Licensed to Lafayette Jefferson High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2011 09:57 PM
                  2011 IHSAA Boys Sectional Meet - 5/19/2011                   
                        Lafayette Jefferson High School                        
                                   5/19/2011                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
        7:57.91  STAN
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lafayette Jefferson  'A'                      8:22.07                   10   
     1) Gordon, Jalin 10                2) McCallister, Jesse 12          
     3) Warren, DaQuann 12              4) Moore, Logan 11                
     5) Scheel, Luke 11                 6) Mickschl, Caleb 12             
  2 West Lafayette  'A'                           8:31.49                    8   
     1) Anderson, Brian 11              2) Bower, Phillip 10              
     3) Ribeiro, John 12                4) Gatmaitin, Christian 10        
     5) Lewark, Chase 11                6) Cooperider, Zane 12            
  3 Carroll (Flora)  'A'                          8:33.84                    6   
     1) Tooley, Jordan 12               2) Bowers, Tallis 10              
     3) Whitham, Mitch 12               4) Mills, Blake 12                
     5) Bordner, Brian 10               6) Lewis, Patrick 09              
  4 Delphi Community  'A'                         8:42.60                    5   
     1) Abbott, Garrett 12              2) Kemp, Braden 10                
     3) Leahy, Ryan 10                  4) Kauffman, Kevin 12             
     5) Bishop, Justin 11               6) Guadarrama, Luis 12            
  5 McCutcheon  'A'                               8:52.55                    4   
     1) Berryman, Tyler 11              2) Lamb, Taylor 10                
     3) Shake, Jake 09                  4) Wethington, Jacob 09           
     5) McKinney, Mason 10              6) Russell, Zack 10               
  6 Frankfort  'A'                                9:02.26                    3   
     1) Gerald, Christopher 11          2) Jakes, Cory 10                 
     3) Svoboda, Tanner 12              4) Sheets, Benjamin 11            
     5) Malicoat, Kyle 12               6) Vasquez, Javier 12             
  7 Clinton Prairie  'A'                          9:18.37                    2   
     1) Rodehan, Drew 10                2) Lehr, Blake 10                 
     3) Martin, Austin 09               4) Schrock, Adam 12               
     5) Dority, Jamie 11                6) Miller, Dallas 09              
  8 Clinton Central  'A'                          9:25.17                    1   
     1) Camden, Lee 11                  2) Rogers, Matt 10                
     3) Morris, Austin 09               4) Petty, Jordan 09               
     5) Miller, Rhett 11                6) Vester, Kendrick 11            
  9 Lafayette Central Catholic  'A'               9:32.33                  
     1) Thieme, David 12                2) Fisher, Mason 10               
     3) Schafer, Michael 10             4) Wright, Matt 10                
     5) Corcoran, Ross 10               6) Schrader, Tyler 09             
 10 Rossville  'A'                                9:44.70                  
     1) Buckmaster, Nate 12             2) Disinger, Dylan 11             
     3) Madrigal, Fernando 12           4) Suter, Creighton 12            
     5) Green, Tyler 11                 6) Holden, Kirk 11                
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          10.97  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthrop, Danny            11 Lafayette Ce             11.00Q                  2 
  2 Wallace, Lucas            10 Lafayette Jeff           11.20Q                  1 
  3 Johnson, Blake            12 West Lafayette           11.18Q                  2 
  4 Woodard, Aaron            12 West Lafayette           11.35Q                  1 
  5 McQuay, Carl              10 Lafayette Jeff           11.19Q                  2 
  6 Collicott, Matt           11 Harrison West La         11.60Q                  1 
  7 Schimmel, Slayd           12 Clinton Prairie          11.33q                  2 
  8 Webster, Elijah           12 North Montgomery         11.52q                  2 
  9 Beeker, Jack              10 McCutcheon               11.63q                  1 
 10 Green, Tyler              11 Rossville                11.88                   2 
 11 Deno, Nathan              09 McCutcheon               11.89                   2 
 12 Best, Sean-paige          12 Delphi Community         11.98                   2 
 13 Birdsong, Clayton         11 North Montgomery         11.99                   1 
 14 Timmons, Dylan            11 Frankfort                12.05                   1 
 15 Long, Aron                11 Rossville                12.72                   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          10.97  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wallace, Lucas      10 Lafayette Jeff           10.97 STAN              10   
  2 Anthrop, Danny      11 Lafayette Ce             11.07                    8   
  3 Woodard, Aaron      12 West Lafayette           11.13                    6   
  4 McQuay, Carl        10 Lafayette Jeff           11.20                    5   
  5 Schimmel, Slayd     12 Clinton Prairie          11.43                    4   
  6 Johnson, Blake      12 West Lafayette           11.45                    3   
  7 Webster, Elijah     12 North Montgomery         11.48                    2   
  8 Collicott, Matt     11 Harrison West La         11.70                    1   
  9 Beeker, Jack        10 McCutcheon               11.75                  
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
          14.72  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ford, Lincoln             11 Lafayette Jeff           15.92Q                  1 
  2 Wilson, Tim               09 Lafayette Jeff           16.07Q                  2 
  3 Isgrigg, Dakota           10 Frankfort                16.28Q                  2 
  4 Afolabi, David            11 West Lafayette           16.29Q                  1 
  5 White, Cody               12 West Lafayette           16.40Q                  2 
  6 Olivas, Jesus             12 Delphi Community         16.59Q                  1 
  7 Hodges, Michael           11 Harrison West La         16.42q                  2 
  8 Engle, Travis             11 Clinton Prairie          17.37q                  2 
  9 Cutter, Nick              10 Harrison West La         17.65q                  1 
 10 Scott, Ayo                09 McCutcheon               17.80                   2 
 11 Green, Jalen              11 McCutcheon               17.92                   1 
 12 Coon, Austin              11 Clinton Cent             18.32                   2 
 13 Sharp, Andrew             12 Frankfort                18.71                   1 
 14 Johnson, Kyle             09 Clinton Prairie          18.85                   1 
 15 Caldwell, Derik           09 Carroll (Flo             19.72                   2 
 16 Miller, Adam              09 Clinton Cent             19.87                   1 
 17 Fassnacht, Logan          10 Delphi Community         21.16                   2 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
          14.72  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ford, Lincoln       11 Lafayette Jeff           15.30                   10   
  2 Afolabi, David      11 West Lafayette           15.47                    8   
  3 Wilson, Tim         09 Lafayette Jeff           15.49                    6   
  4 Hodges, Michael     11 Harrison West La         15.91                    5   
  5 Isgrigg, Dakota     10 Frankfort                15.97                    4   
  6 Olivas, Jesus       12 Delphi Community         16.51                    3   
  7 White, Cody         12 West Lafayette           16.79                    2   
  8 Engle, Travis       11 Clinton Prairie          17.24                    1   
  9 Cutter, Nick        10 Harrison West La         17.89                  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          22.13  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McQuay, Carl              10 Lafayette Jeff           22.60q                  2 
  2 Wallace, Lucas            10 Lafayette Jeff           22.91q                  1 
  3 Woodard, Aaron            12 West Lafayette           23.03q                  1 
  4 Anthrop, Danny            11 Lafayette Ce             23.05q                  1 
  5 Beyelia, Garrett          09 Frankfort                23.49q                  1 
  6 Malicoat, Bartley         12 McCutcheon               23.52q                  1 
  7 Johnson, Blake            12 West Lafayette           23.77q                  2 
  8 Beeker, Jack              10 McCutcheon               23.97q                  2 
  9 Conner, Spencer           12 Delphi Community         24.03q                  1 
 10 Coker, Austin             10 Delphi Community         24.34                   2 
 11 Collicott, Matt           11 Harrison West La         24.44                   2 
 12 Emerick, Garrett          09 North Montgomery         25.11                   2 
 13 Surface, Josh             12 Rossville                26.21                   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          22.13  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wallace, Lucas      10 Lafayette Jeff           21.98 STAN              10   
  2 Johnson, Blake      12 West Lafayette           22.48                    8   
  3 McQuay, Carl        10 Lafayette Jeff           22.53                    6   
  4 Anthrop, Danny      11 Lafayette Ce             22.55                    5   
  5 Woodard, Aaron      12 West Lafayette           22.59                    4   
  6 Beyelia, Garrett    09 Frankfort                23.33                    3   
  7 Beeker, Jack        10 McCutcheon               23.76                    2   
  8 Conner, Spencer     12 Delphi Community         24.21                    1   
  9 Malicoat, Bartley   12 McCutcheon               25.56                  
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        4:20.99  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Javier     12 Frankfort              4:22.15                   10   
  2 Cooperider, Zane    12 West Lafayette         4:22.52                    8   
  3 Mills, Blake        12 Carroll (Flo           4:23.31                    6   
  4 Cartwright, Andrew  11 West Lafayette         4:26.93                    5   
  5 Borror, Andrew      12 Harrison West La       4:27.84                    4   
  6 Hockerman, Paul     11 Harrison West La       4:36.66                    3   
  7 Crist, Brendan      10 McCutcheon             4:47.81                    2   
  8 Mickschl, Caleb     12 Lafayette Jeff         4:53.43                    1   
  9 Scheel, Luke        11 Lafayette Jeff         4:54.57                  
 10 Wickes, Jacob       10 McCutcheon             4:55.39                  
 11 Schrock, Adam       12 Clinton Prairie        4:58.84                  
 12 Lehr, Blake         10 Clinton Prairie        5:00.35                  
 13 Bowers, Tallis      10 Carroll (Flo           5:04.27                  
 14 Chairez, Troy       11 Frankfort              5:13.23                  
 15 Thieme, David       12 Lafayette Ce           5:14.78                  
 16 Disinger, Dylan     11 Rossville              5:17.22                  
 17 Hatley, Garrett     11 North Montgomery       5:17.76                  
 18 Schafer, Michael    10 Lafayette Ce           5:39.02                  
 19 Rogers, Matt        10 Clinton Cent           5:43.96                  
 20 Baker, Justin       11 Rossville              6:02.38                  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
          42.62  STAN
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lafayette Jefferson  'A'                        42.59 STAN              2  10   
     1) Ford, Lincoln 11                2) McQuay, Carl 10                
     3) Wallace, Lucas 10               4) Lee, Anthony 12                
     5) Johnson, Mathew 09              6) Jones, DeMarques 09            
  2 West Lafayette  'A'                             42.61 STAN              2   8   
     1) White, Cody 12                  2) Woodard, Aaron 12              
     3) Johnson, Blake 12               4) Tudor, Zach 12                 
     5) Afolabi, David 11               6) Galley, Amen 11                
  3 Frankfort  'A'                                  44.46                   2   6   
     1) Svoboda, Tanner 12              2) Beyelia, Garrett 09            
     3) Earl, Allan 12                  4) Timmons, Dylan 11              
     5) Abbott, Tyler 10                6) Ragains, Zachary 09            
  4 Clinton Prairie  'A'                            44.51                   2   5   
     1) Hammel, Jordan 12               2) Silva, Joey 11                 
     3) Schimmel, Chase 11              4) Schimmel, Slayd 12             
     5) Martin, Austin 09               6) Timmons, Chad 12               
  5 McCutcheon  'A'                                 45.07                   2   4   
     1) Beeker, Jack 10                 2) Deno, Nathan 09                
     3) Green, Jalen 11                 4) McCoy, Casey 10                
     5) McMurry, Ben 09                 6) Oden, Dehandre 11              
  6 Delphi Community  'A'                           45.46                   2   3   
     1) Best, Sean-paige 12             2) Coker, Austin 10               
     3) Conner, Spencer 12              4) Disinger, Nicholas 09          
     5) Olivas, Jesus 12                6)                                
  7 Clinton Central  'A'                            47.67                   1   2   
     1) Angell, Caleb 12                2) Coon, Austin 11                
     3) Miller, Adam 09                 4) Mullin, Conner 10              
     5) Laughner, Kodi 09               6) Leicht, Cody 12                
  8 Rossville  'A'                                  49.85                   1   1   
     1) Quinton, Kai 12                 2) Green, Tyler 11                
     3) Holden, Kirk 11                 4) Suter, Creighton 12            
     5) Baker, Justin 11                6) Long, Aron 11                  
  9 North Montgomery  'A'                           50.14                   2 
     1) Archer, Nick 09                 2) Warren, Brett 10               
     3) Emerick, Garrett 09             4) Kauth, Joel 09                 
     5) Michael, Dakota 09              6) Daniels, David 09              
 10 Carroll (Flora)  'A'                            50.65                   1 
     1) Caldwell, Derik 09              2) Gasser, Brandon 10             
     3) Reinke, Ethan 09                4) Niese, Randy 09                
     5) Ovalle, Tyson 12                6) Hendershot, Jordan 11          
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
          49.15  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Warren, DaQuann     12 Lafayette Jeff           49.89                   3  10   
  2 Malicoat, Bartley   12 McCutcheon               50.04                   3   8   
  3 Malicoat, Kyle      12 Frankfort                50.93                   3   6   
  4 Gerald, Christophe  11 Frankfort                51.92                   3   5   
  5 Clark, Toby         11 Lafayette Jeff           53.07                   3   4   
  6 Anderson, Brian     11 West Lafayette           53.10                   3   3   
  7 Port, Tyler         12 Harrison West La         53.64                   3   2   
  8 Petty, Jordan       09 Clinton Cent             53.94                   2   1   
  9 Camden, Lee         11 Clinton Cent             54.02                   3 
 10 Galley, Amen        11 West Lafayette           54.03                   3 
 11 Samuelsen, David    10 North Montgomery         54.39                   2 
 12 Muncy, Matt         10 McCutcheon               54.83                   2 
 13 Whitham, Mitch      12 Carroll (Flo             56.65                   2 
 14 Martin, Austin      09 Clinton Prairie          56.75                   1 
 15 Underwood, Morgan   09 Carroll (Flo             56.93                   2 
 16 Koster, Chase       11 Harrison West La         57.22                   1 
 17 Timmons, Chad       12 Clinton Prairie          58.17                   2 
 18 Quinton, Kai        12 Rossville                59.19                   1 
 19 Bishop, Justin      11 Delphi Community         59.27                   2 
 20 Bowman, Tucker      10 North Montgomery       1:07.42                   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
          39.26  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Afolabi, David      11 West Lafayette           40.83                   3  10   
  2 Lee, Anthony        12 Lafayette Jeff           40.85                   3   8   
  3 Hammel, Jordan      12 Clinton Prairie          41.89                   3   6   
  4 White, Cody         12 West Lafayette           42.34                   3   5   
  5 Olivas, Jesus       12 Delphi Community         43.41                   3   4   
  6 Hodges, Michael     11 Harrison West La         43.97                   3   3   
  7 McMurry, Ben        09 McCutcheon               44.07                   3   2   
  8 Coston, Josh        10 McCutcheon               44.20                   3   1   
  9 Miller, Adam        09 Clinton Cent             44.27                   2 
 10 Isgrigg, Dakota     10 Frankfort                44.92                   2 
 11 Engle, Travis       11 Clinton Prairie          45.88                   2 
 12 Ritter, Cory        12 Carroll (Flo             46.01                   2 
 13 Ricker, Jesse       09 Frankfort                46.15                   2 
 14 Caldwell, Derik     09 Carroll (Flo             47.27                   2 
 15 Jones, Will         10 Lafayette Ce             47.43                   2 
 16 Holden, Kirk        11 Rossville                49.72                   1 
 17 Ross, Ethan         12 Delphi Community         50.13                   2 
 18 Warren, Jim         11 Clinton Cent             50.30                   1 
 19 Surface, Josh       12 Rossville                50.59                   1 
 -- Wilson, Tim         09 Lafayette Jeff              DQ                   3 
 
Event 9  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        1:55.45  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Javier     12 Frankfort              1:58.91                   10   
  2 Ribeiro, John       12 West Lafayette         2:00.36                    8   
  3 McCallister, Jesse  12 Lafayette Jeff         2:00.72                    6   
  4 Dority, Jamie       11 Clinton Prairie        2:00.98                    5   
  5 Massengill, Steven  12 Harrison West La       2:02.21                    4   
  6 Moore, Logan        11 Lafayette Jeff         2:05.33                    3   
  7 Borror, Andrew      12 Harrison West La       2:06.56                    2   
  8 Cartwright, Andrew  11 West Lafayette         2:06.93                    1   
  9 Tooley, Jordan      12 Carroll (Flo           2:09.04                  
 10 Kauffman, Kevin     12 Delphi Community       2:09.46                  
 11 Lamb, Taylor        10 McCutcheon             2:09.80                  
 12 Berryman, Tyler     11 McCutcheon             2:12.44                  
 13 Rodehan, Drew       10 Clinton Prairie        2:12.91                  
 14 Hatley, Garrett     11 North Montgomery       2:13.55                  
 15 Buckmaster, Nate    12 Rossville              2:19.23                  
 16 Cardenas, Artemio   11 Frankfort              2:19.40                  
 17 Bowers, Tallis      10 Carroll (Flo           2:19.53                  
 
Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        9:21.75  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Cooperider, Zane    12 West Lafayette         9:27.54                   10   
  2 Mills, Blake        12 Carroll (Flo           9:51.30                    8   
  3 Lewark, Chase       11 West Lafayette         9:54.90                    6   
  4 McKinney, Mason     10 McCutcheon            10:01.88                    5   
  5 Lyman, Casey        10 McCutcheon            10:10.04                    4   
  6 Weinberg, Abraham   10 Frankfort             10:40.32                    3   
  7 Roberts, Zach       11 Harrison West La      10:42.31                    2   
  8 Long, Josh          09 Lafayette Jeff        10:44.40                    1   
  9 Bordner, Brian      10 Carroll (Flo          11:01.31                  
 10 Martel, Noah        10 Lafayette Jeff        11:06.45                  
 11 Leahy, Ryan         10 Delphi Community      11:06.63                  
 12 Schrock, Adam       12 Clinton Prairie       11:19.97                  
 13 Lehr, Blake         10 Clinton Prairie       11:22.67                  
 14 Disinger, Dylan     11 Rossville             11:46.29                  
 15 Miller, Rhett       11 Clinton Cent          12:26.01                  
 16 Guadarrama, Luis    12 Delphi Community      12:44.37                  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
        3:20.66  STAN
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Frankfort  'A'                                3:28.13                   2  10   
     1) Gerald, Christopher 11          2) Vasquez, Javier 12             
     3) Malicoat, Kyle 12               4) Svoboda, Tanner 12             
     5) Jakes, Cory 10                  6)                                
  2 McCutcheon  'A'                               3:29.35                   2   8   
     1) Moffett, Ethan 09               2) Coston, Josh 10                
     3) Muncy, Matt 10                  4) Malicoat, Bartley 12           
     5) Beeker, Jack 10                 6) Green, Jalen 11                
  3 West Lafayette  'A'                           3:29.36                   2   6   
     1) Anderson, Brian 11              2) Bower, Phillip 10              
     3) Galley, Amen 11                 4) Johnson, Blake 12              
     5) Ribeiro, John 12                6) Woodard, Maurice 09            
  4 Delphi Community  'A'                         3:30.12                   2   5   
     1) Olivas, Jesus 12                2) Wagner, Jordan 12              
     3) Guo, Jing 12                    4) Kauffman, Kevin 12             
     5) Abbott, Garrett 12              6) Conner, Spencer 12             
  5 Lafayette Central Catholic  'A'               3:32.59                   2   4   
     1) Anthrop, Danny 11               2) Christopher, Cody 12           
     3) Schrader, Cody 12               4) Mils, Tim 10                   
     5) Corcoran, Ross 10               6) Schrader, Brad 10              
  6 Harrison West Lafayette  'A'                  3:45.53                   2   3   
     1) Borror, Andrew 12               2) Caldwell, Taylor 12            
     3) Hodges, Michael 11              4) Massengill, Steven 12          
     5) Port, Tyler 12                  6)                                
  7 Carroll (Flora)  'A'                          3:46.93                   1   2   
     1) Underwood, Morgan 09            2) Whitham, Mitch 12              
     3) Ritter, Cory 12                 4) Tooley, Jordan 12              
     5) Mills, Blake 12                 6) Reinke, Ethan 09               
  8 Rossville  'A'                                3:56.23                   1   1   
     1) Green, Tyler 11                 2) Holden, Kirk 11                
     3) Suter, Creighton 12             4) Quinton, Kai 12                
     5) Surface, Josh 12                6) Madrigal, Fernando 12          
  9 North Montgomery  'A'                         4:00.29                   1 
     1) Archer, Nick 09                 2) Michael, Dakota 09             
     3) Samuelsen, David 10             4) Emerick, Garrett 09            
     5) Daniels, David 09               6) Daron, Jonathan 11             
 10 Clinton Central  'A'                          4:00.40                   2 
     1) Camden, Lee 11                  2) Petty, Jordan 09               
     3) Miller, Adam 09                 4) Morris, Austin 09              
     5) Dunn, Todd 12                   6) Vester, Kendrick 11            
 -- Lafayette Jefferson  'A'                           DQ                   2 
     1) Clark, Toby 11                  2) Gordon, Jalin 10               
     3) Wallace, Lucas 10               4) Warren, DaQuann 12             
     5) McCallister, Jesse 12           6) Moore, Logan 11                
 
Event 12  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
         160-09  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ripke, Joel         12 Lafayette Jeff       161-09.00 STAN              10   
  2 Smutz, Jacob        11 Harrison West La     154-11.00                    8   
  3 Martin, Kody        12 Lafayette Jeff       134-11.00                    6   
  4 Volkel, Justin      10 McCutcheon           134-03.00                    5   
  5 Ooms, Michael       11 West Lafayette       134-00.00                    4   
  6 Ramey, Dakota       10 North Montgomery     129-11.00                    3   
  7 Turner, James       12 Clinton Cent         127-10.00                    2   
  8 Keith, Brian        10 Carroll (Flo         127-07.00                    1   
  9 Holderfield, Kyle   12 McCutcheon           125-00.00                  
 10 Bell, Andrew        12 Frankfort            121-04.00                  
 11 Anderson, Roy       12 Delphi Community     121-02.00                  
 12 Woods, Stephen      10 West Lafayette       120-02.00                  
 13 Adams, Jeff         11 Lafayette Ce         118-03.00                  
 14 Blackburn, Matthew  12 Frankfort            111-04.00                  
 15 Webster, Tyler      10 North Montgomery     109-07.00                  
 16 Clawson, Adam       09 Delphi Community     106-10.00                  
 17 Guilianni, Guisepp  11 Harrison West La     106-04.00                  
 18 Mastson, Jake       11 Lafayette Ce         103-03.00                  
 19 Murphy, Joe         11 Rossville             97-07.00                  
 20 Atkinsoon, Alex     11 Carroll (Flo          89-11.00                  
 21 Fickle, Austin      11 Clinton Prairie       87-00.00                  
 22 Klein, Josh         10 Clinton Prairie       77-03.00                  
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
       54-05.75  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ripke, Joel         12 Lafayette Jeff        52-01.00                   10   
  2 Stevens, William    12 McCutcheon            49-08.50                    8   
  3 Martin, Kody        12 Lafayette Jeff        49-04.25                    6   
  4 Strong, Chadwick    12 Frankfort             49-00.25                    5   
  5 Holderfield, Kyle   12 McCutcheon            46-07.75                    4   
  6 Adams, Jeff         11 Lafayette Ce          45-00.00                    3   
  7 Wolfe, Alec         12 Frankfort             44-04.50                    2   
  8 Ottinger, Tyler     12 Clinton Cent          43-06.00                    1   
  9 Garrison, Landon    11 Delphi Community      41-07.25                  
 10 Lewis, Quentin      11 West Lafayette        41-01.50                  
 11 Ooms, Michael       11 West Lafayette        41-00.25                  
 12 Guilianni, Guisepp  11 Harrison West La      40-00.50                  
 13 Ramey, Dakota       10 North Montgomery      39-10.00                  
 14 Smith, Brayden      09 North Montgomery      38-04.00                  
 15 Mink, Barth         11 Rossville             36-11.00                  
 16 Keith, Brian        10 Carroll (Flo          35-05.50                  
 17 Mackey, Patrick     10 Lafayette Ce          35-05.25                  
 18 Meyer, Gunner       09 Carroll (Flo          33-10.75                  
 19 Fickle, Austin      11 Clinton Prairie       33-09.25                  
 20 Anderson, Roy       12 Delphi Community      32-09.25                  
 21 Spears, Quincie     09 Clinton Cent          32-00.75                  
 22 Young, Monty        09 Clinton Prairie       25-09.00                  
 
Event 14  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
       21-09.75  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Deno, Nathan        09 McCutcheon            20-10.00                   10   
  2 Woodard, Aaron      12 West Lafayette        20-08.25                    8   
  3 Caldwell, Taylor    12 Harrison West La      20-05.50                    6   
  4 Schimmel, Slayd     12 Clinton Prairie       20-02.25                    5   
  5 Galley, Amen        11 West Lafayette        20-00.75                    4   
  6 Lee, Anthony        12 Lafayette Jeff        20-00.00                    3   
  7 Brittain, Drake     12 Frankfort             19-05.50                    2   
  8 Moffett, Ethan      09 McCutcheon            19-03.50                    1   
  9 Guo, Jing           12 Delphi Community      18-10.00                  
 10 Ragains, Zachary    09 Frankfort             18-05.25                  
 11 Schrader, Cody      12 Lafayette Ce          18-04.25                  
 11 Johnson, Mathew     09 Lafayette Jeff        18-04.25                  
 13 Samuelsen, David    10 North Montgomery      18-01.75                  
 14 Coker, Austin       10 Delphi Community      17-11.25                  
 15 Knox, Cody          11 Rossville             17-10.75                  
 16 Kendrick, Jack      12 Lafayette Ce          17-08.00                  
 17 Johnson, Kyle       09 Clinton Prairie       17-07.75                  
 18 Long, Aron          11 Rossville             16-09.00                  
 -- Kauth, Joel         09 North Montgomery          FOUL                  
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
        6-05.00  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Taylor    12 Harrison West La       6-04.00                   10   
  2 Gueldre, Yoann      12 Clinton Cent           6-02.00                    8   
  3 Gilmore, Grayden    12 Frankfort             J6-02.00                    6   
  4 Wagner, Jordan      12 Delphi Community      J6-02.00                    5   
  5 Cutter, Nick        10 Harrison West La      J6-02.00                    3.50
  5 Mils, Tim           10 Lafayette Ce          J6-02.00                    3.50
  7 Rogers, Derrick     11 Lafayette Jeff        J6-02.00                    2   
  8 Hammel, Jordan      12 Clinton Prairie       J6-02.00                    1   
  9 Timmons, Chad       12 Clinton Prairie        6-00.00                  
 10 Kendrick, Jack      12 Lafayette Ce           5-10.00                  
 -- Tudor, Zach         12 West Lafayette            FAIL                  
 -- Storms, Spencer     10 McCutcheon                FAIL                  
 -- Bower, Phillip      10 West Lafayette            FAIL                  
 -- Allison, Sean       09 Lafayette Jeff            FAIL                  
 -- Melton, Skyler      10 Clinton Cent              FAIL                  
 -- Smith, Michael      09 McCutcheon                FAIL                  
 
Event 16  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
       14-08.00  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Todd          12 Clinton Cent          13-00.00                   10   
  2 Baker, Malachi      10 West Lafayette       J13-00.00                    8   
  3 Draper, Taylor      12 Lafayette Jeff        12-06.00                    6   
  4 Zink, Nicholas      12 Delphi Community      12-00.00                    5   
  5 Miller, Taylor      11 McCutcheon           J12-00.00                    4   
  6 Betts, Tony         12 Lafayette Jeff        11-06.00                    3   
  7 Eberle, Avery       10 Harrison West La      11-00.00                    1.50
  7 Miller, Dakotah     10 Delphi Community      11-00.00                    1.50
  9 Jakes, Cory         10 Frankfort            J11-00.00                  
  9 Miller, Tyler       11 McCutcheon           J11-00.00                  
 11 Strickler, Christo  09 West Lafayette        10-06.00                  
 12 Leicht, Cody        12 Clinton Cent          10-00.00                  
 -- Lewis, Patrick      09 Carroll (Flo              FAIL                  
 -- Silva, Joey         11 Clinton Prairie           FAIL                  
 -- Ritter, Cory        12 Carroll (Flo              FAIL                  
 -- Boone, Wesley       09 North Montgomery          FAIL                  
 -- Engle, Travis       11 Clinton Prairie           FAIL                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lafayette Jefferson        146        2) West Lafayette            133   
    3) Frankfort                   75        4) McCutcheon                 72   
    5) Harrison West Lafayette     58        6) Delphi Community           32.50
    7) Clinton Prairie             29        8) Clinton Central            25   
    9) Lafayette Central Catholic  23.50    10) Carroll (Flora)            23   
   11) North Montgomery             5       12) Rossville                   2