Benton Central High School                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         IHSAA Sectional #5 - 10/11/2011                         
                                    Sectional                                    
                                 Benton Central                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Harrington, Ryan          12 Tri County            17:16.47    1             
  2 Snyder, Kody              09 Twin Lakes            17:16.75    2             
  3 Miller, Calvin            12 South Newton          17:44.94    3             
  4 Andrews, Justin           12 North White           18:06.34    4             
  5 Talbert, Levi             12 Seeger                18:18.03    5             
  6 DeBoy, Cody               10 Twin Lakes            18:23.88    6             
  7 Wiley, Keith              12 North White           18:33.84    7             
  8 Kilgore, Taylor           12 North Vermillion      18:38.06    8             
  9 Demiduk, Justin           10 Twin Lakes            18:43.06    9             
 10 Searcy, Zack              12 Seeger                18:43.75   10             
 11 Posthauer, Jordan         12 Fountain Central      18:49.91   11             
 12 Scott, Zach               12 Tri County            18:54.56   12             
 13 Flanary, Jonathan         11 North Vermillion      18:56.78   13             
 14 Furrer, Caleb             12 Tri County            19:01.84   14             
 15 Corey, Clayton            09 Fountain Central      19:06.03   15             
 16 Tribbett, Mason           11 Twin Lakes            19:12.91   16             
 17 Butler, John              12 Fountain Central      19:17.34   17             
 18 Wilson, Maden             12 Seeger                19:24.88   18             
 19 Flemming, Cameron         12 Tri County            19:25.06   19             
 20 Cyr, Devin                09 Tri County            19:25.56   20             
 21 Schott, William           11 Attica                19:28.18   21             
 22 Haskins, Nic              11 Twin Lakes            19:34.18   22             
 23 Plata, Noe                11 North White           19:34.50   23             
 24 Novak, Will               09 Twin Lakes            19:35.59   24             
 25 Gilmore, Albie            10 Attica                19:41.94   25             
 26 Ordway, Tommy             09 South Newton          19:43.38   26             
 27 Stewart, Lance            10 Fountain Central      19:47.00   27             
 28 Little, Kenny             09 Attica                19:49.94   28             
 29 Wernert, Sam              09 South Newton          19:51.47   29             
 30 Sandel, Riley             11 South Newton          19:52.44   30             
 31 Manion, Sam               10 Twin Lakes            19:55.06   31             
 32 Mendoza, Jose             09 South Newton          19:59.97   32             
 33 Cheatwood, Andrew         12 Seeger                20:05.69   33             
 34 Weise, Alec               12 Benton Central        20:06.91   34             
 35 Legler, Elijah            09 Tri County            20:10.06   35             
 36 Gross, Trisden            09 North White           20:17.25   36             
 37 Fonacier, Anthony         10 Attica                20:19.91   37             
 38 Phillips, Weston          11 Fountain Central      20:21.18   38             
 39 Warrick, Jacob            10 Seeger                20:21.78   39             
 40 Ochoa, Yubany             09 North White           20:22.09   40             
 41 Owens, Caleb              11 Benton Central        20:23.41   41             
 42 Gerlach, Cort             12 Benton Central        20:26.22   42             
 43 Tompkins, Torrin          12 Benton Central        20:31.50   43             
 44 Harmeson, Justin          10 Attica                20:33.94   44             
 45 Micon, Jonathan           12 Benton Central        20:38.15   45             
 46 Callahan, Tim             09 Fountain Central      20:41.59   46             
 47 Broedel, Jeff             10 North White           20:41.84   47             
 48 Morgan, Will              12 Frontier              21:00.88                  
 49 Fry, Andy                 09 Benton Central        21:03.62   48             
 50 Laws, Levi                10 Seeger                21:04.66   49             
 51 Smith, Rylan              12 North Vermillion      21:26.69   50             
 52 Osborn, Thomas            11 North Vermillion      21:29.78   51             
 53 Goins, Justin             12 North Vermillion      21:31.56   52             
 54 Merida, William           10 North White           21:38.66   53             
 55 Knochel, Aaron            12 Tri County            21:44.59   54             
 56 Roberts, Josh             12 Attica                21:53.66   55             
 57 Trueblood, Isaac          10 Fountain Central      22:09.81   56             
 58 Scott, Brent              11 North Vermillion      22:10.62   57             
 59 Freeland, Kylan           10 Attica                22:36.00   58             
 60 Moody, Scott              12 North Vermillion      22:47.18   59             
 61 Stirm, Brenton            10 Frontier              22:51.31                  
 62 McCoy, Ryan               10 Frontier              23:58.56                  
 63 Chambers, Aric            10 Benton Central        25:07.47   60             
 64 Simmons, Avery            10 Frontier              25:14.91                  
 65 Whaley, Devon             09 South Newton          26:12.09   61             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Twin Lakes                   55    2    6    9   16   22   24   31          
      Total Time:  1:33:10.78                                                    
         Average:    18:38.16                                                    
   2 Tri County                   66    1   12   14   19   20   35   54          
      Total Time:  1:34:03.49                                                    
         Average:    18:48.70                                                    
   3 Seeger                      105    5   10   18   33   39   49               
      Total Time:  1:36:54.13                                                    
         Average:    19:22.83                                                    
   4 Fountain Central            108   11   15   17   27   38   46   56          
      Total Time:  1:37:21.46                                                    
         Average:    19:28.30                                                    
   5 North White                 110    4    7   23   36   40   47   53          
      Total Time:  1:36:54.02                                                    
         Average:    19:22.81                                                    
   6 South Newton                120    3   26   29   30   32   61               
      Total Time:  1:37:12.20                                                    
         Average:    19:26.44                                                    
   7 Attica                      155   21   25   28   37   44   55   58          
      Total Time:  1:39:53.91                                                    
         Average:    19:58.79                                                    
   8 North Vermillion            174    8   13   50   51   52   57   59          
      Total Time:  1:42:02.87                                                    
         Average:    20:24.58                                                    
   9 Benton Central              205   34   41   42   43   45   48   60          
      Total Time:  1:42:06.19                                                    
         Average:    20:25.24