Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/5/2011 06:08 PM
       IHSAA Girls Swimming and Diving Sectional - 2/3/2011 to 2/5/2011        
                              Castle High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mount Vernon                                      1:52.73    1:49.04   32  
     1) Kelsey Turner SO                2) Erika McCormick JR             
     3) Kasey Gerst FR                  4) Mary Klueh JR                  
  2 Castle                                            1:58.16    1:56.38   26  
     1) Katie Malach FR                 2) Emma Donaldson JR              
     3) Elizabeth Davis SO              4) Jessica Brunck SR              
  3 Evansville Memorial                               2:03.52    2:02.72   24  
     1) Liza Mazzocco SR                2) Ali Barnett SR                 
     3) Elizabeth Conkling JR           4) Leslie Porter SO               
  4 Evansville North                                  2:11.56    2:11.09   22  
     1) Victoria Wilson JR              2) Kelsey Smith SO                
     3) Kendall Adams SR                4) Erin Taylor SR                 
  5 Evansville Reitz                                  2:14.80    2:12.14   20  
     1) Laicee Blackwell FR             2) Emily Barnerd SR               
     3) Carol Seyffarth SO              4) Jordan Albin JR                
  6 Evansville Central                                2:15.68    2:13.95   18  
     1) Kylie Riess SO                  2) Anna Hubers SO                 
     3) Emily Taylor SO                 4) Tabitha Hester FR              
B - Final
  7 Evansville Mater Dei                              2:15.84    2:12.29   14  
     1) Kelsey Schenk JR                2) Peyton Rexing SO               
     3) Chelsea Schlitt SO              4) Sarah Kercher SO               
  8 Boonville                                         2:16.30    2:16.05   10  
     1) Emily Kroeger SO                2) Madi Maher SR                  
     3) Brandi Hay JR                   4) Samantha Saltzman SR           
  9 Gibson Southern                                   2:18.60    2:16.07    8  
     1) Kelsey Sollman SR               2) Haley Kissel JR                
     3) Alexis English FR               4) Katharyn Schuster SR           
 10 Evansville Bosse                                  2:27.89    2:25.65    6  
     1) Lorahlee Wilson JR              2) Amy Stucker SR                 
     3) Mikhaila Hamilton FR            4) Samantha Brown SR              
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jordan Vanwinkle          SR CAST                 1:58.17    1:55.68   16  
  2 Madeline Eisenhut         FR CAST                 2:03.96    2:01.36   13  
  3 Amy Steele                JR MTV                  2:04.87    2:01.54   12  
  4 Liza Mazzocco             SR EMEM                 2:08.71    2:07.65   11  
  5 Molly Swihart             JR EMD                  2:08.27    2:07.84   10  
  6 Chelsea Huber             SR MTV                  2:10.06    2:10.92    9  
B - Final
  7 Caitlin Isaac             SR MTV                  2:11.80    2:08.88    7  
  8 Stephanie Wilhelm         SO ENOR                 2:13.31    2:11.31    5  
  9 Samantha Ford             JR EMEM                 2:11.51    2:11.57    4  
 10 Brandi Hay                JR BOON                 2:15.31    2:14.82    3  
 11 Grace Grimm               SO CAST                 2:15.44    2:15.47    2  
 12 Emily Barnerd             SR ERTZ                 2:18.22    2:21.20    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Erika McCormick           JR MTV                  2:09.01    2:06.59   16  
  2 Mary Klueh                JR MTV                  2:17.43    2:15.25   13  
  3 Alexis Baize              FR CAST                 2:24.44    2:20.94   12  
  4 Emma Donaldson            JR CAST                 2:24.17    2:23.88   11  
  5 Kayla Hammelman           JR EMD                  2:25.92    2:24.59   10  
  6 Kendyl Bourne             JR MTV                  2:27.84    2:25.92    9  
B - Final
  7 Lauren Allen              FR CAST                 2:28.23    2:26.80    7  
  8 Lily Schnautz             FR EMEM                 2:29.05    2:30.34    5  
  9 Kelsey Sollman            SR GIBS                 2:38.89    2:38.45    4  
 10 Erin Taylor               SR ENOR                 2:39.98    2:38.59    3  
 11 Alyssa Bailey             FR EMEM                 2:43.39    2:41.81    2  
 12 Chelsea Schlitt           SO EMD                  2:41.29    2:43.90    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jessica Brunck            SR CAST                   25.91      25.17   16  
  2 Marjorie Daily            SR EMEM                   25.64      25.31   13  
  3 Cydney Quinn              JR EMD                    25.79      25.80   11.5
  3 Samantha Reese            FR MTV                    26.14      25.80   11.5
  5 Kasey Gerst               FR MTV                    26.23      25.98   10  
  6 Laura Barniak             FR CAST                   26.20      26.50    9  
B - Final
  7 Haley Goller              SR BOON                   26.48      26.58    7  
  8 Emily Harris              JR MTV                    27.39      27.00    5  
  9 Kim Peterson              SR CAST                   27.32      27.32    4  
 10 Ali Barnett               SR EMEM                   27.71      27.41    3  
 11 Leslie Porter             SO EMEM                   28.49      28.10    2  
 12 Mikhaila Hamilton         FR EBOS                   28.46      28.22    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Haley Offutt              JR ERTZ                  286.15     389.30   16  
  2 Allison Saylor            FR CAST                  231.95     318.75   13  
  3 Jackie Neville            SR EMEM                  230.35     312.55   12  
  4 Cooper Mayer              SO EMD                   211.55     302.65   11  
  5 Sarah Hayhurst            FR EMEM                  205.65     300.85   10  
  6 Chloe Mayer               FR EMD                   182.35     267.85    9  
  7 Kelsey Williams           SR CAST                  188.45     264.85    7  
  8 Maria Quinton             FR EMEM                  188.20     262.85    5  
  9 Katelynn McDonald         SO MTV                   196.15     262.80    4  
 10 Lauran Ledbetter          JR ERTZ                  185.15     246.45    3  
 11 Kendra Rexing             SO EMD                   177.90     231.20    2  
 12 Meghan Lasher             FR ERTZ                  171.35     230.65    1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kasey Gerst               FR MTV                  1:01.82    1:00.67   16  
  2 Marjorie Daily            SR EMEM                 1:02.17    1:01.01   13  
  3 Katie Malach              FR CAST                 1:03.13    1:01.62   12  
  4 Elizabeth Davis           SO CAST                 1:02.37    1:03.02   11  
  5 Elizabeth Conkling        JR EMEM                 1:05.28    1:05.46   10  
  6 Melissa Lara              FR MTV                  1:07.00    1:06.69    9  
B - Final
  7 Brandi Hay                JR BOON                 1:08.41    1:07.93    7  
  8 Molly Reynolds            SO MTV                  1:09.60    1:10.76    5  
  9 Lindsay Harris            JR CAST                 1:12.81    1:11.83    4  
 10 Catherine Haseman         FR EMEM                 1:13.72    1:12.32    3  
 11 Kendall Adams             SR ENOR                 1:12.04    1:13.84    2  
 12 Mikhaila Hamilton         FR EBOS                 1:18.85    1:16.59    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kelsey Turner             SO MTV                    53.21      52.42   16  
  2 Jordan Vanwinkle          SR CAST                   54.53      52.79   13  
  3 Amy Steele                JR MTV                    56.90      55.88   12  
  4 Cydney Quinn              JR EMD                    55.79      56.33   11  
  5 Laura Barniak             FR CAST                   57.13      57.48   10  
  6 Haley Goller              SR BOON                   58.19      58.79    9  
B - Final
  7 Emily Harris              JR MTV                    58.87      58.82    7  
  8 Stephanie Wilhelm         SO ENOR                 1:02.35    1:01.98    5  
  9 Leslie Porter             SO EMEM                 1:01.85    1:02.12    4  
 10 Emily Taylor              SO EVCE                 1:02.29    1:02.19    3  
 11 Ellie Wagner              SR EMEM                 1:01.64    1:02.25    2  
 12 Emily Barnerd             SR ERTZ                 1:02.46    1:02.45    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Madeline Eisenhut         FR CAST                 5:24.74    5:24.50   16  
  2 Molly Swihart             JR EMD                  5:48.96    5:44.72   13  
  3 Chelsea Huber             SR MTV                  5:51.49    5:47.96   12  
  4 Lily Schnautz             FR EMEM                 5:51.25    5:50.37   11  
  5 Caitlin Isaac             SR MTV                  5:57.84    5:50.79   10  
  6 Samantha Ford             JR EMEM                 5:51.66    5:57.24    9  
B - Final
  7 Lauren Allen              FR CAST                 6:02.88    6:00.96    7  
  8 Molly Reynolds            SO MTV                  6:01.84    6:01.31    5  
  9 Erin Taylor               SR ENOR                 6:07.07    6:06.60    4  
 10 Kylie Riess               SO EVCE                 6:14.52    6:12.91    3  
 11 Grace Grimm               SO CAST                 6:17.66    6:13.47    2  
 12 Dana Ford                 SO EMEM                 6:18.80    6:21.83    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mount Vernon                                      1:47.17    1:38.58   32  
     1) Erika McCormick JR              2) Amy Steele JR                  
     3) Kelsey Turner SO                4) Mary Klueh JR                  
  2 Castle                                            1:44.14    1:41.55   26  
     1) Laura Barniak FR                2) Jessica Brunck SR              
     3) Alexis Baize FR                 4) Jordan Vanwinkle SR            
  3 Evansville Memorial                               1:48.28    1:47.81   24  
     1) Marjorie Daily SR               2) Ali Barnett SR                 
     3) Elizabeth Conkling JR           4) Ellie Wagner SR                
  4 Evansville Mater Dei                              1:52.00    1:50.24   22  
     1) Kayla Hammelman JR              2) Theresa Scheller SR            
     3) Molly Swihart JR                4) Cydney Quinn JR                
  5 Boonville                                         1:55.47    1:56.64   20  
     1) Haley Goller SR                 2) Madi Maher SR                  
     3) Emily Kroeger SO                4) Samantha Saltzman SR           
  6 Evansville Reitz                                  1:58.21    1:57.33   18  
     1) Alexis Lasher JR                2) Laicee Blackwell FR            
     3) Jordan Albin JR                 4) Carol Seyffarth SO             
B - Final
  7 Gibson Southern                                   2:08.79    2:02.45   14  
     1) Haley Kissel JR                 2) Alexis English FR              
     3) Kelsey Sollman SR               4) Katharyn Schuster SR           
  8 Evansville Bosse                                  2:11.28    2:09.86   10  
     1) Mikhaila Hamilton FR            2) Laura Egan JR                  
     3) Amy Stucker SR                  4) Lorahlee Wilson JR             
  9 Evansville Harrison                               2:25.20    2:13.61    8  
     1) Celcia Goedde SO                2) Melissa Calhoun SO             
     3) Annie Roberts JR                4) Marlin Gummert JR              
 -- Evansville North                                  1:59.36         DQ  
     1) Kelsey Smith SO                 2) Stephanie Wilhelm SO           
     3) Bailey Johnson SO               4) Kendall Adams SR               
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kelsey Turner             SO MTV                  1:00.76    1:00.65   16  
  2 Samantha Reese            FR MTV                  1:02.67    1:01.29   13  
  3 Katie Malach              FR CAST                 1:03.86    1:02.57   12  
  4 Kayla Hammelman           JR EMD                  1:06.45    1:05.22   11  
  5 Hannah Theiring           JR CAST                 1:06.70    1:06.27   10  
  6 Elizabeth Davis           SO CAST                 1:06.77    1:06.89    9  
B - Final
  7 Melissa Lara              FR MTV                  1:07.20    1:05.65    7  
  8 Liza Mazzocco             SR EMEM                 1:07.19    1:06.02    5  
  9 Joan Schopmeyer           SO EMEM                 1:11.10    1:11.77    4  
 10 Emily Taylor              SO EVCE                 1:12.09    1:12.06    3  
 11 Laicee Blackwell          FR ERTZ                 1:11.87    1:13.30    2  
 12 Alexis Lasher             JR ERTZ                 1:13.25    1:13.38    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Erika McCormick           JR MTV                  1:04.15    1:02.44   16  
  2 Mary Klueh                JR MTV                  1:08.90    1:07.75   13  
  3 Alexis Baize              FR CAST                 1:13.89    1:12.40   12  
  4 Emma Donaldson            JR CAST                 1:12.87    1:12.72   11  
  5 Ali Barnett               SR EMEM                 1:15.38    1:14.41   10  
  6 Elizabeth Conkling        JR EMEM                 1:15.34    1:14.92    9  
B - Final
  7 Kendyl Bourne             JR MTV                  1:15.55    1:15.62    7  
  8 Kim Peterson              SR CAST                 1:17.12    1:16.11    5  
  9 Kelsey Sollman            SR GIBS                 1:20.26    1:18.56    4  
 10 Marley Stratman           JR EMEM                 1:20.90    1:20.73    3  
 11 Peyton Rexing             SO EMD                  1:23.23    1:23.05    2  
 12 Heather Wolf              SO EMD                  1:22.28    1:23.69    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Castle                                            3:53.54    3:42.62   32  
     1) Jessica Brunck SR               2) Katie Malach FR                
     3) Madeline Eisenhut FR            4) Jordan Vanwinkle SR            
  2 Mount Vernon                                      3:59.01    3:48.22   26  
     1) Kasey Gerst FR                  2) Samantha Reese FR              
     3) Amy Steele JR                   4) Emily Harris JR                
  3 Evansville Memorial                               3:59.69    3:57.80   24  
     1) Marjorie Daily SR               2) Lily Schnautz FR               
     3) Samantha Ford JR                4) Liza Mazzocco SR               
  4 Evansville Mater Dei                              4:11.04    4:00.06   22  
     1) Cydney Quinn JR                 2) Theresa Scheller SR            
     3) Molly Swihart JR                4) Kayla Hammelman JR             
  5 Boonville                                         4:20.38    4:13.62   20  
     1) Haley Goller SR                 2) Brandi Hay JR                  
     3) Madi Maher SR                   4) Samantha Saltzman SR           
  6 Evansville Reitz                                  4:19.48    4:27.19   18  
     1) Lauren Brown JR                 2) Laicee Blackwell FR            
     3) Alexis Lasher JR                4) Carol Seyffarth SO             
B - Final
  7 Evansville North                                  4:21.70    4:24.54   14  
     1) Stephanie Wilhelm SO            2) Erin Taylor SR                 
     3) Bailey Johnson SO               4) Kendall Adams SR               
  8 Evansville Harrison                               6:11.06    6:05.32   10  
     1) Whittney Hales SO               2) Madeline Hamilton SO           
     3) Abigail Turner JR               4) Marlin Gummert JR