Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/3/2011 09:24 PM
       IHSAA Girls Swimming and Diving Sectional - 2/3/2011 to 2/5/2011        
                          Columbus North High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Columbus North                                    1:52.00    1:56.28  
     1) Marie Wildemann SO              2) Mackenzie Coles SO             
     3) Myra Retrum JR                  4) Emma Wyke SO                   
  2 Bloomington North                                 1:59.58    1:59.09  
     1) Alex Starry SR                  2) Lydia Elmer SO                 
     3) Shelby Sexton SO                4) Alissa Kristoff SR             
  3 Bloomington South                                 2:00.29    1:59.30  
     1) Emily Wagner SO                 2) Haley Blorstad SR              
     3) Kaci Kelsey SR                  4) Sheridan Halloran JR           
  4 Oldenburg Academy                                 2:05.17    2:04.82  
     1) Katie Wanstrath SR              2) Chrissy Wanstrath JR           
     3) Sarah Lierman SR                4) Meredith Maier FR              
  5 East Central                                      2:05.41    2:05.95  
     1) Sydney Barnes SR                2) Ellen Jones JR                 
     3) Faith Menkedick SR              4) Alana Roth SR                  
  6 Batesville                                        2:07.60    2:06.03  
     1) Andrea Cox SO                   2) Erin Hankel SR                 
     3) Haley Hall SR                   4) Emily Kelley SR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Milan                                             2:09.55    2:08.35  
     1) Elizabeth Smith SR              2) Kaleigh Gardner SR             
     3) Whitney Couch FR                4) Ellie Roeder JR                
  8 South Dearborn                                    2:10.28    2:10.45  
     1) Kaitlyn Listerman SR            2) Kayla Sharpshair SO            
     3) Heather Lane SR                 4) Emily Hyde SR                  
  9 Edgewood                                          2:20.22    2:16.64  
     1) Jessica Bryant SO               2) Michaela Alexander FR          
     3) Kacy Young SO                   4) Abby Bowman SR                 
 10 Greensburg                                        2:11.02    2:18.71  
     1) Megan McDole FR                 2) Morgan Springmeyer FR          
     3) Molly Wenning SR                4) Elizabeth Stewart SR           
 11 Lawrenceburg                                      2:24.80    2:26.05  
     1) KelleyG Gessner                 2) JamieG Turpin                  
     3) AnnaG Folke                     4) KellyG Hand                    
 12 Columbus East                                     2:22.37    2:27.12  
     1) Lauren Wirth SO                 2) Ashton Galarno SR              
     3) Chandler Ballard JR             4) Mackenzie Hammer SO            
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kristin Vandeventer       JR COLN                 1:56.20    1:54.71  
  2 Priyanka Ghosh            SO BHSS                 1:59.54    1:58.80  
  3 Ella Wildemann            SR COLN                 2:00.42    2:00.65  
  4 Brennan Jarrard           SR COLN                 2:05.75    2:01.79  
  5 Ellen Grogg               SO BHSS                 2:07.22    2:05.57  
  6 Andrea Cox                SO BATE                 2:09.62    2:07.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Josie Kincaid             FR BHSN                 2:08.37    2:08.40  
  8 Maureen Mo Lamb           SR BHSS                 2:12.49    2:10.26  
  9 Kaitlyn Listerman         SR SD                   2:12.54    2:13.01  
 10 Bailey Catt               FR BHSN                 2:13.82    2:15.37  
 11 Emily Hyde                SR SD                   2:26.72    2:21.85  
 12 Nicole Hountz             SO BATE                 2:18.20    2:22.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Emily Ridge               FR BHSN                 2:17.27    2:22.75  
 14 Sarah Lierman             SR OLD                  2:19.22    2:22.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Ashton Galarno            SR COLE                 2:28.10    2:26.64  
 16 Megan McDole              FR GBUR                 2:24.19    2:28.95  
 17 Savanah McPike            SR EDGE                 2:32.94    2:30.03  
 18 Julia Roell               JR BATE                 2:28.41    2:30.72  
 19 Cassandra Ketcham         FR ECEN                 2:40.35    2:31.21  
 20 Devin Riley               JR MILN                 2:39.39    2:35.05  
 21 Ellie Roeder              JR MILN                 2:30.31    2:35.87  
 22 Savannah Lawyer           FR EDGE                 2:40.31    2:43.59  
 23 Jessie Minneman           FR MILN                 2:43.10    2:44.93  
 24 Anna Dziewonska           JR COLE                 2:46.42    2:45.96  
 25 Amy Hanson                FR COLE                 2:52.17    2:51.18  
 26 Anna Witt                 SR OLD                  3:08.66    3:08.85  
 27 Beth Nethery              FR EDGE                 3:18.97    3:11.51  
 28 Hillary McDole            SR GBUR                 3:16.57    3:14.85  
 29 Shannon LeBlanc           FR SD                   3:38.73    3:24.34  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Myra Retrum               JR COLN                 2:08.39    2:10.90  
  2 Alex Starry               SR BHSN                 2:22.74    2:16.33  
  3 Miranda Schumes           JR BHSS                 2:18.56    2:17.47  
  4 Mackenzie Coles           SO COLN                 2:20.76    2:17.70  
  5 Marie Wildemann           SO COLN                 2:22.52    2:19.95  
  6 Sheridan Halloran         JR BHSS                 2:24.85    2:22.55  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Kayla Sharpshair          SO SD                   2:23.70    2:22.94  
  8 Katie Wanstrath           SR OLD                  2:27.80    2:27.17  
  9 Macy Wenzel               FR BHSS                 2:28.22    2:27.34  
 10 Alex Nixon                JR BHSN                 2:29.79    2:29.62  
 11 Emmy McNeely              SO BHSN                 2:31.80    2:30.83  
 12 Sarah Ratliff             JR EDGE                 2:37.62    2:37.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Heather Lane              SR SD                   2:39.49    2:39.03  
 14 Erin Hankel               SR BATE                 2:41.86    2:41.29  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Lauren Wirth              SO COLE                 2:43.19    2:43.29  
 16 Anna Folke                SR LBUR                 2:46.39    2:49.69  
 17 Whitney Couch             FR MILN                 2:51.59    2:51.04  
 18 Haylee Hosmer             FR SD                   3:05.71    2:53.85  
 19 Steacy Gryspeerdt         JR BATE                 2:53.70    2:55.83  
 20 Sarah Bradburn            FR EDGE                 2:53.52    2:58.72  
 21 Halie Mouser              FR COLE                 3:11.23    3:05.26  
 22 Laurel Kelnhofer          SO OLD                  3:12.36    3:05.43  
 23 Erin Mangum               SR EDGE                 3:06.15    3:14.46  
 24 Christine Lamar           FR MILN                 3:07.10    3:15.31  
 25 Hayley Zornes             FR MILN                 3:18.17    3:15.37  
 26 Emily Blakenhorn          FR ECEN                 3:17.55    3:18.01  
 27 Hillary McDole            SR GBUR                 3:43.54    3:41.17  
 -- Jessica Wernke            SO ECEN                 3:02.19         DQ  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Casey Papp                JR BHSS                   24.44      24.85  
  2 Elizabeth Smith           SR MILN                   25.74      25.56  
  3 Sarah Lewis               JR BHSS                   25.61      25.90  
  4 Hunter Mossbrucker        JR EDGE                   26.67      26.06  
  5 Chrissy Wanstrath         JR OLD                    26.05      26.35  
  6 Alissa Kristoff           SR BHSN                   26.59      26.54  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Sarah Criswell            SR COLN                   27.30      27.17  
  8 Brennan Jarrard           SR COLN                   26.80      27.20  
  9 Yvette Phillips           SO BHSN                   28.10      27.69  
 10 Shelby Sexton             SO BHSN                   27.79      27.74  
 11 Ellen Jones               JR ECEN                   28.15      27.80  
 12 Ellen Weigel              SR GBUR                   27.66      27.98  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Susannah LodgeRigal       SR BHSS                   28.34      28.06  
 14 Samantha McQueen          FR COLN                   28.43      28.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Kelley Gessner            FR LBUR                   28.23      28.65  
 15 Emily Kelley              SR BATE                   27.12      28.65  
 17 Meredith Maier            FR OLD                    29.24      29.06  
 18 Molly Wenning             SR GBUR                   28.73      29.51  
 19 Emily Rozman              SO BATE                   30.81      29.78  
 20 Elizabeth Stewart         SR GBUR                   29.83      30.56  
 21 Jessica Bryant            SO EDGE                   29.70      30.79  
 22 Mackenzie Hammer          SO COLE                   33.63      31.02  
 23 Katey Wilbur              SO EDGE                   32.16      31.09  
 24 Chandler Ballard          JR COLE                   30.53      31.15  
 25 Madison Phillips          JR BATE                   30.47      31.35  
 26 Devin Riley               JR MILN                   29.88      31.49  
 27 Kristine Martini          SO ECEN                   33.51      33.67  
 28 Kristen Knorr             FR COLE                   35.14      35.23  
 29 Jamie Turpin              SR LBUR                   38.41      38.25  
 30 Ann Marie Stoll           SO ECEN                   38.43      38.30  
 31 Anna Witt                 SR OLD                    39.33      38.68  
 32 Morgan Jacobs             FR SD                     40.46      39.41  
 33 Maria Castenda            SO MILN                   43.03      40.69  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Casey Papp                JR BHSS                   57.74      59.25  
  2 Emma Wyke                 SO COLN                 1:02.44    1:01.45  
  3 Miranda Schumes           JR BHSS                 1:02.19    1:02.22  
  4 Shelby Sexton             SO BHSN                 1:03.06    1:02.83  
  5 Kayla Sharpshair          SO SD                   1:03.90    1:03.93  
  6 Anna Herold               FR BHSN                 1:07.03    1:06.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Jessica Freudenthaler     SO COLN                 1:05.52    1:07.12  
  8 Sydney Barnes             SR ECEN                 1:08.80    1:07.17  
  9 Kaci Kelsey               SR BHSS                 1:07.53    1:07.22  
 10 Sarah Criswell            SR COLN                 1:08.20    1:07.90  
 11 Yvette Phillips           SO BHSN                 1:11.01    1:09.27  
 12 Molly Wenning             SR GBUR                 1:10.08    1:12.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Haley Hall                SR BATE                 1:14.34    1:13.94  
 14 Sarah Lierman             SR OLD                  1:12.54    1:16.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Anna Folke                SR LBUR                 1:16.77    1:17.94  
 16 Steacy Gryspeerdt         JR BATE                 1:20.78    1:21.97  
 17 Rachel Smith              SO MILN                 1:26.60    1:25.69  
 18 Erin Mangum               SR EDGE                 1:37.14    1:29.54  
 19 Kacy Young                SO EDGE                 1:23.22    1:31.75  
 20 Mackenzie Hammer          SO COLE                 1:33.43    1:31.85  
 21 Sarah Bradburn            FR EDGE                 1:26.66    1:31.98  
 22 Hayley Zornes             FR MILN                 1:53.01    1:38.70  
 23 Christine Lamar           FR MILN                 1:40.20    1:42.81  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rachael Sollman           SO COLN                   54.69      54.51  
  2 Alex Starry               SR BHSN                   57.12      55.82  
  3 Ella Wildemann            SR COLN                   57.06      56.44  
  4 Sarah Lewis               JR BHSS                   56.28      56.69  
  5 Alissa Kristoff           SR BHSN                   58.03      57.02  
  6 Haley Blorstad            SR BHSS                   59.15      57.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Andrea Cox                SO BATE                   57.57      57.48  
  8 Hunter Mossbrucker        JR EDGE                   59.13      57.51  
  9 Josie Kincaid             FR BHSN                   58.80      58.78  
 10 Maureen Mo Lamb           SR BHSS                 1:00.56      59.17  
 11 Samantha McQueen          FR COLN                 1:03.05    1:01.66  
 12 Alana Roth                SR ECEN                 1:02.06    1:01.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Emily Kelley              SR BATE                 1:00.15    1:04.30  
 14 Meredith Maier            FR OLD                  1:07.08    1:06.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Jessica Bryant            SO EDGE                 1:08.21    1:08.11  
 16 Savanah McPike            SR EDGE                 1:11.23    1:09.56  
 17 Cassandra Ketcham         FR ECEN                 1:09.77    1:10.09  
 18 Chandler Ballard          JR COLE                 1:11.64    1:11.20  
 19 Morgan Springmeyer        FR GBUR                 1:12.08    1:11.80  
 20 Kaleigh Gardner           SR MILN                 1:10.30    1:12.00  
 21 Emily Blakenhorn          FR ECEN                 1:14.40    1:12.80  
 22 Jessie Minneman           FR MILN                 1:13.37    1:13.56  
 23 Kelly Hand                FR LBUR                 1:15.10    1:14.19  
 24 Desirae Schroeder         FR SD                   1:15.58    1:14.20  
 25 Cheyenne Rueff            SR GBUR                 1:14.13    1:14.39  
 26 Anna Dziewonska           JR COLE                 1:16.26    1:16.89  
 27 Kyung Eun Kim             SO COLE                 1:22.64    1:18.25  
 28 Megan Linn                SR LBUR                 1:19.02    1:19.13  
 29 Brooklyn Honnert          FR MILN                 1:27.91    1:24.42  
 30 Morgan Jacobs             FR SD                   1:30.56    1:30.18  
 -- Samantha Brandt           SO BATE                 1:19.74         DQ  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kristin Vandeventer       JR COLN                 5:08.30    5:06.50  
  2 Priyanka Ghosh            SO BHSS                 5:18.53    5:17.97  
  3 Emily Wagner              SO BHSS                 5:26.62    5:28.56  
  4 Ellen Grogg               SO BHSS                 5:46.65    5:37.99  
  5 Sydney Jarrard            SO COLN                 5:41.56    5:44.84  
  6 Ellen Weigel              SR GBUR                 5:53.91    5:47.81  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Ariana Mitchell           JR COLN                 6:06.65    5:50.28  
  8 Emmy McNeely              SO BHSN                 5:58.48    5:50.49  
  9 Heather Lane              SR SD                   6:11.89    6:00.67  
 10 Lee Kissel                SO BHSN                 5:59.07    6:01.45  
 11 Abby Bowman               SR EDGE                 6:03.89    6:01.61  
 12 Bailey Catt               FR BHSN                 6:06.68    6:05.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Faith Menkedick           SR ECEN                 6:08.12    6:06.54  
 14 Emily Hyde                SR SD                   6:26.84    6:24.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Ashton Galarno            SR COLE                 6:19.04    6:30.03  
 16 Jessica Wernke            SO ECEN                 6:37.83    6:42.20  
 17 Katie Hammett             SR EDGE                 6:42.21    6:51.51  
 18 Julia Roell               JR BATE                 6:43.42    6:57.28  
 19 Taylor Britton            SR EDGE                 7:01.72    6:57.72  
 20 Olivia Gilmore            FR COLE                 7:11.53    6:58.19  
 21 Ellie Roeder              JR MILN                 7:12.54    7:09.95  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bloomington South                                 1:41.19    1:41.79  
     1) Sarah Lewis JR                  2) Priyanka Ghosh SO              
     3) Miranda Schumes JR              4) Casey Papp JR                  
  2 Columbus North                                    1:43.00    1:46.45  
     1) Mackenzie Coles SO              2) Brennan Jarrard SR             
     3) Sarah Criswell SR               4) Ella Wildemann SR              
  3 Bloomington North                                 1:47.21    1:47.23  
     1) Alissa Kristoff SR              2) Josie Kincaid FR               
     3) Shelby Sexton SO                4) Alex Starry SR                 
  4 Edgewood                                          1:51.32    1:49.91  
     1) Sarah Ratliff JR                2) Michaela Alexander FR          
     3) Abby Bowman SR                  4) Hunter Mossbrucker JR          
  5 East Central                                      1:55.17    1:53.81  
     1) Sydney Barnes SR                2) Ellen Jones JR                 
     3) Faith Menkedick SR              4) Alana Roth SR                  
  6 Oldenburg Academy                                 2:14.20    1:56.24  
     1) Laurel Kelnhofer SO             2) Meredith Maier FR              
     3) Chrissy Wanstrath JR            4) Katie Wanstrath SR             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 South Dearborn                                    1:57.43    1:57.44  
     1) Kaitlyn Listerman SR            2) Emily Hyde SR                  
     3) Heather Lane SR                 4) Kayla Sharpshair SO            
  8 Milan                                             1:59.58    1:58.20  
     1) Elizabeth Smith SR              2) Devin Riley JR                 
     3) Kaleigh Gardner SR              4) Ellie Roeder JR                
  9 Greensburg                                        1:57.10    2:03.09  
     1) Elizabeth Stewart SR            2) Morgan Springmeyer FR          
     3) Cheyenne Rueff SR               4) Ellen Weigel SR                
 10 Batesville                                        1:51.33    2:04.49  
     1) Haley Hall SR                   2) Madison Phillips JR            
     3) Emily Rozman SO                 4) Julia Roell JR                 
 11 Columbus East                                     2:05.84    2:06.32  
     1) Chandler Ballard JR             2) Mackenzie Hammer SO            
     3) Ashton Galarno SR               4) Lauren Wirth SO                
 12 Lawrenceburg                                      2:11.17    2:08.93  
     1) AnnaG Folke                     2) MeganG Linn                    
     3) KellyG Hand                     4) KelleyG Gessner                
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Emma Wyke                 SO COLN                   59.89      59.67  
  2 Elizabeth Smith           SR MILN                 1:02.66    1:02.76  
  3 Emily Wagner              SO BHSS                 1:02.00    1:02.84  
  4 Sheridan Halloran         JR BHSS                 1:06.37    1:04.39  
  5 Marie Wildemann           SO COLN                 1:05.36    1:04.78  
  6 Bianca Avila              SO BHSN                 1:09.81    1:06.33  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Macy Wenzel               FR BHSS                 1:07.65    1:07.12  
  8 Alejandra RobertsHamilto  FR BHSN                 1:08.59    1:07.58  
  9 Kaitlyn Listerman         SR SD                   1:07.95    1:07.85  
 10 Anna Herold               FR BHSN                 1:08.63    1:07.98  
 11 Kelley Gessner            FR LBUR                 1:09.24    1:08.12  
 12 Ariana Mitchell           JR COLN                 1:11.66    1:10.16  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Ellen Jones               JR ECEN                 1:10.10    1:10.57  
 14 Alana Roth                SR ECEN                 1:11.05    1:12.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Sarah Ratliff             JR EDGE                 1:13.47    1:12.88  
 16 Nicole Hountz             SO BATE                 1:12.56    1:13.52  
 17 Lauren Wirth              SO COLE                 1:16.88    1:14.60  
 18 Haley Hall                SR BATE                 1:16.02    1:16.68  
 19 Kacy Young                SO EDGE                 1:14.37    1:18.23  
 20 Megan McDole              FR GBUR                 1:19.69    1:19.29  
 21 Haylee Hosmer             FR SD                   1:22.83    1:19.31  
 22 Cheyenne Rueff            SR GBUR                 1:20.79    1:20.01  
 23 Kristine Martini          SO ECEN                 1:22.99    1:22.33  
 24 Rachel Smith              SO MILN                 1:22.13    1:24.34  
 25 Madison Phillips          JR BATE                 1:21.89    1:24.51  
 26 Kendra Arnholt            FR COLE                 1:28.72    1:25.38  
 27 Halie Mouser              FR COLE                 1:34.10    1:27.47  
 28 Katie Hammett             SR EDGE                 1:24.31    1:29.53  
 29 Kayla McKinsey            FR MILN                 1:27.12    1:31.30  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Myra Retrum               JR COLN                 1:06.70    1:08.85  
  2 Chrissy Wanstrath         JR OLD                  1:08.22    1:09.77  
  3 Katie Wanstrath           SR OLD                  1:13.20    1:10.97  
  4 Mackenzie Coles           SO COLN                 1:12.28    1:11.26  
  5 Haley Blorstad            SR BHSS                 1:14.48    1:13.76  
  6 Lydia Elmer               SO BHSN                 1:15.24    1:14.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Faith Menkedick           SR ECEN                 1:16.33    1:16.24  
  8 Alex Nixon                JR BHSN                 1:16.57    1:16.62  
  9 Erin Hankel               SR BATE                 1:17.67    1:17.66  
 10 Raquel RobertsHamilton    SO BHSN                 1:20.21    1:18.22  
 11 Delaney Halloran          FR BHSS                 1:24.29    1:21.37  
 12 Sydney Barnes             SR ECEN                 1:19.36    1:21.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Caitlynn Sears            FR BHSS                 1:21.48    1:21.60  
 14 Jessica Freudenthaler     SO COLN                 1:22.34    1:23.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Whitney Couch             FR MILN                 1:23.18    1:24.50  
 16 Kaleigh Gardner           SR MILN                 1:22.92    1:25.42  
 17 Emily Rozman              SO BATE                 1:27.36    1:28.46  
 18 Kaitlyn Meeks             SO EDGE                 1:30.72    1:31.75  
 19 Clare Parker              SO BATE                 1:31.50    1:32.07  
 20 Gayatri Mazgaonkar        FR COLE                 1:34.42    1:33.77  
 21 Laurel Kelnhofer          SO OLD                  1:33.65    1:34.10  
 22 Breanne Gibson            JR COLE                 1:36.94    1:34.76  
 23 Morgan Springmeyer        FR GBUR                 1:35.22    1:35.40  
 24 Kelly Hand                FR LBUR                 1:41.13    1:37.68  
 25 Megan Linn                SR LBUR                 1:43.99    1:41.13  
 26 Amy Teige                 SR EDGE                 1:40.53    1:41.47  
 27 Jamie Turpin              SR LBUR                 1:42.29    1:41.48  
 28 Samantha Stabile          SR MILN                 1:40.00    1:42.69  
 29 Shannon LeBlanc           FR SD                   1:42.57    1:43.98  
 30 Ann Marie Stoll           SO ECEN                 1:43.12    1:45.42  
 31 Savannah Lawyer           FR EDGE                 1:45.29    1:45.45  
 -- Shelby Williams           FR COLE                 1:31.73         DQ  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bloomington South                                 3:42.61    3:44.37  
     1) Sarah Lewis JR                  2) Priyanka Ghosh SO              
     3) Miranda Schumes JR              4) Casey Papp JR                  
  2 Columbus North                                    3:42.00    3:49.28  
     1) Sarah Criswell SR               2) Brennan Jarrard SR             
     3) Kristin Vandeventer JR          4) Rachael Sollman SO             
  3 Bloomington North                                 3:58.31    4:02.13  
     1) Josie Kincaid FR                2) Bailey Catt FR                 
     3) Lee Kissel SO                   4) Anna Herold FR                 
  4 Edgewood                                          4:05.69    4:02.58  
     1) Abby Bowman SR                  2) Michaela Alexander FR          
     3) Sarah Ratliff JR                4) Hunter Mossbrucker JR          
  5 Batesville                                        4:04.06    4:16.78  
     1) Emily Kelley SR                 2) Nicole Hountz SO               
     3) Erin Hankel SR                  4) Andrea Cox SO                  
  6 Greensburg                                        4:22.82    4:21.35  
     1) Elizabeth Stewart SR            2) Megan McDole FR                
     3) Ellen Weigel SR                 4) Molly Wenning SR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 East Central                                      4:52.73    4:46.42  
     1) Emily Blakenhorn FR             2) Cassandra Ketcham FR           
     3) Kristine Martini SO             4) Jessica Wernke SO              
  8 Milan                                             4:50.33    4:53.30  
     1) Devin Riley JR                  2) Jessie Minneman FR             
     3) Rachel Smith SO                 4) Whitney Couch FR               
  9 Columbus East                                     4:45.15    5:04.02  
     1) Kendra Arnholt FR               2) Amy Hanson FR                  
     3) Olivia Gilmore FR               4) Halie Mouser FR                
 10 South Dearborn                                    5:47.46    5:33.72  
     1) Haylee Hosmer FR                2) Morgan Jacobs FR               
     3) Shannon LeBlanc FR              4) Desirae Schroeder FR