Licensed to Alpha Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2011 11:31 PM
                   2011 Princeton Boys Sectional - 5/19/2011                   
                                 Princeton, IN                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tribby, Jess              12 N Dav                    11.47Q  1 
  2 Heath, Chad               11 Gib So                   11.53Q  3 
  3 Chambers, Derek           12 N Knox                   11.69Q  2 
  4 Sandy, Tyler              11 Vin Lin                  11.57Q  3 
  5 McCormick, Joe            12 Wash                     11.82Q  1 
  5 Heath, Adam               10 Gib So                   11.82Q  2 
  7 Stephens, Zach            11 N Knox                   11.98q  1 
  8 Lantaff, Denver           10 Wood Memoria             12.24q  3 
  9 Joyce, Kyle               11 Vin Lin                  12.30   2 
 10 Patel, Jashin             12 Vin Riv                  12.38   1 
 11 Kavanaugh, Dominick       09 Vin Riv                  12.44   2 
 12 Westfall, Nick            10 S Knox                   12.53   3 
 13 Bolenbaugh, Brad          12 S Knox                   12.65   1 
 14 McDowell, KC              09 N Dav                    12.77   2 
 15 Trader, Samual            09 Wood Memoria             12.78   1 
 16 Walls, Tyler              10 Wash                     12.84   2 
 17 Walters, Jacob            09 Tecu                     13.02   3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chambers, Derek           12 N Knox                   10.98  
  2 McCormick, Joe            12 Wash                     11.17  
  3 Tribby, Jess              12 N Dav                    11.23  
  4 Sandy, Tyler              11 Vin Lin                  11.25  
  5 Heath, Chad               11 Gib So                   11.62  
  6 Heath, Adam               10 Gib So                   11.66  
  7 Stephens, Zach            11 N Knox                   12.06  
  8 Lantaff, Denver           10 Wood Memoria             12.12  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sandy, Tyler              11 Vin Lin                  23.42Q  2 
  2 Stephens, Zach            11 N Knox                   24.09Q  3 
  3 Tribby, Jess              12 N Dav                    24.48Q  1 
  4 Heath, Adam               10 Gib So                   24.41Q  2 
  5 Scheller, Jordan          10 Gib So                   24.60Q  3 
  6 Walls, Tyler              10 Wash                     24.79Q  1 
  7 Joyce, Kyle               11 Vin Lin                  24.81q  3 
  8 Patel, Jashin             12 Vin Riv                  25.06q  1 
  9 Lantaff, Denver           10 Wood Memoria             25.13   1 
 10 Willis, Hunter            10 Pike C                   25.18   3 
 11 Bolenbaugh, Brad          12 S Knox                   25.50   2 
 12 McDowell, KC              09 N Dav                    25.62   3 
 13 Westfall, Nick            10 S Knox                   25.69   1 
 14 Miller, Austin            09 N Knox                   25.74   1 
 15 Taylor, Josh              09 Tecu                     26.56   3 
 16 Walters, Jacob            09 Tecu                     27.30   2 
 17 Kitchell, Fletcher        10 Vin Riv                  27.97   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tribby, Jess              12 N Dav                    22.66  
  2 Sandy, Tyler              11 Vin Lin                  22.73  
  3 Scheller, Jordan          10 Gib So                   23.48  
  4 Heath, Adam               10 Gib So                   23.49  
  5 Walls, Tyler              10 Wash                     23.97  
  6 Stephens, Zach            11 N Knox                   24.34  
  7 Patel, Jashin             12 Vin Riv                  24.93  
  8 Joyce, Kyle               11 Vin Lin                  25.15  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chambers, Derek           12 N Knox                   50.82   3 
  2 Young, Caleb              12 Prin                     51.80   3 
  3 Waltz, Dexter             10 Pike C                   53.03   3 
  4 Derouin, Cameron          10 S Knox                   53.54   3 
  5 Woods, Jacob              12 Gib So                   53.98   2 
  6 Mercer, Garrett           11 Vin Lin                  54.23   3 
  7 Willinger, Matthew        12 Gib So                   54.52   3 
  8 Adkins, Lance             09 Prin                     55.00   3 
  9 Fritschle, Tanner         12 Wash                     55.19   2 
 10 Thang, Pek                09 Vin Lin                  55.46   3 
 11 Heldring, Paul            10 Pike C                   56.98   2 
 12 Taylor, Josh              09 Tecu                     58.71   2 
 13 Thomas, Frank             10 S Knox                   58.80   2 
 14 Gugliotta, Richard        12 N Knox                   59.17   2 
 15 Thompson, Cj              10 N Dav                  1:00.55   2 
 16 Sipes, Logan              10 Wash                   1:00.83   1 
 17 Kitchell, Fletcher        10 Vin Riv                1:02.12   1 
 18 Trader, Samual            09 Wood Memoria           1:03.69   1 
 19 Steele, Nathan            09 N Dav                  1:07.33   1 
 20 Gatton, Luke              10 Wood Memoria           1:12.78   1 
 21 Emmel, Colton             09 Vin Riv                1:14.18   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westfall, Nathan          12 Vin Riv                2:01.02  
  2 Beaman, Caleb             11 S Knox                 2:03.61  
  3 Wilson, Connor            11 Gib So                 2:04.46  
  4 Lahti, Michael            12 Vin Lin                2:05.23  
  5 Rodrick, John             11 N Knox                 2:07.29  
  6 Kingrey, Kyle             12 Tecu                   2:08.12  
  7 Johnson, Adam             10 S Knox                 2:08.13  
  8 Madden, Adrian            11 Tecu                   2:10.78  
  9 Donnell, Patrick          12 Prin                   2:13.40  
 10 Wise, Gerard              12 Vin Riv                2:14.44  
 11 Davis, Ian                09 Gib So                 2:14.95  
 12 Pancake, Logan            12 Wash                   2:16.07  
 13 Gray, Tanner              10 Pike C                 2:17.96  
 14 Steiner, Sam              10 Wood Memoria           2:19.27  
 15 Pesch, Nathan             10 N Knox                 2:19.89  
 -- Wadsworth, Evan           12 Wash                        NT  
 -- Pfeil, Adam               10 Prin                        NT  
 -- Wilson, Rob               12 N Dav                       NT  
 -- Parson, Chantz            11 Pike C                      NT  
 -- Mercer-szady, Dakota      10 Vin Lin                     NT  
 -- Carpenter, Aj             09 N Dav                       NT  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sorrells, Connor          10 Barr                   4:22.21  
  2 Westfall, Nathan          12 Vin Riv                4:24.26  
  3 Lahti, Michael            12 Vin Lin                4:40.24  
  4 Parker, Cain              10 Pike C                 4:45.11  
  5 Staggs, Andrew            09 S Knox                 4:49.00  
  6 Gray, Austin              09 Wash                   4:49.42  
  7 Hoops, Austin             12 S Knox                 4:52.41  
  8 Wilson, Connor            11 Gib So                 4:58.17  
 -- Bogan, Chase              12 Tecu                        NT  
 -- Wise, Gerard              12 Vin Riv                     NT  
 -- Hancock, Stephen          12 Vin Lin                     NT  
 -- Wadsworth, Evan           12 Wash                        NT  
 -- McKinney, Nathan          10 Wood Memoria                NT  
 -- Davis, Matthew            11 Gib So                      NT  
 -- Wilson, Rob               12 N Dav                       NT  
 -- Wallace, Sam              09 Prin                        NT  
 -- Wilson, Christian         09 Pike C                      NT  
 -- Colbert, Tyler            09 Tecu                        NT  
 -- Lantz, Kenneth            12 N Knox                      NT  
 -- Sims, Cody                09 N Dav                       NT  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sorrells, Connor          10 Barr                   9:43.82  
  2 Williams, Blake           12 Tecu                  10:23.46  
  3 Pruett, Damon             10 Barr                  10:25.16  
  4 Rawles, Zach              12 N Knox                10:29.29  
  5 Parker, Cain              10 Pike C                10:35.36  
  6 Staggs, Andrew            09 S Knox                10:38.40  
  7 Albrecht, Blake           12 Wash                  10:47.53  
  8 Heller, Kevin             09 Wash                  10:56.31  
  9 Mounts, Ethan             09 Gib So                11:06.98  
 -- Young, Ben                09 Vin Lin                     NT  
 -- Cown, Tyler               12 Vin Lin                     NT  
 -- Capozella, Lance          11 Pike C                      NT  
 -- Hoops, Austin             12 S Knox                      NT  
 -- Clymer, Skylar            10 N Knox                      NT  
 -- Wallace, Jack             11 Prin                        NT  
 -- Brittingham, Hunter       09 Prin                        NT  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wallace, Jake             12 Prin                     16.58Q  2 
  2 McCord, Eric              10 Pike C                   16.82Q  3 
  3 Bean, Seth                12 Wash                     17.36Q  1 
  4 Johnson, Clint            11 Gib So                   17.57Q  2 
  5 Cobb, Stuart              11 N Knox                   17.81Q  1 
  6 Smith, Lincoln            11 S Knox                   17.92Q  3 
  7 Hall, Evan                12 Tecu                     17.79q  2 
  8 Lee, Zachary              12 Gib So                   18.23q  3 
  9 Bouchie, Chris            09 Vin Lin                  18.64   2 
 10 Turpin, Logan             09 N Dav                    18.66   1 
 11 Schutter, Ethan           10 S Knox                   18.75   1 
 12 Baker, Zach               10 N Dav                    19.05   2 
 13 Wildt, Justin             10 Prin                     19.53   3 
 14 White, Aaron              10 N Knox                   19.99   3 
 15 Wiseman, Andrew           12 Wood Memoria             20.79   1 
 16 Edwards, Lane             10 Wood Memoria             20.94   2 
 17 McClure, David            11 Vin Lin                  22.07   3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wallace, Jake             12 Prin                     15.43  
  2 Bean, Seth                12 Wash                     15.49  
  3 McCord, Eric              10 Pike C                   16.41  
  4 Hall, Evan                12 Tecu                     17.02  
  5 Smith, Lincoln            11 S Knox                   17.33  
  6 Johnson, Clint            11 Gib So                   17.35  
  7 Cobb, Stuart              11 N Knox                   17.97  
 -- Lee, Zachary              12 Gib So                      DQ  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bean, Seth                12 Wash                     41.01   3 
  2 Clymer, Cody              09 N Knox                   42.18   3 
  3 Wallace, Jake             12 Prin                     42.32   3 
  4 Hall, Evan                12 Tecu                     42.93   3 
  5 McCord, Eric              10 Pike C                   43.22   3 
  6 Johnson, Clint            11 Gib So                   43.30   3 
  7 Bolenbaugh, Brad          12 S Knox                   44.96   2 
  8 Lee, Zachary              12 Gib So                   45.81   3 
  9 Hardin, Jarret            09 Prin                     46.23   2 
 10 Marsee, Blake             10 S Knox                   46.29   2 
 11 Doades, Carson            12 N Knox                   46.30   2 
 12 Kavanaugh, Dominick       09 Vin Riv                  47.46   2 
 13 Baker, Zach               10 N Dav                    47.96   2 
 14 Montgomery, Jarvan        10 Pike C                   48.06   3 
 15 Bouchie, Chris            09 Vin Lin                  49.78   2 
 16 Costello, Jacob           11 Vin Lin                  50.06   1 
 17 Wiseman, Andrew           12 Wood Memoria             50.11   1 
 18 Serrano, Udilfido         10 Wash                     50.94   2 
 19 Turpin, Logan             09 N Dav                    51.96   1 
 20 Edwards, Lane             10 Wood Memoria             52.83   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gibson Southern  'A'                                  44.21   2 
     1) Heath, Chad 11                  2) Heath, Adam 10                 
     3) Nixon, Kyle 11                  4) Peyton, Austin 09              
  2 Washington  'A'                                       44.69   2 
     1) Clements, Cody 11               2) Latham, Christain 11           
     3) McCormick, Joe 12               4) Parsons, Trey 10               
  3 Princeton Community  'A'                              45.01   2 
     1) Chavis, Rontray 12              2) Clark, Austin 09               
     3) Gerulus, Carlos 09              4) Hatten, Brandon 12             
  4 Pike Central  'A'                                     45.92   2 
     1) Aldridge, Kegan 09              2) Asbell, Tyler 12               
     3) Howald, Jeremy 11               4) Montgomery, Jarvan 10          
  5 North Knox  'A'                                       47.28   2 
     1) Clymer, Cody 09                 2) Davis, Dustin 09               
     3) Goodwin, Nicholas 12            4) Miller, Austin 09              
  6 North Daviess  'A'                                    47.45   2 
     1) Baker, Zach 10                  2) Markel, Justin 10              
     3) McDowell, KC 09                 4) Thompson, Cj 10                
  7 Vincennes Lincoln  'A'                                47.65   2 
     1) Alvarez, Michael 12             2) Bouchie, Chris 09              
     3) Costello, Jacob 11              4) Joyce, Kyle 11                 
  8 South Knox  'A'                                       48.54   1 
     1) Bolenbaugh, Brad 12             2) Gardner, Grant 10              
     3) Schutter, Ethan 10              4) Smith, Lincoln 11              
  9 Wood Memorial  'A'                                    50.66   1 
     1) Bajzath, Kenan 12               2) Helsley, Dalton 11             
     3) Kolb, Brandt 11                 4) Lantaff, Denver 10             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Knox  'A'                                     3:33.00   2 
     1) Chambers, Derek 12              2) Clymer, Cody 09                
     3) Doades, Carson 12               4) Goodwin, Nicholas 12           
  2 Princeton Community  'A'                            3:33.39   2 
     1) Adkins, Lance 09                2) Gerulus, Carlos 09             
     3) Ingel, Chris 11                 4) Niederhaus, Will 10            
  3 Vincennes Lincoln  'A'                              3:35.25   2 
     1) Lahti, Michael 12               2) Mercer, Garrett 11             
     3) Mercer-szady, Dakota 10         4) Sandy, Tyler 11                
  4 Gibson Southern  'A'                                3:35.83   2 
     1) Heath, Chad 11                  2) Johnson, Clint 11              
     3) Lee, Zachary 12                 4) Willinger, Matthew 12          
  5 South Knox  'A'                                     3:45.31   2 
     1) Beaman, Caleb 11                2) Derouin, Cameron 10            
     3) Lamb, Brayton 11                4) Page, Jarek 11                 
  6 Pike Central  'A'                                   3:50.16   2 
     1) Aldridge, Kegan 09              2) McCord, Eric 10                
     3) Montgomery, Jarvan 10           4) Parson, Chantz 11              
  7 Washington  'A'                                     3:52.89   2 
     1) Bean, Seth 12                   2) Fritschle, Tanner 12           
     3) Gray, Austin 09                 4) McCormick, Joe 12              
  8 North Daviess  'A'                                  4:32.40   2 
     1) Arney, Kyle 12                  2) Sims, Cody 09                  
     3) Steele, Nathan 09               4) Thompson, Cj 10                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Knox  'A'                                     8:22.91   2 
     1) Beaman, Caleb 11                2) Hoops, Austin 12               
     3) Johnson, Adam 10                4) Lamb, Brayton 11               
  2 Pike Central  'A'                                   8:38.10   2 
     1) Fulcher, Dameon 09              2) Gray, Tanner 10                
     3) Heldring, Paul 10               4) Parker, Cain 10                
  3 Princeton Community  'A'                            8:42.53   2 
     1) Donnell, Patrick 12             2) Niederhaus, Will 10            
     3) Pfeil, Adam 10                  4) Thompson, Alec 12              
  4 Tecumseh  'A'                                       8:44.37   2 
     1) Bogan, Chase 12                 2) Kingrey, Kyle 12               
     3) Madden, Adrian 11               4) Williams, Blake 12             
  5 Gibson Southern  'A'                                8:54.10   2 
     1) Davis, Ian 09                   2) Davis, Matthew 11              
     3) Mounts, Ethan 09                4) Willinger, Matthew 12          
  6 Vincennes Lincoln  'A'                              9:07.09   2 
     1) Hancock, Stephen 12             2) Mercer-szady, Dakota 10        
     3) Richardville, Kyle 10           4) Skinner, Jack 09               
  7 Washington  'A'                                     9:09.82   2 
     1) Brothers, Drew 09               2) Gray, Austin 09                
     3) Heller, Kevin 09                4) Pancake, Logan 12              
  8 North Knox  'A'                                    10:01.09   2 
     1) Held, Wyatt 09                  2) Lantz, Kenneth 12              
     3) Osburn, Austin 10               4) Pesch, Nathan 10               
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vincent, Chris            10 Prin                   6-04.00  
  2 Chavis, Rontray           12 Prin                   6-03.00  
  3 Clymer, Cody              09 N Knox                J6-03.00  
  4 Scheller, Jordan          10 Gib So                 5-10.00  
  5 Myers, Lucas              11 Pike C                 5-08.00  
  6 Mickens, Avory            09 Vin Lin                5-06.00  
  6 Market, Taylor            11 Gib So                 5-06.00  
 -- Bajzath, Kenan            12 Wood Memoria                NH  
 -- Sprinkle, Josh            09 Vin Lin                     NH  
 -- Lantaff, Denver           10 Wood Memoria                NH  
 -- Smith, Lincoln            11 S Knox                      NH  
 -- Schutter, Ethan           10 S Knox                      NH  
 -- Corlett, Colton           09 Pike C                      NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Latham, Christain         11 Wash                  12-06.00  
  2 Marsee, Blake             10 S Knox                12-00.00  
  3 Wolters, Luke             11 S Knox                11-06.00  
  4 Cobb, Stuart              11 N Knox                11-00.00  
  5 Osburn, Austin            10 N Knox               J11-00.00  
  6 Clements, Cody            11 Wash                 J11-00.00  
  7 Nixon, Kyle               11 Gib So                10-06.00  
 -- Boger, Mikie              09 Vin Lin                     NH  
 -- Carpenter, Aj             09 N Dav                       NH  
 -- Sims, Cody                09 N Dav                       NH  
 -- Koberstein, Jeff          11 Prin                        NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chambers, Derek           12 N Knox                22-00.00  
  2 Vincent, Chris            10 Prin                  21-04.00  
  3 Smith, Adam               11 Gib So                20-02.00  
  4 Bajzath, Kenan            12 Wood Memoria          19-08.00  
  5 Aldridge, Kegan           09 Pike C                18-08.00  
  6 Derouin, Cameron          10 S Knox                18-07.00  
  7 Miller, Austin            09 N Knox                18-04.50  
  8 Willis, Hunter            10 Pike C                18-03.00  
 -- Alvarez, Michael          12 Vin Lin                     ND  
 -- Market, Taylor            11 Gib So                      ND  
 -- Thang, Pek                09 Vin Lin                     ND  
 -- Hardiman, Deon            09 Prin                        ND  
 -- McDowell, KC              09 N Dav                       ND  
 -- Beaman, Caleb             11 S Knox                      ND  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Asbell, Tyler             12 Pike C                47-02.00  
  2 Sheridan, Coleman         11 Gib So                47-01.00  
  3 Williams, Noah            12 S Knox                44-04.75  
  4 Williams, Lee             12 Gib So                42-08.50  
  5 Jamerson, Jayson          10 Prin                  42-06.00  
  6 Stutzman, Tyler           11 Vin Lin               41-08.25  
  7 Burton, Garrett           10 Wash                  41-01.00  
  8 Thomas, Travi             09 S Knox                40-06.75  
  9 Slaven, Marcus            11 N Dav                 39-08.75  
 -- Welage, Benjamin          12 Vin Riv                     ND  
 -- 996, Cameron              10 Vin Lin                     ND  
 -- Williamson, Clayton       12 Wash                        ND  
 -- Kolb, Brandt              11 Wood Memoria                ND  
 -- Gregg, Hunter             11 N Knox                      ND  
 -- Carroll, Joey             10 Pike C                      ND  
 -- Pepmeier, Clint           11 N Knox                      ND  
 -- Brock, Richard            12 N Dav                       ND  
 -- Muncy, Ethan              11 Prin                        ND  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Lee             12 Gib So                  140-01  
  2 Welage, Benjamin          12 Vin Riv                 133-06  
  3 Stutzman, Tyler           11 Vin Lin                 127-07  
  4 Sheridan, Coleman         11 Gib So                  126-07  
  5 Williams, Noah            12 S Knox                  124-11  
  6 Asbell, Tyler             12 Pike C                  123-02  
  7 Slaven, Marcus            11 N Dav                   111-08  
  8 Canseco, Julio            12 Wash                    109-05  
  9 Burton, Kyle              12 Wash                    108-02  
 -- Kolb, Brandt              11 Wood Memoria                ND  
 -- Wilson, Hunter            12 Vin Lin                     ND  
 -- Singleton, Tyler          10 N Knox                      ND  
 -- Douglas, Cody             11 Pike C                      ND  
 -- Brock, Richard            12 N Dav                       ND  
 -- Gregg, Hunter             11 N Knox                      ND  
 -- Clark, Austin             09 Prin                        ND  
 -- Hertel, Jake              09 Prin                        ND  
 -- Glass, T.J.               11 S Knox                      ND  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gibson Southern            100.50     2) North Knox                 86   
    3) Princeton Community         75        4) South Knox                 73   
    5) Washington                  64        6) Pike Central               63   
    7) Vincennes Lincoln           50.50     8) Vincennes Rivet            28   
    9) Tecumseh                    27       10) Barr-reeve                 26   
   11) North Daviess               22       12) Wood Memorial               6