Licensed to Alpha Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2011 10:57 PM
                IHSAA Southport Boys Sectional 2011 - 5/19/2011                
                                   Southport                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       State: ! 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
                10.97  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Compton, James            10 Ben Davis                11.49Q                  2 
  2 Qualls, Quinntyn          11 Pike                     11.53Q                  1 
  3 Harmon, Jeffery           12 Pike                     11.61Q                  3 
  4 Murphy, Josh              10 Perry Meridi             11.51Q                  2 
  5 Black, Christian          11 Ben Davis                11.61Q                  1 
  6 Jackson, Shawn            11 Manual                   11.64Q                  3 
  7 Hartfield, Jaylin         12 Northwest                11.58q                  2 
  8 Gehlert, Connor           11 Internationa             11.76q                  1 
  9 Hamilton, Daymeon         09 Perry Meridi             11.77q                  3 
 10 Arapi, Tonino             11 Southport                11.82                   3 
 11 Anderson, Casey           10 Speedway                 11.90                   1 
 12 Gardner, Alex             12 G Washington             11.93                   2 
 13 Mulbah, Albat             11 Southport                11.98                   2 
 14 Dean, Brandon                Decatur Cent             12.09                   1 
 15 Brown, Kevin              11 Ritter                   12.13                   2 
 16 Lolla, Daronne            11 Ritter                   12.16                   3 
 17 Moore, Evan               10 Covenant Chr             12.17                   3 
 18 Caldwell, Kendrick        11 Northwest                12.49                   1 
 19 Manion, Josh              10 Speedway                 12.78                   3 
 20 Ruble, Ricky              10 Decatur Cent             12.86                   2 
 21 King, Mitchell            09 Covenant Chr             12.98                   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       State: ! 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
                10.97  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Qualls, Quinntyn          11 Pike                     11.17                  
  2 Compton, James            10 Ben Davis                11.19                  
  3 Harmon, Jeffery           12 Pike                     11.29                  
  4 Murphy, Josh              10 Perry Meridi             11.46                  
  5 Black, Christian          11 Ben Davis                11.47                  
  6 Hartfield, Jaylin         12 Northwest                11.57                  
  7 Gehlert, Connor           11 Internationa             11.77                  
  7 Jackson, Shawn            11 Manual                   11.77                  
  9 Hamilton, Daymeon         09 Perry Meridi             11.85                  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       State: ! 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
                22.13  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turner, Cameron           11 Southport                22.96Q                  2 
  2 Qualls, Quinntyn          11 Pike                     23.31Q                  1 
  3 Brown, Terrel             11 Pike                     23.35Q                  3 
  4 McKenzie, Donald          12 Perry Meridi             23.48Q                  2 
  5 Compton, James            10 Ben Davis                23.55Q                  3 
  6 Stella, Anthony           11 Ben Davis                23.59Q                  1 
  7 Gehlert, Connor           11 Internationa             23.71q                  1 
  8 Brown, Kevin              11 Ritter                   24.04q                  2 
  9 Simmons, David            09 Southport                24.09q                  3 
 10 Townes, William           12 Metropolitan             24.40                   3 
 11 Leeds, Ben                11 Perry Meridi             24.41                   3 
 12 Holder, Deon              10 Attucks                  24.42                   1 
 13 Outlaw, Dorian            11 Speedway                 24.58                   3 
 14 Arnold, Joshua            12 Covenant Chr             24.72                   2 
 15 Dean, Brandon                Decatur Cent             24.78                   2 
 16 Whitfield, Toren          11 Decatur Cent             25.19                   1 
 17 Moore, Evan               10 Covenant Chr             25.94                   3 
 18 Kirby, Matthew            12 Baptist Acad             26.36                   1 
 19 Brown, Jordan             11 Ritter                   26.74                   1 
 20 Clanton, David            09 Baptist Acad             27.84                   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       State: ! 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
                22.13  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Qualls, Quinntyn          11 Pike                     22.25                  
  2 Brown, Terrel             11 Pike                     22.59                  
  3 Turner, Cameron           11 Southport                22.71                  
  4 Compton, James            10 Ben Davis                22.83                  
  5 Gehlert, Connor           11 Internationa             23.37                  
  6 McKenzie, Donald          12 Perry Meridi             23.44                  
  7 Stella, Anthony           11 Ben Davis                23.61                  
  8 Brown, Kevin              11 Ritter                   24.16                  
  9 Simmons, David            09 Southport                24.39                  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       State: ! 46.99  2002        David Neville, Merrillville                 
                49.15  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 White, Charles            12 Ben Davis                50.59                   3 
  2 Neshkov, Ivan             12 Southport                50.63                   3 
  3 Brown, Terrel             11 Pike                     50.88                   3 
  4 Bush, Raynold             10 Northwest                50.95                   3 
  5 Wilson, Davon             11 Pike                     51.44                   3 
  6 Clare, Dwain              11 Ritter                   52.00                   3 
  7 Wallace, Jacob            09 Ben Davis                52.06                   3 
  8 Davis, Malik              09 Ritter                   52.34                   2 
  9 Mcclure, Deroneous        12 Decatur Cent             52.74                   2 
 10 Gbadyu, Thomas            12 Perry Meridi             52.92                   2 
 11 Thomas, Dwight            11 G Washington             54.25                   3 
 12 Leeds, Ben                11 Perry Meridi             54.87                   1 
 13 Lonzo, Kevin              10 Speedway                 55.29                   2 
 14 Miller, Jalen             09 Decatur Cent             55.52                   2 
 15 Eriksson, Nic             12 Internationa             55.53                   2 
 16 Jones, Graham             12 Internationa             55.60                   2 
 17 Prather, Matt             12 Southport                55.64                   3 
 18 Holder, Deon              10 Attucks                  56.72                   1 
 19 Price, Luke               09 Covenant Chr             56.73                   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       State: ! 1:50.20  1977        Tom Martin, Evansville Memorial           
                1:55.45  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Holtson, Colin            12 Ben Davis              1:55.75                  
  2 Brahm, Luke               11 Ben Davis              1:56.28                  
  3 Austin, Gary              11 Pike                   1:57.65                  
  4 Swem, Daniel              11 Perry Meridi           2:00.81                  
  5 Christensen, Adam         11 Covenant Chr           2:02.72                  
  6 Thompson, Jack            12 Southport              2:05.24                  
  7 Laureano, Jose            10 Pike                   2:05.53                  
  8 Byrd, Tyree               11 Speedway               2:07.81                  
  9 Krueger, Gavin            11 Southport              2:09.83                  
 10 Allamel, Guillaume        09 Internationa           2:12.52                  
 11 Burger, Aaron             11 Decatur Cent           2:12.56                  
 12 Hernandez, Caleb          09 Ritter                 2:12.63                  
 13 Golday, Tyler             09 Decatur Cent           2:14.99                  
 14 Fenn, Patrick             10 Perry Meridi           2:15.85                  
 15 Zumbrun, Nathan           09 Covenant Chr           2:17.11                  
 16 Campos, Mario             12 G Washington           2:24.46                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
       State: ! 4:04.20  1976        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       
                4:20.99  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Brahm, Luke               11 Ben Davis              4:26.65                  
  2 Swem, Daniel              11 Perry Meridi           4:31.96                  
  3 Rohl, Casey               11 Perry Meridi           4:33.90                  
  4 Behrmann, David           09 Ben Davis              4:34.38                  
  5 Christensen, Adam         11 Covenant Chr           4:35.69                  
  6 Tebeje, Sammy             10 Pike                   4:41.95                  
  7 Krueger, Gavin            11 Southport              4:44.49                  
  8 Johnson, Sean             09 Ritter                 4:56.46                  
  9 Kalnajs, Dylan            12 Speedway               4:57.32                  
 10 Schepers, Taylor          10 Ritter                 5:04.88                  
 11 Bishop, Josh              09 Pike                   5:05.82                  
 12 Lewis, Tommy              11 Speedway               5:11.35                  
 13 Allamel, Guillaume        09 Internationa           5:19.17                  
 14 Aguilar, Jose             12 G Washington           5:21.55                  
 15 Kirby, Matthew            12 Baptist Acad           5:30.33                  
 16 Seifert, Evan             11 Internationa           5:51.33                  
 17 Campos, Mario             12 G Washington           5:55.80                  
 18 Leffler, Daniel           10 Metropolitan           6:34.68                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
       State: ! 8:55.10  1975        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       
                9:21.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Bowie, Clayton            09 Southport             10:00.06                  
  2 Futrell, Antonio          09 Ben Davis             10:02.53                  
  3 Tebeje, Sammy             10 Pike                  10:05.71                  
  4 Sharkey, Robert           10 Ben Davis             10:09.14                  
  5 Terlep, Matt              12 Perry Meridi          10:13.69                  
  6 Casey, Kameron            12 Perry Meridi          10:30.38                  
  7 Chabraja, Alex            10 Internationa          10:39.57                  
  8 Hally, Jake               10 Southport             10:42.83                  
  9 Kortman, John             11 Pike                  10:52.81                  
 10 Warren, Adam              09 Speedway              10:59.72                  
 11 Johnson, Trevor           09 Covenant Chr          11:09.53                  
 12 Spaulding, Brandon        10 Decatur Cent          11:17.60                  
 13 Legge, Alex               12 Ritter                11:28.02                  
 14 Schepers, Taylor          10 Ritter                11:31.86                  
 15 Crites, Dakota            09 Decatur Cent          11:36.82                  
 16 Hawthorne, Charles        10 Attucks               11:59.03                  
 17 Aguilar, Jose             12 G Washington          12:01.23                  
 18 Taylor, Khari             10 Attucks               12:18.22                  
 19 Turner, Graham            09 Internationa          12:58.51                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       State: ! 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Arsenal Technical               
                14.72  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McDowell, Montay          11 Ben Davis                15.62Q                  2 
  2 Ruth, D'Quan              12 Ben Davis                15.71Q                  1 
  3 Russell, Jimmy            12 G Washington             15.75Q                  1 
  4 Duncan, JaJuan            12 Southport                16.07Q                  2 
  5 Mukusha, Sasha            12 Perry Meridi             15.79q                  1 
  6 Winters, Kavon            11 Pike                     16.25q                  2 
  7 Simmons, David            09 Southport                16.41q                  1 
  8 Sutton, Christopher       11 Pike                     16.51q                  1 
  9 Brinkman, Robbie          11 Ritter                   16.62q                  2 
 10 Carter, Tyler             12 Ritter                   18.00                   1 
 11 Crosby, Jordan            11 Northwest                18.02                   2 
 12 Clanton, David            09 Baptist Acad             18.04                   2 
 13 Stone, Jesse              09 Decatur Cent             20.55                   2 
 14 Harrison, Joe             09 Internationa             22.11                   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
       State: ! 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Arsenal Technical               
                14.72  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ruth, D'Quan              12 Ben Davis                15.29                  
  2 Winters, Kavon            11 Pike                     15.54                  
  3 Mukusha, Sasha            12 Perry Meridi             15.55                  
  4 McDowell, Montay          11 Ben Davis                15.56                  
  5 Duncan, JaJuan            12 Southport                16.04                  
  6 Brinkman, Robbie          11 Ritter                   16.09                  
  7 Sutton, Christopher       11 Pike                     16.51                  
  8 Russell, Jimmy            12 G Washington             16.85                  
  9 Simmons, David            09 Southport                17.35                  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       State: ! 36.26  6/1/2007    Bryce Brown, Harrison                       
                39.26  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Ruth, D'Quan              12 Ben Davis                40.05                   2 
  2 Mukusha, Sasha            12 Perry Meridi             40.89                   2 
  3 Duncan, JaJuan            12 Southport                41.60                   2 
  4 Bayless, Jimmy            12 Southport                41.63                   2 
  5 McDowell, Montay          11 Ben Davis                41.76                   2 
  6 Brinkman, Robbie          11 Ritter                   42.30                   2 
  7 Bloomfield, Tyler         11 Pike                     42.75                   1 
  8 Russell, Jimmy            12 G Washington             43.28                   1 
  9 Crosby, Jordan            11 Northwest                43.59                   1 
 10 Copher, David             11 Pike                     44.15                   2 
 11 Scott, Denzel             11 Decatur Cent             45.03                   2 
 12 Carter, Tyler             12 Ritter                   46.84                   1 
 13 Flores, Erick             09 Northwest                47.24                   1 
 14 Stone, Jesse              09 Decatur Cent             47.26                   1 
 15 Harrison, Joe             09 Internationa             49.64                   1 
 16 Level, LeAndre            10 Metropolitan           1:12.38                   1 
 -- Atkinson, Jordan          10 Attucks                    DNF                   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       State: ! 41.02  1982        , Gary Roosevelt                            
                       D Young, J Patrick, G Moore, A Price              
                42.62  STAN
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Ben Davis                                             42.52 STAN              2 
     1) Black, Christian 11             2) Compton, James 10              
     3) Gary, Herbert 12                4) McDowell, Montay 11            
  2 Pike                                                  42.62 STAN              2 
     1) Beverly, Ray 11                 2) Bloomfield, Tyler 11           
     3) Brown, Terrel 11                4) Harmon, Jeffery 12             
  3 Crispus Attucks                                       43.95                   2 
     1) Atkinson, Jordan 10             2) Finnell, Vincent 10            
     3) Martin, Jaed 10                 4) Maryland, Domenque 12          
  4 Perry Meridian                                        44.17                   2 
     1) Bennett, Matt 11                2) Brooks, Dearold 12             
     3) Fleet, Jacob 11                 4) Hamilton, Daymeon 09           
  5 Southport                                             44.39                   2 
     1) Arapi, Tonino 11                2) Bayless, Jimmy 12              
     3) Byrd, Klayton 09                4) Mulbah, Albat 11               
  6 Decatur Central                                       44.62                   2 
     1) Dean, Brandon                   2) Ficklin, Deshon 11             
     3) Ledford, Brandon 12             4) Mcclure, Deroneous 12          
  7 George Washington                                     46.00                   1 
     1) Fox, Ramon 11                   2) Gardner, Alex 12               
     3) Kimbrough, Dominique 12         4) Russell, Jimmy 12              
  8 Cardinal Ritter                                       46.17                   2 
     1) Bunnell, Desmond 10             2) Clare, Dwain 11                
     3) Cmehil, Eddie 11                4) Davis, Malik 09                
  9 Speedway                                              46.32                   2 
     1) Anderson, Casey 10              2) Lonzo, Kevin 10                
     3) Manion, Josh 10                 4) Outlaw, Dorian 11              
 10 International School of Indian                        47.65                   1 
     1) Allaei, Kiyan 10                2) Broughton, Mitchell 11         
     3) Eriksson, Nic 12                4) Gehlert, Connor 11             
 11 Metropolitan                                          47.80                   1 
     1) Allison, Darell 11              2) Hayes-davis, Shai 10           
     3) Smith, Shawn 09                 4) Standard, Sam 12               
 12 Covenant Christian (Indpls)                           47.85                   1 
     1) King, Mitchell 09               2) Moore, Evan 10                 
     3) Price, Luke 09                  4) Rohr, Thomas 09                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       State: ! 3:13.66  1980        , Gary West Side                          
                         K Carter, C Peterson, W Monogan, S Burnett        
                3:20.66  STAN
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Pike                                                3:21.78                  
     1) Austin, Gary 11                 2) Beverly, Ray 11                
     3) Brown, Terrel 11                4) Qualls, Quinntyn 11            
  2 Ben Davis                                           3:21.94                  
     1) Brahm, Luke 11                  2) Holtson, Colin 12              
     3) McDowell, Montay 11             4) Ruth, D'Quan 12                
  3 Southport                                           3:30.23                  
     1) Bayless, Jimmy 12               2) Duncan, JaJuan 12              
     3) Neshkov, Ivan 12                4) Prather, Matt 12               
  4 Perry Meridian                                      3:30.30                  
     1) Gbadyu, Thomas 12               2) Hines, Chris 11                
     3) Korvah, Jerry 12                4) Leeds, Ben 11                  
  5 Crispus Attucks                                     3:32.55                  
     1) Finnell, Vincent 10             2) Green, Julian 09               
     3) Martin, Jaed 10                 4) Maryland, Domenque 12          
  6 Cardinal Ritter                                     3:34.53                  
     1) Bunnell, Desmond 10             2) Clare, Dwain 11                
     3) Davis, Malik 09                 4) Hernandez, Josh 11             
  7 International School of Indian                      3:37.42                  
     1) Allamel, Guillaume 09           2) Eriksson, Nic 12               
     3) Gehlert, Connor 11              4) Iwasko, Jeremy 10              
 -- Covenant Christian (Indpls)                              DQ                  
     1) Arnold, Kenneth 12              2) Arnold, Joshua 12              
     3) Carmer, Robert 12               4) Christensen, Adam 11           
 -- Decatur Central                                          DQ                  
     1) Burger, Aaron 11                2) Golday, Tyler 09               
     3) Ledford, Brandon 12             4) Mcclure, Deroneous 12          
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       State: ! 7:41.56  6/3/2006    Indpls.  Bishop Chatard, Chatard          
                         S Ball, C Dietrick, A Poore, T Leone              
                7:57.91  STAN
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Pike                                                8:21.45                  
     1) Austin, Gary 11                 2) Bishop, Josh 09                
     3) Laureano, Jose 10               4) Murray, Armon 11               
  2 Ben Davis                                           8:27.07                  
     1) Anderson, Tim 09                2) Bonner, Frank 11               
     3) Futrell, Antonio 09             4) Jones, Cody 10                 
  3 Southport                                           8:32.28                  
     1) Cherry, Cody 10                 2) Gearhart, Stephen 12           
     3) Krueger, Gavin 11               4) Neshkov, Ivan 12               
  4 Perry Meridian                                      8:39.91                  
     1) Fenn, Patrick 10                2) Leeds, Ben 11                  
     3) Manuel, Larry 11                4) Terlep, Matt 12                
  5 Cardinal Ritter                                     8:49.81                  
     1) Essex, Adam 11                  2) Hernandez, Caleb 09            
     3) Hernandez, Josh 11              4) Johnson, Sean 09               
  6 Decatur Central                                     8:55.22                  
     1) Burger, Aaron 11                2) Golday, Tyler 09               
     3) Minnis, Zack 10                 4) Rivera, Moises 10              
  7 Speedway                                            9:03.97                  
     1) Byrd, Tyree 11                  2) Charboneau, Andrew 12          
     3) Dailey, Ryan 09                 4) Kalnajs, Dylan 12              
  8 International School of Indian                      9:05.60                  
     1) Allamel, Guillaume 09           2) Chabraja, Alex 10              
     3) Flaniken, Noah 11               4) Iwasko, Jeremy 10              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gary, Herbert             12 Ben Davis              6-06.00  
  1 Rowe, Alexander           11 Ben Davis              6-06.00  
  3 Davis, KeWan              11 Southport              6-03.00  
  4 Reed, Joey                10 Perry Meridi           6-01.00  
  5 Wright, Gregory           10 Pike                   5-09.00  
  6 Prather, Matt             12 Southport             J5-09.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schenck, Robert           12 Ben Davis             15-00.00  
  2 Lewis, Robert             11 Ben Davis             14-00.00  
  3 Kriauciunas, Vytas        10 Pike                  11-06.00  
  4 Judkins, Mitchell         12 Speedway             J11-06.00  
  5 Lamb, John                10 Speedway              11-00.00  
  6 Trevino, Frankie          10 Southport             10-06.00  
  7 Cooper, Christian         10 Decatur Cent         J10-06.00  
  8 Smith, Corey              11 Perry Meridi         J10-06.00  
  9 Bass, Gerald              12 Pike                  10-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Shawn            11 Manual                22-02.50  
  2 Roberts, Errick           10 Ben Davis             22-01.50  
  3 Beverly, Ray              11 Pike                  21-07.50  
  4 Gardner, Alex             12 G Washington          21-05.00  
  5 Warren, Detwan            12 Ben Davis             21-01.00  
  6 Moffet, Brandon           12 Pike                  20-09.00  
  7 Ledford, Brandon          12 Decatur Cent          20-07.00  
  8 Abplanalp, Sam            11 Perry Meridi          20-06.00  
  9 Bayless, Jimmy            12 Southport             20-03.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greenwald, Jesse          12 Decatur Cent          54-04.00  
  2 Mcneil, Lucayus           09 Decatur Cent          52-09.00  
  3 Cannaday, Alex            10 Ben Davis             51-10.50  
  4 Gulley, Matt              12 Southport             49-07.00  
  5 Colbert, Timothy          11 Ben Davis             48-00.00  
  6 Wilhite, Jamar            12 Perry Meridi          47-03.00  
  7 Minzlaff, Matthew         12 Pike                  44-08.25  
  8 Hyde, Marcus              12 G Washington          44-04.00  
  9 Turner, DaVonte           09 Speedway              43-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dean, Eric                12 Southport            174-06.50  
  2 Greenwald, Jesse          12 Decatur Cent            156-01  
  3 Sullivan, Eric            11 Ben Davis               153-06  
  4 Mays, Victor              12 Ben Davis            149-11.50  
  5 Switzer, Nathan           11 Decatur Cent            140-00  
  6 Turner, DaVonte           09 Speedway                137-01  
  7 Wilhite, Jamar            12 Perry Meridi         136-02.50  
  8 Smith, Cody               10 Perry Meridi            126-10  
  9 Hyde, Marcus              12 G Washington         120-02.50  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ben Davis                  201        2) Pike                      122   
    3) Southport                   88        4) Perry Meridian             76   
    5) Decatur Central             40        6) Cardinal Ritter            20   
    7) Speedway                    15        8) Emmerich Manual            11.50
    9) International School of In  10.50    10) George Washington          10   
   10) Crispus Attucks             10       12) Northwest                   8   
   12) Covenant Christian (Indpls   8