Licensed to Rensselaer High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2011 08:37 PM
               2011 IHSAA Rensselaer Boys Sectional - 5/19/2011                
                        Rensselaer Central High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
       State: $ 7:41.56  2006        Ball, Dietrick, Poore, Leone, Indpls Bisho
   Sectional: ! 8:07.86  2006        Jensen, Johnson, Ryan, Sirokie, Valparaiso
 2010 Winner: * 8:13.26  2010        M Fauser, K Hartwig, D Hartwig, B Raple, B
                7:57.91  STND
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kankakee Valley  'A'                          8:19.99                   10   
     1) Conley, Travis 09               2) Ison, Travis 11                
     3) Mezzacappo, Stephen 11          4) Raebel, Seth 12                
     5) Tesh, Derick 09                 6) Vansoest, Brent 10             
  2 Knox  'A'                                     8:21.76                    8   
     1) Amor, Travis 11                 2) Binkley, Jacob 10              
     3) Carlson, Connor 11              4) Coad, Elliott 11               
     5) Edwards, Austin 12              6) Sobieck, Adam 11               
  3 Hebron  'A'                                   8:39.58                    6   
     1) Barbian, Hunter 10              2) Egolf, Jasen 11                
     3) Lewin, Trevor 12                4) Lucas, David 10                
     5) Schmidt, Kyle 11                6) Witt, Ryan 09                  
  4 Rensselaer Central  'A'                       8:41.65                    5   
     1) Cook, Justin 12                 2) Horner, Jace 09                
     3) Kem, Tyler 10                   4) Madson, Sam 09                 
     5) Massoels, Patrick 12            6) Nagel, Trent 11                
  5 Winamac Community  'A'                        9:07.51                    4   
     1) Rose, Evan 10                   2) Schmicker, Caleb 11            
     3) Smith, Alexander 10             4) Thomas, Ralph 10               
     5) Williamson, Alexander 09        6) Windsor, Payton 11             
  6 North Judson-San Pierre  'A'                  9:30.96                    3   
     1) Eckert, John 11                 2) Howard, Evan 10                
     3) June, Steve 11                  4) Reading, Erik 09               
     5) Surma, Jerred 10                6) Vella, Nad 11                  
  7 Boone Grove  'A'                              9:49.25                    2   
     1) Armstrong, Sam 11               2) Colvin, Alex 09                
     3) Hartwig, Karl 10                4) Kilburg, Niko 09               
     5) Pauk, Noah 10                   6) Rogers, Tylor 10               
  8 West Central  'A'                            10:11.70                    1   
     1) Bonczek, Braden 10              2) Cortez, Jose 09                
     3) Denton, Cody 09                 4) Johns, Clint 09                
     5) Neihouser, Evan 11              6) Neihouser, Seth 09             
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       State: $ 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
   Sectional: ! 10.70  1976        Aaron Curtis, Valparaiso                    
 2010 Winner: * 11.54  2010        Eric Sass, Winamac Community                
                10.97  STND
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Isaiah            10 Morgan Towns           * 11.46Q                  1 
  2 Vanderwoude, Bo           12 Kankakee Val           * 11.52Q                  3 
  3 Moser, Bruce              12 Kouts                    12.02Q                  2 
  4 Smith, Michael            10 Kankakee Val             11.55Q                  1 
  5 Balvich, Joshua           11 Rensselaer C             11.65Q                  3 
  6 Smidler, Jacob            12 West Central             12.04Q                  2 
  7 Markley, Zachary          09 Winamac Comm             11.90q                  3 
  8 Gudas, Alexander          11 Winamac Comm             12.06q                  1 
  9 Beckman, Erik             09 North Judson             12.08                   1 
 10 Miller, Nevin             10 Knox                     12.10                   1 
 11 Artuso, Cody              11 Hebron                   12.12                   2 
 12 Flanigan, Tyler           12 Rensselaer C             12.15                   2 
 13 Wallace, Blake            09 Hebron                   12.22                   3 
 14 Derflinger, Wes           10 North Judson             12.27                   3 
 15 DeVries, Isaiah           09 Covenant Chr             12.51                   1 
 16 Bailey, Tyler             10 LaCrosse                 12.52                   2 
 17 Moon, David               12 Kouts                    12.60                   3 
 18 Brooke, Dakota            09 Knox                     12.64                   2 
 19 Villarreal, Feliciano     09 West Central             12.91                   1 
 20 Morrisroe, Evan           09 Morgan Towns             12.94                   2 
 21 Hubinger, Josh            10 LaCrosse                 13.20                   3 
 22 Wireman, Ricky            12 Oregon-Davis             13.24                   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
       State: $ 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
   Sectional: ! 10.70  1976        Aaron Curtis, Valparaiso                    
 2010 Winner: * 11.54  2010        Eric Sass, Winamac Community                
                10.97  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Isaiah      10 Morgan Towns             11.27*                  10   
  2 Smith, Michael      10 Kankakee Val             11.41*                   8   
  3 Vanderwoude, Bo     12 Kankakee Val             11.59                    6   
  4 Balvich, Joshua     11 Rensselaer C             11.69                    5   
  5 Moser, Bruce        12 Kouts                    11.91                    4   
  6 Markley, Zachary    09 Winamac Comm             11.94                    3   
  7 Smidler, Jacob      12 West Central             11.96                    2   
  8 Gudas, Alexander    11 Winamac Comm             11.99                    1   
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       State: $ 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Indpls Arsenal Technical        
   Sectional: ! 14.71  2005        Brian Lindsey, Valparaiso                   
 2010 Winner: * 15.88  2010        Dylan Molenaar, Rensselaer Central          
                14.72  STND
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hearod, Bobby             12 Kankakee Val             16.05Q                  1 
  2 Black, Adam               10 Rensselaer C             17.33Q                  3 
  3 Odle, Tanner              11 Rensselaer C             17.46Q                  2 
  4 Minnick, Jake             11 Winamac Comm             16.51Q                  1 
  5 Blankenship, Chance       12 Winamac Comm             17.51Q                  2 
  6 Ehrlich, Dayton           11 Kouts                    17.59Q                  3 
  7 Gardin, Brad              11 Boone Grove              17.00q                  1 
  8 Tesh, Derick              09 Kankakee Val             17.56q                  2 
  9 Holliday, Spencer         10 West Central             18.26                   3 
 10 Tucker, Alec              10 North Judson             18.31                   1 
 11 Shrum, Alex               11 Hebron                   18.46                   2 
 12 Strejc, James             10 Oregon-Davis             18.76                   1 
 13 Lyons, Matt               09 Hebron                   19.04                   3 
 14 Tunis, Brody              12 North Judson             19.13                   2 
 15 Nelson, Cody              09 Kouts                    19.19                   2 
 16 Mathis, Michael           10 LaCrosse                 20.04                   3 
 17 Lynch, Nathan             09 Knox                     20.16                   1 
 18 Alwulayi, Abdullah        11 West Central             23.25                   1 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
       State: $ 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Indpls Arsenal Technical        
   Sectional: ! 14.71  2005        Brian Lindsey, Valparaiso                   
 2010 Winner: * 15.88  2010        Dylan Molenaar, Rensselaer Central          
                14.72  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hearod, Bobby       12 Kankakee Val             15.91                   10   
  2 Minnick, Jake       11 Winamac Comm             16.37                    8   
  3 Black, Adam         10 Rensselaer C             16.72                    6   
  4 Gardin, Brad        11 Boone Grove              16.77                    5   
  5 Ehrlich, Dayton     11 Kouts                    16.89                    4   
  6 Odle, Tanner        11 Rensselaer C             17.36                    3   
  7 Tesh, Derick        09 Kankakee Val             17.41                    2   
  8 Blankenship, Chanc  12 Winamac Comm             17.51                    1   
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       State: $ 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
   Sectional: ! 22.17  2006        Shane Crawford, Winamac                     
 2010 Winner: * 23.70  2010        Chance Blankenship, Winamac Community       
                22.13  STND
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Michael            10 Kankakee Val           * 23.62Q                  1 
  2 Vanderwoude, Bo           12 Kankakee Val             23.84Q                  2 
  3 Balvich, Joshua           11 Rensselaer C             24.38Q                  3 
  4 Thomas, Isaiah            10 Morgan Towns             23.89Q                  1 
  5 Blankenship, Chance       12 Winamac Comm             24.26Q                  2 
  6 Beckman, Erik             09 North Judson             24.98Q                  3 
  7 Markley, Zachary          09 Winamac Comm             24.44q                  1 
  8 Flanigan, Tyler           12 Rensselaer C             24.71q                  2 
  9 Wallace, Blake            09 Hebron                   24.83                   1 
 10 Derflinger, Wes           10 North Judson             25.24                   2 
 11 Daumer, Dane              11 Knox                     25.39                   2 
 12 Moon, David               12 Kouts                    25.44                   1 
 13 Baros, Zach               11 Knox                     25.47                   3 
 14 Mastrocesare, Ricardo     11 Oregon-Davis             25.58                   3 
 15 Baugh, Joseph             09 Morgan Towns             25.93                   3 
 16 Priestas, Anthony         10 Hebron                   26.43                   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
       State: $ 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
   Sectional: ! 22.17  2006        Shane Crawford, Winamac                     
 2010 Winner: * 23.70  2010        Chance Blankenship, Winamac Community       
                22.13  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Isaiah      10 Morgan Towns             23.49*                  10   
  2 Vanderwoude, Bo     12 Kankakee Val             23.58*                   8   
  3 Smith, Michael      10 Kankakee Val             23.81                    6   
  4 Blankenship, Chanc  12 Winamac Comm             24.11                    5   
  5 Balvich, Joshua     11 Rensselaer C             24.36                    4   
  6 Flanigan, Tyler     12 Rensselaer C             24.56                    3   
  7 Beckman, Erik       09 North Judson             24.78                    2   
  8 Markley, Zachary    09 Winamac Comm             25.91                    1   
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       State: $ 4:04.20  1976        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       
   Sectional: ! 4:23.00  1994        Aaron Pierson, Valparaiso                 
 2010 Winner: * 4:30.80  2010        Jasen Egolf, Hebron                       
                4:20.99  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Egolf, Jasen        11 Hebron                 4:28.97*                  10   
  2 Kostelnik, Alec     10 Morgan Towns           4:33.86                    8   
  3 Massoels, Patrick   12 Rensselaer C           4:40.32                    6   
  4 Amor, Travis        11 Knox                   4:47.64                    5   
  5 Nagel, Trent        11 Rensselaer C           4:49.44                    4   
  6 Rhodes, Nate        09 LaCrosse               4:55.72                    3   
  7 Conley, Travis      09 Kankakee Val           4:55.73                    2   
  8 Raebel, Seth        12 Kankakee Val           4:59.20                    1   
  9 Carlson, Connor     11 Knox                   5:01.79                  
 10 Schmicker, Caleb    11 Winamac Comm           5:01.89                  
 11 Eckert, John        11 North Judson           5:07.74                  
 12 Osborne, Kyle       10 Morgan Towns           5:26.86                  
 13 Thomas, Ralph       10 Winamac Comm           5:33.54                  
 14 Cortez, Jose        09 West Central           5:36.55                  
 15 Kilburg, Niko       09 Boone Grove            5:38.39                  
 16 DeVries, James      11 Covenant Chr           6:00.40                  
 17 Zeltwanger, Jacob   09 West Central           6:01.48                  
 18 Jendrzejczyk, Kyle  09 Kouts                  6:47.28                  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
       State: $ 41.02  1982        Young, Patrick, Moore, Price, Gary Roosevelt
   Sectional: ! 43.52  2004        Allen, Barksdale, Brandt, Lee, Valparaiso   
 2010 Winner: * 45.62  2010        S Dobson, Z Miller, J Minix, D Powell, West 
                42.62  STND
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kankakee Valley  'A'                            44.98*                  2  10   
     1) Hearod, Bobby 12                2) Lukacek, Mark 10               
     3) Neihoff, Tyler 09               4) Smith, Michael 10              
     5) Vanderwoude, Bo 12              6) Wicker, Justin 11              
  2 Winamac Community  'A'                          46.08                   2   8   
     1) Grandstaff, Dalton 11           2) Gudas, Alexander 11            
     3) Minnick, Jake 11                4) Townsend, Dillan 12            
     5) Wentzler, Joshua 10             6) Wilson, Cody 12                
  3 Rensselaer Central  'A'                         46.16                   2   6   
     1) Balvich, Joshua 11              2) Boget, Bradley 10              
     3) Flanigan, Tyler 12              4) Isom, Elijah 09                
     5) Phillips, Jordan 09             6) Purevich, Coleton 12           
  4 Hebron  'A'                                     48.03                   2   5   
     1) Alsop, Nick 12                  2) Artuso, Cody 11                
     3) Barbian, Hunter 10              4) Barzycki, Eric 10              
     5) Lyons, Matt 09                  6) Wallace, Blake 09              
  5 Knox  'A'                                       48.55                   2   4   
     1) Beem, Jordan 10                 2) Brooke, Dakota 09              
     3) Collins, Michael 11             4) Daumer, Dane 11                
     5) Manns, Dakota 10                6) Miller, Nevin 10               
  6 Oregon-Davis  'A'                               50.18                   1   3   
     1) Hall, Ethan 09                  2) Mastrocesare, Ricardo 11       
     3) McIntosh, Craig 11              4) Strejc, James 10               
     5) Vandemieroop, Kenneth 11        6) Wireman, Ricky 12              
 -- West Central  'A'                                  NT                   2 
     1) Dobson, Spencer 11              2) Marlatt, Chantz 10             
     3) Powell, Dalton 12               4) Smidler, Jacob 12              
     5) Villarreal, Feliciano 09        6)                                
 -- Covenant Christian (Demotte)  'A'                  NT                   1 
     1) DeVries, Isaiah 09              2) Handtke, Justin 09             
     3) Handtke, James 12               4) Lentini, Vince 11              
     5) Schurman, Matt 12               6)                                
 -- North Judson-San Pierre  'A'                       DQ                   2 
     1) Beckman, Erik 09                2) Davis, Robert 12               
     3) Derflinger, Wes 10              4) Hajek, Brendon 10              
     5) Minix, Mike 10                  6) Wilson, DuWaine 10             
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
       State: $ 46.99  2002        David Neville, Merriville                   
   Sectional: ! 49.59  2004        Nathan Barksdale, Valparaiso                
 2010 Winner: * 51.89  2010        Ben Osborne, Kouts                          
                49.15  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Markley, Zachary    09 Winamac Comm             53.60                   3  10   
  2 Moser, Bruce        12 Kouts                    53.85                   3   8   
  3 Wilson, DuWaine     10 North Judson             54.13                   3   6   
  4 Barbian, Hunter     10 Hebron                   54.33                   3   5   
  5 Wicker, Justin      11 Kankakee Val             55.42                   2   4   
  6 Smith, Alexander    10 Winamac Comm             55.72                   3   3   
  7 Coad, Elliott       11 Knox                     55.88                   2   2   
  8 Lentini, Vince      11 Covenant Chr             56.22                   3   1   
  9 Hajek, Brendon      10 North Judson             56.50                   2 
 10 Lukacek, Mark       10 Kankakee Val             56.70                   3 
 11 Baros, Zach         11 Knox                     57.08                   2 
 12 Patz, Ryan          10 Hebron                   57.88                   2 
 13 Handtke, Justin     09 Covenant Chr             59.05                   1 
 14 Phillips, Jordan    09 Rensselaer C             59.82                   2 
 15 Purevich, Coleton   12 Rensselaer C           1:00.57                   2 
 16 Gzik, Stanley       09 Morgan Towns           1:01.05                   1 
 17 Colvin, Alex        09 Boone Grove            1:03.07                   1 
 18 Johns, Clint        09 West Central           1:06.84                   1 
 19 Denton, Cody        09 West Central           1:09.09                   1 
 -- Charlesworth, Rile  10 LaCrosse                    NT                   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
       State: $ 36.26  2005        Bryce Brown, Evansville Harrison            
   Sectional: ! 38.40  1994        Chris Simstad, Valparaiso                   
 2010 Winner: * 41.75  2010        Dylan Molenaar, Rensselaer Central          
                39.26  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Keller, Stephen     11 Kouts                    40.92*                  3  10   
  2 Blankenship, Chanc  12 Winamac Comm             41.02*                  3   8   
  3 Hearod, Bobby       12 Kankakee Val             41.67*                  3   6   
  4 Black, Adam         10 Rensselaer C             42.20                   3   5   
  5 Handtke, James      12 Covenant Chr             43.04                   3   4   
  6 Tesh, Derick        09 Kankakee Val             43.05                   3   3   
  7 Gardin, Brad        11 Boone Grove              43.73                   2   2   
  8 Minnick, Jake       11 Winamac Comm             44.34                   3   1   
  9 Lyons, Matt         09 Hebron                   44.78                   2 
 10 Powell, Dalton      12 West Central             44.84                   2 
 11 Tucker, Alec        10 North Judson             46.12                   1 
 12 Odle, Tanner        11 Rensselaer C             46.13                   2 
 13 Shrum, Alex         11 Hebron                   46.26                   2 
 14 Holliday, Spencer   10 West Central             46.28                   2 
 15 Taylor, Dalton      10 Oregon-Davis             47.14                   1 
 16 Mathis, Michael     10 LaCrosse                 47.17                   1 
 17 Baugh, Joseph       09 Morgan Towns             47.63                   2 
 18 Lynch, Nathan       09 Knox                     50.64                   1 
 -- Tunis, Brody        12 North Judson                NT                   3 
 
Event 9  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       State: $ 1:50.20  1977        Tom Martin, Evansville Memorial           
   Sectional: ! 1:57.20  1993        Chris McChristian, Valparaiso             
 2010 Winner: * 1:58.70  2010        Mike Fauser, Boone Grove                  
                1:55.45  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Egolf, Jasen        11 Hebron                 2:00.94                   10   
  2 Lewin, Trevor       12 Hebron                 2:03.69                    8   
  3 Raebel, Seth        12 Kankakee Val           2:05.01                    6   
  4 Smith, Alexander    10 Winamac Comm           2:08.98                    5   
  5 Amor, Travis        11 Knox                   2:09.98                    4   
  6 Ison, Travis        11 Kankakee Val           2:10.30                    3   
  7 Nagel, Trent        11 Rensselaer C           2:12.90                    2   
  8 Edwards, Austin     12 Knox                   2:14.53                    1   
  9 Rogers, Tylor       10 Boone Grove            2:15.24                  
 10 Cook, Justin        12 Rensselaer C           2:17.92                  
 11 Charlesworth, Rile  10 LaCrosse               2:18.22                  
 12 Surma, Jerred       10 North Judson           2:19.09                  
 13 Windsor, Payton     11 Winamac Comm           2:21.74                  
 14 Armstrong, Sam      11 Boone Grove            2:23.23                  
 15 Neihouser, Seth     09 West Central           2:24.08                  
 16 Osborne, Kyle       10 Morgan Towns           2:29.92                  
 17 Reading, Erik       09 North Judson           2:30.74                  
 18 Mathis, Cody        09 LaCrosse               2:31.09                  
 19 Bonczek, Braden     10 West Central           2:33.44                  
 20 DeVries, James      11 Covenant Chr           2:40.31                  
 21 Edwards, Marc       12 Oregon-Davis           2:53.86                  
 
Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
       State: $ 8:55.10  1975        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       
   Sectional: ! 9:33.80  1976        Kevin Higdon, Michigan City Elston        
 2010 Winner: * 9:58.72  2010        Patrick Massoels, Rensselaer Central      
                9:21.75  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kostelnik, Alec     10 Morgan Towns          10:12.66                   10   
  2 Schmidt, Kyle       11 Hebron                10:29.71                    8   
  3 Madson, Sam         09 Rensselaer C          10:30.66                    6   
  4 Massoels, Patrick   12 Rensselaer C          10:33.00                    5   
  5 Sobieck, Adam       11 Knox                  10:37.02                    4   
  6 Carlson, Connor     11 Knox                  10:44.86                    3   
  7 Conley, Travis      09 Kankakee Val          10:52.02                    2   
  8 Rhodes, Nate        09 LaCrosse              10:55.65                    1   
  9 Eckert, John        11 North Judson          11:00.07                  
 10 Jones, Cody         11 Kankakee Val          11:02.73                  
 11 Vella, Nad          11 North Judson          11:06.35                  
 12 Schmicker, Caleb    11 Winamac Comm          11:23.52                  
 13 Thomas, Ralph       10 Winamac Comm          11:49.24                  
 14 Dupre, Christian    09 Morgan Towns          11:51.49                  
 15 Kilburg, Niko       09 Boone Grove           12:27.76                  
 16 Neihouser, Evan     11 West Central          12:40.16                  
 17 Cortez, Jose        09 West Central          12:45.11                  
 -- Egolf, Jasen        11 Hebron                      NT                  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
       State: $ 3:13.66  1980        Carter, Peterson, Monagan, Burnett, Gary W
   Sectional: ! 3:24.49  2004        Barksdale, Hrivnak, Johnson, Rickard, Valp
 2010 Winner: * 3:36.34  2010        M Fauser, J Garcia, D Hartwig, B Rapley, B
                3:20.66  STND
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hebron  'A'                                   3:39.73                   2  10   
     1) Barbian, Hunter 10              2) Lewin, Trevor 12               
     3) Patz, Ryan 10                   4) Schmidt, Kyle 11               
     5) Shrum, Alex 11                  6) Wallace, Blake 09              
  2 North Judson-San Pierre  'A'                  3:40.78                   2   8   
     1) Davis, Robert 12                2) Derflinger, Wes 10             
     3) Hajek, Brendon 10               4) Minix, Mike 10                 
     5) Surma, Jerred 10                6) Wilson, DuWaine 10             
  3 Winamac Community  'A'                        3:40.82                   2   6   
     1) Blankenship, Chance 12          2) Grandstaff, Dalton 11          
     3) Gudas, Alexander 11             4) Markley, Zachary 09            
     5) Smith, Alexander 10             6) Windsor, Payton 11             
  4 Rensselaer Central  'A'                       3:41.28                   2   5   
     1) Black, Adam 10                  2) Cook, Justin 12                
     3) Flanigan, Travis 10             4) Flanigan, Tyler 12             
     5) Massoels, Patrick 12            6) Rodibaugh, Brooks 10           
  5 Knox  'A'                                     3:43.87                   2   4   
     1) Amor, Travis 11                 2) Baros, Zach 11                 
     3) Coad, Elliott 11                4) Daumer, Dane 11                
     5) Edwards, Austin 12              6) Miller, Nevin 10               
  6 Kouts  'A'                                    3:44.25                   2   3   
     1) Crump, Dylan 09                 2) Ehrlich, Dayton 11             
     3) Keller, Stephen 11              4) Moon, David 12                 
     5) Moser, Bruce 12                 6) Nelson, Cody 09                
  7 Kankakee Valley  'A'                          3:44.94                   2   2   
     1) Lukacek, Mark 10                2) Montgomery, Tyler 09           
     3) Raebel, Seth 12                 4) Vanderwoude, Bo 12             
     5) Vansoest, Brent 10              6) Wicker, Justin 11              
  8 Covenant Christian (Demotte)  'A'             3:52.73                   2   1   
     1) DeVries, James 11               2) DeVries, Isaiah 09             
     3) Handtke, Justin 09              4) Handtke, James 12              
     5) Lentini, Vince 11               6)                                
  9 West Central  'A'                             3:54.07                   1 
     1) Dobson, Spencer 11              2) Holliday, Spencer 10           
     3) Marlatt, Chantz 10              4) Powell, Dalton 12              
     5) Smidler, Jacob 12               6) Villarreal, Feliciano 09       
 10 Oregon-Davis  'A'                             3:59.41                   1 
     1) Hall, Ethan 09                  2) Mastrocesare, Ricardo 11       
     3) McIntosh, Craig 11              4) Strejc, James 10               
     5) Taylor, Dalton 10               6) Vandemieroop, Kenneth 11       
 11 Boone Grove  'A'                              4:09.45                   1 
     1) Armstrong, Sam 11               2) Colvin, Alex 09                
     3) Pauk, Noah 10                   4) Rado, Bryan 12                 
     5) Rogers, Tylor 10                6) Vasquez, Chris 11              
 
Event 12  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
       State: $ 7-01.25  1977        Jeff Woodard, New Albany                  
   Sectional: ! 6-07.75  1997        Jon Jablonski, Kankakee Valley            
 2010 Winner: *    6-01  2010        Jon Chermak, Morgan Township              
                6-05.00  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Keller, Stephen     11 Kouts                  6-02.00*                  10   
  2 Schurman, Matt      12 Covenant Chr           5-10.00                    8   
  3 Minix, Mike         10 North Judson           5-08.00                    6   
  4 Alsop, Nick         12 Hebron                J5-08.00                    5   
  5 Wilson, Cody        12 Winamac Comm           5-06.00                    4   
  6 Powell, Dalton      12 West Central          J5-06.00                    3   
  7 Tunis, Brody        12 North Judson          J5-06.00                    2   
  8 Crump, Dylan        09 Kouts                  5-04.00                    0.25
  8 Gardin, Brad        11 Boone Grove            5-04.00                    0.25
  8 Odle, Tanner        11 Rensselaer C           5-04.00                    0.25
  8 Baros, Zach         11 Knox                   5-04.00                    0.25
 12 Taylor, Dalton      10 Oregon-Davis          J5-04.00                  
 13 Krantz, Joshua      11 Morgan Towns          J5-04.00                  
 13 Artuso, Cody        11 Hebron                J5-04.00                  
 -- Montgomery, Tyler   09 Kankakee Val                NH                  
 -- Tesh, Derick        09 Kankakee Val                NH                  
 -- Hettinger, Paul     11 Winamac Comm                NH                  
 -- Manns, Dakota       10 Knox                        NH                  
 -- Denton, Cody        09 West Central                NH                  
 -- Hanna, Jordan       09 Rensselaer C                NH                  
 
Event 13  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
       State: $ 24-07.75  1995        Frank Young, Kokomo                      
   Sectional: ! 24-05.25  1976        Jeff Zickmund, Westfield                 
 2010 Winner: * 20-03.75  2010        Spencer Dobson, West Central             
                21-09.75  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Isaiah      10 Morgan Towns          21-06.75*                  10   
  2 Minnick, Jake       11 Winamac Comm          19-11.25                    8   
  3 Holliday, Spencer   10 West Central          19-05.25                    6   
  4 Lukacek, Mark       10 Kankakee Val          19-02.50                    5   
  5 Strejc, James       10 Oregon-Davis          19-00.50                    4   
  6 Bailey, Tyler       10 LaCrosse              18-07.50                    3   
  7 Balvich, Joshua     11 Rensselaer C          18-04.00                    2   
  8 Hearod, Bobby       12 Kankakee Val          18-03.50                    1   
  9 Schurman, Matt      12 Covenant Chr          18-00.00                  
 10 Wilson, Cody        12 Winamac Comm          17-09.25                  
 11 Odle, Tanner        11 Rensselaer C          17-04.75                  
 12 Beckman, Erik       09 North Judson          17-04.50                  
 13 Alsop, Nick         12 Hebron                17-04.00                  
 14 Brooke, Dakota      09 Knox                  17-01.50                  
 15 Artuso, Cody        11 Hebron                17-00.50                  
 16 Handtke, Justin     09 Covenant Chr          16-07.25                  
 17 Colvin, Alex        09 Boone Grove           15-09.75                  
 18 Krantz, Joshua      11 Morgan Towns          15-04.50                  
 
Event 14  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
       State: $ 217-01  1993        John Schulte, Hanover Central              
   Sectional: ! 168-06  2004        Steve Bartholomew, Morgan Township         
 2010 Winner: * 152-10  2010        Braylon Gagnon, Rensselaer Central         
                160-09  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hunsley, Chet       12 Morgan Towns         146-11.00                   10   
  2 Wilson, Casey       11 Kankakee Val         135-04.00                    8   
  3 Culp, Jordan        11 West Central         131-02.00                    6   
  4 Flanigan, Travis    10 Rensselaer C         130-02.00                    5   
  5 Kirk, Josh          10 North Judson         127-04.00                    4   
  6 Lucafo, Steve       12 Hebron               118-07.00                    3   
  7 Bigott, Jim         12 Morgan Towns         117-10.00                    2   
  8 Woodard, Devin      12 Kouts                117-06.00                    1   
  9 Keeton, Tyler       10 Knox                 114-11.00                  
 10 Dix, Zachary        12 Winamac Comm         114-07.00                  
 11 Barnhart, Quentin   12 North Judson         114-04.00                  
 12 Tillett, Tyler      10 Rensselaer C         114-00.00                  
 13 Rado, Bryan         12 Boone Grove          109-05.00                  
 14 Neihoff, Tyler      09 Kankakee Val         103-06.00                  
 15 Zakutansky, Jacob   12 Boone Grove          103-04.00                  
 16 Boyle, Nathan       12 Oregon-Davis          95-04.00                  
 17 Summa, Corey        11 Kouts                 93-00.00                  
 18 Beem, Jordan        10 Knox                  91-02.00                  
 19 Ballard, Tim        12 LaCrosse              87-03.00                  
 20 Patz, Ryan          10 Hebron                86-11.00                  
 21 Murray, Gage        09 West Central          85-11.00                  
 22 Charlesworth, Rile  10 LaCrosse              81-10.00                  
 23 Porter, Jacob       09 Oregon-Davis          79-06.00                  
 -- Henry, Gavun        12 Winamac Comm                ND                  
 
Event 15  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
       State: $ 66-08.50  1997        Jeremy Allen, Pike                       
   Sectional: !    54-09  2004        Eric Vanderhoef, Winamac                 
 2010 Winner: *    49-05  2010        Quentin Barnhart, North Judson           
                54-05.75  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Barnhart, Quentin   12 North Judson          49-10.50*                  10   
  2 Hunsley, Chet       12 Morgan Towns          48-05.00                    8   
  3 Wilson, Casey       11 Kankakee Val          45-02.00                    6   
  4 Culp, Jordan        11 West Central          44-06.00                    5   
  5 Henry, Gavun        12 Winamac Comm          43-05.50                    4   
  6 McNeill, Austin     10 Kouts                 42-04.50                    3   
  7 Sommers, Nathan     12 Winamac Comm          40-07.00                    2   
  8 Frey, Zach          10 Hebron                40-06.50                    1   
  9 Boyle, Nathan       12 Oregon-Davis          39-06.00                  
 10 Rado, Bryan         12 Boone Grove           39-00.50                  
 11 Vansoest, Brandon   09 Kankakee Val          37-08.00                  
 12 Keeton, Tyler       10 Knox                  37-04.50                  
 13 Conley, Lazarus     09 West Central          36-07.50                  
 14 Woodard, Devin      12 Kouts                 36-03.00                  
 15 Zakutansky, Jacob   12 Boone Grove           36-01.00                  
 16 Lucafo, Steve       12 Hebron                35-08.50                  
 17 Grezenko, Nick      12 North Judson          35-06.50                  
 18 Risner, Adam        12 Knox                  35-03.00                  
 19 Boget, Bradley      10 Rensselaer C          34-10.00                  
 20 Ballard, Tim        12 LaCrosse              34-05.50                  
 21 Tillett, Tyler      10 Rensselaer C          34-04.00                  
 22 Bigott, Jim         12 Morgan Towns          33-08.00                  
 23 Charlesworth, Rile  10 LaCrosse              29-11.00                  
 24 Ferch, Elliott      11 Oregon-Davis          27-07.50                  
 
Event 16  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
       State: $ 17-00  2007        Corey Shank, Fort Wayne Northrop            
   Sectional: ! 14-06  1996        Rafe Terpstra, Hebron                       
 2010 Winner: * 12-06  2010        Anthony Chapman, Winamac Community          
             14-08.00  STND
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Shrum, Alex         11 Hebron                12-06.00*                  10   
  2 Overstreet, Trevor  11 Kankakee Val          11-06.00                    8   
  3 Gardin, Brad        11 Boone Grove          J11-06.00                    6   
  4 Armstrong, Sam      11 Boone Grove           10-06.00                    5   
  5 Barzycki, Eric      10 Hebron               J10-06.00                    4   
  6 Reed, Austin        09 Kankakee Val         J10-06.00                    3   
  7 Collins, Michael    11 Knox                 J10-06.00                    2   
  8 Daumer, Dane        11 Knox                  10-00.00                    1   
  9 Rodibaugh, Brooks   10 Rensselaer C         J10-00.00                  
 10 McIntosh, Craig     11 Oregon-Davis           9-06.00                  
 11 Wilson, Cody        12 Winamac Comm          J9-06.00                  
 12 DeGroot, Brandon    09 Winamac Comm          J9-06.00                  
 12 Kem, Tyler          10 Rensselaer C          J9-06.00                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kankakee Valley            120        2) Hebron                     85   
    3) Winamac Community           82        4) Rensselaer Central         72.25
    5) Morgan Township             68        6) Kouts                      43.25
    7) North Judson-San Pierre     41        8) Knox                       38.25
    9) West Central                23       10) Boone Grove                20.25
   11) Covenant Christian (DeMott  14       12) Oregon-Davis                7   
   12) LaCrosse                     7