Licensed to Alpha Timing - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2011
                       IHSAA Boys State Meet - 6/3/2011                        
                              Indiana University                               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  7:41.56  6/3/2006    Indpls.  Bishop Chatard, Chatard           
                        S Ball, C Dietrick, A Poore, T Leone              
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Zionsville  'A'                                      8:09.27 
     1) 625 Berger, Samuel 11           2) 626 Bixler, Graham 11          
     3) 627 Conrad, Ryan 10             4) 632 Kelly, Ryan 12             
     5) 630 Herhusky, Mason 10          6) 631 Herhusky, Nicholas 12      
  2  Whitko  'A'                                          8:09.60 
     1) 621 Stieglitz, Jude 11          2) 622 Wilson, Brody 11           
     3) 619 Menzie, Brian 12            4) 620 Mize, Trapper 11           
     5) 617 Asher, Dallas 11            6) 618 Cozad, Dylan 11            
  3  Northridge  'A'                                      8:09.75 
     1) 461 Miller, Lucas 12            2) 462 Moore, Trevor 12           
     3) 458 Eby, Mitchell 12            4) 460 Hawn, Marshall 12          
  4  TH South Vigo  'A'                                   8:15.24 
     1) 541 Collier, Matt 12            2) 543 Head, Taylor 12            
     3) 545 Montgomery, Ray 12          4) 546 Young, Dale 12             
     5) 542 Hambrock, Logan 10          6) 540 Bertoli, Jackson 09        
  5  Bloomington South  'A'                               8:15.25 
     1) 39 Conrad, Mackenzie 11         2) 48 Staton, Michael 11          
     3) 40 Ehman, Nick 10               4) 47 Smith, Carl 11              
     5) 38 Chandler, Mark 11            6) 49 Vidaurri, Eduardo 11        
  6  Floyd Central  'A'                                   8:16.01 
     1) 220 Reynolds, Grant 09          2) 223 Wirth, Austin 11           
     3) 218 Pepin, Chris 12             4) 219 Portwood, Cory 12          
     5) 214 Kelly, Logan 12             6) 212 Hamilton, Jesse 11         
  7  Evansville Reitz Memorial  'A'                       8:17.01 
     1) 188 Head, Colton 10             2) 189 Maclean, Antony 12         
     3) 191 Sievern, Alec 10            4) 192 Tresslar, Matt 12          
     5) 187 Coward, Weston 11           6) 190 Owen, Alex 10              
  8  Evansville Harrison  'A'                             8:19.05 
     1) 172 Fedolfi, Marshall 12        2) 174 Hodges, Patrick 12         
     3) 178 Schall, Drew 12             4) 182 Weber, Jesse 12            
     5) 173 Gronski, David 10           6) 169 Billa, Natnale 09          
  9  Bedford North Lawrence  'A'                          8:20.67 
     1) 18 Young, Brian 10              2) 14 McCullough, Corbin 10       
     3) 15 Orender, Clayton 11          4) 16 Williams, Bryce 11          
     5) 13 Cross-Najafi, Arthur 10      6) 17 Wilson, Tyler 12            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Homestead  'A'                                       8:01.21 
     1) 331 Clark, Christian 12         2) 336 Mullins, Kodi 12           
     3) 333 Gearhart, Jordan 12         4) 335 Kimmel, Logan 12           
     5) 332 Crawford, Lindsay 12        6) 338 Yde, Andrew 12             
  2  Carmel  'A'                                          8:01.37 
     1) 62 Appleton, Patrick 10         2) 63 Brunk, Collin 12            
     3) 70 Williams, Daniel 10          4) 68 Schrock, Nick 12            
     5) 69 Walden, Chris 12             6) 67 Rutherford, Zach 12         
  3  LaPorte  'A'                                         8:01.66 
     1) 368 Alcorn, Austin 11           2) 375 West, Stuart 12            
     3) 373 Hubner, Mitchell 11         4) 372 Hojnacki, Joshua 12        
     5) 371 Duffin, David 12            6) 370 Didion, Anthony 09         
  4  Hamilton Southeastern  'A'                           8:01.83 
     1) 316 Wise, Alan 11               2) 310 Down, Ethan 11             
     3) 312 Kammeyer, Jason 12          4) 313 Pendergraft, Chris 12      
     5) 314 Reeder, Troy 10             6) 306 Burkert, Michael 11        
  5  Westview  'A'                                        8:03.08 
     1) 606 Castillo, Antonio 12        2) 608 Miller, Jeremy 12          
     3) 610 Schwartz, Jerry 11          4) 605 Baker, Kyle 11             
     5) 607 Hunsberger, Micah 09        6)                                
  6  Valparaiso  'A'                                      8:03.24 
     1) 549 Aljobeh, Ahmad 11           2) 556 Violanti, Nicholas 12      
     3) 551 Jeftich, Nikolas 12         4) 553 Marchetti, Daniel 12       
     5) 554 Reed, Peyton 10             6) 550 Bobos, Michael 12          
  7  Franklin Central  'A'                                8:04.15 
     1) 274 Martin, Andrice 10          2) 275 Nanavaty, Aaron 11         
     3) 276 Rapp, Trevor 10             4) 277 Schmalfeldt, Andrew 09     
     5) 272 Harrison, Steve 12          6) 278 Wright, Shane 10           
  8  Center Grove  'A'                                    8:06.09 
     1) 86 Bomber, Max 09               2) 93 Mudd, Austin 12             
     3) 95 Settle, Parker 11            4) 92 Meyer, Ryan 12              
     5) 87 Carpenter, Travis 12         6) 91 Martin, Jacob 12            
  9  Pendleton Heights  'A'                               8:06.53 
     1) 468 Burke, Jared 12             2) 467 Bayliss, Sam 11            
     3) 470 Mandrell, Cameron 12        4) 471 McCool, Jordan 11          
     5) 469 Knecht, Colby 10            6) 472 Smith, Brandon 10          
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Columbus North  'A'                                  7:53.43 
     1) 119 Kelsey, Christopher 11      2) 116 Beiriger, Andrew 12        
     3) 120 Ocasio, Gabe 12             4) 118 Diehn, Andrew 11           
     5) 115 Baldwin, Jonathan 12        6) 117 Burton, Kyle 12            
  2  Fort Wayne Snider  'A'                               7:53.95 
     1) 247 Frederick, Kendal 12        2) 252 Lewis, Shauntis 11         
     3) 257 Williams, Adam 11           4) 246 Dutton, Mitchell 11        
     5) 256 Wappes, Isaac 10            6) 249 Haydock, Peter 12          
  3  Lawrence Central  'A'                                7:54.17 
     1) 391 Turner, Adam 10             2) 380 Claflin, Connor 12         
     3) 390 Steele, Michael 12          4) 381 Dorsey, Matt 10            
     5) 386 Laster, Aaron 11            6) 377 Brown, Jeron 11            
  4  West Noble  'A'                                      7:59.11 
     1) 596 Handshoe, Kevin 11          2) 600 Sheeley, Isaac 11          
     3) 597 Ibanzez, Jose 12            4) 599 Price, Matt 12             
     5) 598 Landeros, Joseph 12         6) 601 Weimer, Jonathan 10        
  5  Warsaw Community  'A'                                8:00.01 
     1) 584 Smyth, Scott 12             2) 576 Callahan, Trevor 12        
     3) 581 Poyner, Jacob 10            4) 582 Rheinhardt, Spencer 11     
     5) 583 Scroggs, Jordan 12          6) 578 Goon, Ryan 09              
  6  Warren Central  'A'                                  8:00.12 
     1) 563 Graham, Donovan 12          2) 567 O'Brien, Sean 12           
     3) 570 Smith, Brandon 11           4) 572 Stone, Cody 11             
     5) 575 Wenrich, Zephyr 10          6) 562 Dodd, Jacorey 11           
  7  Concord  'A'                                         8:00.18 
     1) 129 Mulroy, Steven 12           2) 127 McCray, Clinton 12         
     3) 133 Zelaya, Daniel 12           4) 128 McCray, Eric 12            
     5) 125 Chupp, Collin 11            6) 124 Burnett, Keenen 10         
  8  Chesterton  'A'                                      8:00.64 
     1) 102 Cutter, Ryan 12             2) 108 Rusboldt, Tyler 11         
     3) 106 Orlich, Manny 12            4) 107 Palombizio, Austin 11      
     5) 105 Miloshoff, Kevin 12         6) 110 Watson, Jon 12             
  9  Lawrence North  'A'                                  8:00.87 
     1) 397 Roche, Josh 12              2) 395 Hogston, Will 12           
     3) 396 Mahone, Zach 12             4) 399 Stanley, Scott 12          
     5) 393 Bagby, Logan 12             6) 400 Williams, Brandon 11       
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       State:  10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    432 Bigham, Aric                  12 Mooresville           11.31 
  2    524 Epley, Caleb                  11 South Spencer         11.03 
  3    321 Jones, Quinton                11 Harding               10.98 
  4    482 Qualls, Quinntyn              11 Pike                  10.85 
  5    356 Anthrop, Danny                11 Lafayette Ce          10.69 
  6    363 Wallace, Lucas                10 Lafayette Jeff        10.85 
  7    309 Davis, Ryan                   10 Hamilton Sou          11.00 
  8    211 Bramble, Kyle                 11 Floyd Central         11.08 
  9     33 Anderson, Dylan               12 Bl. North             11.31 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    411 McNeeley, Kegan               11 Manchester            11.24 
  2    568 Robinson-berry, Eric          12 Warren Centr          11.03 
  3    379 Burgess, Tyrennzie            12 Law. Cental           10.95 
  4    455 Chambers, Derek               12 N Knox                10.85 
  5     97 Stoner, Nick                  12 Center Grove          10.72 
  6     55 Strickland, Cornelius         11 Bowman                10.89 
  7    413 Humphrey, Ray                 12 Marion                11.01 
  8    160 Leader, Daimon                11 Elkhart Central       11.09 
  9    114 Hampton, Luke                 11 Columbus Eas          11.32 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    329 Palmer, Nigel                 12 Highland              11.14 
  2    585 McCormick, Joe                12 Washington            11.02 
  3    361 McQuay, Carl                  10 Lafayette Jeff        10.97 
  4    286 Frickey, Todd                 11 Garrett               10.80 
  5    388 Shelman, Anthony              11 Law. Cental           10.80 
  6    480 Harmon, Jeffery               12 Pike                  10.96 
  7    302 Cunningham, Logan             11 Hamilton Hei          11.01 
  8    421 Conwell, Rahim                12 Merrillville          11.10 
  9    512 Vann, Chris                   12 South Bend Adams      11.34 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       State:  13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Arsenal Technical                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    586 Cook, Nathan                  09 Wawasee               15.19 
  2    552 Kittridge, Andrew             10 Valparaiso            14.99 
  3    176 Malvern, Jamey                11 EV Harrison           14.72 
  4    304 Bray, Zach                    11 Hamilton Sou          14.56 
  5    398 Safer, Marcus                 12 Law. North            14.08 
  6    445 Wehmiller, Brett              12 New Albany            14.59 
  7    262 Hayden, David                 12 FW Wayne              14.76 
  8    352 Lancaster, Robert             12 Kokomo                15.00 
  9    297 Dickerson, Matthew            11 Greenfield-C          15.20 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    376 Brown, DaQuan                 10 Law. Cental           15.10 
  2     29 Ruth, D'Quan                  12 Ben Davis             14.98 
  3    351 Killings, Taylor              11 Kokomo                14.68 
  4    270 Posthauer, Ronnie             11 Fountain Cen          14.55 
  5    634 Mikesky, Shane                12 Zionsville            14.28 
  6    258 Mable, Adrian                 10 FW South Side         14.64 
  7    574 Washington, Adarius           12 Warren Centr          14.88 
  8    293 Mahome, Deante                11 Gary West Si          15.00 
  9    613 Geis, Robbie                  12 Whiteland Co          15.25 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    428 Williams, Arthur              12 Michigan Cit          15.05 
  2     79 Brake, Rudy                   12 Castle                14.93 
  3    317 Wright, Jacob                 09 Hamilton Sou          14.68 
  4    334 Hire, Ryan                    12 Homestead             14.39 
  5    156 Mueller, Nathan               12 East Noble            14.29 
  6    267 Powers, Daronte               12 FW Wayne              14.67 
  7    418 Bolding, Aric                 12 Martinsville          14.91 
  8    463 Whittington, Joel             12 Northview             15.01 
  9    342 Laney, Nash                   12 Jeffersonville        15.39 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       State:  21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     83 Sincavage, Casey              12 Castle                23.05 
  2    300 Sims, Michael                 12 Griffith              22.66 
  3    239 Ford, Percy                   12 FW Northrop           22.33 
  4     97 Stoner, Nick                  12 Center Grove          21.64 
  5    379 Burgess, Tyrennzie            12 Law. Cental           22.14 
  6    374 McCoy, Payton                 11 LaPorte               22.16 
  7    341 Roby, John                    11 Indpls Cath.          22.40 
  8    361 McQuay, Carl                  10 Lafayette Jeff        22.67 
  9    344 Martin, Jeremy                12 Jeffersonville        23.10 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    524 Epley, Caleb                  11 South Spencer         23.03 
  2    282 Murr, Brian                   11 Franklin Com          22.65 
  3    401 Rohrbacher, Reid              10 Leo                   22.30 
  4    243 Barbour, Darin                12 FW Snider             21.78 
  5    482 Qualls, Quinntyn              11 Pike                  22.13 
  6    330 McMillian, Jarvis             12 Hobart                22.24 
  7     10 Giesting, Chris               12 Batesville            22.45 
  8    459 Frey, JJ                      12 Northridge            22.68 
  9    193 Baumgartner, Brett            10 Fairfield             23.12 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    419 Pierce, Cory                  11 Martinsville          23.00 
  2    363 Wallace, Lucas                10 Lafayette Jeff        22.54 
  3    421 Conwell, Rahim                12 Merrillville          22.28 
  4     55 Strickland, Cornelius         11 Bowman                21.87 
  5     64 Etgen, Cortland               12 Carmel                22.10 
  6    112 Mathewson, Kyle               12 Churubusco            22.27 
  7    164 Haywood, Dyris                12 EV Central            22.50 
  8    161 Smith, Urston                 11 Elkhart Memorial      22.92 
  9    502 Lane, Chris                   12 Scottsburg            23.39 
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       State:  4:04.20  1976        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                        
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 5-1A     11 Merkel, Hayden                11 Batesville          4:20.01 
 4-1B    118 Diehn, Andrew                 11 Columbus Nor        4:19.77 
11-1C    157 Neideck, Joshua               09 Eastbrook           4:21.29 
 6-2A    228 McManus, Billy                12 FW Bishop Luers     4:20.02 
 7-2B     20 Brahm, Luke                   11 Ben Davis           4:20.21 
12-2C    296 Wynn, Tyler                   12 Goshen              4:21.50 
 1-3A     93 Mudd, Austin                  12 Center Grove        4:14.90 
 8-3B     12 Barrett, Logan                12 Bedford N.L.        4:20.52 
13-3C    522 Zielinski, Joey               11 SB St Joseph's      4:21.76 
 2-4A    496 Perkins, Matt                 12 Prairie Heig        4:18.02 
 9-4B     72 Harper, Jonathan              10 Carroll (Fw)        4:21.07 
14-4C    350 Glover, Adrian                12 Kokomo              4:21.82 
 3-5A    271 Crist, Jason                  11 Franklin Cen        4:18.09 
10-5B     69 Walden, Chris                 12 Carmel              4:21.23 
15-5C      9 Sorrells, Connor              10 Barr                4:21.84 
16-6A     38 Chandler, Mark                11 Bl. South           4:22.22 
21-6B    475 Swem, Daniel                  11 Perry Meridi        4:23.52 
26-6C    435 Kostelnik, Alec               10 Morgan Towns        4:27.51 
17-7A    403 Bingham, Jacob                12 Maconaquah          4:22.31 
22-7B    184 Schickel, Tyler               11 EV Mater Dei        4:25.34 
27-7C    453 Reynolds, Jonathan            10 N. Harrison         4:27.97 
18-8A    314 Reeder, Troy                  10 Hamilton Sou        4:22.35 
23-8B    328 Hadley, Nathan                12 Heritage Christi    4:25.53 
19-9A    604 Martin, Connor                12 Westfield           4:22.57 
24-9B    373 Hubner, Mitchell              11 LaPorte             4:26.13 
20-10A    558 Westfall, Nathan              12 Vin Rivet           4:23.32 
25-10B    326 Egolf, Jasen                  11 Hebron              4:26.73 
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  41.02  1982        , Gary Roosevelt                             
                      D Young, J Patrick, G Moore, A Price              
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Seymour  'A'                                           44.16 
     1) 505 Carmichael, Jacob 12        2) 503 Bailiff, Andrew 10         
     3) 508 Reutter, Mitchell 12        4) 506 Fleming, Stephen 12        
     5) 507 Maschino, Patrick 12        6) 504 Barnett, Alex 12           
  2  Fishers  'A'                                           43.98 
     1) 201 Allen, Harvey 09            2) 210 Vergon, Kyle 12            
     3) 207 Leamer, Max 10              4) 206 Jefferson, Jarret 11       
     5) 205 Hines, Alphonso 12          6) 204 Greeley, Colin 12          
  3  Kokomo  'A'                                            43.97 
     1) 353 Lenoir, Harvey 10           2) 349 Clifton, Michael 11        
     3) 348 Bridgeforth, Armon 11       4) 347 Alsup, John 12             
     5) 351 Killings, Taylor 11         6) 354 Waldon, Jaylin 11          
  4  Franklin Community  'A'                                43.73 
     1) 279 Ballay, Andrew 10           2) 283 Pfifer, James 11           
     3) 284 Scott, Anthony 11           4) 282 Murr, Brian 11             
     5) 280 Cunningham, Cy 11           6) 281 Moran, Jacob 11            
  5  Lafayette Jefferson  'A'                               43.75 
     1) 357 Ford, Lincoln 11            2) 361 McQuay, Carl 10            
     3) 363 Wallace, Lucas 10           4) 360 Lee, Anthony 12            
     5) 358 Johnson, Mathew 09          6) 359 Jones, DeMarques 09        
  6  Floyd Central  'A'                                     43.75 
     1) 216 Lessig, Taylor 12           2) 221 Rue, Matt 11               
     3) 211 Bramble, Kyle 11            4) 222 Slavens, Brock 12          
     5) 213 Jenkins, Seth 09            6) 215 Kennedy, Terrence 10       
  7  Concord  'A'                                           44.10 
     1) 123 Bass, Grant 11              2) 130 Mulroy, William 12         
     3) 126 Holt, Dominique 11          4) 129 Mulroy, Steven 12          
     5) 131 Ruizvelasco, Nestor 12      6) 132 Spriggs, Jason 11          
  8  Madison Consolidated  'A'                              44.17 
     1) 405 Fish, Ryan 11               2) 407 Konkle, Logan 11           
     3) 409 Sherbahn, Wayne 10          4) 406 Fisher, Daniel 12          
     5) 408 Scott, Josh 10              6) 410 Weber, Ethan 10            
  9  Fairfield  'A'                                         44.17 
     1) 199 Neff, Pj 12                 2) 196 Foust, Tanner 12           
     3) 195 Fisher, Tregg 12            4) 193 Baumgartner, Brett 10      
     5) 198 Lockwood, Dillon 10         6) 194 Bontrager, Connor 12       
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Evansville Harrison  'A'                               43.54 
     1) 175 Killebrew, Aaron 10         2) 176 Malvern, Jamey 11          
     3) 177 Rollins, Lawan 09           4) 179 Stewart, Markes 10         
     5) 171 Cox, Wesley 12              6) 180 Sullivan, Ke'vontae 10     
  2  Evansville Central  'A'                                43.29 
     1) 164 Haywood, Dyris 12           2) 163 Garrett, David 10          
     3) 167 Sullivan, Avion 09          4) 168 Williams, Justin 12        
     5) 165 Miller, Tevin 09            6) 166 Payne, Andrew 12           
  3  Fort Wayne Wayne  'A'                                  43.28 
     1) 260 Brewer, Antione 12          2) 261 Ford, Shamarcus 10         
     3) 267 Powers, Daronte 12          4) 269 Stone, Devon 10            
     5) 263 James, Thomas 09            6) 264 McCoy, Lucas 10            
  4  Marion  'A'                                            42.87 
     1) 417 Walker, Phil 12             2) 413 Humphrey, Ray 12           
     3) 414 Marble, Marcus 11           4) 416 Morrell, Dionte 12         
     5) 415 Mayo, Devante 12            6) 412 Hernandez, Nick 09         
  5  Crown Point  'A'                                       43.14 
     1) 142 Shannon, Rogerick 11        2) 143 Sneiderwine, Zack 10       
     3) 139 Mercado, Israel 12          4) 140 Netluch, Matthew 11        
     5) 135 Bernard, Aquid 12           6) 138 McRae, Logan 11            
  6  Pike  'A'                                              43.17 
     1) 482 Qualls, Quinntyn 11         2) 478 Bloomfield, Tyler 11       
     3) 481 Isaabell, Christopher 12    4) 480 Harmon, Jeffery 12         
     5) 479 Brown, Terrel 11            6) 477 Beverly, Ray 11            
  7  Ben Davis  'A'                                         43.34 
     1) 19 Black, Christian 11          2) 21 Compton, James 10           
     3) 29 Ruth, D'Quan 12              4) 27 McDowell, Montay 11         
     5) 26 McDowell, Marlon 11          6) 22 Gary, Herbert 12            
  8  West Lafayette  'A'                                    43.61 
     1) 594 White, Cody 12              2) 595 Woodard, Aaron 12          
     3) 591 Johnson, Blake 12           4) 593 Tudor, Zach 12             
     5) 588 Afolabi, David 11           6) 590 Galley, Amen 11            
  9  Castle  'A'                                            43.64 
     1) 77 Andrews, DeAndre 11          2) 79 Brake, Rudy 12              
     3) 81 Heo, Jason 12                4) 83 Sincavage, Casey 12         
     5) 76 Anderson, Jonmarc 10         6) 84 Smith, Trey 12              
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Merrillville  'A'                                      42.72 
     1) 421 Conwell, Rahim 12           2) 422 Isabell, William 11        
     3) 424 Joiner, Michael 12          4) 426 Pierce, Denzel 12          
     5) 427 Thomas, Bruce 10            6) 425 Peppers, Darryl 11         
  2  Warren Central  'A'                                    42.60 
     1) 565 Hollins, Robert 12          2) 568 Robinson-berry, Eric 12    
     3) 569 Shaw, Arq'eil 12            4) 559 Abdullah, Karim 11         
     5) 566 Murry, Carrington 10        6) 573 Tensley, Shaquille 12      
  3  Harding  'A'                                           42.58 
     1) 319 Carr, Trevon 11             2) 320 Guy, Demetrius 12          
     3) 321 Jones, Quinton 11           4) 324 Washington, DaVon 12       
     5) 323 Sanders, Denzel 12          6) 322 Milligan, Alandis 12       
  4  Lawrence Central  'A'                                  42.11 
     1) 379 Burgess, Tyrennzie 12       2) 383 Gardner, Marcellian 11     
     3) 388 Shelman, Anthony 11         4) 385 Gray, Deontre 10           
     5) 384 Gates, Javonte 12           6) 392 Wallace, DeQuinton 12      
  5  Portage  'A'                                           42.35 
     1) 495 Suggs, Detrek 12            2) 489 Blake, Jeron 10            
     3) 490 Dixon, Jake 12              4) 491 Freeny, Othie 11           
     5) 494 Roman, Jason 11             6) 488 Best, Alvin 11             
  6  Fort Wayne Snider  'A'                                 42.50 
     1) 245 Carlisle, Derrick 11        2) 251 Kimble, Love 12            
     3) 243 Barbour, Darin 12           4) 250 Kelsaw, Akeim 12           
     5) 253 Lowe, Marcus 09             6)                                
  7  Center Grove  'A'                                      42.66 
     1) 97 Stoner, Nick 12              2) 89 Elder, Orion 11             
     3) 94 Schwartz, Kyle 12            4) 96 Stapleton, Conner 10        
     5) 90 Hutson, Logan 09             6) 99 Weeks, Spencer 11           
  8  Bowman Academy  'A'                                    42.78 
     1) 55 Strickland, Cornelius 11     2) 51 Collins, Dylon 10           
     3) 56 Vinson, Willie 12            4) 54 Rutherford, Steven 12       
     5) 52 Crouch, Courtney 10          6) 53 Gibson, Marsalis 10         
  9  Fort Wayne Northrop  'A'                               42.81 
     1) 239 Ford, Percy 12              2) 241 Holman, Jerrell 11         
     3) 238 Braster, Mark 12            4) 237 Bly, Trevor 12             
     5) 240 Grace, Deontay 12           6) 236 Billingsley, Tyshon 10     
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
       State:  46.99  2002        David Neville, Merrillville                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    226 Jasper, Colin                 12 FW Dwenger            50.65 
  2    484 Wilson, Davon                 11 Pike                  50.67 
  3     80 Conti, Joey                   12 Castle                50.69 
  4    340 Jackson, Jordan               12 Indian Creek          50.71 
  5    433 Passmore, Michael             10 Mooresville           50.90 
  6    514 Capers, Thomas                09 South Bend Riley      51.02 
  7    602 Riley, Matt                   10 Western               51.22 
  8    455 Chambers, Derek               12 N Knox                51.24 
  9    159 Phillips, Reece               10 Edgewood              52.18 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    110 Watson, Jon                   12 Chesterton            50.36 
  2     94 Schwartz, Kyle                12 Center Grove          50.37 
  3     64 Etgen, Cortland               12 Carmel                50.44 
  4    459 Frey, JJ                      12 Northridge            50.51 
  5    392 Wallace, DeQuinton            12 Law. Cental           50.52 
  6    152 Hill, Jonathan                12 Ecc                   50.54 
  7    420 Malicoat, Bartley             12 McCutcheon            50.55 
  8     46 Reschke, Richard              12 Bl. South             50.57 
  9    377 Brown, Jeron                  11 Law. Cental           50.60 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1     10 Giesting, Chris               12 Batesville            47.74 
  2    330 McMillian, Jarvis             12 Hobart                48.66 
  3      1 Arvia, Chris                  12 Andrean               48.94 
  4    109 Troop, Joe                    10 Chesterton            49.11 
  5    628 Dickson, Ryan                 12 Zionsville            49.19 
  6    247 Frederick, Kendal             12 FW Snider             49.74 
  7    252 Lewis, Shauntis               11 FW Snider             49.81 
  8    488 Best, Alvin                   11 Portage               49.81 
  9    532 Henrickson, Ryan              12 Tell City             49.93 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
       State:  36.26  6/1/2007    Bryce Brown, Harrison                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    404 Stage, Brenner                12 Maconaquah            40.43 
  2    123 Bass, Grant                   11 Concord               40.36 
  3    485 Davis, Austin                 11 Plainfield            40.27 
  4    634 Mikesky, Shane                12 Zionsville            40.09 
  5    376 Brown, DaQuan                 10 Law. Cental           40.16 
  6    491 Freeny, Othie                 11 Portage               40.18 
  7    398 Safer, Marcus                 12 Law. North            40.32 
  8     57 Brenneman, Joshua             11 Bremen                40.43 
  9    501 Icenogle, Matthew             12 Scottsburg            40.74 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    317 Wright, Jacob                 09 Hamilton Sou          39.93 
  2    418 Bolding, Aric                 12 Martinsville          39.72 
  3     96 Stapleton, Conner             10 Center Grove          39.59 
  4     71 Cavender, Ryan                11 Carroll (Fw)          39.36 
  5     79 Brake, Rudy                   12 Castle                39.38 
  6     29 Ruth, D'Quan                  12 Ben Davis             39.55 
  7    297 Dickerson, Matthew            11 Greenfield-C          39.59 
  8    301 Yarnelle, Troy                11 Griffith              39.87 
  9    445 Wehmiller, Brett              12 New Albany            40.09 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    369 Coburn, Skyler                12 LaPorte               39.17 
  2    367 Leu, Creig                    11 Lakeland              39.03 
  3    457 Schulthies, Blake             12 Northeast Dubois      38.97 
  4    569 Shaw, Arq'eil                 12 Warren Centr          38.61 
  5    463 Whittington, Joel             12 Northview             38.69 
  6    258 Mable, Adrian                 10 FW South Side         38.95 
  7    156 Mueller, Nathan               12 East Noble            38.99 
  8    234 Slayton, Josh                 12 FW North Side         39.17 
  9    113 Monk, Kyle                    12 Churubusco            39.29 
 
Event 9  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       State:  1:50.20  1977        Tom Martin, Evansville Memorial            
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 1-1A    513 Dennig, Steven                12 SB Clay             1:57.09 
 5-1B    570 Smith, Brandon                11 Warren Centr        1:57.83 
 9-1C    592 Ribeiro, John                 12 West Lafayette      1:58.56 
13-1D    294 Wilson, Connor                11 Gibson Southern     2:02.34 
 2-2A     93 Mudd, Austin                  12 Center Grove        1:57.39 
 6-2B    563 Graham, Donovan               12 Warren Centr        1:58.00 
10-2C    505 Carmichael, Jacob             12 Seymour             1:59.05 
 3-3A    137 Kucic, Travis                 10 Crown Point         1:57.49 
 7-3B    446 Ginebaugh, Collin             12 Noblesville         1:58.02 
11-3C    558 Westfall, Nathan              12 Vin Rivet           1:59.95 
 4-4A     42 Gornall, Jordan               12 Bl. South           1:57.74 
 8-4B    582 Rheinhardt, Spencer           11 Warsaw              1:58.25 
12-4C     82 Olson, Gavin                  11 Castle              2:00.77 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 1-1A    246 Dutton, Mitchell              11 FW Snider           1:53.44 
 5-1B     20 Brahm, Luke                   11 Ben Davis           1:54.40 
 9-1C    397 Roche, Josh                   12 Law. North          1:55.64 
13-1D    603 Love, Connor                  12 Westfield           1:56.75 
 2-2A    496 Perkins, Matt                 12 Prairie Heig        1:54.10 
 6-2B     58 Allen, Dylan                  12 Brown County        1:54.73 
10-2C    102 Cutter, Ryan                  12 Chesterton          1:55.66 
14-2D    197 Hinen, Dillon                 11 Fairfield           1:56.76 
 3-3A    380 Claflin, Connor               12 Law. Cental         1:54.23 
 7-3B    466 Farley, Henry                 12 Park Tudor          1:55.18 
11-3C    444 Rigoni, Tony                  11 Munster             1:56.06 
 4-4A     23 Holtson, Colin                12 Ben Davis           1:54.26 
 8-4B    381 Dorsey, Matt                  10 Law. Cental         1:55.20 
12-4C    257 Williams, Adam                11 FW Snider           1:56.28 
 
Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       State:  8:55.10  1975        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                        
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 5-1A    119 Kelsey, Christopher           11 Columbus Nor        9:13.30 
 4-1B     74 Martin, James                 12 Carroll (Fw)        9:12.70 
11-1C    447 Adhanom, Filimon              12 North Central       9:26.28 
 6-2A    543 Head, Taylor                  12 TH South            9:18.55 
 7-2B     73 Hess, Bradley                 12 Carroll (Fw)        9:18.96 
12-2C    285 Culler, Keigan                11 Fremont             9:26.76 
 1-3A    271 Crist, Jason                  11 Franklin Cen        9:10.99 
 8-3B    456 Genet, Josh                   12 Northeast Dubois    9:19.26 
13-3C    399 Stanley, Scott                12 Law. North          9:29.70 
 2-4A    122 Sublette, Michael             11 Columbus Nor        9:11.51 
 9-4B    450 Zeinasellassie, Futsum        11 North Central       9:23.84 
14-4C     69 Walden, Chris                 12 Carmel              9:30.42 
 3-5A    538 Mascari, John                 12 TH North            9:12.49 
10-5B    539 Mundy, Tyeson                 11 TH North            9:25.03 
15-5C    451 Guy, Johnnie                  11 N. Harrison         9:30.45 
16-6A    185 Kerr, Caleb                   11 EV North            9:30.52 
21-6B    604 Martin, Connor                12 Westfield           9:37.83 
26-6C    438 Bolanowski, Tom               09 Munster             9:50.07 
17-7A    402 Overway, Kyle                 12 Logansport          9:32.52 
22-7B    549 Aljobeh, Ahmad                11 Valparaiso          9:42.11 
27-7C    452 Guy, Josh                     11 N. Harrison         9:50.20 
18-8A    430 Lozano, Miguel                11 Mishawaka           9:33.99 
23-8B    589 Cooperider, Zane              12 West Lafayette      9:42.97 
19-9A    431 Walker, A. J.                 12 Mishawaka           9:34.06 
24-9B     47 Smith, Carl                   11 Bl. South           9:43.38 
20-10A    548 Schienbein, TJ                11 Union County        9:34.88 
25-10B    435 Kostelnik, Alec               10 Morgan Towns        9:48.18 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  3:13.66  1980        , Gary West Side                           
                        K Carter, C Peterson, W Monogan, S Burnett        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Warsaw Community  'A'                                3:26.30 
     1) 577 Goon, Chad 09               2) 578 Goon, Ryan 09              
     3) 579 Jones, Wyatt 10             4) 582 Rheinhardt, Spencer 11     
     5) 584 Smyth, Scott 12             6) 581 Poyner, Jacob 10           
  2  South Bend Riley  'A'                                3:27.10 
     1) 514 Capers, Thomas 09           2) 515 Colombus, Karl 12          
     3) 516 Dietl, Taylor 12            4) 519 Moody, Carlton 12          
     5) 517 Harris, Toreay 10           6) 520 Simon, Maurice 12          
  3  Castle  'A'                                          3:27.46 
     1) 76 Anderson, Jonmarc 10         2) 78 Barniak, Alex 10            
     3) 79 Brake, Rudy 12               4) 80 Conti, Joey 12              
     5) 83 Sincavage, Casey 12          6) 85 Wanhainen, Mark 09          
  4  Evansville Harrison  'A'                             3:27.72 
     1) 169 Billa, Natnale 09           2) 172 Fedolfi, Marshall 12       
     3) 174 Hodges, Patrick 12          4) 175 Killebrew, Aaron 10        
     5) 178 Schall, Drew 12             6) 181 Tidwell, Josh 12           
  5  Fishers  'A'                                         3:27.80 
     1) 202 Chavis, Patrick 09          2) 210 Vergon, Kyle 12            
     3) 204 Greeley, Colin 12           4) 209 Orduno, Markevus 10        
     5) 208 Ninde, Jordan 12            6) 203 Foster, Nikko 10           
  6  Bloomington South  'A'                               3:28.50 
     1) 46 Reschke, Richard 12          2) 38 Chandler, Mark 11           
     3) 44 Mirer, Austin 12             4) 42 Gornall, Jordan 12          
  7  Bloomington North  'A'                               3:28.58 
     1) 35 Jones, Buddy 11              2) 37 Sampson, Andre' 12          
     3) 34 Carmin, Andrew 10            4) 33 Anderson, Dylan 12          
  8  Hamilton Southeastern  'A'                           3:29.08 
     1) 317 Wright, Jacob 09            2) 305 Brown, Nate 11             
     3) 307 Calhoun, David 11           4) 311 Duffy, Tyler 11            
     5) 316 Wise, Alan 11               6) 304 Bray, Zach 11              
  9  Tell City  'A'                                       3:30.54 
     1) 532 Henrickson, Ryan 12         2) 534 Thomas, Colton 12          
     3) 530 Dauby, Tyler 12             4) 533 McDaniel, David 12         
     5) 531 Gonzalez, Daniel 12         6)                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Andrean  'A'                                         3:23.70 
     1) 1 Arvia, Chris 12               2) 2 Gough, Jeffery 11            
     3) 6 Stazinski, Christopher 11     4) 4 Janiga, Nicholas 10          
     5) 5 Johnson, Shamir 10            6) 3 Gough, Matthew 12            
  2  Crown Point  'A'                                     3:23.78 
     1) 137 Kucic, Travis 10            2) 139 Mercado, Israel 12         
     3) 143 Sneiderwine, Zack 10        4) 142 Shannon, Rogerick 11       
     5) 141 Peterson, Tristan 09        6) 144 Wells, Tyler 11            
  3  Munster  'A'                                         3:24.40 
     1) 442 Newell, Spencer 12          2) 443 Ortiz, Michael 12          
     3) 440 Grabowski, Bart 11          4) 439 Collison, Matt 12          
     5) 444 Rigoni, Tony 11             6) 441 Mojtahed, Saam 09          
  4  Gary Wallace  'A'                                    3:24.68 
     1) 287 Hull, Jentil 10             2) 292 White, Kwjuantell 12       
     3) 289 Mahome, Darius 09           4) 290 McGee, Brelen 11           
     5) 291 Weathersby, Deon 12         6) 288 Lee, Larry 09              
  5  Whiteland Community  'A'                             3:24.80 
     1) 615 Julbert, Dylan 11           2) 612 Crocker, Chris 11          
     3) 613 Geis, Robbie 12             4) 616 Walls, Jacob 10            
     5) 611 Bottenhagen, Artie 11       6) 614 Hall, Douglas 10           
  6  Zionsville  'A'                                      3:24.85 
     1) 624 Allen, Traice 11            2) 634 Mikesky, Shane 12          
     3) 628 Dickson, Ryan 12            4) 633 McCullough, Cameron 11     
     5) 627 Conrad, Ryan 10             6) 636 Romanyk, Stephen 12        
  7  Concord  'A'                                         3:25.18 
     1) 130 Mulroy, William 12          2) 127 McCray, Clinton 12         
     3) 128 McCray, Eric 12             4) 129 Mulroy, Steven 12          
     5) 133 Zelaya, Daniel 12           6) 123 Bass, Grant 11             
  8  Ben Davis  'A'                                       3:25.84 
     1) 31 Wallace, Jacob 09            2) 23 Holtson, Colin 12           
     3) 27 McDowell, Montay 11          4) 29 Ruth, D'Quan 12             
     5) 20 Brahm, Luke 11               6) 32 White, Charles 12           
  9  Floyd Central  'A'                                   3:26.09 
     1) 211 Bramble, Kyle 11            2) 219 Portwood, Cory 12          
     3) 217 Miller, Quinton 11          4) 222 Slavens, Brock 12          
     5) 216 Lessig, Taylor 12           6) 223 Wirth, Austin 11           
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Fort Wayne Snider  'A'                               3:18.02 
     1) 255 Reese, Nicolas 10           2) 252 Lewis, Shauntis 11         
     3) 246 Dutton, Mitchell 11         4) 247 Frederick, Kendal 12       
     5) 251 Kimble, Love 12             6) 257 Williams, Adam 11          
  2  Fort Wayne North Side  'A'                           3:20.09 
     1) 231 Benson, Ed 11               2) 233 McComb, Randy 12           
     3) 230 Barnfield, Kersten 11       4) 235 Van Dyke, Steven 12        
     5) 229 Bangura, Mohammed 11        6) 232 Johnson, Sean 12           
  3  Lawrence Central  'A'                                3:21.52 
     1) 377 Brown, Jeron 11             2) 392 Wallace, DeQuinton 12      
     3) 390 Steele, Michael 12          4) 380 Claflin, Connor 12         
     5) 383 Gardner, Marcellian 11      6) 379 Burgess, Tyrennzie 12      
  4  Portage  'A'                                         3:21.61 
     1) 495 Suggs, Detrek 12            2) 488 Best, Alvin 11             
     3) 491 Freeny, Othie 11            4) 492 Frenzel, Florian 11        
     5) 489 Blake, Jeron 10             6) 487 Becker, Alex 10            
  5  East Chicago Central  'A'                            3:22.23 
     1) 154 Rosado, Matthew 12          2) 150 Clanton, Arion 12          
     3) 152 Hill, Jonathan 12           4) 153 Purham, Tyree 12           
     5) 151 Hall, Jacques 11            6) 155 Washington, Alonte 12      
  6  Center Grove  'A'                                    3:22.29 
     1) 88 Cothron, Brandon 11          2) 93 Mudd, Austin 12             
     3) 94 Schwartz, Kyle 12            4) 97 Stoner, Nick 12             
     5) 96 Stapleton, Conner 10         6) 98 Tandy, Evan 09              
  7  Fort Wayne Wayne  'A'                                3:22.55 
     1) 269 Stone, Devon 10             2) 261 Ford, Shamarcus 10         
     3) 262 Hayden, David 12            4) 266 Patterson, Jordan 12       
     5) 265 McCurrie, Redrecus 12       6) 259 Barnes, Devonta 12         
  8  Warren Central  'A'                                  3:22.84 
     1) 563 Graham, Donovan 12          2) 569 Shaw, Arq'eil 12           
     3) 571 Smith, Reggie 11            4) 570 Smith, Brandon 11          
     5) 566 Murry, Carrington 10        6) 562 Dodd, Jacorey 11           
  9  Pike  'A'                                            3:23.04 
     1) 476 Austin, Gary 11             2) 484 Wilson, Davon 11           
     3) 479 Brown, Terrel 11            4) 482 Qualls, Quinntyn 11        
     5) 483 Stewart, Tyreese 10         6) 477 Beverly, Ray 11            
 
Event 12  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
       State:  217-01  1993        John Schulte, Hanover Central               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    557 Welage, Benjamin              12 Vin Rivet            141-09 
  2    186 Kinnaird, Caleb               12 EV North             142-07 
  3    225 Schnell, Travis               10 Forest Park          143-04 
Flight 2  Finals
  1     25 Mays, Victor                  12 Ben Davis            149-01 
  2    100 Brandon, Aaron                11 Centerville          151-06 
  3    366 Robinson, Gelon                  Lake Central         151-07 
  4    299 Rice, Nick                    12 Greenwood Co         152-00 
  5    298 Sosnowski, Chris              11 Greenfield-C         152-08 
  6    434 Hunsley, Chet                 12 Morgan Towns         153-07 
  7    346 McCrory, Kevin                12 Jennings Co.         154-00 
  8    242 Wright, Trevor                11 FW Northrop          154-09 
Flight 3  Finals
  1     65 Herman, Jimmy                 11 Carmel               155-11 
  2     75 Rouch, Jake                   12 Cass                 156-01 
  3    362 Ripke, Joel                   12 Lafayette Jeff       156-06 
  4    527 Dean, Eric                    12 Southport            160-03 
  5    394 Brown, Jamar                  12 Law. North           160-08 
  6    343 Mancuso, Alex                 12 Jeffersonville       160-11 
  7    148 Snyder, Chase                 11 DeKalb            162-10.50 
  8    248 Godfrey, Eric                 12 FW Snider            163-05 
Flight 4  Finals
  1    158 Donson, Blake                 12 Eastern (Gre         168-01 
  2    318 De St. Jean, Derek            12 Hanover Cent         168-11 
  3    635 Reiff, Caleb                  12 Zionsville           170-02 
  4    518 Micozzi, Elias                12 South Bend Riley     170-11 
  5     66 Newton, Langston              11 Carmel               179-00 
  6    339 Gerding, Travis               12 Huntington N         183-04 
  7    547 Jones, John                   11 Howe School          183-10 
  8     43 Hull, Gabe                    12 Bl. South            203-00 
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
       State:  66-08.50  1997        Jeremy Allen, Pike                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    536 Davis, Lee                    10 TH North           50-04.25 
  2    523 Ball, Trent                   12 South Spencer      50-09.75 
  3    146 Lillard, Briar                12 Danville Com       52-03.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1     41 Flynn, Reilly                 12 Bl. South          52-03.75 
  2    148 Snyder, Chase                 11 DeKalb             52-05.00 
  3      8 Smith, Josh                   11 Avon               52-10.50 
  4    136 Kral, Tyler                   11 Crown Point        52-10.50 
  5     66 Newton, Langston              11 Carmel             53-00.00 
  6    449 Redding, Reginald             12 North Central      53-00.00 
  7    623 Higgins, Kenneth              12 Yorktown           53-01.00 
  8    521 Davis, Thomas                 12 SB St Joseph's     53-03.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    295 Daniels, Brandon              11 Goshen             53-04.25 
  2    224 Braunecker, Ben               11 Forest Park        53-04.75 
  3    273 Lantz, Jared                  12 Franklin Cen       53-05.00 
  4    454 Barnhart, Quentin             12 North Judson       53-06.00 
  5    200 Walter, Jake                  12 Fairfield          53-11.25 
  6    561 Day, Sheldon                  11 Warren Centr       54-03.50 
  7    147 Greenwald, Jesse              12 Decatur Cent       55-01.00 
  8    394 Brown, Jamar                  12 Law. North         55-03.00 
Flight 4  Finals
  1     36 Ruddick, Luke                 12 Bl. North          55-03.75 
  2    493 Little, Joey                  11 Portage            55-04.00 
  3    564 Harley, Kevin (kris)          12 Warren Centr       56-03.00 
  4    318 De St. Jean, Derek            12 Hanover Cent       56-05.50 
  5    448 Bradley, Anthony              12 North Central      57-11.00 
  6    339 Gerding, Travis               12 Huntington N       59-09.50 
  7     43 Hull, Gabe                    12 Bl. South          61-03.00 
  8    547 Jones, John                   11 Howe School        62-00.00 
 
Event 14  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
       State:  24-07.75  1995        Frank Young, Kokomo                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    568 Robinson-berry, Eric          12 Warren Centr       22-00.50 
  2    364 Brown, Adam                   12 Lake Central       22-01.75 
  3    104 Galloway, Kody                12 Chesterton         22-02.50 
  4    555 Romanov, Jordan               11 Valparaiso         22-04.50 
  5    529 Chain, Larry                  12 Southwood          22-04.75 
  6    477 Beverly, Ray                  11 Pike               22-05.75 
  7    162 Jackson, Shawn                11 Manual             22-05.75 
  8    347 Alsup, John                   12 Kokomo             23-02.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    135 Bernard, Aquid                12 Crown Point        21-07.00 
  2     28 Roberts, Errick               10 Ben Davis          21-07.75 
  3    509 Ellis, Patrick                12 Shelbyville        21-08.00 
  4    327 Parker, Dontell               09 Heritage           21-08.25 
  5    121 Shillings, Chris              12 Columbus Nor       21-09.25 
  6    344 Martin, Jeremy                12 Jeffersonville     21-11.50 
  7    378 Brown, Kevin                  11 Law. Cental        21-11.50 
  8    436 Thomas, Isaiah                10 Morgan Towns       21-11.50 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    455 Chambers, Derek               12 N Knox             20-08.25 
  2     84 Smith, Trey                   12 Castle             20-08.50 
  3    345 Scott, Chase                  10 Jeffersonville     21-00.00 
  4    308 Christensen, Taylor           10 Hamilton Sou       21-02.75 
  5    437 Terbrack, William             12 Mt. Vernon         21-03.25 
  6     33 Anderson, Dylan               12 Bl. North          21-06.00 
  7      7 Mikell, Devyn                 10 Avon               21-06.25 
  8    262 Hayden, David                 12 FW Wayne           21-06.50 
Flight 4  Finals
  1    145 Brescacin, Juwan              12 Culver Academies   20-06.75 
  2    629 Gough, Jarrid                 12 Zionsville         20-07.00 
  3     57 Brenneman, Joshua             11 Bremen             20-08.25 
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
       State:  7-01.25  1977        Jeff Woodard, New Albany                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     45 Reilly, Colin                 10 Bl. South           6-01.00 
  2    500 Grigsby, Cameron              11 Salem               6-01.00 
  3    268 Robinson, Carrington          10 FW Wayne            6-02.00 
  4    382 Freeman, Richard              10 Law. Cental         6-02.00 
  5    101 Sandlin, Zach                 12 Centerville         6-02.00 
  6    254 Parhm, Martez                 10 FW Snider           6-02.00 
  7    465 Aughinbaugh, Corey            12 Oak Hill            6-02.00 
  8    134 Coles, Malik                  09 Connersville        6-02.00 
  9    474 Prentice, Desean              12 Penn                6-02.00 
 10    445 Wehmiller, Brett              12 New Albany          6-03.00 
 11    170 Blackman, Eric                10 EV Harrison         6-04.00 
 12    544 Jaeger, Nick                  11 TH South            6-04.00 
 13    499 Zunarelli, Julian             12 Roncalli            6-04.00 
 14    389 Smith, Chrisjaan              11 Law. Cental         6-04.00 
 15    498 Schott, Will                  11 Roncalli            6-04.00 
 16    587 Klaybor, Ben                  12 Wawasee             6-04.00 
 17    580 Kolbe, Stephen                09 Warsaw              6-04.00 
 18    555 Romanov, Jordan               11 Valparaiso          6-04.00 
 19    525 Scott, Dion                   12 South Vermil        6-05.00 
 20    423 Jamerson, Austin              10 Merrillville        6-05.00 
 21    497 Vincent, Chris                10 Princeton           6-05.00 
 22     61 Nibbs, Todd                   12 Brownsburg          6-05.00 
 23     22 Gary, Herbert                 12 Ben Davis           6-05.00 
 24    355 Keller, Stephen               11 Kouts               6-05.00 
 25    325 Caldwell, Taylor              12 Harrison West La    6-05.00 
 26    526 Christensen, Jonathon         12 Southmont           6-07.00 
 27    235 Van Dyke, Steven              12 FW North Side       6-07.00 
 28    104 Galloway, Kody                12 Chesterton          6-07.00 
 
Event 16  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
       State:  17-00  6/1/2007    Corey Shank, FW Northrop                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    387 Leibovitz, Jack               12 Law. Cental        13-00.00 
  2    511 Hoke, Andrew                  12 Silver Creek       13-00.00 
  3    510 Knight, Jake                  12 Shelbyville        13-06.00 
  4     24 Lewis, Robert                 11 Ben Davis          13-06.00 
  5    103 Fouts, Peter                  12 Chesterton         13-06.00 
  6     30 Schenck, Robert               12 Ben Davis          13-06.00 
  7    365 Markiewicz, Jake              12 Lake Central       13-06.00 
  8    315 Tyner, Griffin                12 Hamilton Sou       13-08.00 
  9    303 Blackwell, Nick               12 Hamilton Sou       13-11.00 
 10     59 Brady, Brian                  12 Brown County       14-00.00 
 11    528 McConnell, Clay               12 Southridge         14-00.00 
 12    535 Curley, Connor                11 TH North           14-00.00 
 13    464 Hess, Garrett                 11 Northwood          14-00.00 
 14    111 Zosso, Justin                 11 Chesterton         14-00.00 
 15    149 Robinson, Colton              12 East Central       14-00.00 
 16    244 Buzzard, Taylor               12 FW Snider          14-02.00 
 17    486 Lee, Derrick                  12 Plymouth           14-03.00 
 18    429 Alkotob, Umron                12 Mishawaka          14-03.00 
 19    457 Schulthies, Blake             12 Northeast Dubois   14-06.00 
 20     50 Volz, Drew                    12 Bl. South          14-06.00 
 21    183 Woosley, David                10 EV Harrison        14-06.00 
 22    609 Raber, Nathan                 10 Westview           14-08.00 
 23    537 Hughes, Joseph                11 TH North           15-00.00 
 24    473 Johnston, Kyle                11 Penn               15-00.00 
 25     60 Easley, Dillon                12 Brownsburg         15-02.00 
 26    337 Payne, Chase                  12 Homestead          15-08.00 
 27    227 Schipper, Dave                12 FW Dwenger         15-09.00 
 28    560 Batemon, Terry                11 Warren Centr       15-09.00