Licensed to Mt. Vernon High School -IN HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2011 10:48 PM
              2011  IHSAA Mt. Vernon  Boys Sectional - 5/19/2011               
                                  Mt. Vernon                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
   Sectional: * 7:56.98  5/20/2010   Pendleton Heights, Pendleton He           
                         C Mandrell, H Mills, J Burke, N Hendershot        
                7:57.91  STAN
    Team                                           Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pendleton Heights                             8:06.69                   2  10   
     1) Burke, Jared                    2) Bayliss, Sam                   
     3) Mandrell, Cameron               4) McCool, Jordan                 
     5) Knecht, Colby                   6) Smith, Brandon                 
  2 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)                        8:24.35                   2   8   
     1) Ball, Steven                    2) Higdon, Sam                    
     3) Hudson, Sean                    4) Davis, Luke                    
     5) Houk, Ross                      6) Rujiraviriyapinyo, Seth        
  3 Lapel                                         8:25.34                   2   6   
     1) Mendel, Lucas                   2) George, Joey                   
     3) Wasilewski, Ben                 4) Nardi, Kyle                    
     5) Partington, Bailey              6) Collins, Bobby                 
  4 Anderson                                      8:28.35                   2   5   
     1) Morgan, Blake                   2) Gall, Cameron                  
     3) Jennings, Jazmor                4) Thomas, Bryant                 
     5) Burks, Joshua                   6) Harter, Matthew                
  5 Shenandoah                                    8:38.44                   2   4   
     1) York, Zack                      2) Tyler, Chadd                   
     3) Nation, Jake                    4) Huff, John                     
     5) Fites, Dean                     6) Young, Evan                    
  6 Yorktown                                      8:45.07                   2   3   
     1) Smith, Daniel                   2) Lowry, Christopher             
     3) Collins, Blake                  4) Cannaday, Cory                 
     5) Elias, Alex                     6) Eskew, Joe                     
  7 Alexandria Monroe                             9:07.51                   2   2   
     1) Harrison, Zach                  2) Lanning, Levi                  
     3) Garner, Quinten                 4) Breese, Landon                 
     5) Beason, David                   6)                                
  8 Blue River Valley                             9:30.49                   1   1   
     1) Lawrence, Jared                 2) Knupp, Aaron                   
     3) Evans, Jacob                    4) Kinnaman, Cameron              
     5) Cross, Austin                   6) Thompson, Seth                 
  9 Wes-Del                                      10:04.23                   1 
     1) Eiler, Jacob                    2) Dillon, Josh                   
     3) Dillon, Jon                     4) Kutis, Greg                    
     5) Blackmer, Brandon               6) May, Michael                   
 10 Liberty Christian                            10:06.08                   1 
     1) Winters, Andrew                 2) Buck, Logan                    
     3) Kim, Shin                       4) Henderson, Andy                
     5) Fisher, Gavin                   6) Crook, David                   
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 10.80  5/17/2007   Pierre Carr, Anderson                       
                10.97  STAN
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beard, Jalin                 Anderson                 11.57Q                  2 
  2 Pierce, Jaylen               Anderson                 11.64Q                  1 
  2 McCoy, Jiamyl                Mt. Vernon               11.64Q                  3 
  4 Parmley, Scott               Blue River V             11.93Q                  1 
  5 Beck, Dalen                  Daleville                11.94Q                  3 
  6 Hale, Chandler               Shenandoah               11.95Q                  2 
  7 Deputy, David                Mt. Vernon               11.95q                  1 
  8 Hamm, Dylan                  Shenandoah               11.99q                  1 
  9 Mason, Cameron               Lapel                    12.01q                  3 
 10 Ginder, Jordan               Frankton                 12.20q                  1 
 11 Wiand, Justin                Elwood Commu             12.25                   1 
 12 McKeighen, Hunter            Yorktown                 12.28                   3 
 13 Stillwell, Jake              Pendleton He             12.39                   3 
 14 Graves, Bryce                Elwood Commu             12.42                   2 
 15 Benn, Jacob                  Wes-Del                  12.43                   3 
 16 Hines, Zach                  Blue River V             12.44                   3 
 17 Linville, Hayden             Lapel                    12.49                   2 
 18 Kress, Aaron                 Alexandria M             12.60                   1 
 19 Barnes, Daryle               Alexandria M             12.73                   2 
 20 Whittenburg, Dakota          Wes-Del                  12.76                   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: * 10.80  5/17/2007   Pierre Carr, Anderson                       
                10.97  STAN
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Beard, Jalin           Anderson                 11.38                   10   
  2 McCoy, Jiamyl          Mt. Vernon               11.39                    8   
  3 Pierce, Jaylen         Anderson                 11.55                    6   
  4 Parmley, Scott         Blue River V             11.82                    5   
  5 Deputy, David          Mt. Vernon               11.83                    4   
  6 Ginder, Jordan         Frankton                 12.02                    3   
  7 Mason, Cameron         Lapel                    12.04                    2   
  8 Beck, Dalen            Daleville                12.05                    1   
  9 Hale, Chandler         Shenandoah               12.12                  
 10 Hamm, Dylan            Shenandoah               12.14                  
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 14.81  5/17/2007   Tyson Taylor, Anderson                      
                14.72  STAN
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McNeil, Brad                 Pendleton He             15.89Q                  2 
  2 Keller, David                Lapel                    16.15Q                  3 
  3 Dabney, Derrick              Anderson                 16.22Q                  1 
  4 Heavilon, Michael            Yorktown                 15.91Q                  2 
  5 Davis, Isaac                 Mt. Vernon               16.53Q                  3 
  6 Mireles, Sammy               Elwood Commu             17.25Q                  1 
  7 Clark, Nathan                Lapel                    17.13q                  2 
  8 Miller, Isaac                Anderson                 17.58q                  3 
  9 Hawkins, Ben                 Mt. Vernon               17.70q                  2 
 10 Castor, Austin               Liberty Chri             17.71                   2 
 11 Brown, Bobby                 Frankton                 17.97                   1 
 12 Witham, Daniel               Blue River V             18.27                   1 
 12 Marsh, Austin                Wes-Del                  18.27                   3 
 14 Wagner, Jacob                Yorktown                 18.46                   3 
 15 Chambers, Seth               Daleville                18.57                   3 
 16 Lyons, Jacob                 Pendleton He             19.40                   1 
 17 Thompson, Sam                Blue River V             19.58                   2 
 18 Kirk, Moose                  Shenandoah               19.59                   1 
 19 Brown, Gage                  Elwood Commu             20.72                   3 
 20 Harris, Alex                 Wes-Del                  25.90                   1 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: * 14.81  5/17/2007   Tyson Taylor, Anderson                      
                14.72  STAN
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dabney, Derrick        Anderson                 14.73*                  10   
  2 Heavilon, Michael      Yorktown                 15.34                    8   
  3 McNeil, Brad           Pendleton He             15.58                    6   
  4 Keller, David          Lapel                    15.72                    5   
  5 Davis, Isaac           Mt. Vernon               15.99                    4   
  6 Clark, Nathan          Lapel                    17.05                    3   
  7 Miller, Isaac          Anderson                 17.07                    2   
  8 Mireles, Sammy         Elwood Commu             17.64                    1   
  9 Hawkins, Ben           Mt. Vernon               17.85                  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 22.41  5/20/2010   Sam Nunn, Anderson Hig                      
                22.13  STAN
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cole, Zach                   Shenandoah               23.40Q                  1 
  2 Beard, Jalin                 Anderson                 23.47Q                  3 
  3 Warner, Courtney             Anderson                 24.05Q                  2 
  4 White, Corey                 Mt. Vernon               23.50q                  3 
  5 Beck, Dalen                  Daleville                24.04q                  1 
  6 Furrow, John                 Pendleton He             24.06q                  1 
  7 Lechlitner, Ryan             Liberty Chri             24.28q                  1 
  8 Bromagem, Jared              Shenandoah               24.44q                  2 
  9 Wiand, Justin                Elwood Commu             24.45                   3 
 10 Deputy, David                Mt. Vernon               24.46                   2 
 11 Claxton, Tannon              Yorktown                 24.63                   2 
 12 Kerrigan, Colin              Yorktown                 24.74                   3 
 13 Mason, Cameron               Lapel                    24.91                   2 
 14 Kress, Aaron                 Alexandria M             25.08                   3 
 15 Graves, Bryce                Elwood Commu             25.39                   2 
 16 Cross, Jacob                 Blue River V             25.42                   2 
 16 Barnes, Daryle               Alexandria M             25.42                   1 
 18 May, Michael                 Wes-Del                  25.77                   3 
 19 Rolston, Evan                Lapel                    25.81                   1 
 20 Rooker, Zach                 Wes-Del                  25.89                   1 
 21 Espinda, Zack                Blue River V             26.38                   1 
 22 Winters, Andrew              Liberty Chri             27.27                   3 
 23 Irelan, Josh                 Daleville                27.60                   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: * 22.41  5/20/2010   Sam Nunn, Anderson Hig                      
                22.13  STAN
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Beard, Jalin           Anderson                 23.06                   10   
  2 Cole, Zach             Shenandoah               23.08                    8   
  3 White, Corey           Mt. Vernon               23.61                    6   
  4 Furrow, John           Pendleton He             24.01                    5   
  5 Warner, Courtney       Anderson                 24.04                    4   
  6 Bromagem, Jared        Shenandoah               24.35                    3   
  7 Beck, Dalen            Daleville                24.41                    2   
  8 Lechlitner, Ryan       Liberty Chri             25.52                    1   
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: * 4:19.16  5/19/2005   Brock Hagerman, Pendleton Hts             
                4:20.99  STAN
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Davis, Luke            Mt. Vernon             4:32.75                   10   
  2 Nardi, Kyle            Lapel                  4:34.38                    8   
  3 Smith, Brandon         Pendleton He           4:36.60                    6   
  4 Allen, Garrett         Frankton               4:41.89                    5   
  5 Thomas, Bryant         Anderson               4:48.99                    4   
  6 Morgan, Blake          Anderson               4:50.87                    3   
  7 Bode, Nathan           Mt. Vernon             4:51.96                    2   
  8 Lowry, Christopher     Yorktown               4:52.21                    1   
  9 Stephenson, Chase      Pendleton He           4:55.43                  
 10 Lanning, Levi          Alexandria M           4:56.57                  
 11 Eskew, Joe             Yorktown               4:59.95                  
 12 Kinnaman, Cameron      Blue River V           5:00.14                  
 13 Thackery, Jacob        Liberty Chri           5:00.61                  
 14 Wetz, Blake            Frankton               5:01.37                  
 15 Blackmer, Brandon      Wes-Del                5:04.48                  
 16 Faulstich, Nick        Elwood Commu           5:10.43                  
 17 Wittman, Zach          Daleville              5:12.76                  
 18 Steele, Bobby          Lapel                  5:15.86                  
 19 Garner, Quinten        Alexandria M           5:17.54                  
 20 May, Michael           Wes-Del                5:27.46                  
 21 Fites, Dean            Shenandoah             5:28.57                  
 22 Roberts, Jeff          Daleville              6:06.52                  
 23 Thomas, Kevin          Shenandoah             6:31.63                  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
   Sectional: * 42.84  5/21/2009   Anderson Highland, Anderson Hig             
                       N Walters, J Mohr, J Mallory, S Nunn              
                42.62  STAN
    Team                                           Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)                          44.34                   2  10   
     1) Deputy, David                   2) Owens, Jeff                    
     3) Weingert, Cameron               4) McCoy, Jiamyl                  
     5) Reimlinger, David               6) White, Corey                   
  2 Shenandoah                                      45.02                   2   8   
     1) Hamm, Dylan                     2) Bromagem, Jared                
     3) Hale, Chandler                  4) Cole, Zach                     
     5) Huff, John                      6) Kirk, Moose                    
  3 Anderson                                        46.20                   2   6   
     1) Ramirez, Charles                2) Miller, Isaac                  
     3) Allman, Wayne                   4) Dabney, Derrick                
     5) Gall, Clayton                   6) Wilson, Dorian                 
  4 Pendleton Heights                               46.57                   2   5   
     1) Serr, Tyler                     2) Lyons, Jacob                   
     3) Stillwell, Jake                 4) Furrow, John                   
     5) Brady, Sean                     6) Hawhee, Braden                 
  5 Wes-Del                                         47.67                   1   4   
     1) Benn, Jacob                     2) Prather, Austin                
     3) Marsh, Austin                   4) Whittenburg, Dakota            
     5) Gill, Mitchel                   6) Harris, Alex                   
  6 Blue River Valley                               47.78                   1   3   
     1) Bales, Travis                   2) Cross, Jacob                   
     3) Hines, Zach                     4) Parmley, Scott                 
     5) Irvin, Austen                   6) Evans, Tommy                   
  7 Alexandria Monroe                               47.87                   1   2   
     1) Barnes, Daryle                  2) Kirkland, Randi                
     3) Breese, Landon                  4) Kress, Aaron                   
     5) Cain, Tim                       6)                                
  8 Lapel                                           49.19                   2   1   
     1) George, Joey                    2) Rolston, Evan                  
     3) George, Ben                     4) Mason, Cameron                 
     5) Ponsler, Josiah                 6) Linville, Hayden               
  9 Yorktown                                        51.13                   2 
     1) McKeighen, Hunter               2) Edwards, Chase                 
     3) Heavilon, Michael               4) Kerrigan, Colin                
     5) Melham, Cole                    6)                                
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
   Sectional: * 50.67  5/17/2007   Vaughn Duggins, Pendleton Height            
                49.15  STAN
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McCool, Jordan         Pendleton He             51.01                   3  10   
  2 Cole, Zach             Shenandoah               51.14                   3   8   
  3 Claxton, Tannon        Yorktown                 52.02                   3   6   
  4 Bayliss, Sam           Pendleton He             52.42                   3   5   
  5 Wilkins, Malcolm       Anderson                 53.06                   3   4   
  6 Huff, John             Shenandoah               53.90                   3   3   
  7 Wiand, Justin          Elwood Commu             53.96                   3   2   
  8 Pierce, Jaylen         Anderson                 54.04                   3   1   
  9 Bauchert, Michael      Mt. Vernon               54.06                   2 
 10 Crook, David           Liberty Chri             54.58                   2 
 11 Lechlitner, Ryan       Liberty Chri             54.94                   2 
 12 Edwards, Seth          Yorktown                 55.96                   2 
 13 Wiand, Nick            Elwood Commu             56.32                   2 
 14 Douglas, Cole          Frankton                 56.59                   2 
 15 Ball, Steven           Mt. Vernon               57.07                   1 
 16 Irelan, Josh           Daleville                57.87                   2 
 17 Sutton, Billy          Wes-Del                  58.39                   2 
 18 Anderson, Nick         Lapel                    58.65                   1 
 19 Gill, Mitchel          Wes-Del                  59.94                   1 
 20 Cross, Austin          Blue River V           1:00.65                   1 
 21 Huff, Derrik           Frankton               1:02.69                   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
   Sectional: * 39.03  5/17/2007   Tyson Taylor, Anderson                      
                39.26  STAN
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Brad           Pendleton He             39.83                   3  10   
  2 Dabney, Derrick        Anderson                 40.73                   3   8   
  3 Keller, David          Lapel                    40.97                   3   6   
  4 Heavilon, Michael      Yorktown                 41.03                   3   5   
  5 Hawhee, Braden         Pendleton He             41.14                   3   4   
  6 Rujiraviriyapinyo,     Mt. Vernon               42.43                   3   3   
  7 Miller, Isaac          Anderson                 42.88                   3   2   
  8 Brown, Bobby           Frankton                 43.64                   2   1   
  9 Castor, Austin         Liberty Chri             43.72                   2 
 10 Davis, Isaac           Mt. Vernon               43.88                   3 
 11 Clark, Nathan          Lapel                    45.03                   2 
 12 Ginder, Jordan         Frankton                 45.60                   2 
 13 Melham, Cole           Yorktown                 45.63                   2 
 14 Mireles, Sammy         Elwood Commu             45.70                   2 
 15 Moser, Joel            Elwood Commu             47.10                   1 
 16 Witham, Daniel         Blue River V             48.21                   2 
 17 Slater, Brady          Wes-Del                  48.73                   1 
 18 Thompson, Sam          Blue River V             49.20                   1 
 19 Harris, Alex           Wes-Del                  49.21                   2 
 20 Kirk, Moose            Shenandoah               51.00                   1 
 21 Chambers, Seth         Daleville                51.47                   1 
 22 Welsh, Kyle            Alexandria M             51.49                   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: * 1:53.48  5/20/2010   Nathan Hendershot, Pendleton He           
                1:55.45  STAN
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Davis, Luke            Mt. Vernon             2:00.05                   10   
  2 Burke, Jared           Pendleton He           2:01.10                    8   
  3 Mandrell, Cameron      Pendleton He           2:01.23                    6   
  4 Nardi, Kyle            Lapel                  2:02.09                    5   
  5 Jennings, Jazmor       Anderson               2:03.00                    4   
  6 Cawthorne, Aaron       Frankton               2:03.14                    3   
  7 Houk, Ross             Mt. Vernon             2:04.47                    2   
  8 Gall, Cameron          Anderson               2:04.60                    1   
  9 Collins, Blake         Yorktown               2:10.80                  
 10 Smith, Daniel          Yorktown               2:11.71                  
 11 Nation, Jake           Shenandoah             2:14.05                  
 12 Wetz, Blake            Frankton               2:14.98                  
 13 Tyler, Chadd           Shenandoah             2:15.63                  
 14 Kinnaman, Cameron      Blue River V           2:16.57                  
 15 Curtsinger, Jacob      Elwood Commu           2:17.52                  
 16 Kutis, Greg            Wes-Del                2:19.20                  
 17 Harrison, Zach         Alexandria M           2:21.49                  
 18 Henderson, Andy        Liberty Chri           2:22.38                  
 19 Partington, Bailey     Lapel                  2:22.52                  
 20 Evans, Jacob           Blue River V           2:26.21                  
 21 Wittman, Zach          Daleville              2:26.74                  
 22 Ramirez, Jose          Elwood Commu           2:28.09                  
 23 Eiler, Jacob           Wes-Del                2:29.66                  
 24 Thornbro, Zach         Daleville              2:37.86                  
 
Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: * 9:13.16  5/17/2007   Brock Hagerman, Pendleton Height          
                9:21.75  STAN
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mendel, Lucas          Lapel                 10:01.57                   10   
  2 Smith, Brandon         Pendleton He          10:18.55                    8   
  3 Cannaday, Cory         Yorktown              10:20.50                    6   
  4 Allen, Garrett         Frankton              10:21.49                    5   
  5 Morgan, Blake          Anderson              10:25.85                    4   
  6 Abebe, Matthew         Mt. Vernon            10:30.44                    3   
  7 Bode, Nathan           Mt. Vernon            10:38.18                    2   
  8 Lanning, Levi          Alexandria M          10:45.43                    1   
  9 Okomon, Forrest        Pendleton He          10:47.67                  
 10 Thomas, Bryant         Anderson              10:54.82                  
 11 Allen, Ronnie          Frankton              11:00.20                  
 12 Thackery, Jacob        Liberty Chri          11:07.38                  
 13 Lawrence, Jared        Blue River V          11:10.17                  
 14 Sours, Joe             Yorktown              11:17.30                  
 15 Blackmer, Brandon      Wes-Del               11:23.68                  
 16 Collins, Bobby         Lapel                 11:25.08                  
 17 Fites, Dean            Shenandoah            11:49.72                  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
   Sectional: * 3:26.00  5/20/2010   Anderson Highland, Anderson Hig           
                         S Nunn, D Hill, J McCool, D Taylor                
                3:20.66  STAN
    Team                                           Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pendleton Heights                             3:25.29*                  2  10   
     1) McNeil, Brad                    2) Bayliss, Sam                   
     3) Hawhee, Braden                  4) McCool, Jordan                 
     5) Mandrell, Cameron               6) Burke, Jared                   
  2 Anderson                                      3:34.97                   2   8   
     1) Pierce, Jaylen                  2) Wilkins, Malcolm               
     3) Warner, Courtney                4) Jennings, Jazmor               
     5) Dabney, Derrick                 6) Thomas, Bryant                 
  3 Shenandoah                                    3:36.40                   2   6   
     1) Bromagem, Jared                 2) York, Zack                     
     3) Huff, John                      4) Cole, Zach                     
     5) Nation, Jake                    6) Young, Evan                    
  4 Yorktown                                      3:36.67                   2   5   
     1) Heavilon, Michael               2) Edwards, Seth                  
     3) Edwards, Chase                  4) Claxton, Tannon                
     5) Hulsizer, Jared                 6) Smith, Daniel                  
  5 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)                        3:36.68                   2   4   
     1) Bauchert, Michael               2) McCoy, Jiamyl                  
     3) Weingert, Cameron               4) DeLeon, David                  
     5) Rujiraviriyapinyo, Seth         6) White, Corey                   
  6 Lapel                                         3:42.62                   2   3   
     1) Nardi, Kyle                     2) Clark, Nathan                  
     3) Wasilewski, Ben                 4) Keller, David                  
     5) Steele, Bobby                   6) Anderson, Nick                 
  7 Frankton                                      3:47.46                   1   2   
     1) Douglas, Cole                   2) Brown, Bobby                   
     3) Ginder, Jordan                  4) Cawthorne, Aaron               
     5) Villegas, Jorge                 6) Wetz, Blake                    
  8 Elwood Community                              3:51.08                   2   1   
     1) Curtsinger, Jacob               2) Moser, Joel                    
     3) Wiand, Nick                     4) Wiand, Justin                  
     5) Ramirez, Jose                   6)                                
  9 Alexandria Monroe                             3:59.72                   1 
     1) Breese, Landon                  2) Kirkland, Randi                
     3) Cain, Tim                       4) Harrison, Zach                 
     5) Beason, David                   6) Welsh, Kyle                    
 10 Blue River Valley                             4:06.24                   1 
     1) Kinnaman, Cameron               2) Cross, Austin                  
     3) Evans, Jacob                    4) Parmley, Scott                 
     5) Evans, Tommy                    6) Irvin, Austen                  
 11 Wes-Del                                       4:08.73                   2 
     1) Prather, Austin                 2) Benn, Jacob                    
     3) Sutton, Billy                   4) Kutis, Greg                    
     5) Gill, Mitchel                   6) Malchow, Dakota                
 -- Liberty Christian                                  DQ                   1 
     1) Lechlitner, Ryan                2) Winters, Andrew                
     3) Castor, Austin                  4) Crook, David                   
     5) Buck, Logan                     6) Kim, Shin                      
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: * 21-07  5/21/2009   Chandler Guion, Lapel                       
             21-09.75  STAN
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Beard, Jalin           Anderson              21-06.00                   10   
  2 Beck, Dalen            Daleville             20-09.00                    8   
  3 Allman, Wayne          Anderson              19-11.50                    6   
  4 Brady, Sean            Pendleton He          19-11.00                    5   
  5 Serr, Tyler            Pendleton He          19-06.00                    4   
  6 DeLeon, David          Mt. Vernon            19-04.50                    3   
  7 Hale, Chandler         Shenandoah            18-10.50                    2   
  8 Barnes, Daryle         Alexandria M          18-08.50                    1   
  9 Gibson, Andrew         Lapel                 18-04.00                  
 10 Kerrigan, Colin        Yorktown              18-03.00                  
 11 Ponsler, Josiah        Lapel                 18-02.50                  
 12 Prather, Austin        Wes-Del               18-00.50                  
 13 Conner, Trevor         Shenandoah            17-10.00                  
 13 Rooker, Zach           Wes-Del               17-10.00                  
 15 Kress, Aaron           Alexandria M          17-07.00                  
 16 Cross, Jacob           Blue River V          16-08.00                  
 17 Douglas, Cole          Frankton              16-02.00                  
 18 Irelan, Josh           Daleville             15-11.00                  
 19 Huff, Derrik           Frankton              13-08.50                  
 -- McCoy, Jiamyl          Mt. Vernon                  ND                  
 
Event 13  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: *  6-08  5/20/2010   Derrick Hill, Anderson Hig                  
              6-05.00  STAN
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Beck, Dalen            Daleville              5-10.00                   10   
  2 Allman, Wayne          Anderson              J5-10.00                    8   
  3 Lawrence, Jared        Blue River V           5-08.00                    6   
  4 Brown, Bobby           Frankton              J5-08.00                    5   
  5 Hamm, Dylan            Shenandoah             5-06.00                    4   
  6 Keller, David          Lapel                 J5-06.00                    3   
  7 Doty, Craig            Alexandria M          J5-06.00                    1.50
  7 Musick, Logan          Daleville             J5-06.00                    1.50
  9 Byers, Adam            Wes-Del                5-04.00                  
  9 Conner, Trevor         Shenandoah             5-04.00                  
  9 Hicks, Tj              Pendleton He           5-04.00                  
  9 Ponsler, Josiah        Lapel                  5-04.00                  
  9 Davis, Isaac           Mt. Vernon             5-04.00                  
  9 Beard, Jalin           Anderson               5-04.00                  
 -- Henderson, Andy        Liberty Chri                NH                  
 -- Earley, Logan          Pendleton He                NH                  
 -- Silvidi, Michael       Yorktown                    NH                  
 -- Weingert, Cameron      Mt. Vernon                  NH                  
 -- Graves, Bryce          Elwood Commu                NH                  
 
Event 14  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: * 161-09  5/17/2007   Chris Shaw, Pendleton Height               
                160-09  STAN
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Higgins, Kenneth       Yorktown             152-07.00                   10   
  2 Reimlinger, David      Mt. Vernon           151-10.00                    8   
  3 Hollingsworth, Eth     Anderson             145-06.00                    6   
  4 Newell, Kaleb          Pendleton He         140-09.00                    5   
  5 Higgins, Andie         Yorktown             128-00.00                    4   
  6 Gipson, Joe            Pendleton He        J128-00.00                    3   
  7 Balbach, Sam           Mt. Vernon           125-01.00                    2   
  8 Dugger, Coby           Anderson            J125-01.00                    1   
  9 Rogers, Caleb          Liberty Chri         117-10.00                  
 10 Reed, Jeremy           Lapel                117-04.00                  
 11 Edwards, Sam           Wes-Del              107-08.00                  
 12 Ziegler, Justinn       Elwood Commu         106-06.00                  
 13 Thackery, Jacob        Liberty Chri         105-00.00                  
 14 Phillips, Ricky        Elwood Commu         103-04.00                  
 15 Boles, Alex            Lapel                100-00.00                  
 16 Driffill, Sam          Frankton              99-06.00                  
 17 Rose, Tyler            Frankton              94-09.00                  
 18 Sabo, Matthew          Blue River V          93-09.00                  
 19 Whittenburg, Dakot     Wes-Del               89-01.00                  
 20 Anderson, Cody         Alexandria M          88-04.00                  
 21 Zile, Carson           Shenandoah            87-04.00                  
 22 Hooker, Tate           Blue River V          80-05.00                  
 23 Acra, Brock            Shenandoah            77-07.00                  
 24 Miller, Sam            Daleville             64-06.00                  
 25 Thumpston, Robert      Daleville             63-08.00                  
 26 Carter, Marcus         Alexandria M           1-10.00                  
 
Event 15  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: * 53-07  5/21/2009   Daniel Blanton, Yorktown                    
             54-05.75  STAN
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Higgins, Kenneth       Yorktown              52-06.00                   10   
  2 Reimlinger, David      Mt. Vernon            50-05.00                    8   
  3 Dennis, Sean           Anderson              49-06.00                    6   
  4 Drummond, Adam         Yorktown              48-07.00                    5   
  5 Phillips, Ricky        Elwood Commu          46-01.50                    4   
  6 Newell, Kaleb          Pendleton He          45-05.00                    3   
  7 Hollingsworth, Eth     Anderson              43-10.00                    2   
  8 Reed, Jeremy           Lapel                 43-00.00                    1   
  9 Lynette, Garrett       Mt. Vernon            40-09.00                  
 10 Collier, Preston       Elwood Commu          40-01.00                  
 11 Prol, Hunter           Pendleton He          39-10.50                  
 12 Woods, Tyler           Alexandria M          39-05.50                  
 13 Hodges, Austin         Alexandria M          39-02.50                  
 14 Rose, Tyler            Frankton              38-07.00                  
 15 Zile, Carson           Shenandoah            36-03.00                  
 16 Miller, Wesley         Lapel                 35-07.00                  
 17 Knupp, Aaron           Blue River V          35-06.50                  
 18 Crowley, Ry            Wes-Del               35-01.50                  
 19 Robinette, Chase       Frankton              32-03.00                  
 20 Edwards, Sam           Wes-Del               32-01.00                  
 21 Hooker, Tate           Blue River V          31-03.50                  
 22 Rogers, Caleb          Liberty Chri          31-03.00                  
 23 Buck, Logan            Liberty Chri          30-06.00                  
 24 Thumpston, Robert      Daleville             30-04.50                  
 25 Elliott, Sean          Shenandoah            30-03.00                  
 26 Tomlinson, Jesse       Daleville             27-03.00                  
 
Event 16  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: * 14-06  5/15/2008   Tucker Field, Mt Vernon Fortvi              
             14-08.00  STAN
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Weingert, Cameron      Mt. Vernon            12-06.00                   10   
  2 Furrow, John           Pendleton He          11-06.00                    8   
  3 Achenbach, Michael     Anderson              11-00.00                    6   
  4 Horner, Tyler          Anderson              10-06.00                    5   
  5 Harker, Chase          Mt. Vernon            10-00.00                    4   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Anderson                   142        2) Pendleton Heights         121   
    3) Mt. Vernon (Fortville)     111        4) Yorktown                   63   
    5) Lapel                       53        6) Shenandoah                 46   
    7) Frankton                    24        8) Daleville                  22.50
    9) Blue River Valley           15       10) Elwood Community            8   
   11) Alexandria Monroe            7.50    12) Wes-Del                     4   
   13) Liberty Christian            1