2011 IHSAA Regional
North Montgomery HS
February 5, 2011


Weight: 103


-A.J. Belden WF---------------+
  (9)   30-  7   Bout:      1 |-A.J. Belden WF---------------+
-Tanner Bishop SV-------------+           Fall 2:51          |
         (9)   26- 13                   Bout:     57         |-Preston Mantel ZV------------+
-Preston Mantel ZV------------+                              |           Fall 2:46          |
  (9)   32-  5   Bout:      2 |-Preston Mantel ZV------------+                              |
-Josh Jenkins SM--------------+           Fall 1:06                                         |
         (10)   21-  8                                                 Bout:     99         |-Jordan Lile FS---------------
-Jordan Lile FS---------------+                                                             |           Champion
  (9)   30-  7   Bout:      3 |-Jordan Lile FS---------------+                              |           Fall 3:15
-Caden Cline NM---------------+           Fall 3:59          |                              |
         (9)   24- 13                   Bout:     58         |-Jordan Lile FS---------------+
-Edrece Stansberry HS---------+                              |            Dec 7-4
  (9)   22- 15   Bout:      4 |-Ryan Bean CV-----------------+
-Ryan Bean CV-----------------+           Fall 4:42
         (11)   33-  6
                                                              -A.J. Belden WF---------------+
                                                                       Bout:     85         |-A.J. Belden WF---------------
                                                              -Ryan Bean CV-----------------+           3rd Place
                                                                                                        Dec 10-7
                               - Place Winners -
                               1st Jordan Lile FS                      (9)    33-  7
                               2nd Preston Mantel ZV                   (9)    34-  6
                               3rd A.J. Belden WF                      (9)    32-  8
                               4th Ryan Bean CV                       (11)    34-  8
             

Weight: 112


-Chandler Moore SM------------+
  (9)   29-  3   Bout:      5 |-Chandler Moore SM------------+
-Austin Simpson ZV------------+           Fall 5:08          |
         (9)    9-  6                   Bout:     59         |-Chandler Moore SM------------+
-Tanner Mosley NM-------------+                              |            Dec 3-2           |
  (9)    5-  3   Bout:      6 |-Brandon Gray FS--------------+                              |
-Brandon Gray FS--------------+           Fall 2:50                                         |
         (12)   19-  6                                                 Bout:    100         |-Mitch Snyder HS--------------
-Clay Hudson FC---------------+                                                             |           Champion
 (11)   27- 13   Bout:      7 |-Clay Hudson FC---------------+                              |            Dec 5-2
-Sparky Inman WF--------------+          M-Dec 15-3          |                              |
         (12)   21- 14                  Bout:     60         |-Mitch Snyder HS--------------+
-Kyle Tolbert NV--------------+                              |           Fall 1:24
 (11)   26- 11   Bout:      8 |-Mitch Snyder HS--------------+
-Mitch Snyder HS--------------+           Fall 1:31
         (10)   31-  3
                                                              -Brandon Gray FS--------------+
                                                                       Bout:     86         |-Brandon Gray FS--------------
                                                              -Clay Hudson FC---------------+           3rd Place
                                                                                                         Dec 8-4
                               - Place Winners -
                               1st Mitch Snyder HS                    (10)    34-  3
                               2nd Chandler Moore SM                   (9)    31-  4
                               3rd Brandon Gray FS                    (12)    21-  7
                               4th Clay Hudson FC                     (11)    28- 15
             

Weight: 119


-Josh Julien LB---------------+
 (12)   29-  2   Bout:      9 |-Josh Julien LB---------------+
-Dylan Sly FC-----------------+           Fall 1:46          |
         (10)   20- 15                  Bout:     61         |-Chase Watson HS--------------+
-Chase Watson HS--------------+                              |            Dec 6-3           |
 (10)   26-  9   Bout:     10 |-Chase Watson HS--------------+                              |
-Spencer Bishop SV------------+          M-Dec 15-2                                         |
         (12)   22-  9                                                 Bout:    101         |-Hugo Perez FF----------------
-Hugo Perez FF----------------+                                                             |           Champion
 (10)   28-  7   Bout:     11 |-Hugo Perez FF----------------+                              |          M-Dec 14-4
-Kameron Thompson NV----------+           Fall 2:56          |                              |
         (12)   31-  4                  Bout:     62         |-Hugo Perez FF----------------+
-Dillon Eldred WF-------------+                              |           M-Dec 9-1
  (9)   27- 18   Bout:     12 |-Dillon Eldred WF-------------+
-Dylan Rogers SM--------------+           Fall 5:49
         (11)   21-  7
                                                              -Josh Julien LB---------------+
                                                                       Bout:     87         |-Josh Julien LB---------------
                                                              -Dillon Eldred WF-------------+           3rd Place
                                                                                                         Dec 6-2
                               - Place Winners -
                               1st Hugo Perez FF                      (10)    31-  7
                               2nd Chase Watson HS                    (10)    28- 10
                               3rd Josh Julien LB                     (12)    31-  3
                               4th Dillon Eldred WF                    (9)    28- 20
             

Weight: 125


-Dan Barrett SM---------------+
 (10)   25-  7   Bout:     13 |-Dan Barrett SM---------------+
-Ross McWhirt CC--------------+           Fall 1:03          |
         (11)   25- 12                  Bout:     63         |-Clayton Campbell LB----------+
-Caleb Dale NM----------------+                              |            Dec 6-3           |
 (12)   13-  6   Bout:     14 |-Clayton Campbell LB----------+                              |
-Clayton Campbell LB----------+            T-Fall                                           |
         (11)   27-  8                                                 Bout:    102         |-Ben Sommers CA---------------
-Joey Tucker FC---------------+                                                             |           Champion
 (11)   31-  5   Bout:     15 |-Joey Tucker FC---------------+                              |           Dec 12-6
-Conrad Ling FS---------------+           Fall 5:10          |                              |
         (12)   21- 11                  Bout:     64         |-Ben Sommers CA---------------+
-Justin Hegg CO---------------+                              |           M-Dec 9-1
 (12)   22-  8   Bout:     16 |-Ben Sommers CA---------------+
-Ben Sommers CA---------------+          T-Fall 2:27
         (12)   30-  3
                                                              -Dan Barrett SM---------------+
                                                                       Bout:     88         |-Dan Barrett SM---------------
                                                              -Joey Tucker FC---------------+           3rd Place
                                                                                                         Dec 1-0
                               - Place Winners -
                               1st Ben Sommers CA                     (12)    33-  3
                               2nd Clayton Campbell LB                (11)    29-  9
                               3rd Dan Barrett SM                     (10)    27-  8
                               4th Joey Tucker FC                     (11)    32-  7
             

Weight: 130


-Jack Bolin FC----------------+
  (9)   34-  1   Bout:     17 |-Jack Bolin FC----------------+
-Josh Blunk FS----------------+          M-Dec 13-1          |
         (12)   19- 19                  Bout:     65         |-Jack Bolin FC----------------+
-Landon Nave SM---------------+                              |          Dec 3-2 OT          |
 (10)   16-  6   Bout:     18 |-Pat Parham CA----------------+                              |
-Pat Parham CA----------------+           M-Dec 8-0                                         |
         (12)   30-  3                                                 Bout:    103         |-Colin Campbell LB------------
-Nick Borta NM----------------+                                                             |           Champion
  (9)   21- 13   Bout:     19 |-Nick Borta NM----------------+                              |            Dec 3-2
-Ryan Reeder HS---------------+           Fall 3:08          |                              |
         (10)   15- 11                  Bout:     66         |-Colin Campbell LB------------+
-Cameron Monroe CV------------+                              |            T-Fall
 (10)   17- 22   Bout:     20 |-Colin Campbell LB------------+
-Colin Campbell LB------------+           Fall 0:34
         (10)   27-  5
                                                              -Pat Parham CA----------------+
                                                                       Bout:     89         |-Pat Parham CA----------------
                                                              -Nick Borta NM----------------+           3rd Place
                                                                                                         Dec 4-3
                               - Place Winners -
                               1st Colin Campbell LB                  (10)    30-  5
                               2nd Jack Bolin FC                       (9)    36-  2
                               3rd Pat Parham CA                      (12)    32-  4
                               4th Nick Borta NM                       (9)    22- 15
             

Weight: 135


-John Tatom HS----------------+
 (10)   31-  4   Bout:     21 |-John Tatom HS----------------+
-Brett Johnson CV-------------+           Fall 2:25          |
         (10)   18- 17                  Bout:     67         |-John Tatom HS----------------+
-Austin McCloskey WB----------+                              |          Dec 3-1 OT          |
  (9)   23-  3   Bout:     22 |-Austin McCloskey WB----------+                              |
-Joe Leatherman RC------------+          M-Dec 17-6                                         |
         (11)   34-  5                                                 Bout:    104         |-John Tatom HS----------------
-Parker Bankert WF------------+                                                             |           Champion
 (12)   30- 12   Bout:     23 |-Parker Bankert WF------------+                              |            Dec 7-4
-Vince McCaslin SM------------+           Fall 1:40          |                              |
         (12)   27-  8                  Bout:     68         |-Eli Moore FC-----------------+
-Cody Leicht CC---------------+                              |           Dec 10-3
 (12)   16-  5   Bout:     24 |-Eli Moore FC-----------------+
-Eli Moore FC-----------------+           M-Dec 9-1
         (11)   32-  4
                                                              -Austin McCloskey WB----------+
                                                                       Bout:     90         |-Parker Bankert WF------------
                                                              -Parker Bankert WF------------+           3rd Place
                                                                                                        Fall 5:55
                               - Place Winners -
                               1st John Tatom HS                      (10)    34-  4
                               2nd Eli Moore FC                       (11)    34-  5
                               3rd Parker Bankert WF                  (12)    32- 13
                               4th Austin McCloskey WB                 (9)    24-  5
             

Weight: 140


-Graham Lough NM--------------+
 (11)   30-  5   Bout:     25 |-Graham Lough NM--------------+
-Matt Madden FS---------------+           Dec 10-4           |
         (12)   24- 12                  Bout:     69         |-Jared Lawson FF--------------+
-Dakota Davis SM--------------+                              |            Dec 6-2           |
 (11)   19- 15   Bout:     26 |-Jared Lawson FF--------------+                              |
-Jared Lawson FF--------------+           Fall 0:53                                         |
         (11)   24-  8                                                 Bout:    105         |-Brady White WF---------------
-Hudson Miller CV-------------+                                                             |           Champion
 (11)   35-  5   Bout:     27 |-Brady White WF---------------+                              |            Dec 3-2
-Brady White WF---------------+            Dec 6-4           |                              |
         (12)   26-  4                  Bout:     70         |-Brady White WF---------------+
-Jacob Thurman RC-------------+                              |            Dec 5-2
  (9)   28- 11   Bout:     28 |-Jackson Bennett HS-----------+
-Jackson Bennett HS-----------+           Fall 3:53
         (10)   26-  8
                                                              -Graham Lough NM--------------+
                                                                       Bout:     91         |-Graham Lough NM--------------
                                                              -Jackson Bennett HS-----------+           3rd Place
                                                                                                         Dec 5-4
                               - Place Winners -
                               1st Brady White WF                     (12)    29-  4
                               2nd Jared Lawson FF                    (11)    26-  9
                               3rd Graham Lough NM                    (11)    32-  6
                               4th Jackson Bennett HS                 (10)    27- 10
             

Weight: 145


-Alex Thomas SV---------------+
 (11)   32-  5   Bout:     29 |-Lucas Rooney WF--------------+
-Lucas Rooney WF--------------+            Dec 5-3           |
         (11)   17- 12                  Bout:     71         |-Drew Miller RV---------------+
-Tyler Light CV---------------+                              |            Dec 3-1           |
 (12)   24- 13   Bout:     30 |-Drew Miller RV---------------+                              |
-Drew Miller RV---------------+           Fall 5:20                                         |
         (12)   25-  1                                                 Bout:    106         |-Grant Scurria CA-------------
-Andy Cline NM----------------+                                                             |           Champion
 (11)   24- 12   Bout:     31 |-Adam Kern ZV-----------------+                              |          M-Dec 14-1
-Adam Kern ZV-----------------+           Fall 2:52          |                              |
         (11)   26- 12                  Bout:     72         |-Grant Scurria CA-------------+
-Wade Harrison NV-------------+                              |            Dec 9-4
 (10)   28- 10   Bout:     32 |-Grant Scurria CA-------------+
-Grant Scurria CA-------------+           Fall 0:51
         (12)   33-  0
                                                              -Lucas Rooney WF--------------+
                                                                       Bout:     92         |-Adam Kern ZV-----------------
                                                              -Adam Kern ZV-----------------+           3rd Place
                                                                                                         Dec 4-2
                               - Place Winners -
                               1st Grant Scurria CA                   (12)    36-  0
                               2nd Drew Miller RV                     (12)    27-  2
                               3rd Adam Kern ZV                       (11)    28- 13
                               4th Lucas Rooney WF                    (11)    18- 14
             

Weight: 152


-Matt Irick HS----------------+
 (11)   28-  3   Bout:     33 |-Matt Irick HS----------------+
-Steven Wilson CV-------------+           Fall 1:58          |
         (12)   15- 10                  Bout:     73         |-Matt Irick HS----------------+
-Kevin Vanneman CA------------+                              |            Dec 6-1           |
 (12)   25- 11   Bout:     34 |-Kevin Vanneman CA------------+                              |
-Isaac Myers NM---------------+            Dec 7-4                                          |
         (12)   28-  8                                                 Bout:    107         |-Dylan Frauhiger ZV-----------
-Dylan Frauhiger ZV-----------+                                                             |           Champion
 (12)   34-  1   Bout:     35 |-Dylan Frauhiger ZV-----------+                              |            Dec 4-3
-Josh Poynter SM--------------+           Dflt INJ           |                              |
         (11)   15- 20                  Bout:     74         |-Dylan Frauhiger ZV-----------+
-Cameron VanCamp LB-----------+                              |            Dec 8-3
 (12)   28-  5   Bout:     36 |-Cameron VanCamp LB-----------+
-Quentin Clough FC------------+          M-Dec 13-2
         (11)   36-  2
                                                              -Kevin Vanneman CA------------+
                                                                       Bout:     93         |-Cameron VanCamp LB-----------
                                                              -Cameron VanCamp LB-----------+           3rd Place
                                                                                                         Dec 8-3
                               - Place Winners -
                               1st Dylan Frauhiger ZV                 (12)    37-  1
                               2nd Matt Irick HS                      (11)    30-  4
                               3rd Cameron VanCamp LB                 (12)    30-  6
                               4th Kevin Vanneman CA                  (12)    26- 13
             

Weight: 160


-Andrew Mitchell FC-----------+
 (11)   23-  5   Bout:     37 |-Andrew Mitchell FC-----------+
-Joshua DeBard WB-------------+           Fall 1:44          |
         (12)   24-  7                  Bout:     75         |-Andrew Mitchell FC-----------+
-Austin Long SM---------------+                              |            Dec 5-2           |
 (11)   17- 17   Bout:     38 |-Max Youngs ZV----------------+                              |
-Max Youngs ZV----------------+           Dec 10-3                                          |
         (12)   19-  3                                                 Bout:    108         |-Curtis Anderson CA-----------
-Brice Peyton CO--------------+                                                             |           Champion
 (12)   24-  5   Bout:     39 |-Austin Neibarger HS----------+                              |          M-Dec 15-4
-Austin Neibarger HS----------+            Dec 6-3           |                              |
         (10)   28-  8                  Bout:     76         |-Curtis Anderson CA-----------+
-Matt Loudermilk TR-----------+                              |            Dec 9-2
 (11)   22- 17   Bout:     40 |-Curtis Anderson CA-----------+
-Curtis Anderson CA-----------+          T-Fall 3:40
         (12)   30-  0
                                                              -Max Youngs ZV----------------+
                                                                       Bout:     94         |-Austin Neibarger HS----------
                                                              -Austin Neibarger HS----------+           3rd Place
                                                                                                         Dec 3-0
                               - Place Winners -
                               1st Curtis Anderson CA                 (12)    33-  0
                               2nd Andrew Mitchell FC                 (11)    25-  6
                               3rd Austin Neibarger HS                (10)    30-  9
                               4th Max Youngs ZV                      (12)    20-  5
             

Weight: 171


-James Frascella CA-----------+
 (12)   31-  3   Bout:     41 |-James Frascella CA-----------+
-Justin Wheeler CO------------+           Fall 1:32          |
         (12)   15- 11                  Bout:     77         |-James Frascella CA-----------+
-Taylor DeLong WF-------------+                              |          T-Fall 4:42         |
 (11)   23-  9   Bout:     42 |-Taylor DeLong WF-------------+                              |
-Luke Vaughn FC---------------+           Fall 3:43                                         |
         (11)   29-  9                                                 Bout:    109         |-James Frascella CA-----------
-Garrett Smitley HS-----------+                                                             |           Champion
 (12)   25-  6   Bout:     43 |-Garrett Smitley HS-----------+                              |           Fall 5:40
-Scott Dove SM----------------+           Fall 1:28          |                              |
         (10)   24- 10                  Bout:     78         |-Garrett Smitley HS-----------+
-Phillip Centofante ZV--------+                              |            Dec 6-5
 (11)   14-  8   Bout:     44 |-David Odle NM----------------+
-David Odle NM----------------+          M-Dec 13-4
         (12)   26-  7
                                                              -Taylor DeLong WF-------------+
                                                                       Bout:     95         |-Taylor DeLong WF-------------
                                                              -David Odle NM----------------+           3rd Place
                                                                                                        Dec 11-9
                               - Place Winners -
                               1st James Frascella CA                 (12)    34-  3
                               2nd Garrett Smitley HS                 (12)    27-  7
                               3rd Taylor DeLong WF                   (11)    25- 10
                               4th David Odle NM                      (12)    27-  9
             

Weight: 189


-Mitch Sliga FS---------------+
 (10)   26-  0   Bout:     45 |-Mitch Sliga FS---------------+
-Karson Allen CO--------------+           Fall 1:51          |
         (10)   18- 10                  Bout:     79         |-Mitch Sliga FS---------------+
-Brad Ellis CA----------------+                              |           Fall 1:48          |
 (12)   25-  8   Bout:     46 |-Brad Ellis CA----------------+                              |
-Jared Paxton RC--------------+           Fall 5:36                                         |
         (11)   31-  8                                                 Bout:    110         |-Mitch Sliga FS---------------
-Lukas Schaeffer WF-----------+                                                             |           Champion
 (11)   36-  7   Bout:     47 |-Lukas Schaeffer WF-----------+                              |           Fall 3:21
-Cole Wills SM----------------+           Fall 3:29          |                              |
         (12)   26-  8                  Bout:     80         |-Lukas Schaeffer WF-----------+
-Michael Conner ZV------------+                              |          M-Dec 14-2
 (11)   31-  6   Bout:     48 |-Ty Webster NM----------------+
-Ty Webster NM----------------+            Dec 6-3
         (10)   23-  4
                                                              -Brad Ellis CA----------------+
                                                                       Bout:     96         |-Brad Ellis CA----------------
                                                              -Ty Webster NM----------------+           3rd Place
                                                                                                         Dec 4-3
                               - Place Winners -
                               1st Mitch Sliga FS                     (10)    29-  0
                               2nd Lukas Schaeffer WF                 (11)    38-  8
                               3rd Brad Ellis CA                      (12)    27-  9
                               4th Ty Webster NM                      (10)    24-  6
             

Weight: 215


-Colin Snyder FS--------------+
 (11)   29-  3   Bout:     49 |-Colin Snyder FS--------------+
-Clayton Scott FC-------------+            T-Fall            |
         (11)   17- 15                  Bout:     81         |-Alex Corbin CA---------------+
-Alex Corbin CA---------------+                              |            Dec 7-5           |
 (12)   20-  9   Bout:     50 |-Alex Corbin CA---------------+                              |
-Robbie Foster RC-------------+           Fall 1:00                                         |
         (10)   28- 10                                                 Bout:    111         |-Adam Wertz ZV----------------
-Adam Wertz ZV----------------+                                                             |           Champion
 (12)   27-  9   Bout:     51 |-Adam Wertz ZV----------------+                              |            Dec 4-1
-Colton Snider NM-------------+           Fall 5:29          |                              |
         (12)   18-  6                  Bout:     82         |-Adam Wertz ZV----------------+
-Nick Fruits LB---------------+                              |           Fall 1:59
 (12)   17- 16   Bout:     52 |-Dalton Hardy CO--------------+
-Dalton Hardy CO--------------+            Dec 7-2
         (10)   23-  6
                                                              -Colin Snyder FS--------------+
                                                                       Bout:     97         |-Colin Snyder FS--------------
                                                              -Dalton Hardy CO--------------+           3rd Place
                                                                                                        Dec 10-4
                               - Place Winners -
                               1st Adam Wertz ZV                      (12)    30-  9
                               2nd Alex Corbin CA                     (12)    22- 10
                               3rd Colin Snyder FS                    (11)    31-  4
                               4th Dalton Hardy CO                    (10)    24-  8
             

Weight: 285


-Trent Wallace SV-------------+
 (12)   37-  0   Bout:     53 |-Trent Wallace SV-------------+
-Cody Moore FS----------------+           Fall 2:36          |
         (10)   19- 10                  Bout:     83         |-Daniel Howard FF-------------+
-Jon Cook FC------------------+                              |           Fall 3:39          |
 (11)   27- 13   Bout:     54 |-Daniel Howard FF-------------+                              |
-Daniel Howard FF-------------+          T-Fall 5:37                                        |
         (12)   33-  3                                                 Bout:    112         |-Daniel Howard FF-------------
-Chandler Burkhart SM---------+                                                             |           Champion
 (11)   22-  9   Bout:     55 |-Hayden Janney HS-------------+                              |            Dec 3-1
-Hayden Janney HS-------------+          Dec 3-1 OT          |                              |
         (11)   28-  8                  Bout:     84         |-Tyler Melby WF---------------+
-Dakota Ramey NM--------------+                              |           Fall 5:11
 (10)    9- 11   Bout:     56 |-Tyler Melby WF---------------+
-Tyler Melby WF---------------+           Fall 0:50
         (12)   38-  1
                                                              -Trent Wallace SV-------------+
                                                                       Bout:     98         |-Trent Wallace SV-------------
                                                              -Hayden Janney HS-------------+           3rd Place
                                                                                                        Fall 3:29
                               - Place Winners -
                               1st Daniel Howard FF                   (12)    36-  3
                               2nd Tyler Melby WF                     (12)    40-  2
                               3rd Trent Wallace SV                   (12)    39-  1
                               4th Hayden Janney HS                   (11)    29- 10
             

Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley, IL 61016
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

(c) 2008 - All rights reserved