Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/18/2011 08:43 AM
       IHSAA Girls Swimming and Diving Sectional - 2/3/2011 to 2/5/2011        
                          Columbus North High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Columbus North                                    1:56.28    1:48.29   32  
     1) Emma Wyke SO                    2) Myra Retrum JR                 
     3) Kristin Vandeventer JR          4) Rachael Sollman SO             
  2 Bloomington North                                 1:59.09    1:57.10   26  
     1) Alex Starry SR                  2) Lydia Elmer SO                 
     3) Shelby Sexton SO                4) Alissa Kristoff SR             
  3 Bloomington South                                 1:59.30    1:58.65   24  
     1) Emily Wagner SO                 2) Haley Blorstad SR              
     3) Kaci Kelsey SR                  4) Sheridan Halloran JR           
  4 Oldenburg Academy                                 2:04.82    2:03.45   22  
     1) Katie Wanstrath SR              2) Chrissy Wanstrath JR           
     3) Sarah Lierman SR                4) Meredith Maier FR              
  5 East Central                                      2:05.95    2:03.79   20  
     1) Ellen Jones JR                  2) Faith Menkedick SR             
     3) Sydney Barnes SR                4) Alana Roth SR                  
  6 Batesville                                        2:06.03    2:06.02   18  
     1) Andrea Cox SO                   2) Erin Hankel SR                 
     3) Haley Hall SR                   4) Emily Kelley SR                
B - Final
  7 Milan                                             2:08.35    2:07.80   14  
     1) Elizabeth Smith SR              2) Kaleigh Gardner SR             
     3) Whitney Couch FR                4) Ellie Roeder JR                
  8 South Dearborn                                    2:10.45    2:09.27   10  
     1) Kaitlyn Listerman SR            2) Kayla Sharpshair SO            
     3) Heather Lane SR                 4) Emily Hyde SR                  
  9 Edgewood                                          2:16.64    2:13.86    8  
     1) Jessica Bryant SO               2) Michaela Alexander FR          
     3) Kacy Young SO                   4) Abby Bowman SR                 
 10 Lawrenceburg                                      2:26.05    2:19.60    6  
     1) KelleyG Gessner                 2) JamieG Turpin                  
     3) AnnaG Folke                     4) KellyG Hand                    
 11 Columbus East                                     2:27.12    2:24.28    4  
     1) Lauren Wirth SO                 2) Ashton Galarno SR              
     3) Chandler Ballard JR             4) Mackenzie Hammer SO            
 -- Greensburg                                        2:18.71         DQ  
     1) Megan McDole FR                 2) Ellen Weigel SR                
     3) Molly Wenning SR                4) Elizabeth Stewart SR           
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kristin Vandeventer       JR COLN                 1:54.71    1:55.27   16  
  2 Priyanka Ghosh            SO BHSS                 1:58.80    1:57.53   13  
  3 Ella Wildemann            SR COLN                 2:00.65    1:59.04   12  
  4 Brennan Jarrard           SR COLN                 2:01.79    2:02.35   11  
  5 Andrea Cox                SO BATE                 2:07.92    2:07.48   10  
  6 Ellen Grogg               SO BHSS                 2:05.57    2:07.84    9  
B - Final
  7 Josie Kincaid             FR BHSN                 2:08.40    2:07.96    7  
  8 Maureen Mo Lamb           SR BHSS                 2:10.26    2:09.18    5  
  9 Kaitlyn Listerman         SR SD                   2:13.01    2:13.93    4  
 10 Bailey Catt               FR BHSN                 2:15.37    2:14.13    3  
 11 Nicole Hountz             SO BATE                 2:22.39    2:21.67    2  
 12 Emily Hyde                SR SD                   2:21.85    2:24.48    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Myra Retrum               JR COLN                 2:10.90    2:06.54   16  
  2 Miranda Schumes           JR BHSS                 2:17.47    2:14.33   13  
  3 Alex Starry               SR BHSN                 2:16.33    2:16.25   12  
  4 Mackenzie Coles           SO COLN                 2:17.70    2:16.40   11  
  5 Marie Wildemann           SO COLN                 2:19.95    2:19.95   10  
  6 Sheridan Halloran         JR BHSS                 2:22.55    2:23.94    9  
B - Final
  7 Kayla Sharpshair          SO SD                   2:22.94    2:22.77    7  
  8 Macy Wenzel               FR BHSS                 2:27.34    2:25.99    5  
  9 Katie Wanstrath           SR OLD                  2:27.17    2:27.85    4  
 10 Alex Nixon                JR BHSN                 2:29.62    2:28.79    3  
 11 Emmy McNeely              SO BHSN                 2:30.83    2:30.80    2  
 12 Sarah Ratliff             JR EDGE                 2:37.20    2:38.18    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Casey Papp                JR BHSS                   24.85      24.23   16  
  2 Sarah Lewis               JR BHSS                   25.90      25.09   13  
  3 Elizabeth Smith           SR MILN                   25.56      25.63   12  
  4 Hunter Mossbrucker        JR EDGE                   26.06      25.96   11  
  5 Alissa Kristoff           SR BHSN                   26.54      26.38   10  
  6 Chrissy Wanstrath         JR OLD                    26.35      26.39    9  
B - Final
  7 Sarah Criswell            SR COLN                   27.17      26.96    7  
  8 Brennan Jarrard           SR COLN                   27.20      27.12    5  
  9 Yvette Phillips           SO BHSN                   27.69      27.48    4  
 10 Shelby Sexton             SO BHSN                   27.74      27.53    3  
 11 Ellen Jones               JR ECEN                   27.80      27.66    2  
 12 Ellen Weigel              SR GBUR                   27.98      27.84    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsea McKeen            SR BHSS                  291.75     409.15   16  
  2 Rachel Schaefer           JR BHSS                  251.20     331.50   13  
  3 Abby Towell               SO BHSS                  218.70     300.70   12  
  4 Alex Rape                 SR COLN                  191.20     266.20   11  
  5 Taylor Wentz              SR COLE                  180.20     259.25   10  
  6 Michaela Alexander        FR EDGE                  187.60     257.50    9  
  7 Tierney McAlister         FR COLN                  163.60     243.70    7  
  8 Jill Cain                 SR COLE                  178.00     243.00    5  
  9 Kathryn Andres            SR ECEN                  167.60     239.35    4  
 10 Lauren Brunn              SO COLE                  177.90     226.45    3  
 11 Samantha TracyLynch       SR ECEN                  157.00     217.75    2  
 12 Aleigh Ohslund            FR BHSN                  154.30     212.80    1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Casey Papp                JR BHSS                   59.25      55.65   16  
  2 Emma Wyke                 SO COLN                 1:01.45    1:00.17   13  
  3 Miranda Schumes           JR BHSS                 1:02.22    1:02.15   12  
  4 Shelby Sexton             SO BHSN                 1:02.83    1:02.60   11  
  5 Kayla Sharpshair          SO SD                   1:03.93    1:03.77   10  
  6 Anna Herold               FR BHSN                 1:06.00    1:06.55    9  
B - Final
  7 Kaci Kelsey               SR BHSS                 1:07.22    1:06.65    7  
  8 Jessica Freudenthaler     SO COLN                 1:07.12    1:06.77    5  
  9 Sarah Criswell            SR COLN                 1:07.90    1:07.28    4  
 10 Sydney Barnes             SR ECEN                 1:07.17    1:08.40    3  
 11 Yvette Phillips           SO BHSN                 1:09.27    1:08.68    2  
 12 Molly Wenning             SR GBUR                 1:12.42    1:13.34    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rachael Sollman           SO COLN                   54.51      54.08   16  
  2 Sarah Lewis               JR BHSS                   56.69      55.30   13  
  3 Alex Starry               SR BHSN                   55.82      55.77   11.5
  3 Ella Wildemann            SR COLN                   56.44      55.77   11.5
  5 Haley Blorstad            SR BHSS                   57.11      56.46   10  
  6 Alissa Kristoff           SR BHSN                   57.02      56.88    9  
B - Final
  7 Hunter Mossbrucker        JR EDGE                   57.51      57.40    7  
  8 Andrea Cox                SO BATE                   57.48      57.41    5  
  9 Maureen Mo Lamb           SR BHSS                   59.17      58.63    4  
 10 Josie Kincaid             FR BHSN                   58.78      59.61    3  
 11 Samantha McQueen          FR COLN                 1:01.66    1:00.49    2  
 12 Alana Roth                SR ECEN                 1:01.88    1:02.27    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kristin Vandeventer       JR COLN                 5:06.50    5:11.76   16  
  2 Priyanka Ghosh            SO BHSS                 5:17.97    5:13.92   13  
  3 Emily Wagner              SO BHSS                 5:28.56    5:28.43   12  
  4 Ellen Grogg               SO BHSS                 5:37.99    5:41.47   11  
  5 Sydney Jarrard            SO COLN                 5:44.84    5:43.54   10  
  6 Ellen Weigel              SR GBUR                 5:47.81    5:50.24    9  
B - Final
  7 Ariana Mitchell           JR COLN                 5:50.28    5:53.33    7  
  8 Emmy McNeely              SO BHSN                 5:50.49    5:54.96    5  
  9 Lee Kissel                SO BHSN                 6:01.45    5:58.86    4  
 10 Abby Bowman               SR EDGE                 6:01.61    6:02.13    3  
 11 Bailey Catt               FR BHSN                 6:05.74    6:06.81    2  
 12 Heather Lane              SR SD                   6:00.67    6:11.84    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bloomington South                                 1:41.79    1:39.12   32  
     1) Sarah Lewis JR                  2) Priyanka Ghosh SO              
     3) Miranda Schumes JR              4) Casey Papp JR                  
  2 Columbus North                                    1:46.45    1:39.94   26  
     1) Myra Retrum JR                  2) Emma Wyke SO                   
     3) Ella Wildemann SR               4) Rachael Sollman SO             
  3 Bloomington North                                 1:47.23    1:47.43   24  
     1) Alex Starry SR                  2) Yvette Phillips SO             
     3) Shelby Sexton SO                4) Alissa Kristoff SR             
  4 Edgewood                                          1:49.91    1:50.54   22  
     1) Sarah Ratliff JR                2) Michaela Alexander FR          
     3) Abby Bowman SR                  4) Hunter Mossbrucker JR          
  5 East Central                                      1:53.81    1:52.04   20  
     1) Alana Roth SR                   2) Ellen Jones JR                 
     3) Faith Menkedick SR              4) Sydney Barnes SR               
  6 Oldenburg Academy                                 1:56.24    1:53.95   18  
     1) Laurel Kelnhofer SO             2) Meredith Maier FR              
     3) Chrissy Wanstrath JR            4) Katie Wanstrath SR             
B - Final
  7 South Dearborn                                    1:57.44    1:55.50   14  
     1) Kaitlyn Listerman SR            2) Emily Hyde SR                  
     3) Heather Lane SR                 4) Kayla Sharpshair SO            
  8 Batesville                                        2:04.49    2:00.34   10  
     1) Haley Hall SR                   2) Madison Phillips JR            
     3) Julia Roell JR                  4) Nicole Hountz SO               
  9 Milan                                             1:58.20    2:00.72    8  
     1) Kaleigh Gardner SR              2) Devin Riley JR                 
     3) Whitney Couch FR                4) Ellie Roeder JR                
 10 Lawrenceburg                                      2:08.93    2:04.03    6  
     1) AnnaG Folke                     2) MeganG Linn                    
     3) KellyG Hand                     4) KelleyG Gessner                
 11 Columbus East                                     2:06.32    2:04.91    4  
     1) Chandler Ballard JR             2) Mackenzie Hammer SO            
     3) Ashton Galarno SR               4) Lauren Wirth SO                
 -- Greensburg                                        2:03.09         DQ  
     1) Molly Wenning SR                2) Elizabeth Stewart SR           
     3) Megan McDole FR                 4) Ellen Weigel SR                
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emma Wyke                 SO COLN                   59.67      58.07   16  
  2 Emily Wagner              SO BHSS                 1:02.84    1:01.64   13  
  3 Elizabeth Smith           SR MILN                 1:02.76    1:01.78   12  
  4 Marie Wildemann           SO COLN                 1:04.78    1:03.01   11  
  5 Sheridan Halloran         JR BHSS                 1:04.39    1:03.65   10  
  6 Bianca Avila              SO BHSN                 1:06.33    1:06.68    9  
B - Final
  7 Macy Wenzel               FR BHSS                 1:07.12    1:06.31    7  
  8 Alejandra RobertsHamilto  FR BHSN                 1:07.58    1:06.95    5  
  9 Kelley Gessner            FR LBUR                 1:08.12    1:07.09    4  
 10 Anna Herold               FR BHSN                 1:07.98    1:07.51    3  
 11 Kaitlyn Listerman         SR SD                   1:07.85    1:07.59    2  
 12 Ariana Mitchell           JR COLN                 1:10.16    1:10.09    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Myra Retrum               JR COLN                 1:08.85    1:06.91   16  
  2 Chrissy Wanstrath         JR OLD                  1:09.77    1:09.25   13  
  3 Mackenzie Coles           SO COLN                 1:11.26    1:09.38   12  
  4 Katie Wanstrath           SR OLD                  1:10.97    1:11.00   11  
  5 Haley Blorstad            SR BHSS                 1:13.76    1:11.81   10  
  6 Lydia Elmer               SO BHSN                 1:14.56    1:14.74    9  
B - Final
  7 Faith Menkedick           SR ECEN                 1:16.24    1:15.61    7  
  8 Alex Nixon                JR BHSN                 1:16.62    1:15.69    5  
  9 Erin Hankel               SR BATE                 1:17.66    1:17.73    4  
 10 Raquel RobertsHamilton    SO BHSN                 1:18.22    1:19.07    3  
 11 Delaney Halloran          FR BHSS                 1:21.37    1:20.62    2  
 12 Sydney Barnes             SR ECEN                 1:21.42    1:21.47    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bloomington South                                 3:44.37    3:36.57   32  
     1) Sarah Lewis JR                  2) Priyanka Ghosh SO              
     3) Miranda Schumes JR              4) Casey Papp JR                  
  2 Columbus North                                    3:49.28    3:41.62   26  
     1) Kristin Vandeventer JR          2) Brennan Jarrard SR             
     3) Ella Wildemann SR               4) Rachael Sollman SO             
  3 Bloomington North                                 4:02.13    4:01.18   24  
     1) Josie Kincaid FR                2) Bailey Catt FR                 
     3) Lee Kissel SO                   4) Anna Herold FR                 
  4 Edgewood                                          4:02.58    4:07.21   22  
     1) Abby Bowman SR                  2) Michaela Alexander FR          
     3) Sarah Ratliff JR                4) Hunter Mossbrucker JR          
  5 Batesville                                        4:16.78    4:13.43   20  
     1) Emily Kelley SR                 2) Nicole Hountz SO               
     3) Erin Hankel SR                  4) Andrea Cox SO                  
 -- Greensburg                                        4:21.35         DQ  
     1) Morgan Springmeyer FR           2) Elizabeth Stewart SR           
     3) Cheyenne Rueff SR               4) Molly Wenning SR               
B - Final
  7 Milan                                             4:53.30    4:29.05   14  
     1) Devin Riley JR                  2) Jessie Minneman FR             
     3) Rachel Smith SO                 4) Elizabeth Smith SR             
  8 East Central                                      4:46.42    4:33.48   10  
     1) Kristine Martini SO             2) Emily Blakenhorn FR            
     3) Cassandra Ketcham FR            4) Jessica Wernke SO              
  9 Columbus East                                     5:04.02    5:03.71    8  
     1) Kendra Arnholt FR               2) Amy Hanson FR                  
     3) Olivia Gilmore FR               4) Halie Mouser FR                
 10 South Dearborn                                    5:33.72    5:31.16    6  
     1) Desirae Schroeder FR            2) Morgan Jacobs FR               
     3) Shannon LeBlanc FR              4) Haylee Hosmer FR