Licensed to Alpha Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2011 09:51 AM
                 2011 IHSAA Marion Boys Sectional - 5/19/2011                  
                          Indiana Wesleyan University                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
   Sectional: * 10.40  1985        Dick Cole, Whitko                           
       State: + 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marble, Marcus            11 Marion                   11.22Q  NWI  1 
  2 Humphrey, Ray             12 Marion                   11.30Q  NWI  2 
  3 Mathewson, Kyle           12 Churubusco               11.38Q  NWI  2 
  4 Skiles, Scott             12 Whitko                   11.62Q  NWI  1 
  5 Stouder, Connor           10 Whitko                   11.45q  NWI  2 
  6 Gibbs, Arrik              12 Eastbrook                11.55q  NWI  2 
  7 Benedict, Colton          12 Eastbrook                11.78q  NWI  1 
  8 Reid, Chris               10 Wabash                   11.79q  NWI  1 
  9 George, Daniel            11 Huntington N             11.85q  NWI  2 
 10 Lott, Stephen             12 Columbia Cit             11.95   NWI  2 
 11 Miller, Dylan             12 Columbia Cit             12.07   NWI  1 
 12 Conwell, Cody             09 Churubusco               12.09   NWI  1 
 13 Stephens, Zach            12 Blackford                12.33   NWI  2 
 14 Watson, Cole              10 Mississinewa             12.38   NWI  1 
 15 Ward, Jalen               11 Mississinewa             12.47   NWI  2 
 16 Haun, Nick                12 Blackford                12.85   NWI  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
   Sectional: * 10.40  1985        Dick Cole, Whitko                           
       State: + 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Humphrey, Ray             12 Marion                   10.91   NWI 
  2 Marble, Marcus            11 Marion                   11.03   NWI 
  3 Mathewson, Kyle           12 Churubusco               11.26   NWI 
  4 Stouder, Connor           10 Whitko                   11.34   NWI 
  5 Gibbs, Arrik              12 Eastbrook                11.44   NWI 
  6 Skiles, Scott             12 Whitko                   11.62   NWI 
  7 Reid, Chris               10 Wabash                   11.72   NWI 
  8 Benedict, Colton          12 Eastbrook                11.76   NWI 
  9 George, Daniel            11 Huntington N             11.91   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
   Sectional: * 21.20  1975        Matt Confer, Norwell                        
       State: + 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stouder, Connor           10 Whitko                   23.22Q  NWI  1 
  2 Marble, Marcus            11 Marion                   23.33Q  NWI  2 
  3 Mathewson, Kyle           12 Churubusco               23.52Q  NWI  3 
  4 Forker, Jeremy            12 Churubusco               23.38Q  NWI  1 
  5 Benedict, Colton          12 Eastbrook                23.97Q  NWI  2 
  6 Skiles, Scott             12 Whitko                   23.99Q  NWI  3 
  7 Walker, Phil              12 Marion                   23.99q  NWI  1 
  8 Windsor, Eric             12 Wabash                   24.02q  NWI  2 
  9 Gibbs, Arrik              12 Eastbrook                24.33q  NWI  3 
 10 Reid, Chris               10 Wabash                   24.70   NWI  1 
 11 Lott, Stephen             12 Columbia Cit             24.75   NWI  3 
 12 Smith, Wayne              09 Columbia Cit             24.78   NWI  2 
 13 Jones, Rico               12 Southwood                24.93   NWI  3 
 14 Shaw, Jacob               09 Huntington N             24.95   NWI  3 
 15 Fleming, Abram            10 Mississinewa             25.12   NWI  2 
 16 Utter, Jordan             09 Huntington N             25.44   NWI  1 
 17 Watson, Cole              10 Mississinewa             25.74   NWI  1 
 18 Haun, Nick                12 Blackford                26.67   NWI  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
   Sectional: * 21.20  1975        Matt Confer, Norwell                        
       State: + 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mathewson, Kyle           12 Churubusco               22.54   NWI 
  2 Stouder, Connor           10 Whitko                   22.83   NWI 
  3 Marble, Marcus            11 Marion                   22.99   NWI 
  4 Forker, Jeremy            12 Churubusco               23.17   NWI 
  5 Skiles, Scott             12 Whitko                   23.38   NWI 
  6 Gibbs, Arrik              12 Eastbrook                23.61   NWI 
  7 Walker, Phil              12 Marion                   23.72   NWI 
  8 Windsor, Eric             12 Wabash                   24.08   NWI 
  9 Benedict, Colton          12 Eastbrook                24.39   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Sectional: * 48.68  2009        Devin Randle, Marion                        
       State: + 46.99  2002        David Neville, Merrillville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Riley, Terry              12 Marion                   50.90   2 
  2 Cummings, Kameron         12 Huntington N             52.13   2 
  3 Thompson, Cody            12 Eastbrook                52.29   2 
  4 Bell, Cedrik              11 Marion                   52.74   2 
  5 Smith, Cole               11 Columbia Cit             53.06   2 
  6 Kissinger, Seth           09 Columbia Cit             53.72   2 
  7 Fleming, Abram            10 Mississinewa             53.81   1 
  8 Blanton, Marcus           12 Wabash                   54.08   1 
  9 Nettrouer, Brandon        11 Whitko                   54.29   1 
 10 North, Ben                11 Huntington N             55.29   2 
 11 Singer, Jacob             09 Eastbrook                55.81   1 
 12 Goins, Braden             10 Mississinewa             56.49   1 
 13 Wilkinson, Caleb          09 Whitko                   56.59   1 
 14 Friedersdorf, Johnathan   10 Southwood                57.44   1 
 15 Heinkel, Dalton           12 Churubusco               57.96   2 
 16 Cox, Tyler                12 Wabash                   58.01   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Sectional: * 1:53.80  1977        Steve Arnold, Norwell                     
       State: + 1:50.20  1977        Tom Martin, Evansville Memorial           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mize, Trapper             11 Whitko                 1:59.90  
  2 Lewis, Sean               12 Huntington N           2:00.66  
  3 Hively, Austen            12 Churubusco             2:01.60  
  3 Walker, Matt              12 Marion                 2:01.60  
  5 Fritz, Alex               11 Columbia Cit           2:02.00  
  6 Stieglitz, Jude           11 Whitko                 2:03.09  
  7 Rodman, David             11 Eastbrook              2:04.20  
  8 Keaffaber, Grant          11 Southwood              2:05.79  
  9 Hearn, Miles              12 Wabash                 2:08.75  
 10 Fehring, Joel             11 Churubusco             2:09.54  
 11 Walker, Taylor            11 Wabash                 2:10.15  
 12 Wallace, Lance            11 Columbia Cit           2:10.62  
 13 Hernandez, Paul           12 Huntington N           2:12.90  
 14 Neumann, Cortez           12 Marion                 2:13.83  
 15 Milholland, Brent         10 Blackford              2:14.17  
 16 Bowman, Michael           10 Southwood              2:21.28  
 17 Elliott, Patrick          09 Mississinewa           2:24.68  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
   Sectional: * 4:16.10  1980        Greg Osborn, Blackford                    
       State: + 4:04.20  1976        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mize, Trapper             11 Whitko                 4:23.97  
  2 Neideck, Joshua           09 Eastbrook              4:24.91  
  3 Sonafrank, Chandler       12 Southwood              4:27.78  
  4 Zoltek, Brenden           11 Columbia Cit           4:31.57  
  5 Menzie, Brian             12 Whitko                 4:41.29  
  6 Hernandez, Paul           12 Huntington N           4:44.72  
  7 Baker, Doug               12 Huntington N           4:49.70  
  8 Neumann, Cortez           12 Marion                 4:51.01  
  9 Hearn, Miles              12 Wabash                 4:53.19  
 10 Potter, David             12 Columbia Cit           4:53.75  
 11 Geiger, Davon             10 Churubusco             4:56.82  
 12 Foss, Christopher         10 Eastbrook              4:59.64  
 13 Warran, Jacob             09 Mississinewa           4:59.98  
 14 Hobson, Zach              09 Southwood              5:01.33  
 15 Brown, Parker             11 Marion                 5:29.75  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
   Sectional: * 9:19.10  1979        Dave Painter, Heritage                    
       State: + 8:55.10  1975        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neideck, Joshua           09 Eastbrook              9:53.67  
  2 Crosley, Jake             12 Huntington N          10:00.15  
  3 Lewis, Cordell            10 Huntington N          10:06.69  
  4 Bernhard, Adam            10 Columbia Cit          10:12.96  
  5 Mendez, Johnny            11 Southwood             10:16.70  
  6 Wilson, Brody             11 Whitko                10:17.19  
  7 Powers, Dustin            11 Wabash                10:27.10  
  8 Burton, Steven            10 Marion                10:28.32  
  9 Menzie, Brian             12 Whitko                10:31.97  
 10 Hogeston, Conner          10 Churubusco            10:38.12  
 11 Bailey, Daniel            11 Blackford             11:09.49  
 12 Miller, Austin            09 Mississinewa          11:13.56  
 13 Foss, Christopher         10 Eastbrook             11:19.37  
 14 Zoltek, Brenden           11 Columbia Cit          11:37.67  
 15 Cornett, Richie           12 Wabash                11:41.01  
 16 Brennan, Daniel           11 Blackford             13:16.74  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
   Sectional: * 14.20  1985        Jay Hosler, Huntington North                
       State: + 13.40  1976        Jerry Hill, Arsenal Technical               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mayo, Devante             12 Marion                   15.46Q  NWI  2 
  2 Morrell, Dionte           12 Marion                   15.49Q  NWI  1 
  3 LeFever, Josh             11 Churubusco               15.84Q  NWI  3 
  4 Leffler, Zac              12 Huntington N             15.58Q  NWI  1 
  5 Dice, Michael             12 Southwood                15.94Q  NWI  3 
  6 Burton, Zachary           09 Eastbrook                16.65Q  NWI  2 
  7 Busz, Brent               12 Whitko                   16.30q  NWI  1 
  8 North, Ben                11 Huntington N             16.64q  NWI  3 
  9 Maggart, Trevor           12 Columbia Cit             16.83q  NWI  2 
 10 Downam, Dusty             10 Mississinewa             16.96   NWI  1 
 11 Davenport, Ryan           11 Wabash                   17.15   NWI  1 
 12 Sims, Jordan              11 Whitko                   17.18   NWI  2 
 13 Oswalt, Trace             09 Blackford                17.34   NWI  1 
 14 Boggess, Austin           10 Churubusco               17.38   NWI  2 
 15 Hahn, Lucas               10 Columbia Cit             18.03   NWI  3 
 16 Bechtold, Devin           10 Southwood                18.71   NWI  1 
 17 Arlt, Josh                11 Mississinewa             19.56   NWI  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
   Sectional: * 14.20  1985        Jay Hosler, Huntington North                
       State: + 13.40  1976        Jerry Hill, Arsenal Technical               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Morrell, Dionte           12 Marion                   15.00   NWI 
  2 Dice, Michael             12 Southwood                15.23   NWI 
  3 Mayo, Devante             12 Marion                   15.56   NWI 
  4 Leffler, Zac              12 Huntington N             15.64   NWI 
  5 LeFever, Josh             11 Churubusco               15.73   NWI 
  6 Busz, Brent               12 Whitko                   16.05   NWI 
  7 North, Ben                11 Huntington N             16.11   NWI 
  8 Burton, Zachary           09 Eastbrook                16.64   NWI 
  9 Maggart, Trevor           12 Columbia Cit             16.85   NWI 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Sectional: * 39.86  1999        Brad Buzzard, Huntington North              
       State: + 36.34  2005        Bryce Brown, Evansville Harrison            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Monk, Kyle                12 Churubusco               39.99   2 
  2 Reason, Thomas            11 Marion                   40.25   2 
  3 Morrell, Dionte           12 Marion                   40.70   2 
  4 Leffler, Zac              12 Huntington N             40.81   2 
  5 LeFever, Josh             11 Churubusco               41.54   2 
  6 Kramer, Matt              12 Huntington N             41.97   2 
  7 Benedict, Nolan           11 Eastbrook                42.06   1 
  8 Hunt, Brandon             11 Wabash                   42.07   2 
  9 Sims, Jordan              11 Whitko                   42.73   2 
 10 Burton, Zachary           09 Eastbrook                44.33   1 
 11 Licata, Caleb             12 Whitko                   44.82   1 
 12 Maggart, Trevor           12 Columbia Cit             45.57   1 
 13 VanHouten, Evan           10 Columbia Cit             45.81   1 
 14 Arlt, Josh                11 Mississinewa             46.22   1 
 15 Porter, Kyle              09 Southwood                46.87   1 
 16 Wright, Wyatt             10 Southwood                47.28   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Sectional: * 43.52  2010        Marion, Marion                              
       State: + 41.02  1982        , Gary Roosevelt                            
                       D Young, J Patrick, G Moore, A Price              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marion  'A'                                           43.30* 
     1) Walker, Phil 12                 2) Humphrey, Ray 12               
     3) Marble, Marcus 11               4) Mayo, Devante 12               
  2 Huntington North  'A'                                 45.02  
     1) George, Daniel 11               2) Gray, Dylan 12                 
     3) Kramer, Matt 12                 4) Spahr, Andrew 10               
  3 Wabash  'A'                                           45.19  
     1) Reid, Chris 10                  2) Davenport, Ryan 11             
     3) Hamm, Jesse 11                  4) Hunt, Brandon 11               
  4 Eastbrook  'A'                                        45.33  
     1) Benedict, Colton 12             2) Burton, Zachary 09             
     3) Gibbs, Arrik 12                 4) Widmeyer, Max 12               
  5 Whitko  'A'                                           45.39  
     1) Elder, Max 12                   2) Skiles, Scott 12               
     3) Paulus, Scott 11                4) Stouder, Connor 10             
  6 Columbia City  'A'                                    45.74  
     1) Smith, Wayne 09                 2) Lott, Stephen 12               
     3) Miller, Dylan 12                4) Silva, Sam 11                  
  7 Southwood  'A'                                        45.97  
     1) Dice, Michael 12                2) Jones, Rico 12                 
     3) Wright, Wyatt 10                4) Spicer, Coltyn 11              
  8 Mississinewa  'A'                                     47.08  
     1) Cook, Lucas 10                  2) Ehmer, Austin 09               
     3) Watson, Cole 10                 4) Ward, Jalen 11                 
 -- Blackford  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Blackburn, Clint 12             2) Haun, Nick 12                  
     3) Stephens, Zach 12               4) Thiery, Craig 09               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Sectional: * 3:21.90  1973        White's, White's                          
       State: + 3:13.66  1980        , Gary West Side                          
                         K Carter, C Peterson, W Monogan, S Burnett        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Churubusco  'A'                                     3:27.06  
     1) Zolman, Alex 11                 2) Forker, Jeremy 12              
     3) LeFever, Josh 11                4) Hively, Austen 12              
  2 Marion  'A'                                         3:27.20  
     1) Bell, Cedrik 11                 2) Walker, Matt 12                
     3) Reason, Thomas 11               4) Riley, Terry 12                
  3 Huntington North  'A'                               3:32.77  
     1) Cummings, Kameron 12            2) Spahr, Andrew 10               
     3) Kramer, Matt 12                 4) Leffler, Zac 12                
  4 Whitko  'A'                                         3:32.78  
     1) Elder, Max 12                   2) Mize, Trapper 11               
     3) Stouder, Connor 10              4) Skiles, Scott 12               
  5 Columbia City  'A'                                  3:32.98  
     1) Fritz, Alex 11                  2) Kissinger, Seth 09             
     3) Miller, Dylan 12                4) Smith, Cole 11                 
  6 Wabash  'A'                                         3:34.07  
     1) Beeks, Cody 11                  2) Blanton, Marcus 12             
     3) Hunt, Brandon 11                4) Windsor, Eric 12               
  7 Eastbrook  'A'                                      3:38.26  
     1) Thompson, Chase 12              2) Thompson, Cody 12              
     3) Rodman, David 11                4) Singer, Jacob 09               
  8 Southwood  'A'                                      3:46.72  
     1) Dice, Michael 12                2) Spicer, Coltyn 11              
     3) Jones, Rico 12                  4) Keaffaber, Grant 11            
  9 Mississinewa  'A'                                   3:58.33  
     1) Cook, Lucas 10                  2) Downam, Dusty 10               
     3) Fleming, Abram 10               4) Watson, Cole 10                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Sectional: * 8:09.40  1998        Huntington North, Huntington North        
       State: + 7:41.70  2004        Carmel, Carmel                            
                         E Bardach, F Dixon, R Granger, T Martin           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitko  'A'                                         8:13.63  
     1) Stieglitz, Jude 11              2) Wilson, Brody 11               
     3) Menzie, Brian 12                4) Mize, Trapper 11               
  2 Churubusco  'A'                                     8:35.12  
     1) Fehring, Joel 11                2) Geiger, Davon 10               
     3) Zumbrun, Joe 10                 4) Hively, Austen 12              
  3 Southwood  'A'                                      8:41.71  
     1) Bowman, Michael 10              2) Sonafrank, Chandler 12         
     3) Keaffaber, Grant 11             4) Mendez, Johnny 11              
  4 Eastbrook  'A'                                      8:44.84  
     1) Benedict, Nolan 11              2) Bernaix, Matthew 11            
     3) Rodman, David 11                4) Pagan, Nathaniel 09            
  5 Wabash  'A'                                         8:52.41  
     1) Cornett, Richie 12              2) Cox, Tyler 12                  
     3) Hearn, Miles 12                 4) Powers, Dustin 11              
  6 Columbia City  'A'                                  9:01.91  
     1) Harney, Evan 09                 2) Kissinger, Tyler 11            
     3) Wallace, Lance 11               4) VanHouten, Evan 10             
  7 Huntington North  'A'                               9:08.59  
     1) Gray, Dylan 12                  2) Juillerat, Logan 11            
     3) Lageman, Kyle 10                4) Miller, Justin 12              
  8 Mississinewa  'A'                                   9:29.37  
     1) Colyer, Clayton 09              2) Elliott, Patrick 09            
     3) Goins, Braden 10                4) Warran, Jacob 09               
 -- Marion  'A'                                              DQ  
     1) Walker, Matt 12                 2) Burton, Steven 10              
     3) Persinger, Vaughn 11            4) Neumann, Cortez 12             
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
   Sectional: *    6-11  1988        Mario Cardinali, Wabash                   
       State: + 7-01.25  1977        Jeff Woodard, New Albany                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chain, Larry              12 Southwood              6-02.00  
  2 Busz, Brent               12 Whitko                 6-00.00  
  3 Elder, Max                12 Whitko                J6-00.00  
  4 Morrell, Dionte           12 Marion                 5-10.00  
  5 Thompson, Chase           12 Eastbrook             J5-10.00  
  6 Cowgill, Brock            12 Eastbrook              5-08.00  
  7 Spahr, Andrew             10 Huntington N          J5-08.00  
  7 Leffler, Zac              12 Huntington N          J5-08.00  
 -- Walker, Taylor            11 Wabash                      NH  
 -- Bechtold, Devin           10 Southwood                   NH  
 -- Hipskind, Zack            12 Wabash                      NH  
 -- Monk, Kyle                12 Churubusco                  NH  
 -- Zumbrun, Joe              10 Churubusco                  NH  
 -- Yadon, Brenton            11 Blackford                   NH  
 -- Feuerstein, Jordan        09 Marion                      NH  
 -- Jones, Mark               09 Mississinewa                NH  
 -- Dailey, Sam               09 Columbia Cit                NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
   Sectional: * 15-00  2006        Zach Rosenberger, Columbia City             
       State: + 16-09  2001        Matt Campbell/Paul Gensic, White River Val./
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Armstead, Zack            12 Churubusco            12-09.00  
  2 Wilkinson, Alec           11 Whitko                12-06.00  
  3 Turner, Joe               11 Marion               J12-06.00  
  4 Hahn, Lucas               10 Columbia Cit          12-00.00  
  5 Poon, Alan                11 Huntington N         J12-00.00  
  6 Adams, Zack               11 Churubusco           J12-00.00  
  7 Roper, Zach               11 Marion                11-06.00  
  8 Miller, Dylan             12 Columbia Cit         J11-06.00  
  9 Miller, Kasey             10 Blackford            J11-06.00  
 10 Slater, Nathan            10 Whitko                11-00.00  
 11 Simison, Austin           10 Eastbrook            J11-00.00  
 12 Beeks, Cody               11 Wabash                10-00.00  
 -- Hall, Jared               11 Wabash                      NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
   Sectional: * 22-03.50  1949        Phil Musick, Rochester                   
       State: + 24-07.75  1995        Frank Young, Kokomo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chain, Larry              12 Southwood             23-05.50*  NWI 
  2 Reason, Thomas            11 Marion                21-10.00   NWI 
  3 Riley, Terry              12 Marion                21-08.50   NWI 
  4 Busz, Brent               12 Whitko                21-03.25   NWI 
  5 Kramer, Matt              12 Huntington N          20-08.00   NWI 
  6 Spicer, Coltyn            11 Southwood             20-07.75   NWI 
  7 Beckford, Marque          12 Eastbrook             20-02.75   NWI 
  8 Zolman, Alex              11 Churubusco            20-00.75   NWI 
  9 Hamm, Jesse               11 Wabash                19-09.50   NWI 
 10 Elder, Max                12 Whitko                18-10.50   NWI 
 11 Oswalt, Trace             09 Blackford             18-01.00   NWI 
 12 Downam, Dusty             10 Mississinewa          17-11.25   NWI 
 13 Fleming, Abram            10 Mississinewa          17-10.25   NWI 
 14 Silva, Sam                11 Columbia Cit          16-11.00   NWI 
 -- Mathewson, Kyle           12 Churubusco                FOUL       
 -- Smith, Cole               11 Columbia Cit              FOUL       
 -- Widmeyer, Max             12 Eastbrook                 FOUL       
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
   Sectional: * 60-05.50  1990        Greg Hart, Homestead                     
       State: + 66-08.50  1997        Jeremy Allen, Pike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gerding, Travis           12 Huntington N          54-02.75  
  2 Mason, Andrew             11 Huntington N          50-02.25  
  3 Shonkwiler, Matt          12 Eastbrook             48-10.75  
  4 Miller, Ian               12 Blackford             46-03.25  
  5 McClure, Austin           10 Churubusco            46-02.25  
  6 Chapple, Jordan           12 Columbia Cit          45-11.25  
  7 Roush, Thomas             11 Eastbrook             44-08.00  
  8 Bandiera de mello, Joao   11 Whitko                44-04.25  
  9 Wyatt, Brett              09 Southwood             41-10.00  
 10 Cruz, Enrique             11 Marion                41-02.50  
 11 Carson, Xavier            12 Marion                40-11.00  
 12 Vandersaul, Garrett       10 Columbia Cit          40-08.50  
 13 Burton, Dylan             12 Wabash                40-04.25  
 14 Barton, Ryan              09 Southwood             39-03.25  
 15 Kuznar, Eric              10 Churubusco            39-01.25  
 16 Ward, Jalen               11 Mississinewa          35-11.75  
 17 Cooper, Travis            10 White's               35-03.25  
 18 Ison, Logan               11 Whitko                34-01.25  
 19 Pattison, Mason           09 Mississinewa          32-03.25  
 20 Rogers, Isaac             11 Blackford             30-06.75  
 -- Ellis, Jacob              11 Wabash                    FOUL  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
   Sectional: * 211-10  1990        Greg Hart, Homestead                       
       State: + 217-01  1993        John Schulte, Hanover Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gerding, Travis           12 Huntington N            176-11  
  2 Shonkwiler, Matt          12 Eastbrook               139-04  
  3 Mason, Andrew             11 Huntington N            130-06  
  4 McClure, Austin           10 Churubusco             J130-06  
  5 LeFever, Josh             11 Churubusco              128-05  
  6 Chapple, Jordan           12 Columbia Cit            126-01  
  7 Wyatt, Brett              09 Southwood               121-09  
  8 Ellis, Jacob              11 Wabash                  121-02  
  9 Larkey, Wyatt             10 Columbia Cit            118-06  
 10 Sherwin, Tyler            10 Whitko                  116-10  
 11 Staton, Josiah            12 Marion                  115-10  
 12 Pattison, Mason           09 Mississinewa            113-03  
 13 Burton, Dylan             12 Wabash                  112-08  
 14 Miller, Ian               12 Blackford               110-03  
 15 Carson, Xavier            12 Marion                  110-01  
 16 Horn, Trenton             10 Mississinewa            105-02  
 17 Rogers, Isaac             11 Blackford               104-07  
 18 Stouffer, Jared           12 Southwood               103-08  
 19 Cooper, Travis            10 White's                  91-07  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marion                     123.50     2) Huntington North          111   
    3) Whitko                     100        4) Churubusco                 89.50
    5) Eastbrook                   74        6) Southwood                  53   
    7) Columbia City               43        8) Wabash                     21   
    9) Blackford                    5       10) Mississinewa                4