Indiana Wesleyan University - Site License                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                IHSAA Girls Cross Country Sectional - 10/11/2011                 
                           Indiana Wesleyan University                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Neideck, Joshua           10 Eastbrook             16:01.52    1             
  2 Mize, Trapper             12 Whitko                16:17.37    2             
  3 Lewis, Cordell            11 Huntington North      16:18.46    3             
  4 Stieglitz, Jude           12 Whitko                16:32.18    4             
  5 Cozad, Dylan              12 Whitko                16:32.52    5             
  6 Zoltek, Brenden           12 Columbia City         16:45.15    6             
  7 Mendez, Johnny            12 Southwood             16:48.93    7             
  8 Harney, Evan              10 Columbia City         16:51.06    8             
  9 Hogeston, Connor          11 Churubusco            16:57.90    9             
 10 Juillerat, Logan          12 Huntington North      17:03.90   10             
 11 Vogleman, Skyler          11 Huntington North      17:07.34   11             
 12 Asher, Dallas             12 Whitko                17:07.61   12             
 13 Mettler, Charlie          10 Huntington North      17:07.99   13             
 14 Wilson, Brody             12 Whitko                17:13.18   14             
 15 Rodman, David             12 Eastbrook             17:24.24   15             
 16 Geiger, Davon             11 Churubusco            17:28.59   16             
 17 Hoch, Lance               12 Eastbrook             17:35.62   17             
 18 Warran, Jacob             10 Mississinewa          17:38.11   18             
 19 Powers, Dustin            12 Wabash                17:43.14   19             
 20 Miller, Jacob             11 Huntington North      17:46.18   20             
 21 Foss, Christopher         11 Eastbrook             17:55.96   21             
 22 Miller, Derek              9 Whitko                17:58.90   22             
 23 Persinger, Vaughn         12 Marion                17:59.53   23             
 24 Burton, Stevie            11 Marion                18:14.28   24             
 25 Fehring, Joel             12 Churubusco            18:17.87   25             
 26 Prather, Zach             11 Huntington North      18:19.34   26             
 27 Downing, Chase             9 Churubusco            18:22.09   27             
 28 Keaffaber, Grant          12 Southwood             18:23.96   28             
 29 Hall, Sam                  9 Wabash                18:24.42   29             
 30 Slavicek, Connor          12 Columbia City         18:25.21   30             
 31 Gavin, John               11 Marion                18:25.86   31             
 32 Doughty, Luke             10 Huntington North      18:31.20   32             
 33 Pagan, Nathaniel          10 Eastbrook             18:34.68   33             
 34 Bernaix, Matthew          12 Eastbrook             18:36.12   34             
 35 Benedict, Nolan           12 Eastbrook             18:41.74   35             
 36 Becker, Austin            12 Mississinewa          18:42.99   36             
 37 Woodling, Samuel          12 Southwood             18:50.88   37             
 38 Fausey, Ben               11 Columbia City         18:54.24   38             
 39 Bowman, Michael           11 Southwood             18:56.84   39             
 40 Kelsheimer, Kyle           9 Wabash                18:59.14   40             
 41 Milholland, Brent         11 Blackford             19:04.27   41             
 42 Bailey, Daniel            12 Blackford             19:04.75   42             
 43 Smelser, Andrew           10 Mississinewa          19:19.55   43             
 44 Kohlmorgan, Kirby         12 Marion                19:22.34   44             
 45 Busenbark, Josh           12 Whitko                19:23.80   45             
 46 Carter, Nathan            11 Marion                19:28.09   46             
 47 McCollum, Connor          12 Mississinewa          19:34.15   47             
 48 Arlt, Josh                12 Mississinewa          19:38.50   48             
 49 Hobson, Zach              10 Southwood             19:39.34   49             
 50 Kelly, Justin             11 Mississinewa          19:41.18   50             
 51 Hough, Brodie              9 Wabash                19:45.06   51             
 52 Beachy, Austin             9 Columbia City         19:55.11   52             
 53 Lengel, Michael            9 Southwood             19:59.11   53             
 54 Jones, Mark               10 Mississinewa          20:02.72   54             
 55 Uecker, Cole              10 Churubusco            20:12.78   55             
 56 Gross, Blake               9 Churubusco            20:20.81   56             
 57 Heinkel, Jocob             9 Churubusco            20:22.17   57             
 58 Weaver, Chris             11 Marion                20:22.86   58             
 59 Evans, Tyler              10 Wabash                20:46.87   59             
 60 Potter, Brandon           10 Columbia City         21:06.34   60             
 61 Glidden, James             9 Blackford             21:23.64   61             
 62 Bernhard, Adam            11 Columbia City         21:37.40   62             
 63 Johnson, Jacy             11 Wabash                21:53.24   63             
 64 Montross, David           12 Blackford             22:03.11   64             
 65 Brennan, Daniel           12 Blackford             22:33.17   65             
 66 Hostetler, Devin          10 Wabash                22:47.62   66             
 67 Kline, Ben                12 Southwood             24:10.43   67             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Whitko                       37    2    4    5   12   14   22   45          
      Total Time:  1:23:42.86                                                    
         Average:    16:44.58                                                    
   2 Huntington North             57    3   10   11   13   20   26   32          
      Total Time:  1:25:23.87                                                    
         Average:    17:04.78                                                    
   3 Eastbrook                    87    1   15   17   21   33   34   35          
      Total Time:  1:27:32.02                                                    
         Average:    17:30.41                                                    
   4 Churubusco                  132    9   16   25   27   55   56   57          
      Total Time:  1:31:19.23                                                    
         Average:    18:15.85                                                    
   5 Columbia City               134    6    8   30   38   52   60   62          
      Total Time:  1:30:50.77                                                    
         Average:    18:10.16                                                    
   6 Southwood                   160    7   28   37   39   49   53   67          
      Total Time:  1:32:39.95                                                    
         Average:    18:31.99                                                    
   7 Marion                      168   23   24   31   44   46   58               
      Total Time:  1:33:30.10                                                    
         Average:    18:42.02                                                    
   8 Mississinewa                192   18   36   43   47   48   50   54          
      Total Time:  1:34:53.30                                                    
         Average:    18:58.66                                                    
   9 Wabash                      198   19   29   40   51   59   63   66          
      Total Time:  1:35:38.63                                                    
         Average:    19:07.73                                                    
  10 Blackford                   273   41   42   61   64   65                    
      Total Time:  1:44:08.94                                                    
         Average:    20:49.79