  
 17 Enteman, David            11 Charlestown              92-03  
 18 Franklin, Jacob           09 New Washingt             91-11  
 19 Austin, Brad              10 Southwestern             85-00  
 20 Grayson, Jacob            10 Southwestern             84-10  
 21 Deeg, Tyler               10 Shawe Memori             68-06  
 22 McCubbin, Nicholas        11 Shawe Memori             65-05  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Jeffersonville             161.50     2) Scottsburg                102   
    3) Madison Consolidated        94        4) Jennings County            91   
    5) Austin                      58        6) Silver Creek               52   
    7) Henryville                  43        8) Charlestown                12   
    9) Shawe Memorial               6       10) New Washington              4.50