Licensed to Alpha Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2011 02:16 PM
             IHSAA Boys Warren Central Sectional 2011 - 5/19/2011              
                                Warren Central                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 10.52  5/18/2006   Devin Pipkin, Warren Central                
    Regional: # 10.63  2006        Devin Pipkin, Warren Central                
       State: ! 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
     Stadium: $ 10.52  2006        Devin Pipkin, Warren Central                
                10.97  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson-berry, Eric      12 Warren Centr             11.05Q                  1 
  2 Tensley, Shaquille        12 Warren Centr             11.28Q                  2 
  3 Keys, Jaynard             10 Howe Academy             11.44Q                  3 
  4 Lynch, Kaleb              10 Franklin Cen             11.55Q                  1 
  5 Grass, Jacob              12 Eastern Hanc             11.59Q                  3 
  6 Bowmer, Brandon           10 Greenfield-C             11.79Q                  2 
  7 Page, David               10 Roncalli                 11.60q                  1 
  8 Massaley, Siafa           12 Franklin Cen             11.75q                  3 
  9 Livezey, Andrew           11 Morristown               11.91                   2 
 10 Crum, Neil                12 Triton Centr             12.02                   3 
 11 Shannon, Connor           12 Morristown               12.04                   1 
 12 Chester, Zach             09 New Palestin             12.12                   2 
 13 Williamson, Deondra       09 Howe Academy             12.15                   2 
 14 Taylor, C.J.              12 Lutheran                 12.19                   2 
 15 Mohr, Bradley             12 Triton Centr             12.20                   3 
 16 Washington, Tim           12 Beech Grove              12.21                   3 
 17 Dougherty, Andrew         09 Greenfield-C             12.23                   1 
 18 Grass, Jesse              10 Eastern Hanc             12.45                   1 
 19 Baker, Nick               11 Roncalli                 12.47                   3 
 20 Zych, Aaron               09 New Palestin             12.51                   1 
 21 Nuthak, Kirk              10 Shelbyville              12.52                   2 
 22 Bujna, Andrew             12 Scecina Memorial         12.53                   2 
 23 Saffold, Jacques          11 Marshall                 12.75                   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 10.52  5/18/2006   Devin Pipkin, Warren Central                
    Regional: # 10.63  2006        Devin Pipkin, Warren Central                
       State: ! 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
     Stadium: $ 10.52  2006        Devin Pipkin, Warren Central                
                10.97  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson-berry, Eric      12 Warren Centr             10.75 STAN             
  2 Tensley, Shaquille        12 Warren Centr             10.88 STAN             
  3 Keys, Jaynard             10 Howe Academy             11.34                  
  4 Lynch, Kaleb              10 Franklin Cen             11.35                  
  5 Grass, Jacob              12 Eastern Hanc             11.43                  
  6 Page, David               10 Roncalli                 11.51                  
  7 Bowmer, Brandon           10 Greenfield-C             11.54                  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 21.87  5/18/2006   Devin Pipkin, Warren Central                
    Regional: # 21.67  2005        Jason Werner, Roncalli                      
       State: ! 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
     Stadium: $ 21.76  2000        Kevin Harrington, Indpls Northwest          
                22.13  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Johnnie           11 Franklin Cen             23.09Q                  1 
  2 Keys, Jaynard             10 Howe Academy             23.19Q                  3 
  3 Elbert, Griffin           11 Franklin Cen             23.56Q                  2 
  4 Hollins, Robert           12 Warren Centr             23.18Q                  1 
  5 Abdullah, Karim           11 Warren Centr             23.35Q                  3 
  6 Grass, Jacob              12 Eastern Hanc             23.63Q                  2 
  7 Johnson, Skylar           11 Greenfield-C             23.64q                  1 
  8 Harris, Jarrell           11 Lutheran                 24.05q                  3 
  9 Carter, Aaron             10 Beech Grove              24.25                   2 
 10 Page, David               10 Roncalli                 24.69                   1 
 11 Shannon, Connor           12 Morristown               24.91                   2 
 12 Tuggle, Chase             09 New Palestin             25.04                   2 
 13 Brewer, Kyler             10 Morristown               25.07                   3 
 14 Chester, Zach             09 New Palestin             25.12                   1 
 15 Holliday, Tanner          12 Eastern Hanc             25.17                   2 
 16 Baker, Nick               11 Roncalli                 25.27                   3 
 17 Branson, Nick             12 Scecina Memorial         25.33                   3 
 18 Nuthak, Kirk              10 Shelbyville              25.65                   2 
 19 Bass, Maurice             10 Howe Academy             25.98                   3 
 20 Saffold, Jacques          11 Marshall                 26.66                   1 
 21 Torres, Anthony           10 Triton Centr             26.76                   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 21.87  5/18/2006   Devin Pipkin, Warren Central                
    Regional: # 21.67  2005        Jason Werner, Roncalli                      
       State: ! 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
     Stadium: $ 21.76  2000        Kevin Harrington, Indpls Northwest          
                22.13  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hollins, Robert           12 Warren Centr             22.76                  
  2 Grass, Jacob              12 Eastern Hanc             23.11                  
  3 Keys, Jaynard             10 Howe Academy             23.15                  
  4 Taylor, Johnnie           11 Franklin Cen             23.17                  
  5 Abdullah, Karim           11 Warren Centr             23.18                  
  6 Johnson, Skylar           11 Greenfield-C             23.58                  
  7 Harris, Jarrell           11 Lutheran                 23.81                  
  8 Elbert, Griffin           11 Franklin Cen             24.11                  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 48.61  5/20/2010   Pat Feeney, New Palestin                    
    Regional: # 48.03  5/20/2010   Chris Giesting, Batesville                  
       State: ! 46.99  2002        David Neville, Merrillville                 
     Stadium: $ 48.61  2010        Pat Feeney, New Palestine                   
                49.15  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Selke, Stephen            12 New Palestin             51.51                   4 
  2 Murry, Carrington         10 Warren Centr             51.55                   4 
  3 Koontz, Dalton            12 Scecina Memorial         52.10                   4 
  4 Dodd, Jacorey             11 Warren Centr             52.23                   4 
  5 Thompson, Jayke           12 Greenfield-C             52.66                   4 
  6 Howard, John              11 Franklin Cen             53.22                   4 
  7 Carow, Aaron              12 Lutheran                 53.23                   3 
  8 Pridgen, Jace             12 New Palestin             53.32                   4 
  9 Gray, Dakota              10 Franklin Cen             54.23                   4 
 10 Walsh, Nate               11 Beech Grove              54.46                   3 
 11 Walker, D'Tavian          09 Howe Academy             54.58                   2 
 12 Livezey, Andrew           11 Morristown               55.11                   3 
 13 Petrey, Zachary           12 Greenfield-C             55.17                   3 
 14 Parkinson, James          11 Roncalli                 55.20                   3 
 15 Brewer, Kyler             10 Morristown               55.47                   3 
 16 Lee, Austin               12 Eastern Hanc             55.95                   2 
 17 Telez, Cornelio           10 Shelbyville              56.55                   3 
 18 Peterson, Eric            10 Triton Centr             57.40                   2 
 19 Porter, Noah              09 Beech Grove              57.59                   2 
 20 Lara, Luis                11 Shelbyville              57.76                   2 
 21 Davis, Stephen            10 Howe Academy             58.28                   1 
 22 Barker, Vincent           12 Eastern Hanc             58.34                   2 
 23 Dill, Joe                 12 Roncalli               1:00.29                   1 
 24 Spencer, Chris            11 Lutheran               1:02.17                   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 1:55.21  5/19/1994   Vernon Morgan, Manual                     
    Regional: # 1:53.82  1998        Jason Briggs, Richmond                    
       State: ! 1:50.20  1977        Tom Martin, Evansville Memorial           
     Stadium: $ 1:54.37  1996        Brad Griggs, Warren Central               
                1:55.45  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Brandon            11 Warren Centr           1:59.07                  
  2 Graham, Donovan           12 Warren Centr           1:59.41                  
  3 Pike, Dillon              11 New Palestin           2:02.85                  
  4 Schmalfeldt, Andrew       09 Franklin Cen           2:03.19                  
  5 Shoufler, Zachary         11 Greenfield-C           2:03.93                  
  6 Phillips, Robin           12 Beech Grove            2:04.40                  
  7 Gregory, Daniel           11 Morristown             2:04.53                  
  8 Richter, Ben              09 New Palestin           2:05.12                  
  9 Johnson, Cole             10 Shelbyville            2:05.15                  
 10 Wright, Shane             10 Franklin Cen           2:09.83                  
 11 Ray, Joey                 09 Roncalli               2:10.82                  
 12 Susemichel, Ben           11 Roncalli               2:11.15                  
 13 Elder, Noah               11 Triton Centr           2:11.54                  
 14 Cain, Andrew              12 Eastern Hanc           2:13.62                  
 15 Hale, Scott               09 Greenfield-C           2:14.17                  
 16 McCampbell, Ricky         09 Scecina Memorial       2:15.40                  
 17 Messer, Adam              10 Beech Grove            2:15.68                  
 18 Baldwin, Billy            12 Triton Centr           2:18.41                  
 19 Matson, Josh              12 Lutheran               2:22.69                  
 20 Udhayanesan, Jebri        09 Lutheran               2:23.90                  
 21 Davis, Stephen            10 Howe Academy           2:29.88                  
 22 Fowler, Jimmy             10 Howe Academy           2:34.96                  
 23 Horton, Willie            09 Marshall               2:44.49                  
 24 Allen, Hodari             10 Marshall               2:50.72                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 4:15.95  5/20/1999   Aaron Fisher, Franklin Central            
    Regional: # 4:13.63  2007        De'Sean Turner, Warren Central            
       State: ! 4:04.20  1976        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       
     Stadium: $ 4:14.14  2006        De'Sean Turner, Warren Central            
                4:20.99  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Crist, Jason              11 Franklin Cen           4:28.44                  
  2 O'Brien, Sean             12 Warren Centr           4:33.14                  
  3 Harrison, Steve           12 Franklin Cen           4:38.46                  
  4 Baldwin, Billy            12 Triton Centr           4:39.24                  
  5 Wilcher, Tyler            11 Greenfield-C           4:46.17                  
  6 Eagleson, Seth            09 New Palestin           4:51.60                  
  7 Carow, Aaron              12 Lutheran               4:55.39                  
  8 Wert, Johnathon           10 Warren Centr           4:57.27                  
  9 Messer, Adam              10 Beech Grove            4:57.64                  
 10 Michaud, Michael          10 Scecina Memorial       4:59.99                  
 11 Dockins, Oliver           09 New Palestin           5:04.97                  
 12 Kennedy, John             11 Scecina Memorial       5:05.43                  
 13 Lazar, Ben                10 Lutheran               5:05.90                  
 14 Hinds, Joe                11 Triton Centr           5:06.68                  
 15 Davis, Stephen            10 Howe Academy           5:16.18                  
 16 Benedict, Joshua          12 Greenfield-C           5:21.43                  
 17 Warburton, Tim            10 Eastern Hanc           5:28.36                  
 18 Fowler, Jimmy             10 Howe Academy           5:42.48                  
 19 Rodriguez, Noe            10 Marshall               5:44.69                  
 20 Smith, Jordan             12 Morristown             6:48.04                  
 -- Horton, Willie            09 Marshall                    DQ                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 9:30.07  5/19/2005   De'Sean Turner, WC                        
    Regional: # 8:57.78  2004        Christian Wagner, Columbus North          
       State: ! 8:55.10  1975        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       
     Stadium: $ 9:17.44  2009        Logan Rosenberg, Carmel                   
                9:21.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Crist, Jason              11 Franklin Cen           9:47.20                  
  2 Stone, Cody               11 Warren Centr           9:52.14                  
  3 Presnell, Austin          10 Franklin Cen           9:53.42                  
  4 Justice, Lee              09 Warren Centr          10:14.62                  
  5 Buergler, Daniel          10 Roncalli              10:25.63                  
  6 Eagleson, Seth            09 New Palestin          10:30.66                  
  7 Anspaugh, Riley           12 Shelbyville           10:35.53                  
  8 Miller, Cory              09 Triton Centr          10:36.08                  
  9 Benedict, Garrett         10 Greenfield-C          10:36.30                  
 10 Tatum, Chris              09 Greenfield-C          10:52.53                  
 11 Anspaugh, Alton           09 Shelbyville           10:57.62                  
 12 Dearing, Walter           09 Roncalli              11:02.21                  
 13 Michaud, Michael          10 Scecina Memorial      11:12.25                  
 14 Kennedy, John             11 Scecina Memorial      11:20.22                  
 15 Hinds, Joe                11 Triton Centr          11:34.76                  
 16 Fuller, Sam               12 New Palestin          11:41.45                  
 17 Ethridge, Bobby           12 Lutheran              11:41.92                  
 18 Richason, Rhoe            10 Beech Grove           11:59.84                  
 19 Head, Andy                11 Beech Grove           12:16.89                  
 20 Warburton, Jon            10 Eastern Hanc          12:52.39                  
 21 Valentine, Deswan         11 Howe Academy          12:55.94                  
 22 Hill, Adam                10 Howe Academy          13:34.36                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 14.08  5/18/2006   D'Juan Richardson, Warren Central           
    Regional: # 14.02  2006        Joey Hodges, Warren Central                 
       State: ! 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Arsenal Technical               
     Stadium: $ 14.08  2006        D'Juan Richardson, Warren Central           
                14.72  STAN
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Tyree              12 Warren Centr             15.44Q                  3 
  2 Washington, Adarius       12 Warren Centr             15.52Q                  1 
  3 Dickerson, Matthew        11 Greenfield-C             15.68Q                  2 
  4 Austin, Keegan            12 Eastern Hanc             15.98Q                  2 
  5 Dougherty, Gabe           12 Roncalli                 16.74Q                  1 
  6 Stiko, Drew               09 New Palestin             17.13Q                  3 
  7 Millott, Max              11 Roncalli                 16.86q                  2 
  8 Kabbah, Andrew            10 Franklin Cen             17.32q                  2 
  9 Doucleff, Joe             12 Scecina Memorial         17.59                   3 
 10 Rice, Rhashee             09 Howe Academy             17.70                   2 
 11 Yonts, Jacob              12 Triton Centr             17.84                   2 
 12 Lilly, Paul               10 Howe Academy             17.94                   1 
 13 Grossman, Mitchell        10 Greenfield-C             18.60                   1 
 14 Yates, Andy               12 Triton Centr             18.61                   3 
 15 Brock, Michael            12 Beech Grove              18.88                   2 
 16 Pfaff, Sam                12 Eastern Hanc             19.08                   3 
 17 Link, Austin              11 Beech Grove              19.72                   3 
 18 Zych, Aaron               09 New Palestin             20.30                   1 
 19 Wethington, Matt          09 Shelbyville              20.91                   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 14.08  5/18/2006   D'Juan Richardson, Warren Central           
    Regional: # 14.02  2006        Joey Hodges, Warren Central                 
       State: ! 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Arsenal Technical               
     Stadium: $ 14.08  2006        D'Juan Richardson, Warren Central           
                14.72  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Washington, Adarius       12 Warren Centr             14.37 STAN             
  2 Dickerson, Matthew        11 Greenfield-C             14.77                  
  3 Adams, Tyree              12 Warren Centr             15.08                  
  4 Austin, Keegan            12 Eastern Hanc             15.13                  
  5 Millott, Max              11 Roncalli                 16.19                  
  6 Kabbah, Andrew            10 Franklin Cen             16.54                  
  7 Dougherty, Gabe           12 Roncalli                 16.70                  
  8 Stiko, Drew               09 New Palestin             16.93                  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 37.03  5/18/2006   Joey Hodges, Warren Central                 
    Regional: # 37.23  5/22/2008   D'Juan Richardson, Warren Centr             
       State: ! 36.26  6/1/2007    Bryce Brown, Harrison                       
     Stadium: $ 37.03  2006        Joey Hodges, Warren Central                 
                39.26  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Shaw, Arq'eil             12 Warren Centr             38.81 STAN              3 
  2 Smith, Reggie             11 Warren Centr             38.93 STAN              3 
  3 Dickerson, Matthew        11 Greenfield-C             40.12                   3 
  4 Austin, Keegan            12 Eastern Hanc             41.42                   3 
  5 Millott, Max              11 Roncalli                 42.71                   3 
  6 Thompson, Kenny           10 Morristown               43.26                   3 
  7 Stiko, Drew               09 New Palestin             43.34                   3 
  8 Rice, Rhashee             09 Howe Academy             43.66                   1 
  9 Yonts, Jacob              12 Triton Centr             44.39                   2 
 10 Felts, Austin             09 Greenfield-C             44.67                   2 
 11 Lilly, Paul               10 Howe Academy             45.59                   2 
 12 Kabbah, Andrew            10 Franklin Cen             45.97                   2 
 13 Brock, Michael            12 Beech Grove              46.22                   1 
 14 Pfaff, Sam                12 Eastern Hanc             46.81                   2 
 15 Hardwick, Ethan           12 Morristown               47.42                   2 
 16 Doucleff, Joe             12 Scecina Memorial         48.53                   2 
 17 Zych, Aaron               09 New Palestin             48.76                   1 
 18 Wethington, Matt          09 Shelbyville              48.81                   1 
 19 Link, Austin              11 Beech Grove              50.42                   1 
 20 Lardiin, James            09 Shelbyville              51.91                   1 
 21 Yentes, Blake             10 Triton Centr             52.54                   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 42.15  5/20/2010   Warren Central, Warren Centr                
                       K Housley, E Robinson, A Shaw, S Tensley          
    Regional: # 42.05  2005        Warren Central                              
                       d Richardson, J Hodges, M Malone, D Pipkin        
       State: ! 41.02  1982        , Gary Roosevelt                            
                       D Young, J Patrick, G Moore, A Price              
     Stadium: $ 41.65  2006        Warren Central, Warren Central              
                       D Richardson, J Hodges, A Vaden, D Pipkin         
                42.62  STAN
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Warren Central                                        42.03#STAN              2 
     1) Hollins, Robert 12              2) Robinson-berry, Eric 12        
     3) Shaw, Arq'eil 12                4) Tensley, Shaquille 12          
  2 Franklin Central                                      44.27                   2 
     1) Ashibuogwu, Manny 12            2) Elbert, Griffin 11             
     3) Lynch, Kaleb 10                 4) Taylor, Johnnie 11             
  3 Greenfield-Central                                    44.88                   2 
     1) Bowmer, Brandon 10              2) Culver, Jacob 12               
     3) Dougherty, Andrew 09            4) McDonald, Joshua 10            
  4 Beech Grove                                           45.19                   2 
     1) Carter, Aaron 10                2) Looney, Ryan 11                
     3) Walsh, Nate 11                  4) Washington, Tim 12             
  5 Lutheran                                              45.35                   2 
     1) Carow, Josh 12                  2) Harris, Jarrell 11             
     3) Taylor, C.J. 12                 4) Yancy, Jalen 09                
  6 Shelbyville                                           45.72                   2 
     1) Clark, Cody 11                  2) Ellis, Patrick 12              
     3) Knight, Jake 12                 4) Laker, Jake 09                 
  7 Eastern Hancock                                       46.19                   2 
     1) Austin, Keegan 12               2) Grass, Jacob 12                
     3) Grass, Jesse 10                 4) Pfaff, Sam 12                  
  8 Triton Central                                        46.23                   2 
     1) Crum, Neil 12                   2) Mohr, Bradley 12               
     3) Yonts, Jacob 12                 4) Ziegler, Chris 10              
  9 Howe Academy                                          46.59                   1 
     1) Keys, Jaynard 10                2) Keys, JaQuan 09                
     3) Neals, Benjamin 09              4) Williamson, Deondra 09         
 10 Roncalli                                              46.68                   1 
     1) Baker, Nick 11                  2) Dill, Joe 12                   
     3) Mullen, Tyler 10                4) Page, David 10                 
 11 New Palestine                                         46.76                   1 
     1) Chester, Zach 09                2) Coleman, Will 09               
     3) Stiko, Drew 09                  4) Tuggle, Chase 09               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   Sectional: * 3:19.99  5/18/2006   Warren Central, Warren Central            
                         D Richardson, C Adkins, J Hodges, K Elkins        
    Regional: # 3:19.17  2007        Franklin Central                          
                         J Mitchell, D Willis, M Dunten, A Scott           
       State: ! 3:13.66  1980        , Gary West Side                          
                         K Carter, C Peterson, W Monogan, S Burnett        
     Stadium: $ 3:18.43  2006        Warren Central, Warren Central            
                         C Adkins, K Elkins, K Richardson, J Hodges        
                3:20.66  STAN
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Warren Central                                      3:22.13                   2 
     1) Graham, Donovan 12              2) Shaw, Arq'eil 12               
     3) Smith, Reggie 11                4) Smith, Brandon 11              
  2 Greenfield-Central                                  3:27.25                   2 
     1) Bates, Cody 12                  2) Culver, Jacob 12               
     3) Dickerson, Matthew 11           4) Thompson, Jayke 12             
  3 New Palestine                                       3:27.50                   2 
     1) Pike, Dillon 11                 2) Pridgen, Jace 12               
     3) Richter, Ben 09                 4) Selke, Stephen 12              
  4 Franklin Central                                    3:30.24                   2 
     1) Elbert, Griffin 11              2) Howard, John 11                
     3) Martin, Andrice 10              4) Rapp, Trevor 10                
  5 Eastern Hancock                                     3:36.99                   2 
     1) Austin, Keegan 12               2) Cain, Andrew 12                
     3) Grass, Jacob 12                 4) Lee, Austin 12                 
  6 Beech Grove                                         3:41.03                   1 
     1) Carter, Aaron 10                2) Looney, Ryan 11                
     3) Phillips, Robin 12              4) Walsh, Nate 11                 
  7 Lutheran                                            3:41.41                   2 
     1) Carow, Aaron 12                 2) Carow, Josh 12                 
     3) Harris, Jarrell 11              4) Yancy, Jalen 09                
  8 Roncalli                                            3:41.72                   2 
     1) Page, David 10                  2) Parkinson, James 11            
     3) Saylor, Jacob 11                4) Susemichel, Ben 11             
  9 Shelbyville                                         3:44.23                   2 
     1) Johnson, Cole 10                2) Laker, Jake 09                 
     3) Nuthak, Kirk 10                 4) Telez, Cornelio 10             
 10 Morristown                                          3:46.84                   1 
     1) Brewer, Kyler 10                2) Livezey, Andrew 11             
     3) Shannon, Connor 12              4) Shortridge, Chase 10           
 11 Howe Academy                                        3:50.58                   1 
     1) Neals, Benjamin 09              2) Rice, Rhashee 09               
     3) Walker, D'Tavian 09             4) Williamson, Deondra 09         
 12 Scecina Memorial                                    4:05.98                   1 
     1) Bujna, Andrew 12                2) Koontz, Dalton 12              
     3) Martin, Jordan 09               4) McCampbell, Ricky 09           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 8:03.58  5/22/2003   Franklin Central, FC                      
                         G Walker, D Miller, S O'Brien, T Sachse           
    Regional: # 7:53.50  2004        Center Grove                              
                         B Lewis, B Brown, A Berning, M Brandurg           
       State: ! 7:41.56  6/3/2006    Indpls.  Bishop Chatard, Chatard          
                         S Ball, C Dietrick, A Poore, T Leone              
     Stadium: $ 7:53.10  2010        Pendleton Heights, Pendleton Heights      
                         C Mandrell, H Mills, J Burke, N Hendershot        
                7:57.91  STAN
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Warren Central                                      8:03.89                  
     1) Graham, Donovan 12              2) O'Brien, Sean 12               
     3) Smith, Brandon 11               4) Wenrich, Zephyr 10             
  2 Franklin Central                                    8:16.11                  
     1) Martin, Andrice 10              2) Nanavaty, Aaron 11             
     3) Rapp, Trevor 10                 4) Schmalfeldt, Andrew 09         
  3 New Palestine                                       8:22.93                  
     1) Eagleson, Seth 09               2) Pike, Dillon 11                
     3) Richter, Ben 09                 4) Selke, Stephen 12              
  4 Roncalli                                            8:30.66                  
     1) Alfery, Alex 10                 2) Humes, Steve 12                
     3) Perry, James 10                 4) Saylor, Jacob 11               
  5 Greenfield-Central                                  8:38.63                  
     1) McQueen, Jared 09               2) Shoufler, Zachary 11           
     3) Wilcher, Tyler 11               4) Wright, Jordan 11              
  6 Triton Central                                      8:41.72                  
     1) Baldwin, Billy 12               2) Elder, Noah 11                 
     3) Leland, Jarrett 10              4) Ziegler, Chris 10              
  7 Shelbyville                                         9:00.76                  
     1) Johnson, Cole 10                2) Lara, Luis 11                  
     3) Reinhart, Garrett 09            4) Telez, Cornelio 10             
  8 Lutheran                                            9:07.70                  
     1) Carow, Aaron 12                 2) Ethridge, Bobby 12             
     3) Udhayanesan, Jebri 09           4) Lazar, Ben 10                  
  9 Morristown                                          9:08.58                  
     1) Baker, Aj 10                    2) Craig, Daniel 11               
     3) Shortridge, Chase 10            4) Sullivan, Brandon 10           
 10 Howe Academy                                        9:25.03                  
     1) Davis, Stephen 10               2) Fowler, Jimmy 10               
     3) Hendon, Michael 09              4) Neals, Benjamin 09             
 11 Scecina Memorial                                    9:47.42                  
     1) Barnette, Sam 12                2) Kennedy, Michael 09            
     3) McCampbell, Ricky 09            4) Salcedo, Anthony 10            
 12 Marshall                                           10:11.47                  
     1) Allen, Hodari 10                2) Horton, Willie 09              
     3) Rodriguez, Noe 10               4) Ventura, Salvador 09           
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 6-10.50  5/21/2009   Derrick Spight, Warren Centr              
    Regional: #    6-11  1992        David Hurt, Shelbyville                   
       State: ! 7-01.25  1977        Jeff Woodard, New Albany                  
     Stadium: $    7-01  2009        Derrick Spight, Warren Central            
                6-05.00  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Zunarelli, Julian         12 Roncalli               6-06.00 STAN             
  2 Schott, Will              11 Roncalli               6-04.00                  
  3 Ellis, Patrick            12 Shelbyville            6-02.00                  
  4 Nolen, Philip             10 Morristown             6-01.00                  
  5 Williamson, Deondra       09 Howe Academy           5-10.00                  
  6 Doerflein, Joe            10 Beech Grove            5-08.00                  
  6 Baryoh, Lawrence          10 Warren Centr           5-08.00                  
  6 Conger, Charles (cj)      10 Warren Centr           5-08.00                  
  7 Barker, Vincent           12 Eastern Hanc          J5-08.00                  
  7 Martin, Jordan            09 Scecina Memorial      J5-08.00                  
 -- Roark, Jaycen Tyler       10 Greenfield-C                NH                  
 -- Villiger, Nathan          09 New Palestin                NH                  
 -- Stiko, Drew               09 New Palestin                NH                  
 -- Frazier, Austin           11 Greenfield-C                NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 14-10  5/21/2009   Matt Knox, Franklin Cen                     
    Regional: # 15-01  5/21/2009   Jake Knight, Shelbyville                    
       State: ! 17-00  6/1/2007    Corey Shank, FW Northrop                    
     Stadium: $ 15-06  2011        Terry Batemon, Warren Central               
             14-08.00  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Batemon, Terry            11 Warren Centr          14-09.50 STAN             
  2 Knight, Jake              12 Shelbyville           13-06.00                  
  3 Wray, Jeremiah            11 Greenfield-C         J13-06.00                  
  4 Clark, Cody               11 Shelbyville           12-06.00                  
  5 Robinson, Marcus          11 Franklin Cen          11-00.00                  
  6 Cain, Brian               11 Franklin Cen         J11-00.00                  
  7 Wade, Brennan             11 Roncalli             J11-00.00                  
  7 Doerflein, Joe            10 Beech Grove          J11-00.00                  
  9 Donley, Brett             11 Greenfield-C          10-06.00                  
 10 Welfl, Brandon            12 New Palestin         J10-06.00                  
 11 Crouch, Tyler             11 Roncalli             J10-06.00                  
 -- Bujna, Andrew             12 Scecina Memorial          FAIL                  
 -- Conway, Richie            10 Beech Grove               FAIL                  
 -- McMasters, Paul           10 Scecina Memorial          FAIL                  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 23-01.50  5/20/2004   Donald Washington, FC                    
    Regional: #    23-06  2004        Tyler Skelton, Center Grove              
       State: ! 24-07.75  1995        Frank Young, Kokomo                      
     Stadium: $ 23-07.75  1994        Austin Johnson, Warren Central           
                21-09.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Patrick            12 Shelbyville           22-05.00 STAN             
      22-04.25  FOUL  22-05  21-01  22-04  FOUL
  2 Robinson-berry, Eric      12 Warren Centr          22-03.50 STAN             
      21-07.75  21-02.50  21-10.50  21-11.50  22-03.50  FOUL
  3 Dickerson, Matthew        11 Greenfield-C          21-08.50                  
      20-05  21-01.25  20-11.25  21-05  21-08.50  21-05.50
  4 Schott, Will              11 Roncalli              21-04.50                  
      20-01  17-03.75  18-06.75  20-04  19-03  21-04.50
  5 Dodd, Jacorey             11 Warren Centr          21-00.00                  
      20-03  20-09  20-10  20-03.75  21-00  20-05
  6 Kiki, Jaron               12 Franklin Cen          20-08.50                  
      19-11  20-00.25  20-00.75  20-05  20-08.50  19-09.50
  7 Keys, JaQuan              09 Howe Academy          20-02.50                  
      18-07.50  19-05  20-02.50  18-10.25  19-06.50  19-04.25
  8 Keys, Jaynard             10 Howe Academy          19-10.75                  
      19-10.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18-07  18-01
  9 Massaley, Siafa           12 Franklin Cen          19-10.00                  
      18-10.50  19-00.50  19-10  19-10  15-05  18-03.50
 10 Chester, Zach             09 New Palestin          19-03.00                  
      FOUL  19-00.50  19-03           
 11 Peterson, Eric            10 Triton Centr          18-11.50                  
      17-06  18-11.50  17-11           
 12 Schott, Joe               09 Roncalli              18-08.00                  
      18-08  17-03.25  16-01           
 13 Holliday, Tanner          12 Eastern Hanc          18-04.00                  
      17-00.75  18-04  18-03           
 14 Shoufler, Zachary         11 Greenfield-C          18-03.50                  
      18-03.50  18-00  18-01.25           
 15 Laker, Jake               09 Shelbyville           17-08.00                  
      17-08  16-06.25  16-08           
 16 Carlton, Sam              09 Eastern Hanc          16-09.50                  
      16-09  16-09.50  16-07.75           
 17 Fluegel, Andrew           09 New Palestin          15-11.50                  
      15-09  15-11.50  15-10.75           
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
   Sectional: *    58-03  5/20/2010   Kris Harley, Warren Centr                
    Regional: #    64-08  2007        Ben Stephen, Union County                
       State: ! 66-08.50  1997        Jeremy Allen, Pike                       
     Stadium: $    64-05  1995        Ibn Rasheed, Indpls Washington           
                54-05.75  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Harley, Kevin (kris)      12 Warren Centr          57-10.00 STAN             
      56-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57-10  FOUL
  2 Day, Sheldon              11 Warren Centr          52-06.50                  
      51-08  52-03.50  52-06.50  49-10  49-09.50  FOUL
  3 Lantz, Jared              12 Franklin Cen          50-11.00                  
      50-08  50-11  49-05.50  50-05  50-00  FOUL
  4 Zimmerman, Tim            11 Roncalli              46-10.50                  
      46-01  46-10.50  FOUL  44-11  45-09.50  FOUL
  5 Howe, Tyler               12 Greenfield-C          46-06.50                  
      42-09.50  FOUL  44-07.50  FOUL  46-03.50  46-06.50
  6 Wilson, Tyler             11 Franklin Cen          45-07.50                  
      42-04.50  41-06.50  45-07.50  40-03  43-03.50  44-01.50
  7 Devers, Parker            12 Triton Centr          43-08.00                  
      43-08  43-02  41-00  41-00  41-00.50  38-05
  8 Scifres, Cal              09 Roncalli              42-07.00                  
      41-09  40-07.75  42-05  42-00.50  41-06  42-07
  9 Disman, Zak               12 New Palestin          42-02.50                  
      41-09.75  42-00.50  42-02.50  41-07  41-00.50  41-03
 10 Feltner, Dustin           10 Scecina Memorial      41-06.00                  
      40-09  41-06  40-05.50           
 11 Beeson, Tyler             09 Greenfield-C          41-04.00                  
      41-04  39-08  40-08.50           
 12 Taylor, Jaymar            10 Howe Academy          41-02.00                  
      40-02.75  40-05.50  41-02           
 13 Glackman, Steven          12 Triton Centr          40-10.00                  
      37-04.50  40-03.50  40-10           
 14 Scudder, Chris            09 Shelbyville           39-06.00                  
      39-06  36-10.50  FOUL           
 15 Lacy, Ryan                09 Scecina Memorial      39-05.50                  
      36-06.50  38-03  39-05.50           
 16 Petry, Keenan             12 Eastern Hanc          39-00.50                  
      39-00.50  37-05.50  FOUL           
 17 Arnett, Kurtis            12 Howe Academy          37-09.75                  
      FOUL  36-01  37-09.75           
 18 Wagner, Zach              11 Shelbyville           37-06.00                  
      36-08.50  35-07  37-06           
 19 Reed, Seth                11 Beech Grove           36-08.00                  
      35-04.75  35-04.75  36-08           
 20 Wilson, Dan               10 Lutheran              36-02.75                  
      35-03.50  FOUL  36-02.75           
 21 Kramer, Mitchell          10 Eastern Hanc          35-04.00                  
      35-04  32-11.50  35-02.50           
 22 Dunn, Chris               10 Lutheran              34-06.75                  
      30-08.50  34-06.75  32-03           
 23 Steele, Trevor            10 New Palestin          34-02.00                  
      34-02  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
   Sectional: * 173-00  5/16/2007   Cory Rieskamp, Greenfield Central          
    Regional: # 181-05  1992        Nathan Davis, Richmond                     
       State: ! 217-01  1993        John Schulte, Hanover Central              
     Stadium: $ 194-04  1998        Tyler Garrett, Southport                   
                160-09  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sosnowski, Chris          11 Greenfield-C         150-02.00                  
      137-10  150-02  127-07  120-04  138-08  FOUL
  2 Arnett, Kurtis            12 Howe Academy         149-09.00                  
      146-04  127-10  147-05  144-10  136-02  149-09
  3 Netherton, Austin         12 Franklin Cen         144-07.00                  
      144-07  FOUL  130-11  139-07  138-04  144-07
  4 Caldwell, Paul            11 Morristown           139-09.00                  
      136-03  129-02  139-09  137-06  123-09  138-04
  5 Chowning, Dyrek           11 Warren Centr         139-01.00                  
      139-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Johnson, Cameron          10 Warren Centr         137-00.00                  
      FOUL  137-00  FOUL  128-00  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Zimmerman, Tim            11 Roncalli             134-11.00                  
      133-11  130-00  133-10  134-11  132-10  131-11
  8 Fugate, Wendis            12 Franklin Cen         132-04.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  132-04  FOUL  FOUL  125-08
  9 Devers, Parker            12 Triton Centr         124-08.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  123-06  124-08  121-10  107-09
 10 Beeson, Tyler             09 Greenfield-C         123-03.00                  
      123-03  117-04  115-06           
 11 Feltner, Dustin           10 Scecina Memorial     118-06.00                  
      118-06  118-01  112-02           
 12 Wilson, Dan               10 Lutheran             118-03.00                  
      100-06  118-01  118-03           
 13 Wagner, Zach              11 Shelbyville          117-09.00                  
      116-01  117-09  117-09           
 14 Steele, Trevor            10 New Palestin         116-10.00                  
      113-04  116-01  116-10           
 15 Cross, Cody               11 Beech Grove          107-02.00                  
      107-02  107-00  97-05           
 16 Ramage, Josh              09 Eastern Hanc         101-08.00                  
      101-08  99-11  98-02           
 16 Dunn, Chris               10 Lutheran             101-08.00                  
      101-08  99-06  94-06           
 18 Dixon, Adam               12 Triton Centr          99-07.00                  
      95-00  93-03  99-07           
 19 Willhelm, Kyle            11 New Palestin          99-06.00                  
      97-03  99-06  FOUL           
 20 Mullin, Mike              09 Roncalli              98-07.00                  
      FOUL  98-07  95-00           
 21 Lacy, Ryan                09 Scecina Memorial      93-09.00                  
      93-09  87-06  93-06           
 22 Merriweather, Jermaine    09 Howe Academy          87-10.00                  
      FOUL  75-09  87-10           
 23 Camp, Michael             12 Eastern Hanc          84-08.00                  
      FOUL  84-08  FOUL           
 24 Scudder, Chris            09 Shelbyville           70-04.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  70-04           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Warren Central             200        2) Franklin Central          101   
    3) Greenfield-Central          75        4) Roncalli                   55.50
    5) New Palestine               39        6) Shelbyville                36   
    7) Eastern Hancock             28        7) Howe Academy               28   
    9) Morristown                  15       10) Beech Grove                14.50
   11) Lutheran                    13       12) Triton Central             12   
   13) Scecina Memorial             6