Licensed to Alpha Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2011 10:02 PM
                     2011 IHSAA Boys Regional - 5/26/2011                      
                        Lafayette Jefferson High School                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Regional: # 10.72  5/25/1998   Seth Catlin, Westfield                      
                10.97  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wallace, Lucas            10 Lafayette Jeff           10.79QSTAN              2 
  1 Anthrop, Danny            11 Lafayette Ce             10.79QSTAN              2 
  3 McQuay, Carl              10 Lafayette Jeff           11.04Q                  1 
  4 Cunningham, Logan         11 Hamilton Hei             11.12Q                  1 
  5 Davis, Ryan               10 Hamilton Sou             11.14Q                  1 
  5 Woodard, Aaron            12 West Lafayette           11.14Q                  1 
  5 Sambo, Alfred             12 Noblesville              11.14Q                  1 
  8 Lazaro, Austin            10 Tri-West Hen             11.21Q                  2 
  9 Allen, Traice             11 Zionsville               11.31q                  2 
 10 Gibson, Matt              11 Avon                     11.32                   2 
 11 Shorter, Tyler            11 North Putnam             11.54                   1 
 12 Rooze, Court              12 Benton Centr             11.67                   2 
 13 Reifel, Cameron           12 Benton Centr             11.75                   1 
 14 Lowery, Kienan            12 Fountain Cen             11.78                   2 
 15 Gipson, Justin            11 Frontier                 11.85                   1 
 -- West, Levi                12 Plainfield                 DNF                   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Regional: # 10.72  5/25/1998   Seth Catlin, Westfield                      
                10.97  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthrop, Danny            11 Lafayette Ce             10.69#STAN             
  2 Wallace, Lucas            10 Lafayette Jeff           10.85 STAN             
  3 McQuay, Carl              10 Lafayette Jeff           10.97 STAN             
  4 Davis, Ryan               10 Hamilton Sou             11.00                  
  5 Cunningham, Logan         11 Hamilton Hei             11.01                  
  6 Lazaro, Austin            10 Tri-West Hen             11.03                  
  7 Woodard, Aaron            12 West Lafayette           11.04                  
  8 Allen, Traice             11 Zionsville               12.20                  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Regional: # 21.50  5/25/1998   Zac Bardonner, Hamilton Heights             
                22.13  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Etgen, Cortland           12 Carmel                   22.34Q                  2 
  2 Wallace, Lucas            10 Lafayette Jeff           22.71Q                  1 
  3 Davis, Ryan               10 Hamilton Sou             22.75Q                  2 
  4 Ebikwo, Josh              09 Carmel                   23.10Q                  1 
  5 McQuay, Carl              10 Lafayette Jeff           23.05Q                  2 
  6 Johnson, Blake            12 West Lafayette           23.18Q                  1 
  7 West, Levi                12 Plainfield               23.28q                  1 
  8 Williams, Tyler           12 Plainfield               23.39q                  2 
  9 Gray, Garrett             10 Benton Centr             23.53q                  1 
 10 Edwards, Jalen            10 Avon                     23.66                   1 
 11 Shorter, Tyler            11 North Putnam             23.83                   2 
 12 Beyelia, Garrett          09 Frankfort                23.90                   2 
 13 Ricks, Jacob              10 Benton Centr             24.08                   2 
 14 Duminie, Vince            10 North Newton             24.55                   1 
 15 Hegg, Damon               10 Covington                25.75                   1 
 -- Sambo, Alfred             12 Noblesville                DNF                   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Regional: # 21.50  5/25/1998   Zac Bardonner, Hamilton Heights             
                22.13  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Etgen, Cortland           12 Carmel                   22.10 STAN             
  2 Wallace, Lucas            10 Lafayette Jeff           22.54                  
  3 McQuay, Carl              10 Lafayette Jeff           22.67                  
  4 Davis, Ryan               10 Hamilton Sou             22.76                  
  5 Ebikwo, Josh              09 Carmel                   23.01                  
  6 West, Levi                12 Plainfield               23.21                  
  7 Johnson, Blake            12 West Lafayette           23.73                  
  8 Williams, Tyler           12 Plainfield               23.76                  
  9 Gray, Garrett             10 Benton Centr             23.82                  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Regional: # 48.14  5/25/2000   Ryan Sarbinoff, Carmel                      
                49.15  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Dickson, Ryan             12 Zionsville               49.19                   2 
  2 Etgen, Cortland           12 Carmel                   50.44                   2 
  3 Malicoat, Bartley         12 McCutcheon               50.55                   2 
  4 Woods, Zach               09 Carmel                   51.29                   2 
  5 Duffy, Tyler              11 Hamilton Sou             51.42                   2 
  6 Warren, DaQuann           12 Lafayette Jeff           52.44                   2 
  7 Cadwell, Joey             12 Plainfield               52.48                   2 
  8 Lazaro, Austin            10 Tri-West Hen             52.55                   2 
  9 Phillips, Matt            12 Brownsburg               52.71                   1 
 10 Malicoat, Kyle            12 Frankfort                52.86                   2 
 11 Gerald, Christopher       11 Frankfort                53.13                   1 
 12 Gray, Garrett             10 Benton Centr             53.15                   1 
 13 Gramling, Joseph          12 Tri-West Hen             53.39                   1 
 14 Layton, Bradley           11 Tri-County               54.72                   1 
 15 Laube, Eric               09 South Newton             55.36                   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Regional: # 1:53.06  5/26/2005   Garrett Zambrows, West Lafayette H        
                1:55.45  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Love, Connor              12 Westfield              1:56.75                  
  2 Ginebaugh, Collin         12 Noblesville            1:58.02                  
  3 Ribeiro, John             12 West Lafayette         1:58.56                  
  4 Purdy, Daniel             12 Brownsburg             1:59.47                  
  5 Schrock, Nick             12 Carmel                 2:00.27                  
  6 Briggs, Luke              11 Avon                   2:00.34                  
  7 McCallister, Jesse        12 Lafayette Jeff         2:02.66                  
  8 Voth, Conner              10 Avon                   2:05.43                  
  9 Dority, Jamie             11 Clinton Prairie        2:05.86                  
 10 Vasquez, Javier           12 Frankfort              2:12.12                  
 11 Johnson, Rhys             10 Benton Centr           2:12.13                  
 12 Gutterman, John David     12 Twin Lakes             2:12.29                  
 13 Hoover, Daniel            12 Tri-West Hen           2:13.28                  
 14 Flanary, Jonathon         10 North Vermil           2:14.51                  
 15 Conrad, Ryan              10 Zionsville             2:14.54                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Regional: # 4:15.14  5/22/2008   Drew Shields, Fishers                     
                4:20.99  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Walden, Chris             12 Carmel                 4:21.23                  
  2 Reeder, Troy              10 Hamilton Sou           4:22.35                  
  3 Martin, Connor            12 Westfield              4:22.57                  
  4 Burgin, Spencer           12 Hamilton Hei           4:25.36                  
  5 Cooperider, Zane          12 West Lafayette         4:33.58                  
  6 Mills, Blake              12 Carroll (Flo           4:36.69                  
  7 Cartwright, Andrew        11 West Lafayette         4:37.07                  
  8 Harrington, Ryan          11 Tri-County             4:45.41                  
  9 Rondot, Wyatt             11 Brownsburg             4:46.57                  
 10 Vasquez, Javier           12 Frankfort              4:47.06                  
 11 Hoover, Daniel            12 Tri-West Hen           4:47.75                  
 12 Shaw, Elliot              10 Brownsburg             4:52.07                  
 13 Heeger, Derek             12 Avon                   4:53.21                  
 14 Miller, Calvin            11 South Newton           4:59.45                  
 15 Jordan, Chanc             10 Frontier               5:07.72                  
 16 Posthauer, Jordan         11 Fountain Cen           5:13.55                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Regional: # 9:14.54  5/25/2006   Justin Roeder, Hamilton Southea           
                9:21.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Walden, Chris             12 Carmel                 9:30.42                  
  2 Martin, Connor            12 Westfield              9:37.83                  
  3 Cooperider, Zane          12 West Lafayette         9:42.97                  
  4 Mueller, Jordan           10 Avon                  10:02.77                  
  5 Hendricks, Benjamin       11 Brownsburg            10:04.44                  
  6 Appleton, Patrick         10 Carmel                10:06.64                  
  7 Stevens, Ryan             11 Greencastle           10:14.98                  
  8 McKinney, Mason           10 McCutcheon            10:15.02                  
  9 Musson, Levi              10 Cascade               10:18.92                  
 10 Hooks, Josh               11 North Newton          10:37.75                  
 11 Andrews, Justin           11 North White           11:03.19                  
 12 Carton, Tyler             12 Benton Centr          11:07.78                  
 13 Kilgore, Taylor           11 North Vermil          11:35.48                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Regional: # 13.94  5/27/2010   Shane Mikesky, Zionsville                   
                14.72  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mikesky, Shane            12 Zionsville               14.34QSTAN              1 
  2 Steinbaker, Kyle          12 Brownsburg               15.39Q                  2 
  3 Posthauer, Ronnie         11 Fountain Cen             14.89Q                  1 
  4 Leamer, Max               10 Fishers                  15.43Q                  2 
  5 Bray, Zach                11 Hamilton Sou             15.20Q                  1 
  6 Wright, Jacob             09 Hamilton Sou             15.44Q                  2 
  7 Haste, William            12 Tri-West Hen             15.84q                  2 
  8 Ford, Lincoln             11 Lafayette Jeff           15.99q                  2 
  9 Wilson, Tim               09 Lafayette Jeff           16.10q                  1 
 10 Stinson, Emmanuel         11 Danville Com             16.26                   2 
 11 Nicley, Caleb             11 Western Boon             16.51                   1 
 12 Barnhart, Kyle            10 Seeger                   18.23                   2 
 13 Landis, Grady             11 Twin Lakes               19.64                   1 
 14 Afolabi, David            11 West Lafayette           20.18                   1 
 15 Byrd, Hayden              11 Frontier                 20.27                   2 
 -- Hodges, Michael           11 Harrison West La            DQ                   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Regional: # 13.94  5/27/2010   Shane Mikesky, Zionsville                   
                14.72  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mikesky, Shane            12 Zionsville               14.28 STAN             
  2 Posthauer, Ronnie         11 Fountain Cen             14.55 STAN             
  3 Bray, Zach                11 Hamilton Sou             14.56 STAN             
  4 Wright, Jacob             09 Hamilton Sou             14.68 STAN             
  5 Leamer, Max               10 Fishers                  14.77                  
  6 Haste, William            12 Tri-West Hen             15.72                  
  7 Steinbaker, Kyle          12 Brownsburg               15.91                  
  8 Wilson, Tim               09 Lafayette Jeff           16.78                  
 -- Ford, Lincoln             11 Lafayette Jeff             DNF                  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Regional: # 38.13  5/27/1999   Prentice Stovall, Lafayette Jefferson       
                39.26  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, Jacob             09 Hamilton Sou             39.93                   2 
  2 Mikesky, Shane            12 Zionsville               40.09                   2 
  3 Davis, Austin             11 Plainfield               40.27                   2 
  4 Herman, Jimmy             11 Carmel                   40.73                   2 
  5 Bray, Zach                11 Hamilton Sou             41.19                   2 
  6 Steinbaker, Kyle          12 Brownsburg               41.69                   2 
  7 Afolabi, David            11 West Lafayette           42.55                   2 
  8 Hammel, Jordan            12 Clinton Prairie          42.68                   1 
  9 Akinyosoye, Sogo          10 Avon                     42.82                   2 
 10 Lee, Anthony              12 Lafayette Jeff           43.34                   2 
 11 Bishop, Nathin            10 South Newton             43.86                   1 
 12 Garrity, Thomas           11 Western Boon             45.04                   1 
 13 Barnhart, Kyle            10 Seeger                   47.63                   1 
 14 Hibbetts, Eric            11 Twin Lakes               48.54                   1 
 -- White, Cody               12 West Lafayette             DNF                   1 
 -- Posthauer, Ronnie         11 Fountain Cen               DNF                   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Regional: # 42.23  5/24/2007   Carmel, Carmel                              
                       Z Carr, A King, B Leap-Hall, A Stull              
                42.62  STAN
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 West Lafayette  'A'                                   43.61                   2 
     1) White, Cody 12                  2) Woodard, Aaron 12              
     3) Johnson, Blake 12               4) Tudor, Zach 12                 
  2 Lafayette Jefferson  'A'                              43.75                   2 
     1) Ford, Lincoln 11                2) McQuay, Carl 10                
     3) Wallace, Lucas 10               4) Lee, Anthony 12                
  3 Fishers  'A'                                          43.98                   2 
     1) Allen, Harvey 09                2) Vergon, Kyle 12                
     3) Leamer, Max 10                  4) Jefferson, Jarret 11           
  4 Hamilton Southeastern  'A'                            44.22                   2 
     1) Badua, Phoenix 09               2) Polk, Cameron 09               
     3) Davis, Ryan 10                  4) Fuller, Khalid 09              
  5 Zionsville  'A'                                       44.65                   2 
     1) Allen, Traice 11                2) Hatton, Kyle 11                
     3) Gough, Jarrid 12                4) Jones, Jalen 12                
  6 Plainfield  'A'                                       44.81                   2 
     1) Cunningham, Gabe 12             2) Huke, Brad 12                  
     3) Massey, Jordan 12               4) West, Levi 12                  
  7 Avon  'A'                                             45.12                   2 
     1) Edwards, Jalen 10               2) Ellis, Darrell 12              
     3) Gibson, Matt 11                 4) Magee, Lance 11                
  8 Carmel  'A'                                           45.15                   2 
     1) Ebikwo, Josh 09                 2) Feller, Kevin 09               
     3) Googasian, Henry 11             4) Kehoe, Adam 11                 
  9 Brownsburg  'A'                                       45.21                   2 
     1) Bandstra, Latrelle 11           2) Easley, Dillon 12              
     3) Massingale, John 12             4) Nibbs, Todd 12                 
 10 Clinton Prairie  'A'                                  45.81                   1 
     1) Hammel, Jordan 12               2) Silva, Joey 11                 
     3) Schimmel, Chase 11              4) Schimmel, Slayd 12             
 11 Frankfort  'A'                                        46.24                   1 
     1) Svoboda, Tanner 12              2) Beyelia, Garrett 09            
     3) Earl, Allan 12                  4) Timmons, Dylan 11              
 12 Benton Central  'A'                                   46.49                   1 
     1) Balensiefer, Gunther 09         2) Rooze, Court 12                
     3) Ricks, Jacob 10                 4) Reifel, Cameron 12             
 13 Fountain Central  'A'                                 48.65                   1 
     1) Bolin, Jack 09                  2) Duane, Michael 10              
     3) Lowery, Kienan 12               4) Moore, Eli 11                  
 14 South Newton  'A'                                     48.83                   1 
     1) Bishop, Nathin 10               2) Drinski, Austin 10             
     3) Sandel, Riley 09                4) Whaley, Robert 11              
 -- Western Boone  'A'                                       DQ                   1 
     1) Dunahee, Levi 12                2) Riley, Evan 12                 
     3) Myers, Drew 11                  4) Parker, Steven 11              
 -- North Vermillion  'A'                                    DQ                   1 
     1) Harrison, Jacob 12              2) Pollard, Layne 09              
     3) Zumwalt, Kody 10                4) Williams, Heyden 12            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Regional: # 3:20.21  5/26/2005   Hamilton Southeastern, Hamilton SE        
                         J Powers, J Stamm, B Rabb, B Richards             
                3:20.66  STAN
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Zionsville  'A'                                     3:24.85                   2 
     1) Allen, Traice 11                2) Mikesky, Shane 12              
     3) Dickson, Ryan 12                4) McCullough, Cameron 11         
  2 Fishers  'A'                                        3:27.80                   2 
     1) Chavis, Patrick 09              2) Vergon, Kyle 12                
     3) Greeley, Colin 12               4) Orduno, Markevus 10            
  3 Hamilton Southeastern  'A'                          3:29.08                   2 
     1) Wright, Jacob 09                2) Brown, Nate 11                 
     3) Calhoun, David 11               4) Duffy, Tyler 11                
  4 Plainfield  'A'                                     3:32.00                   2 
     1) Williams, Tyler 12              2) Cadwell, Joey 12               
     3) Davis, Austin 11                4) West, Levi 12                  
  5 Frankfort  'A'                                      3:33.87                   2 
     1) Gerald, Christopher 11          2) Vasquez, Javier 12             
     3) Malicoat, Kyle 12               4) Svoboda, Tanner 12             
  6 Brownsburg  'A'                                     3:34.56                   2 
     1) Darling, Kurt 12                2) Purdy, Daniel 12               
     3) Phillips, Matt 12               4) Nibbs, Torrey 12               
  7 Avon  'A'                                           3:35.59                   2 
     1) Akinyosoye, Sogo 10             2) Briggs, Luke 11                
     3) Williams, Marcelis 11           4) Thomas, Dhane 10               
  8 Western Boone  'A'                                  3:35.68                   2 
     1) Dunahee, Levi 12                2) Garrity, Thomas 11             
     3) Parker, Steven 11               4) Lowery, Scott 12               
  9 West Lafayette  'A'                                 3:36.46                   1 
     1) Anderson, Brian 11              2) Bower, Phillip 10              
     3) Galley, Amen 11                 4) Johnson, Blake 12              
 10 Twin Lakes  'A'                                     3:37.75                   1 
     1) Fite, Sean 12                   2) Winkle, Christian 11           
     3) Timmons, Andy 11                4) Johnson, Sam 11                
 11 Delphi Community  'A'                               3:38.66                   1 
     1) Olivas, Jesus 12                2) Wagner, Jordan 12              
     3) Guo, Jing 12                    4) Kauffman, Kevin 12             
 12 McCutcheon  'A'                                     3:46.66                   1 
     1) Moffett, Ethan 09               2) Coston, Josh 10                
     3) Muncy, Matt 10                  4) Malicoat, Bartley 12           
 13 Covington  'A'                                      3:46.92                   1 
     1) Williamson, Bryar 11            2) Hegg, Damon 10                 
     3) Robinson, Nick 12               4) Spezia, Anthony 11             
 14 Benton Central  'A'                                 3:51.67                   1 
     1) Deno, Forrest 12                2) Gray, Garrett 10               
     3) Guimond, Jordan 12              4) Johnson, Rhys 10               
 15 North Vermillion  'A'                               3:54.90                   1 
     1) Harrison, Jacob 12              2) Scott, Brent 10                
     3) Woodard, Brayden 09             4) Treadway, Jacob 12             
 -- Carmel  'A'                                              DQ                   2 
     1) Ebikwo, Josh 09                 2) Etgen, Cortland 12             
     3) Woods, Zach 09                  4) Holland, Bill 11               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Regional: # 7:49.59  5/28/2009   Carmel, Carmel                            
                         D Kinn, D Porter, L Rosenberg, J Smith            
                7:57.91  STAN
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Carmel  'A'                                         8:01.37                   2 
     1) Appleton, Patrick 10            2) Brunk, Collin 12               
     3) Williams, Daniel 10             4) Schrock, Nick 12               
  2 Hamilton Southeastern  'A'                          8:01.83                   2 
     1) Wise, Alan 11                   2) Down, Ethan 11                 
     3) Kammeyer, Jason 12              4) Pendergraft, Chris 12          
  3 Zionsville  'A'                                     8:09.27                   2 
     1) Berger, Samuel 11               2) Bixler, Graham 11              
     3) Conrad, Ryan 10                 4) Kelly, Ryan 12                 
  4 Brownsburg  'A'                                     8:13.95                   2 
     1) Rondot, Wyatt 11                2) Maloney, Andrew 12             
     3) Purdy, Daniel 12                4) Shaw, Elliot 10                
  5 Avon  'A'                                           8:15.51                   2 
     1) Briggs, Luke 11                 2) Voth, Conner 10                
     3) Wieczorek, Spencer 11           4) Wieczorek, Calvin 11           
  6 Greencastle  'A'                                    8:37.43                   2 
     1) Cash, Cameron 12                2) Eubank, Nathan 11              
     3) Hudson, Tyler 10                4) Stevens, Ryan 11               
  7 Fishers  'A'                                        8:41.90                   2 
     1) Mattiuz, Brendon 10             2) Johnson, Myles 11              
     3) Pollock, Rocky 11               4) Foster, Nikko 10               
  8 Plainfield  'A'                                     8:42.97                   2 
     1) Hopper, Xavier 09               2) Hoying, Charlie 11             
     3) Justus, Ryan 11                 4) Mogos, Abiel 10                
  9 Lafayette Jefferson  'A'                            8:45.22                   2 
     1) Gordon, Jalin 10                2) McCallister, Jesse 12          
     3) Mickschl, Caleb 12              4) Moore, Logan 11                
 10 Delphi Community  'A'                               8:49.04                   1 
     1) Abbott, Garrett 12              2) Kemp, Braden 10                
     3) Leahy, Ryan 10                  4) Kauffman, Kevin 12             
 11 West Lafayette  'A'                                 8:56.60                   1 
     1) Anderson, Brian 11              2) Bower, Phillip 10              
     3) Lewark, Chase 11                4) Gatmaitin, Christian 10        
 12 Benton Central  'A'                                 9:04.90                   1 
     1) Niccum, Zach 11                 2) Guimond, Jordan 12             
     3) Johnson, Rhys 10                4) Carton, Tyler 12               
 13 Carroll (Flora)  'A'                                9:06.46                   1 
     1) Tooley, Jordan 12               2) Bowers, Tallis 10              
     3) Whitham, Mitch 12               4) Lewis, Patrick 09              
 14 North Vermillion  'A'                               9:19.39                   1 
     1) Flanary, Jonathon 10            2) Smith, Rylan 11                
     3) Kilgore, Taylor 11              4) Mendenhall, Ryan 12            
 15 Twin Lakes  'A'                                     9:28.71                   1 
     1) Criste, Timothy 12              2) DeBoy, Cody 9                  
     3) Manion, Sam 9                   4) Droski, Nicholas 12            
 16 North White  'A'                                    9:30.86                   1 
     1) Ochoa, Yubany 09                2) Keating, Tim 12                
     3) King, Damon 12                  4) Wiley, Keith 11                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Regional: # 7-01.50  5/27/2010   Jonathon Christensen, Southmont           
                6-05.00  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Christensen, Jonathon     12 Southmont              6-07.00 STAN             
  2 Caldwell, Taylor          12 Harrison West La       6-05.00 STAN             
  3 Nibbs, Todd               12 Brownsburg            J6-05.00 STAN             
  4 Purvlicis, Daniel         11 Noblesville            6-03.00                  
  5 Marshall, Aaron           11 Hamilton Sou          J6-03.00                  
  6 Nickle, Kristofer         12 Rockville              6-01.00                  
 -- Rogers, Jake              10 Fishers                   FAIL                  
 -- Stuckwisch, Hayden        10 Greencastle               FAIL                  
 -- Murray, Brendon           11 Hamilton Sou              FAIL                  
 -- Wagner, Jordan            12 Delphi Community          FAIL                  
 -- Rooze, Brandon            10 Benton Centr              FAIL                  
 -- Gueldre, Yoann            12 Clinton Cent              FAIL                  
 -- Gilmore, Grayden          12 Frankfort                 FAIL                  
 -- Kuiper, Cody              11 Seeger                    FAIL                  
 -- Thayer, Jared              9 Twin Lakes                FAIL                  
 -- Pride, Nate               12 Frontier                  FAIL                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Regional: # 16-09  5/25/2006   Jeremy Brading, Brownsburg                  
             14-08.00  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Easley, Dillon            12 Brownsburg            15-02.00 STAN             
  2 Blackwell, Nick           12 Hamilton Sou          13-11.00                  
  3 Tyner, Griffin            12 Hamilton Sou          13-08.00                  
  4 Baker, Malachi            10 West Lafayette       J13-08.00                  
  5 Draper, Taylor            12 Lafayette Jeff        13-02.00                  
  6 Bickett, Zeph             12 Tri-County           J13-02.00                  
  7 Whaley, Robert            11 South Newton          12-02.00                  
  8 Dunn, Todd                12 Clinton Cent         J12-02.00                  
  9 Lynch, Roman              12 Benton Centr          11-08.00                  
  9 Cassiday, Brandon         11 Avon                  11-08.00                  
 11 Weeks, Jordan             11 Zionsville            11-02.00                  
 11 Rayburn, Zach             11 Tri-County            11-02.00                  
 11 Zink, Nicholas            12 Delphi Community      11-02.00                  
 -- Darling, Kurt             12 Brownsburg                FAIL                  
 -- Yeary, Max                12 Carmel                    FAIL                  
 -- Ober, Drew                10 Avon                      FAIL                  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Regional: # 23-02.25  5/24/2007   Brandon Leap-Hall, Carmel                
                21-09.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mikell, Devyn             10 Avon                  21-06.25                  
  2 Christensen, Taylor       10 Hamilton Sou          21-02.75                  
  3 Gough, Jarrid             12 Zionsville            20-07.00                  
  4 Hines, Alphonso           12 Fishers               20-01.75                  
  5 Waibel, Colby             12 Tri-County            20-00.50                  
  6 Reitzug, Zach             10 Hamilton Sou         J20-00.50                  
  7 Deno, Nathan              09 McCutcheon            19-11.75                  
  8 Galley, Amen              11 West Lafayette        19-09.50                  
  9 Richardson, Jake          10 Southmont             19-04.25                  
 10 Caldwell, Taylor          12 Harrison West La      19-03.75                  
 11 Robinson, Keshawn         09 Plainfield            19-03.25                  
 12 Harrison, Wade            10 North Vermil          18-10.25                  
 13 Schimmel, Slayd           12 Clinton Prairie       18-07.00                  
 14 Magee, Lance              11 Avon                  18-06.25                  
 15 Balensiefer, Gunther      09 Benton Centr          17-09.50                  
 16 Snyder, Logan             10 Tri-County            17-07.50                  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Regional: # 60-09.25  5/22/2008   Tyler Hiatt, Noblesville                 
                54-05.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Newton, Langston          11 Carmel                53-00.00                  
  2 Smith, Josh               11 Avon                  52-10.50                  
  3 Lillard, Briar            12 Danville Com          52-03.00                  
  4 Pasquale, Joey            12 Noblesville           51-09.00                  
  5 Stevens, William          12 McCutcheon            50-09.25                  
  6 Bates, Jake               12 Noblesville           50-05.00                  
  7 Reece, Trevor             12 Hamilton Sou          50-03.25                  
  8 Smart, Jarrett            11 Attica                48-04.75                  
  9 Strong, Chadwick          12 Frankfort             46-10.00                  
 10 Logan, Hunter             11 North Putnam          45-00.75                  
 11 Blackard, Jeremy          12 Avon                  45-00.00                  
 12 Martin, Kody              12 Lafayette Jeff        44-10.50                  
 13 Smith, Josh               11 Tri-County            42-06.75                  
 14 Schuitema, Jake           12 North Newton          40-11.00                  
 -- Ripke, Joel               12 Lafayette Jeff            FOUL                  
 -- Schultheiss, Brandon      11 Twin Lakes                FOUL                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Regional: # 185-06  5/22/2008   Tyler Hiatt, Noblesville                   
                160-09  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Newton, Langston          11 Carmel               179-00.00 STAN             
  2 Reiff, Caleb              12 Zionsville           170-02.00 STAN             
  3 Ripke, Joel               12 Lafayette Jeff       156-06.00                  
  4 Herman, Jimmy             11 Carmel               155-11.00                  
  5 Johnson, Zach             12 Plainfield           140-04.00                  
  6 Logan, Hunter             11 North Putnam         137-00.00                  
  7 Blackard, Jeremy          12 Avon                 136-08.00                  
  8 Volkel, Justin            10 McCutcheon           132-11.00                  
  9 Harris, Cal               12 Plainfield           132-09.00                  
 10 Wietholter, Michael       12 Zionsville           129-10.00                  
 11 Smutz, Jacob              11 Harrison West La     128-10.00                  
 12 Young, Chase              11 Twin Lakes           127-06.00                  
 13 Martin, Kody              12 Lafayette Jeff       127-01.00                  
 14 Ricks, Jacob              10 Benton Centr         124-05.00                  
 15 Smith, Josh               11 Tri-County           118-02.00                  
 16 Krichbaum, Sam            11 Benton Centr          95-09.00                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hamilton Southeastern       97        2) Carmel                     95   
    3) Zionsville                  63        4) Lafayette Jefferson        52   
    5) West Lafayette              40        6) Brownsburg                 38   
    7) Avon                        37        8) Plainfield                 25   
    8) Fishers                     25       10) Westfield                  24   
   11) Noblesville                 21       12) McCutcheon                 14   
   13) Southmont                   10       13) Lafayette Central Catholi  10   
   15) Hamilton Heights             9       16) Harrison West Lafayette     8   
   16) Fountain Central             8       16) Tri-County                  8   
   19) Tri-West Hendricks           7       20) Danville Community          6   
   21) Greencastle                  5       22) Frankfort                   4   
   23) Rockville                    3       23) North Putnam                3   
   23) Carroll (Flora)              3       26) South Newton                2   
   27) Clinton Central              1       27) Clinton Prairie             1   
   27) Western Boone                1       27) Attica                      1