JHS
Regional 2011
Place Winners
2-5-2011

 Weight: 103

1st: Terrence Kennedy, Floyd Central 10 31- 5
2nd: Nathan Schitter, Jasper 9 31- 8
3rd: Benjamin Auberry, North Knox 9 31- 10
4th: Daniel Doty, Christina Academy Of Indiana 9 25- 14
 Weight: 112

1st: Alonzo Shepherd, Jeffersonville 11 44- 1
2nd: Chris Whitely, Floyd Central 10 27- 11
3rd: Matthew LaHue, Corydon Central 11 28- 4
4th: Ruger Kerstiens, Jasper 9 30- 9
 Weight: 119

1st: Cody Kendle, Pike Central 12 37- 5
2nd: Austin Jamison, New Albany 10 22- 6
3rd: Kyle Eckert, Jasper 11 28- 11
4th: Oscar DeLeon, Jeffersonville 10 21- 24
 Weight: 125

1st: Kevim Castro, Jeffersonville 12 36- 9
2nd: Cody Byrer, North Knox 12 35- 4
3rd: Brady Meenach, New Washington 10 24- 5
4th: Zach Thomas, Floyd Central 11 4- 3
 Weight: 130

1st: Kaleb Chambers, Jasper 12 31- 7
2nd: Derek Lunsford, Pike Central 12 37- 5
3rd: Cory Neel, Christina Academy Of Indiana 12 28- 9
4th: Brennan Gregory, Providence 11 29- 12
 Weight: 135

1st: Bryce Jones, Southridge 12 29- 4
2nd: Leo Meza, Washington 11 31- 14
3rd: George Emily, Floyd Central 10 24- 12
4th: Michael Vasquez, Jeffersonville 11 31- 17
 Weight: 140

1st: Tre Harbin, Jeffersonville 12 40- 7
2nd: Raulie Velazquez, Washington 12 37- 10
3rd: Luke Mundy, Southridge 11 33- 11
4th: Luke Collon, Jasper 12 22- 12
 Weight: 145

1st: Renaldo Weekly, Jeffersonville 12 43- 1
2nd: Nick Ackerman, Jasper 12 27- 11
3rd: Chase Herron, Floyd Central 9 26- 14
4th: Cory Lemond, Southridge 12 27- 13
 Weight: 152

1st: Cory Ingram, Southridge 12 36- 5
2nd: Brent Browner, Jeffersonville 11 36- 12
3rd: CJ Reynolds, New Albany 11 24- 7
4th: Cory Suddeth, Charlestown 11 28- 11
 Weight: 160

1st: Brandon Marlin, Jeffersonville 11 32- 15
2nd: Jacob Hall, Charlestown 11 33- 8
3rd: Angus Stetter, Southridge 11 24- 17
4th: Jacob Franklin, New Washington 9 26- 16
 Weight: 171

1st: Joe Tucker, Jasper 12 30- 5
2nd: Ethan Bowen, Charlestown 12 35- 6
3rd: Shane Sneed, Floyd Central 12 22- 13
4th: Garrett Shepard, Paoli 11 37- 6
 Weight: 189

1st: Elijah Curtley, Jeffersonville 11 28- 3
2nd: Zach Faith, New Albany 12 28- 8
3rd: Aaron Cissell, Washington 10 35- 11
4th: Brad Schwinghamer, Southridge 11 27- 12
 Weight: 215

1st: Jimmy Pratt, Jeffersonville 12 29- 4
2nd: CJ Andry, Paoli 10 36- 8
3rd: Dan Jenkins, Jasper 12 22- 12
4th: Heath Hedrick, Washington 11 32- 14
 Weight: 285

1st: Ryan DeWitt, Jeffersonville 12 37- 8
2nd: Trevor Phillips, Mitchell 11 27- 1
3rd: Jacob Mudd, New Albany 12 11- 4
4th: Andrew Sharp, Floyd Central 12 28- 12
Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved