Licensed to Terre Haute North High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2011 08:24 PM
             IHSAA Track and Field Sectional Boys 2011 - 5/19/2011             
                         Terre Haute North High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      Record: $ 10.60  1975        Jesse Wood, TH South                        
                10.97  STAT
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schefke, Dakota           11 TH North                 11.71Q                  1 
  2 Creasey, Jacob            10 West Vigo                11.87Q                  3 
  3 Moore, Kevin              11 TH North                 11.90Q                  2 
  4 Weakley, Jonathan         10 TH South                 11.83Q                  1 
  5 Rubey, Travis             12 TH South                 11.93Q                  3 
  6 Miller, Robert            10 North Centra             12.01Q                  2 
  7 Ellinger, David           12 Sullivan                 12.02q                  3 
  8 Day, Dylan                11 Sullivan                 12.07q                  2 
  9 Hutsell, Cody             10 Riverton Par             12.10                   3 
 10 Guymon, Christopher       11 West Vigo                12.11                   1 
 11 Bailey, Dillon            09 North Centra             12.23                   3 
 12 McKenzie, Garrett         09 Northview                12.61                   1 
 13 Eaton, Beau               09 Linton-Stock             12.96                   3 
 14 King, Joshua              09 Riverton Par             13.19                   2 
 15 Schawitsch, Matt          09 South Vermil             13.35                   1 
 16 Eccles, Duncan            11 Shakamak                 14.73                   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
      Record: $ 10.60  1975        Jesse Wood, TH South                        
                10.97  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Schefke, Dakota     11 TH North                 11.29                   10   
  2 Creasey, Jacob      10 West Vigo                11.73                    8   
  3 Weakley, Jonathan   10 TH South                 11.74                    6   
  4 Moore, Kevin        11 TH North                 11.86                    5   
  5 Miller, Robert      10 North Centra             11.89                    4   
  6 Ellinger, David     12 Sullivan                 11.92                    3   
  7 Day, Dylan          11 Sullivan                 12.18                    2   
  8 Rubey, Travis       12 TH South                 12.26                    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Hutsell, Cody       10 Riverton Par                                    
 10 Guymon, Christophe  11 West Vigo                                       
 11 Bailey, Dillon      09 North Centra                                    
 12 McKenzie, Garrett   09 Northview                                       
 13 Eaton, Beau         09 Linton-Stock                                    
 14 King, Joshua        09 Riverton Par                                    
 15 Schawitsch, Matt    09 South Vermil                                    
 16 Eccles, Duncan      11 Shakamak                                        
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      Record: $ 21.30  1956        Lloyd Robbs, TH Wiley                       
                22.13  STAT
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Craigmyle, James          12 South Vermil             24.02Q                  2 
  2 Moore, Kevin              11 TH North                 24.40Q                  1 
  3 Creasey, Jacob            10 West Vigo                24.18Q                  2 
  4 Whittington, Joel         12 Northview                24.42Q                  1 
  5 Miller, Robert            10 North Centra             24.25Q                  2 
  6 Smith, Thomas             11 Sullivan                 24.64Q                  1 
  7 Bishop, Tony              11 TH South                 24.61q                  2 
  8 Schefke, Dakota           11 TH North                 24.65q                  1 
  9 Rubey, Travis             12 TH South                 24.71                   2 
 10 Browning, Timothy         11 West Vigo                24.93                   1 
 11 Prindiville, Grant        10 Clay City                25.20                   2 
 12 Kreischer, Jordan         11 North Centra             25.53                   1 
 13 Crouch, Adam              09 South Vermil             25.71                   1 
 14 Lewellyn, Andrew          10 Linton-Stock             26.16                   2 
 15 Eaton, Beau               09 Linton-Stock             26.53                   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
      Record: $ 21.30  1956        Lloyd Robbs, TH Wiley                       
                22.13  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Craigmyle, James    12 South Vermil             22.98                   10   
  2 Schefke, Dakota     11 TH North                 23.03                    8   
  3 Whittington, Joel   12 Northview                23.14                    6   
  4 Bishop, Tony        11 TH South                 24.16                    5   
  5 Miller, Robert      10 North Centra             24.34                    4   
  6 Creasey, Jacob      10 West Vigo                24.69                    3   
  7 Smith, Thomas       11 Sullivan                 24.71                    2   
  8 Moore, Kevin        11 TH North                 25.28                    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Rubey, Travis       12 TH South                                        
 10 Browning, Timothy   11 West Vigo                                       
 11 Prindiville, Grant  10 Clay City                                       
 12 Kreischer, Jordan   11 North Centra                                    
 13 Crouch, Adam        09 South Vermil                                    
 14 Lewellyn, Andrew    10 Linton-Stock                                    
 15 Eaton, Beau         09 Linton-Stock                                    
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
      Record: $ 47.90  1956        Lloyd Robbs, TH Wiley                       
                49.15  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Seibert, Tyler      10 TH South                 51.89                   2  10   
  2 Dagnon, Stewart     11 TH South                 52.10                   2   8   
  3 Hutchcraft, Michae  09 Sullivan                 52.55                   2   6   
  4 Harmon, Nathanial   11 North Centra             52.68                   2   5   
  5 Hare, Dillon        12 TH North                 52.77                   2   4   
  6 Quinn, Cameron      11 TH North                 54.58                   2   3   
  7 Cooksey, Devin      09 Northview                55.38                   1   2   
  8 Mackey, Daniel      10 West Vigo                55.86                   2   1   
  9 Brown, Tanner       12 Northview                56.55                   2 
 10 Laznik, Dale        10 Riverton Par             58.42                   1 
 11 Falls, Austin       10 Riverton Par           1:03.37                   1 
 12 Sevier, Jacob       09 Shakamak               1:05.81                   1 
 13 Price, Troy         10 South Vermil           1:10.64                   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
      Record: $ 1:56.54  1980        Glen Rentschler, Clay City                
                1:55.45  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Collier, Matt       12 TH South               2:02.31                   10   
  2 Brinza, Milton      12 TH North               2:03.76                    8   
  3 Stohler, Riley      09 Riverton Par           2:03.94                    6   
  4 Hyatt, Damon        11 Northview              2:04.38                    5   
  5 Young, Dale         12 TH South               2:05.52                    4   
  6 Depasse, Brian      12 TH North               2:07.08                    3   
  7 Schubla, Kyle       10 Shakamak               2:14.73                    2   
  8 Graves, Robert      12 Sullivan               2:15.50                    1   
  9 Kump, Andrew        11 West Vigo              2:23.04                  
 10 Tolerson, Tyson     09 West Vigo              2:23.20                  
 11 Danner, David       12 North Centra           2:24.93                  
 12 Burgess, Colton     09 Northview              2:25.18                  
 13 Dickerson, Zach     12 Riverton Par           2:27.62                  
 14 Gross, John         11 South Vermil           2:32.31                  
 15 Frasier, Cam        09 South Vermil           2:48.89                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
      Record: $ 4:16.20  1977        Lindsay Carlile, Southmont                
                4:20.99  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Brinza, Milton      12 TH North               4:25.22                   10   
  2 Depasse, Brian      12 TH North               4:26.64                    8   
  3 Hambrock, Logan     10 TH South               4:27.59                    6   
  4 Kump, Andrew        11 West Vigo              4:29.36                    5   
  5 Bertoli, Jackson    09 TH South               4:30.86                    4   
  6 Danner, David       12 North Centra           4:54.69                    3   
  7 Cochran, Blake      09 Clay City              4:55.98                    2   
  8 Harrison, Cody      11 Sullivan               5:03.96                    1   
  9 Johnson, Eric       09 Shakamak               5:05.66                  
 10 Collins, Anthony    09 South Vermil           5:20.77                  
 11 Beil, Travis        09 Northview              5:30.02                  
 12 Braun, Derek        10 West Vigo              5:36.41                  
 13 Enstrom, Alex       11 Shakamak               5:40.90                  
 14 Snellgrose, Patric  12 Riverton Par           5:51.13                  
 15 Brown, Nick         12 Northview              6:01.09                  
 16 Stines, Billy       12 North Centra           6:19.94                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
      Record: $ 9:11.70  1973        John Rosce, TH North                      
                9:21.75  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mascari, John       12 TH North               9:06.21$STAT              10   
  2 Head, Taylor        12 TH South               9:36.11                    8   
  3 Mundy, Tyeson       11 TH North               9:46.75                    6   
  4 Bertoli, Jackson    09 TH South               9:48.69                    5   
  5 Kump, Nathan        11 West Vigo             10:10.70                    4   
  6 Yocom, Nick         09 Northview             10:17.64                    3   
  7 Danner, Dean        10 North Centra          10:59.53                    2   
  8 Johnson, Eric       09 Shakamak              11:21.57                    1   
  9 Parker, Hammer      10 Linton-Stock          11:41.33                  
 10 Brooks, Michael     09 Clay City             11:47.09                  
 11 Beil, Travis        09 Northview             12:00.82                  
 12 Passen, Eli         09 Linton-Stock          12:02.80                  
 13 Collins, Anthony    09 South Vermil          13:13.85                  
 14 Stines, Billy       12 North Centra          13:42.45                  
 15 Phipps, Dylan       11 Shakamak              14:03.67                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      Record: $ 14.41  2000        David Lewis, TH South                       
                14.72  STAT
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whittington, Joel         12 Northview                16.21Q                  1 
  2 Patterson, Jeremy         10 TH South                 16.37Q                  2 
  3 Seward, Cole              10 TH North                 16.28Q                  1 
  4 Witvoet, Riley            11 Sullivan                 16.52Q                  2 
  5 Stamm, Grant              09 Linton-Stock             16.48Q                  1 
  6 Stratton, Kia             09 TH North                 16.56Q                  2 
  7 Shaw, Ethan               12 Clay City                16.61q                  2 
  8 Cole, Alex                10 TH South                 16.90q                  1 
  9 Tryon, Christopher        11 Sullivan                 17.17                   1 
 10 Hayden, Zane              09 Linton-Stock             17.73                   2 
 11 Cottrel, Jordan           10 Riverton Par             18.12                   1 
 12 Velazquez, Andres         10 West Vigo                18.18                   2 
 13 Uselman, Zach             09 South Vermil             19.51                   2 
 14 Phillips, Jacob           09 South Vermil             20.14                   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
      Record: $ 14.41  2000        David Lewis, TH South                       
                14.72  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Whittington, Joel   12 Northview                15.20                   10   
  2 Stamm, Grant        09 Linton-Stock             16.01                    8   
  3 Shaw, Ethan         12 Clay City                16.06                    6   
  4 Witvoet, Riley      11 Sullivan                 16.07                    5   
  5 Patterson, Jeremy   10 TH South                 16.47                    4   
  6 Seward, Cole        10 TH North                 16.49                    3   
  7 Stratton, Kia       09 TH North                 16.76                    2   
  8 Cole, Alex          10 TH South                 17.12                    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Tryon, Christopher  11 Sullivan                                        
 10 Hayden, Zane        09 Linton-Stock                                    
 11 Cottrel, Jordan     10 Riverton Par                                    
 12 Velazquez, Andres   10 West Vigo                                       
 13 Uselman, Zach       09 South Vermil                                    
 14 Phillips, Jacob     09 South Vermil                                    
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
      Record: $ 38.36  1988        Bruce Bridgwater, South Putman              
                39.26  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Whittington, Joel   12 Northview                38.68 STAT              2  10   
  2 Seward, Cole        10 TH North                 41.78                   2   8   
  3 Shaw, Ethan         12 Clay City                42.48                   2   6   
  4 Patterson, Jeremy   10 TH South                 42.68                   2   5   
  5 Witvoet, Riley      11 Sullivan                 42.98                   2   4   
  6 Stewart, Cameron    10 TH North                 43.64                   1   3   
  7 Velazquez, Andres   10 West Vigo                44.40                   1   2   
  8 Heffner, Ian        09 Northview                44.49                   1   1   
  9 Stamm, Grant        09 Linton-Stock             44.78                   2 
 10 Bracken, Kevin      12 TH South                 45.53                   1 
 11 Cottrel, Jordan     10 Riverton Par             46.05                   1 
 12 Tryon, Christopher  11 Sullivan                 46.48                   2 
 13 McNeil, Brett       11 Riverton Par             49.71                   1 
 14 Phillips, Jacob     09 South Vermil             52.58                   1 
 15 Stevenson, John     12 Shakamak                 53.58                   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
      Record: $ 43.22  1983        , TH South                                  
                       No Names?                                         
                42.62  STAT
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 TH South Vigo  'A'                              45.47                   2  10   
     1) Bishop, Tony 11                 2) Bracken, Kevin 12              
     3) Buske, Logan 12                 4) Rubey, Travis 12               
     5) Seibert, Tyler 10               6) Weakley, Jonathan 10           
  2 TH North Vigo  'A'                              45.50                   2   8   
     1) Brookins, Richard 09            2) Coffman, Travis 12             
     3) McElroy, Jonathan 11            4) Moore, Kevin 11                
     5) Schefke, Dakota 11              6) Stratton, Kia 09               
  3 Clay City  'A'                                  46.26                   2   6   
     1) Decker, Josh 12                 2) Denker, Ben 11                 
     3) Grubbs, Mark 11                 4) Prindiville, Grant 10          
     5) Shaw, Ethan 12                  6) Tharp, Wayne 11                
  4 West Vigo  'A'                                  46.56                   2   5   
     1) Browning, Timothy 11            2) Creasey, Jacob 10              
     3) Creasey, Daniel 10              4) Guymon, Christopher 11         
     5) Owens, Tyler 11                 6) Wilguess, Jared 11             
  5 Northview  'A'                                  47.05                   2   4   
     1) Barnett, Trent 10               2) Little, Jacob 09               
     3) McKee, Drake 10                 4) McKenzie, Garrett 09           
     5) Mitchell, Derrick 09            6) Pollard, Levi 12               
  6 Linton-Stockton  'A'                            48.01                   2   3   
     1) Eaton, Beau 09                  2) Hayden, Zane 09                
     3) Helton, Kenton 11               4) Karazsia, Austin 10            
     5) Lewellyn, Andrew 10             6) Stamm, Grant 09                
  7 South Vermillion  'A'                           48.72                   1   2   
     1) Coulter, Nathan 09              2) Crouch, Adam 09                
     3) Manlove, Justin 09              4) Phillips, Jacob 09             
     5) Schawitsch, Matt 09             6)                                
  8 North Central (Farmersburg)  'A'                48.76                   1   1   
     1) Bailey, Dillon 09               2) French, Clint 10               
     3) Kreischer, Jordan 11            4) Miller, Robert 10              
     5) Prechtel, Austin 11             6)                                
  9 Riverton Parke  'A'                             48.99                   1 
     1) Cottrel, Jordan 10              2) Dickerson, Zach 12             
     3) Hutsell, Cody 10                4) Laznik, Dale 10                
     5) McNeil, Brett 11                6)                                
 10 Sullivan  'A'                                   49.17                   2 
     1) Day, Dylan 11                   2) Ellinger, David 12             
     3) Fleace, Matthew 12              4) Smith, Thomas 11               
     5) Vernelson, Ryan 11              6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
      Record: $ 3:23.08  1978        , Southmont                               
                         No Names?                                         
                3:20.66  STAT
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 TH South Vigo  'A'                            3:38.42                   2  10   
     1) Bracken, Kevin 12               2) Buske, Logan 12                
     3) Collier, Matt 12                4) Dagnon, Stewart 11             
     5) Seibert, Tyler 10               6) Smith, Jermaine 11             
  2 Northview  'A'                                3:51.35                   2   8   
     1) Hyatt, Damon 11                 2) Brown, Tanner 12               
     3) Cooksey, Devin 09               4) Heffner, Ian 09                
     5) Whittington, Joel 12            6) Barnett, Trent 10              
  3 Sullivan  'A'                                 3:53.29                   2   6   
     1) Fleace, Matthew 12              2) Hutchcraft, Michael 09         
     3) Smith, Thomas 11                4) Tryon, Christopher 11          
     5) Witvoet, Riley 11               6)                                
  4 Clay City  'A'                                3:56.31                   2   5   
     1) Cochran, Blake 09               2) Decker, Josh 12                
     3) Grubbs, Mark 11                 4) Shaw, Ethan 12                 
     5) Tiefel, Jake 11                 6) Tryon, Bretton 10              
  5 West Vigo  'A'                                4:02.52                   2   4   
     1) Creasey, Daniel 10              2) Kump, Andrew 11                
     3) Kump, Nathan 11                 4) Mackey, Daniel 10              
     5) Minger, Clayton 10              6) Sutton, Joshua 11              
  6 Riverton Parke  'A'                           4:02.80                   1   3   
     1) Falls, Austin 10                2) Frazier, Cameron 10            
     3) Julian, Stephen 10              4) King, Joshua 09                
     5) Laznik, Dale 10                 6) Stohler, Riley 09              
  7 Linton-Stockton  'A'                          4:11.56                   1   2   
     1) Hayden, Zane 09                 2) Helton, Kenton 11              
     3) Karazsia, Austin 10             4) Rupska, Dane 09                
     5) Sparks, Nicholas 11             6) Stamm, Grant 09                
  8 South Vermillion  'A'                         5:01.60                   1   1   
     1) Frasier, Cam 09                 2) Gross, John 11                 
     3) Hickey, James 10                4) Price, Troy 10                 
     5) Randall, Riley 09               6) Schawitsch, Matt 09            
 -- TH North Vigo  'A'                                 DQ                   2 
     1) Hare, Dillon 12                 2) May, Spencer 10                
     3) McElroy, Jonathan 11            4) Quinn, Cameron 11              
     5) Seward, Cole 10                 6) Stewart, Cameron 10            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
      Record: $ 8:07.55  2002        , TH North                                
                         E. Graves, N. Dason, J. Grimes, T. Wilkey         
                7:59.91  STAT
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 TH South Vigo  'A'                            8:17.22                   10   
     1) Bertoli, Jackson 09             2) Collier, Matt 12               
     3) Hambrock, Logan 10              4) Head, Taylor 12                
     5) Montgomery, Ray 12              6) Young, Dale 12                 
  2 TH North Vigo  'A'                            8:34.08                    8   
     1) Bertsch, Dylan 12               2) Bishop, Carson 12              
     3) Clapp, Travis 10                4) Clapp, Justin 10               
     5) Potts, Grant 09                 6) Query, Dustin 12               
  3 Northview  'A'                                8:54.47                    6   
     1) Brown, Tanner 12                2) Cooksey, Devin 09              
     3) Durcholz, Patrick 11            4) Heffner, Ian 09                
     5) Hyatt, Damon 11                 6) Yocom, Nick 09                 
  4 Clay City  'A'                                8:56.05                    5   
     1) Brooks, Michael 09              2) Cochran, Blake 09              
     3) Decker, Josh 12                 4) Denker, Ben 11                 
     5) Tharp, Wayne 11                 6) Tiefel, Jake 11                
  5 Sullivan  'A'                                 9:10.16                    4   
     1) Fleace, Matthew 12              2) Graves, Robert 12              
     3) Harrison, Cody 11               4) King, Hunter 09                
     5) Rose, Jonathon 09               6) Stockwell, Kane 10             
  6 West Vigo  'A'                               10:09.13                    3   
     1) Benefiel, Blake 09              2) Braun, Derek 10                
     3) Mackey, Daniel 10               4) Minger, Clayton 10             
     5) Sutton, Joshua 11               6) Tolerson, Tyson 09             
  7 Riverton Parke  'A'                          10:53.30                    2   
     1) Dickerson, Zach 12              2) Frazier, Cameron 10            
     3) Julian, Stephen 10              4) King, Joshua 09                
     5) Laznik, Dale 10                 6) Snellgrose, Patrick 12         
  8 South Vermillion  'A'                        11:45.95                    1   
     1) Collins, Anthony 09             2) Frasier, Cam 09                
     3) Gross, John 11                  4) Hickey, James 10               
     5) Price, Troy 10                  6)                                
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
      Record: $  7-00  1980        Doug Shouse, TH South                       
              6-05.00  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Nick        11 TH South               6-06.00 STAT              10   
  2 Scott, Dion         12 South Vermil          J6-06.00 STAT               8   
  3 Reynolds, Dillon    11 Northview              6-02.00                    6   
  4 Grubbs, Mark        11 Clay City              5-10.00                    5   
  5 Smith, Jermaine     11 TH South              J5-10.00                    4   
  6 Scank, Augustus     10 TH North              J5-10.00                    3   
  7 Lewellyn, Andrew    10 Linton-Stock           5-08.00                    1.50
  7 McNeil, Brett       11 Riverton Par           5-08.00                    1.50
  9 Willis, Zachary     10 Sullivan              J5-08.00                  
  9 Rupska, Dane        09 Linton-Stock          J5-08.00                  
  9 Batchelor, Jeb      11 Shakamak              J5-08.00                  
 12 Sutton, Joshua      11 West Vigo              5-06.00                  
 13 French, Clint       10 North Centra          J5-06.00                  
 14 McKinney, Steven    11 TH North               5-04.00                  
 15 Minger, Clayton     10 West Vigo             J5-04.00                  
 16 Maffioli, Jeremy    09 Northview              5-02.00                  
 16 Uselman, Zach       09 South Vermil           5-02.00                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
      Record: $ 15-09.75  1996        Josh Dispennett, West Vigo               
                14-08.00  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Joseph      11 TH North              14-06.00                   10   
  2 Curley, Connor      11 TH North              13-06.00                    8   
  3 Bracken, Kevin      12 TH South              12-06.00                    6   
  4 Lighthizer, Daniel  12 Sullivan              11-06.00                    5   
  5 Young, Wyatt        10 Northview             11-00.00                    4   
  6 Creasey, Daniel     10 West Vigo             10-00.00                    2   
  6 Patel, Kush         11 TH South              10-00.00                    2   
  6 Sparks, Nicholas    11 Linton-Stock          10-00.00                    2   
  9 Branson, Nicholas   09 Sullivan             J10-00.00                  
 10 Bull, Devin         11 West Vigo              9-06.00                  
 11 Slover, Ryan        09 Linton-Stock          J9-06.00                  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
      Record: $ 23-08.75  1998        David Lewis, TH South                    
                21-09.75  STAT
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rubey, Travis             12 TH South              20-11.00q                 
  2 Scank, Augustus           10 TH North              20-10.50q                 
  3 Pollard, Levi             12 Northview             20-05.50q                 
  4 Seibert, Tyler            10 TH South              20-04.75q                 
  5 Manlove, Justin           09 South Vermil          19-06.00q                 
  6 Hutchcraft, Michael       09 Sullivan              19-00.75q                 
  7 Vernelson, Ryan           11 Sullivan              18-11.50q                 
  8 Stratton, Kia             09 TH North              18-11.00q                 
  9 Grubbs, Mark              11 Clay City             18-09.50q                 
 10 Guymon, Christopher       11 West Vigo             18-07.50                  
 11 Harmon, Nathanial         11 North Centra          18-00.75                  
 12 King, Joshua              09 Riverton Par          16-09.75                  
 13 Creasey, Jacob            10 West Vigo             16-09.25                  
 14 Mitchell, Derrick         09 Northview             16-03.25                  
 15 Blake, Connor             10 South Vermil          15-03.00                  
 16 Houston, Sean             12 Riverton Par          14-02.50                  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
      Record: $ 23-08.75  1998        David Lewis, TH South                    
                21-09.75  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rubey, Travis       12 TH South              20-11.00                   10   
  2 Scank, Augustus     10 TH North              20-10.50                    8   
  3 Pollard, Levi       12 Northview             20-05.50                    6   
  4 Seibert, Tyler      10 TH South              20-04.75                    5   
  5 Manlove, Justin     09 South Vermil          19-06.00                    4   
  6 Hutchcraft, Michae  09 Sullivan              19-00.75                    3   
  7 Vernelson, Ryan     11 Sullivan              18-11.50                    2   
  8 Stratton, Kia       09 TH North              18-11.00                    1   
  9 Grubbs, Mark        11 Clay City             18-09.50                  
Preliminaries
 10 Guymon, Christophe  11 West Vigo                                       
 11 Harmon, Nathanial   11 North Centra                                    
 12 King, Joshua        09 Riverton Par                                    
 13 Creasey, Jacob      10 West Vigo                                       
 14 Mitchell, Derrick   09 Northview                                       
 15 Blake, Connor       10 South Vermil                                    
 16 Houston, Sean       12 Riverton Par                                    
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
      Record: $ 58-06  1992        Dan Armentrout, TH North                    
             54-05.75  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Lee          10 TH North              49-02.75                   10   
  2 Sullivan, Aaron     12 TH South              45-07.00                    8   
  3 Bennett, Bobby      10 TH South              45-05.25                    6   
  4 VanHorn, Jordan     12 Northview             43-09.25                    5   
  5 Berry, Junior       09 TH North              43-08.50                    4   
  6 Stewart, Ethan      11 Northview             41-09.25                    3   
  7 Swihart, Brandon    12 Linton-Stock          41-06.25                    2   
  8 Craigmyle, James    12 South Vermil          39-05.25                    1   
  9 Scharbrough, Blake  11 Linton-Stock          38-08.50                  
 10 Brower, Jordan      12 South Vermil          35-06.75                  
 11 Sullivan, Connor    12 Sullivan              35-06.50                  
 12 Jarvis, Donovan     12 Riverton Par          35-05.25                  
 13 Byers, Adam         10 Riverton Par          34-04.25                  
 14 Heffner, Quinton    12 Clay City             33-11.75                  
 15 Eslinger, Evan      11 Sullivan              33-07.75                  
 16 Miller, Josh        09 Clay City             33-00.00                  
 17 McNabb, Sean        09 Shakamak              25-00.00                  
 18 Alton, Harcourt     09 North Centra          22-04.50                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
      Record: $ 172-06  2005        Anthony Lewis, TH South                    
                160-09  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 VanHorn, Jordan     12 Northview            138-01.50                   10   
  2 Davis, Lee          10 TH North             137-06.50                    8   
  3 Berry, Junior       09 TH North             132-02.00                    6   
  4 Bennett, Bobby      10 TH South             128-10.00                    5   
  5 Keller, Nic         10 TH South             120-08.50                    4   
  6 May, William        10 West Vigo            119-00.00                    3   
  7 Davis, Andrew       10 Northview            116-03.00                    2   
  8 Eslinger, Evan      11 Sullivan             108-08.50                    1   
  9 Coulter, Nathan     09 South Vermil         107-05.00                  
 10 Jarvis, Donovan     12 Riverton Par         103-02.50                  
 11 Sullivan, Connor    12 Sullivan             103-00.00                  
 12 Heffner, Quinton    12 Clay City            102-02.00                  
 13 Miller, Josh        09 Clay City            100-08.00                  
 14 Foltz, Alex         11 South Vermil          91-00.00                  
 15 Lenges, Brian       11 West Vigo             88-11.50                  
 16 McNabb, Sean        09 Shakamak              69-10.00                  
 17 Alton, Harcourt     09 North Centra          47-03.50                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) TH South Vigo              167        2) TH North Vigo             166   
    3) Northview                   91        4) Sullivan                   45   
    5) West Vigo                   40        6) Clay City                  35   
    7) South Vermillion            27        8) North Central (Farmersbur  19   
    9) Linton-Stockton             18.50    10) Riverton Parke             12.50
   11) Shakamak                     3