Licensed to Valparaiso High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2011 09:20 PM
              IHSAA Boys Track and Field Championship - 5/19/2011              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
   State Rec: S 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
State Auto Q: A 10.91                                                          
   Sect  Rec: P 10.60  1984        Gover Edwards, MC Elston                    
    Sect Rec:   10.60  1983        Nathaniel Phillips, MC Elston               
                10.91  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blake, Jeron              10 Portage                11.01      11.31Q                  2 
  2 Hurd, Robert              11 Wheeler                11.41      11.39Q                  1 
  3 Vasile, Alessandro        11 Valparaiso             11.15      11.50Q                  3 
  4 O'Neal, James             11 LaPorte                11.24      11.45Q                  2 
  5 Dixon, Jake               12 Portage                11.16      11.51Q                  1 
  6 Ciolli, Brandon           12 Marquette Ca           11.10      11.80Q                  3 
  7 Hogge, Brandon            12 Washington T           10.80      11.72q                  1 
  8 Catchings, II, Anthony    11 Michigan Cit           12.36      11.74q                  1 
  9 Jones, ii, Ryan           09 Michigan Cit           12.65      11.95                   3 
 10 Anderson, Shane           12 New Prairie            11.60      12.00                   3 
 11 Lara, Adam                11 Chesterton             11.71      12.02                   3 
 12 Straughter, Chris         12 Marquette Ca           11.80      12.12                   1 
 13 Latchford, Nicholas       12 LaPorte                           12.15                   2 
 14 Moore, Justin             10 Chesterton             11.92      12.15                   3 
 15 Nugent, Joseph            09 Washington T           11.50      12.16                   2 
 16 Halfman, John             10 Valparaiso             11.97      12.18                   2 
 17 Hartwig, Derek            10 Wheeler                11.97      12.18                   3 
 18 Brewer, Derrick           11 New Prairie            11.70      12.28                   2 
 19 Bacon, Stephen            12 Westville              11.80      12.49                   1 
 20 Hale, Aaron               09 Westville              12.20      12.63                   2 
 21 Price, Stephen            10 South Centra           12.40      13.23                   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
State Auto Q: A 10.91                                                          
   Sect  Rec: P 10.60  1984        Gover Edwards, MC Elston                    
    Sect Rec:   10.60  1983        Nathaniel Phillips, MC Elston               
                10.91  STAN
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Blake, Jeron        10 Portage                11.31      11.21                   10   
  2 Hurd, Robert        11 Wheeler                11.39      11.36                    8   
  3 Vasile, Alessandro  11 Valparaiso             11.50      11.45                    6   
  4 O'Neal, James       11 LaPorte                11.45      11.46                    5   
  5 Dixon, Jake         12 Portage                11.51      11.56                    4   
  6 Catchings, II, Ant  11 Michigan Cit           11.74      11.80                    3   
  7 Hogge, Brandon      12 Washington T           11.72      14.92                    2   
 -- Ciolli, Brandon     12 Marquette Ca           11.80         DQ                  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
   State Rec: S 21.10  1982        Jeffery Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
State Auto Q: A 22.19                                                          
   Sect  Rec: P 21.00  1987        Steve Carter, MC Elston                     
                22.19  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blake, Jeron              10 Portage                22.19      23.05Q                  2 
  2 McCoy, Payton             11 LaPorte                22.20      23.25Q                  3 
  3 Hogge, Brandon            12 Washington T           22.10      23.44Q                  1 
  4 Hurd, Robert              11 Wheeler                23.41      23.37Q                  2 
  5 Troop, Joe                10 Chesterton             22.78      23.43Q                  3 
  6 Roman, Jason              11 Portage                22.90      23.57Q                  1 
  7 Thoma, Adam               12 Valparaiso             23.51      23.80q                  3 
  8 Hartwig, Derek            10 Wheeler                23.55      24.12q                  3 
  9 Spaid, Russell            09 New Prairie            23.40      24.15                   1 
 10 Anderson, Shane           12 New Prairie            23.34      24.44                   2 
 11 Hardaway, Zachary         10 Michigan Cit           25.53      24.54                   1 
 12 Milton, Vincent           10 Valparaiso             24.48      24.77                   2 
 13 Kosakowski, Joseph        10 Michigan Cit           27.05      24.82                   3 
 14 Lara, Adam                11 Chesterton             23.49      24.90                   2 
 15 Straughter, Chris         12 Marquette Ca           23.90      24.99                   1 
 16 Nugent, Joseph            09 Washington T           23.70      25.02                   2 
 17 Silverman, Daniel         09 Westville              25.60      25.72                   1 
 18 Kim, Jin                  12 Marquette Ca           25.10      26.09                   3 
 19 Granger, Zachary          09 Westville              25.30      26.82                   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 21.10  1982        Jeffery Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
State Auto Q: A 22.19                                                          
   Sect  Rec: P 21.00  1987        Steve Carter, MC Elston                     
                22.19  STAN
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 McCoy, Payton       11 LaPorte                23.25      22.34                   10   
  2 Blake, Jeron        10 Portage                23.05      22.53                    8   
  3 Hurd, Robert        11 Wheeler                23.37      22.99                    6   
  4 Hogge, Brandon      12 Washington T           23.44      23.38                    5   
  5 Roman, Jason        11 Portage                23.57      23.39                    4   
  6 Thoma, Adam         12 Valparaiso             23.80      23.76                    3   
  7 Troop, Joe          10 Chesterton             23.43      23.84                    2   
  8 Hartwig, Derek      10 Wheeler                24.12      23.89                    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 46.99  2002        David Neville, Merrillville                 
State Auto Q: A 49.01                                                          
   Sect  Rec: P 48.40  1981        Bryan Leturgez, Kankakee Valley             
                49.01  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Best, Alvin         11 Portage                49.63      49.94                   3  10   
  2 Troop, Joe          10 Chesterton             50.61      50.23                   3   8   
  3 Watson, Jon         12 Chesterton             50.11      50.56                   3   6   
  4 Zander, Cody        10 Valparaiso             52.56      52.01                   3   5   
  5 Hojnacki, Samuel    12 LaPorte                53.05      52.33                   3   4   
  6 Rosario, Ricardo    09 Valparaiso             53.32      53.33                   3   3   
  7 Becker, Alex        10 Portage                52.40      53.83                   3   2   
  8 Kosakowski, Joseph  10 Michigan Cit           55.87      53.88                   2   1   
  9 Duffin, David       12 LaPorte                54.57      54.13                   2 
 10 Payne, Thomas       12 Washington T           55.00      54.44                   2 
 11 Eckweier, Dane      11 Wheeler                53.50      54.62                   3 
 12 Bladecki, Travis    12 New Prairie            54.00      54.67                   2 
 13 Martin, Randall     11 Marquette Ca           55.10      55.37                   2 
 14 Bacon, Stephen      12 Westville              54.98      55.69                   2 
 15 Neulieb, Kyle       11 Michigan Cit           56.51      57.04                   1 
 16 Kim, Jin            12 Marquette Ca           57.60      59.51                   1 
 17 Villicana, Aaron    11 South Centra         1:03.00    1:00.04                   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 1:50.20  1977        Tom Martin, Evansville Memorial           
State Auto Q: A 1:55.99                                                        
   Sect  Rec: P 1:52.23  2001        Mike Taylor, Portage                      
                1:55.99  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Cutter, Ryan        12 Chesterton           1:58.07    1:58.80                   10   
  2 Hubner, Mitchell    11 LaPorte              2:00.06    1:59.90                    8   
  3 Marchetti, Daniel   12 Valparaiso           1:59.27    2:00.82                    6   
  4 West, Stuart        12 LaPorte              2:01.55    2:01.21                    5   
  5 Nurse, Kyle         11 Wheeler              2:01.00    2:01.26                    4   
  6 Palombizio, Austin  11 Chesterton           2:00.30    2:01.54                    3   
  7 Jeftich, Nikolas    12 Valparaiso           2:01.19    2:05.74                    2   
  8 Silver, Ian         11 New Prairie          2:01.00    2:08.66                    1   
  9 Lamping, Cory       11 Portage              2:05.97    2:09.76                  
 10 Craig, Jeff         12 Portage                         2:12.48                  
 11 Sokol, Davey        09 Wheeler              2:08.00    2:13.03                  
 12 Boggs, Gabriel      11 New Prairie          2:12.00    2:14.76                  
 13 Harvey, Diamond     11 Michigan Cit         2:11.16    2:19.27                  
 14 Smrekar, Brian      10 Washington T         2:24.00    2:19.54                  
 15 Carpenter, Brendan  11 South Centra         2:37.00    2:23.92                  
 16 Walker, Collin      09 Westville            2:28.00    2:27.84                  
 17 Smith, Nick         10 Marquette Ca         2:15.00    2:28.99                  
 18 Cole, Glen          11 Westville            2:27.00    2:33.52                  
 19 Lee, Patrick        10 Marquette Ca         2:20.00    2:35.62                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 4:04.20  1976        Rudy Chapa, Hammond High                  
State Auto Q: A 4:23.03                                                        
   Sect  Rec: P 4:14.90  1991        Jason Casiano, Portage                    
                4:23.03  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Hubner, Mitchell    11 LaPorte              4:23.66    4:24.82                   10   
  2 Rusboldt, Tyler     11 Chesterton                      4:28.36                    8   
  3 Dailey, David       12 Michigan Cit         4:27.75    4:28.99                    6   
  4 Silver, Ian         11 New Prairie          4:40.00    4:29.66                    5   
  5 Bobos, Michael      12 Valparaiso                      4:36.87                    4   
  6 Reed, Xavier        10 Valparaiso           4:35.67    4:37.24                    3   
  7 Arndt, Nicholas     10 New Prairie          4:37.00    4:37.30                    2   
  8 Orlich, Manny       12 Chesterton           4:45.34    4:40.02                    1   
  9 Blackwell, Robert   11 Portage              4:45.02    4:43.36                  
 10 Didion, Anthony     09 LaPorte              4:33.39    4:47.53                  
 11 Swets, Tyler        11 Portage                         4:54.04                  
 12 Cinko, Nick         10 Wheeler              5:00.00    4:54.95                  
 13 Hansen, Eddie       10 Wheeler              4:55.00    4:56.80                  
 14 Wood, Drake         11 Westville            5:20.00    5:13.72                  
 15 Chappell, Zakery    10 Michigan Cit                    5:22.30                  
 16 Moskwa, Nicholas    10 Washington T         5:25.00    5:24.95                  
 17 Salyer, Luke        09 Marquette Ca         5:10.00    5:27.39                  
 18 Budka, Derek        10 South Centra         5:57.00    5:28.55                  
 19 Cannon, Zachary     12 Washington T         5:10.00    5:42.17                  
 20 Nguyen, Ryan        09 Marquette Ca         6:00.00    6:25.21                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 8:55.10  1975        Rudy Chapa, Hammond High                  
State Auto Q: A 9:22.08                                                        
   Sect  Rec: P 9:19.50  1991        Jason Casiano, Portage                    
                9:22.08  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Aljobeh, Ahmad      11 Valparaiso           9:17.44    9:39.71                   10   
  2 Reed, Peyton        10 Valparaiso           9:38.56    9:45.44                    8   
  3 Hojnacki, Joshua    12 LaPorte              9:56.55    9:56.08                    6   
  4 Kearney, Andrew     10 Chesterton           9:51.58    9:57.60                    5   
  5 Zmija, Max          11 Portage             10:02.81   10:05.34                    4   
  6 Dailey, David       12 Michigan Cit        10:10.28   10:09.06                    3   
  7 Arndt, Nicholas     10 New Prairie         10:35.00   10:11.38                    2   
  8 Balboa, Dustin      09 Portage             10:19.30   10:14.21                    1   
  9 Rusboldt, Tyler     11 Chesterton           9:55.18   10:17.93                  
 10 Didion, Anthony     09 LaPorte             10:04.74   10:19.27                  
 11 Doperalski, Evan    11 Michigan Cit        10:19.13   10:20.60                  
 12 Claeys, Jacob       10 New Prairie         11:04.00   11:30.59                  
 13 Salyer, Luke        09 Marquette Ca        11:20.00   11:41.03                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High
============================================================================================
   State Rec: S 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Indpls Arsenal Technical        
State Auto Q: A 14.79                                                          
   Sect  Rec: P 14.40  1984        Roy Britney, MC Elston                      
                14.79  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coburn, Skyler            12 LaPorte                15.19      15.45Q                  2 
  2 Kittridge, Andrew         10 Valparaiso             14.95      15.82Q                  1 
  3 Marciniak, Joshua         10 Valparaiso             15.48      15.59Q                  2 
  4 Jackson, DeAndre          12 Portage                15.42      16.05Q                  1 
  5 Williams, Arthur          12 Michigan Cit           17.01      15.60q                  2 
  6 Ruff, Richie              11 Chesterton             15.34      16.07q                  2 
  7 Hidalgo, Chris            12 Wheeler                16.14      16.10q                  2 
  8 Butz, Will                12 Chesterton             16.06      16.81q                  1 
  9 Brown, Dwuane             12 Michigan Cit           19.20      17.04                   1 
 10 Matchett, Mark            12 Washington T           16.80      17.15                   2 
 11 Michaels, Zach            11 South Centra           16.60      17.39                   1 
 12 Hegwood, Deveon           09 Portage                17.99      17.70                   2 
 13 Fischer, Keith            12 New Prairie            16.50      17.74                   1 
 14 Mattasits, Steven         11 New Prairie            17.90      18.12                   2 
 15 Julian, Vincent           09 Washington T           18.40      19.32                   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Indpls Arsenal Technical        
State Auto Q: A 14.79                                                          
   Sect  Rec: P 14.40  1984        Roy Britney, MC Elston                      
                14.79  STAN
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kittridge, Andrew   10 Valparaiso             15.82      15.44                   10   
  2 Hidalgo, Chris      12 Wheeler                16.10      15.67                    8   
  3 Williams, Arthur    12 Michigan Cit           15.60      15.69                    6   
  4 Jackson, DeAndre    12 Portage                16.05      15.85                    5   
  5 Ruff, Richie        11 Chesterton             16.07      15.94                    4   
  6 Marciniak, Joshua   10 Valparaiso             15.59      15.97                    3   
  7 Coburn, Skyler      12 LaPorte                15.45      16.32                    2   
  8 Butz, Will          12 Chesterton             16.81      17.01                    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Intermidate
===================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 36.34  2005        Bryce Brown, Evansville Harrison            
State Auto Q: A 39.23                                                          
   Sect  Rec: P 39.49  5/21/2009   Matt Raffin, Chesterton                     
                39.23  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Coburn, Skyler      12 LaPorte                38.79      39.34P                  2  10   
  2 Freeny, Othie       11 Portage                40.39      40.08                   2   8   
  3 Vasile, Alessandro  11 Valparaiso             41.14      41.18                   2   6   
  4 Fischer, Keith      12 New Prairie            42.70      41.50                   2   5   
  5 Marciniak, Joshua   10 Valparaiso             41.31      42.00                   2   4   
  6 Jackson, DeAndre    12 Portage                41.85      42.18                   2   3   
  7 Ruff, Richie        11 Chesterton             41.58      42.55                   2   2   
  8 Butz, Will          12 Chesterton             42.47      42.88                   2   1   
  9 Williams, Arthur    12 Michigan Cit           42.80      43.55                   1 
 10 Mattasits, Steven   11 New Prairie            42.80      44.54                   1 
 11 Michaels, Zach      11 South Centra           48.00      46.89                   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 41.02  1982        , Gary Roosevelt                            
                       D. Young, J. Patrick, G. Moore and A. Price       
State Auto Q: A 42.59                                                          
   Sect  Rec: P 42.85  2009        Valparaiso, Valparaiso                      
                       I Bullock, M Hills, J Perkins, N Thompson         
                42.59  STAN
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Portage  'A'                                  42.75      43.08                   2  10   
     1) Suggs, Detrek 12                2) Blake, Jeron 10                
     3) Dixon, Jake 12                  4) Freeny, Othie 11               
     5) Roman, Jason 11                 6) Best, Alvin 11                 
  2 LaPorte  'A'                                  43.67      43.88                   2   8   
     1) O'Neal, James 11                2) Coburn, Skyler 12              
     3) Ross, Jared 11                  4) McCoy, Payton 11               
     5) Bubalo, Michael 11              6) Latchford, Nicholas 12         
  3 Wheeler  'A'                                  45.10      44.43                   2   6   
     1) Nurse, Kyle 11                  2) Hartwig, Derek 10              
     3) Hidalgo, Chris 12               4) Hurd, Robert 11                
     5) Eckweier, Dane 11               6)                                
  4 Valparaiso  'A'                               43.72      44.60                   2   5   
     1) Thoma, Adam 12                  2) Kittridge, Andrew 10           
     3) Vasile, Alessandro 11           4) Romanov, Jordan 11             
     5) Halfman, John 10                6) Milton, Vincent 10             
  5 Michigan City  'A'                            46.11      44.68                   1   4   
     1) Brown, Dwuane 12                2) Catchings, II, Anthony 11      
     3) Williams, Arthur 12             4) Jones, ii, Ryan 09             
     5) Washington III, James 10        6) Hardaway, Zachary 10           
  6 New Prairie  'A'                              45.20      45.55                   2   3   
     1) Anderson, Shane 12              2) Brewer, Roger 12               
     3) Brewer, Derrick 11              4) Spaid, Russell 09              
     5) Carlisle, Cody 11               6)                                
  7 Chesterton  'A'                               45.00      45.78                   2   2   
     1) Napier, Jordan 11               2) Pasley, Dylan 11               
     3) Lara, Adam 11                   4) Moore, Justin 10               
     5) Galloway, Kody 12               6) Konchar, Dana 10               
  8 Washington Township  'A'                      45.60      46.00                   2   1   
     1) Hogge, Brandon 12               2) Nugent, Joseph 09              
     3) Matchett, Mark 12               4) Payne, Thomas 12               
     5) Julian, Vincent 09              6) McGee, Thammar 10              
  9 Marquette Catholic  'A'                       45.40      46.30                   2 
     1) Ciolli, Brandon 12              2) Crossley, Tracey 10            
     3) Straughter, Chris 12            4) Martin, Randall 11             
     5) Kim, Jin 12                     6)                                
 -- Westville  'A'                                49.20         DQ                   1 
     1) Fratgillo, Zackerias 09         2) Granger, Zachary 09            
     3) Hale, Aaron 09                  4) Silverman, Daniel 09           
     5) Riffet, Dominic 09              6) Herrold, Charlie 10            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 3:13.66  1980        , Gary West Side                          
                         k. Carter, C. Peterson, W. Monagan and S. Burnett 
State Auto Q: A 3:21.01                                                        
   Sect  Rec: P 3:19.96  2009        Chesterton, Chesterton                    
                         J Watson, J Raffin, R Lewis, M Raffin             
                3:21.01  STAN
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Portage  'A'                                3:24.09    3:25.27                   2  10   
     1) Suggs, Detrek 12                2) Best, Alvin 11                 
     3) Blake, Jeron 10                 4) Frenzel, Florian 11            
     5) Freeny, Othie 11                6) Becker, Alex 10                
  2 LaPorte  'A'                                3:27.50    3:26.81                   2   8   
     1) Alcorn, Austin 11               2) Coburn, Skyler 12              
     3) Hojnacki, Samuel 12             4) McCoy, Payton 11               
     5) Hubner, Mitchell 11             6) West, Stuart 12                
  3 Valparaiso  'A'                             3:26.38    3:31.03                   2   6   
     1) Marchetti, Daniel 12            2) Marciniak, Joshua 10           
     3) Violanti, Nicholas 12           4) Vasile, Alessandro 11          
     5) Thoma, Adam 12                  6) Zander, Cody 10                
  4 Wheeler  'A'                                3:40.00    3:37.74                   2   5   
     1) Eckweier, Dane 11               2) Hansen, Eddie 10               
     3) Hartwig, Derek 10               4) Nurse, Kyle 11                 
     5) Hidalgo, Chris 12               6) Sokol, Davey 09                
  5 New Prairie  'A'                            3:37.00    3:40.17                   2   4   
     1) Arndt, Nicholas 10              2) Silver, Ian 11                 
     3) Bladecki, Travis 12             4) Fischer, Keith 12              
     5) Barnard, Cannon 10              6)                                
  6 Michigan City  'A'                          4:05.00    3:49.47                   1   3   
     1) Harvey, Diamond 11              2) Kosakowski, Joseph 10          
     3) Martorano, Tyler 11             4) Neulieb, Kyle 11               
     5) Wilson, Donovan 09              6)                                
  7 Washington Township  'A'                    3:41.00    3:52.28                   2   2   
     1) Smrekar, Brian 10               2) Hogge, Brandon 12              
     3) Payne, Thomas 12                4) Matchett, Mark 12              
     5) Julian, Vincent 09              6) Chilel, Joshua 09              
  8 Westville  'A'                              4:10.00    3:59.66                   1   1   
     1) Bacon, Stephen 12               2) Cole, Glen 11                  
     3) Granger, Zachary 09             4) Phillips, Tavonte 10           
     5) Polchlopek, Samuel 09           6) Riffet, Dominic 09             
 -- Chesterton  'A'                             3:26.27         DQ                   2 
     1) Cutter, Ryan 12                 2) Watson, Jon 12                 
     3) Troop, Joe 10                   4) Palombizio, Austin 11          
     5) Napier, Jordan 11               6) Moore, Justin 10               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 7:41.56  2006        , Indpis Bishop Chatard                   
                         S. Ball, C. Dietrick, A. Poore and T. Leone       
State Auto Q: A 7:57.68                                                        
   Sect  Rec: P 8:01.40  5/21/2009   Chesterton, Chesterton                    
                         R Cutter, S Kenney, R Lewis, C Galloway           
                7:57.68  STAN
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 LaPorte  'A'                                7:57.73    7:59.29P                  2  10   
     1) Alcorn, Austin 11               2) West, Stuart 12                
     3) Hubner, Mitchell 11             4) Hojnacki, Joshua 12            
     5) Duffin, David 12                6) Didion, Anthony 09             
  2 Chesterton  'A'                             7:57.33    8:04.54                   2   8   
     1) Cutter, Ryan 12                 2) Rusboldt, Tyler 11             
     3) Orlich, Manny 12                4) Palombizio, Austin 11          
     5) Miloshoff, Kevin 12             6) Watson, Jon 12                 
  3 Valparaiso  'A'                             8:07.96    8:04.61                   2   6   
     1) Aljobeh, Ahmad 11               2) Violanti, Nicholas 12          
     3) Jeftich, Nikolas 12             4) Marchetti, Daniel 12           
     5) Reed, Peyton 10                 6) Bobos, Michael 12              
  4 Portage  'A'                                8:25.19    8:28.19                   2   5   
     1) Lamping, Cory 11                2) Becker, Alex 10                
     3) Clegg, David 09                 4) Craig, Jeff 12                 
     5) Balboa, Dustin 09               6) Zmija, Max 11                  
  5 Wheeler  'A'                                8:40.50    8:55.06                   2   4   
     1) Cinko, Nick 10                  2) Hansen, Eddie 10               
     3) Nurse, Kyle 11                  4) Sokol, Davey 09                
     5) Sloboda, Justin 11              6)                                
  6 Michigan City  'A'                          8:46.81    9:25.26                   2   3   
     1) Martorano, Tyler 11             2) Chappell, Zakery 10            
     3) Harvey, Diamond 11              4) Kintzele, Samuel 09            
     5) Latchford, Luke 09              6) Attar, Luke 11                 
  7 Washington Township  'A'                    9:36.00    9:36.20                   1   2   
     1) Chilel, Joshua 09               2) Copsy, Jonah 10                
     3) Smrekar, Brian 10               4) Payne, Thomas 12               
     5) Schmitt, Matthews 09            6) Moskwa, Nicholas 10            
  8 New Prairie  'A'                            9:12.00    9:54.67                   2   1   
     1) Barnard, Cannon 10              2) Bladecki, Travis 12            
     3) Boggs, Gabriel 11               4) Claeys, Jacob 10               
     5) Szynal, Tyler 11                6)                                
  9 Marquette Catholic  'A'                    10:30.00   10:12.06                   1 
     1) Lee, Patrick 10                 2) Nguyen, Ryan 09                
     3) Salyer, Luke 09                 4) Smith, Nick 10                 
     5) Su, Gabe 10                     6)                                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 7-01.25  1977        Jeff Woodard, New Albany                  
State Auto Q: A 6-05.50                                                        
   Sect  Rec: P    6-09  1996        Desmond Jones, Michigan City              
                6-05.50  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Romanov, Jordan     11 Valparaiso           6-06.00    6-06.00ASTAN              10   
  2 Galloway, Kody      12 Chesterton           6-08.00    6-00.00                    8   
  3 Best, Alvin         11 Portage              6-02.00   J6-00.00                    6   
  4 Galloway, Kyle      12 Chesterton           5-10.00    5-10.00                    5   
  5 Clegg, David        09 Portage              5-10.00   J5-10.00                    3.50
  5 Owen, Elijah        11 LaPorte              5-10.00   J5-10.00                    3.50
  7 Galloway, Stephen   11 LaPorte              6-00.00   J5-10.00                    2   
  8 McGee, Thammar      10 Washington T         5-08.00    5-08.00                    1   
  9 Lamm, Nicholas      11 Valparaiso           5-10.00    5-06.00                  
 10 Nugent, Joseph      09 Washington T         5-08.00    5-04.00                  
 11 Burns, Adam         09 New Prairie          5-06.00   J5-04.00                  
 11 Wilson, Donovan     09 Michigan Cit         5-08.00   J5-04.00                  
 13 Rose, Erik          10 Michigan Cit         5-02.00    5-02.00                  
 -- Claeys, Jacob       10 New Prairie          5-05.00         NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 17-00  2007        Corey Shank, Fort Wayne Northrop            
State Auto Q: A 14-08                                                          
   Sect  Rec: P 14-06  1989        Jim Sanders, Portage                        
    Sect Rec:   14-06  1989        Clint Brown, Chesterton                     
    Sect Rec:   14-06  1985        Frank Wilson, Valparaiso                    
             14-08.00  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Zosso, Justin       11 Chesterton          15-03.00   15-00.00ASTAN              10   
  2 Rodriguez, Mitchel  11 Portage             12-06.00   12-06.00                    7   
  2 Fouts, Peter        12 Chesterton          13-06.00   12-06.00                    7   
  3 Crum, Ryan          11 Portage             13-00.00  J12-06.00                    5   
  5 Andrie, Paul        11 Valparaiso          12-06.00   12-00.00                    4   
  6 Matchett, Mark      12 Washington T        11-06.00  J12-00.00                    3   
  7 Hojnacki, Samuel    12 LaPorte             10-00.00   11-00.00                    2   
  8 Suttor, Todd        09 New Prairie         10-00.00   10-00.00                    1   
 -- Smrekar, Brian      10 Washington T         9-06.00         NH                  
 -- Chapman, Jacob      09 Valparaiso          11-06.00         NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 24-07.75  1995        Frank Young, Kokoma                      
State Auto Q: A    21-09                                                       
   Sect  Rec: P 23-03.50  2001        Javan Lee, Michigan City                 
                21-09.00  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Romanov, Jordan     11 Valparaiso          22-06.25   21-11.25ASTAN              10   
  2 Galloway, Kody      12 Chesterton          22-01.00   21-09.25ASTAN               8   
  3 Dixon, Jake         12 Portage             21-08.00   21-00.00                    6   
  4 Schreiber, Scott    10 LaPorte             21-02.50   20-11.00                    5   
  5 Ciolli, Brandon     12 Marquette Ca        21-06.00   20-09.50                    4   
  6 Garrett, Justin     11 LaPorte             20-01.00   20-08.75                    3   
  7 Rowley III, Leslie  12 Michigan Cit        19-05.00   20-02.75                    2   
  8 Jones, ii, Ryan     09 Michigan Cit        19-11.00   20-02.25                    1   
  9 Hidalgo, Chris      12 Wheeler             19-10.75   19-06.25                  
 10 Crossley, Tracey    10 Marquette Ca        19-02.00   19-01.50                  
 11 Lindquist, Sam      12 Chesterton                     19-01.00                  
 12 Anderson, Jeremy    12 Portage             20-08.50   18-09.75                  
 13 Silverman, Daniel   09 Westville           18-07.00   18-04.25                  
 14 Hurd, Robert        11 Wheeler             19-08.50   18-03.25                  
 15 Anderson, Shane     12 New Prairie         19-11.00   18-03.00                  
 16 Lamm, Nicholas      11 Valparaiso          20-07.00   17-08.50                  
 17 Brewer, Derrick     11 New Prairie         20-01.50   17-08.00                  
 18 McGee, Thammar      10 Washington T        18-10.00   17-02.25                  
 -- Julian, Vincent     09 Washington T        16-08.00       FOUL                  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 66-08.50  1997        Jeremy Allen, Pike                       
State Auto Q: A 54-08.25                                                       
   Sect  Rec: P    65-02  1987        Dave Smith, Portage                      
                54-08.25  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Little, Joey        11 Portage             56-01.75   55-03.00ASTAN              10   
  2 Dellumo, Dan        12 Chesterton          57-04.00   54-11.25ASTAN               8   
  3 Brock, Nathan       12 Chesterton          48-04.00   50-02.25                    6   
  4 Grossnickle, Jacob  11 Valparaiso          51-07.50   49-08.75                    5   
  5 Pappas, Lonnie      10 Valparaiso          47-01.50   48-07.00                    4   
  6 Kleine, Kody        11 New Prairie         46-00.00   47-10.50                    3   
  7 Fischer, Logan      11 Portage                        47-04.50                    1.50
  7 Barber, Benjamin    12 LaPorte             46-01.50   47-04.50                    1.50
  9 Kitchell, Luke      12 South Centra        43-00.00   46-02.50                  
 10 Daurer, Jacob       12 Michigan Cit        40-04.00   43-08.50                  
 11 Epple, Austin       11 LaPorte             45-01.00   42-07.00                  
 12 Cannon, Zachary     12 Washington T        41-06.25   41-04.75                  
 13 Jaybar, Brian       12 New Prairie         40-00.00   41-01.00                  
 14 Webb, Darian        11 Michigan Cit        37-07.00   36-03.50                  
 15 Riffet, Dominic     09 Westville           33-01.00   35-06.00                  
 16 Ridge, Randell      10 Washington T        35-04.00   33-09.25                  
 17 Bertucci, Jacob     09 Wheeler             32-00.00   33-09.00                  
 18 Hodge, Kyle         11 Westville           31-01.00   28-02.25                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================================
   State Rec: S 217-01  1993        John Schulte, Hanover Central              
State Auto Q: A 159-01                                                         
   Sect  Rec: P 192-03  1987        Dave Smith, Portage                        
                159-01  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Epple, Austin       11 LaPorte               135-10  136-11.00                   10   
  2 Fischer, Vince      12 Portage               158-02 J136-11.00                    8   
  3 Fischer, Logan      11 Portage               138-10  132-06.00                    6   
  4 Cannon, Zachary     12 Washington T          145-00  129-02.00                    5   
  5 Jorden, Nathaniel   11 Valparaiso            134-04  128-09.00                    4   
  6 Dellumo, Dan        12 Chesterton            142-00  124-06.00                    3   
  7 Kleine, Kody        11 New Prairie           131-00  124-04.00                    2   
  8 Pappas, Lonnie      10 Valparaiso            143-03  122-08.00                    1   
  9 Brock, Nathan       12 Chesterton            123-00  118-07.00                  
 10 Gondeck, Joshua     11 Michigan Cit          117-00  112-03.00                  
 11 Jaybar, Brian       12 New Prairie           116-00  108-00.00                  
 12 Cole, Glen          11 Westville             106-07  104-05.00                  
 13 Kasper, Alexander   12 LaPorte               118-02  103-06.00                  
 14 Riffet, Dominic     09 Westville             101-11  101-11.00                  
 15 Ridge, Randell      10 Washington T          110-00   95-06.00                  
 16 Bertucci, Jacob     09 Wheeler                92-10   94-00.00                  
 -- Zook, Tyler         12 Michigan Cit          129-08       FOUL                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Portage                    137        2) Valparaiso                128   
    3) Chesterton                 116        4) LaPorte                   113   
    5) Wheeler                     42        6) Michigan City              32   
    7) New Prairie                 29        8) Washington Township        21   
    9) Marquette Catholic           4       10) Westville                   1