Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/4/2011 09:42 PM
       IHSAA Girls Swimming and Diving Sectional - 2/3/2011 to 2/5/2011        
                            Chesterton High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chesterton                                        1:49.62    1:51.22  
     1) Madelaine Miller JR             2) Olivia Kabacinski JR           
     3) Meaghan McLaughlin SR           4) Lauren Foor SR                 
  2 Michigan City                                     2:01.40    1:59.24  
     1) Bridget Callaghan SR            2) Elizabeth Dobben SR            
     3) Jaymie Pliskey FR               4) Kristina Parrish JR            
  3 Portage                                           2:01.88    1:59.53  
     1) Tayler Bayer JR                 2) Sierra King JR                 
     3) Jordan Parker FR                4) Christina Delturco SR          
  4 LaPorte                                           2:00.00    1:59.68  
     1) ChloeR Christ                   2) BrielleR Warnock               
     3) CarlyR Jackson                  4) EmilyR Metheny                 
  5 Wheeler                                           1:59.21    2:01.21  
     1) Audrey Schnell SO               2) Gabrielle Popovich SR          
     3) Kelli Nikolich JR               4) Isabella Popovich FR           
  6 Valparaiso                                        2:02.45    2:02.63  
     1) Marisa Cain SO                  2) Riley Carter JR                
     3) Jill Ridder SR                  4) Sydney Perry SO                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Merrillville                                      2:08.03    2:06.70  
     1) Caitlinn Caddick FR             2) Kelsey Sajdera SR              
     3) Kennedy Wilck FR                4) Jill Ross SR                   
  8 Hobart                                            2:07.40    2:07.82  
     1) Chanler Rosenbaum SR            2) Christine Bigbie SR            
     3) Alivia Pender FR                4) Hailey Bottomley JR            
  9 North Judson-San Pierre                           2:29.41    2:18.31  
     1) Madison Osborne SO              2) Cameron Croyle FR              
     3) Kelsi Dvorscak SR               4) Carrigan Baxter FR             
 10 Knox                                              2:59.10    2:24.58  
     1) Jennifer Dolezal SR             2) Evelyn Hyrczyk JR              
     3) Haley White SR                  4) Nicole Knutel SO               
 11 Calumet                                           2:33.90    2:39.13  
     1) Roberta Pivourite SO            2) Kalese Thomas FR               
     3) Kayla Kronland SO               4) Erica Goodson JR               
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Julia Campbell            SO CHES                 1:56.22    1:56.91  
  2 Katherine Curley          SO CHES                 1:57.59    1:59.66  
  3 Tayler Bayer              JR PORT                 2:00.93    2:00.07  
  4 Mae Bass                  SO CHES                 2:01.66    2:01.28  
  5 Emily Metheny             SR LAPO                 2:06.44    2:02.82  
  6 Justine Johnson           JR VALP                 2:07.84    2:04.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Sydney Perry              SO VALP                 2:08.71    2:05.68  
  8 Jaymie Pliskey            FR MICH                 2:05.73    2:07.27  
  9 Erika McEwan              SR PORT                 2:10.25    2:08.58  
 10 Jordan Simmons            JR PORT                 2:11.69    2:09.06  
 11 Isabella Popovich         FR WHEL                 2:14.48    2:11.59  
 12 Elizabeth Schlichting     FR VALP                 2:18.45    2:13.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Kristine Jones            JR LAPO                 2:15.23    2:14.99  
 14 Kennedy Wilck             FR MERV                 2:08.87    2:15.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Ashley Steinhiser         JR MICH                 2:19.57    2:17.48  
 16 Rachel Wodetzki           FR WHEL                 2:16.07    2:17.68  
 17 Lauren Miltenberger       FR MICH                 2:19.48    2:20.55  
 18 Caitlinn Caddick          FR MERV                 2:13.68    2:23.54  
 19 Jessica Noll              SO LAPO                 2:28.57    2:28.11  
 20 Morgan Courteau           FR HOBR                 2:26.70    2:31.83  
 21 Alyssa James              SR MERV                 2:32.13    2:32.17  
 22 Sophia Crimmins           SR HOBR                 2:48.46    2:41.41  
 23 Trinidad Resendez         SR KNOX                 2:52.50    2:42.69  
 24 Lauren Yadavia            FR WHEL                 2:37.94    2:45.10  
 25 Roberta Pivourite         SO CALU                 2:49.25    2:47.86  
 26 Arianna Bonnetts          SO NJUD                 3:01.23    3:02.11  
 27 Jessica Hunt              SO HOBR                 3:03.98    3:02.14  
 -- Carrigan Baxter           FR NJUD                 2:32.48         DQ  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Madelaine Miller          JR CHES                 2:11.94    2:12.51  
  2 Meaghan McLaughlin        SR CHES                 2:11.13    2:14.31  
  3 Sierra King               JR PORT                 2:17.91    2:15.30  
  4 Erin Socha                FR CHES                 2:19.04    2:19.79  
  5 Chloe Christ              FR LAPO                 2:26.94    2:20.56  
  6 Kristina Parrish          JR MICH                 2:22.19    2:22.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Riley Carter              JR VALP                 2:27.00    2:23.41  
  8 Audrey Schnell            SO WHEL                 2:25.81    2:28.10  
  9 Courtney Joesph           FR PORT                 2:32.23    2:28.52  
 10 Allison Bolde             SO WHEL                 2:31.97    2:31.02  
 11 Allison Raymond           JR LAPO                 2:35.53    2:31.69  
 12 Brielle Warnock           FR LAPO                 2:35.83    2:32.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Lauren Lafferty           JR VALP                 2:37.75    2:34.15  
 14 Allison Drever            FR VALP                 2:40.76    2:34.25  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Nouha Hakim               FR MICH                 2:38.03    2:34.81  
 16 Alexis Reddington         JR PORT                 2:37.32    2:36.01  
 17 Hailey Holden             JR MERV                 2:39.23    2:36.21  
 18 Jenny Meloy               FR MERV                 2:40.65    2:37.27  
 19 Mikayla Craven            FR WHEL                 2:40.85    2:39.86  
 20 Kaitlin Thomas            FR MICH                 2:42.32    2:45.50  
 21 Jill Sandefur             SO MERV                 2:57.81    2:53.44  
 22 Layne Watts               FR HOBR                 2:59.65    2:56.52  
 23 Evelyn Hyrczyk            JR KNOX                 3:01.50    3:04.33  
 24 Kelsi Dvorscak            SR NJUD                 3:07.22    3:06.44  
 25 Kalese Thomas             FR CALU                 3:02.91    3:08.88  
 26 Alyssa Terry              SO HOBR                 3:12.91    3:15.23  
 27 Melissa Hart              FR NJUD                 4:18.30    4:08.29  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Olivia Kabacinski         JR CHES                   23.85      24.04  
  2 Allie Lamberson           JR VALP                   24.86      24.71  
  3 Basia Barbara Niziolek    SR VALP                   25.17      24.78  
  4 Lauren Foor               SR CHES                   24.54      24.86  
  5 Madisyn Coudriet          FR CHES                   25.76      25.06  
  6 Victoria Klimczak         SO SCUN                   25.12      25.34  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Chanler Rosenbaum         SR HOBR                   26.31      26.07  
  8 Erin Callaghan            FR MICH                   27.61      26.47  
  9 Elizabeth Dobben          SR MICH                   26.88      26.89  
 10 Bridget Callaghan         SR MICH                   27.59      27.08  
 11 Ryan Thomas               JR VALP                   27.54      27.63  
 12 Jill Ross                 SR MERV                   27.92      27.81  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Kelli Nikolich            JR WHEL                   27.67      27.84  
 14 Maggie Connelly           FR MERV                   28.51      28.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Erin Pickford             FR LAPO                   28.64      28.49  
 16 Christina Delturco        SR PORT                   28.26      28.77  
 17 Breyanna Turner           FR MERV                   29.81      29.16  
 18 Sofia Esquivel            SO WHEL                   28.43      29.30  
 19 Christine Bigbie          SR HOBR                   29.38      29.35  
 20 Jaclyn Lewis              JR LAPO                   28.92      29.48  
 21 Nicole Knutel             SO KNOX                   29.29      29.78  
 22 Michaeline Spencer        JR PORT                   30.71      29.93  
 23 Stephanie Peo             FR LAPO                   30.29      29.98  
 24 Hailey Bottomley          JR HOBR                   28.60      30.06  
 25 Liane Cesare              SR PORT                   30.72      30.15  
 26 Madison Osborne           SO NJUD                   30.69      30.52  
 27 Lauren Yadavia            FR WHEL                   30.11      30.57  
 28 Shelby Myers              SO NJUD                   32.73      32.27  
 29 Kayla Kronland            SO CALU                   33.10      32.83  
 30 Erica Goodson             JR CALU                   33.01      34.69  
 31 Andrea DeGard             JR CALU                   37.97      37.22  
 32 Rikki Soplanda            SO NJUD                   40.89      40.95  
 -- Amanda Lemme              JR GWAL                   43.00         DQ  
 -- Demetria Dominguez        JR GWAL                 1:07.00         DQ  
 -- Nykia Johnson             JR GWAL                 1:09.00         DQ  
 -- Lanisha Littles           SO GROO                 1:05.00         DQ  
 -- Andriana Bodley           FR GROO                 1:07.38         DQ  
 -- Keytonda Butler           SR GROO                   31.88         DQ  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Carly Jackson             SO LAPO                   59.06      59.14  
  2 Meaghan McLaughlin        SR CHES                   59.38      59.77  
  3 Kaitlyn Steffus           SO VALP                 1:02.22    1:00.78  
  4 Basia Barbara Niziolek    SR VALP                 1:02.02    1:01.16  
  5 Erin Socha                FR CHES                 1:01.93    1:01.58  
  6 Gena Bantalong            FR CHES                 1:04.26    1:02.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Gabrielle Popovich        SR WHEL                 1:03.35    1:03.30  
  8 Jordan Parker             FR PORT                 1:09.24    1:06.83  
  9 Kennedy Wilck             FR MERV                 1:07.57    1:07.14  
 10 Lauren Lafferty           JR VALP                 1:12.60    1:09.95  
 11 Alivia Pender             FR HOBR                 1:08.62    1:10.94  
 12 Allison Raymond           JR LAPO                 1:13.43    1:12.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Jessica Palos             FR PORT                 1:19.44    1:15.68  
 14 Jenny Meloy               FR MERV                 1:12.95    1:16.13  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Joelle Wildman            JR WHEL                 1:15.84    1:16.88  
 16 Jessica Noll              SO LAPO                 1:16.35    1:16.94  
 17 Amanda Yadavia            FR MICH                 1:15.73    1:17.62  
 18 Veronica DeBone           FR MICH                 1:14.11    1:17.88  
 19 Rachel Baran              SO MERV                 1:18.46    1:18.85  
 20 Elizabeth Gregory         SR MICH                 1:19.64    1:19.39  
 21 Aimee Wester              SO WHEL                 1:30.33    1:29.60  
 22 Melissa Hart              FR NJUD                 1:58.45    1:54.46  
 -- Leah Thomas               SR GWES                 1:52.50         DQ  
 -- Koree Jennings            JR GWES                 2:25.13         DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Olivia Kabacinski         JR CHES                   52.00      52.27  
  2 Lauren Foor               SR CHES                   54.81      54.24  
  3 Allie Lamberson           JR VALP                   55.17      54.50  
  4 Victoria Klimczak         SO SCUN                   55.18      54.90  
  5 Mae Bass                  SO CHES                   56.40      55.76  
  6 Jaymie Pliskey            FR MICH                   57.21      58.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Jill Ridder               SR VALP                   59.74      58.35  
  8 Kelsey Sajdera            SR MERV                 1:01.85      59.96  
  9 Chanler Rosenbaum         SR HOBR                 1:00.12    1:00.16  
 10 Isabella Popovich         FR WHEL                   58.31    1:00.33  
 11 Erika McEwan              SR PORT                 1:00.63    1:00.47  
 12 Jill Ross                 SR MERV                 1:02.99    1:01.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Kelli Nikolich            JR WHEL                 1:01.29    1:02.17  
 14 Ryan Thomas               JR VALP                 1:02.95    1:02.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Erin Pickford             FR LAPO                 1:02.62    1:03.02  
 16 Maggie Connelly           FR MERV                 1:04.67    1:03.19  
 17 Lauren Miltenberger       FR MICH                 1:04.14    1:03.72  
 18 Christina Delturco        SR PORT                 1:03.19    1:04.26  
 19 Moira Cogswell            SR MICH                 1:05.22    1:04.73  
 19 Jaclyn Lewis              JR LAPO                 1:05.12    1:04.73  
 21 Michaeline Spencer        JR PORT                 1:05.86    1:05.06  
 22 Rachel Edlen              JR LAPO                 1:03.82    1:05.24  
 23 Sofia Esquivel            SO WHEL                 1:04.35    1:05.46  
 24 Kelsi Dvorscak            SR NJUD                 1:05.51    1:05.83  
 25 Hailey Bottomley          JR HOBR                 1:07.31    1:07.64  
 26 Nicole Knutel             SO KNOX                 1:09.00    1:07.71  
 27 Haley White               SR KNOX                 1:06.00    1:07.96  
 28 Jordan Benton             SO HOBR                 1:08.60    1:09.31  
 29 Erica Goodson             JR CALU                 1:14.65    1:18.01  
 30 Kaci Schumacher           SO NJUD                 1:19.50    1:19.19  
 31 Jennifer Dolezal          SR KNOX                 1:12.30    1:20.58  
 32 Andrea DeGard             JR CALU                 1:26.39    1:32.40  
 33 Rikki Soplanda            SO NJUD                 1:33.40    1:35.08  
 -- Lanisha Littles           SO GROO                 2:47.48         DQ  
 -- Keytonda Butler           SR GROO                 1:15.00         DQ  
 -- Kristien Jenkins          JR GROO                 1:39.00         DQ  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Carly Jackson             SO LAPO                 5:12.43    5:08.77  
  2 Julia Campbell            SO CHES                 5:11.13    5:11.85  
  3 Katherine Curley          SO CHES                 5:14.33    5:12.27  
  4 Tayler Bayer              JR PORT                 5:22.87    5:16.48  
  5 Wendy BantaLong           FR CHES                 5:22.48    5:19.47  
  6 Kaitlyn Steffus           SO VALP                 5:30.29    5:23.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Emily Metheny             SR LAPO                 5:44.57    5:32.12  
  8 Justine Johnson           JR VALP                 5:33.31    5:33.67  
  9 Kristina Parrish          JR MICH                 5:32.63    5:36.53  
 10 Sydney Perry              SO VALP                 5:37.54    5:39.88  
 11 Jordan Simmons            JR PORT                 5:42.33    5:44.10  
 12 Allison Bolde             SO WHEL                 5:59.96    5:57.19  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Lauryn Sanders            SO PORT                 6:12.29    6:05.46  
 14 Ashley Steinhiser         JR MICH                 6:08.18    6:09.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Andrea Aragon             SR LAPO                 6:02.85    6:11.98  
 16 Rachel Wodetzki           FR WHEL                 6:11.91    6:16.25  
 17 Lindsay Smith             JR MICH                 6:03.80    6:17.78  
 18 Hailey Holden             JR MERV                 6:25.61    6:24.41  
 19 Morgan Courteau           FR HOBR                 6:28.40    6:45.10  
 20 Abbey Wodetzki            JR WHEL                 7:11.61    7:00.93  
 21 Kasie Antich              SO MERV                 7:00.19    7:04.53  
 22 Jill Sandefur             SO MERV                 7:09.89    7:05.30  
 23 Roberta Pivourite         SO CALU                 7:24.56    7:26.60  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Chesterton                                        1:38.64    1:41.24  
     1) Lauren Foor SR                  2) Madisyn Coudriet FR            
     3) Katherine Curley SO             4) Julia Campbell SO              
  2 Portage                                           1:47.59    1:47.40  
     1) Sierra King JR                  2) Jordan Parker FR               
     3) Erika McEwan SR                 4) Tayler Bayer JR                
  3 Valparaiso                                        1:42.97    1:48.55  
     1) Justine Johnson JR              2) Ryan Thomas JR                 
     3) Kaitlyn Steffus SO              4) Sydney Perry SO                
  4 Wheeler                                           1:52.21    1:51.14  
     1) Isabella Popovich FR            2) Gabrielle Popovich SR          
     3) Allison Bolde SO                4) Kelli Nikolich JR              
  5 Hobart                                            1:53.97    1:54.25  
     1) Alivia Pender FR                2) Christine Bigbie SR            
     3) Hailey Bottomley JR             4) Chanler Rosenbaum SR           
  6 Michigan City                                     1:54.76    1:55.88  
     1) Erin Callaghan FR               2) Amanda Yadavia FR              
     3) Lauren Miltenberger FR          4) Moira Cogswell SR              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 LaPorte                                           1:48.22    1:56.95  
     1) AndreaR Aragon                  2) JaclynR Lewis                  
     3) ErinR Pickford                  4) AllisonR Raymond               
  8 Merrillville                                      1:56.73    1:57.45  
     1) Jenny Meloy FR                  2) Breyanna Turner FR             
     3) Hailey Holden JR                4) Maggie Connelly FR             
  9 Knox                                              2:09.30    2:05.09  
     1) Susan Risner FR                 2) Nicole Knutel SO               
     3) Trinidad Resendez SR            4) Haley White SR                 
 10 Calumet                                           2:18.64    2:18.27  
     1) Kalese Thomas FR                2) Kayla Kronland SO              
     3) Andrea DeGard JR                4) Erica Goodson JR               
 11 North Judson-San Pierre                           2:20.40    2:23.75  
     1) Arianna Bonnetts SO             2) Kaci Schumacher SO             
     3) Taylor Carmichael SO            4) Shelby Myers SO                
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Madelaine Miller          JR CHES                 1:01.40    1:00.57  
  2 Courtney O'Keefe          FR CHES                 1:04.17    1:01.67  
  3 Stephanie Krause          FR CHES                 1:05.27    1:01.85  
  4 Bridget Callaghan         SR MICH                 1:03.10    1:04.24  
  5 Chloe Christ              FR LAPO                 1:06.79    1:04.29  
  6 Audrey Schnell            SO WHEL                 1:05.60    1:05.64  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Jordan Parker             FR PORT                 1:08.80    1:07.45  
  8 Marisa Cain               SO VALP                 1:10.36    1:07.77  
  9 Natalie Wirsing           SO VALP                 1:11.30    1:08.88  
 10 Alivia Pender             FR HOBR                 1:09.08    1:10.04  
 11 Isabella O'Sheachildress  JR MICH                 1:10.53    1:10.29  
 12 Jessica Palos             FR PORT                 1:12.40    1:10.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Kristine Jones            JR LAPO                 1:12.79    1:10.97  
 14 Caitlinn Caddick          FR MERV                 1:11.57    1:11.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Brianna Konrad            SO VALP                 1:16.40    1:14.73  
 16 Mikayla Craven            FR WHEL                 1:15.33    1:15.28  
 17 Brittany Poff             SR MICH                 1:15.14    1:15.63  
 18 Rachel Baran              SO MERV                 1:18.34    1:17.17  
 19 Haley White               SR KNOX                 1:14.80    1:17.83  
 20 Liane Cesare              SR PORT                 1:21.73    1:19.76  
 21 Madison Osborne           SO NJUD                 1:24.62    1:21.26  
 22 Miranda Vega              SO MERV                 1:20.36    1:21.87  
 23 Sophia Crimmins           SR HOBR                 1:29.89    1:22.32  
 24 Jennifer Dolezal          SR KNOX                 1:21.19    1:23.40  
 25 Kalese Thomas             FR CALU                 1:16.90    1:24.33  
 26 April Currier             SR HOBR                 1:23.12    1:25.89  
 27 Susan Risner              FR KNOX                 1:30.00    1:27.02  
 28 Keili Maldonado           SO WHEL                 1:44.57    1:39.72  
 -- Nykia Johnson             JR GWAL                 2:57.00         DQ  
 -- Demetria Dominguez        JR GWAL                 2:43.00         DQ  
 -- Jasmine King              FR LAPO                 1:25.53         DQ  
 -- Amanda Lemme              JR GWAL                 2:01.00         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sierra King               JR PORT                 1:10.15    1:09.12  
  2 Allison McAloon           SO CHES                 1:12.24    1:11.62  
  3 Erin Callaghan            FR MICH                 1:16.49    1:13.66  
  4 Erin Kelley               SR CHES                 1:14.12    1:14.18  
  5 Jill Ridder               SR VALP                 1:17.23    1:14.36  
  6 Gabrielle Popovich        SR WHEL                 1:15.90    1:14.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Jessica Campbell          SR CHES                 1:14.64    1:14.96  
  8 Riley Carter              JR VALP                 1:16.85    1:16.85  
  9 Elizabeth Dobben          SR MICH                 1:15.73    1:17.10  
 10 Nouha Hakim               FR MICH                 1:18.65    1:17.96  
 11 Alexis Reddington         JR PORT                 1:19.73    1:18.61  
 12 Allison Drever            FR VALP                 1:21.91    1:18.80  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Christine Bigbie          SR HOBR                 1:20.92    1:18.97  
 14 Brielle Warnock           FR LAPO                 1:19.18    1:19.01  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Bree Morgan               SO LAPO                 1:23.05    1:21.75  
 16 Courtney Joesph           FR PORT                 1:25.00    1:22.69  
 17 Kayla Kronland            SO CALU                 1:22.01    1:22.91  
 18 Andrea Aragon             SR LAPO                 1:21.74    1:23.21  
 19 Kelsey Sajdera            SR MERV                 1:22.21    1:23.22  
 20 Cameron Croyle            FR NJUD                 1:25.54    1:23.24  
 21 Mackenzie Mendoza         FR WHEL                 1:21.78    1:23.47  
 22 Andrea Gutierrez          SO HOBR                 1:31.98    1:28.57  
 23 Alyssa James              SR MERV                 1:27.89    1:29.24  
 24 Destiny Yoder             SO MERV                 1:29.76    1:31.05  
 25 Layne Watts               FR HOBR                 1:33.13    1:31.77  
 26 Evelyn Hyrczyk            JR KNOX                 1:29.10    1:32.95  
 27 Lauren Tehan              FR WHEL                 1:35.80    1:34.60  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Chesterton                                        3:38.73    3:40.35  
     1) Madelaine Miller JR             2) Katherine Curley SO            
     3) Meaghan McLaughlin SR           4) Julia Campbell SO              
  2 Michigan City                                     3:57.87    3:55.08  
     1) Kristina Parrish JR             2) Jaymie Pliskey FR              
     3) Bridget Callaghan SR            4) Elizabeth Dobben SR            
  3 LaPorte                                           3:55.15    3:57.51  
     1) EmilyR Metheny                  2) ErinR Pickford                 
     3) ChloeR Christ                   4) CarlyR Jackson                 
  4 Valparaiso                                        3:48.46    3:59.36  
     1) Justine Johnson JR              2) Riley Carter JR                
     3) Jill Ridder SR                  4) Kaitlyn Steffus SO             
  5 Merrillville                                      4:10.69    4:07.87  
     1) Kelsey Sajdera SR               2) Caitlinn Caddick FR            
     3) Jill Ross SR                    4) Kennedy Wilck FR               
  6 Portage                                           3:56.74    4:08.81  
     1) Jordan Simmons JR               2) Courtney Joesph FR             
     3) Christina Delturco SR           4) Erika McEwan SR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Wheeler                                           4:10.91    4:15.94  
     1) Allison Bolde SO                2) Audrey Schnell SO              
     3) Rachel Wodetzki FR              4) Sofia Esquivel SO              
  8 North Judson-San Pierre                           4:40.50    4:46.04  
     1) Carrigan Baxter FR              2) Taylor Carmichael SO           
     3) Kelsi Dvorscak SR               4) Madison Osborne SO             
  9 Hobart                                            4:54.93    4:52.68  
     1) Morgan Courteau FR              2) Kimberly Bigbie                
     3) Jordan Benton SO                4) Sophia Crimmins SR