IHSAA Boy's Cross Country Sectional - Chesterton

October 11, 2011


Results by T&H Timing.

Detail Team Results - Boys

Valparaiso    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  49  Team Score (times):    1:22:13.6   Average Time: 16:26.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    174  Ari Coulopoulos        10       2            2     16:02.1      16:02.1      0:00.0
    2    179  Peyton Reed            11       4            6     16:15.5      32:17.6      0:13.4
    3    176  Landon Davison         11       8           14     16:25.0      48:42.6      0:22.9
    4    173  Taylor Bisacchi        11      17           31     16:43.6    1:05:26.2      0:41.5
    5    177  Kevin Hickey           10      18           49     16:47.4    1:22:13.6      0:45.3
    6    175  Pat Dalton             11      19           68     16:52.5    1:39:06.1      0:50.4
    7    170  Corey Alfredson        10      25           93     17:17.2    1:56:23.3      1:15.1

LaPorte    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  57  Team Score (times):    1:22:16.7   Average Time: 16:27.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    119  Mitchell Hubner        12       1            1     15:41.4      15:41.4      0:00.0
    2    117  Dakota Dubbs           12       6            7     16:21.2      32:02.6      0:39.8
    3    115  Anthony Didion         10      13           20     16:36.1      48:38.7      0:54.7
    4    122  Elijah Owen            12      16           36     16:42.3    1:05:21.0      1:00.9
    5    120  Kevin Hucksted         11      21           57     16:55.7    1:22:16.7      1:14.3
    6    118  Nathan Gerick          11      27           84     17:17.9    1:39:34.6      1:36.5
    7    116  Jonathan Didion        12      33          117     17:36.2    1:57:10.8      1:54.8

Chesterton    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  64  Team Score (times):    1:22:59.4   Average Time: 16:35.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    111  Tyler Rusboldt         12       3            3     16:07.0      16:07.0      0:00.0
    2    110  Austin Palombizio      12       5            8     16:18.1      32:25.1      0:11.1
    3    103  Kevin Kenney           10      12           20     16:33.8      48:58.9      0:26.8
    4    102  Andrew Kearney         11      15           35     16:37.6    1:05:36.5      0:30.6
    5    108  Joe Niepokoj           12      29           64     17:22.9    1:22:59.4      1:15.9
    6    112  Mitchell Wilborn       9       35           99     17:39.5    1:40:38.9      1:32.5
    7    104  Joe Larimer            11      36          135     17:58.3    1:58:37.2      1:51.3

New Prairie    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  97  Team Score (times):    1:24:44.4   Average Time: 16:56.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    146  Ian Silver             10       7            7     16:24.3      16:24.3      0:00.0
    2    137  Nickolas Arndt         11      10           17     16:30.4      32:54.7      0:06.1
    3    147  Tyler Szynal           12      20           37     16:55.3      49:50.0      0:31.0
    4    141  David Kampf            9       26           63     17:17.6    1:07:07.6      0:53.3
    5    140  Cal Debiak             9       34           97     17:36.8    1:24:44.4      1:12.5
    6    138  Jacob Claeys           11      37          134     18:01.3    1:42:45.7      1:37.0
    7    145  Jared Rose             10      40          174     18:12.4    2:00:58.1      1:48.1

Portage    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 103  Team Score (times):    1:24:56.9   Average Time: 16:59.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    150  Anthony Best           10      11           11     16:32.0      16:32.0      0:00.0
    2    151  Robert Blackwelll      12      14           25     16:37.0      33:09.0      0:05.0
    3    149  Dustin Balboa          10      23           48     17:05.1      50:14.1      0:33.1
    4    160  Max Zmija              12      24           72     17:09.1    1:07:23.2      0:37.1
    5    157  Tyler Swets            11      31          103     17:33.7    1:24:56.9      1:01.7
    6    153  Timothy Huber          11      32          135     17:35.7    1:42:32.6      1:03.7
    7    154  Tylor Hudson           9       38          173     18:01.5    2:00:34.1      1:29.5

Wheeler    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 162  Team Score (times):    1:29:05.7   Average Time: 17:49.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    206  Kyle Nurse             11       9            9     16:25.3      16:25.3      0:00.0
    2    201  Nick Cinko             11      30           39     17:24.0      33:49.3      0:58.7
    3    204  James Mills            10      39           78     18:09.0      51:58.3      1:43.7
    4    205  Alex Nader             9       41          119     18:24.6    1:10:22.9      1:59.3
    5    203  Eddie Hansen           11      43          162     18:42.8    1:29:05.7      2:17.5
    6    209  Robert Theiss          10      45          207     19:09.8    1:48:15.5      2:44.5
    7    200  Michael Bodnar         10      48          255     19:21.7    2:07:37.2      2:56.4

Michigan City    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 182  Team Score (times):    1:31:14.2   Average Time: 18:14.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    126  Evan Doperalski        12      22           22     17:02.7      17:02.7      0:00.0
    2    134  Ian Schult             12      28           50     17:21.6      34:24.3      0:18.9
    3    136  Dalton Yeransian       12      42           92     18:39.7      53:04.0      1:37.0
    4    133  Alejandro Miller       9       44          136     18:57.3    1:12:01.3      1:54.6
    5    131  Luke Latchford         10      46          182     19:12.9    1:31:14.2      2:10.2
    6    129  Riley Holkan           12      49          231     19:38.0    1:50:52.2      2:35.3
    7    127  Logan Doperalski       9       52          283     19:56.4    2:10:48.6      2:53.7

Washington Township    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 272  Team Score (times):    1:43:09.4   Average Time: 20:37.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    186  Corey Holderread       10      51           51     19:54.8      19:54.8      0:00.0
    2    182  Jonah Copsy            11      53          104     20:21.8      40:16.6      0:27.0
    3    188  Luke Soliday           9       54          158     20:47.4    1:01:04.0      0:52.6
    4    190  Kenny Yarber           12      55          213     20:47.4    1:21:51.4      0:52.6
    5    184  John Grodetz           9       59          272     21:18.0    1:43:09.4      1:23.2
    6    185  Nate Hendrix           11      60          332     21:23.9    2:04:33.3      1:29.1
    7    187  Alex Lowther           9       63          395     22:57.0    2:27:30.3      3:02.2

Westville    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 290  Team Score (times):    1:46:46.0   Average Time: 21:21.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    199  Drake Wood             12      50           50     19:53.4      19:53.4      0:00.0
    2    195  Elvester Moore         12      57          107     21:03.6      40:57.0      1:10.2
    3    194  Jacob Lindy            9       58          165     21:05.9    1:02:02.9      1:12.5
    4    193  Kyle Hodge             12      61          226     21:43.9    1:23:46.8      1:50.5
    5    192  Nicholas Haynes        9       64          290     22:59.2    1:46:46.0      3:05.8
    6    191  Kirt Geslak            12      68          358     24:31.9    2:11:17.9      4:38.5
    7    196  Samuel Polchlopek      10      69          427     24:50.5    2:36:08.4      4:57.1

South Central    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 296  Team Score (times):    1:50:07.1   Average Time: 22:01.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    168  Mark Richards          9       47           47     19:17.0      19:17.0      0:00.0
    2    162  Derek Budka            11      56          103     21:00.1      40:17.1      1:43.1
    3    166  Noah Matthys           9       62          165     22:18.0    1:02:35.1      3:01.0
    4    169  Kyle Wherret           11      65          230     23:07.1    1:25:42.2      3:50.1
    5    165  Derrick Johnson        11      66          296     24:24.9    1:50:07.1      5:07.9
    6    167  Seth Max               12      67          363     24:30.3    2:14:37.4      5:13.3
    7    163  Ben Denecho            9       70          433     26:51.3    2:41:28.7      7:34.3