Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/5/2011 05:34 PM
                 2011 IHSAA Girls Swimming & Diving Sectional                  
                         Crawfordsville Aquatic Center                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Greencastle                                       2:00.60    1:58.68   32  
     1) Sydney Cassida FR               2) Emily Wheeler FR               
     3) Melanie Bittles SR              4) Sydney Terry SR                
  2 Seeger                                            2:07.63    2:05.98   26  
     1) Tylan Leonard SO                2) Erin Kay FR                    
     3) Megan Tarter SR                 4) Jordan Haddock SO              
  3 South Vermillion                                  2:06.76    2:06.09   24  
     1) Holley Smith JR                 2) Daisy Roberts FR               
     3) Katellyn Roberts JR             4) Payton Thomas SO               
  4 Southmont                                         2:09.52    2:06.20   22  
     1) Victoria Burkhart JR            2) Morgan Kinkead FR              
     3) Cassie Parker SR                4) Savannah Cloncs SO             
  5 Fountain Central                                  2:06.91    2:07.40   20  
     1) Haley Gibbs FR                  2) Hannah Ireland SO              
     3) Bailey McGrady JR               4) Danielle Chavez SO             
  6 South Putnam                                      2:08.78    2:07.89   18  
     1) Sarah New SR                    2) Jessica York SR                
     3) Kate Sherwood SR                4) Josalynn Farmer SO             
B - Final
  7 Crawfordsville                                    2:11.00    1:56.22   14  
     1) Shelby Conrad JR                2) Haley Horner SR                
     3) Kelly Menzel SR                 4) Victoria Gregory SR            
  8 North Montgomery                                  2:09.86    2:09.04   10  
     1) Bekah Riley JR                  2) Jana Amstutz JR                
     3) Erin Harper JR                  4) Taylor Simpson SR              
  9 Western Boone                                     2:13.35    2:11.30    8  
     1) Natalie Lowe SO                 2) Morgan Ragsdale FR             
     3) Alli Zimmerman JR               4) Sydney Riegel SO               
 10 North Vermillion                                  2:28.98    2:27.57    6  
     1) Katie Byrum SO                  2) Yurie Hall SO                  
     3) Rachel Dilts SO                 4) Shayla Julian SR               
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holly Hunt                SR CRAW                 2:12.25    2:09.35   16  
  2 Mackenzie Sheldon         SR FOUN                 2:13.53    2:12.52   13  
  3 Sydney Cassida            FR GCAS                 2:16.03    2:13.37   12  
  4 Shelby Gulley             FR FOUN                 2:14.80    2:15.35   11  
  5 Alison Howard             JR GCAS                 2:16.61    2:16.28   10  
  6 Sarah Warner              SO CRAW                 2:18.30    2:19.85    9  
B - Final
  7 Jessika Zachary           JR SMT                  2:18.98    2:19.16    7  
  8 Sarah Beams               JR GCAS                 2:25.15    2:24.43    5  
  9 Meghan McGee              SR WEBO                 2:22.68    2:24.86    4  
 10 Katie Mathison            JR NMON                 2:22.66    2:25.07    3  
 11 Jordan Haddock            SO SEEG                 2:18.46    2:25.25    2  
 12 Sadie Henry               JR WEBO                 2:21.76    2:25.78    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kelly Menzel              SR CRAW                 2:28.96    2:23.53   16  
  2 Victoria Burkhart         JR SMT                  2:31.08    2:24.64   13  
  3 Emily Wheeler             FR GCAS                 2:28.62    2:33.99   12  
  4 Dayci Millikan            SO SOVE                 2:36.29    2:36.28   11  
  5 Haley Gibbs               FR FOUN                 2:36.51    2:38.98   10  
  6 Bailey McGrady            JR FOUN                 2:37.53    2:42.86    9  
B - Final
  7 Rachel Custis             FR GCAS                 2:39.70    2:36.67    7  
  8 Emma Servies              FR CRAW                 2:38.84    2:36.96    5  
  9 Marissa Lewis             FR CRAW                 2:40.32    2:38.59    4  
 10 Rosio Gomez               FR GCAS                 2:40.65    2:41.11    3  
 11 Emily Dorwart             FR WEBO                 2:43.92    2:44.38    2  
 12 Tylan Leonard             SO SEEG                 2:43.94    2:47.72    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Payton Thomas             SO SOVE                   26.45      26.12   16  
  2 Sydney Terry              SR GCAS                   26.37      26.21   13  
  3 Taylor Simpson            SR NMON                   26.75      26.60   12  
  4 Kaitlin Franke            SO CRAW                   26.56      26.63   11  
  5 Victoria Gregory          SR CRAW                   27.04      26.66   10  
  6 Abby Campbell             FR FOUN                   26.88      26.82    9  
B - Final
  7 Melanie Bittles           SR GCAS                   27.07      26.91    7  
  8 Megan Tarter              SR SEEG                   27.94      28.19    5  
  9 Savannah Cloncs           SO SMT                    28.64      28.37    4  
 10 Cassie Parker             SR SMT                    28.68      28.62    3  
 11 Erin Kay                  FR SEEG                   29.67      28.94    2  
 12 Alli Zimmerman            JR WEBO                   28.49      28.97    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Neal                FR CRAW                  215.45     294.15   16  
  2 Glory Forrest             FR ROCK                  189.25     266.15   13  
  3 Haley Cagle               JR WEBO                  195.60     258.20   12  
  4 Terryn Randolph           SR SOVE                  190.15     255.55   11  
  5 Mercedees Leister         SR SOVE                  177.85     244.20   10  
  6 Rebecca Hamady            FR FOUN                  152.60     211.70    9  
  7 Daisy Roberts             FR SOVE                  160.60     207.35    7  
  8 Courtney Million          FR SEEG                  153.30     205.80    5  
  9 Destynee Nelson           FR CRAW                  161.85     196.85    4  
 10 Cheyenne Fauvergue        JR GCAS                  138.60     176.45    3  
 -- Rebbeccah Williams        JR GCAS                   97.50         DQ  
 -- Madison Marstellar        JR SOPT                  124.20         DQ  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kelly Menzel              SR CRAW                 1:05.54    1:04.07   16  
  2 Melanie Bittles           SR GCAS                 1:06.89    1:06.68   13  
  3 Abby Campbell             FR FOUN                 1:07.15    1:06.91   12  
  4 Jana Amstutz              JR NMON                 1:06.67    1:06.96   11  
  5 Dayci Millikan            SO SOVE                 1:07.28    1:07.10   10  
  6 Rosio Gomez               FR GCAS                 1:08.50    1:10.04    9  
B - Final
  7 Victoria Gregory          SR CRAW                 1:09.16    1:08.50    7  
  8 Alli Zimmerman            JR WEBO                 1:09.77    1:10.45    5  
  9 Kate Sherwood             SR SOPT                 1:10.08    1:11.62    4  
 10 Sarah Warner              SO CRAW                 1:12.23    1:12.19    3  
 11 Cassie Parker             SR SMT                  1:14.43    1:15.93    2  
 12 Natalie Lowe              SO WEBO                 1:15.03    1:17.55    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kaitlin Franke            SO CRAW                   57.42      57.93   16  
  2 Payton Thomas             SO SOVE                   59.57      59.07   13  
  3 Taylor Simpson            SR NMON                   58.67      59.18   12  
  4 Mackenzie Sheldon         SR FOUN                 1:00.86    1:00.02   11  
  5 Alison Howard             JR GCAS                 1:00.89    1:00.94   10  
  6 Haley Horner              SR CRAW                 1:01.01    1:01.89    9  
B - Final
  7 Rachel Custis             FR GCAS                 1:01.98    1:00.88    7  
  8 Jordan Haddock            SO SEEG                 1:02.74    1:02.03    5  
  9 Haylie Romer              SO GCAS                 1:02.52    1:02.25    4  
 10 Marissa Lewis             FR CRAW                 1:05.21    1:03.89    3  
 11 Danielle Chavez           SO FOUN                 1:04.13    1:04.29    2  
 12 Savannah Cloncs           SO SMT                  1:04.64    1:04.73    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Shelby Conrad             JR CRAW                 5:50.42    5:30.80   16  
  2 Shelby Gulley             FR FOUN                 6:12.28    6:09.31   13  
  3 Sydney Cassida            FR GCAS                 6:13.27    6:12.93   12  
  4 Jessika Zachary           JR SMT                  6:09.77    6:13.51   11  
  5 Bailey McGrady            JR FOUN                 6:17.67    6:25.55   10  
  6 Peyton Evans              FR CRAW                 6:22.99    6:27.17    9  
B - Final
  7 Katie Byrum               SO NVER                 6:27.13    6:15.02    7  
  8 Sydney Riegel             SO WEBO                 6:27.07    6:25.80    5  
  9 Sarah Beams               JR GCAS                 6:29.79    6:27.93    4  
 10 Mallory Carver            JR FOUN                 6:25.74    6:29.01    3  
 11 Hannah Hayden             FR WEBO                 6:32.66    6:35.03    2  
 12 Anna Stanley              FR CRAW                 6:33.50    6:46.07    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crawfordsville                                    1:48.00    1:46.77   32  
     1) Holly Hunt SR                   2) Victoria Gregory SR            
     3) Kelly Menzel SR                 4) Kaitlin Franke SO              
  2 Greencastle                                       1:53.62    1:48.80   26  
     1) Sydney Terry SR                 2) Alison Howard JR               
     3) Rachel Custis FR                4) Melanie Bittles SR             
  3 Fountain Central                                  1:52.16    1:52.25   24  
     1) Abby Campbell FR                2) Haley Gibbs FR                 
     3) Shelby Gulley FR                4) Mackenzie Sheldon SR           
  4 Seeger                                            1:52.62    1:53.50   22  
     1) Tylan Leonard SO                2) Jordan Haddock SO              
     3) Erin Kay FR                     4) Megan Tarter SR                
  5 North Montgomery                                  1:55.09    1:54.51   20  
     1) Jana Amstutz JR                 2) Katie Mathison JR              
     3) Rebecca Priebe JR               4) Taylor Simpson SR              
  6 South Vermillion                                  1:55.46    1:54.53   18  
     1) Katellyn Roberts JR             2) Harley Hamke JR                
     3) Dayci Millikan SO               4) Payton Thomas SO               
B - Final
  7 Southmont                                         1:56.82    1:55.77   14  
     1) Lauren Witherspoon FR           2) Savannah Cloncs SO             
     3) Kelsey Richards SO              4) Cassie Parker SR               
  8 Western Boone                                     1:57.67    1:56.60   10  
     1) Sadie Henry JR                  2) Morgan Ragsdale FR             
     3) Meghan McGee SR                 4) Alli Zimmerman JR              
  9 South Putnam                                      2:02.21    1:59.79    8  
     1) Sabrina Arnold SO               2) Kaelynn Cox SO                 
     3) Lyndsie Beasley SO              4) Josalynn Farmer SO             
 -- North Vermillion                                  2:23.85         DQ  
     1) Yurie Hall SO                   2) Kirsten Little FR              
     3) Rylea Dewlen SO                 4) Shayla Julian SR               
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Shelby Conrad             JR CRAW                 1:04.76    1:01.14   16  
  2 Holly Hunt                SR CRAW                 1:08.71    1:04.40   13  
  3 Victoria Burkhart         JR SMT                  1:10.59    1:05.96   12  
  4 Sydney Terry              SR GCAS                 1:06.29    1:06.82   11  
  5 Katie Byrum               SO NVER                 1:13.29    1:10.17   10  
  6 Haley Gibbs               FR FOUN                 1:12.69    1:12.10    9  
B - Final
  7 Ellen Ward                SO SMT                  1:13.62    1:12.06    7  
  8 Sarah New                 SR SOPT                 1:13.42    1:13.15    5  
  9 Mackenzie Shumaker        SO FOUN                 1:14.85    1:15.19    4  
 10 Peyton Evans              FR CRAW                 1:15.62    1:15.20    3  
 11 Danielle Chavez           SO FOUN                 1:15.80    1:15.91    2  
 12 Natalie Lowe              SO WEBO                 1:14.47    1:16.75    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Haley Horner              SR CRAW                 1:14.62    1:13.90   16  
  2 Hannah Ireland            SO FOUN                 1:14.89    1:14.43   13  
  3 Jana Amstutz              JR NMON                 1:14.77    1:15.01   12  
  4 Emily Wheeler             FR GCAS                 1:15.04    1:15.09   11  
  5 Jessica York              SR SOPT                 1:17.26    1:18.18   10  
  6 Emma Servies              FR CRAW                 1:19.36    1:20.56    9  
B - Final
  7 Katellyn Roberts          JR SOVE                 1:21.94    1:18.58    7  
  8 Haylie Romer              SO GCAS                 1:20.60    1:19.99    5  
  9 Clancy Wolf               JR CRAW                 1:19.58    1:20.10    4  
 10 Erin Kay                  FR SEEG                 1:21.89    1:22.06    3  
 11 Morgan Ragsdale           FR WEBO                 1:23.70    1:22.29    2  
 12 Taylor Ordway             FR WEBO                 1:24.21    1:24.57    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crawfordsville                                    4:01.47    3:54.56   32  
     1) Kaitlin Franke SO               2) Holly Hunt SR                  
     3) Haley Horner SR                 4) Shelby Conrad JR               
  2 Greencastle                                       4:15.52    4:08.31   26  
     1) Sydney Cassida FR               2) Rachel Custis FR               
     3) Alison Howard JR                4) Emily Wheeler FR               
  3 Fountain Central                                  4:09.03    4:10.33   24  
     1) Mackenzie Sheldon SR            2) Shelby Gulley FR               
     3) Danielle Chavez SO              4) Abby Campbell FR               
  4 Western Boone                                     4:25.57    4:21.95   22  
     1) Emily Dorwart FR                2) Sadie Henry JR                 
     3) Meghan McGee SR                 4) Sydney Riegel SO               
  5 Southmont                                         4:28.61    4:24.75   20  
     1) Lauren Witherspoon FR           2) Ellen Ward SO                  
     3) Jessika Zachary JR              4) Victoria Burkhart JR           
  6 North Montgomery                                  4:30.56    4:26.97   18  
     1) Katie Mathison JR               2) Molly Bohlander SO             
     3) Anna Redmaster JR               4) Rebecca Priebe JR              
B - Final
  7 South Putnam                                      4:30.63    4:27.06   14  
     1) Kaelynn Cox SO                  2) Kate Sherwood SR               
     3) Lyndsie Beasley SO              4) Josalynn Farmer SO             
  8 South Vermillion                                  4:41.45    4:36.26   10  
     1) Harley Hamke JR                 2) Katie Foltz SO                 
     3) Emily Vitaniemi FR              4) Holley Smith JR                
  9 Seeger                                            4:43.13    4:39.38    8  
     1) Courtney Million FR             2) Alexa Martin FR                
     3) Kassandra Hensley SR            4) Katherine Hultquist JR         
 10 North Vermillion                                  5:44.78    5:26.57    6  
     1) Rachel Dilts SO                 2) Kirsten Little FR              
     3) Rylea Dewlen SO                 4) Katie Byrum SO