EVANSVILLE CENTRAL
2011 SECTIONAL
Place Winners
JANUARY 29, 2011

 Weight: 103

1st: Damon Kuhn, Evansville Reitz 10 37- 1
2nd: Ty Stock, North Posey 11 31- 7
3rd: Wyatt Seng, Evansville Mater Dei 9 19- 7
4th: Connor Aldredge, Evansville North 11 14- 5
5th: Hunter Arney, Evansville Memorial 9 24- 14
6th: Julian Suar, Mount Vernon 9 10- 4
 Weight: 112

1st: Sam Goebel, Evansville Mater Dei 11 32- 4
2nd: Mathew Mastison, Evansville Harrison 10 43- 5
3rd: Blake Johns, Evansville Reitz 10 34- 10
4th: James Braye, Evansville North 10 10- 6
5th: Sam Stratman, Evansville Memorial 9 15- 19
6th: Luke Rohlman, Mount Vernon 9 14- 23
 Weight: 119

1st: Gideon Vanhook, Evansville Reitz 11 34- 4
2nd: Logan Wedding, Evansville Memorial 9 31- 3
3rd: Josh Pierre, Evansville Mater Dei 9 24- 13
4th: Adam Hoehn, Mount Vernon 9 23- 18
5th: Hadley Brown, Evansville Harrison 10 13- 20
6th: Taz Cassidy, Evansville North 11 6- 8
 Weight: 125

1st: Zach Henderson, Evansville Mater Dei 12 31- 2
2nd: Trevor Moody, Evansville Reitz 11 36- 2
3rd: Hunter Oakley, Evansville Central 11 26- 7
4th: Ben Johnson, Evansville Memorial 11 27- 14
5th: Erich Head, Evansville Bosse 12 16- 17
6th: Colton Powell, Evansville North 10 12- 19
 Weight: 130

1st: Jonathon Hoehn, Mount Vernon 11 35- 3
2nd: Max Mangold, Evansville Mater Dei 12 20- 6
3rd: Brendon Kelley, Evansville Central 9 33- 7
4th: Mitchell Schnarr, Evansville Reitz 10 26- 12
5th: Matt Bevers, Evansville Memorial 12 23- 16
6th: Hunter Williams, Evansville North 9 18- 19
 Weight: 135

1st: Derek Dowdy, Evansville Reitz 12 36- 4
2nd: Byron Konrath, Mount Vernon 12 30- 2
3rd: Quinn Schroeder, Evansville Mater Dei 12 27- 6
4th: Michael Frymire, North Posey 11 20- 17
5th: Luke Petrig, Evansville Memorial 9 27- 14
6th: Cameron KIng, Evansville North 11 3- 7
 Weight: 140

1st: Blake Rueger, Evansville Reitz 11 37- 1
2nd: Jake Lannert, Evansville Mater Dei 11 29- 5
3rd: David Hodge, Evansville Memorial 12 29- 12
4th: Jonathan Keith, Evansville Central 12 26- 11
5th: Seth Elderkin, North Posey 10 17- 17
6th: Bradley Miller, Evansville Harrison 12 12- 29
 Weight: 145

1st: Roy Whetstine, Evansville Memorial 12 33- 1
2nd: Austin Chamberlain, Evansville Central 12 35- 4
3rd: Sam Riggs, Evansville Mater Dei 12 17- 6
4th: Trevor Appell, Evansville Reitz 11 31- 12
5th: Michael Rynkiewich, Mount Vernon 10 23- 12
6th: Robert Ralph, Evansville Harrison 9 23- 20
 Weight: 152

1st: Evan Weinzapfel, Evansville Mater Dei 12 17- 5
2nd: Blake Marshall, Mount Vernon 12 32- 5
3rd: Matt Prasek, Evansville Memorial 12 31- 9
4th: Gary Martin, North Posey 10 16- 20
5th: Alexander Bogan, Evansville Reitz 12 20- 20
6th: Brandon Dickens, Evansville North 11 26- 16
 Weight: 160

1st: John Sims, Evansville Mater Dei 12 13- 2
2nd: Carlos Garnett, Evansville Central 12 31- 11
3rd: Brian Hayhurst, Evansville Memorial 11 25- 10
4th: Linkon Dierks, Evansville Reitz 9 15- 21
5th: David Wright, Evansville North 10 4- 4
6th: Jared Galt, Evansville Bosse 10 11- 17
 Weight: 171

1st: Dalton Brandenstein, Evansville Mater Dei 11 30- 3
2nd: Aaron King, Evansville Reitz 11 30- 8
3rd: Dustin Campbell, Evansville North 11 24- 12
4th: Ryan Guerrettaz, Evansville Memorial 12 23- 16
5th: Jordan Cravens, Evansville Bosse 11 14- 11
6th: Reid Boeglin, Evansville Central 12 16- 23
 Weight: 189

1st: Josh Boots, Evansville Mater Dei 12 31- 1
2nd: Ryan Sandwith, Evansville Memorial 12 33- 4
3rd: Duvante' Lane, Evansville North 10 24- 12
4th: Dan Skie, Evansville Harrison 12 22- 14
5th: Jacob Ewers, Mount Vernon 12 21- 6
6th: James Carter Vasquez, Evansville Reitz 11 6- 5
 Weight: 215

1st: Nathan Wright, Evansville Mater Dei 10 19- 7
2nd: Mason Schnarr, Evansville Reitz 10 29- 10
3rd: Drew Miles, Evansville Memorial 12 26- 14
4th: Chris Procacina, Evansville Harrison 12 21- 18
5th: Aaron Roberts, Mount Vernon 11 22- 15
6th: Tyson Neblett, Evansville Bosse 10 9- 19
 Weight: 275

1st: Justin VanWinkle, Evansville Mater Dei 12 28- 0
2nd: Edward O'Connell, Mount Vernon 12 32- 6
3rd: Jesse Hohl, Evansville Central 10 32- 9
4th: Austin Little, North Posey 10 31- 8
5th: Trey Finch, Evansville Harrison 12 21- 22
6th: Joseph M. Schapker, Evansville Reitz 10 18- 21
Tourney Contact
Andy Owen
Evansville Central
5400 First Avenue
Evansville IN 47710
e-mail: andy.owen@evsc.k12.in.us
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

2008 - All rights reserved