Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/5/2011 07:07 AM
       IHSAA Girls Swimming and Diving Sectional - 2/3/2011 to 2/5/2011        
                            Crown Point High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Munster                                           1:50.45    1:48.94  
     1) Brittany Gilbert JR             2) Emily Wimmer SO                
     3) Ashley Hwang FR                 4) Elaine Pitsas SR               
  2 Crown Point                                       1:50.51    1:50.33  
     1) Hannah Schuster JR              2) Hannah Raspopovich JR          
     3) Hayley Balko JR                 4) Racheal Bukowski FR            
  3 Lake Central                                      1:51.06    1:50.58  
     1) Shelby Carroll JR               2) Jill Tharp JR                  
     3) Elizabeth Markiewicz SO         4) Tracilyn Muszalski FR          
  4 Lowell                                            2:02.01    2:02.85  
     1) Morgan Campbell JR              2) Emily Staniewicz SR            
     3) Rachel Smith FR                 4) Alyssa Stengel SR              
  5 Highland                                          2:05.90    2:04.06  
     1) Jesenia Zendejas FR             2) Marie Stockton FR              
     3) Alexis Wilkins SR               4) Jordan Galovich SO             
  6 Rensselaer Central                                2:04.58    2:06.19  
     1) Shelby Geyer SR                 2) Shelby McEwan SR               
     3) Tori McEwan SO                  4) Leslie Smith JR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Kankakee Valley                                   2:10.09    2:12.45  
     1) Jordan Rhoades FR               2) Alysia Beenes SO               
     3) Leanna Mulloy FR                4) Lindsey Strong JR              
  8 Hammond Bishop Noll                               2:29.94    2:26.29  
     1) Shelby Trylong FR               2) Lauren Ritchie SR              
     3) Jacque Lelo SO                  4) Madison Stahura FR             
  9 Hammond Gavit                                     2:34.00    2:30.39  
     1) Stephanie Maman JR              2) Alexis Saksa JR                
     3) Katelyn Goodrich SO             4) Nicole Doughty SO              
 10 North Newton                                      2:21.74    2:30.97  
     1) Alexis Strubing SO              2) Katie Carnett JR               
     3) Shelby Crone SR                 4) Jenny Madrigal JR              
 11 South Newton                                      2:38.42    2:36.02  
     1) Heather Mielke SR               2) Julia Doyle SO                 
     3) Olivia Hardebeck SR             4) Jessica Hudak SO               
 12 Hammond                                           2:37.00    2:36.84  
     1) Araceli Pacheco SR              2) Alexandria Kaminski JR         
     3) Amanda Navarro SR               4) Samantha Robinson SO           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 East Chicago Central                              2:43.66    2:43.95  
     1) Ashley Pabey JR                 2) Nora Patino JR                 
     3) Brenda Catalan JR               4) Destiny Figueroa JR            
 14 Hammond Clark                                     3:30.05    3:06.86  
     1) Tori Lunsford JR                2) Chelsea McCullom JR            
     3) Toni Rosario JR                 4) Randi Moritz JR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Griffith                                          2:12.89         DQ  
     1) Allison Meece SO                2) Jesse Yarnelle SO              
     3) Kalie Lastagarkov JR            4) Caitlin Brown SO               
 -- Hammond Morton                                    2:29.12         DQ  
     1) Loren Kudlo SR                  2) Cierrah Higgason FR            
     3) Mallory Coto SR                 4) Marisol Flores JR              
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jillian Homans            JR MUNS                 1:57.72    1:54.54  
  2 Hannah Schuster           JR CP                   2:00.91    2:00.23  
  3 Caitlyn Lowry             SR CP                   2:02.45    2:01.66  
  4 Elizabeth Markiewicz      SO LAKC                 2:02.03    2:04.36  
  5 Margaret Logan            SR LAKC                 2:06.36    2:04.89  
  6 Stefanie Briggs           SO MUNS                 2:09.81    2:05.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Casey Boose               SR RENS                 2:07.85    2:07.87  
  8 Rebecca Albright          FR LAKC                 2:11.09    2:09.94  
  9 Alyssa Stengel            SR LOWL                 2:10.63    2:13.03  
 10 Kelly Russell             FR MUNS                 2:14.59    2:13.51  
 11 Rachel Dykstra            SR CP                   2:14.26    2:14.10  
 12 Kaitlyn Wells             JR LOWL                 2:12.17    2:16.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Haley Stender             SO LOWL                 2:17.51    2:17.08  
 14 Kaytlin Musch             SR KV                   2:21.29    2:25.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Kayla Malone              JR RENS                 2:26.35    2:25.66  
 16 Alyssa Lanting            SR GRIF                 2:30.07    2:27.74  
 17 Julia Kubisz              SR HIGH                 2:25.11    2:28.28  
 18 Kristen Axtell            SR KV                   2:29.37    2:28.39  
 19 Cassie Cox                SR NNEW                 2:23.72    2:29.42  
 20 Sarah Storm               SR HIGH                 2:28.76    2:29.52  
 21 Rachel Garastik           JR GRIF                 2:32.51    2:30.36  
 22 Stephanie Maman           JR HGAV                 2:35.10    2:34.48  
 23 Haley Tow                 SO RENS                 2:28.93    2:35.72  
 24 Alexa Hogueisson          FR HIGH                 2:37.68    2:36.87  
 25 Sarah Kuna                SO GRIF                 2:40.13    2:39.34  
 26 Joan Correa               JR HMOR                 2:42.19    2:42.06  
 27 Madison Stahura           FR HNOL                 2:46.54    2:43.75  
 28 Nicole Doughty            SO HGAV                 2:52.12    2:45.69  
 29 Caitlynn Edinger          FR HNOL                 2:44.78    2:47.22  
 30 Jessica Hoffman           JR KV                   2:55.10    2:48.64  
 31 Andrea Kelly              JR NNEW                 2:48.14    2:48.69  
 32 Olivia Hardebeck          SR SONE                 2:52.19    2:49.19  
 33 Rachel Metz               SO HMOR                 2:53.85    2:54.69  
 34 Randi Moritz              JR HCLR                 2:56.97    2:57.74  
 35 Katelyn Robson            JR NNEW                 2:53.60    3:06.22  
 36 Karina Alcala             JR HCLR                 3:28.40    3:38.65  
 37 Almadelia Aragon          SR HAMM                 3:50.00    3:58.82  
 38 Erika Ruelas              FR ECHI                 3:32.62    4:38.90  
 39 Maria Huizar              FR ECHI                 4:27.56    4:39.03  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Holly Schuster            FR CP                   2:11.73    2:12.42  
  2 Tracilyn Muszalski        FR LAKC                 2:12.69    2:14.16  
  3 Ashley Hwang              FR MUNS                 2:16.87    2:14.53  
  4 Brianna Shoemaker         FR LAKC                 2:20.12    2:17.68  
  5 Jill Tharp                JR LAKC                 2:20.82    2:19.65  
  6 Jennifer Tassaro          SO MUNS                 2:28.30    2:23.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Gabby Krstevski           SR CP                   2:24.63    2:25.20  
  8 Heather Hemingway         FR MUNS                 2:32.26    2:25.22  
  9 Rachel Smith              FR LOWL                 2:26.59    2:27.13  
 10 Cara Click                SO CP                   2:31.45    2:30.65  
 11 Alexis Wilkins            SR HIGH                 2:36.43    2:31.92  
 12 Morgan Campbell           JR LOWL                 2:29.60    2:32.29  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Tori McEwan               SO RENS                 2:30.72    2:35.50  
 14 Marie Stockton            FR HIGH                 2:39.68    2:38.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Rielle Zeider             SO RENS                 2:36.23    2:40.08  
 16 Lisa Nelson               SO HIGH                 2:44.57    2:40.79  
 17 Alison Johnson            JR LOWL                 2:36.49    2:40.91  
 18 Morgan Bell               JR KV                   2:41.97    2:41.62  
 19 Lindsey Strong            JR KV                   2:37.20    2:41.89  
 20 Jesse Yarnelle            SO GRIF                 2:53.65    2:51.65  
 21 Audra Lewis               FR KV                   2:49.06    2:52.56  
 22 Emily Gutwein             SR RENS                 2:51.91    2:53.70  
 23 Nora Patino               JR ECHI                 3:02.16    3:06.17  
 24 Shelby Crone              SR NNEW                 2:57.48    3:06.30  
 25 Mallory Coto              SR HMOR                 3:02.06    3:06.55  
 26 Taylor Backe              SO GRIF                 3:07.63    3:08.22  
 27 Manon Carter              SO GRIF                 3:19.29    3:11.95  
 28 Marisol Flores            JR HMOR                 3:12.63    3:13.30  
 29 Alexis Saksa              JR HGAV                 3:14.01    3:13.42  
 30 Katelyn Goodrich          SO HGAV                 3:17.21    3:20.23  
 31 Maria Ochoa               JR ECHI                 3:22.40    3:23.56  
 32 Ashley Pabey              JR ECHI                 3:50.19    3:54.77  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hannah Raspopovich        JR CP                     24.61      24.06  
  2 Mary Beth Blocher         FR MUNS                   25.02      24.34  
  3 Elaine Pitsas             SR MUNS                   25.70      24.81  
  4 Holly Spears              FR LAKC                   25.46      24.96  
  5 Breanne Chevrette         SR KV                     25.90      25.76  
  6 Emily Lagestee            FR MUNS                   26.36      25.87  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Hayley Balko              JR CP                     26.20      26.21  
  8 Alaina Willis             SO LAKC                   26.68      26.26  
  9 Madison Babicka           FR KV                     26.68      26.45  
 10 Jordan Galovich           SO HIGH                   27.23      26.90  
 11 Leslie Smith              JR RENS                   26.87      27.01  
 12 Abbey Sittema             FR KV                     27.74      27.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Samantha Kowalski         FR LAKC                   27.17      27.44  
 14 Allison Schroeder         SR HIGH                   28.22      27.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Hailey Langmeyer          FR LOWL                   27.79      28.21  
 16 Kalie Lastagarkov         JR GRIF                   28.41      28.30  
 17 Bethany DeBok             JR CP                     28.83      28.54  
 18 Jenny Madrigal            JR NNEW                   29.24      28.74  
 19 Stephanie Soloman         SO HIGH                   29.43      28.96  
 20 Paige Kuiken              SO LOWL                   28.04      29.15  
 21 Caitlin Brown             SO GRIF                   30.20      29.56  
 22 Tori Robertson            JR RENS                   30.83      30.99  
 23 Jessica Hudak             SO SONE                   31.02      31.70  
 24 Cristina Aldape           JR GRIF                   31.94      31.75  
 25 Helen Shelton             SO HGAV                   30.15      31.81  
 26 Chelsea McCullom          JR HCLR                   34.67      32.47  
 27 Brenna Banske             SO HNOL                   33.27      32.89  
 28 Brittany Llanes           SR HGAV                   41.40      34.72  
 29 Liliana Mendoza           FR HMOR                   34.25      34.73  
 30 Alexis Strubing           SO NNEW                   33.90      35.46  
 31 Abbey Dybel               FR HNOL                   36.19      35.48  
 32 Destiny Figueroa          JR ECHI                   35.00      35.57  
 33 Julia Doyle               SO SONE                   46.56      36.12  
 33 Maggie Dedelow            SO HNOL                   37.96      36.12  
 35 Stephanie Patino          SO HAMM                   39.00      36.44  
 36 Araceli Pacheco           SR HAMM                   34.00      37.08  
 37 Courtney Keilman          FR HMOR                   41.87      38.32  
 38 Alicia Gonzalez           FR HAMM                   40.00      39.65  
 39 Hanna Kane                SR NNEW                   41.79      40.03  
 40 Alix Martinez             JR ECHI                   41.18      41.67  
 41 Diamond Whaley            JR ECHI                   45.21      43.40  
 42 Samantha Glancy           SR SONE                   44.56      46.93  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Brittany Gilbert          JR MUNS                   57.71      58.56  
  2 Elizabeth Markiewicz      SO LAKC                   58.49      59.90  
  3 Hayley Balko              JR CP                   1:00.91    1:00.07  
  4 Ashley Hwang              FR MUNS                 1:00.93    1:00.25  
  5 Jennifer Tassaro          SO MUNS                 1:03.34    1:01.68  
  6 Elissa Payonk             JR LAKC                 1:05.81    1:04.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Hallee Willis             SO LAKC                 1:05.18    1:04.84  
  8 Rachel Smith              FR LOWL                 1:05.77    1:05.53  
  9 Grace Jimenez             JR CP                   1:07.52    1:07.43  
 10 Alexis Wilkins            SR HIGH                 1:09.51    1:08.48  
 11 Shelby McEwan             SR RENS                 1:10.44    1:10.31  
 12 Lisa Nelson               SO HIGH                 1:11.11    1:10.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Cara Click                SO CP                   1:07.43    1:10.65  
 14 Kalie Lastagarkov         JR GRIF                 1:13.44    1:12.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Lindsey Strong            JR KV                   1:11.78    1:13.09  
 16 Kayla Malone              JR RENS                 1:14.76    1:15.69  
 17 Leanna Mulloy             FR KV                   1:14.72    1:15.88  
 18 Rielle Zeider             SO RENS                 1:11.12    1:17.39  
 19 Alexandria Sampson        JR KV                   1:20.90    1:22.00  
 20 Rachel Mierzwa            SR GRIF                 1:29.18    1:28.53  
 21 Katelyn Goodrich          SO HGAV                 1:37.16    1:29.05  
 22 Mallory Coto              SR HMOR                 1:31.32    1:35.24  
 23 Brenda Catalan            JR ECHI                 1:34.10    1:40.25  
 24 Lauren Hernandez          FR GRIF                 1:54.14    1:46.98  
 25 Courtney Keilman          FR HMOR                 1:47.52    1:50.06  
 26 Toni Rosario              JR HCLR                 1:53.03    1:52.20  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Beth Blocher         FR MUNS                   55.27      53.58  
  2 Jillian Homans            JR MUNS                   56.14      53.72  
  3 Emily Wimmer              SO MUNS                   56.91      54.14  
  4 Racheal Bukowski          FR CP                     54.09      54.18  
  5 Shelby Carroll            JR LAKC                   55.28      54.33  
  6 Holly Spears              FR LAKC                   54.64      54.38  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Caitlyn Lowry             SR CP                     56.29      55.86  
  8 Breanne Chevrette         SR KV                     56.77      56.86  
  9 Jordan Galovich           SO HIGH                   59.93      59.06  
 10 Alyssa Stengel            SR LOWL                   59.31      59.69  
 11 Tara Paulson              SO LAKC                 1:00.21      59.70  
 12 Abbey Sittema             FR KV                   1:01.48      59.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Leslie Smith              JR RENS                   58.80    1:00.21  
 14 Madison Babicka           FR KV                     59.81    1:01.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Emily Staniewicz          SR LOWL                 1:00.21    1:01.30  
 16 Allison Schroeder         SR HIGH                 1:02.09    1:01.52  
 17 Jenny Madrigal            JR NNEW                 1:03.20    1:03.20  
 18 Shelby Geyer              SR RENS                 1:00.78    1:03.36  
 19 Maggie Teske              SO CP                   1:07.68    1:05.45  
 20 Caitlin Brown             SO GRIF                 1:08.45    1:07.79  
 21 Loren Kudlo               SR HMOR                 1:10.24    1:08.80  
 22 Cristina Aldape           JR GRIF                 1:10.99    1:09.59  
 23 Jessica Henshilwood       JR LOWL                 1:10.25    1:10.20  
 24 Jessica Hudak             SO SONE                 1:09.55    1:10.94  
 25 Alexis Sorrell            FR HIGH                 1:09.01    1:11.51  
 26 Amanda Navarro            SR HAMM                 1:15.00    1:13.04  
 27 Heather Mielke            SR SONE                 1:13.30    1:13.57  
 28 Rachel Mierzwa            SR GRIF                 1:12.81    1:14.61  
 29 Brenna Johnson            SO RENS                 1:15.42    1:14.81  
 30 Lauren Ritchie            SR HNOL                 1:19.99    1:16.83  
 31 Liliana Mendoza           FR HMOR                 1:16.18    1:17.26  
 32 Jasmine Navarro           SR HAMM                 1:21.00    1:17.72  
 33 Brenna Banske             SO HNOL                 1:19.64    1:19.56  
 34 Abbey Dybel               FR HNOL                 1:27.19    1:21.81  
 35 Samantha Robinson         SO HAMM                 1:20.00    1:22.37  
 36 Pam Kuechenmeister        FR NNEW                 1:30.00    1:35.85  
 37 Karina Alcala             JR HCLR                 1:33.61    1:38.04  
 38 Blanca Ramirez            JR ECHI                 1:39.08    1:42.82  
 39 Jessica Keane             JR HCLR                 1:48.25    1:44.46  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Holly Schuster            FR CP                   5:18.03    5:20.85  
  2 Tracilyn Muszalski        FR LAKC                 5:19.30    5:22.88  
  3 Margaret Logan            SR LAKC                 5:29.71    5:29.64  
  4 Joann Wakefield           JR MUNS                 5:43.27    5:29.70  
  5 Stefanie Briggs           SO MUNS                 5:42.97    5:33.97  
  6 Brianna Shoemaker         FR LAKC                 5:29.79    5:34.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Jesenia Zendejas          FR HIGH                 5:57.92    5:46.59  
  8 Laine Sroge               FR MUNS                 6:00.25    5:51.03  
  9 Casey Boose               SR RENS                 5:45.50    5:52.67  
 10 Rachel Dykstra            SR CP                   6:04.23    6:07.82  
 11 Kaitlyn Wells             JR LOWL                 6:02.55    6:12.24  
 12 Haley Stender             SO LOWL                 6:04.86    6:13.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Emily Dykstra             SO CP                   6:09.45    6:15.08  
 14 Alexa Campbell            JR LOWL                 6:32.01    6:28.68  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Allison Meece             SO GRIF                 6:29.99    6:31.53  
 16 Sarah Storm               SR HIGH                 6:42.55    6:39.63  
 17 Rachel Garastik           JR GRIF                 6:45.80    6:39.85  
 18 Mary Gutwein              SO RENS                 6:34.29    6:40.03  
 19 Julia Kubisz              SR HIGH                 6:36.82    6:41.36  
 20 Morgan Bell               JR KV                   6:40.59    6:42.31  
 21 Kristen Axtell            SR KV                   6:57.28    6:47.48  
 22 Alyssa Lanting            SR GRIF                 6:48.03    6:52.22  
 23 Haley Tow                 SO RENS                 6:57.77    7:00.76  
 24 Stephanie Maman           JR HGAV                 7:01.33    7:00.78  
 25 Cassie Cox                SR NNEW                 6:41.38    7:04.93  
 26 Jordan Wright             JR KV                   7:20.25    7:16.77  
 27 Joan Correa               JR HMOR                 7:20.16    7:19.00  
 28 Nicole Doughty            SO HGAV                 7:28.66    7:37.99  
 29 Andrea Kelly              JR NNEW                 7:29.89    7:51.06  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Munster                                           1:42.18    1:39.58  
     1) Mary Beth Blocher FR            2) Emily Wimmer SO                
     3) Joann Wakefield JR              4) Ashley Hwang FR                
  2 Crown Point                                       1:40.41    1:40.04  
     1) Hannah Raspopovich JR           2) Racheal Bukowski FR            
     3) Caitlyn Lowry SR                4) Hannah Schuster JR             
  3 Lake Central                                      1:44.47    1:44.69  
     1) Holly Spears FR                 2) Jill Tharp JR                  
     3) Alaina Willis SO                4) Margaret Logan SR              
  4 Kankakee Valley                                   1:49.41    1:49.09  
     1) Madison Babicka FR              2) Kaytlin Musch SR               
     3) Abbey Sittema FR                4) Breanne Chevrette SR           
  5 Lowell                                            1:54.02    1:55.97  
     1) Paige Kuiken SO                 2) Hailey Langmeyer FR            
     3) Alison Johnson JR               4) Kaitlyn Wells JR               
  6 Rensselaer Central                                1:50.69    1:57.02  
     1) Tori McEwan SO                  2) Shelby McEwan SR               
     3) Rielle Zeider SO                4) Casey Boose SR                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Griffith                                          2:01.93    1:59.31  
     1) Jesse Yarnelle SO               2) Caitlin Brown SO               
     3) Rachel Garastik JR              4) Kalie Lastagarkov JR           
  8 Highland                                          1:57.90    1:59.33  
     1) Allison Schroeder SR            2) Lisa Nelson SO                 
     3) Caitlin Dora SO                 4) Heather Pappas SR              
  9 Hammond Bishop Noll                               2:21.16    2:05.92  
     1) Caitlynn Edinger FR             2) Shelby Trylong FR              
     3) Lauren Ritchie SR               4) Jacque Lelo SO                 
 10 North Newton                                      2:00.09    2:06.49  
     1) Jenny Madrigal JR               2) Andrea Kelly JR                
     3) Shelby Crone SR                 4) Cassie Cox SR                  
 11 Hammond Morton                                    2:13.32    2:10.08  
     1) Cierrah Higgason FR             2) Liliana Mendoza FR             
     3) Marisol Flores JR               4) Loren Kudlo SR                 
 12 South Newton                                      2:10.10    2:14.26  
     1) Heather Mielke SR               2) Julia Doyle SO                 
     3) Olivia Hardebeck SR             4) Jessica Hudak SO               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Hammond                                           2:25.00    2:20.67  
     1) Samantha Robinson SO            2) Kristen Powers SO              
     3) Jasmine Navarro SR              4) Amanda Navarro SR              
 14 Hammond Clark                                     3:06.07    2:21.33  
     1) Randi Moritz JR                 2) Chelsea McCullom JR            
     3) Toni Rosario JR                 4) Tori Lunsford JR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 East Chicago Central                              2:23.58    2:28.81  
     1) Brenda Catalan JR               2) Blanca Ramirez JR              
     3) Destiny Figueroa JR             4) Nora Patino JR                 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Shelby Carroll            JR LAKC                   58.03      58.41  
  2 Brittany Gilbert          JR MUNS                   57.80      58.61  
  3 Emily Lagestee            FR MUNS                 1:04.89    1:03.66  
  4 Heather Hemingway         FR MUNS                 1:07.19    1:04.96  
  5 Tatiana Lazic             FR LAKC                 1:07.40    1:05.89  
  6 Jesenia Zendejas          FR HIGH                 1:09.70    1:07.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Gabby Krstevski           SR CP                   1:07.23    1:07.76  
  8 Morgan Campbell           JR LOWL                 1:06.01    1:07.80  
  9 Tara Paulson              SO LAKC                 1:09.59    1:08.61  
 10 Alison Johnson            JR LOWL                 1:09.60    1:10.61  
 11 Shelby Geyer              SR RENS                 1:08.37    1:10.69  
 12 Stephanie Soloman         SO HIGH                 1:15.12    1:12.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Alina Cappadora           JR CP                   1:13.98    1:13.58  
 14 Rhonda MacFarlane         JR CP                   1:15.08    1:13.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Jacque Lelo               SO HNOL                 1:16.24    1:14.78  
 16 Katelin Lott              FR KV                   1:16.58    1:15.45  
 17 Jordan Rhoades            FR KV                   1:14.82    1:16.10  
 18 Shelby McEwan             SR RENS                 1:14.18    1:16.76  
 19 Mary Gutwein              SO RENS                 1:16.78    1:17.60  
 20 Lauren Maginot            SO HIGH                 1:17.61    1:18.51  
 21 Tori Lunsford             JR HCLR                 1:20.10    1:18.58  
 22 Allison Meece             SO GRIF                 1:17.58    1:20.05  
 23 Alexandria Sampson        JR KV                   1:19.49    1:21.05  
 24 Stephanie Proud           JR LOWL                 1:23.32    1:24.37  
 25 Maegan Glass              SO GRIF                 1:22.30    1:25.05  
 26 Shelby Trylong            FR HNOL                 1:23.91    1:25.99  
 27 Alexis Strubing           SO NNEW                 1:23.62    1:27.35  
 28 Taylor Backe              SO GRIF                 1:27.81    1:27.78  
 29 Caitlynn Edinger          FR HNOL                 1:26.14    1:28.65  
 30 Brittany Llanes           SR HGAV                 1:39.40    1:32.33  
 31 Maria Ochoa               JR ECHI                 1:35.80    1:32.89  
 32 Rachel Metz               SO HMOR                 1:32.32    1:33.24  
 33 Kristen Powers            SO HAMM                 1:32.00    1:35.58  
 34 Charlene Molencupp        SR SONE                 1:43.60    1:45.59  
 35 Lorin Scheeringa          SO NNEW                 2:40.00    1:53.23  
 -- Araceli Pacheco           SR HAMM                 1:31.00         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hannah Raspopovich        JR CP                   1:07.43    1:06.62  
  2 Emily Wimmer              SO MUNS                 1:10.96    1:10.51  
  3 Alaina Willis             SO LAKC                 1:11.48    1:10.74  
  4 Jill Tharp                JR LAKC                 1:11.42    1:10.77  
  5 Joann Wakefield           JR MUNS                 1:13.44    1:13.83  
  6 Hallee Willis             SO LAKC                 1:13.62    1:14.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Arielle Martin            SO MUNS                 1:18.48    1:15.78  
  8 Emily Staniewicz          SR LOWL                 1:15.06    1:16.77  
  9 Tori McEwan               SO RENS                 1:15.91    1:17.70  
 10 Grace Jimenez             JR CP                   1:16.82    1:17.75  
 11 April Przyborski          FR CP                   1:19.26    1:18.64  
 12 Marie Stockton            FR HIGH                 1:17.56    1:18.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Heather Pappas            SR HIGH                 1:22.07    1:22.57  
 14 Audra Lewis               FR KV                   1:23.18    1:23.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Jesse Yarnelle            SO GRIF                 1:23.33    1:24.37  
 16 Emily Gutwein             SR RENS                 1:24.41    1:24.55  
 17 Alysia Beenes             SO KV                   1:22.75    1:25.23  
 18 Paige Kuiken              SO LOWL                 1:27.03    1:26.17  
 19 Hailey Langmeyer          FR LOWL                 1:21.91    1:27.06  
 20 Alexandria Kaminski       JR HAMM                 1:25.90    1:27.75  
 21 Alyssa Vanderwall         JR KV                   1:26.08    1:27.90  
 22 Cierrah Higgason          FR HMOR                 1:24.89    1:28.97  
 23 Nora Patino               JR ECHI                 1:25.79    1:29.44  
 24 Brenna Johnson            SO RENS                 1:29.70    1:29.83  
 25 Lauren Ritchie            SR HNOL                 1:31.33    1:33.13  
 26 Alexis Saksa              JR HGAV                 1:33.00    1:34.23  
 27 Helen Shelton             SO HGAV                 1:34.75    1:37.34  
 28 Manon Carter              SO GRIF                 1:37.71    1:38.56  
 29 Maggie Dedelow            SO HNOL                 1:41.77    1:41.72  
 30 Olivia Hardebeck          SR SONE                 1:39.43    1:41.81  
 31 Katie Carnett             JR NNEW                 1:44.38    1:45.17  
 32 Amber Burke               JR HAMM                 1:40.00    1:45.75  
 33 Julia Doyle               SO SONE                 1:47.43    1:48.57  
 34 Lauren Paprocki           SR GRIF                 1:47.81    1:49.11  
 35 Destiny Figueroa          JR ECHI                 1:53.06    1:53.62  
 36 Fabiola Guillen           FR ECHI                 2:08.03    2:09.83  
 -- Lacie Rieck               FR SONE                 2:02.04         DQ  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Munster                                           3:39.61    3:35.28  
     1) Brittany Gilbert JR             2) Elaine Pitsas SR               
     3) Mary Beth Blocher FR            4) Jillian Homans JR              
  2 Lake Central                                      3:38.73    3:41.25  
     1) Holly Spears FR                 2) Shelby Carroll JR              
     3) Elizabeth Markiewicz SO         4) Tracilyn Muszalski FR          
  3 Crown Point                                       3:39.61    3:49.07  
     1) Racheal Bukowski FR             2) Holly Schuster FR              
     3) Caitlyn Lowry SR                4) Hannah Schuster JR             
  4 Highland                                          4:07.11    4:00.71  
     1) Jesenia Zendejas FR             2) Allison Schroeder SR           
     3) Alexis Wilkins SR               4) Jordan Galovich SO             
  5 Lowell                                            4:02.56    4:05.35  
     1) Alyssa Stengel SR               2) Morgan Campbell JR             
     3) Emily Staniewicz SR             4) Rachel Smith FR                
  6 Kankakee Valley                                   4:01.57    4:05.73  
     1) Madison Babicka FR              2) Kaytlin Musch SR               
     3) Abbey Sittema FR                4) Breanne Chevrette SR           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Rensselaer Central                                4:12.21    4:08.41  
     1) Rielle Zeider SO                2) Shelby Geyer SR                
     3) Casey Boose SR                  4) Leslie Smith JR                
  8 Griffith                                          4:48.66    4:42.84  
     1) Alyssa Lanting SR               2) Cristina Aldape JR             
     3) Rachel Garastik JR              4) Allison Meece SO               
  9 Hammond Morton                                    4:53.14    4:54.21  
     1) Joan Correa JR                  2) Marisol Flores JR              
     3) Loren Kudlo SR                  4) Cierrah Higgason FR            
 10 Hammond Gavit                                     4:52.24    4:55.05  
     1) Nicole Doughty SO               2) Katelyn Goodrich SO            
     3) Helen Shelton SO                4) Stephanie Maman JR             
 11 Hammond Bishop Noll                               4:59.80    4:58.13  
     1) Madison Stahura FR              2) Shelby Trylong FR              
     3) Brenna Banske SO                4) Jacque Lelo SO                 
 12 North Newton                                      5:01.58    5:13.03  
     1) Alexis Strubing SO              2) Andrea Kelly JR                
     3) Katelyn Robson JR               4) Cassie Cox SR                  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Hammond Clark                                     6:46.06    5:28.83  
     1) Randi Moritz JR                 2) Chelsea McCullom JR            
     3) Toni Rosario JR                 4) Tori Lunsford JR               
 14 Hammond                                           5:21.00    5:31.65  
     1) Araceli Pacheco SR              2) Kristen Powers SO              
     3) Jasmine Navarro SR              4) Amanda Navarro SR              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 East Chicago Central                              5:58.91    6:12.97  
     1) Alix Martinez JR                2) Ashley Pabey JR                
     3) Fabiola Guillen FR              4) Maria Ochoa JR