Licensed to North Central High School  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/26/2011 09:11 PM
                  IHSAA BOYS REGIONAL TRACK M EET - 5/27/2010                  
                           North Central High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 10.41  5/2002      Marcus Lewis, Lawrence North                
State Record: # 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
                10.97  STAT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shelman, Anthony          11 Law. Cental            10.83      11.06Q                  1 
  2 Harmon, Jeffery           12 Pike                   11.29      11.07Q                  2 
  3 Qualls, Quinntyn          11 Pike                   11.17      11.10Q                  1 
  4 Burgess, Tyrennzie        12 Law. Cental            10.88      11.16Q                  2 
  5 Cole, Kevin               12 Law. North             11.04      11.31Q                  2 
  6 Compton, James            10 Ben Davis              11.19      11.38Q                  1 
  7 Graham, Damen             11 Tech                   11.30      11.56q                  2 
  8 McCoy, Jiamyl             11 Mt. Vernon             11.39      11.58q                  1 
  9 Anthony, Myron            11 Muncie South           11.52      11.67q                  1 
 10 Hatfield, Timber          10 Muncie South           11.65      11.78q                  2 
 11 Pierce, Jaylen            10 Anderson               11.55      11.87                   2 
 12 Parmley, Scott            10 Blue River V           11.82      12.02                   1 
 13 Murphy, Josh              10 Perry Meridi           11.46      12.73                   2 
 14 Terry, JaRon              11 Muncie Centr           11.42      13.65                   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 10.41  5/2002      Marcus Lewis, Lawrence North                
State Record: # 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
                10.97  STAT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelman, Anthony    11 Law. Cental            11.06      10.80 STAT               10  
  2 Qualls, Quinntyn    11 Pike                   11.10      10.85 STAT                8  
  3 Burgess, Tyrennzie  12 Law. Cental            11.16      10.95 STAT                6  
  4 Harmon, Jeffery     12 Pike                   11.07      10.96 STAT                5  
  5 Cole, Kevin         12 Law. North             11.31      11.06                     4  
  6 Compton, James      10 Ben Davis              11.38      11.19                     3  
  7 Graham, Damen       11 Tech                   11.56      11.51                     2  
  8 Anthony, Myron      11 Muncie South           11.67      11.54                     1  
  9 McCoy, Jiamyl       11 Mt. Vernon             11.58      11.60                  
 10 Hatfield, Timber    10 Muncie South           11.78      11.94                  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 21.34  5/1977      Madison Miller, Indpls. Tech                
State Record: # 21.10  1982        Jeffery Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
                22.13  STAT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burgess, Tyrennzie        12 Law. Cental            21.76      22.15Q                  1 
  2 Qualls, Quinntyn          11 Pike                   22.25      22.37Q                  2 
  3 Gardner, Marcellian       11 Law. Cental            22.51      22.61Q                  2 
  4 Brown, Terrel             11 Pike                   22.59      22.70Q                  1 
  5 Roby, John                11 Indpls Cath.           22.09      22.66Q                  2 
  6 Stowers, Alex             12 North Central          22.34      22.85Q                  1 
  7 Turner, Cameron           11 Southport              22.71      22.99q                  2 
  8 Gehlert, Connor           11 Internationa           23.37      23.37q                  2 
  9 Cole, Zach                12 Shenandoah             23.08      23.58q                  1 
 10 White, Corey              11 Mt. Vernon             23.61      23.99q                  2 
 11 Lipscomb, Faelion         11 Muncie Burri           24.14      24.33                   2 
 12 Furrow, John              10 Pendleton He           24.01      24.49                   1 
 13 Craig, Kyle               10 Union (Modoc           24.47      24.67                   2 
 14 Kauffman, Derek           12 Union (Modoc           24.04      24.90                   1 
 15 Crouch, Blake             10 Jay County             24.87      25.23                   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 21.34  5/1977      Madison Miller, Indpls. Tech                
State Record: # 21.10  1982        Jeffery Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
                22.13  STAT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Qualls, Quinntyn    11 Pike                   22.37      22.13 STAT               10  
  2 Burgess, Tyrennzie  12 Law. Cental            22.15      22.14                     8  
  3 Roby, John          11 Indpls Cath.           22.66      22.40                     6  
  4 Stowers, Alex       12 North Central          22.85      22.69                     5  
  5 Turner, Cameron     11 Southport              22.99      22.70                     4  
  6 Brown, Terrel       11 Pike                   22.70      22.72                     3  
  7 Gardner, Marcellia  11 Law. Cental            22.61      22.72                     2  
  8 Cole, Zach          12 Shenandoah             23.58      23.60                     1  
  9 Gehlert, Connor     11 Internationa           23.37      23.62                  
 10 White, Corey        11 Mt. Vernon             23.99      24.58                  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 47.94  5/1974      A Watkins, North Central                    
State Record: # 46.99  2002        David Neville, Merrillville                 
                49.15  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Wallace, DeQuinton  12 Law. Cental            50.93      50.52                   2   10  
  2 Brown, Jeron        11 Law. Cental            49.99      50.60                   2    8  
  3 Wilson, Davon       11 Pike                   51.44      50.67                   2    6  
  4 Conway, Corey       11 North Central          50.92      50.98                   2    5  
  5 Neshkov, Ivan       12 Southport              50.63      51.29                   2    4  
  6 Klemen, Joseph      12 North Central          51.05      52.08                   2    3  
  7 Yoder, Jarred       12 Muncie South           50.83      52.25                   2    2  
  8 Bush, Raynold       10 Northwest              50.95      52.42                   2    1  
  9 White, Charles      12 Ben Davis              50.59      53.01                   2 
 10 Claxton, Tannon     12 Yorktown               52.02      53.35                   1 
 11 Cole, Zach          12 Shenandoah             51.14      54.03                   2 
 12 Wilkins, Malcolm    12 Anderson               53.06      54.39                   1 
 13 Chambers, Jacob     10 Muncie South           53.27      54.48                   1 
 14 Miller, Nick        12 Randolph Sou           54.27      55.33                   1 
 15 Lechner, Eric       12 Muncie Burri           54.40      55.47                   1 
 16 Huff, John          11 Shenandoah             53.90      56.17                   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 1:51.49  5/2010      Nathan Hendershot, Pendleton Heights      
State Record: # 1:50.20  1977        Tom Martin, Evansville Memorial           
                1:55.45  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Claflin, Connor     12 Law. Cental          1:53.65    1:54.23 STAT               10  
  2 Holtson, Colin      12 Ben Davis            1:55.75    1:54.26 STAT                8  
  3 Brahm, Luke         11 Ben Davis            1:56.28    1:54.40 STAT                6  
  4 Farley, Henry       12 Park Tudor           1:55.58    1:55.18 STAT                5  
  5 Dorsey, Matt        10 Law. Cental          1:54.70    1:55.20 STAT                4  
  6 Roche, Josh         12 Law. North           1:54.36    1:55.64                     3  
  7 Austin, Gary        11 Pike                 1:57.65    1:59.82                     2  
  8 Bridgman, Allen     10 Monroe Centr         1:58.87    2:01.80                     1  
  9 Mandrell, Cameron   12 Pendleton He         2:01.23    2:03.67                  
 10 Jennings, Jazmor    12 Anderson             2:03.00    2:05.06                  
 11 Swem, Daniel        11 Perry Meridi         2:00.81    2:05.50                  
 12 House, Daniel       11 Muncie Centr         1:59.94    2:05.69                  
 13 Burke, Jared        12 Pendleton He         2:01.10    2:06.26                  
 14 Hapner, Joshua      12 Delta                2:04.21    2:11.26                  
 15 Hirst, Jace         10 Muncie Centr         2:04.91    2:15.47                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 4:10.39  5/1993      Nick  Middleton, Lawrence Central         
State Record: # 4:04.20  1976        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       
                4:20.99  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Brahm, Luke         11 Ben Davis            4:26.65    4:20.21 STAT               10  
  2 Swem, Daniel        11 Perry Meridi         4:31.96    4:23.52                     8  
  3 Hadley, Nathan      12 Heritage Christi     4:24.56    4:25.53                     6  
  4 Evans, Ethan        12 Muncie South         4:29.83    4:28.13                     5  
  5 Smith, Brandon      10 Pendleton He         4:36.60    4:34.45                     4  
  6 Huffman, James      09 North Central        4:27.53    4:35.83                     3  
  7 Behrmann, David     09 Ben Davis            4:34.38    4:38.29                     2  
  8 Nardi, Kyle         11 Lapel                4:34.38    4:40.25                     1  
  9 Keller, Joel        11 Delta                4:40.90    4:40.57                  
 10 House, Fabian       11 Muncie Centr         4:38.27    4:47.99                  
 11 Allen, Garrett      09 Frankton             4:41.89    4:53.14                  
 12 Prybylla, Everett   09 Muncie Centr         4:50.78    5:02.93                  
 13 Rohl, Casey         11 Perry Meridi         4:33.90    5:12.36                  
 -- Dorsey, Matt        10 Law. Cental          4:23.52        DNF                  
 -- Roche, Josh         12 Law. North           4:22.81        DNF                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 9:07.94  5/1982      Todd Crosson, Connersville                
State Record: # 8:55.10  1975        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       
                9:21.75  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Zeinasellassie, Fu  11 North Central        9:18.57    9:23.84                    10  
  2 Adhanom, Filimon    12 North Central        9:27.13    9:26.28                     8  
  3 Stanley, Scott      12 Law. North           9:40.96    9:29.70                     6  
  4 Hoard, Jason        12 Brebeuf Jesuit       9:32.89    9:41.78                     5  
  5 Evans, Ethan        12 Muncie South         9:53.58    9:49.18                     4  
  6 Tebeje, Sammy       10 Pike                10:05.71    9:56.16                     3  
  7 Harry, Stefan       11 Wapahani            10:06.13   10:05.91                     2  
  8 Bowie, Clayton      09 Southport           10:00.06   10:09.27                     1  
  9 Prince, Seth        12 Delta               10:12.93   10:09.70                  
 10 Sharkey, Robert     10 Ben Davis           10:09.14   10:10.45                  
 11 Futrell, Antonio    09 Ben Davis           10:02.53   10:13.26                  
 12 Green, Austin       11 Muncie Centr        10:30.72   10:19.00                  
 13 Mendel, Lucas       11 Lapel               10:01.57   10:19.47                  
 14 Smith, Brandon      10 Pendleton He        10:18.55   10:25.61                  
 15 Cannaday, Cory      12 Yorktown            10:20.50   10:32.55                  
 16 Allen, Garrett      09 Frankton            10:21.49   10:34.04                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 13.94  5/1977      J. Hill & R. Kennedy, Inpls. Tech, Southport
State Record: # 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Indpls. Aresnal Tech            
                14.72  STAT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Safer, Marcus             12 Law. North             13.86      14.37QSTAT              1 
  2 Brown, DaQuan             10 Law. Cental            14.94      15.10Q                  2 
  3 Ruth, D'Quan              12 Ben Davis              15.29      15.20Q                  1 
  4 Dabney, Derrick           11 Anderson               14.73      15.31Q                  2 
  5 Winters, Kavon            11 Pike                   15.54      15.42Q                  2 
  6 Smith, Daiwawn            10 Tech                   15.79      15.42Q                  1 
  7 Wadlington, Adam          11 Law. North             15.62      15.43q                  2 
  8 McDowell, Montay          11 Ben Davis              15.56      15.52q                  2 
  9 Heavilon, Michael         12 Yorktown               15.34      15.54q                  1 
 10 Keller, David             12 Lapel                  15.72      16.15q                  1 
 11 McNeil, Brad              12 Pendleton He           15.58      16.16                   1 
 12 Hopkins, Quintrell        12 Muncie Centr           16.60      16.73                   1 
 13 Cook, Austin              12 Delta                  16.10      17.06                   1 
 14 Cash, Zach                12 Jay County             16.50      17.40                   2 
 -- Mukusha, Sasha            12 Perry Meridi           15.55         FS                   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 13.94  5/1977      J. Hill & R. Kennedy, Inpls. Tech, Southport
State Record: # 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Indpls. Aresnal Tech            
                14.72  STAT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Safer, Marcus       12 Law. North             14.37      14.08 STAT               10  
  2 Ruth, D'Quan        12 Ben Davis              15.20      14.98                     8  
  3 Brown, DaQuan       10 Law. Cental            15.10      15.10                     6  
  4 Heavilon, Michael   12 Yorktown               15.54      15.36                     5  
  5 Smith, Daiwawn      10 Tech                   15.42      15.39                     4  
  6 Wadlington, Adam    11 Law. North             15.43      15.46                     3  
  7 Winters, Kavon      11 Pike                   15.42      15.60                     2  
  8 McDowell, Montay    11 Ben Davis              15.52      15.73                     1  
  9 Dabney, Derrick     11 Anderson               15.31      15.76                  
 10 Keller, David       12 Lapel                  16.15      16.02                  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 37.35  5/2003      Brandys Green, Lawrence North               
State Record: # 36.26  2007        Bryce Brown, Evansville Harrison            
                39.26  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Ruth, D'Quan        12 Ben Davis              40.05      39.55                   2   10  
  2 Brown, DaQuan       10 Law. Cental            39.40      40.16                   2    8  
  3 Safer, Marcus       12 Law. North             40.15      40.32                   2    6  
  4 Pearcy, Daniel      10 Law. North             41.51      41.15                   1    5  
  5 McNeil, Brad        12 Pendleton He           39.83      41.34                   2    4  
  6 Duncan, JaJuan      12 Southport              41.60      41.39                   1    3  
  7 Mukusha, Sasha      12 Perry Meridi           40.89      41.54                   2    2  
  8 Bayless, Jimmy      12 Southport              41.63      42.45                   1    1  
  9 Cook, Austin        12 Delta                  41.73      42.55                   1 
 10 Keller, David       12 Lapel                  40.97      42.76                   2 
 11 Heavilon, Michael   12 Yorktown               41.03      43.53                   2 
 12 Drummer, Jacob      11 Muncie South           42.09      43.56                   1 
 13 Cash, Zach          12 Jay County             40.99      44.20                   2 
 14 Mark, Joe           12 Chatard                40.59      46.18                   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 41.49  5/2008      , Ben Davis                                 
                       Hester, Williams R., Williams L., Terrell         
State Record: # 41.02  1982        , Gary Roosevelt                            
                       Young, Patrick, Moore, Price                      
                42.62  STAT
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Lawrence Central                              41.50      42.11 STAT              2   10  
     1) Burgess, Tyrennzie 12           2) Gardner, Marcellian 11         
     3) Shelman, Anthony 11             4) Gray, Deontre 10               
     5) Gates, Javonte 12               6) Wallace, DeQuinton 12          
  2 Pike                                          42.62      43.17                   2    8  
     1) Qualls, Quinntyn 11             2) Bloomfield, Tyler 11           
     3) Isaabell, Christopher 12        4) Harmon, Jeffery 12             
     5) Brown, Terrel 11                6) Beverly, Ray 11                
  3 Ben Davis                                     42.52      43.34                   2    6  
     1) Black, Christian 11             2) Compton, James 10              
     3) Ruth, D'Quan 12                 4) McDowell, Montay 11            
     5) McDowell, Marlon 11             6) Gary, Herbert 12               
  4 North Central                                 43.24      43.95                   2    5  
     1) Conway, Corey 11                2) Dance, Akeem 12                
     3) Stowers, Alex 12                4) Rogan, Korey 11                
     5) Rudolph, Gabriel 12             6) Meriwether, Trevor 10          
  5 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard                   43.61      44.22                   2    4  
     1) Gray, Dylan 11                  2) Keefe, Julian 12               
     3) Kelly-Hooks, Brent 11           4) Ursery, Chip 11                
     5) Siderys, Nick 11                6) Malone-Wright, Myles 11        
  6 Indianapolis ArsenalTechnical                 43.36      44.78                   2    3  
     1) Adkins, Jabari 11               2) Graham, Damen 11               
     3) Hairston, Camare 10             4) Jackson, Corey 12              
     5) Howard, Trae 10                 6) Redding, Tavis 11              
  7 Crispus Attucks                               43.95      44.79                   2    2  
     1) Smith, Deionta 12               2) Finnell, Vincent 10            
     3) Ray, Tierney 11                 4) Maryland, Domenque 12          
     5) Martin, Jaed 10                 6) Atkinson, Jordan 10            
  8 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)                        44.34      45.16                   2    1  
     1) White, Corey 11                 2) Reimlinger, David 12           
     3) Weingert, Cameron 12            4) McCoy, Jiamyl 11               
     5) Owens, Jeff 11                  6) Deputy, David 11               
  9 Perry Meridian                                44.17      45.65                   2 
     1) Bennett, Matt 11                2) Murphy, Josh 10                
     3) Fleet, Jacob 11                 4) Hamilton, Daymeon 09           
     5) McKenzie, Donald 12             6) Brooks, Dearold 12             
 10 Shenandoah                                    45.02      46.57                   2 
     1) Hamm, Dylan 11                  2) Bromagem, Jared 12             
     3) Hale, Chandler 09               4) Huff, John 11                  
     5) Cole, Zach 12                   6) Kirk, Moose 09                 
 11 Pendleton Heights                             46.57      47.01                   1 
     1) Serr, Tyler 12                  2) Lyons, Jacob 11                
     3) Stillwell, Jake 11              4) Furrow, John 10                
     5) Brady, Sean 10                  6) Hawhee, Braden 10              
 12 Muncie Central                                46.70      47.19                   1 
     1) Crabtree, Joseph 12             2) Helms, Jason 11                
     3) McKinney, Clayton 11            4) Carmichael, Jacob 10           
     5) Powell, Jonathon 11             6) Staton, Cole 10                
 13 Jay County                                    46.90      48.24                   1 
     1) Bogenschutz, Darren 10          2) Crouch, Blake 10               
     3) Perez, Gerado 10                4) Imel, Joe 12                   
     5) Lochtefeld, Jarod 12            6) Cash, Zach 12                  
 -- Muncie Southside                              45.23         FS                   1 
     1) Wilson, Doyle 11                2) Hatfield, Timber 10            
     3) Jones, De'ondre 09              4) Anthony, Myron 11              
     5) Nash, McKenzee 10               6) Howell, Skylar 09              
 -- Anderson                                      46.20         DQ                   1 
     1) Ramirez, Charles 10             2) Miller, Isaac 10               
     3) Allman, Wayne 11                4) Gall, Clayton 11               
     5) Dabney, Derrick 11              6) Wilson, Dorian 10              
 -- Delta                                         45.33         DQ                   1 
     1) Fry, Aaron 12                   2) Bickford, Ryan 10              
     3) Sanders, Nate 11                4) Cook, Austin 12                
     5) Janney, Paul 12                 6) Reynolds, Blake 10             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 3:15.94  5/1980      , North Central                           
State Record: # 3:13.66  1980        , Gary West Side                          
                         Carter, Peterson, Monagan, Burnett                
                3:20.66  STAT
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Lawrence Central                            3:20.32    3:21.52                   2   10  
     1) Brown, Jeron 11                 2) Wallace, DeQuinton 12          
     3) Steele, Michael 12              4) Claflin, Connor 12             
     5) Gardner, Marcellian 11          6) Burgess, Tyrennzie 12          
  2 Pike                                        3:21.78    3:23.04                   2    8  
     1) Austin, Gary 11                 2) Wilson, Davon 11               
     3) Brown, Terrel 11                4) Qualls, Quinntyn 11            
     5) Stewart, Tyreese 10             6) Beverly, Ray 11                
  3 Ben Davis                                   3:21.94    3:25.84                   2    6  
     1) Wallace, Jacob 09               2) Holtson, Colin 12              
     3) McDowell, Montay 11             4) Ruth, D'Quan 12                
     5) Brahm, Luke 11                  6) White, Charles 12              
  4 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard                 3:26.36    3:28.72                   2    5  
     1) Burkert, Marco 10               2) Siderys, Nick 11               
     3) Keefe, Julian 12                4) Mark, Joe 12                   
     5) Rivelli, Patrick 12             6) Busald, Jack 10                
  5 Pendleton Heights                           3:25.29    3:29.43                   2    4  
     1) McNeil, Brad 12                 2) Bayliss, Sam 11                
     3) Hawhee, Braden 10               4) McCool, Jordan 11              
     5) Mandrell, Cameron 12            6) Burke, Jared 12                
  6 Southport                                   3:30.23    3:29.58                   2    3  
     1) Turner, Cameron 11              2) Duncan, JaJuan 12              
     3) Neshkov, Ivan 12                4) Prather, Matt 12               
     5) Simmons, David 09               6) Bayless, Jimmy 12              
  7 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                         3:24.48    3:33.53                   2    2  
     1) Fink, Andrew 12                 2) Gapinski, Zachary 11           
     3) M'Bourounko, Jean-Michel 11     4) Maley, Tony 11                 
     5) Kirkpatrick, Nicholas 11        6) Rhodes, Christian 10           
  8 Perry Meridian                              3:30.30    3:36.14                   2    1  
     1) Gbadyu, Thomas 12               2) Hines, Chris 11                
     3) Swem, Daniel 11                 4) Mukusha, Sasha 12              
     5) Leeds, Ben 11                   6) Korvah, Jerry 12               
  9 Indianapolis ArsenalTechnical               3:27.06    3:36.35                   2 
     1) Adkins, Jabari 11               2) Redding, Tavis 11              
     3) Campbell, Jerome 11             4) Jackson, Corey 12              
     5) Howard, Trae 10                 6) Bennett, D'Juan 10             
 10 Muncie Southside                            3:30.89    3:37.43                   2 
     1) Chambers, Jacob 10              2) Barrett, Timric 09             
     3) Drummer, Jacob 11               4) Yoder, Jarred 12               
     5) Jones, De'ondre 09              6) Evans, Ethan 12                
 11 Muncie Central                              3:34.73    3:38.59                   1 
     1) Helms, Jason 11                 2) McKinney, Clayton 11           
     3) House, Fabian 11                4) House, Daniel 11               
     5) Hopkins, Quintrell 12           6) Hirst, Jace 10                 
 12 Anderson                                    3:34.97    3:39.45                   1 
     1) Pierce, Jaylen 10               2) Wilkins, Malcolm 12            
     3) Warner, Courtney 12             4) Jennings, Jazmor 12            
     5) Dabney, Derrick 11              6) Thomas, Bryant 10              
 13 Shenandoah                                  3:36.40    3:41.23                   1 
     1) Bromagem, Jared 12              2) York, Zack 12                  
     3) Huff, John 11                   4) Nation, Jake 12                
     5) Cole, Zach 12                   6) Young, Evan 10                 
 14 Yorktown                                    3:36.67    3:42.82                   1 
     1) Heavilon, Michael 12            2) Edwards, Seth 12               
     3) Edwards, Chase 12               4) Claxton, Tannon 12             
     5) Hulsizer, Jared 10              6) Smith, Daniel 10               
 15 Wapahani                                    3:41.43    3:44.45                   1 
     1) Sarah, Cameron 12               2) Shoyer, Macon 09               
     3) Huxhold, Aaron 12               4) Marvin, Derrick 10             
     5) Williams, Brandon 10            6) Harry, Stefan 11               
 16 Jay County                                  3:39.66    3:51.79                   1 
     1) Crouch, Blake 10                2) Leuthold, Brad 11              
     3) Lochtefeld, Jarod 12            4) Shreve, Zane 09                
     5) Price, Cade 10                  6) Cash, Zach 12                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 7:45.70  5/25/2006   , Bishop chatard                          
                         Ball, Dietrick, Poore,Leone, Nelson, Kremer       
State Record: # 7:41.56  2006        , Indnpls. Bishop Chatard                 
                         Ball, Dietrick,Poore, Leone                       
                7:57.91  STAT
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Lawrence Central                            7:51.68    7:54.17 STAT              2   10  
     1) Turner, Adam 10                 2) Claflin, Connor 12             
     3) Steele, Michael 12              4) Dorsey, Matt 10                
     5) Laster, Aaron 11                6) Brown, Jeron 11                
  2 Lawrence North                              8:09.77    8:00.87                   2    8  
     1) Roche, Josh 12                  2) Hogston, Will 12               
     3) Mahone, Zach 12                 4) Stanley, Scott 12              
     5) Bagby, Logan 12                 6) Williams, Brandon 11           
  3 Pendleton Heights                           8:06.69    8:06.53                   2    6  
     1) Burke, Jared 12                 2) Bayliss, Sam 11                
     3) Mandrell, Cameron 12            4) McCool, Jordan 11              
     5) Knecht, Colby 10                6) Smith, Brandon 10              
  4 Muncie Central                              8:22.68    8:24.06                   2    5  
     1) Hirst, Jace 10                  2) Green, Austin 11               
     3) House, Daniel 11                4) House, Fabian 11               
     5) Prybylla, Everett 09            6) Clay, Lucas 09                 
  5 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard                 8:17.15    8:26.99                   2    4  
     1) Boyce, Nick 12                  2) Burkert, Marco 10              
     3) Tegarden, Andrew 12             4) Mark, Joe 12                   
     5) Naylor- Cook, Jackson 10        6) Busald, Jack 10                
  6 Southport                                   8:32.28    8:33.53                   1    3  
     1) Cherry, Cody 10                 2) Thompson, Jack 12              
     3) Krueger, Gavin 11               4) Prather, Matt 12               
     5) Neshkov, Ivan 12                6) Gearhart, Stephen 12           
  7 Wapahani                                    8:35.09    8:35.27                   1    2  
     1) Harry, Stefan 11                2) Sarah, Cameron 12              
     3) Marvin, Derrick 10              4) Huxhold, Aaron 12              
     5) Williams, Brandon 10            6)                                
  8 Indianapolis Cathedral                      8:24.93    8:42.89                   2    1  
     1) Bond, Will 12                   2) Kelly, Jack 11                 
     3) Halloran, Vincent 10            4) Clapp, Spencer 10              
     5) Christ, Jack 10                 6) Brennan, Seamus 10             
  9 Ben Davis                                   8:27.07    8:44.68                   2 
     1) Anderson, Tim 09                2) Bonner, Frank 11               
     3) Rigby, Bryan 12                 4) Jones, Cody 10                 
     5) Futrell, Antonio 09             6) Sharkey, Robert 10             
 10 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)                      8:24.35    8:44.98                   2 
     1) Ball, Steven 10                 2) Rujiraviriyapinyo, Seth 12     
     3) Hudson, Sean 11                 4) Houk, Ross 09                  
     5) Davis, Luke 12                  6) Higdon, Sam 10                 
 11 Perry Meridian                              8:39.91    8:46.65                   1 
     1) Fenn, Patrick 10                2) Zieles, Mark 12                
     3) Manuel, Larry 11                4) Terlep, Matt 12                
     5) White, Isaiah 09                6) Leeds, Ben 11                  
 12 Delta                                       8:42.93    8:55.49                   1 
     1) Moore, Zackary 11               2) Pierce, Jeremy 11              
     3) Glaze, Jensen 10                4) Hapner, Joshua 12              
     5) Zimmerman, Samuel 10            6) Keller, Joel 11                
 13 Lapel                                       8:25.34    9:07.87                   2 
     1) Mendel, Lucas 11                2) George, Joey 11                
     3) Wasilewski, Ben 11              4) Nardi, Kyle 11                 
     5) Partington, Bailey 09           6) Collins, Bobby 12              
 14 Jay County                                  8:53.04    9:20.57                   1 
     1) Cope, Dylan 10                  2) Leuthold, Nick 09              
     3) Leonhard, Nick 11               4) Leuthold, Brad 11              
     5) Bentz, Austin 11                6)                                
 -- Anderson                                    8:28.35        DNF                   1 
     1) Morgan, Blake 12                2) Gall, Cameron 11               
     3) Jennings, Jazmor 12             4) Thomas, Bryant 10              
     5) Burks, Joshua 10                6) Harter, Matthew 10             
 -- Pike                                        8:21.45         DQ                   2 
     1) Austin, Gary 11                 2) Wilson, Davon 11               
     3) Laureano, Jose 10               4) Murray, Armon 11               
     5) Bishop, Josh 09                 6)                                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 7-01.50  5/1998      Lamar Johnson, North Central              
State Record: # 7-01.25  1977        Wodard,Jones, Shumpert, New Alb.Mt. Ver., 
                6-05.00  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Gary, Herbert       12 Ben Davis            6-06.00    6-05.00 STAT               10  
  2 Smith, Chrisjaan    11 Law. Cental          6-04.00    6-04.00                     8  
  3 Freeman, Richard    10 Law. Cental          6-04.00    6-02.00                     6  
  4 Davis, KeWan        11 Southport            6-03.00   J6-02.00                     5  
  5 Reed, Joey          10 Perry Meridi         6-01.00   J6-02.00                     4  
  6 Rowe, Alexander     11 Ben Davis            6-06.00   J6-02.00                     3  
  7 Metzger, Michael    11 North Central        6-06.00    6-00.00                     2  
  8 Boyd, Marcus        12 North Central        6-02.00   J6-00.00                     1  
  9 Beck, Dalen         10 Daleville            5-10.00    5-10.00                  
  9 Brewster, Lucian    12 Union (Modoc         5-06.00    5-10.00                  
  9 Price, Cade         10 Jay County           6-00.00    5-10.00                  
  9 Terry, JaRon        11 Muncie Centr         6-02.00    5-10.00                  
 13 Shreve, Zane        09 Jay County           5-06.00    5-08.00                  
 13 Allman, Wayne       11 Anderson             5-10.00    5-08.00                  
 13 Lawrence, Jared     12 Blue River V         5-08.00    5-08.00                  
 -- Brown, Bobby        10 Frankton             5-08.00         NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 16-01  5/2009      Zach Saunders, Lawrence Central             
State Record: # 17-00  2007        Corey Shank, Fort Wayne Northrop            
             14-08.00  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Schenck, Robert     12 Ben Davis           15-00.00   13-06.00                    10  
  2 Lewis, Robert       11 Ben Davis           14-00.00  J13-06.00                     8  
  3 Leibovitz, Jack     12 Law. Cental         13-00.00   13-00.00                     6  
  4 Mattice, Andy       12 Brebeuf Jesuit      12-00.00   12-06.00                     5  
  5 Kriauciunas, Vytas  10 Pike                11-06.00  J12-06.00                     4  
  6 Weingert, Cameron   12 Mt. Vernon          12-06.00   12-00.00                     3  
  7 Briseno, Rene       12 Law. North          11-06.00  J12-00.00                     2  
  8 Furrow, John        10 Pendleton He        11-06.00   11-06.00                     1  
  9 Horner, Tyler       12 Anderson            10-06.00   10-06.00                  
  9 Judkins, Mitchell   12 Speedway            11-06.00   10-06.00                  
  9 Achenbach, Michael  12 Anderson            11-00.00   10-06.00                  
 -- Osborn, Spencer     12 Muncie Centr        10-06.00         NH                  
 -- Staton, Cole        10 Muncie Centr         9-00.00         NH                  
 -- Carpenter, Landon   10 Delta                8-06.00         NH                  
 -- Sanders, Dakin      10 Delta                8-06.00         NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================================
 Reg. Record: *    24-08  5/2007      Traquincey Wilson, Lawrence North        
State Record: # 24-07.75  1995        Frank Young, Kokomo                      
                21-09.75  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Shawn      11 Manual              22-02.50   22-05.75 STAT               10  
  2 Beverly, Ray        11 Pike                21-07.50  J22-05.75 STAT                8  
  3 Brown, Kevin        11 Law. Cental         21-07.00   21-11.50 STAT                6  
  4 Roberts, Errick     10 Ben Davis           22-01.50   21-07.75                     5  
  5 Pate, Cameron       12 Indpls Cath.        22-07.00   21-05.00                     4  
  6 Muncie, Brandon     12 Law. North          20-11.75   21-03.50                     3  
  7 Hopkins, Quintrell  12 Muncie Centr        19-07.25   21-00.25                     2  
  8 Allman, Wayne       11 Anderson            19-11.50   20-08.50                     1  
  9 Bridgman, Allen     10 Monroe Centr        20-02.75   20-06.75                  
 10 Beck, Dalen         10 Daleville           20-09.00   20-04.50                  
 11 Gardner, Alex       12 G Washington        21-05.00   20-04.00                  
 12 Brown, Jeron        11 Law. Cental         22-09.75   19-10.25                  
 13 Brady, Sean         10 Pendleton He        19-11.00   19-10.00                  
 -- Anthony, Myron      11 Muncie South        19-02.50         ND                  
 -- Terry, JaRon        11 Muncie Centr        20-04.25         ND                  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================================
 Reg. Record: *    66-09  5/2008      Brandon Pounds, Lawrence North           
State Record: # 66-08.50  1997        Jeremy Allen, Pike                       
                54-05.75  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Bradley, Anthony    12 North Central       59-07.50   57-11.00 STAT               10  
  2 Brown, Jamar        12 Law. North          55-06.00   55-03.00 STAT                8  
  3 Greenwald, Jesse    12 Decatur Cent        54-04.00   55-01.00 STAT                6  
  4 Higgins, Kenneth    12 Yorktown            52-06.00   53-01.00                     5  
  5 Redding, Reginald   12 North Central       51-04.00   53-00.00                     4  
  6 Mcneil, Lucayus     09 Decatur Cent        52-09.00   50-02.00                     3  
  7 Rogers, Wesley      11 Law. Cental         50-09.00   49-09.00                     2  
  8 Dennis, Sean        12 Anderson            49-06.00   48-10.00                     1  
  9 Drummond, Adam      12 Yorktown            48-07.00   48-08.00                  
 10 Reimlinger, David   12 Mt. Vernon          50-05.00   47-06.50                  
 11 Conley, Shane       12 Delta               50-00.75   47-01.00                  
 12 Cannaday, Alex      10 Ben Davis           51-10.50   45-11.00                  
 13 Back, Tyler         10 Jay County          46-04.75   43-09.00                  
 14 Hatfield, Taylor    11 Muncie Centr        42-01.00   39-07.00                  
 15 Harper, Karlos      12 Jay County          41-04.25   38-09.00                  
 -- Gulley, Matt        12 Southport           49-07.00         ND                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 204-09  5/1997      Jeremy Allen, Pike                         
State Record: # 217-01  1993        John Schulte, Hanover Central              
                160-09  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Brown, Jamar        12 Law. North            156-10  160-08.00                    10  
  2 Dean, Eric          12 Southport           74-06.50  160-03.00                     8  
  3 Mays, Victor        12 Ben Davis           49-11.50  149-01.00                     6  
  4 Bradley, Anthony    12 North Central         159-03  146-09.00                     5  
  5 Sullivan, Eric      11 Ben Davis             153-06  143-08.00                     4  
  6 Greenwald, Jesse    12 Decatur Cent          156-01  142-01.00                     3  
  7 Hollingsworth, Eth  12 Anderson              145-06  140-11.00                     2  
  8 Newell, Kaleb       10 Pendleton He          140-09  140-09.00                     1  
  9 Conley, Shane       12 Delta                 150-08  135-09.00                  
 10 Reimlinger, David   12 Mt. Vernon            151-10  135-07.00                  
 11 Higgins, Kenneth    12 Yorktown              152-07  130-03.00                  
 12 Redding, Reginald   12 North Central         143-08  126-07.00                  
 13 Reed, Zane          12 Muncie South          128-08  120-03.00                  
 14 Nunley, Kole        10 Union (Modoc          125-11  117-03.00                  
 15 Croyle, Drew        10 Winchester C          119-11  110-10.00                  
 16 Washington, Sean    12 Broad Ripple          134-05  102-03.00                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lawrence Central           130        2) Ben Davis                 106   
    3) Lawrence North              68        4) Pike                       67   
    5) North Central               61        6) Southport                  32   
    7) Pendleton Heights           20        8) Perry Meridian             15   
    9) Indianapolis Bishop Chatar  13       10) Muncie Southside           12   
   10) Brebeuf Jesuit Prep         12       10) Decatur Central            12   
   13) Indianapolis Cathedral      11       14) Emmerich Manual            10   
   14) Yorktown                    10       16) Indianapolis ArsenalTechn   9   
   17) Muncie Central               7       18) Heritage Christian          6   
   19) Park Tudor                   5       20) Wapahani                    4   
   20) Mt. Vernon (Fortville)       4       20) Anderson                    4   
   23) Crispus Attucks              2       24) Lapel                       1   
   24) Shenandoah                   1       24) Monroe Central              1   
   24) Northwest                    1