IHSAA Boy's Cross Country Sectional - Chesterton

Overall Finish List

October 11, 2011


Results by T&H Timing.

5k Run

                                                                                                 Time       Total  
    Place*    Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend               Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Mitchell Hubner                   LaPorte               119     0   M                          15:41.4      5:04/M
       2    Ari Coulopoulos                   Valparaiso            174     0   M               0:20.7     16:02.1      5:10/M
       3    Tyler Rusboldt                    Chesterton            111     0   M               0:25.6     16:07.0      5:12/M
       4    Peyton Reed                       Valparaiso            179     0   M               0:34.1     16:15.5      5:15/M
       5    Austin Palombizio                 Chesterton            110     0   M               0:36.7     16:18.1      5:15/M
       6    Dakota Dubbs                      LaPorte               117     0   M               0:39.8     16:21.2      5:16/M
       7    Ian Silver                        New Prairie           146     0   M               0:42.9     16:24.3      5:17/M
       8    Landon Davison                    Valparaiso            176     0   M               0:43.6     16:25.0      5:18/M
       9    Kyle Nurse                        Wheeler               206     0   M               0:43.9     16:25.3      5:18/M
      10    Nickolas Arndt                    New Prairie           137     0   M               0:49.0     16:30.4      5:19/M
      11    Anthony Best                      Portage               150     0   M               0:50.6     16:32.0      5:20/M
      12    Kevin Kenney                      Chesterton            103     0   M               0:52.4     16:33.8      5:20/M
      13    Anthony Didion                    LaPorte               115     0   M               0:54.7     16:36.1      5:21/M
      14    Robert Blackwelll                 Portage               151     0   M               0:55.6     16:37.0      5:22/M
      15    Andrew Kearney                    Chesterton            102     0   M               0:56.2     16:37.6      5:22/M
      16    Elijah Owen                       LaPorte               122     0   M               1:00.9     16:42.3      5:23/M
      17    Taylor Bisacchi                   Valparaiso            173     0   M               1:02.2     16:43.6      5:24/M
      18    Kevin Hickey                      Valparaiso            177     0   M               1:06.0     16:47.4      5:25/M
      19    Pat Dalton                        Valparaiso            175     0   M               1:11.1     16:52.5      5:26/M
      20    Tyler Szynal                      New Prairie           147     0   M               1:13.9     16:55.3      5:27/M
      21    Kevin Hucksted                    LaPorte               120     0   M               1:14.3     16:55.7      5:27/M
      22    Evan Doperalski                   Michigan City         126     0   M               1:21.3     17:02.7      5:30/M
      23    Dustin Balboa                     Portage               149     0   M               1:23.7     17:05.1      5:31/M
      24    Max Zmija                         Portage               160     0   M               1:27.7     17:09.1      5:32/M
      25    Corey Alfredson                   Valparaiso            170     0   M               1:35.8     17:17.2      5:35/M
      26    David Kampf                       New Prairie           141     0   M               1:36.2     17:17.6      5:35/M
      27    Nathan Gerick                     LaPorte               118     0   M               1:36.5     17:17.9      5:35/M
      28    Ian Schult                        Michigan City         134     0   M               1:40.2     17:21.6      5:36/M
      29    Joe Niepokoj                      Chesterton            108     0   M               1:41.5     17:22.9      5:36/M
      30    Nick Cinko                        Wheeler               201     0   M               1:42.6     17:24.0      5:37/M
      31    Tyler Swets                       Portage               157     0   M               1:52.3     17:33.7      5:40/M
      32    Timothy Huber                     Portage               153     0   M               1:54.3     17:35.7      5:40/M
      33    Jonathan Didion                   LaPorte               116     0   M               1:54.8     17:36.2      5:41/M
      34    Cal Debiak                        New Prairie           140     0   M               1:55.4     17:36.8      5:41/M
      35    Mitchell Wilborn                  Chesterton            112     0   M               1:58.1     17:39.5      5:42/M
      36    Joe Larimer                       Chesterton            104     0   M               2:16.9     17:58.3      5:48/M
      37    Jacob Claeys                      New Prairie           138     0   M               2:19.9     18:01.3      5:49/M
      38    Tylor Hudson                      Portage               154     0   M               2:20.1     18:01.5      5:49/M
      39    James Mills                       Wheeler               204     0   M               2:27.6     18:09.0      5:51/M
      40    Jared Rose                        New Prairie           145     0   M               2:31.0     18:12.4      5:52/M
      41    Alex Nader                        Wheeler               205     0   M               2:43.2     18:24.6      5:56/M
      42    Dalton Yeransian                  Michigan City         136     0   M               2:58.3     18:39.7      6:01/M
      43    Eddie Hansen                      Wheeler               203     0   M               3:01.4     18:42.8      6:02/M
      44    Alejandro Miller                  Michigan City         133     0   M               3:15.9     18:57.3      6:07/M
      45    Robert Theiss                     Wheeler               209     0   M               3:28.4     19:09.8      6:11/M
      46    Luke Latchford                    Michigan City         131     0   M               3:31.5     19:12.9      6:12/M
      47    Mark Richards                     South Central         168     0   M               3:35.6     19:17.0      6:13/M
      48    Michael Bodnar                    Wheeler               200     0   M               3:40.3     19:21.7      6:15/M
      49    Riley Holkan                      Michigan City         129     0   M               3:56.6     19:38.0      6:20/M
      50    Drake Wood                        Westville             199     0   M               4:12.0     19:53.4      6:25/M
      51    Corey Holderread                  Washington Township   186     0   M               4:13.4     19:54.8      6:25/M
      52    Logan Doperalski                  Michigan City         127     0   M               4:15.0     19:56.4      6:26/M
      53    Jonah Copsy                       Washington Township   182     0   M               4:40.4     20:21.8      6:34/M
      54    Luke Soliday                      Washington Township   188     0   M               5:06.0     20:47.4      6:42/M
      55    Kenny Yarber                      Washington Township   190     0   M               5:06.0     20:47.4      6:42/M
      56    Derek Budka                       South Central         162     0   M               5:18.7     21:00.1      6:46/M
      57    Elvester Moore                    Westville             195     0   M               5:22.2     21:03.6      6:47/M
      58    Jacob Lindy                       Westville             194     0   M               5:24.5     21:05.9      6:48/M
      59    John Grodetz                      Washington Township   184     0   M               5:36.6     21:18.0      6:52/M
      60    Nate Hendrix                      Washington Township   185     0   M               5:42.5     21:23.9      6:54/M
      61    Kyle Hodge                        Westville             193     0   M               6:02.5     21:43.9      7:00/M
      62    Noah Matthys                      South Central         166     0   M               6:36.6     22:18.0      7:12/M
      63    Alex Lowther                      Washington Township   187     0   M               7:15.6     22:57.0      7:24/M
      64    Nicholas Haynes                   Westville             192     0   M               7:17.8     22:59.2      7:25/M
      65    Kyle Wherret                      South Central         169     0   M               7:25.7     23:07.1      7:27/M
      66    Derrick Johnson                   South Central         165     0   M               8:43.5     24:24.9      7:52/M
      67    Seth Max                          South Central         167     0   M               8:48.9     24:30.3      7:54/M
      68    Kirt Geslak                       Westville             191     0   M               8:50.5     24:31.9      7:55/M
      69    Samuel Polchlopek                 Westville             196     0   M               9:09.1     24:50.5      8:01/M
      70    Ben Denecho                       South Central         163     0   M              11:09.9     26:51.3      8:40/M

*Overall place among males only