Licensed to Penn High School           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2011 10:04 PM
                    IHSAA Penn  Sectional 2011 - 5/19/2011                     
                               Penn High School                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 10.70  1954        Bernard Haag, LaPorte                       
       State: ! 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
                10.97  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant, Thomas             10 Penn                     11.10Q                  1 
  2 Thomas, Wesley            10 South Bend C             11.29Q                  3 
  3 Vann, Chris               12 South Bend A             11.37Q                  2 
  4 Morris, Ben               11 South Bend R             11.27Q                  1 
  5 Omans, Spenser            12 LaVille                  11.42Q                  2 
  6 Freeman, Jacob            11 LaVille                  11.55Q                  3 
  7 Davis, Demitrie           12 South Bend A             11.40q                  1 
  8 Peeples, Raphael          12 South Bend R             11.43q                  2 
  9 Childs, Michael           12 Glenn                    11.59                   3 
 10 McGee, Markus             10 South Bend C             11.63                   1 
 11 Boggess, Nick             11 South Bend S             11.69                   3 
 12 Walker, Zack              09 Mishawaka                11.73                   3 
 12 Howard, Collin            12 Glenn                    11.73                   2 
 14 Schaeffer, Seth           11 Mishawaka                11.79                   1 
 15 Reagan, Jimmy             12 South Bend S             11.83                   2 
 16 Conley, Cody              12 Penn                     11.86                   3 
 17 Clark, Ernest             12 South Bend W             11.87                   1 
 18 Coleman, Johnathan        10 South Bend W             12.03                   2 
 19 Stoller, Jon              09 Bremen                   12.19                   1 
 20 Miller, Joel              09 Bremen                   13.09                   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: * 10.70  1954        Bernard Haag, LaPorte                       
       State: ! 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
                10.97  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant, Thomas       10 Penn                     11.18                   10   
  2 Vann, Chris         12 South Bend A             11.26                    8   
  3 Morris, Ben         11 South Bend R             11.32                    6   
  4 Thomas, Wesley      10 South Bend C             11.35                    5   
  5 Peeples, Raphael    12 South Bend R             11.48                    4   
  6 Davis, Demitrie     12 South Bend A             11.49                    3   
  7 Omans, Spenser      12 LaVille                  11.52                    2   
  8 Freeman, Jacob      11 LaVille                  11.62                    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Childs, Michael     12 Glenn                                           
 10 McGee, Markus       10 South Bend C                                    
 11 Boggess, Nick       11 South Bend S                                    
 12 Walker, Zack        09 Mishawaka                                       
 12 Howard, Collin      12 Glenn                                           
 14 Schaeffer, Seth     11 Mishawaka                                       
 15 Reagan, Jimmy       12 South Bend S                                    
 16 Conley, Cody        12 Penn                                            
 17 Clark, Ernest       12 South Bend W                                    
 18 Coleman, Johnathan  10 South Bend W                                    
 19 Stoller, Jon        09 Bremen                                          
 20 Miller, Joel        09 Bremen                                          
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 21.50  1979        James Dixon, SB Adams                       
       State: ! 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
                22.13  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Morris, Ben               11 South Bend R             23.08Q                  3 
  2 Childs, Michael           12 Glenn                    23.19Q                  2 
  3 Peeples, Raphael          12 South Bend R             23.35Q                  1 
  4 Grant, Thomas             10 Penn                     23.35Q                  2 
  5 Vann, Chris               12 South Bend A             23.36Q                  1 
  6 Grice, Andrew             12 Penn                     23.42Q                  3 
  7 Fry, Slade                12 Glenn                    23.52q                  3 
  8 Slabaugh, Austin          12 Mishawaka                23.54q                  3 
  9 Thomas, Wesley            10 South Bend C             23.61                   1 
 10 Guinan, Andrew            10 Mishawaka Ma             23.88                   2 
 11 Danner, LaQuence          11 South Bend A             24.11                   2 
 12 McGee, Markus             10 South Bend C             24.14                   3 
 13 Schaeffer, Seth           11 Mishawaka                24.61                   1 
 14 Rowan, Andrew             10 South Bend S             24.72                   2 
 15 Witherspoon, Derryll      11 South Bend W             24.85                   2 
 16 Renner, Zackeri           11 Bremen                   25.18                   3 
 17 Weldy, Morgan             12 Bremen                   25.96                   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: * 21.50  1979        James Dixon, SB Adams                       
       State: ! 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
                22.13  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vann, Chris         12 South Bend A             22.93                   10   
  2 Childs, Michael     12 Glenn                    23.13                    8   
  3 Morris, Ben         11 South Bend R             23.30                    6   
  4 Peeples, Raphael    12 South Bend R             23.60                    5   
  5 Slabaugh, Austin    12 Mishawaka                23.87                    4   
  6 Fry, Slade          12 Glenn                    24.10                    3   
  7 Grice, Andrew       12 Penn                   1:18.56                    1.50
  7 Grant, Thomas       10 Penn                   1:18.56                    1.50
Preliminaries
  9 Thomas, Wesley      10 South Bend C                                    
 10 Guinan, Andrew      10 Mishawaka Ma                                    
 11 Danner, LaQuence    11 South Bend A                                    
 12 McGee, Markus       10 South Bend C                                    
 13 Schaeffer, Seth     11 Mishawaka                                       
 14 Rowan, Andrew       10 South Bend S                                    
 15 Witherspoon, Derry  11 South Bend W                                    
 16 Renner, Zackeri     11 Bremen                                          
 17 Weldy, Morgan       12 Bremen                                          
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
   Sectional: * 48.00  1983        Jackie Armstrong, SB LaSalle                
       State: ! 46.99  2002        David Neville, Merrillville                 
                49.15  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Capers, Thomas      09 South Bend R             50.35                   3  10   
  2 Sowders, Conner     10 Penn                     51.49                   3   8   
  3 Moody, Carlton      12 South Bend R             51.50                   3   6   
  4 Davis, Demitrie     12 South Bend A             51.56                   3   5   
  5 Richards, Mark      11 Penn                     52.92                   3   4   
  6 Kamara, Abdul       11 South Bend A             52.96                   3   3   
  7 Turk, Brandon       11 South Bend S             53.45                   3   2   
  8 Hensley, Aaron      09 Mishawaka                53.96                   2   1   
  9 Taylor, Austen      11 South Bend S             54.39                   2 
 10 Amberg, Zack        12 South Bend C             54.96                   2 
 11 Zellmer, Ryan       09 Bremen                   55.26                   2 
 12 Bates, Michael      09 South Bend W             55.39                   2 
 13 Hummel, Robbie      11 Bremen                   55.82                   2 
 14 Multari, Angelo     09 Mishawaka                55.96                   2 
 15 Romano, Craig       10 LaVille                  56.49                   1 
 16 Burnham, Jacob      09 Mishawaka Ma             57.86                   1 
 17 Boyden, Lyron       09 South Bend C             58.66                   1 
 -- Clark, Ernest       12 South Bend W                DQ                   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: * 1:55.10  2004        John Cavanaugh, St. Joseph's              
       State: ! 1:50.20  1977        Tom Martin, Evansville Memorial           
                1:55.45  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dennig, Steven      12 South Bend C           1:57.65                   10   
  2 Hancock, Eric       11 Mishawaka              1:58.56                    8   
  3 Zielinski, Joey     11 South Bend S           2:02.33                    6   
  4 Duvall, Justin      11 Mishawaka              2:02.79                    5   
  5 Gales, Thomas       09 Penn                   2:03.09                    4   
  6 Holloman, Jordan    11 South Bend S           2:03.26                    3   
  7 Siade, Steven       09 South Bend R           2:04.13                    2   
  8 Jordan, Jack        11 Bremen                 2:04.73                    1   
  9 Williams, Ryan      11 South Bend A           2:05.43                  
 10 Dietl, Taylor       12 South Bend R           2:05.46                  
 11 Favorite, Tommy     10 South Bend A           2:07.70                  
 12 Long, Aaron         11 Penn                   2:07.74                  
 13 Gantt, Keith        11 South Bend C           2:12.04                  
 14 Ricketts, Michael   12 Bremen                 2:12.61                  
 15 Runyan, Lucas       09 Glenn                  2:13.14                  
 16 Sokolowski, Christ  11 Mishawaka Ma           2:14.07                  
 17 Kokot, Michael      10 Mishawaka Ma           2:14.35                  
 18 Crump, Alex         10 Glenn                  2:15.98                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: * 4:17.70  1971        Dean Reinke, SB Jackson                   
       State: ! 4:04.20  1976        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       
                4:20.99  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Zielinski, Joey     11 South Bend S           4:21.96                   10   
  2 Walker, A. J.       12 Mishawaka              4:30.09                    8   
  3 Bragg, Bruce        10 South Bend R           4:36.07                    6   
  4 Annis, Jordan       10 Mishawaka              4:36.63                    5   
  5 Runyan, Lucas       09 Glenn                  4:40.94                    4   
  6 Johnson, Zachery    11 Penn                   4:45.88                    3   
  7 Spalding, Anthony   11 Mishawaka Ma           4:48.31                    2   
  8 Irvin, Kyle         10 Penn                   4:50.15                    1   
  9 Favo, Patrick       10 South Bend S           4:50.92                  
 10 McGrew, Joey        09 South Bend R           4:53.21                  
 11 Timmons, Andy       09 South Bend A           4:55.29                  
 12 Meyer, Christopher  09 Mishawaka Ma           4:56.32                  
 13 Noland, Stacy       12 Glenn                  4:58.89                  
 14 Amor, Nicholas      10 LaVille                5:00.69                  
 15 Ricketts, Michael   12 Bremen                 5:01.63                  
 16 Njorge, Ian         12 South Bend A           5:03.06                  
 17 Kertai, Matt        11 Bremen                 5:03.37                  
 18 Douglas, Anthony    10 South Bend W           5:23.25                  
 19 Kibet, Kipchumba    11 South Bend W           5:42.70                  
 20 Conine, Hunter      11 South Bend C           5:53.92                  
 21 Noble, Jacob        09 South Bend C           6:03.85                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: * 9:12.70  1985        Craig Watcke, St. Joseph's                
       State: ! 8:55.10  1975        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       
                9:21.75  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lozano, Miguel      11 Mishawaka              9:31.25                   10   
  2 Walker, A. J.       12 Mishawaka              9:36.76                    8   
  3 Duffy, Devin        12 Penn                   9:42.64                    6   
  4 Method, Connor      11 South Bend S           9:59.65                    5   
  5 Watts, Paul         11 Penn                  10:09.46                    4   
  6 Bragg, Bruce        10 South Bend R          10:12.10                    3   
  7 Borntrager, David   12 South Bend S          10:15.10                    2   
  8 Timmons, Jacob      09 South Bend A          10:17.13                    1   
  9 Agostino, Kevin     12 South Bend R          10:17.17                  
 10 Dean, Thomas        10 Bremen                10:47.66                  
 11 Duvall, Adam        10 Mishawaka Ma          11:05.61                  
 12 Fitch, Jarred       10 Bremen                11:15.52                  
 13 Mahank, Joseph      09 Glenn                 11:15.56                  
 14 Douglas, Anthony    10 South Bend W          11:57.07                  
 15 Conine, Hunter      11 South Bend C          13:47.12                  
 16 Noble, Jacob        09 South Bend C          13:47.15                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 13.80  1986        Glen Watson, SB Adams                       
       State: ! 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Arsenal Technical               
                14.72  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deal, Timothy             09 Penn                     15.51Q                  1 
  2 Colombus, Karl            12 South Bend R             15.90Q                  2 
  3 Brenneman, Joshua         11 Bremen                   16.11Q                  1 
  4 Huff, Colin               11 Penn                     16.27Q                  2 
  5 Harman, Tanner            12 Glenn                    16.31q                  1 
  6 Bradley, Tyler            11 Mishawaka                16.44q                  2 
  7 Simon, Maurice            12 South Bend R             17.24q                  1 
  8 Reese, Tiler              12 South Bend A             17.27q                  2 
  9 Tshimanga, Daniel         10 South Bend A             17.31                   1 
 10 Clark, Tim                09 Mishawaka                18.03                   1 
 11 Levey, Connor             11 South Bend S             18.38                   1 
 12 Cook, Derek               10 Bremen                   18.94                   2 
 13 McLane, Jonah             11 South Bend C             21.51                   2 
 -- Grose, Danny              10 South Bend C                DQ                   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: * 13.80  1986        Glen Watson, SB Adams                       
       State: ! 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Arsenal Technical               
                14.72  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Colombus, Karl      12 South Bend R             15.18                   10   
  2 Deal, Timothy       09 Penn                     15.24                    8   
  3 Brenneman, Joshua   11 Bremen                   15.48                    6   
  4 Huff, Colin         11 Penn                     15.64                    5   
  5 Bradley, Tyler      11 Mishawaka                16.11                    4   
  6 Harman, Tanner      12 Glenn                    16.38                    3   
  7 Simon, Maurice      12 South Bend R             17.18                    2   
  8 Reese, Tiler        12 South Bend A             17.38                    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Tshimanga, Daniel   10 South Bend A                                    
 10 Clark, Tim          09 Mishawaka                                       
 11 Levey, Connor       11 South Bend S                                    
 12 Cook, Derek         10 Bremen                                          
 13 McLane, Jonah       11 South Bend C                                    
 -- Grose, Danny        10 South Bend C                                    
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
   Sectional: * 37.71  2009        Logan Griffith, SB Adams                    
       State: ! 36.26  2007        Bryce Brown, Evansville Harrison            
                39.26  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Deal, Timothy       09 Penn                     39.86                   3  10   
  2 Brenneman, Joshua   11 Bremen                   39.97                   3   8   
  3 Colombus, Karl      12 South Bend R             40.70                   3   6   
  4 Bradley, Tyler      11 Mishawaka                41.23                   3   5   
  5 Simon, Maurice      12 South Bend R             42.23                   3   4   
  6 Reagan, Jimmy       12 South Bend S             42.60                   3   3   
  7 Grose, Danny        10 South Bend C             42.71                   2   2   
  8 Lee, Jacob          11 Mishawaka                43.34                   2   1   
  9 Adkins, Patrick     11 Penn                     43.74                   2 
 10 Tshimanga, Daniel   10 South Bend A             44.57                   3 
 11 McWilliams, Quinla  10 South Bend A             45.85                   1 
 12 Neher, Kyle         11 Bremen                   47.78                   2 
 13 McLane, Jonah       11 South Bend C             50.70                   1 
 -- Harman, Tanner      12 Glenn                       NT                   3 
 -- O'Brien, Sean       09 South Bend S                NT                   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
   Sectional: * 42.50  1983        SB Washington, SB Washington                
                       T. Bond, L. Gunn, J. Love, S. Kirkendall          
       State: ! 41.02  1982        , Gary Roosevelt                            
                       D Young, J Patrick, G Moore, A Price              
                42.62  STAN
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 South Bend Clay                                 44.22                   2  10   
     1) Davis, Joshua 10                2) Grose, Danny 10                
     3) Thomas, Wesley 10               4) McGee, Markus 10               
     5) Shead, Tony 11                  6) Johnson, Jevon 10              
  2 Mishawaka                                       44.35                   2   8   
     1) Slabaugh, Austin 12             2) Walker, Zack 09                
     3) Louderback, Michael 11          4) Schaeffer, Seth 11             
     5) Alkotob, Umron 12               6) Bradley, Tyler 11              
  3 South Bend Riley                                44.65                   2   6   
     1) Burnham, Matt 11                2) Peeples, Raphael 12            
     3) Hubbard, Carl 09                4) Morris, Ben 11                 
     5) Capers, Thomas 09               6) Presley, Carlton 12            
  4 Penn                                            44.89                   2   5   
     1) Sowders, Conner 10              2) Davis, Jamil 11                
     3) Grant, Thomas 10                4) Grice, Andrew 12               
     5) Prentice, Desean 12             6) Conley, Cody 12                
  5 Glenn                                           45.05                   2   4   
     1) Howard, Collin 12               2) Childs, Michael 12             
     3) Fry, Slade 12                   4) Harman, Tanner 12              
     5) Beachem, Kyle 11                6)                                
  6 LaVille                                         45.28                   1   3   
     1) Freeman, Jacob 11               2) Lucas, Levi 09                 
     3) Omans, Spenser 12               4) Rebollo-martinez, Jaime 11     
  7 South Bend Washington                           46.08                   1   2   
     1) Lewis, Stone 09                 2) Coleman, Johnathan 10          
     3) Witherspoon, Derryll 11         4) Herrell, Darrion 11            
     5) Bates, Michael 09               6) Hardin, Darius 12              
  8 South Bend Saint Joseph's                       46.38                   2   1   
     1) Boggess, Nick 11                2) Remmo-Long, Xavier 11          
     3) Olive, Tre 11                   4) Reagan, Jimmy 12               
     5) Foster, Josh 11                 6) Rowan, Andrew 10               
  9 Bremen                                          47.89                   1 
     1) Stoller, Jon 09                 2) Nickell, Bryce 09              
     3) Renner, Zackeri 11              4) Snyder, Collin 11              
     5) Miller, Joel 09                 6) Weldy, Morgan 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
   Sectional: * 3:22.56  2010        SB Washington, SB Washington              
                         E.Clark, D.Parnell, K.Brazier, T.Scot             
       State: ! 3:13.66  1980        , Gary West Side                          
                         K Carter, C Peterson, W Monogan, S Burnett        
                3:20.66  STAN
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 South Bend Riley                              3:25.40                   2  10   
     1) Capers, Thomas 09               2) Colombus, Karl 12              
     3) Dietl, Taylor 12                4) Moody, Carlton 12              
     5) Harris, Toreay 10               6) Simon, Maurice 12              
  2 Penn                                          3:27.50                   2   8   
     1) Sowders, Conner 10              2) Deal, Timothy 09               
     3) Hill, Christian 10              4) Horne, Christopher 10          
     5) Richards, Mark 11               6) Casey, Trevor 11               
  3 Mishawaka                                     3:29.34                   2   6   
     1) Bradley, Tyler 11               2) Hancock, Eric 11               
     3) Slabaugh, Austin 12             4) Louderback, Michael 11         
     5) Multari, Angelo 09              6) Hensley, Aaron 09              
  4 Mishawaka Marian                              3:30.07                   2   5   
     1) Rice, Anthony 11                2) Florin, Brian 11               
     3) Guinan, Andrew 10               4) Plude, Eric 11                 
     5) Burke, Connor 11                6)                                
  5 South Bend Saint Joseph's                     3:30.47                   2   4   
     1) Reagan, Jimmy 12                2) Turk, Brandon 11               
     3) Zielinski, Joey 11              4) Taylor, Austen 11              
     5) Remmo-Long, Xavier 11           6) Rowan, Andrew 10               
  6 South Bend Adams                              3:34.18                   2   3   
     1) Tshimanga, Daniel 10            2) Williams, Ryan 11              
     3) Favorite, Tommy 10              4) Kamara, Abdul 11               
     5) Danner, LaQuence 11             6) Davis, Demitrie 12             
  7 Bremen                                        3:39.21                   2   2   
     1) Brenneman, Joshua 11            2) Zellmer, Ryan 09               
     3) Hummel, Robbie 11               4) Jordan, Jack 11                
     5) Renner, Zackeri 11              6) Hotlsberry, Corbin 10          
  8 South Bend Clay                               3:42.19                   1   1   
     1) Amberg, Zack 12                 2) Grose, Danny 10                
     3) Davis, Joshua 10                4) Dennig, Steven 12              
     5) Gantt, Keith 11                 6) Boyden, Lyron 09               
  9 South Bend Washington                         3:47.09                   2 
     1) Bates, Michael 09               2) Coleman, Johnathan 10          
     3) Lewis, Stone 09                 4) Muriuki, Dennis 11             
     5) Davidson, Landon 10             6) Herrell, Darrion 11            
 10 Glenn                                         3:51.16                   1 
     1) Baker, Seth 12                  2) Childs, Michael 12             
     3) Noland, Stacy 12                4) Howard, Collin 12              
     5) Crump, Alex 10                  6) Runyan, Lucas 09               
 11 LaVille                                       4:16.55                   1 
     1) Amor, Nicholas 10               2) Hostetler, Andrew 10           
     3) Perkins, Daniel 11              4) Romano, Craig 10               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: * 7:58.09  2004        St. Joseph's, St. Joseph's                
                         D Bradley, J Cavanaugh, M McDonald, J Millar      
       State: ! 7:41.56  2006        Bishop Chatard, Bishop Chatard            
                         S.Ball, C.Dietrick,A.Poore,T.Leone                
                7:57.91  STAN
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mishawaka                                     8:17.41                   10   
     1) Lozano, Miguel 11               2) Duvall, Justin 11              
     3) Walker, A. J. 12                4) Hancock, Eric 11               
     5) Annis, Jordan 10                6) Galletti, Austin 11            
  2 Penn                                          8:28.12                    8   
     1) Rougeau, Christian 10           2) Krathwohl, Tyler 09            
     3) Long, Aaron 11                  4) Meersman, Mitchell 10          
     5) Gales, Thomas 09                6) Wright, Connor 12              
  3 South Bend Saint Joseph's                     8:30.79                    6   
     1) Borntrager, David 12            2) Method, Connor 11              
     3) Favo, Patrick 10                4) Holloman, Jordan 11            
     5) Detrempe, Sam 09                6) Zielinski, Joey 11             
  4 South Bend Riley                              8:40.76                    5   
     1) Moody, Carlton 12               2) Dietl, Taylor 12               
     3) Martin, Derek 10                4) Siade, Steven 09               
     5) Bragg, Bruce 10                 6) McGrew, Joey 09                
  5 Glenn                                         8:50.54                    4   
     1) Baker, Seth 12                  2) Crump, Alex 10                 
     3) Noland, Stacy 12                4) Runyan, Lucas 09               
     5) Shank, Joshua 09                6)                                
  6 Bremen                                        9:00.85                    3   
     1) Dean, Thomas 10                 2) Ricketts, Michael 12           
     3) Jordan, Jack 11                 4) Kertai, Matt 11                
     5) Fitch, Jarred 10                6) Schlarb, Lucas 09              
  7 South Bend Washington                         9:56.44                    2   
     1) Bates, Michael 09               2) Douglas, Anthony 10            
     3) Muriuki, Dennis 11              4) Stokes, E'Lan 10               
     5) Lewis, Stone 09                 6) Macon, Christopher 11          
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: *    6-09  2010        DeSean Prentice, Penn                     
       State: ! 7-01.25  1977        Jeff Woodard, New Albany                  
                6-05.00  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Prentice, Desean    12 Penn                   6-01.00                   10   
  2 Harman, Tanner      12 Glenn                  6-00.00                    8   
  3 Reese, Tiler        12 South Bend A          J6-00.00                    6   
  4 Holmes, Ty          12 Bremen                 5-10.00                    4.50
  4 Amor, Nicholas      10 LaVille                5-10.00                    4.50
  6 Beehler, Blake      10 Penn                  J5-10.00                    3   
  7 Presley, Carlton    12 South Bend R           5-08.00                    2   
  8 Kekelwa, Lubasi     10 South Bend R           5-06.00                    0.33
  8 Bubik, Nick         11 South Bend S           5-06.00                    0.33
  8 Thomas, Cameron     09 Mishawaka              5-06.00                    0.33
 11 Louderback, Michae  11 Mishawaka             J5-06.00                  
 11 Detrempe, Sam       09 South Bend S          J5-06.00                  
 13 Johnson, Devin      10 LaVille                5-04.00                  
 13 McWilliams, Quinla  10 South Bend A           5-04.00                  
 -- Miller, Egypt       10 South Bend C                NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: * 15-04  2009        Kyle Campbell, Shelbyville                  
       State: ! 17-00  2007        Corey Shank, FW Northrop                    
             14-08.00  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Johnston, Kyle      11 Penn                  15-00.00 STAN              10   
  2 Alkotob, Umron      12 Mishawaka             13-00.00                    8   
  3 Foster, Josh        11 South Bend S          12-00.00                    6   
  4 Horsman, Matt       11 Mishawaka            J12-00.00                    5   
  5 Wagner, Christophe  11 Penn                 J12-00.00                    4   
  6 Dorosko, Matt       12 South Bend R          11-00.00                    3   
  7 Romanetz, Ted       12 South Bend S          10-00.00                    2   
  8 Hollenbaugh, Jorda  10 Bremen                 9-06.00                    1   
  9 Chockey, Aric       12 South Bend R          J9-06.00                  
 10 Barnes, Dean        10 South Bend A           9-00.00                  
 10 Burkhart, Seth      10 Mishawaka Ma           9-00.00                  
 10 Hughes, Jamie       10 Bremen                 9-00.00                  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: * 24-02.25  1999        George Tinnin, SB Washington             
       State: ! 24-07.75  1995        Frank Young, Kokomo                      
                21-09.75  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Deal, Timothy       09 Penn                  21-06.50                   10   
  2 Brenneman, Joshua   11 Bremen                21-03.50                    8   
  3 Forester, Mark      12 South Bend A          21-00.50                    6   
  4 Harris, Toreay      10 South Bend R          20-11.50                    5   
  5 Florin, Brian       11 Mishawaka Ma          20-09.00                    4   
  6 Schaeffer, Seth     11 Mishawaka             20-06.50                    3   
  7 Olive, Tre          11 South Bend S          20-04.00                    2   
  8 Gantt, Keith        11 South Bend C          20-02.25                    1   
  9 Howard, Collin      12 Glenn                 19-04.50                  
 10 Maxfield, Preston   10 Mishawaka             19-04.25                  
 11 Davis, Jamil        11 Penn                  19-03.50                  
 12 Omans, Spenser      12 LaVille               17-10.75                  
 13 Freeman, Jacob      11 LaVille               17-06.50                  
 14 Hattabaugh, Mason   11 Bremen                17-01.75                  
 15 O'Connor, Patrick   09 South Bend S          15-11.75                  
 16 Phillips, Anthony   11 South Bend W          15-06.00                  
 -- Vann, Chris         12 South Bend A                ND                  
 -- Presley, Carlton    12 South Bend R                ND                  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: * 59-05.25  1971        Bill Konowitz, LaPorte                   
       State: ! 66-08.50  1997        Jeremy Allen, Pike                       
                54-05.75  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Davis, Thomas       12 South Bend S          55-06.00 STAN              10   
  2 Micozzi, Elias      12 South Bend R          53-09.00                    8   
  3 Thomas, Tony        11 South Bend R          50-08.75                    6   
  4 Nicks, Robert/Bobb  11 Penn                  50-04.25                    5   
  5 Donahue, Jason      12 Mishawaka             49-08.50                    4   
  6 Weldy, Andrew       12 Bremen                43-04.75                    3   
  7 Manion, Patrick     12 South Bend S          43-00.25                    2   
  8 Carr, Shakir        10 South Bend C          42-07.75                    1   
  9 Bollenbacher, Alan  12 Bremen                41-02.25                  
 10 Cook, Isaiah        09 Penn                  40-03.00                  
 11 Simril, Christophe  11 South Bend W          39-11.50                  
 12 Price, Kashawn      11 South Bend A          37-08.00                  
 13 Francis, Daniel     11 Glenn                 37-06.25                  
 14 Frost, Austin       09 Mishawaka             37-03.75                  
 15 Morris, Timothy     10 Mishawaka Ma          37-01.50                  
 16 Lehiy, Dylan        11 Glenn                 35-08.75                  
 17 Ambrose, Jeffrey    10 South Bend C          34-07.50                  
 18 Street, Luke        11 Mishawaka Ma          34-05.50                  
 19 Mose, D-Lan         09 South Bend A          33-08.75                  
 20 Black, Jamal        09 South Bend W          27-11.75                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
   Sectional: * 188-09  2009        Nicke Banke, Mishawaka                     
       State: ! 217-01  1993        John Schulte, Hanover Central              
                160-09  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Micozzi, Elias      12 South Bend R         176-09.00 STAN              10   
  2 Donahue, Jason      12 Mishawaka            149-06.00                    8   
  3 McFarland, Ryan     12 Penn                 149-03.00                    6   
  4 DeMaegd, Joe        11 South Bend S         137-10.00                    5   
  5 Dozier, Marcus      11 South Bend R         137-09.00                    4   
  6 Carr, Shakir        10 South Bend C         133-00.00                    3   
  7 Rassi, Seth         10 Penn                 131-00.00                    2   
  8 Weldy, Andrew       12 Bremen               116-07.00                    1   
  9 Frost, Austin       09 Mishawaka            114-02.00                  
 10 Street, Luke        11 Mishawaka Ma         112-04.00                  
 11 Manion, Patrick     12 South Bend S         112-01.00                  
 12 Mose, D-Lan         09 South Bend A         111-07.00                  
 13 Ambrose, Jeffrey    10 South Bend C         106-00.00                  
 14 Ringer, Matthew     11 Bremen               105-00.00                  
 15 Newhouse, Tra       10 South Bend A          97-11.00                  
 16 Francis, Daniel     11 Glenn                 91-03.00                  
 17 Burgh, Jordan       10 Glenn                 83-00.00                  
 18 Lesh, Christoper    12 Mishawaka Ma          80-10.00                  
 19 Black, Jamal        09 South Bend W          59-10.00                  
 -- Leed, Garrett       11 LaVille                     ND                  
 -- Taylor, Michael     11 South Bend W                ND                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Penn                       137        2) South Bend Riley          129.33
    3) Mishawaka                  111.33     4) South Bend Saint Joseph's  69.33
    5) South Bend Adams            46        6) Bremen                     37.50
    7) Glenn                       34        8) South Bend Clay            33   
    9) Mishawaka Marian            11       10) LaVille                    10.50
   11) South Bend Washington        4