Brown County Semi State 2011
10/22/11
     
Results by Timing MD  
Software by ChuckScoreCrossCountry  
     
Boys Varsity Girls Varsity
Boys Varsity
 
Bib Number Name Time Pace Place
1 - North Harrison Points: 66
1175 Guy,Johnnie 15:31 5:00 3
1180 Reynolds,Jonathan 15:46 5:04 8
1176 Guy,Josh 16:11 5:13 17
1174 Foster,Ryan 16:13 5:13 18
1171 Chesser,Kyle 16:14 5:13 20
1178 Head,Jason 16:22 5:16 27
1173 Fleace,Daniel 16:44 5:23 42
2 - Bloomington South Points: 70
1064 Smith,Carl 15:26 4:58 2
1057 Chandler,Mark 15:38 5:02 5
1056 Burks,Curtis 15:55 5:07 11
1060 Huntoon,Jordan 16:15 5:14 22
1065 Staton,Michael 16:30 5:19 30
1058 Ehman,Nick 16:40 5:22 37
1063 Rich-Harris,Kaleb 16:49 5:25 47
3 - Bedford North Lawrence Points: 141
1033 Cross-Najafi,Arthur 16:01 5:09 14
1032 Barrett,Lane 16:11 5:13 16
1039 Orender,Clayton 16:28 5:18 28
1043 Zollman,Aaron 16:30 5:19 29
1042 Williams,Bryce 16:58 5:28 54
1037 Martin,Brady 17:00 5:28 57
1040 Scherschel,Levi 18:29 5:57 126
4 - Evansville North Points: 177
1105 Kerr,Caleb 15:25 4:58 1
1099 Armand,Brogan 16:11 5:13 15
1106 Mills,Matthew 16:47 5:24 44
1104 Johnson,Xavier 16:58 5:28 55
1100 Backes,Joshua 17:14 5:33 62
1109 Smith,Matthew 17:32 5:39 79
1102 Eaton,Jonathan 17:37 5:40 85
5 - TH South Points: 189
1256 Bertoli,Jackson 15:52 5:06 10
1262 Hambrock,Logan 16:38 5:21 36
1264 Mullins,Kyle 16:42 5:22 38
1260 Fuson,Devon 16:43 5:23 41
1257 Danielson,Spencer 17:15 5:33 64
1261 Fuson,Jerad 17:25 5:36 71
1265 Noble,Scotty 17:47 5:43 95
6 - Seymour Points: 234
1218 Trueblood,Joe 15:50 5:06 9
1216 Tormoehlen,Jack 16:52 5:26 52
1217 Tormoehlen,Luke 16:56 5:27 53
1214 Hensen,Ian 17:11 5:32 59
1211 Franke,Ben 17:13 5:32 61
1219 Varela,Raul 17:30 5:38 76
1212 Hatton,Tyler 17:37 5:40 87
7 - TH North Points: 238
1252 Mundy,Tyeson 15:40 5:03 6
1244 Clapp,Justin 16:18 5:15 23
1247 Davis,Peter 16:32 5:19 31
1251 Moshos,Nathan 17:29 5:38 73
1254 Paauwe,Caleb 17:55 5:46 105
1248 Hubbs,William 18:11 5:51 117
1246 Cresgy,Chase 18:42 6:01 132
8 - Perry Central Points: 247
1188 Newton,Alex 15:59 5:09 13
1189 Pierrard,Aaron 16:22 5:16 25
1186 Lain,Bryce 16:49 5:25 46
1191 Schwartz,Abe 17:35 5:40 81
1183 Bashor,Nathan 17:36 5:40 82
1184 Bland,Ivan 17:49 5:44 97
1194 Schwartz,Paul 17:53 5:45 104
9 - Evansville Memorial Points: 275
1096 Sievern,Alec 16:19 5:15 24
1087 Coward,Weston 17:00 5:28 56
1088 Crabtree,Zac 17:12 5:32 60
1091 French,Preston 17:17 5:34 66
1098 Ziebell,Evan 17:23 5:36 69
1090 Elpers,Christian 17:28 5:37 72
1095 Owen,Alex 18:08 5:50 114
10 - South Knox Points: 313
1240 Staggs,Andrew 16:33 5:20 33
1232 Johnson,Adam 17:17 5:34 65
1231 Houchin,Colton 17:20 5:35 67
1234 Lamb,Garrett 17:25 5:36 70
1241 Thomas,Frank 17:31 5:38 78
1233 Lamb,Brayton 17:50 5:44 98
1236 Page,Jarek 18:02 5:48 109
11 - Bloomington North Points: 315
1044 Carmin,Andrew 15:58 5:08 12
1048 Kagemann,Sebastian 16:34 5:20 34
1045 Couper,Drew 17:30 5:38 75
1052 Schultheis,A.J. 17:38 5:41 88
1054 Tichenor,Griffin 17:59 5:47 106
1051 Olsson,Daniel 18:17 5:53 120
1047 Higgins,T.J. 18:33 5:58 128
12 - New Albany Points: 316
1161 Hirsch,Andrew 16:32 5:19 32
1164 LaPorte,Anthony 16:43 5:23 40
1170 Togami,Adam 16:50 5:25 48
1168 Santana,Jared 17:40 5:41 89
1162 Hoon,Kyle 17:59 5:47 107
1167 Rosenberger,Kyle 18:23 5:55 122
1159 Gamble,Addison 18:27 5:56 124
13 - Silver Creek Points: 323
1225 Haas,Isaak 16:13 5:13 19
1223 Fruits,Jason 16:44 5:23 43
1229 Strom,Evan 17:15 5:33 63
1228 Roberts,Drew 17:22 5:35 68
1222 Davidson,Morgan 18:34 5:59 130
1221 Coots,Tanner 18:52 6:04 133
1227 Priddy,Tyler 20:01 6:27 139
14 - Martinsville Points: 324
1155 Nelson,Leigh 16:15 5:14 21
1150 Forler,Paul 16:37 5:21 35
1148 Cazee,C.J. 17:30 5:38 77
1153 Jones,Zach 17:36 5:40 83
1147 Cadwell,Cole 17:59 5:47 108
1156 Simmons,Matt 18:09 5:50 115
1149 Firsich,Nick 18:19 5:54 121
15 - Barr Reeve Points: 355
1030 Sorrells,Connor 15:36 5:01 4
1029 Pruett,Damon 15:41 5:03 7
1028 Lang,Stephen 17:50 5:44 99
1026 Graber,Jeremy 18:10 5:51 116
1031 Winkler,Martin 18:34 5:59 129
1027 Graber,Josh 19:55 6:25 138
16 - Forest Park Points: 373
1130 Lindauer,Brian 16:51 5:25 50
1126 Flamion,Cody 17:06 5:30 58
1128 Hurst,Keith 17:33 5:39 80
1124 Bolte,Conner 17:44 5:42 92
1125 Dooley,Trey 17:44 5:42 93
1129 Kitten,Ben 18:14 5:52 118
1131 Verkamp,Sean 18:35 5:59 131
17 - Jennings County Points: 392
1146 Woods,Jonah 16:43 5:23 39
1142 McNicholas,Billy 16:50 5:25 49
1141 McCoy,Mitch 17:43 5:42 91
1140 Lykins,Brett 17:51 5:45 101
1138 Hearne,Walker 18:07 5:50 112
1144 Staples,Nathaniel 18:25 5:56 123
1137 Follmer,Dustin 19:53 6:24 137
18 - Floyd Central Points: 426
1115 Hamilton,Jesse 16:52 5:26 51
1116 Hodge,Jarod 17:29 5:38 74
1119 Reynolds,Grant 17:48 5:44 96
1123 Yeaton,Gannon 17:52 5:45 102
1114 Doebbler,Zach 17:52 5:45 103
1122 Uhl,Luke 18:02 5:48 110
1118 Lawrence,Chad 18:32 5:58 127
19 - Castle Points: 436
1078 Sanford,Alex 16:49 5:25 45
1076 Pierce,Quentin 17:37 5:40 84
1072 Boyd,Nick 17:45 5:43 94
1075 Mullikin,Trevor 17:51 5:45 100
1080 Tanoos,Sam 18:07 5:50 113
1074 Garcia,Joel 18:16 5:53 119
1081 Welch,Luke 18:28 5:57 125
20 - Salem Points: 447
1201 Muncy,Skylar 16:22 5:16 26
1200 Mount,Daniel 17:37 5:40 86
1196 Baird,Jared 17:43 5:42 90
1207 Williams,Connor 18:04 5:49 111
1206 Taylor,Kyle 19:16 6:12 134
1202 Smith,Ricky 19:17 6:12 135
1204 Soliday,Dustin 19:45 6:21 136
Go to Top
Girls Varsity
 
Bib Number Name Time Pace Place
1 - TH North Points: 48
1526 Mundy,Chanli 18:30 5:57 1
1523 Johnson,Laura 19:22 6:14 9
1520 Conley,Jessi 19:33 6:18 11
1524 Loebker,Katie 19:34 6:18 12
1525 Mullican,Anne 19:51 6:23 15
1528 Sanders,Mallory 19:58 6:26 19
1521 Cotterman,Emily 20:20 6:33 29
2 - Bloomington South Points: 102
1304 Warzyniak,Alex 18:57 6:06 5
1298 Kenney,Karolina 19:57 6:25 18
1297 Fickel,Veronica 20:15 6:31 24
1299 Lewandowski,Alexis 20:17 6:32 27
1293 Burt,Ali 20:18 6:32 28
1294 Comingore,Alex 20:35 6:37 35
1295 Derheimer,Lainey 20:38 6:38 37
3 - Evansville Memorial Points: 114
1345 Mehringer,Maria 18:36 5:59 2
1341 Ehrensbeck,Claire 19:52 6:24 16
1340 Effron,Shannon 19:52 6:24 17
1346 Wargel,Sarah 20:04 6:28 22
1339 Bromm,Emily 21:10 6:49 57
1344 Hodge,Sarah 21:12 6:49 60
1343 Ford,Samantha 21:53 7:03 86
4 - TH South Points: 170
1540 Thiede,Nikki 18:43 6:01 3
1539 Stephens,Rachel 20:04 6:28 21
1537 Schmidt,Katie 20:21 6:33 30
1538 Shanks,Natalie 21:08 6:48 53
1533 Holmes,Sami 21:17 6:51 63
1529 Beckman,Stacey 21:23 6:53 65
1534 Howe,Nicole 21:48 7:01 78
5 - Heritage Hills Points: 213
1374 Crews,Sienna 18:49 6:03 4
1373 Ayer,Shaylyn 19:45 6:21 14
1377 Kennedy,Kiersten 20:25 6:34 32
1383 Sumbles,Annastacia 21:02 6:46 48
1382 Schaefer,Stephanie 22:48 7:20 115
1381 Mundy,Savannah 23:03 7:25 118
1384 Welch,Nikki 25:14 8:07 136
6 - New Albany Points: 230
1409 Bauer,Phoebe 19:27 6:16 10
1410 Bowden,Rachel 20:47 6:41 41
1412 Geveden,Rachel 21:09 6:48 54
1411 Duffy,Lindsay 21:13 6:50 61
1413 Kaforski,Rose 21:19 6:52 64
1418 Mundy,Corinn 21:29 6:55 70
1419 Ricke,Temple 21:42 6:59 77
7 - Martinsville Points: 248
1403 Krulik,Ashley 19:19 6:13 7
1402 Kluesner,Kelsey 20:16 6:31 26
1404 Miller,Brittany 21:15 6:50 62
1407 Sonnega,Shelby 21:39 6:58 74
1400 Craven,Jessica 21:48 7:01 79
1405 Rito,Angel 21:50 7:02 81
1401 Elliott,Gracie 23:45 7:39 125
8 - Bloomington North Points: 248
1289 Raphael,Kate 19:19 6:13 6
1290 Sparks,Christine 20:23 6:34 31
1285 Landrey,Hanna 21:00 6:46 47
1283 Dukeman,Leigh 21:39 6:58 75
1281 Botik-Reeves,Arianna 21:55 7:03 89
1288 Ohslund,Ali 21:56 7:04 91
1284 Horning,Erin 22:04 7:06 95
9 - Floyd Central Points: 257
1359 Moore,Alyssa 20:02 6:27 20
1351 Balgeman,Baylee 20:54 6:44 46
1353 Doebbler,Zoe 21:06 6:47 52
1352 Bierman,Jamie 21:09 6:48 56
1360 Nale,Cassie 21:50 7:02 83
1354 Emerson,Lacy 21:58 7:04 92
1361 Perkins,Katie 22:10 7:08 99
10 - Salem Points: 280
1436 Calhoun,Sydney 20:14 6:31 23
1442 Malloy,Ashley 20:50 6:42 43
1446 Smith,Madison 20:53 6:43 45
1440 Lathon,Kyla 21:50 7:02 82
1445 Smith,Kayla 21:54 7:03 87
1441 Law,Megan 22:27 7:14 103
1439 Fleenor,Ashley 24:32 7:54 135
11 - Perry Central Points: 295
1429 Peter,Cathryn 19:21 6:14 8
1434 Theis,Jessica 20:47 6:41 42
1431 Schwartz,Marie 21:05 6:47 51
1435 Thomas,Megan 22:06 7:07 96
1425 Foster,Jessica 22:09 7:08 98
1433 Schwartz,Susan 22:16 7:10 101
1432 Schwartz,Rosa 22:30 7:15 107
12 - Silver Creek Points: 300
1508 Sharp,Brittany 20:25 6:34 33
1505 Clemons,Rachel 20:37 6:38 36
1507 Crouch,Mackenzie 21:11 6:49 58
1509 Shields,Maggie 21:23 6:53 67
1503 Backherms,Jessica 22:30 7:15 106
1504 Brock,Paris 27:11 8:45 138
13 - Jasper Points: 341
1393 Mullen,Shelby 20:41 6:39 40
1389 Foote,Regen 21:11 6:49 59
1390 Hildenbrand,Hayley 21:29 6:55 69
1386 Berger,Sydney 21:52 7:02 85
1392 Lynn,Jennifer 21:54 7:03 88
1395 Rogers,Ashley 23:05 7:26 120
1391 Kerstiens,Savannah 23:05 7:26 122
14 - Gibson Southern Points: 347
1367 Milheiser,Jordyn 20:16 6:31 25
1368 Naas,Courtney 20:40 6:39 38
1366 Kiesel,Taylor 21:40 6:58 76
1371 Schneider,Allyson 22:02 7:05 94
1372 Sparks,Katerina 22:43 7:19 114
1370 Rose,Shelby 22:53 7:22 116
1363 Baehl,Halee 23:05 7:26 121
15 - Seymour Points: 376
1454 Johnson,Zoey 20:33 6:37 34
1453 Hays,Madison 21:23 6:53 66
1457 Pollert,Alicia 21:28 6:55 68
1456 Lewis,Mariah 22:14 7:09 100
1501 Spivey,Taylor 22:33 7:15 108
1449 Beed,Alexis 22:36 7:16 111
1450 Garcia,Maria 23:53 7:41 126
16 - Evansville Mater Dei Points: 376
1329 Blankenberger,Emily 20:50 6:42 44
1336 Traylor,Eva 21:29 6:55 71
1328 Blankenberger,Amanda 21:31 6:56 72
1334 Herrmann,Amanda 21:51 7:02 84
1330 Blankenberger,Kendra 22:29 7:14 105
1331 Duncan,Katie 24:05 7:45 129
1332 Hahn,Kristen 24:24 7:51 133
17 - Trinity Lutheran Points: 386
1544 Royalty,Taylor 19:34 6:18 13
1542 Horton,Erika 21:37 6:57 73
1545 Shelley,Danielle 21:59 7:05 93
1546 Vondielingen,Brittaney 22:08 7:07 97
1543 Posey,Allison 22:35 7:16 110
1547 Voss,Allison 23:06 7:26 123
1541 Couch,Haley 23:19 7:30 124
18 - Bedford North Lawrence Points: 417
1277 Page,Danielle 21:05 6:47 50
1274 Guthrie,Alexzandra 21:09 6:48 55
1272 Crane,Courtney 21:55 7:03 90
1275 Guthrie,Hanna 22:33 7:15 109
1270 Boshears,Lauren 22:38 7:17 113
1279 Watkins,Morgan 24:29 7:53 134
1276 McGinness,Sierra 26:55 8:40 137
19 - Evansville Harrison Points: 448
1319 Cobbs,Haley 20:41 6:39 39
1320 Ethridge,Maggie 21:04 6:47 49
1326 Troyer,Cathy 22:23 7:12 102
1322 Labrada,Andrea 24:04 7:45 128
1327 Wilson,Kindrea 24:06 7:45 130
1325 Snyder,Courtney 24:08 7:46 131
20 - Castle Points: 532
1309 Altheide,Ivy 21:49 7:01 80
1311 Brake,Becca 22:27 7:14 104
1312 Gilkey,Lauren 22:38 7:17 112
1317 Wallisch,Kathryn 22:55 7:23 117
1314 Rosebrock,Rachael 23:04 7:25 119
1316 Taylor,Kitty 23:56 7:42 127
1313 Klaus,Kourtney 24:16 7:49 132