Licensed to Alpha Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2011 11:33 PM
                  2011 IHSAA BOYS TRACK SECTIONAL - 5/19/2011                  
                                   PLYMOUTH                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nunes, Vinny                 CSTN                     11.52q  3 
  2 McNeeley, Kegan              Manch                    11.54q  1 
  3 Hartman, Michael             PLYM                     11.74q  1 
  4 Goodman, Chris               ROCH                     11.76q  2 
  5 Van de Velde, Yann           Culver Acade             11.77q  1 
  6 Gunter, Justin               Tippy                    11.84q  3 
  7 Foote, Tyler                 Triton                   11.87q  1 
  8 Penrod, Preston              Manch                    11.89q  2 
  9 Knapp, Jordan                PLYM                     11.92   2 
 10 Phillips, Aramonti           Culver Acade             11.99   3 
 11 Hernandez, Sixto             Tippy                    12.16   2 
 12 Mosley, Zach                 NMIA                     12.17   1 
 13 Sausaman, Austin             ROCH                     12.47   3 
 14 Dulin, James                 CULV                     12.56   2 
 15 Riffle, Daniel               Triton                   12.59   2 
 16 Flora, Cole                  CULV                     12.59   1 
 17 Echard, Dustin               NORF                     12.69   3 
 18 Knauff, Bryce                NMIA                     12.74   3 
 19 Dale, Francis                CSTN                     13.64   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McNeeley, Kegan              Manch                    11.21  
  2 Nunes, Vinny                 CSTN                     11.51  
  3 Goodman, Chris               ROCH                     11.59  
  4 Gunter, Justin               Tippy                    11.79  
  5 Hartman, Michael             PLYM                     11.82  
  6 Van de Velde, Yann           Culver Acade             11.84  
  7 Penrod, Preston              Manch                    11.86  
 -- Foote, Tyler                 Triton                      NT  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shannon, Marcus              Culver Acade             23.52q  3 
  2 McNeeley, Kegan              Manch                    23.90q  1 
  3 Foote, Tyler                 Triton                   23.98q  1 
  4 Choi, Gang woo               Culver Acade             24.08q  1 
  5 Stevens, Sam                 PLYM                     24.19q  2 
  6 Hudkins, A.J.                ROCH                     24.40q  3 
  7 Mosson, Drew                 Triton                   24.57q  3 
  8 Flora, Cole                  CULV                     24.62q  1 
  9 Hartman, Michael             PLYM                     24.62   3 
 10 Miller, Houston              NORF                     24.82   3 
 11 Goodman, Chris               ROCH                     24.84   2 
 12 Richardson, Jared            NMIA                     25.44   1 
 13 Mosley, Zach                 NMIA                     25.62   2 
 14 Oaks, Austen                 Manch                    25.91   2 
 15 Hernandez, Sixto             Tippy                    26.47   3 
 16 Back, Keith                  CULV                     26.56   2 
 17 Grounds, Taylor              CSTN                     29.44   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shannon, Marcus              Culver Acade             22.96  
  2 McNeeley, Kegan              Manch                    23.23  
  3 Stevens, Sam                 PLYM                     23.30  
  4 Goodman, Chris               ROCH                     23.36  
  5 Choi, Gang woo               Culver Acade             24.16  
  6 Hudkins, A.J.                ROCH                     24.30  
  7 Mosson, Drew                 Triton                   24.70  
 -- Foote, Tyler                 Triton                      NT  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lee, Derrick                 PLYM                     51.07   3 
  2 Shannon, Marcus              Culver Acade             51.50   3 
  3 Crum, Tyler                  PLYM                     52.57   3 
  4 Sponseller, Nolan            Tippy                    54.04   3 
  5 Norton, Robert               Culver Acade             54.57   3 
  6 Richardson, Jared            NMIA                     54.60   2 
  7 Hudkins, A.J.                ROCH                     55.14   3 
  8 Bennett, Levi                CULV                     55.21   3 
  9 Davis, Austin                Triton                   55.27   3 
 10 Miller, Houston              NORF                     55.50   2 
 11 Downing, Jackson             Triton                   56.10   2 
 12 Frye, Seth                   NORF                     56.84   2 
 13 Fouts, Michael               NMIA                     57.67   2 
 14 Riviero, Ruben               CSTN                     58.87   2 
 15 Leonard, Michael             ROCH                     59.17   2 
 16 Francis, David               Manch                  1:00.13   1 
 17 Burgess, Lodge               CULV                   1:03.74   1 
 18 Grizzle, Clayton             Manch                  1:04.14   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galley, Matt                 NORF                   1:59.62  
  2 Shafer, Alex                 ROCH                   2:02.79  
  3 Meyer, Trent                 NORF                   2:04.33  
  4 Burguete, Leopoldo           Culver Acade           2:05.86  
  5 Smith, Zach                  CSTN                   2:10.40  
  6 Velasco, Alejandro           Culver Acade           2:12.50  
  7 Timmons, Braden              NMIA                   2:12.57  
  8 Ross, Jeffrey                Triton                 2:18.24  
  9 Monce, Jared                 Manch                  2:21.18  
 10 Bolinger, Andrew             Manch                  2:22.28  
 11 Bennett, Dylan               CULV                   2:35.46  
 12 Shaffer, Alex                CULV                   2:39.66  
 13 Dale, Francis                CSTN                   2:42.30  
 14 Haney, Michael               NMIA                   3:18.47  
 15 Stackhouse, Trenton          Triton                 3:22.38  
 -- Ibarra, Diego                PLYM                        NT  
 -- Ibarra, Santiago             PLYM                        NT  
 -- Heinzmann, Fritz             ROCH                        NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galley, Matt                 NORF                   4:33.83  
  2 Burguete, Leopoldo           Culver Acade           4:42.85  
  3 Hague, Connor                Culver Acade           4:44.96  
  4 Shafer, Alex                 ROCH                   4:50.91  
  5 Stackhouse, Trenton          Triton                 4:53.97  
  6 Ibarra, Diego                PLYM                   4:57.81  
  7 Ferrell, Jeff                ROCH                   5:05.82  
  8 Ross, Jeffrey                Triton                 5:10.76  
  9 Reust, Arren                 Manch                  5:16.25  
 10 Randolph, Ian                CULV                   5:20.26  
 11 Weiss, James                 CSTN                   5:22.23  
 12 Maull, Brandon               Tippy                  5:22.93  
 13 Cousins, Nate                CSTN                   5:23.33  
 14 Heeter, Justin               Manch                  5:28.52  
 15 Cook, Brody                  Tippy                  5:33.29  
 16 Manning, Brady               NMIA                   5:40.63  
 -- Shaffer, Alex                CULV                        NT  
 -- Ibarra, Santiago             PLYM                        NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Augustus, Caleb              NORF                  10:06.16  
  2 Kamp, Brandon                ROCH                  10:20.90  
  3 Hague, Connor                Culver Acade          10:35.69  
  4 Cousins, Justin              CSTN                  10:39.22  
  5 Rife, Brandon                ROCH                  10:48.53  
  6 Ibarra, Diego                PLYM                  10:49.07  
  7 Nordmann, Nicholas           Triton                10:50.00  
  8 Cooper, Trenton              Triton                10:52.53  
 -- Gutierrez, Diego             Tippy                       NT  
 -- Barlow, Kevan                NORF                        NT  
 -- Ibarra, Santiago             PLYM                        NT  
 -- Wireman, Timmy               CULV                        NT  
 -- Allen, Harris                Culver Acade                NT  
 -- Cousins, Nate                CSTN                        NT  
 -- Lehman, Stephen              CULV                        NT  
 -- Manning, Brady               NMIA                        NT  
 -- Moore, Adam                  NMIA                        NT  
 -- Sharfman, Alex               Manch                       NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brescacin, Juwan             Culver Acade             15.92q  2 
  2 Bruce, Trae                  Manch                    16.31q  2 
  3 Gregory, James               Tippy                    16.33q  1 
  4 Hurford, Matt                CULV                     16.47q  2 
  5 Lee, David                   PLYM                     16.67q  2 
  6 Ameigh, Tyler                Triton                   16.83q  1 
  7 Budzinski, Micah             CULV                     16.89q  1 
  8 Smith, Sean                  PLYM                     16.93q  1 
  9 Ream, Gunner                 Manch                    18.20   1 
 10 Ross, Patrick                NMIA                     18.91   1 
 11 Peng, Xin                    Culver Acade             19.13   1 
 12 McKee, Levi                  NMIA                     19.79   2 
 13 Faucett, Kyle                Triton                   20.36   2 
 14 Books, Jacob                 NORF                     20.43   2 
 15 Redweik, Graham              CSTN                     20.84   2 
 16 Harrah, Kevin                ROCH                     21.48   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gregory, James               Tippy                    15.46  
  2 Brescacin, Juwan             Culver Acade             15.53  
  3 Budzinski, Micah             CULV                     15.80  
  4 Bruce, Trae                  Manch                    16.03  
  5 Hurford, Matt                CULV                     16.20  
  6 Lee, David                   PLYM                     17.00  
  7 Ameigh, Tyler                Triton                   17.60  
 -- Smith, Sean                  PLYM                        NT  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gregory, James               Tippy                    41.06   3 
  2 Bruce, Trae                  Manch                    42.76   3 
  3 Smith, Brock                 PLYM                     43.49   3 
  4 Lee, David                   PLYM                     43.83   3 
  5 Hurford, Matt                CULV                     43.89   3 
  6 Budzinski, Micah             CULV                     44.94   2 
  7 Brescacin, Juwan             Culver Acade             45.16   3 
  8 Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen           ROCH                     45.59   3 
  9 Carter, Brodi                Manch                    45.97   2 
 10 Meadway, Dillon              Triton                   46.29   2 
 11 Redweik, Graham              CSTN                     47.31   2 
 12 Peng, Xin                    Culver Acade             48.19   1 
 13 Ross, Patrick                NMIA                     48.64   2 
 14 McKee, Levi                  NMIA                     50.14   1 
 15 Smith, Aaron                 NORF                     50.64   2 
 16 Harrah, Kevin                ROCH                     51.27   1 
 17 Books, Jacob                 NORF                     52.18   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Plymouth  'A'                                         45.01  
     1) Smith, Brock                    2) Hartman, Michael               
     3) Knapp, Jordan                   4) Stevens, Sam                   
  2 Rochester  'A'                                        45.80  
     1) Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen              2) Goodman, Chris                 
     3) Hudkins, A.J.                   4) Manns, Seth                    
  3 Tippecanoe Valley  'A'                                46.15  
     1) Doody, Josh                     2) Gregory, James                 
     3) Gunter, Justin                  4) Heller, Arron                  
  4 Culver Academies  'A'                                 46.61  
     1) Brescacin, Juwan                2) Choi, Gang woo                 
     3) King, Dia quan                  4) Norton, Robert                 
  5 Triton  'A'                                           46.72  
     1) Foote, Tyler                    2) Mosson, Drew                   
     3) Riffle, Daniel                  4) Salazar, Anthony               
  6 Culver  'A'                                           48.09  
     1) Back, Keith                     2) Beaver, Bradley                
     3) Budzinski, Micah                4) Dulin, James                   
  7 Northfield  'A'                                       48.15  
     1) Books, Jacob                    2) Echard, Dustin                 
     3) Glasscock, Chad                 4) Parker, Justin                 
  8 Caston  'A'                                           50.29  
     1) Andrade, Josh                   2) Foreman, Max                   
     3) Hartman, Brock                  4) Kesler, Zek                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Plymouth  'A'                                       3:28.96   2 
     1) Crum, Tyler                     2) Lee, Derrick                   
     3) Knapp, Jordan                   4) Stevens, Sam                   
  2 Rochester  'A'                                      3:29.50   2 
     1) Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen              2) Goodman, Chris                 
     3) Heinzmann, Fritz                4) Hudkins, A.J.                  
  3 Northfield  'A'                                     3:37.53   2 
     1) Barlow, Johnny                  2) Frye, Seth                     
     3) Galley, Matt                    4) Meyer, Trent                   
  4 Tippecanoe Valley  'A'                              3:38.85   2 
     1) Doody, Josh                     2) Green, David                   
     3) Gregory, James                  4) Hernandez, Sixto               
  5 Culver Academies  'A'                               3:41.85   2 
     1) Arvizu, Aaron                   2) Norton, Robert                 
     3) Segura Vazquez, Eugenio         4) Shannon, Marcus                
  6 Triton  'A'                                         3:45.82   1 
     1) Davis, Austin                   2) Downing, Jackson               
     3) Foote, Tyler                    4) Lemler, Blake                  
  7 Culver  'A'                                         3:48.84   2 
     1) Ahlenius, John                  2) Beaver, Bradley                
     3) Bennett, Levi                   4) Budzinski, Micah               
  8 North Miami  'A'                                    3:49.59   1 
     1) Fouts, Michael                  2) Haney, Michael                 
     3) Pugh, Cody                      4) Richardson, Jared              
  9 Caston  'A'                                         4:20.02   1 
     1) Dale, Francis                   2) Hartman, Brock                 
     3) Kesler, Zek                     4) Riviero, Ruben                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rochester  'A'                                      8:39.69  
     1) Downs, Evan                     2) Ferrell, Jeff                  
     3) Heinzmann, Fritz                4) Kamp, Brandon                  
  2 Plymouth  'A'                                       8:48.26  
     1) Crum, Tyler                     2) Ibarra, Santiago               
     3) Ibarra, Diego                   4) Lee, Derrick                   
  3 Caston  'A'                                         8:53.20  
     1) Cousins, Nate                   2) Cousins, Justin                
     3) Redweik, Graham                 4) Smith, Zach                    
  4 Manchester  'A'                                     8:55.20  
     1) Bolinger, Andrew                2) Burnette, Tristin              
     3) Francis, David                  4) Grizzle, Clayton               
  5 Culver Academies  'A'                               9:02.14  
     1) Allen, Harris                   2) Burguete, Leopoldo             
     3) Freymiller, Adam                4) Hague, Connor                  
  6 North Miami  'A'                                    9:22.36  
     1) Fouts, Michael                  2) Haney, Michael                 
     3) Jenkins, Ethan                  4) Pugh, Cody                     
  7 Culver  'A'                                        10:09.48  
     1) Ahlenius, John                  2) Bennett, Levi                  
     3) Bennett, Dylan                  4) Clingler, Larry                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen           ROCH                   6-02.00  
  2 Burke, Alexander             Culver Acade           6-01.00  
  3 Lee, David                   PLYM                   6-00.00  
  4 Clingler, Larry              CULV                   5-10.00  
  4 Ameigh, Tyler                Triton                 5-10.00  
  4 Smith, Sean                  PLYM                   5-10.00  
  7 Carter, Brodi                Manch                 J5-10.00  
  7 Bruce, Trae                  Manch                 J5-10.00  
  9 Beaver, Bradley              CULV                   5-08.00  
  9 Cunningham, Derrick          Tippy                  5-08.00  
  9 Inglehearn, Willy            Tippy                  5-08.00  
 12 Kesler, Zek                  CSTN                   5-06.00  
 12 Parker, Justin               NORF                   5-06.00  
 14 Groehler, Derek              ROCH                   5-04.00  
 14 Downing, Jackson             Triton                 5-04.00  
 14 Jenkins, Ethan               NMIA                   5-04.00  
 17 Gibson, Cody                 NORF                   5-02.00  
 -- Kephart, Zachary             Culver Acade                NH  
 -- Pugh, Cody                   NMIA                        NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Derrick                 PLYM                  12-06.00  
  2 Bugno, Cameron               ROCH                  10-06.00  
  3 Ahlenius, John               CULV                 J10-06.00  
  4 Bennett, Dylan               CULV                 J10-06.00  
  5 Nash, Caleb                  Culver Acade          10-00.00  
  6 Cohen, Mauricio              Culver Acade         J10-00.00  
  7 Books, Jacob                 NORF                   8-00.00  
  8 Manns, Seth                  ROCH                  J8-00.00  
 -- Damron, Nicholas             Triton                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brescacin, Juwan             Culver Acade          22-01.00  
  2 Knapp, Jordan                PLYM                  22-00.00  
  3 Smith, Brock                 PLYM                  19-11.00  
  4 Phillips, Aramonti           Culver Acade          19-04.00  
  5 Beaver, Bradley              CULV                  19-03.50  
  6 Gunter, Justin               Tippy                 19-01.00  
  7 Cunningham, Derrick          Tippy                 18-07.50  
  8 Ream, Gunner                 Manch                 18-06.00  
  9 Stouder, Jacob               Triton                18-04.00  
 10 Jenkins, Ethan               NMIA                  18-03.00  
 11 Knauff, Bryce                NMIA                  17-11.50  
 12 Groehler, Derek              ROCH                  17-09.50  
 13 Bennett, Levi                CULV                  17-08.00  
 14 Weiss, James                 CSTN                  17-04.00  
 15 Glasscock, Chad              NORF                  17-02.00  
 15 Ameigh, Tyler                Triton                17-02.00  
 15 Echard, Dustin               NORF                  17-02.00  
 18 Fagan, John                  CSTN                  15-01.00  
 -- Penrod, Preston              Manch                       ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harvey, Jeremiah             CULV                  53-03.25  
  2 Samuelson, Dan               PLYM                  49-04.50  
  3 Vermillion, Tyler            PLYM                  48-03.25  
  4 Burgess, Max                 CULV                  47-06.00  
  5 Sellers, Cole                Manch                 42-02.75  
  6 Parker, Justin               NORF                  41-07.25  
  7 Howard, Aric                 Manch                 40-01.00  
  8 Tutorow, Jake                Triton                39-06.00  
  9 Nelson, Travis               ROCH                  38-03.50  
 10 Andrade, Josh                CSTN                  38-03.00  
 11 Stouder, Jacob               Triton                38-00.25  
 12 Slifer, Jack                 Culver Acade          37-05.00  
 13 Fawley, Jared                NORF                  34-08.25  
 14 Mygrant, Cameron             NMIA                  34-03.00  
 15 Britton, Logan               Tippy                 34-01.00  
 16 Brown, Willy                 ROCH                  33-07.25  
 17 Fagan, John                  CSTN                  30-09.25  
 18 Foust, Garrett               Tippy                 30-05.00  
 19 Yates, Robert                NMIA                  27-10.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kleckner, Brandon            PLYM                    147-03  
  2 Tutorow, Jake                Triton                  145-07  
  3 Harvey, Jeremiah             CULV                    143-07  
  4 Howard, Aric                 Manch                   140-02  
  5 Burgess, Max                 CULV                    138-00  
  6 Foreman, Max                 CSTN                    128-11  
  7 Lacefield, Adam              PLYM                    128-10  
  8 Sellers, Cole                Manch                   123-10  
  9 Kays, Pat                    ROCH                    115-07  
 10 Slifer, Jack                 Culver Acade            114-11  
 11 Brown, Willy                 ROCH                    114-05  
 12 Fawley, Jared                NORF                    105-03  
 13 Britton, Logan               Tippy                    99-04  
 14 Riviero, Ruben               CSTN                     96-08  
 15 Meisner, Andrew              Culver Acade             88-03  
 16 Foust, Garrett               Tippy                    87-08  
 17 See, Bryant                  NMIA                     76-01  
 18 Yates, Robert                NMIA                     70-05  
 -- Stouder, Jacob               Triton                      ND  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Plymouth                   134        2) Culver Academies          110   
    3) Rochester                   89        4) Culver                     69   
    5) Manchester                  54        6) Northfield                 49   
    7) Tippecanoe Valley           46        8) Triton                     33   
    9) Caston                      27       10) North Miami                 9