Licensed to North Central High School  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/19/2011 08:56 PM
                  ISHAA Boys Sectional Track Meet - 5/19/2011                  
                           North Central High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 10.61  5/16/2002   MARCUS LEWIS, LAWRENCE NORTH                
State Record: # 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
                10.97  STAT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burgess, Tyrennzie        12 Law. Cental            10.80      11.06Q                  2 
  2 Shelman, Anthony          11 Law. Cental            10.88      11.16Q                  1 
  3 Cole, Kevin               12 Law. North             11.04      11.31Q                  1 
  4 Rogan, Korey              11 North Central          11.28      11.47Q                  2 
  5 Stowers, Alex             12 North Central          10.78      11.38Q                  1 
  6 Jackson, Corey            12 Tech                   11.23      11.50Q                  2 
  7 Taylor, Justin            11 Indpls Cath.           11.28      11.52q                  2 
  8 Graham, Damen             11 Tech                   11.21      11.60q                  1 
  9 Christmas, Rasheed        09 Law. North             11.27      11.70q                  2 
 10 Fuller, Dareon            12 Arlington              11.40      11.82q                  2 
 11 Shearn, Andrew            11 Brebeuf Jesuit         11.40      11.91                   1 
 12 Berry, Taylor             11 Irv. Prep Acad.        11.44      11.96                   2 
 13 Shaffer, Chace            10 Ind School Deaf        11.30      12.02                   1 
 14 Harney, Deshan            10 Arlington              11.40      12.03                   1 
 15 Van Vliet, Max            11 Chatard                11.60      12.05                   2 
 16 Gillum, Gino              10 Indpls Cath.           11.65      12.10                   1 
 17 Gillispie, William        11 Brebeuf Jesuit                    12.48                   2 
 18 Ni, Richard               12 Park Tudor             13.18      13.57                   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 10.61  5/16/2002   MARCUS LEWIS, LAWRENCE NORTH                
State Record: # 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
                10.97  STAT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelman, Anthony    11 Law. Cental            11.16      10.83 STAT               10  
  2 Burgess, Tyrennzie  12 Law. Cental            11.06      10.88 STAT                8  
  3 Cole, Kevin         12 Law. North             11.31      11.04                     6  
  4 Graham, Damen       11 Tech                   11.60      11.30                     5  
  5 Stowers, Alex       12 North Central          11.38      11.31                     4  
  6 Jackson, Corey      12 Tech                   11.50      11.38                     3  
  7 Taylor, Justin      11 Indpls Cath.           11.52      11.40                     2  
  8 Rogan, Korey        11 North Central          11.47      11.46                     1  
  9 Christmas, Rasheed  09 Law. North             11.70      11.57                  
 10 Fuller, Dareon      12 Arlington              11.82      11.78                  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 21.24  5/1977      MADISON MILLER, INDPLS. TECH                
State Record: # 21.10  1982        Jeffery Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
                22.13  STAT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roby, John                11 Indpls Cath.           21.82      22.34Q                  2 
  2 Burgess, Tyrennzie        12 Law. Cental            21.81      22.43Q                  3 
  3 Gardner, Marcellian       11 Law. Cental            22.00      22.65Q                  1 
  4 Stowers, Alex             12 North Central          22.63      22.99Q                  3 
  5 Keefe, Julian             12 Chatard                22.60      23.25Q                  2 
  6 Rogan, Korey              11 North Central          22.92      23.32Q                  1 
  7 Tabb, Anthony             12 Broad Ripple           22.60      23.43q                  3 
  8 Gapinski, Zachary         11 Brebeuf Jesuit         23.05      23.56q                  2 
  9 Hairston, Camare          10 Tech                   22.31      23.59q                  1 
 10 Thomas, Oscar             10 Arlington              23.00      23.69q                  1 
 11 Briggs, Jermaine          11 Ind School Deaf        23.60      23.71                   1 
 12 Shaffer, Chace            10 Ind School Deaf        22.80      23.81                   2 
 13 Christmas, Rasheed        09 Law. North             23.45      23.86                   3 
 13 Shearn, Andrew            11 Brebeuf Jesuit         23.60      23.86                   1 
 15 Fuller, Dareon            12 Arlington              23.50      24.27                   2 
 16 Gray, Dylan               11 Chatard                23.20      24.34                   3 
 17 Berry, Taylor             11 Irv. Prep Acad.        23.98      24.40                   3 
 18 Fowles, Jhdelle           10 Law. North             24.15      24.49                   2 
 19 Hill, Preston             12 Park Tudor             25.50      25.55                   2 
 20 Schwab, Charlie           09 Park Tudor             25.23      25.73                   1 
 21 Osborne, Ben              10 Heritage Christi       25.94      26.05                   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 21.24  5/1977      MADISON MILLER, INDPLS. TECH                
State Record: # 21.10  1982        Jeffery Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
                22.13  STAT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Burgess, Tyrennzie  12 Law. Cental            22.43      21.76 STAT               10  
  2 Roby, John          11 Indpls Cath.           22.34      22.09 STAT                8  
  3 Stowers, Alex       12 North Central          22.99      22.34                     6  
  4 Gardner, Marcellia  11 Law. Cental            22.65      22.51                     5  
  5 Keefe, Julian       12 Chatard                23.25      22.99                     4  
  6 Rogan, Korey        11 North Central          23.32      23.01                     3  
  7 Gapinski, Zachary   11 Brebeuf Jesuit         23.56      23.16                     2  
  8 Tabb, Anthony       12 Broad Ripple           23.43      23.48                     1  
  9 Hairston, Camare    10 Tech                   23.59      23.95                  
 10 Thomas, Oscar       10 Arlington              23.69      23.97                  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 47.83  5/1999      REGINALD CROSS, INDPLS. ARLINGTON           
State Record: # 46.99  2002        David Neville, Merriville                   
                49.15  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Brown, Jeron        11 Law. Cental            49.40      49.99                   2   10  
  2 Conway, Corey       11 North Central          50.71      50.92                   2    8  
  3 Wallace, DeQuinton  12 Law. Cental            49.50      50.93                   2    6  
  4 Klemen, Joseph      12 North Central          50.89      51.05                   2    5  
  5 M'Bourounko, Jean-  11 Brebeuf Jesuit         51.47      52.06                   2    4  
  6 Johnson, Keenan     09 Law. North             52.17      52.47                   2    3  
  7 Redding, Tavis      11 Tech                   51.83      53.00                   2    2  
  8 Briggs, Jermaine    11 Ind School Deaf        53.90      53.12                   1    1  
  9 Ash, Andrew         10 Indpls Cath.           52.16      53.25                   2 
 10 Nelson, Cameron     11 Law. North                        53.42                   1 
 11 Yarbro, Jordan      10 Arlington              53.00      54.47                   2 
 12 Thomas, Oscar       10 Arlington              53.50      54.67                   1 
 13 Rezek, Patrick      12 Park Tudor                        55.25                   1 
 14 Schwab, Charlie     09 Park Tudor             55.20      55.36                   1 
 15 Rhodes, Christian   10 Brebeuf Jesuit         55.50      55.65                   1 
 16 Wilhite, Stanton    12 Indpls Cath.           53.23      57.93                   2 
 17 Wilson, Nathan      12 Irv. Prep Acad.      1:05.66    1:03.86                   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 1:52.74  5/1977      NICKY EDWARDS, INDPLS. TECH               
State Record: # 1:50.20  1977        Tom Martin, Evansville Memorial           
                1:55.45  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Claflin, Connor     12 Law. Cental          1:53.61    1:53.65 STAT               10  
  2 Roche, Josh         12 Law. North           1:56.40    1:54.36 STAT                8  
  3 Dorsey, Matt        10 Law. Cental          1:57.50    1:54.70 STAT                6  
  4 Farley, Henry       12 Park Tudor           1:55.49    1:55.58                     5  
  5 Kirkpatrick, Nicho  11 Brebeuf Jesuit       1:58.40    1:59.65                     4  
  6 Mahone, Zach        12 Law. North           2:00.10    2:00.91                     3  
  7 Bond, Will          12 Indpls Cath.         2:04.33    2:03.23                     2  
  8 Morgan, Jack        12 Heritage Christi     2:01.64    2:03.34                     1  
  9 Fox, Matt           11 North Central        2:02.00    2:03.49                  
 10 Turner, Corey       10 North Central        2:01.00    2:04.07                  
 11 Antonio, Belvion    12 Ind School Deaf      2:09.00    2:04.77                  
 12 Campbell, Jerome    11 Tech                 2:04.20    2:05.39                  
 13 Busald, Jack        10 Chatard              2:05.00    2:06.21                  
 14 Lately, Cortez      11 Tech                 2:07.10    2:11.45                  
 15 Plews, Lincoln      12 Park Tudor           2:10.00    2:12.07                  
 16 McWeeny, Sean       12 Brebeuf Jesuit                  2:13.28                  
 17 Naylor- Cook, Jack  10 Chatard                         2:14.91                  
 18 Knox, Dominique     10 Indianapolis         2:31.00    2:30.39                  
 19 Yarbro, Jordan      10 Arlington            2:15.00    2:41.33                  
 20 Smith, William      10 Irv. Prep Acad.      2:48.00    2:53.63                  
 -- Halloran, Vincent   10 Indpls Cath.         2:03.30        DNF                  
 -- Hadley, Nathan      12 Heritage Christi     1:58.94        DNF                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 4:14.03  5/1993      NICK MIDDLETON, LAWRENCE CENTRAL          
State Record: # 4:04.20  1976        Rudy Chappa, Hammond                      
                4:20.99  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Roche, Josh         12 Law. North           4:16.50    4:22.81                    10  
  2 Dorsey, Matt        10 Law. Cental          4:23.00    4:23.52                     8  
  3 Hadley, Nathan      12 Heritage Christi     4:26.50    4:24.56                     6  
  4 Huffman, James      09 North Central        4:30.00    4:27.53                     5  
  5 Hester, Cole        10 Law. Cental          4:30.00    4:29.02                     4  
  6 Hogston, Will       12 Law. North           4:30.10    4:29.42                     3  
  7 Mossman, Brice      12 North Central        4:36.00    4:36.48                     2  
  8 Boyce, Nick         12 Chatard              4:26.00    4:40.28                     1  
  9 Ciresi, Andrew      11 Chatard              4:40.00    4:42.83                  
 10 Brennan, Seamus     10 Indpls Cath.         4:42.00    4:42.84                  
 11 Pence, Sam          11 Brebeuf Jesuit                  4:43.05                  
 12 Mays, Mitchell      10 Heritage Christi     4:42.00    4:46.20                  
 13 Antonio, Belvion    12 Ind School Deaf      5:01.00    4:51.08                  
 14 Lang, Matt          09 Brebeuf Jesuit       4:42.50    4:55.04                  
 15 Brown, Corey        11 Park Tudor           4:58.00    4:57.42                  
 16 Siddeeq, Nail       11 Tech                 4:57.00    5:01.19                  
 17 Betz, Ryan          09 Park Tudor           4:55.00    5:03.28                  
 18 Christ, Jack        10 Indpls Cath.                    5:04.02                  
 19 Bell, Langston      10 Tech                 5:07.00    5:21.69                  
 20 Montgomery, Darren  11 Arlington            4:50.00    5:21.70                  
 21 Ross, Gerron        09 Arlington            5:00.00    5:32.65                  
 22 Martin, Joey        10 Ind School Deaf      5:29.00    5:33.97                  
 23 Maxey, Jeff         09 Indianapolis         5:40.00    5:58.23                  
 24 Harman, Chase       11 Irv. Prep Acad.      6:45.00    6:10.36                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 9:13.31  5/2001      ROBERT SMITSON, BREBEUF PREP              
State Record: # 8:55.10  1975        Tom Chappa, Hammond                       
                9:21.75  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Zeinasellassie, Fu  11 North Central        9:05.50    9:18.57 STAT               10  
  2 Adhanom, Filimon    12 North Central        9:37.00    9:27.13                     8  
  3 Hoard, Jason        12 Brebeuf Jesuit       9:32.20    9:32.89                     6  
  4 Stanley, Scott      12 Law. North           9:27.00    9:40.96                     5  
  5 Clapp, Spencer      10 Indpls Cath.         9:40.07    9:47.87                     4  
  6 Ball, Chandler      10 Law. Cental          9:50.00    9:58.55                     3  
  7 Hester, Cole        10 Law. Cental          9:47.80    9:59.38                     2  
  8 Oldham, Adam        10 Law. North           9:54.00   10:10.05                     1  
  9 Dennie, Jake        10 Brebeuf Jesuit      10:23.29   10:12.99                  
 10 Ciresi, Pat         10 Chatard             10:30.00   10:27.88                  
 11 Kinney, Newton      10 Indpls Cath.        10:23.15   10:40.67                  
 12 Barnett, Andy       11 Chatard                        11:00.54                  
 13 Brown, Corey        11 Park Tudor          10:50.00   11:05.80                  
 14 Dorsey, Jacob       10 Tech                10:57.00   11:09.92                  
 15 Ali, Mohammed       09 Indianapolis        11:56.00   11:30.40                  
 16 Betz, Ryan          09 Park Tudor          10:48.00   11:30.82                  
 17 Myers, Zack         10 Heritage Christi               12:04.62                  
 18 Alves, Zack         10 Heritage Christi    11:30.00   12:06.85                  
 19 Martin, Joey        10 Ind School Deaf     12:13.00   12:50.66                  
 -- Antonio, Belvion    12 Ind School Deaf     11:02.00        DNF                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 13.92  5/23/2003   BRANDYS GREEN, LAWRENCE NORTH               
State Record: # 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Indpls. Tech                    
                14.72  STAT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Safer, Marcus             12 Law. North             14.14      14.41QSTAT              1 
  2 Brown, DaQuan             10 Law. Cental            14.90      15.03Q                  2 
  3 Wadlington, Adam          11 Law. North             15.52      15.87Q                  2 
  4 Obeime, Jalu              09 Brebeuf Jesuit         16.09      16.39Q                  1 
  5 Smith, Daiwawn            10 Tech                   14.92      16.20Q                  2 
  6 Kennedy, James            11 North Central          16.62      18.13Q                  1 
  7 Rhodes, Jacob             10 Brebeuf Jesuit         16.68      17.12q                  2 
  8 Kelly-Hooks, Brent        11 Chatard                16.50      17.33q                  2 
  9 Kirschner, Kenny          11 Chatard                           18.35q                  1 
 10 Thomas, Kielend           10 North Central          16.84      18.75q                  2 
 11 Wilson, Nathan            12 Irv. Prep Acad.        21.40      21.24                   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 13.92  5/23/2003   BRANDYS GREEN, LAWRENCE NORTH               
State Record: # 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Indpls. Tech                    
                14.72  STAT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Safer, Marcus       12 Law. North             14.41      13.86$STAT               10  
  2 Brown, DaQuan       10 Law. Cental            15.03      14.94                     8  
  3 Wadlington, Adam    11 Law. North             15.87      15.62                     6  
  4 Smith, Daiwawn      10 Tech                   16.20      15.79                     5  
  5 Obeime, Jalu        09 Brebeuf Jesuit         16.39      16.71                     4  
  6 Rhodes, Jacob       10 Brebeuf Jesuit         17.12      17.05                     3  
  7 Kennedy, James      11 North Central          18.13      17.08                     2  
  8 Kelly-Hooks, Brent  11 Chatard                17.33      17.24                     1  
  9 Thomas, Kielend     10 North Central          18.75      17.33                  
 10 Kirschner, Kenny    11 Chatard                18.35      18.30                  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 38.21  5/19/2005   Jordan Seabrook, NCEN                       
State Record: # 36.26  2007        Bryce Brown, Evansville Harrison            
                39.26  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Brown, DaQuan       10 Law. Cental            39.10      39.40                   2   10  
  2 Safer, Marcus       12 Law. North             39.30      40.15                   2    8  
  3 Mark, Joe           12 Chatard                40.60      40.59                   2    6  
  4 Pearcy, Daniel      10 Law. North             41.03      41.51                   2    5  
  5 Fink, Andrew        12 Brebeuf Jesuit         41.84      41.91                   2    4  
  6 Adkins, Jabari      11 Tech                   41.82      42.26                   2    3  
  7 Chester, Darrell    09 Law. Cental                       43.15                   2    2  
  8 Smith, Daiwawn      10 Tech                   42.72      43.17                   2    1  
  9 Kennedy, James      11 North Central          43.13      43.65                   2 
 10 Kirschner, Kenny    11 Chatard                44.00      44.48                   1 
 11 Nash, Tyler         09 North Central          43.89      44.72                   2 
 12 Ber, Blake          11 Heritage Christi       45.84      45.44                   1 
 13 Prather, Grant      09 Brebeuf Jesuit         45.46      46.17                   1 
 14 Kloc, Collin        10 Indpls Cath.           49.05      48.90                   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 41.94  5/1984      , NORTH CENTRAL                             
                       SMITH, JOHNSON, BROWN, TATE                       
State Record: # 41.02  1982        , Gary Roosevelt                            
                       Young , Patrick, Moore & Price                    
                42.62  STAT
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Lawrence Central  'A'                         41.30      41.50$STAT               10  
     1) Burgess, Tyrennzie 12           2) Gardner, Marcellian 11         
     3) Shelman, Anthony 11             4) Gray, Deontre 10               
     5) Gates, Javonte 12               6) Wallace, DeQuinton 12          
  2 North Central  'A'                            43.26      43.24                     8  
     1) Conway, Corey 11                2) Dance, Akeem 12                
     3) Stowers, Alex 12                4) Rogan, Korey 11                
     5) Rudolph, Gabriel 12             6) Meriwether, Trevor 10          
  3 Indianapolis ArsenalTechnical  'A'            42.96      43.36                     6  
     1) Adkins, Jabari 11               2) Graham, Damen 11               
     3) Hairston, Camare 10             4) Jackson, Corey 12              
     5) Howard, Trae 10                 6) Redding, Tavis 11              
  4 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard  'A'              43.47      43.61                     5  
     1) Gray, Dylan 11                  2) Keefe, Julian 12               
     3) Kelly-Hooks, Brent 11           4) Ursery, Chip 11                
     5) Siderys, Nick 11                6) Malone-Wright, Myles 11        
  5 Indianapolis Cathedral  'A'                   44.55      44.35                     4  
     1) Ash, Andrew 10                  2) Gillum, Gino 10                
     3) Taylor, Justin 11               4) Roby, John 11                  
     5) Pate, Cameron 12                6) Wilhite, Stanton 12            
  6 Lawrence North  'A'                           45.13      45.80                     3  
     1) Christmas, Rasheed 09           2) Fowles, Jhdelle 10             
     3) Pearcy, Daniel 10               4) Johnson, Keenan 09             
     5) Helm, David 10                  6) Sloan, Jordan 10               
  7 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep  'A'                      45.50      46.11                     2  
     1) Gapinski, Zachary 11            2) Shearn, Andrew 11              
     3) Nahmias, Rohn 12                4) Obeime, Jalu 09                
     5) Rhodes, Christian 10            6) Gillispie, William 11          
  8 Park Tudor  'A'                               49.50      47.48                     1  
     1) Gregory, Chris 09               2) Hill, Preston 12               
     3) Schwab, Charlie 09              4) Plews, Lincoln 12              
     5) Rezek, Patrick 12               6) Ni, Richard 12                 
 -- Indianapolis Broad Ripple  'A'                44.00         DQ                  
     1) Beverly, James 12               2) Wilson, Deshawn 12             
     3) Washington, Sean 12             4) Tabb, Anthony 12               
     5) Hampton, Jamonte 10             6) Evans, Emanual 09              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 3:16.74  5/1977      , NORTH CENTRAL                           
                         ROBINSON, ERVIN, DARRING, JONES                   
State Record: # 3:13.66  1980        , Gary West Side                          
                         Carter, Peterson, Monagan, & Burnett              
                3:20.66  STAT
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Lawrence Central  'A'                       3:17.60    3:20.32 STAT               10  
     1) Brown, Jeron 11                 2) Wallace, DeQuinton 12          
     3) Steele, Michael 12              4) Gardner, Marcellian 11         
     5) Claflin, Connor 12              6) Burgess, Tyrennzie 12          
  2 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep  'A'                    3:28.10    3:24.48                     8  
     1) Fink, Andrew 12                 2) Gapinski, Zachary 11           
     3) M'Bourounko, Jean-Michel 11     4) Maley, Tony 11                 
     5) Kirkpatrick, Nicholas 11        6) Rhodes, Christian 10           
  3 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard  'A'            3:28.00    3:26.36                     6  
     1) Burkert, Marco 10               2) Siderys, Nick 11               
     3) Keefe, Julian 12                4) Mark, Joe 12                   
     5) Rivelli, Patrick 12             6) Busald, Jack 10                
  4 Indianapolis ArsenalTechnical  'A'          3:30.60    3:27.06                     5  
     1) Adkins, Jabari 11               2) Redding, Tavis 11              
     3) Campbell, Jerome 11             4) Jackson, Corey 12              
     5) Howard, Trae 10                 6) Bennett, D'Juan 10             
  5 North Central  'A'                          3:26.00    3:27.74                     4  
     1) Alexander, Gavin 11             2) Carroll, Jordan 10             
     3) Conway, Corey 11                4) Klemen, Joseph 12              
     5) Meriwether, Trevor 10           6) Moore, DeAngelo 11             
  6 Lawrence North  'A'                         3:27.20    3:32.71                     3  
     1) Bagby, Logan 12                 2) Johnson, Keenan 09             
     3) Nelson, Cameron 11              4) Pearcy, Daniel 10              
     5) Roche, Josh 12                  6) Safer, Marcus 12               
  7 Heritage Christian  'A'                     3:34.00    3:35.38                     2  
     1) Burke, Brendon 12               2) Clodgo, Nate 11                
     3) Hadley, Nathan 12               4) Morgan, Jack 12                
     5) Hornback, Josh 12               6) Puckett, Austin 10             
  8 Park Tudor  'A'                             3:37.22    3:40.43                     1  
     1) Farley, Henry 12                2) Gregory, Chris 09              
     3) Hill, Preston 12                4) Schwab, Charlie 09             
     5) Rezek, Patrick 12               6) Plews, Lincoln 12              
  9 Indiana School for the Deaf  'A'            3:44.30    3:46.25                  
     1) Antonio, Belvion 12             2) Thomas, Kayree 12              
     3) Briggs, Jermaine 11             4) Shaffer, Chace 10              
     5) Spinale, Jeffrey 09             6) Bingham, Kyle 11               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 7:50.86  5/2009      , Lawrence North                          
                         Heeter, Roche, Bagby, boyd, Salupo, & Grese       
State Record: # 7:41.56  2006        , Indpls. Bishop Chatard                  
                         Ball, Dietrick, Poore, Leone                      
                7:57.91  STAT
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Lawrence Central  'A'                       7:45.00    7:51.68 STAT               10  
     1) Turner, Adam 10                 2) Claflin, Connor 12             
     3) Steele, Michael 12              4) Laster, Aaron 11               
     5) Dorsey, Matt 10                 6) Brown, Jeron 11                
  2 Lawrence North  'A'                         8:01.10    8:09.77                     8  
     1) Bagby, Logan 12                 2) Hogston, Will 12               
     3) Mahone, Zach 12                 4) Stanley, Scott 12              
     5) Roche, Josh 12                  6) Williams, Brandon 11           
  3 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard  'A'            8:10.00    8:17.15                     6  
     1) Boyce, Nick 12                  2) Burkert, Marco 10              
     3) Tegarden, Andrew 12             4) Mark, Joe 12                   
     5) Naylor- Cook, Jackson 10        6) Busald, Jack 10                
  4 Indianapolis Cathedral  'A'                 8:16.00    8:24.93                     5  
     1) Bond, Will 12                   2) Kelly, Jack 11                 
     3) Halloran, Vincent 10            4) Clapp, Spencer 10              
     5) Christ, Jack 10                 6) Brennan, Seamus 10             
  5 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep  'A'                    8:19.80    8:32.69                     4  
     1) Fisher, Glen 10                 2) McWeeny, Sean 12               
     3) Maley, Tony 11                  4) Maley, Frank 09                
     5) Lang, Matt 09                   6) Pence, Sam 11                  
  6 Indianapolis ArsenalTechnical  'A'          8:31.60    8:33.60                     3  
     1) Bennett, D'Juan 10              2) Campbell, Jerome 11            
     3) Felder, Roddell 10              4) Lately, Cortez 11              
     5) Siddeeq, Nail 11                6) Tyler, Jeremie 09              
  7 North Central  'A'                          8:09.00    8:35.09                     2  
     1) Bydlon, Kyle 10                 2) Woods, John 11                 
     3) Hansen, Chris 11                4) Toumey, Eliot 09               
     5) Hansen, Matt 11                 6) Falker, Branson 09             
  8 Heritage Christian  'A'                     8:41.00    8:40.92                     1  
     1) Vance, Sam 12                   2) Davidson, Chris 11             
     3) Puckett, Austin 10              4) Puckett, Blake 10              
     5) Mays, Mitchell 10               6) Alves, Zack 10                 
  9 Park Tudor  'A'                             8:50.00    8:46.06                  
     1) Plews, Lincoln 12               2) Brown, Corey 11                
     3) Farley, Henry 12                4) Gregory, Chris 09              
     5) Betz, Ryan 09                   6) Verderame, Tommaso 12          
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 6-10.25  5/1995      TERRY GINGLES, LAWRENCE NORTH             
State Record: # 7-01.25  1980        Woodard, Jones, Shumpert, New Albany, Mt V
                6-05.00  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Metzger, Michael    11 North Central        6-05.00    6-06.00 STAT               10  
  2 Freeman, Richard    10 Law. Cental          6-04.00    6-04.00                     7  
  2 Smith, Chrisjaan    11 Law. Cental          6-10.00    6-04.00                     7  
  4 Boyd, Marcus        12 North Central        6-05.00    6-02.00                     5  
  5 Elbrecht, Chris     09 Park Tudor           6-00.00    6-00.00                     4  
  6 Person, Antuan      12 Law. North           6-00.00   J6-00.00                     3  
  7 Williams, Shannon   11 Tech                 5-08.00    5-08.00                     1.5
  7 Hurrle, Matt        11 Chatard              5-09.00    5-08.00                     1.5
  9 Molloy, Matt        12 Chatard              5-08.00   J5-08.00                  
 10 Harris, Eric        11 Law. North           5-08.00   J5-08.00                  
 -- Taylor, Quentin     09 Brebeuf Jesuit       5-06.00         NH                  
 -- Hill, Preston       12 Park Tudor           5-06.00         NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 15-00.25  5/2009      Zach Saunders, LAWRENCE CENTRAL          
State Record: #    17-00  2007        Corey Shank, Fort Wayne Northrop         
                14-08.00  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Reid, Graham        11 Indpls Cath.        14-06.00   14-00.00                    10  
  2 Leibovitz, Jack     12 Law. Cental         14-06.00   13-00.00                     8  
  3 Mattice, Andy       12 Brebeuf Jesuit      12-06.00   12-00.00                     6  
  4 Briseno, Rene       12 Law. North          12-06.00   11-06.00                     5  
  5 Briseno, Ricardo    12 Law. North          11-06.00   11-00.00                     3.5
  5 Burke, Brendon      12 Heritage Christi    11-00.00   11-00.00                     3.5
  7 Hoskins, Marcus     11 Law. Cental          9-06.00  J11-00.00                     2  
  8 Metzger, Zach       09 Chatard             10-00.00   10-06.00                     1  
  9 Schnepp-fister, Mi  12 Heritage Christi    10-06.00   10-00.00                  
  9 Edwards, Jamal      12 North Central       10-06.00   10-00.00                  
  9 Amshoff, Bryan      12 Chatard             10-06.00   10-00.00                  
 -- Goodwin, Ian        10 North Central        9-00.00         NH                  
 -- Maley, Nino         10 Brebeuf Jesuit      10-00.00         NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 24-03.50  5/1984      RODNEY JOHNSON, NORTH CENTRAL            
State Record: # 24-07.75  1995        Frank Young, Kokomo                      
                21-09.75  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Brown, Jeron        11 Law. Cental         22-11.00   22-09.75 STAT               10  
  2 Pate, Cameron       12 Indpls Cath.        22-02.00   22-07.00 STAT                8  
  3 Brown, Kevin        11 Law. Cental         21-05.00   21-07.00                     6  
  4 Muncie, Brandon     12 Law. North          21-10.00   20-11.75                     5  
  5 Hornback, Josh      12 Heritage Christi    19-02.00   20-00.00                     4  
  6 Rivelli, Patrick    12 Chatard             19-08.00   19-06.25                     3  
  7 Rogan, Korey        11 North Central       20-10.50   19-06.00                     2  
  8 Resnover, Daryl     09 Indianapolis        18-06.00   19-04.50                     1  
  9 Collins, Brian      11 Brebeuf Jesuit      18-03.00   19-03.00                  
 10 McIntyre, Jalen     09 North Central                  19-01.50                  
 11 Ward, Beecher       12 Tech                19-03.00   18-06.00                  
 12 Davis, John-paul    09 Indianapolis        17-10.00   17-11.50                  
 13 Ni, Richard         12 Park Tudor          15-08.00   15-10.25                  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 61-01.50  5/1997      JEREMY ALLEN, PIKE                       
State Record: # 66-08.50  1997        Jeremy Allen, Pike                       
                54-05.75  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Bradley, Anthony    12 North Central       60-06.50   59-07.50 STAT               10  
  2 Brown, Jamar        12 Law. North          59-08.00   55-06.00 STAT                8  
  3 Redding, Reginald   12 North Central       53-08.50   51-04.00                     6  
  4 Rogers, Wesley      11 Law. Cental         51-09.00   50-09.00                     5  
  5 Brunett, Andrew     12 Heritage Christi    49-00.75   49-03.00                     4  
  6 Gardner, Tim        10 Law. Cental         51-09.00   48-02.50                     3  
  7 Dorsey, Diante      11 Arlington           46-00.00   47-07.00                     2  
  8 Massaro, Chris      12 Law. North                     46-00.00                     1  
  9 Ash, William        11 Indpls Cath.        38-04.00   42-02.00                  
 10 Jones, Demarcus     11 Tech                38-06.00   40-00.00                  
 11 Polstra, Ben        12 Ind School Deaf     38-00.00   39-05.50                  
 12 Fehribach, Joe      12 Chatard             38-00.00   38-10.50                  
 13 LaRose, Kenny       12 Chatard             35-00.00   37-04.00                  
 14 McCarthy, Jimmy     09 Heritage Christi               36-08.00                  
 15 McClung, David      09 Indpls Cath.                   33-11.00                  
 16 Bates, Lancton      11 Tech                           33-04.00                  
 17 Cross, Malcolm      10 Arlington           35-00.00   33-01.00                  
 18 Price, Keith        09 Indianapolis        35-09.00   32-10.50                  
 19 Thomas, Kayree      12 Ind School Deaf     35-00.00   32-06.00                  
 20 Suen, Sam           11 Brebeuf Jesuit                 27-09.00                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 192-10  5/1997      JEREMY ALLEN, PIKE                         
State Record: # 217-01  1993        John Schulte, Hanover Central              
                160-09  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Bradley, Anthony    12 North Central         159-06  159-03.00                    10  
  2 Brown, Jamar        12 Law. North            159-11  156-10.00                     8  
  3 Redding, Reginald   12 North Central         142-06  143-08.00                     6  
  4 Washington, Sean    12 Broad Ripple          134-03  134-05.00                     5  
  5 Pace, Frankie       12 Law. North            125-00  131-00.00                     4  
  6 Dorsey, Diante      11 Arlington             125-00  129-05.00                     3  
  7 Ash, William        11 Indpls Cath.          128-10  129-01.00                     2  
  8 Garrett, Cameron    09 Law. Cental                   121-09.00                     1  
  9 McClung, David      09 Indpls Cath.                  118-09.00                  
 10 Jones, Demarcus     11 Tech                          115-09.00                  
 11 Schnepp-fister, Mi  12 Heritage Christi      115-00  115-04.00                  
 12 DeVince, R. J.      12 Law. Cental           132-10  109-05.00                  
 13 Bates, Lancton      11 Tech                  112-11  108-00.00                  
 14 Fehribach, Joe      12 Chatard               115-00  107-04.00                  
 15 Cross, Malcolm      10 Arlington             110-00   99-04.00                  
 16 Himes, Josh         09 Heritage Christi      114-00   95-06.00                  
 17 LaRose, Kenny       12 Chatard               100-00   93-08.00                  
 18 Suen, Sam           11 Brebeuf Jesuit                 87-05.00                  
 19 Polstra, Ben        12 Ind School Deaf       105-00   84-02.00                  
 20 Price, Keith        09 Indianapolis           78-06   71-01.00                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lawrence Central           181        2) Lawrence North            119.50
    3) North Central              117        4) Brebeuf Jesuit Prep        47   
    5) Indianapolis Cathedral      45        6) Indianapolis Bishop Chata  34.50
    6) Indianapolis ArsenalTechni  34.50     8) Heritage Christian         21.50
    9) Park Tudor                  11       10) Indianapolis Broad Ripple   6   
   11) Indianapolis Arlington       5       12) Indianapolis Shortridge     1   
   12) Indiana School for the Dea   1