IHSAA Girl's Cross Country Sectional - Chesterton

October 11, 2011


Results by T&H Timing.

Final Team Results - Girls

Team - Valparaiso Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 30 Team Score (times): 1:37:14.6 Ave Time:19:26.9
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

60

Katelyn DeVries

12

1

1

18:45.8

18:45.8

0:00.0

2

65

Alison Mundell

9

2

3

19:08.5

37:54.3

0:22.7

3

61

Tiffany Fortney

11

6

9

19:33.3

57:27.6

0:47.5

4

58

Lauren Bigger

12

8

17

19:36.7

1:17:04.3

0:50.9

5

63

Patricia Joll

12

13

30

20:10.3

1:37:14.6

1:24.5

6

68

Marilee Tullis

10

28

58

21:08.9

1:58:23.5

2:23.1

7

59

Alyssa Despoy

10

29

87

21:13.6

2:19:37.1

2:27.8

 
Team - Portage Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 60 Team Score (times): 1:40:05.0 Ave Time:20:01.0
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

48

Terra Norman

12

4

4

19:16.5

19:16.5

0:00.0

2

49

Paige Pizer

10

7

11

19:36.2

38:52.7

0:19.7

3

40

Megan Cassidy

12

10

21

19:45.1

58:37.8

0:28.6

4

51

Abagail Trader

12

19

40

20:43.4

1:19:21.2

1:26.9

5

43

Keanna Crum

10

20

60

20:43.8

1:40:05.0

1:27.3

6

47

Sierra King

12

26

86

21:01.9

2:01:06.9

1:45.4

7

44

Katherine Engel

12

27

113

21:08.5

2:22:15.4

1:52.0

 
Team - New Prairie Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 1:41:01.7 Ave Time:20:12.3
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

32

Mary McBride

11

5

5

19:19.9

19:19.9

0:00.0

2

37

Rachel Thompson

10

9

14

19:39.3

38:59.2

0:19.4

3

38

Kelsey Tyler

10

14

28

20:13.7

59:12.9

0:53.8

4

34

Erin O'Laughlin

9

22

50

20:54.2

1:20:07.1

1:34.3

5

36

Maura Romstadt

9

23

73

20:54.6

1:41:01.7

1:34.7

6

31

Jessica Cinal

10

41

114

23:52.2

2:04:53.9

4:32.3

7

39

Nicole Vanheste

11

43

157

25:28.4

2:30:22.3

6:08.5

 
Team - Chesterton Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 1:42:45.8 Ave Time:20:33.1
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

3

Melanie Buckmaster

11

12

12

20:08.0

20:08.0

0:00.0

2

9

Kassidy Scott

9

16

28

20:26.4

40:34.4

0:18.4

3

12

Josie Tolin

9

17

45

20:26.4

1:01:00.8

0:18.4

4

8

Nora Schultz

12

21

66

20:50.2

1:21:51.0

0:42.2

5

11

Erin Socha

10

24

90

20:54.8

1:42:45.8

0:46.8

6

10

Kaylee Slont

9

25

115

21:00.2

2:03:46.0

0:52.2

 
Team - LaPorte Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 130 Team Score (times): 1:46:24.1 Ave Time:21:16.8
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

18

Elena Lacioni

10

3

3

19:13.5

19:13.5

0:00.0

2

14

Kristin Cave

10

18

21

20:39.7

39:53.2

1:26.2

3

16

Halie Hajek

12

35

56

21:47.5

1:01:40.7

2:34.0

4

15

Melissa Fickel

11

36

92

22:05.6

1:23:46.3

2:52.1

5

22

Lynndsey Swanson

12

38

130

22:37.8

1:46:24.1

3:24.3

6

20

Juana Ruiz

10

39

169

23:10.2

2:09:34.3

3:56.7

7

21

Lauren Sterling

10

40

209

23:16.3

2:32:50.6

4:02.8

 
Team - Michigan City Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 151 Team Score (times): 1:49:38.4 Ave Time:21:55.6
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

25

Christine Brennan

10

11

11

19:48.5

19:48.5

0:00.0

2

29

Kristina Parrish

12

31

42

21:34.5

41:23.0

1:46.0

3

30

Lindsay Smith

12

33

75

21:41.3

1:03:04.3

1:52.8

4

27

Holly Higdon

12

34

109

21:47.5

1:24:51.8

1:59.0

5

24

Kasidy Bowman

11

42

151

24:46.6

1:49:38.4

4:58.1

6

28

Alexis Jackson

9

45

196

26:37.8

2:16:16.2

6:49.3

 
Team - Wheeler Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 158 Team Score (times): 1:51:07.4 Ave Time:22:13.4
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

85

Kelly O'Shea

10

15

15

20:14.1

20:14.1

0:00.0

2

86

Abby Zeitler

12

30

45

21:18.8

41:32.9

1:04.7

3

84

Elizabeth Mitten

11

32

77

21:36.6

1:03:09.5

1:22.5

4

81

Carey Ganz

11

37

114

22:20.2

1:25:29.7

2:06.1

5

83

Josie Lancaster

11

44

158

25:37.7

1:51:07.4

5:23.6

6

80

Chrissie Beard

10

46

204

27:41.8

2:18:49.2

7:27.7

 
Team - South Central Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

56

Kyleigh Werner

9

Less Than 5

 

20:19.2

20:19.2

0:00.0

2

54

Hannah Kohout

10

Less Than 5

 

26:51.4

47:10.6

6:32.2

 
Team - Washington Township Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

72

Jennifer Rayman

12

Less Than 5

 

25:02.6

25:02.6

0:00.0

2

71

Liz Masson

10

Less Than 5

 

25:15.8

50:18.4

0:13.2

3

70

Molly Evans

11

Less Than 5

 

25:47.0

1:16:05.4

0:44.4

4

74

Emily Tezak

11

Less Than 5

 

26:03.4

1:42:08.8

1:00.8

 
Team - Westville Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

79

Molly Scholz

11

Less Than 5

 

24:06.7

24:06.7

0:00.0

2

76

Summer Mitchell

9

Less Than 5

 

24:31.1

48:37.8

0:24.4

3

78

Stephanie Popp

9

Less Than 5

 

28:03.6

1:16:41.4

3:56.9

4

75

Lauren Johnston

11

Less Than 5

 

28:37.6

1:45:19.0

4:30.9