Licensed to Alpha Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2011 12:14 PM
            2011 IHSAA Muncie Southside Boys Sectional - 5/19/2011             
                         Muncie Southside High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       State: ! 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
   Sectional: * 10.70  1929        Fowlkes 1979/Branson - Muncie Central, Munci
                10.97  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Terry, JaRon              11 Muncie Centr             11.24Q                  3 
  2 Anthony, Myron            11 Muncie South             11.54Q                  2 
  3 Lipscomb, Faelion         11 Muncie Burri             11.68Q                  1 
  4 Janney, Paul              12 Delta                    11.70Q                  3 
  5 Hatfield, Timber          10 Muncie South             11.75Q                  1 
  6 Kauffman, Derek           12 Union (Modoc             11.91Q                  2 
  7 Craig, Kyle               10 Union (Modoc             11.97q                  3 
  8 Crouch, Blake             10 Jay County               12.04q                  3 
  9 Grilliot, Devin           10 Winchester C             12.07                   2 
 10 Shimp, Alex               10 Union City               12.08                   1 
 11 Sanders, Nate             11 Delta                    12.12                   1 
 12 Crabtree, Joseph          12 Muncie Centr             12.25                   1 
 13 Morris, Taylor            11 Muncie Burri             12.34                   2 
 14 Perez, Gerado             10 Jay County               12.54                   2 
 15 Medeles, Pedro            10 Union City               12.57                   3 
 16 Hersey, Seth              10 Cowan                    12.75                   1 
 17 Greer, Josh               11 Wapahani                 12.78                   2 
 18 Coffman, Logan            10 Cowan                    12.84                   2 
 19 Pfleeger, Kodi            10 Wapahani                 13.14                   3 
 20 Mills, Lucus              12 Winchester C             13.41                   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       State: ! 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
   Sectional: * 10.70  1929        Fowlkes 1979/Branson - Muncie Central, Munci
                10.97  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Terry, JaRon              11 Muncie Centr             11.42                  
  2 Anthony, Myron            11 Muncie South             11.52                  
  3 Hatfield, Timber          10 Muncie South             11.65                  
  4 Janney, Paul              12 Delta                    11.75                  
  5 Kauffman, Derek           12 Union (Modoc             11.88                  
  6 Lipscomb, Faelion         11 Muncie Burri             12.02                  
  7 Craig, Kyle               10 Union (Modoc             12.15                  
  8 Crouch, Blake             10 Jay County               12.18                  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       State: ! 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
   Sectional: * 21.50  1929        Fowlkes /Branson 1979 - Muncie Central, Munc
                22.13  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lipscomb, Faelion         11 Muncie Burri             23.97Q                  2 
  2 Yoder, Jarred             12 Muncie South             24.11Q                  1 
  3 Kauffman, Derek           12 Union (Modoc             24.59Q                  3 
  4 Terry, JaRon              11 Muncie Centr             24.34Q                  1 
  4 Jones, De'ondre           09 Muncie South             24.34Q                  2 
  6 Crouch, Blake             10 Jay County               24.69Q                  3 
  7 Fry, Aaron                12 Delta                    24.41q                  1 
  8 Craig, Kyle               10 Union (Modoc             24.67q                  2 
  9 Bickford, Ryan            10 Delta                    24.89                   3 
 10 Grilliot, Devin           10 Winchester C             24.94                   1 
 11 Martinez, Ernest          12 Union City               25.32                   3 
 12 Furniss, Calvin           09 Cowan                    25.34                   1 
 13 Slick, Kyle               11 Randolph Sou             25.44                   1 
 13 Imel, Joe                 12 Jay County               25.44                   2 
 15 Crabtree, Joseph          12 Muncie Centr             25.62                   3 
 16 Greer, Josh               11 Wapahani                 26.07                   2 
 17 Medeles, Pedro            10 Union City               26.11                   2 
 18 Coffman, Logan            10 Cowan                    26.68                   2 
 19 Pfleeger, Kodi            10 Wapahani                 28.06                   3 
 20 Sheffer, Isaac            10 Monroe Centr             28.18                   2 
 21 Ullom, Jacob              11 Winchester C             28.42                   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       State: ! 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
   Sectional: * 21.50  1929        Fowlkes /Branson 1979 - Muncie Central, Munc
                22.13  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Yoder, Jarred             12 Muncie South             23.60                  
  2 Terry, JaRon              11 Muncie Centr             23.77                  
  3 Kauffman, Derek           12 Union (Modoc             24.04                  
  4 Lipscomb, Faelion         11 Muncie Burri             24.14                  
  5 Craig, Kyle               10 Union (Modoc             24.47                  
  6 Fry, Aaron                12 Delta                    24.60                  
  7 Crouch, Blake             10 Jay County               24.87                  
  8 Jones, De'ondre           09 Muncie South             25.00                  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       State: ! 46.99  2002        David Neville, Merrillville                 
   Sectional: * 48.50  1996        Faulkner - Muncie Central, Muncie Central   
                49.15  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Yoder, Jarred             12 Muncie South             50.83                   3 
  2 Chambers, Jacob           10 Muncie South             53.27                   3 
  3 Marvin, Derrick           10 Wapahani                 53.93                   3 
  4 Miller, Nick              12 Randolph Sou             54.27                   3 
  5 Lechner, Eric             12 Muncie Burri             54.40                   3 
  6 Grilliot, Devin           10 Winchester C             54.93                   3 
  7 Helms, Jason              11 Muncie Centr             54.99                   2 
  8 Lochtefeld, Jarod         12 Jay County               55.23                   3 
  9 Slick, Kyle               11 Randolph Sou             56.26                   2 
 10 Kimble, Drew              11 Delta                    56.33                   2 
 11 Hopkins, Quintrell        12 Muncie Centr             56.83                   2 
 12 Blommel, Tim              10 Union City               57.30                   1 
 13 Shreve, Zane              09 Jay County               57.40                   2 
 14 House, Justin             09 Union (Modoc             58.73                   1 
 15 Sexton, Zach              12 Cowan                    59.13                   2 
 16 Furniss, Calvin           09 Cowan                    59.27                   1 
 17 Duncan, Joshua            10 Monroe Centr           1:00.14                   1 
 18 Williams, Dru             11 Wapahani               1:00.93                   2 
 19 Crosby, Zach              09 Muncie Burri           1:06.25                   1 
 20 Paige, Michael            09 Union (Modoc           1:20.20                   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       State: ! 1:50.20  1977        Tom Martin, Evansville Memorial           
   Sectional: * 1:50.90  1976        K Marsh - Muncie North, Muncie North      
                1:55.45  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Bridgman, Allen           10 Monroe Centr           1:58.87                  
  2 House, Daniel             11 Muncie Centr           1:59.94                  
  3 Hapner, Joshua            12 Delta                  2:04.21                  
  4 Hirst, Jace               10 Muncie Centr           2:04.91                  
  5 Smith, Garrett            12 Cowan                  2:05.21                  
  6 Fowler, Seth              09 Union City             2:07.85                  
  7 Cope, Dylan               10 Jay County             2:11.05                  
  8 Leuthold, Brad            11 Jay County             2:11.89                  
 -- Shroyer, Riley            11 Wapahani                    NT                  
 -- Ramer, Clayton            12 Union (Modoc                NT                  
 -- Wise, Trevor              10 Randolph Sou                NT                  
 -- Leffler, Joe              12 Wapahani                    NT                  
 -- Mick, Chandler            09 Winchester C                NT                  
 -- Rascon, Angel             10 Winchester C                NT                  
 -- Martinez, Ernest          12 Union City                  NT                  
 -- Booher, Chris             11 Muncie Burri                NT                  
 -- Delk, Reilly              11 Muncie Burri                NT                  
 -- Moore, Zackary            11 Delta                       NT                  
 -- Roberts, Evan             09 Monroe Centr                NT                  
 -- McKinley, Charles         09 Muncie South                NT                  
 -- Miller, Nick              12 Randolph Sou                NT                  
 -- Barrett, Timric           09 Muncie South                NT                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
       State: ! 4:04.20  1976        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       
   Sectional: * 4:14.40  1968        Hiles, Madison Heights                    
                4:20.99  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Ethan              12 Muncie South           4:29.83                  
  2 Bridgman, Allen           10 Monroe Centr           4:34.70                  
  3 House, Fabian             11 Muncie Centr           4:38.27                  
  4 Keller, Joel              11 Delta                  4:40.90                  
  5 Prybylla, Everett         09 Muncie Centr           4:50.78                  
  6 Rayl, Logan               11 Delta                  4:51.42                  
  7 Burch, Kyler              10 Cowan                  5:00.02                  
  8 Criswell, Zach            10 Muncie South           5:03.26                  
 -- Shoyer, Macon             09 Wapahani                    NT                  
 -- Vaughn, Cody              11 Union (Modoc                NT                  
 -- Phenis, Derek             11 Winchester C                NT                  
 -- Rhoades, Keith            10 Winchester C                NT                  
 -- Williams, Brandon         10 Wapahani                    NT                  
 -- Sowinski, Evan            09 Union City                  NT                  
 -- Roberts, Evan             09 Monroe Centr                NT                  
 -- Etsler, Jesse             12 Muncie Burri                NT                  
 -- Cope, Dylan               10 Jay County                  NT                  
 -- Wise, Trevor              10 Randolph Sou                NT                  
 -- Mcgee, Jack               10 Muncie Burri                NT                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
       State: ! 8:55.10  1975        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       
   Sectional: * 9:12.90  1982        Grady - Muncie North, Muncie North        
                9:21.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Ethan              12 Muncie South           9:53.58                  
  2 Harry, Stefan             11 Wapahani              10:06.13                  
  3 Prince, Seth              12 Delta                 10:12.93                  
  4 Green, Austin             11 Muncie Centr          10:30.72                  
  5 Rayl, Logan               11 Delta                 10:44.80                  
  6 Shoyer, Macon             09 Wapahani              10:47.67                  
  7 Clay, Lucas               09 Muncie Centr          10:47.83                  
  8 Thompson, Tanner          10 Monroe Centr          11:05.72                  
 -- Hiatt, Jacob              10 Union (Modoc                NT                  
 -- Wegg, Andy                11 Winchester C                NT                  
 -- Phenis, Derek             11 Winchester C                NT                  
 -- Owens, Cole               09 Union (Modoc                NT                  
 -- Leuthold, Nick            09 Jay County                  NT                  
 -- Overholser, Preston       11 Jay County                  NT                  
 -- Burch, Kyler              10 Cowan                       NT                  
 -- Nancarrow, Alex           12 Muncie Burri                NT                  
 -- Criswell, Zach            10 Muncie South                NT                  
 -- Mccullough, Sean          11 Muncie Burri                NT                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       State: ! 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Arsenal Technical               
   Sectional: * 14.30  1982        Johnson - Muncie Central, Muncie Central    
                14.72  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hopkins, Quintrell        12 Muncie Centr             16.19Q                  3 
  2 Cook, Austin              12 Delta                    16.72Q                  1 
  3 Brewster, Lucian          12 Union (Modoc             17.17Q                  2 
  4 Cash, Zach                12 Jay County               16.96Q                  3 
  5 DeWitt, Cory              11 Delta                    17.67Q                  2 
  6 Shreve, Zane              09 Jay County               17.76Q                  1 
  7 Drummer, Jacob            11 Muncie South             17.56q                  3 
  8 Brammer, Chase            11 Muncie Burri             18.14q                  2 
  9 Peters, Zac               12 Cowan                    18.26                   3 
 10 Wegg, Andy                11 Winchester C             18.32                   1 
 11 Ullom, Jacob              11 Winchester C             18.47                   2 
 12 Reynolds, Travis          12 Wapahani                 18.56                   1 
 13 Carmichael, Jacob         10 Muncie Centr             19.10                   2 
 14 Hosier, Lane              10 Monroe Centr             19.73                   3 
 15 Journay, Brandon          10 Union City               20.23                   3 
 16 Duncan, Joshua            10 Monroe Centr             21.59                   1 
 17 Burge, Dylan              09 Union City               21.91                   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
       State: ! 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Arsenal Technical               
   Sectional: * 14.30  1982        Johnson - Muncie Central, Muncie Central    
                14.72  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cook, Austin              12 Delta                    16.10                  
  2 Cash, Zach                12 Jay County               16.50                  
  3 Hopkins, Quintrell        12 Muncie Centr             16.60                  
  4 DeWitt, Cory              11 Delta                    16.90                  
  5 Drummer, Jacob            11 Muncie South             16.94                  
  6 Brammer, Chase            11 Muncie Burri             17.50                  
  7 Shreve, Zane              09 Jay County               17.97                  
  8 Brewster, Lucian          12 Union (Modoc             19.31                  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       State: ! 36.26  2007        Bryce Brown, Evansville Harrison            
   Sectional: * 37.00  1983        Young - Muncie Central, Muncie Central      
                39.26  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Cash, Zach                12 Jay County               40.99                   3 
  2 Cook, Austin              12 Delta                    41.73                   3 
  3 Drummer, Jacob            11 Muncie South             42.09                   3 
  4 DeWitt, Cory              11 Delta                    43.93                   3 
  5 Peters, Zac               12 Cowan                    44.26                   3 
  6 Imel, Joe                 12 Jay County               45.11                   2 
  7 Carmichael, Jacob         10 Muncie Centr             45.96                   3 
  8 McKinney, Clayton         11 Muncie Centr             46.10                   3 
  9 Smiley, Laz               11 Winchester C             46.98                   2 
 10 Hosier, Lane              10 Monroe Centr             47.52                   1 
 11 Brammer, Chase            11 Muncie Burri             47.88                   2 
 12 Duncan, Joshua            10 Monroe Centr             48.72                   1 
 13 Reynolds, Travis          12 Wapahani                 49.45                   2 
 14 Nancarrow, Alex           12 Muncie Burri             49.62                   2 
 15 Journay, Brandon          10 Union City               50.42                   2 
 16 Tracy, Chancler           09 Muncie South             51.02                   1 
 17 Ullom, Jacob              11 Winchester C             51.42                   2 
 18 Weaver, Gabe              11 Wapahani                 56.26                   1 
 19 Burge, Dylan              09 Union City               57.93                   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       State: ! 41.02  1982        Gary Roosevelt, Gary Roosevelt              
                       D Young, J Patrick, G Moore, A Price              
   Sectional: * 42.80  1989        Muncie Central                              
                       C Harris, C Jefferson,  A Long, D Stewart         
                42.62  STAN
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Muncie Southside                                      45.23                   2 
     1) Wilson, Doyle 11                2) Hatfield, Timber 10            
     3) Jones, De'ondre 09              4) Anthony, Myron 11              
  2 Delta                                                 45.33                   2 
     1) Fry, Aaron 12                   2) Janney, Paul 12                
     3) Sanders, Nate 11                4) Cook, Austin 12                
  3 Muncie Central                                        46.70                   2 
     1) Crabtree, Joseph 12             2) Helms, Jason 11                
     3) McKinney, Clayton 11            4) Carmichael, Jacob 10           
  4 Jay County                                            46.90                   2 
     1) Bogenschutz, Darren 10          2) Crouch, Blake 10               
     3) Cash, Zach 12                   4) Imel, Joe 12                   
  5 Muncie Burris                                         47.37                   2 
     1) Morris, Taylor 11               2) Delk, Reilly 11                
     3) Hilsmier, Stu 11                4) Lipscomb, Faelion 11           
  6 Union (Modoc)                                         47.47                   2 
     1) Brewster, Lucian 12             2) Craig, Kyle 10                 
     3) Ramer, Nolan 10                 4) Kauffman, Derek 12             
  7 Union City                                            48.53                   2 
     1) Journay, Brandon 10             2) Bentz, Wyatt 10                
     3) Martinez, Ernest 12             4) Shimp, Alex 10                 
  8 Cowan                                                 49.25                   1 
     1) Sexton, Zach 12                 2) Wann, Jacob 09                 
     3) Coffman, Logan 10               4) Furniss, Calvin 09             
  9 Winchester Community                                  50.66                   1 
     1) Mills, Lucus 12                 2) Croyle, Drew 10                
     3) Mick, Chandler 09               4) Ullom, Jacob 11                
 10 Wapahani                                              50.79                   1 
     1) Pfleeger, Kodi 10               2) Dobbs, Michael 11              
     3) Greer, Josh 11                  4) Williams, Dru 11               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       State: ! 3:13.66  1980        Gary West Side, Gary West Side            
                         K Carter, C Peterson, W Monogan, S Burnett        
   Sectional: * 3:21.50  1983        Muncie Central                            
                         M Bradley, Dej Branson, DeW Branson, R Young      
                3:20.66  STAN
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Muncie Southside                                    3:30.89                   2 
     1) Chambers, Jacob 10              2) Barrett, Timric 09             
     3) Drummer, Jacob 11               4) Yoder, Jarred 12               
  2 Muncie Central                                      3:34.73                   2 
     1) Helms, Jason 11                 2) Hirst, Jace 10                 
     3) House, Fabian 11                4) House, Daniel 11               
  3 Jay County                                          3:39.66                   2 
     1) Crouch, Blake 10                2) Leuthold, Brad 11              
     3) Lochtefeld, Jarod 12            4) Cash, Zach 12                  
  4 Wapahani                                            3:41.43                   2 
     1) Sarah, Cameron 12               2) Williams, Brandon 10           
     3) Huxhold, Aaron 12               4) Marvin, Derrick 10             
  5 Delta                                               3:42.97                   2 
     1) Kimble, Drew 11                 2) Hapner, Joshua 12              
     3) Cook, Austin 12                 4) Moore, Zackary 11              
  6 Union (Modoc)                                       3:48.70                   1 
     1) Kauffman, Derek 12              2) Bowling, Jason 10              
     3) Grubbs, Ben 11                  4) Ramer, Nolan 10                
  7 Muncie Burris                                       3:56.51                   2 
     1) Mcgee, Jack 10                  2) Etsler, Jesse 12               
     3) Lipscomb, Faelion 11            4) Lechner, Eric 12               
  8 Union City                                          4:03.52                   1 
     1) Bentz, Wyatt 10                 2) Fowler, Seth 09                
     3) Blommel, Tim 10                 4) Journay, Brandon 10            
  9 Winchester Community                                4:08.29                   1 
     1) Smiley, Laz 11                  2) Croyle, Drew 10                
     3) Rhoades, Keith 10               4) Phenis, Derek 11               
 -- Cowan                                                   DNF                   2 
     1) Sexton, Zach 12                 2) Furniss, Calvin 09             
     3) Peters, Zac 12                  4) Smith, Garrett 12              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       State: ! 7:41.56  2006        Indpls Bishop Chatard, Indpls Bishop Chata
                         Ball, Dietrick, Poore, Leone                      
   Sectional: * 8:06.17  1999        Muncie Central                            
                         J Hobbs, C Robertson, C Powers, B O'Neal          
                7:57.91  STAN
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Muncie Central                                      8:22.68                  
     1) Hirst, Jace 10                  2) Green, Austin 11               
     3) House, Daniel 11                4) House, Fabian 11               
  2 Wapahani                                            8:35.09                  
     1) Harry, Stefan 11                2) Sarah, Cameron 12              
     3) Marvin, Derrick 10              4) Huxhold, Aaron 12              
  3 Delta                                               8:42.93                  
     1) Moore, Zackary 11               2) Keller, Joel 11                
     3) Glaze, Jensen 10                4) Hapner, Joshua 12              
  4 Jay County                                          8:53.04                  
     1) Cope, Dylan 10                  2) Leuthold, Nick 09              
     3) Leonhard, Nick 11               4) Leuthold, Brad 11              
  5 Muncie Southside                                    9:03.85                  
     1) Campos, Heitor 12               2) Pickett, Seth 09               
     3) Tracy, Chancler 09              4) McKinley, Charles 09           
  6 Union (Modoc)                                       9:08.59                  
     1) Hiatt, Jacob 10                 2) Bowling, Jason 10              
     3) Ramer, Clayton 12               4) Grubbs, Ben 11                 
  7 Muncie Burris                                      10:05.38                  
     1) Nancarrow, Alex 12              2) Booher, Chris 11               
     3) Mccullough, Sean 11             4) Etsler, Jesse 12               
  8 Winchester Community                               10:14.09                  
     1) Rhoades, Keith 10               2) Mick, Chandler 09              
     3) Garringer, Kevin 10             4) Greene, Alex 09                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
       State: ! 7-01.25  1977        Jeff Woodard, New Albany                  
   Sectional: *    6-09  1997        Shunk - Delta, Delta                      
                6-05.00  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Terry, JaRon              11 Muncie Centr           6-02.00                  
  2 Price, Cade               10 Jay County             6-00.00                  
  3 Shreve, Zane              09 Jay County             5-06.00                  
  3 Brewster, Lucian          12 Union (Modoc           5-06.00                  
  5 Myers, Alex               09 Winchester C           5-04.00                  
  5 Nash, McKenzee            10 Muncie South           5-04.00                  
  5 Craig, Kyle               10 Union (Modoc           5-04.00                  
  5 Bean, Kyle                12 Monroe Centr           5-04.00                  
  5 Grove, Ethan              11 Delta                  5-04.00                  
  5 Hitchens, Nick            10 Muncie Burri           5-04.00                  
 -- Williams, Brandon         10 Wapahani                    NH                  
 -- Morton, William           09 Muncie Burri                NH                  
 -- Haisley, Avery            10 Delta                       NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
       State: !    17-00  2007        Corey Shank, Ft. Wayne Northrup          
   Sectional: * 13-10.75  1982        VanWinkle - Muncie Central, Muncie Centra
                14-08.00  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Osborn, Spencer           12 Muncie Centr          10-06.00                  
  2 Staton, Cole              10 Muncie Centr           9-00.00                  
  3 Carpenter, Landon         10 Delta                  8-06.00                  
  3 Sanders, Dakin            10 Delta                  8-06.00                  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
       State: ! 24-07.75  1995        Frank Young, Kokomo                      
   Sectional: * 23-06.75  1984        Sanders - Muncie Southside, Muncie Souths
                21-09.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Terry, JaRon              11 Muncie Centr          20-04.25                  
  2 Bridgman, Allen           10 Monroe Centr          20-02.75                  
  3 Hopkins, Quintrell        12 Muncie Centr          19-07.25                  
  4 Anthony, Myron            11 Muncie South          19-02.50                  
  5 Shimp, Alex               10 Union City            18-10.25                  
  6 Nash, McKenzee            10 Muncie South          18-05.00                  
  7 Rice, Raistlin            10 Jay County            18-00.25                  
  8 Grilliot, Devin           10 Winchester C          17-03.75                  
  9 Fowler, Seth              09 Union City            17-01.75                  
 -- House, Justin             09 Union (Modoc                ND                  
 -- North, Alex               11 Union (Modoc                ND                  
 -- Dobbs, Michael            11 Wapahani                    ND                  
 -- Wegg, Andy                11 Winchester C                ND                  
 -- Williams, Dru             11 Wapahani                    ND                  
 -- Sheffer, Isaac            10 Monroe Centr                ND                  
 -- Fry, Aaron                12 Delta                       ND                  
 -- Bogenschutz, Darren       10 Jay County                  ND                  
 -- Grove, Ethan              11 Delta                       ND                  
 -- Delk, Reilly              11 Muncie Burri                ND                  
 -- Lechner, Eric             12 Muncie Burri                ND                  
 -- Sexton, Zach              12 Cowan                       ND                  
 -- Coffman, Logan            10 Cowan                       ND                  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
       State: ! 66-08.50  1997        Jeremy Allen, Pike                       
   Sectional: * 60-01.25  1965        Huston - Madison Heights, Madison Heights
                54-05.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Conley, Shane             12 Delta                 50-00.75                  
  2 Back, Tyler               10 Jay County            46-04.75                  
  3 Hatfield, Taylor          11 Muncie Centr          42-01.00                  
  4 Reusser, Jacob            12 Muncie Burri          41-08.25                  
  5 Harper, Karlos            12 Jay County            41-04.25                  
  6 Butler, Vance             10 Monroe Centr          41-02.75                  
  7 Strauch, Jacob            10 Muncie South          40-10.25                  
  8 Politinski, Geoffrey      11 Muncie Centr          40-10.00                  
  9 Schafer, James            11 Delta                 40-04.00                  
 -- Pfleeger, Kodi            10 Wapahani                    ND                  
 -- Bentz, Wyatt              10 Union City                  ND                  
 -- North, Alex               11 Union (Modoc                ND                  
 -- Fields, Seth              12 Union City                  ND                  
 -- Mills, Lucus              12 Winchester C                ND                  
 -- Williams, Dru             11 Wapahani                    ND                  
 -- Croyle, Drew              10 Winchester C                ND                  
 -- Gregory, Solomon          09 Muncie Burri                ND                  
 -- Holmes, Jeremy            12 Cowan                       ND                  
 -- Peckham, Jacob            10 Monroe Centr                ND                  
 -- Stewart, Keegan           10 Cowan                       ND                  
 -- Perry, Logan              10 Randolph Sou                ND                  
 -- Moore, Blake              09 Union (Modoc                ND                  
 -- Hornbeck, Dallas          10 Muncie South                ND                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
       State: ! 217-01  1993        John Schulte, Hanover Central              
   Sectional: * 170-07  2006        Franklin - Muncie Central, Muncie Central  
                160-09  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Conley, Shane             12 Delta                150-08.00                  
  2 Reed, Zane                12 Muncie South         128-08.00                  
  3 Nunley, Kole              10 Union (Modoc         125-11.00                  
  4 Croyle, Drew              10 Winchester C         119-11.00                  
  5 Back, Tyler               10 Jay County           115-08.00                  
  6 Stump, Shelby             09 Union City           112-02.00                  
  7 Parsons, Justin           10 Delta                110-04.00                  
  7 Mills, Lucus              12 Winchester C         110-04.00                  
  9 Strauch, Jacob            10 Muncie South         108-04.00                  
 -- McKinney, Nate            09 Randolph Sou                ND                  
 -- Frantz, Brian             12 Randolph Sou                ND                  
 -- Weir, Taylor              11 Wapahani                    ND                  
 -- Fields, Seth              12 Union City                  ND                  
 -- Meese, Brock              12 Union (Modoc                ND                  
 -- Butler, Vance             10 Monroe Centr                ND                  
 -- Harper, Karlos            12 Jay County                  ND                  
 -- Peckham, Jacob            10 Monroe Centr                ND                  
 -- Fouch, Devon              10 Cowan                       ND                  
 -- Holmes, Jeremy            12 Cowan                       ND                  
 -- Hilsmier, Stu             11 Muncie Burri                ND                  
 -- Reusser, Jacob            12 Muncie Burri                ND                  
 -- Hill, Maisen              11 Muncie Centr                ND                  
 -- Osborn, Spencer           12 Muncie Centr                ND                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Muncie Central             134        2) Muncie Southside          117.66
    3) Delta                      112.16     4) Jay County                 77.50
    5) Union (Modoc)               39.16     6) Monroe Central             31.66
    7) Wapahani                    30        8) Muncie Burris              29.66
    9) Winchester Community        13.16    10) Union City                 13   
   11) Cowan                       11       12) Randolph Southern           5